2019 Outdoor Track and Field Invitational Schedule |
Most of these are confirmed, If there are any changes or additions please send them to section2harrier@yahoo.com
Saturday, April 6th
Bi-County Meet @ Johnstown J.H.S.-Knox Field | Results |
Early Season Wasaren Invite @ Hoosic Valley C.S. | Results |
Friday, April 12th
Niskayuna Medley Relays @ Niskayuna H.S. | Results |
Saturday, April 13th
Niskayuna Warrior Classic @ Niskayuna H.S. - 9:15am | Results |
Maple Hill Invitational @ Maple Hill H.S. | Results |
C.B.A./LaSalle Relays @ C.B.A. | Results |
Thursday, April 18th
Watervliet Invitational @ Watervliet H.S. | Results |
Saturday, April 20th
Albany Academy Albright Invitational @ Albany Academy (boys only) | Results |
Bethlehem Lady Eagles Invitational @ Bethlehem H.S. (Girls only) | Results |
Stillwater Warrior Relays @ Stillwater C.S. |
Monday, April 22nd
Ballston Spa Throw Off Invitational @ Ballston Spa H.S. | Results |
Thursday, April 23rd
Thursday-Saturday, April 25th-27th
Penn Relays @ Franklin Field | Meet Website |
Saturday, April 27th
Friday, May 3rd
Johnstown Invitational @ Knox Field, Johnstown Jr. High | Results |
Saturday, May 4th
Colonie Relays @ Colonie H.S. | Results |
George Muse Relays @ Glens Falls H.S. | Results |
Marsh-Galotta Meet @ Middleburgh C.S. | Results |
Thursday, May 9th
Bemus Frosh/Soph Meet @ Greenwich C.S. | Results |
Friday, May 10th
Shenendehowa Invitational @ Shenendehowa H.S. | Results |
The Futures Invitational @ Mohonasen H.S. | Results |
Fonda-Fultonville Invitational @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. | Results |
Saturday, May 11th
Tuesday, May 14th
Colonial Council Championships @ Mohonasen H.S. | Results |
Suburban Council Championships-Boys @ Troy H.S. | Results |
Western Athletic Conference Championships @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. | Results |
Wednesday, May 15th
Foothills Council Championships @ Johnstown J.H.S. - Knox Field | Results |
Patroon Conference Championships @ Coxsackie-Athens C.S. | Results |
Suburban Council Championships-Girls @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake C.S. | Results |
Wasaren League Championships @ Stillwater C.S. - 3pm | Results |
Friday, May 17th
Schuylerville Classic @ Schuylerville C.S. - 3:30pm | Results |
Saturday, May 18th
William F. Eddy Meet @ Schenectady H.S. | Results |
Tuesday, May 21st
Group 3 Championships @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk C.S. - 4:00pm | Results |
Group 5 Championships @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. - 4:00pm | Results |
Wednesday, May 22nd
Group 2 Championships @ Averill Park H.S. - 4:00pm | Results |
Group 1 Championships @ Guilderland H.S. - 3:00pm | Results |
Thursday, May 23rd
Group 4 Championships @ Stillwater C.S. - 4:00pm | Results |
Thursday, May 30th & Friday, May 31st
Section 2 State Qualifiers @ Shenendehowa H.S. - 4:00pm | Results |
Friday, June 7th & Saturday, June 8th
New York State Championships @ Middletown H.S. (Section 9) | Results |