Section 2 Harrier Website Ballston Spa Throw Off @ Ballston Spa H.S. - 4/29/19 |
Ballston Spa High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:59 PM 4/22/2019 Page 1
Ballston Spa Throw Off - 4/22/2019
Ballston Spa High School
Results
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School
Seed
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Broadalbin-Perth 'A'
1:04.00
1:00.10 1 10
1) Palmateer,
Caitlin 11
2) O'Connor, Mackenzie 10
3) Larsen,
Gabrielle 12
4) Parrotti, Hailey 12
2 Fair Haven High School 'A'
58.27
1:00.50 1
8
1) Ochs, Riley
11
2) Breen, Kaitland 11
3) Ezzo, Emma 10
4) Kitchin, Janelle 11
3 Shaker 'A'
56.40
1:02.30 1
6
1) Khan, Nadia
12
2) Burek, Emelene 11
3) Bucci-Mooney,
Jordyn 12
4) Walsh, Madalynn 10
4 Averill Park 'A'
1:07.00
2 4
1) Guyer,
Isabella 10
2) Cummins, Molly 10
3) Carey,
Marissa 10
4) Flick, Ruthanne 12
5 South Glens Falls 'A'
1:12.00 2
3
1) Whorf, Skyler
11
2) Richard, Lea 11
3) Langdon,
Kristin 12
4) Marsh, Haley 9
-- Watervliet 'A'
DQ 2
-- Greenwich Central 'A'
1:06.60
DQ 1
1) Alling,
Kiersten 8
2) Fitzgerald, Macy 12
3) Fitzgerald,
Olivia 10
4) Holmes, Alexandra 9
-- Saranac 'A'
1:10.00
DQ 2
1) Hoeth, Maddie
12
2) Moulton, Stephanie 12
3) Tate, Kenya
11
4) Wood, Kaylyn 12
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Byrd, Moriah
12 Ballston Spa
34-03.00 35-07.50q
2 Burek, Emelene
11 Shaker
30-10.25 31-08.75q
3 Richard, Lea
11 South Glens Falls
33-03.00 31-02.25q
4 Shiyam, Christine
10 Colonie
30-05.25 30-08.00q
5 Alling, Kiersten
8 Greenwich Central
28-11.75 29-05.00q
5 Hoeth, Maddie
12 Saranac
28-07.00 29-05.00q
7 Bishop, Aila
11 Galway
28-05.00 29-01.25q
8 Khan, Nadia
12 Shaker
30-06.00 28-10.00
9 Palmateer, Caitlin
11 Broadalbin-Perth
31-03.75 28-08.50
10 Kayembe, Melissa
10 Watervliet
25-02.00 27-07.00
11 Palmer, Gabby
11 Johnstown
27-01.00 27-06.75
12 Moulton, Stephanie
12 Saranac
26-00.00 26-10.25
13 Wood, Kaylyn
12 Saranac 25-01.75
26-08.00
14 Wachtel, Carleigh
11 Ballston Spa
26-10.00 26-06.25
15 Graves, Duanena
9 Colonie
24-05.25 25-06.00
16 Walsh, Madalynn
10 Shaker
28-01.00 25-02.50
17 Blackemore, Mariah
9 Colonie
23-02.50 24-04.25
18 Dalakos, Julia
12 Niskayuna
23-08.50 23-09.50
19 Carey, Marissa
10 Averill Park
23-07.00 23-09.00
20 Summerville, Destanie
10 South Glens Falls
24-03.00 23-06.50
21 O'Connor, Mackenzie
10 Broadalbin-Perth
21-00.00 22-11.75
22 Ochs, Riley
11 Fair Haven H
22-02.50 22-11.50
23 Kitchin, Janelle
11 Fair Haven H
24-05.75 22-08.75
24 Cummins, Molly
10 Averill Park
20-07.00 22-06.50
25 Nealon, Brenna
11 Niskayuna
23-11.00 22-06.00
26 Holmes,
Alexandra
9 Greenwich Central
21-07.00
27
Zawistowski, Abbigail
11 Watervliet
21-02.00 20-09.00
28 Guyer,
Isabella
10 Averill Park
20-08.00 20-05.50
29 Martin,
Kim
11 Galway
21-09.25 20-02.00
30
Fitzgerald, Macy
12 Greenwich Central
19-08.00
31 Larsen,
Gabrielle
12 Broadalbin-Perth
20-00.00 18-03.50
32 Rasul,
Khadija 12
Niskayuna
17-00.00 17-10.00
33 Smith,
Rebecca
10 Watervliet
17-05.00 17-01.50
34 Breen,
Kaitland
11 Fair Haven H
16-11.00
35
McElhiney, Hailey
11 Galway
15-06.50 15-07.50
-- Marsh,
Haley
9 South Glens Falls
27-02.75 DQ
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Byrd, Moriah
12 Ballston Spa
35-07.50 36-06.00
10
2 Burek, Emelene
11 Shaker
31-08.75 33-03.00
8
3 Shiyam, Christine
10 Colonie
30-08.00 31-03.50
6
4 Richard, Lea
11 South Glens Falls
31-02.25 31-02.25
4
5 Hoeth, Maddie
12 Saranac
29-05.00 30-11.50
2
6 Alling, Kiersten
8 Greenwich Central
29-05.00 29-11.50
1
7 Bishop, Aila
11 Galway
29-01.25 29-02.50
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoeth, Maddie
12 Saranac
112-00
104-03q
2 Shiyam, Christine
10 Colonie
93-03
99-08q
3 Burek, Emelene
11 Shaker
90-11
98-05q
4 Khan, Nadia
12 Shaker
88-08
86-03q
5 Richard, Lea
11 South Glens Falls
86-02
85-01q
6 Palmateer, Caitlin
11 Broadalbin-Perth
84-11
84-08q
7 Alling, Kiersten
8 Greenwich Central
80-03
82-09q
8 Byrd, Moriah
12 Ballston Spa
90-03
82-06
9 Blackemore, Mariah
9 Colonie
67-05
80-06
10 Moulton, Stephanie
12 Saranac
80-00
77-02
11 Whorf, Skyler
11 South Glens Falls
75-05
75-04
12 Washburn, Cassandra
12 Shaker
72-00
71-00
13 Kayembe, Melissa
10 Watervliet
72-01
68-05
14 Zawistowski, Abbigail
11 Watervliet
74-11
67-02
15 Carey, Marissa
10 Averill Park
64-10
65-08
16 Nealon, Brenna
11 Niskayuna
64-08
64-01
17 Dalakos, Julia
12 Niskayuna
60-00
62-02
17 Guyer, Isabella
10 Averill Park
68-00
62-02
19 Bishop, Aila
11 Galway
66-04
62-00
20 Ezzo, Emma
10 Fair Haven H
54-00
58-10
21 LaPier, Dani
9 Averill Park
62-00
58-06
21 Graves, Duanena
9 Colonie 45-00
58-06
23 O'Connor, Mackenzie
10 Broadalbin-Perth
50-00
57-10
24 Martin, Kim
11 Galway
62-05
56-07
25 Smith,
Rebecca
10 Watervliet
50-08
55-09
26 Ochs,
Riley
11 Fair Haven H
50-01
53-10
27 Kitchin,
Janelle
11 Fair Haven H
53-08
28 Tate,
Kenya
11 Saranac
60-00
51-10
29 Palmer,
Gabby
11 Johnstown
48-05
30 Wachtel,
Carleigh
11 Ballston Spa
59-00
48-02
31 Rasul,
Khadija
12 Niskayuna
36-00
41-02
32
Fitzgerald, Macy
12 Greenwich Central
38-06
39-00
33
McElhiney, Hailey
11 Galway
46-06
38-04
-- Marsh,
Haley
9 South Glens Falls
6-00
DQ
--
Fitzgerald, Olivia
10 Greenwich Central
44-02
DQ
-- Uhlinger,
Meagan
11 Broadalbin-Perth
44-05
DQ
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hoeth, Maddie
12 Saranac
104-03
104-03 10
2 Shiyam, Christine
10 Colonie
99-08
101-08 8
3 Burek, Emelene
11 Shaker
98-05
98-05 6
4 Palmateer, Caitlin
11 Broadalbin-Perth
84-08
87-04 4
5 Khan, Nadia
12 Shaker
86-03
86-03 2
6 Alling, Kiersten
8 Greenwich Central
82-09
85-04 1
7 Richard, Lea
11 South Glens Falls
85-01
85-01
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Byrd, Moriah
12 Ballston Spa
101-00
82-04q
2 Hoeth, Maddie
12 Saranac
82-03
73-10q
3 Ezzo, Emma
10 Fair Haven H
72-08q
4 Khan, Nadia
12 Shaker
90-00
69-11q
5 Kitchin, Janelle
11 Fair Haven H
67-02q
6 Wood, Kaylyn
12 Saranac
50-00
63-06q
7 Martin, Kim
11 Galway
52-07
62-06q
8 Richard, Lea
11 South Glens Falls
61-01
61-00
9 Ochs, Riley
11 Fair Haven H
74-05
60-05
10 Palmateer, Caitlin
11 Broadalbin-Perth
60-00
53-04
11 Bishop, Aila
11 Galway
52-01
12 Langdon, Kristin
12 South Glens Falls
52-08
51-03
13 Parrotti, Hailey
12 Broadalbin-Perth
50-00 48-10
14 Guyer, Isabella
10 Averill Park
45-05
15 Nealon, Brenna
11 Niskayuna
45-00
16 O'Connor, Mackenzie
10 Broadalbin-Perth
44-05
17 Palmer, Gabby
11 Johnstown
44-02
18 Burek, Emelene
11 Shaker
63-00
43-04
19 Bucci-Mooney, Jordyn
12 Shaker
60-00
43-03
20 Tate, Kenya
11 Saranac
41-00
21 Carey, Marissa
10 Averill Park
40-04
22 Whorf, Skyler
11 South Glens Falls
56-08
39-04
23 Wachtel, Carleigh
11 Ballston Spa
37-00
24 Flick, Ruthanne
12 Averill Park
36-02
25 Dalakos,
Julia
12 Niskayuna
34-02
26
McElhiney, Hailey
11 Galway
28-08
-- Holmes,
Alexandra
9 Greenwich Central
DQ
--
Fitzgerald, Macy
12 Greenwich Central
DQ
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Byrd, Moriah
12 Ballston Spa
82-04
93-07 10
2 Khan, Nadia
12 Shaker
69-11
78-03 8
3 Ezzo, Emma
10 Fair Haven H
72-08
75-00 6
4 Hoeth, Maddie
12 Saranac
73-10
73-10 4
5 Wood, Kaylyn
12 Saranac
63-06
70-00 2
6 Kitchin, Janelle
11 Fair Haven H
67-02
67-02 1
7 Martin, Kim
11 Galway
62-06
64-03
Boys 4x100
Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals H#
Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Colonie 'A'
47.04
48.90 1 10
1) Seidou-Bakari,
Nino 12
2) Sidig, Yasin 11
3) Murphy,
Teagan 12
4) Wright, Darrell 11
2 Shaker 'A'
46.68
49.10 1
8
1) Ratigan,
Davis 11
2) Sleasman, Eli 12
3) Koehler,
Micah 12
4) Ferris, Joseph 12
3 Averill Park 'A'
50.00
51.10 1
6
1) Spink, Tyler
9
2) Powers, Henry 10
3) Bond, Martin
12
4) Cocca, James 12
4 Ballston Spa 'A'
00:00.00
51.40 2
4
5 Greenwich Central 'A'
56.50
51.80 2
3
1) Boduch, Reed
12
2) Brownell, Damon 11
3) Smith, Matt
12
4) Young, James 11
6 Broadalbin-Perth 'A'
55.00
52.50 1
2
1) Coddington,
John 12
2) DeJong, Aidan 11
3) Dejong,
Matthew 9
4) Mancini, Tino 10
7 Fonda-Fultonville 'A'
53.80 2
1) Mauceri, Tom
11
2) Cressy, John 12
3) Morton, Kyle
11
4) Araya, Mitch 12
8 Galway 'A'
48.95
54.80 1
1) Stewart,
Peter 11
2) Urban, Nathaniel 11
3) Shippey,
Garret 11
4) Jordan, Ben 10
9 Fair Haven High School 'A'
56.10 2
1) Williams,
Evan 12
2) Ellis, Gabe 12
3) Grenier,
Jacob 12
4) Dougherty, Sean 12
10 Watervliet 'A'
56.40 2
1) Reedy, Dan 10
2) Nicolay, Chris 11
3) Maldonando,
Carlos 12
4) Smith, Avery 10
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cocca, James
12 Averill Park 51-03.25
52-01.75q
2 Coddington, John
12 Broadalbin-Perth
47-11.00 51-08.00q
3 Sims, Jeremy
11 Niskayuna
43-10.75 48-10.00q
4 Seidou-Bakari, Nino
12 Colonie
45-03.00 45-04.50q
5 Mancini, Tino
10 Broadalbin-Perth
41-00.00 43-07.50q
6 Burek, Thomas
11 Shaker
42-07.50 40-04.50q
7 Wade, Hunter
10 Ballston Spa
40-05.00 39-05.75q
8 Schrom, Dominick
11 Shaker
39-07.50 39-04.50
9 VanAernam, Brady
12 Johnstown
40-09.00 38-08.50
10 Ferris, Joseph
12 Shaker
39-04.00 38-05.00
11 Praileau, Ahmad
11 Albany Academy
37-03.75 38-02.00
12 Wolfe, Zack
11 South Glens Falls
38-05.75 37-11.50
12 Randall, De'Ante
12 Albany Academy
34-09.00 37-11.50
12 Maldonando, Carlos
12 Watervliet
39-09.75 37-11.50
15 Orsell, Victor
12 Johnstown
37-05.00 37-02.50
16 Marchese, Nick
9 Averill Park
34-11.25 36-05.50
17 Smith, Matt
12 Greenwich Central
37-10.50 36-02.00
18 Washington, Zachary 12 Ballston Spa 36-02.00 34-00.25
19 Lavoie,
Michael
11 Fonda-Fultonville
35-08.50
33-11.25
20 Ellis,
Gabe
12 Fair Haven H
36-06.75
33-08.25
21 Collins-Mance,
Avery 10
Colonie
31-02.00
33-04.00
22 Cressy,
John
12 Fonda-Fultonville
32-06.00
33-00.00
23 Urban,
Nathaniel
11 Galway
32-06.50
32-11.50
24 Fisher,
Nick
10 Albany Academy
31-07.25
32-03.50
25 Stone,
Nathan
11 Fair Haven H
31-05.00
31-08.50
25 Stile,
Chris
9 Ballston Spa
32-02.50
31-08.50
27 Grenier,
Jacob
12 Fair Haven H
29-03.25
31-05.75
28 Morton,
Kyle
11 Fonda-Fultonville
30-01.00
30-10.00
29 Vosburgh,
Zachary
12 Johnstown
30-09.00
29 Boduch,
Reed
12 Greenwich Central
30-09.00
31 Young,
James
11 Greenwich Central
29-05.50
32 Spink,
Tyler
9 Averill Park
31-09.50
29-03.00
33 Nicolay,
Chris 11
Watervliet
31-00.00
29-01.50
34 Domena,
Ricardo
10 Watervliet
31-03.00
28-02.50
35 Charland,
Logan
Niskayuna
26-08.50
36
Ellsworth, Walter
11 Galway
28-00.00
25-11.50
37 Sicard,
Jake
11 Galway
28-03.00
25-09.50
38 Rasul,
Osman
12 Niskayuna
23-00.00
24-03.50
39 French,
Simon
11 South Glens Falls
22-02.00
23-01.00
-- Clark,
Hunter
10 South Glens Falls
31-09.25
DQ
-- DeJong,
Aidan
11 Broadalbin-Perth
46-02.75
DQ
-- Cain,
Robert
10 Colonie
33-00.00
DQ
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cocca, James
12 Averill Park
52-01.75 54-04.00
10
2 Coddington, John
12 Broadalbin-Perth
51-08.00 51-08.00
8
3 Sims, Jeremy
11 Niskayuna
48-10.00 48-10.00
6
4 Seidou-Bakari, Nino
12 Colonie
45-04.50 45-04.25
4
5 Mancini, Tino
10 Broadalbin-Perth
43-07.50 43-11.25
2
6 Burek, Thomas
11 Shaker
40-04.50 42-00.50
1
7 Wade, Hunter
10 Ballston Spa
39-05.75 39-05.75
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cocca, James
12 Averill Park
163-00
154-09q
2 Seidou-Bakari, Nino
12 Colonie
90-00
126-03q
3 Ratigan, Davis
11 Shaker
120-06
124-03q
4 Bond, Martin
12 Averill Park
135-10
122-00q
5 Burek, Thomas
11 Shaker
130-11
120-00q
6 Coddington, John
12 Broadalbin-Perth
29-08.50
118-01q
7 Mancini, Tino
10 Broadalbin-Perth
115-00
117-07q
8 Praileau, Ahmad
11 Albany Academy
117-02
116-03
9 DeJong, Aidan
11 Broadalbin-Perth
133-03
110-09
10 Orsell, Victor
12 Johnstown
108-04
110-04
11 VanAernam, Brady
12 Johnstown
119-02
109-03
12 Wolfe, Zack 11 South Glens Falls 107-05 107-05
13 Smith,
Matt
12 Greenwich Central
06-06.50
100-01
14 Fisher,
Nick
10 Albany Academy
98-03
99-04
15
Maldonando, Carlos
12 Watervliet
105-01
98-06
16 Conroy,
Dylan
10 Shaker
100-04
97-06
17 Wade,
Hunter
10 Ballston Spa
82-01
96-08
18 Sowle,
Matt
12 Galway
109-01
95-00
19 Murphy,
Teagan
12 Colonie
80-00
94-04
20 Stewart,
Peter
11 Galway
104-08
92-11
21
Washington, Zachary
12 Ballston Spa
104-00
92-08
22 Nicolay,
Chris
11 Watervliet
93-01
89-01
23 Hill,
Andrew
10 Ballston Spa
97-08
88-04
24
Brownell, Damon
11 Greenwich Central
82-01
86-01
25 Sims,
Jeremy
11 Niskayuna
122-06
85-06
26 Cressy,
John
12 Fonda-Fultonville
99-06
84-03
27 Lavoie,
Michael
11 Fonda-Fultonville
84-08
80-11
28 Powers,
Henry
10 Averill Park
89-09
80-05
29 Goddeau,
Brandon
12 Saranac
110-00
78-00
30 Burke,
Matthew
JR Colonie
80-00
74-07
31 Coltey,
Dillon
10 Fair Haven H
71-02
71-05
32
Williams, Evan
12 Fair Haven H
86-10
70-07
33 French,
Simon
11 South Glens Falls
68-08
69-08
34 Mauceri,
Tom
11 Fonda-Fultonville
68-09
69-00
35 Rhonaez,
Dezmond
10 Watervliet
76-00
63-08
36 Rodd,
Nicholas
10 Greenwich Central
63-00
37 Smith,
Avery
10 Watervliet
61-11
38 Grenier,
Jacob
12 Fair Haven H
50-10
58-04
39 Vosburgh,
Zachary
12 Johnstown
52-10
40 Rasul,
Osman
12 Niskayuna
50-00
50-06
-- Randall,
De'Ante
12 Albany Academy
83-08
DQ
-- Clark,
Hunter
10 South Glens Falls
55-00
DQ
-- Jordan,
Ben
10 Galway
89-06
DQ
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cocca, James
12 Averill Park
154-09
154-09 10
2 Coddington, John
12 Broadalbin-Perth
118-01
133-06 8
3 Ratigan, Davis
11 Shaker
124-03
127-00 6
4 Seidou-Bakari, Nino
12 Colonie
126-03
126-03 4
5 Mancini, Tino
10 Broadalbin-Perth
117-07
124-00 2
6 Bond, Martin
12 Averill Park
122-00
122-00 1
7 Burek, Thomas
11 Shaker
120-00
120-00
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cocca, James
12 Averill Park
142-07
143-02q
2 Bond, Martin
12 Averill Park
131-06
130-00q
3 Ratigan, Davis
11 Shaker
109-00
125-03q
4 Koehler, Micah
12 Shaker
105-00
112-02q
5 Goddeau, Brandon
12 Saranac
130-00
110-11q
6 Williams, Evan
12 Fair Haven H
110-05q
7 Coddington, John
12 Broadalbin-Perth
111-02
110-02q
8 Praileau, Ahmad
11 Albany Academy
119-02
109-10
9 Araya, Mitch
12 Fonda-Fultonville
90-00
104-02
10 Powers,
Henry
10 Averill Park
103-02
11 Mateja,
Jackson
10 Colonie
65-00
92-06
12 Wolfe,
Zack
11 South Glens Falls
78-08
92-02
13 Sleasman,
Eli 12
Shaker
100-00
90-09
14 Sims,
Jeremy
11 Niskayuna
89-05
15 Stewart,
Peter
11 Galway
79-00
88-09
15 Mancini,
Tino 10
Broadalbin-Perth
90-00
88-09
17 Mull,
Corbin
11 Ballston Spa
90-07
87-02
18 Coltey,
Dillon
10 Fair Haven H
85-07
86-02
19 Cressy,
John 12
Fonda-Fultonville
80-00
84-08
20
Dougherty, Sean
12 Fair Haven H
104-08
83-07
21 Sowle,
Matt
12 Galway
80-06
22 Killian,
Thomas 12
Ballston Spa
90-08
79-08
23 Sidig,
Yasin
11 Colonie
65-00
77-10
24 Vosburgh,
Zachary
12 Johnstown
76-11
25 Charland,
Logan Niskayuna
73-06
26 Orsell,
Victor
12 Johnstown
38-05
71-03
27 Hill,
Andrew
10 Ballston Spa
68-06
67-04
28
VanAernam, Brady 12
Johnstown
55-02
63-08
29 Wright,
Darrell
11 Colonie
65-00
62-11
30 Morton,
Kyle
11 Fonda-Fultonville
80-00
61-11
31 Shippey,
Garret 11
Galway
56-00
32 French,
Simon
11 South Glens Falls
53-00
33 Dejong,
Matthew
9 Broadalbin-Perth
80-00
52-04
-- Young,
James
11 Greenwich
Central
DQ
-- Clark,
Spencer
12 South Glens Falls
DQ
--
Brownell, Damon
11 Greenwich Central
DQ
-- McFee,
Patrick
9 Greenwich
Central
DQ
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cocca, James
12 Averill Park
143-02
143-02 10
2 Bond, Martin
12 Averill Park
130-00
130-00 8
3 Goddeau, Brandon
12 Saranac
110-11
126-08 6
4 Ratigan, Davis
11 Shaker
125-03
125-03 4
5 Koehler, Micah
12 Shaker
112-02
112-02 2
6 Williams, Evan
12 Fair Haven H
110-05
111-03 1
7 Coddington, John
12 Broadalbin-Perth
110-02
110-02