Section 2 Harrier Website Albright Invitational @ The Albany Academies - 4/20/19 |
Team Scores | ||
1 | Albany Academy | 132 |
2 | New Hartford | 71 |
3 | Averill Park | 65 |
4 | Ballston Spa | 63 |
5 | Schenectady | 59 |
6 | CBA | 52 |
7 | Monument Mountain | 39 |
8 | RCS | 33 |
9 | La Salle | 8 |
100m Semis | |||
1 | Cam Fearn | Albany Academy | 11.1 |
2 | Ahmad Praileau | Albany Academy | 11.1 |
3 | Deron Davis | Schenectady | 11.9 |
4 | Avery Covington | CBA | 11.4 |
5 | Sei Sei | New Hartford | 12 |
6 | Nassir Young | La Salle | 12 |
100m Finals | |||
1 | Cam Fearn | Albany Academy | 11.6 |
2 | Deron Davis | Schenectady | 12 |
3 | Avery Covington | CBA | 12.1 |
4 | Sei Sei | New Hartford | 12.4 |
5 | Nassir Young | La Salle | 12.6 |
6 | |||
200m Finals | |||
1 | Cam Fearn | Albany Academy | 24.2 |
2 | Andrew Kardelky | Averill Park | 24.9 |
3 | Brennan Fletcher | Ballston Spa | 25 |
4 | Kieran Santos | Monument Mountain | 25.1 |
5 | Matt Bailey | New Hartford | 26.4 |
6 | Dior Roberts | Schenectady | 29.9 |
400m | |||
1 | Ahmad Praileau | Albany Academy | 53.7 |
2 | Avery Covington | CBA | 54.5 |
3 | Cam Fearn | Albany Academy | 54.6 |
4 | Vin Fanelli | New Hartford | 55.1 |
5 | Carter Forbes | Albany Academy | 55.5 |
6 | Douglas McAuliffe | Ballston Spa | 55.5 |
800m | |||
1 | Aiden Santos | Monument Mountain | 02:03.4 |
2 | Chris West | CBA | 02:07.5 |
3 | Tom McAvoy | CBA | 02:10.3 |
4 | Harry Haworth | Albany Academy | 02:17.4 |
5 | Matt Waddingham | RCS | 2:18 |
6 | Riley Walz | Ballston Spa | 02:19.6 |
1600m | |||
1 | Ben Guerin | Ballston Spa | 04:40.1 |
2 | Josh Farmer | New Hartford | 04:49.2 |
3 | Nick Graziano | Albany Academy | 04:50.5 |
4 | Evan Williams | CBA | 04:58.1 |
5 | Sean Hendricks | CBA | 05:02.6 |
6 | Hayden Kiehl | Averill Park | 05:03.4 |
3200m | |||
1 | Josh Farmer | New Hartford | 09:58.7 |
2 | Nick Graziano | Albany Academy | 10:20.4 |
3 | Vishal Hada | Albany Academy | 10:45.5 |
4 | Joe Marchese | La Salle | 10:55.5 |
5 | Phil Bianco | CBA | 11:02.3 |
6 | Nick Mandato | CBA | 11:06.7 |
110m High Hurdles | |||
1 | Donald Jones | Albany Academy | 15.9 |
2 | Nate Oczkowski | New Hartford | 16 |
3 | Kevin Wellington | Albany Academy | 18.3 |
4 | Nick DeRis | Monument Mountain | 18.4 |
5 | Connor Johnson | New Hartford | 19 |
6 | Dan Byrnes | La Salle | 20.4 |
400m Hurdles | |||
1 | Peter Hansen | Ballston Spa | 57.9 |
2 | Nate Oczkowski | New Hartford | 58.4 |
3 | Connor Johnson | New Hartford | 01:05.5 |
4 | Charles Barnett | Schenectady | 01:10.7 |
5 | Jelani Wells | Schenectady | 01:10.9 |
6 | Sidney Brodreck | Monument Mountain | 01:14.9 |
4x100m Relay | |||
1 | Jack Campito, Cam Fearn, Donald Jones, Carter Forbes | Albany Academy | 47.3 |
2 | Schenectady | 47.4 | |
3 | Monument Mountain | 49.1 | |
4 | New Hartford | 49.2 | |
5 | Averill Park | 49.5 | |
6 | RCS | 49.8 | |
4x400m Relay | |||
1 | Douglas McAuliffe, Brennan Fletcher, Lukas Gibson, Peter Hansen | Ballston Spa | 03:40.1 |
2 | New Hartford | 03:40.7 | |
3 | Schenectady | 03:47.9 | |
4 | Averill Park | 03:49.1 | |
5 | Albany Academy | 03:54.1 | |
6 | La Salle | 04:00.0 | |
4x800m Relay | |||
1 | Tommy Anderson, Peter Hansen, Ben Guerin, Patrick Garland | Ballston Spa | 09:13.6 |
2 | Albany Academy | 09:24.6 | |
3 | Averill Park | 09:37.5 | |
4 | Monument Mountain | 10:05.4 | |
5 | Schenectady | 10:12.5 | |
6 | |||
High Jump | |||
1 | Ethan Foster | CBA | 6' 0" |
2 | Kieran Santos | Monument Mountain | 5' 10" |
3 | Jack Campito | Albany Academy | 5' 10" |
4 | Kevin Wellington | Albany Academy | 5' 4" |
5 | Leo Rosenbarer | Monument Mountain | 5' 0" |
6 | Justin Li | CBA | 5' 0" |
Triple Jump | |||
1 | Nelson Ruoff | RCS | 39' 1.25" |
2 | Peter Hansen | Ballston Spa | 38' 11" |
3 | Jack Campito | Albany Academy | 38' 7.5" |
4 | Jeremiah Pratt | Schenectady | 38' 6" |
5 | Moaz Elezazzi | New Hartford | 36' 8.5" |
6 | Jason Meyer | Averill Park | 36' 7" |
Long Jump | |||
1 | Marco Rivera | Schenectady | 18' 11.5" |
2 | Zamir Robinson | Schenectady | 18' 9" |
3 | Haki Lumpkin | Schenectady | 18' 7.5" |
4 | Ahmad Praileau | Albany Academy | 17' 10" |
5 | Kevin Wellington | Albany Academy | 17' 7" |
6 | Moaz Elezazzi | New Hartford | 17' 6.75" |
Pole Vault | |||
1 | Shane Racey | RCS | 11' 0" |
2 | Coleman Cunningham | Albany Academy | 10' 0" |
3 | Seth Smith | Averill Park | 9' 6" |
4 | Moaz Elezazzi | New Hartford | 8' 0" |
5 | |||
6 | |||
Shot Put | |||
1 | James Cocca | Averill Park | 48' 6" |
2 | Martin Bond | Averill Park | 43' 9.5" |
3 | Hunter Wade | Ballston Spa | 38' 9" |
4 | J. Picchione | CBA | 37' 11.5" |
5 | Chris Salvio | RCS | 37' 11" |
6 | Nick Marchese | Averill Park | 36' 6" |
Discus | |||
1 | James Cocca | Averill Park | 151' 0" |
2 | Martin Bond | Averill Park | 118' 3" |
3 | Chris Salvio | RCS | 102' 5" |
4 | Nick Fisher | Albany Academy | 100' 8" |
5 | Andrew McMullen | RCS | 92' 6" |
6 | Hunter Wade | Ballston Spa | 91' 3" |