Main Menu

Cross Country

Outdoor Track

Indoor Track

 

Message Board

Reporting Results

...Stuff

Links

 

 

Section 2 2004 Cross Country

Shaker Invitational

at Colonie Town Park

9.11.04       3.1 Miles

Jump to Girls Results

Varsity Boys

Team Scores

1. Shenendehowa 46 9. Ichabod Crane 260
2. Bethlehem 71 10. Ballston Spa 284
3. John Jay (Sec.1) 102 11. LaSalle 293
4. Niskayuna 109 12. Columbia 356
5. Queensbury 117 13. Schenectady 378
6. Shaker 149 14. South Glens Falls 404
7. Colonie 150 15. Gloversville inc.
8. Scotia-Glenville 204      

Individuals

1 Dan McManamon Shen 15:42.2 50 Mark Reilly Colo 18:13.8
2 Matt Shaffer Beth 15:51.4 51 Chris Johanning Colo 18:15.2
3 Kevin Treadway Colo 16:10.8 52 Mike Costello LaS 18:18.6
4 Jeremy Beaudette Qu 16:20.9 53 Matt Guidarelli Colo 18:21.1
5 John Rwamgen J.J 16:21.7 54 Corey Alston Beth 18:24.1
6 Jon Wetzel Nisk 16:23.0 55 Ryan Madigan Sco 18:25.4
7 Andrew Benson Shen 16:26.8 56 James VanValkenburgh Schn 18:27.0
8 Chris Killough Shen 16:30.4 57 Alex Jennings I.C 18:28.3
9 Conor Murphy Beth 16:34.2 58 Anthony Gloeni Beth 18:28.9
10 Alex Tiberio Beth 16:37.1 59 David Veet Bspa 18:32.7
11 Steve Soprano Qu 16:42.3 60 Matt Leonard LaS 18:34.2
12 Jason Corrigan Shen 16:43.7 61 Brian Liebel Sco 18:34.6
13 Steve Marthy Shak 16:49.5 62 Kevin O'Connell J.J 18:35.7
14 Brandon Madigan Sco 16:52.0 63 Daniel Pollock Qu 18:37.5
15 Mark Kopecki Nisk 16:53.4 64 Pete Rowell Sco 18:38.5
16 Pat Ambron J.J 16:57.6 65 P.J. Charpentier Qu 18:42.5
17 Geoff Phelan I.C 16:57.9 66 Dan Kelly Schn 18:49.9
18 Ricky Fendorak Shen 17:01.2 67 Steve Walsh Troy 18:52.2
19 Brian Ivery J.J 17:05.7 68 Tim Leonard LaS 18:52.5
20 Will Grant Colo 17:06.6 69 Adam Delaney Colu 18:58.6
21 Darroch Putnam Beth 17:10.3 70 Jon Hotmer SGF 19:02.3
22 Tyler Lemire Shen 17:12.9 71 Matt Casile Colo 19:03.8
23 Nick Cioffi Nisk 17:13.9 72 Rick Messineo I.C 19:04.2
24 Corey Ernst J.J 17:14.3 73 A.J. Fisher Sco 19:13.7
25 Matt Wysocki Shen 17:14.8 74 Nick O'Neil Bspa 19:14.7
26 Kevin Mulcahy Qu 17:15.2 75 Ross Travis LaS 19:19.5
27 Matt Dodge Shak 17:17.5 76 Jeff Liles Colu 19:20.5
28 John DeVaney Colo 17:22.5 77 Sam Acevedo Schn 19:22.8
29 Karl Davis Beth 17:24.2 78 Dan Cummings Bspa 19:37.5
30 Ryan Lee Bspa 17:25.4 79 Ryan Cassidy Troy 19:42.6
31 Matt Bogdan Shak 17:26.7 80 Scott Roberts Bspa 19:46.7
32 Tim Ryan Nisk 17:34.3 81 Tom Knack I.C 19:50.2
33 Kyle O'Connor Nisk 17:35.9 82 Nick Bowlin I.C 20:04.1
34 Tom Williams Qu 17:36.3 83 Nick June SGF 20:19.9
35 Dennis Seaman Nisk 17:38.8 84 Pete Karpovich LaS 20:22.8
36 Anthony Gatta Sco 17:41.2 85 Matt Burke Colu 20:31.8
37 Elliot Vogel Shak 17:41.6 86 Michael O'Rourke SGF 20:38.8
38 John Kenworthy Glov 17:42.0 87 Cody Winch SGF 20:44.0
39 Matt Milanesi J.J 17:47.6 88 Peter Bowlin I.C 20:56.7
40 Jeff Vona I.C 17:50.6 89 Adam Crandall Colu 21:11.5
41 Tim White Sco 17:51.6 90 Brian Kobernuss Troy 21:18.3
42 Nick Webster Shak 17:51.9 91 Sean Mahoney Colu 21:36.8
43 Jon Houghtling Qu 17:54.2 92 Matthew Galbraith Bspa 21:38.5
44 Mike Ryan Nisk 17:55.5 93 Anthony Merrill SGF 21:52.9
45 L.J. Catone LaS 17:57.0 94 Joe Michaud SGF 21:53.6
46 Tom Hyalt J.J 17:59.8 95 Nestor Reyes Schn 22:48.5
47 Brian Benson Shak 18:09.8 96 Brendan Tompkins Troy 24:13.2
48 Cameron Drezelo Colu 18:10.9 97 Fred Karl Schn 24:13.5
49 Josh Flynt Bspa 18:12.5        

J.V. Boys

Team Scores

1. Shenendehowa 18 7. John Jay 229
2. Niskayuna 67 8. Scotia-Glenville 236
3. Bethlehem 68 9. LaSalle 240
4. Queensbury 116 10. Ballston Spa 250
5. Shaker 142 11. Ichabod Crane 294
6. Colonie 181      

Individuals

1 Brendan Marsh Shen 17:07.5 38 Pat Branigan Beth 20:10.1
2 Dan Serfillippi Shen 17:15.7 39 Vince Ginerdi Colo 20:10.5
3 Colin Niezgoda Nisk 17:46.1 40 Joe Flasz J.J 20:14.0
4 Adam Quinn Shen 17:46.9 41 Ozzie Bell Bspa 20:20.1
5 Eric Lapan Shen 17:50.6 42 Adam Siblay Bspa 20:25.7
6 Chris Gonyo Shen 17:50.9 43 Derrick Mallia Sco 20:27.2
7 Scott Davis Beth 17:52.3 44 John Mullin J.J 20:28.7
8 Nick Willey Shen 17:55.6 45 Ryan Green Colo 20:33.7
9 Tim Brosnan Beth 18:00.0 46 Rick Engel Colo 20:37.6
10 Brandon Niezgoda Shen 18:07.4 47 Gregg Rothwein I.C 20:49.2
11 Josh Finkle Beth 18:08.5 48 Sean Gorski Colo 20:50.8
12 Sam Axten Shen 18:08.9 49 Sean O'Brien J.J 20:52.2
13 Birant Akbay Nisk 18:09.2 50 Tim Xung Colu 20:55.6
14 Chris Jerome Beth 18:26.0 51 Chris Martin Colo 20:57.1
15 Colin Shannon Qu 18:31.3 52 Derek Delisle Colu 21:05.0
16 Joe Soblosky Colo 18:36.4 53 Andrew Buckatti I.C 21:09.8
17 Chris Maxwell Shak 18:37.6 54 Colin Littlefield LaS 21:12.5
18 David Mitsche Nisk 18:43.5 55 Pat Halpin Bspa 21:21.6
19 Mike Kippins Shak 18:46.5 56 Ed Griffith Sco 21:33.2
20 Andrew Robbins Shak 18:56.9 57 Trent Dunbar Bspa 21:45.0
21 Jared Newell Qu 18:59.3 58 Mike Corstens Sco 21:45.4
22 Brian Murphy LaS 19:01.3 59 Pete Hamm Sco 21:50.9
23 Jack O'Brien Nisk 19:01.5 60 Anthony Sanroko Shak 21:52.5
24 Sean Gallagher Qu 19:15.2 61 Jim Sheeran Bspa 22:05.9
25 Austin Borosi Qu 19:16.9 62 Dan Fontenez J.J 22:06.9
26 Dave Hutchinson Sco 19:22.2 63 Eric Nabozny I.C 22:24.5
27 Andrew Olinzock Beth 19:26.5 64 Alex Boyel Sco 22:29.6
28 Steve Philbrook Shak 19:28.7 65 Charlie Phillips Sco 22:30.0
29 Charles Reid Nisk 19:30.2 66 Will Clark Bspa 22:34.9
30 Robert Hoffman Beth 19:32.1 67 Abe Manano Colu 22:39.8
31 Chris Duncan Qu 19:33.1 68 Dante Lepore Colu 22:41.3
32 Marc Connor Qu 19:34.6 69 Matt Phillips I.C 23:11.6
33 Colin Dirolf LaS 19:40.7 70 Tim Bondel LaS 23:17.9
34 Darren Grau Nisk 19:41.0 71 Christian Schoonmacher LaS 24:23
35 Joe Coleman Colo 19:48.7 72 David Vallentino J.J 24:27
36 Rich Brennekent J.J 19:52.4 73 Nick Czajla LaS 24:40
37 Angelo Canale Qu 20:09.8 74 Robert Sagar I.C 25:39

J.V. Boys Extra

Individuals

1 Ryan Schafer Shen 18:04.9 34 Jesse Wiles Qu 21:13.9
2 Zach Predmore Shen 18:17.2 35 Michael Campbell Nisk 21:15.3
3 Evan Manning Shen 18:29.4 36 Jack Leary Nisk 21:23.7
4 Nathan Marsan Nisk 18:33.1 37 Bryon Jones Shen 21:24.5
5 Billy Kohn Shen 18:47.6 38 David Adkins Nisk 21:28.5
6 Bryon VonShenk Shen 18:52.3 39 Chris Hummel Qu 21:36.0
7 Kyle Dunn Shen 18:55.4 40 Brett Voelker Colo 21:57,5
8 Chris Benson Shen 19:10.1 41 Mark Seabury Qu 22:05.1
9 Matt Smith Nisk 19:14.1 42 Zach Koch Beth 22:06.0
10 Brendan Merrick Shen 19:15.7 43 Alex Kasparian Beth 22:12.5
11 Robert Prendergast Nisk 19:18.3 44 Alec Wilson Nisk 22:18.9
12 Ray Best Shen 19:21.1 45 Nick Curton Shen 22:26.3
13 Tom Speller Shen 19:24.6 46 Trevor Borone Beth 22:35.6
14 Corey Clovet Shen 19:29.0 47 Don Reismen Shen 22:36.3
15 Scott Brainard Nisk 19:33.3 48 Jim Moriarty Beth 22:44.9
16 Christopher Down Nisk 19:33.6 49 Tom Chanawsky J.J 22:50.2
17 Kyle Carpenter Qu 19:34.0 50 Billy Hunsinger Qu 22:51.0
18 James Pfeiffer Shen 19:51.4 51 Jarrod Constantino LaS 23:00.3
19 Mark Fitzsimmons Beth 19:55.0 52 Mike Ranalli Sco 23:04.2
20 Mike Wilbur Shen 20:20.4 53 Chris Fleshman LaS 23:13.0
21 Seth Whitaker Shen 20:26.7 54 Mehmood Sheikh Qu 23:13.8
22 Ethan Hathaway Beth 20:27.0 55 Andrew Cunningham Beth 23:34.3
23 Keenan Slusher Qu 20:42.1 56 Patrick Keller Nisk 23:40.1
24 Ryne Kitzrow Beth 20:47.2 57 Pat Kennedy Sco 23:42.0
25 Steve Moss Qu 20:48.5 58 James MacDonald Beth 23:45.5
26 Oren Rasowsky Beth 20:49.0 59 Nick Seabury Qu 23:48.1
27 Cameron Betterley Beth 20:50.3 60 Mike Zovistoski Sco 23:57.0
28 Mike Frisone Nisk 20:51.5 61 Scott Sonne Beth 23:59.5
29 Drew Mahoney Qu 20:54.6 62 Dan Wright Sco 24:19.5
30 Adam Hebert Shen 20:55.1 63 James Spinosa Beth 26:09.0
31 Nick Alteri Colo 20:59.1 64 Andy Valez Qu 27:28.0
32 Connor Phoenix Shen 21:03.6 65 Tom Hickey J.J 27:41.0
33 Tom Norman Beth 21:09.5 66 Eric Braunstein Beth 29:16.0

Freshmen Boys

Note: Many of the results from places 51-100 were tough to read, if I couldn't totally make them out, I left them blank until I can get a better copy

Team Scores

1. Shenendehowa 67 7. Guilderland 160
2. Colonie 84 8. Ballston Spa 207
3. Niskayuna 92 9. Schenectady 247
4. Queensbury 97 10. Ichabod Crane 259
5. Shaker 135 11. Columbia 273
6. Bethlehem 138 12. LaSalle 327

Individuals

1 R.J. Sniffen Shak 7:59.8 58 Steven Sankel Shen 9:39.4
2 Chris Manico Shak 8:02.4 59 Brian Patenaud Shen 9:40.7
3 Matt Reilly Colo 8:26.5 60 Spencer Jensen Shen 9:41.6
4 Matt Flint Qu 8:30.0 61 Max Thessen Shen 9:43.9
5 Matt Soprano Qu 8:41.0 62 Adam Reinemann Nisk 9:44.9
6 Matt Klompas Shen 8:42.4 63 Austin Hunold Glov 9:45.6
7 Clark Bowman Nisk 8:44.0 64 Ryan Johnson Colu 9:47.2
8 Nick Gatta Sco 8:45.6 65 Jacob Hepfinger Gld 9:48.3
9 Drew Rivera Colo 8:51.8 66 Steve Adelman Shen 9:48.7
10 Tyler Stewart Colo 8:52.2 67 Zack Palen Bspa 9:50.4
11 Alex Williams Nisk 8:52.6 68 Taylor Vaughn Qu 9:50.8
12 Drew Facteau Beth 8:53.3 69 Brian Treadway Colo 9:52.2
13 Alex Sobeck Beth 8:55.0 70 Kyle Mitchell Shak 9:54.0
14 Jamie Glover Shen 8:58.9 71 Greg Coleman Colo 9:55.1
15 Louis Serafini Nisk 9:00.1 72 Ryan Korzinski Shen 9:56.0
16 Mark VanShenk Shen 9:00.5 73 Nathan Katrayan Gld 10:00.0
17 Jacob Lapan Shen 9:01.5 74 Billy Robinson Qu 10:02.4
18 Alex Beinz Shen 9:02.5 75 Matt Hulbert Shen 10:02.9
19 Neal Campbell Qu 9:04.6 76 Phil Shak 10:04.9
20 Dan Savage Beth 9:07.5 77 Matthew Gillen Nisk 10:08.3
21 Zach Crain Colu 9:08.4 78 Ryan McTague Nisk 10:13.7
22 David Woods Schn 9:10.7 79 Dick Rataczack Bspa 10:15.0
23 Jacob King Gld 9:11.2 80 Andrew Sco 10:16.2
24 Dave Powalyk Colo 9:11.7 81 Peter Hume Shen 10:18.4
25 Mitchell Totorov Shen 9:13.1 82 A.J. Smith I.C 10:19.0
26 Ryan Blackman Glov 9:14.0 83   LaS 10:21.8
27 Dan Harris Shen 9:15.7 84 Brian Dryer Gld 10:22.2
28 Nadin Yafayez Gld 9:16.2 85 Brian LaRose Bspa 10:24.5
29 Stefen Dosch Nisk 9:16.8 86 Kevin Ye Gld 10:25.0
30 Nick Hunsinger Qu 9:17.2 87 Chris Schmidt Bspa 10:26.3
31 Brent Pavlick Shen 9:17.6 88 Ben Colu 10:26.8
32 Jesse Pulizer-Kenn Beth 9:18.0 89 Kevin I.C 10:32.8
33 Alex Myers Bspa 9:18.3 90 Jon Delaney Sco 10:34.6
34 Jack McCartney Shak 9:20.9 91 Bruce Barclay Glov 10:39.0
35 Joe Bruno I.C 9:22.5 92 Rick Donohue Gld 10:41.4
36 Ken Noll I.C 9:24.3 93 Jamie Mallia Sco 10:43.2
37 Kevin Johnston Nisk 9:24.7 94 John LaS 10:44.2
38 Kevin Sheehan Gld 9:25.1 95 Andy Colu 10:45.0
39 Chris Buskey Schn 9:26.3 96 Ryan Long LaS 10:48.4
40 Justin Moran Gld 9:26.6 97 Mike Shen 10:52.6
41 Dennis Newhart Shen 9:27.0 98 Jesse Hoffman Beth 10:55.9
42 John Resso Bspa 9:27.4 99 Jake  Qu 10:58.6
43 Ryan Halpin Bspa 9:28.2 100 Chris Cure Gld 10:59.0
44 Tim Mindel Shen 9:31.1 101 Andrew Sacca LaS 10:59.3
45 David Frey Gld 9:31.9 102 Ryan Buriah LaS 11:01.4
46 Justin Pestuglicci Colo 9:32.3 103 Joe Lake   11:03.7
47 Gabe Campbell Qu 9:32.7 104 Tyler Bellick Schn 11:11.4
48 Spencer Reid Nisk 9:33.2 105 Evan Grott I.C 11:20.2
49 Ben Acevedo Schn 9:33.8 106 Ben Babendrier LaS 11:20.6
50 Dan Bruton Shen 9:33.8 107 David Mueller   11:21.2
51 Zach Robinson Shen 9:34.3 108 Robert May Qu 11:25.5
52 Thomas Kelman Nisk 9:34.8 109 Shawn Wells Glov 11:37.5
53 Justin Karwatowski Shen 9:35.9 110 Kellen Axten Shen 11:41.0
54 Roland Graves Gld 9:36.2 111 Stephen Travess Gld 12:09.7
55 Chris Bogdan Shak 9:36.7 112 Frank Renzi Gld 13:10.8
56 Scott Bender Gld 9:37.1 113 Joe Gonzales Schn 13:22.9
57 Scott Malorgoski Bspa 9:37.9 114 Ron Seaburg Colu 13:31.2

Varsity Girls

Team Scores

(looks like Scotia and Shen's scores are off)

1. Bethlehem 48 9. Holy Names 204
2. Columbia 59 10. South Glens Falls 256
3. Scotia-Glenville 123 11. Ballston Spa 274
4. Shenendehowa 132 12. John Jay (Sec.1) 370
5. Queensbury 155 13. Ichabod Crane 391
6. Shaker 157 14. Troy 405
7. Colonie 168 15. Gloversville inc.
8. Niskayuna 183      

Individuals

1 Danielle Schaub Sco 18:12.3 48 Julie Carr Colu 21:37.7
2 Emily Malinowski Beth 18:13.5 49 Sarah McTague Nisk 21:42.0
3 Roxanne Wegman Beth 18:35.5 50 Addie Pagano Nisk 21:42.4
4 Libby Babcock Shen 18:51.5 51 Megan LaPointe Colo 21:49.1
5 Cara Sprague Qu 18:54.7 52 Kristan Galbraith Bspa 21:51.3
6 Kristen Kenny Beth 18:57.4 53 Julie Peltier Colo 21:54.0
7 Caroline King Sco 19:14.1 54 Amanda Glazebrook SGF 22:02.7
8 Alison O'Brien Colu 19:23.7 55 Nicole Horvath SGF 22:10.0
9 Margaret Rowley Colu 19:24.1 56 Erin Curley SGF 22:10.4
10 Rachel Ohm H.N 19:27.6 57 Kristen Dempster Qu 22:13.7
11 Keelan King Sco 19:29.8 58 Natalie McClain Shen 22:20.6
12 Brina Seguine Colu 19:31.7 59 Lindsey Smith Bspa 22:32.4
13 Chelsea Boska Nisk 19:35.6 60 Emily Leitt Glov 22:37.8
14 Sarah Anderson Colu 19:36.2 61 Jackie Brambley Qu 22:41.3
15 Johanna Ohm H.N 19:36.9 62 Chelsea Stone Nisk 22:42.7
16 Ashley Ferriero Colu 19:40.2 63 Melanie Ho Glov 22:55.3
17 Claire Luke Beth 19:45.2 64 Brittany Perry SGF 22:56.4
18 Jackie Gniewek Shen 19:47.4 65 Heather Benware SGF 22:56.9
19 Alexandra Nichols Colu 19:54.0 66 Lindsey Caswell SGF 22:59.0
20 Kristen Peck Beth 19:58.4 67 Lindsey Martin Bspa 23:21.9
21 Nicole Soblosky Colo 20:01.3 68 Jasmine Vogel J.J 23:23.2
22 Samantha Campbell Qu 20:02.5 69 Amy Daggett I.C 23:26.6
23 Sara Ochs Shak 20:03.2 70 Laura Petrocelli J.J 23:27.4
24 Emily McTague Nisk 20:06.2 71 Julie Nabozny I.C 23:32.9
25 Claire Hardwick H.N 20:12.5 72 Stacey Smolinski Troy 23:33.1
26 Olivia Beane Bspa 20:15.5 73 Emily Bitteker J.J 23:41.1
27 Becca Flink Shak 20:18.1 74 Maria Stipano Bspa 23:42.1
28 Andrea Kean Colo 20:21.9 75 Crystal Caisse Sco 23:48.3
29 Liz Pinto Shen 20:23.4 76 Ally Pfohl Nisk 23:54.5
30 Carly Magin Beth 20:24.9 77 Emily Waneria Bspa 23:57.2
31 Chelsea Babcock Shen 20:29.7 78 Sarah Weglowski H.N 23:58.0
32 Taylor Jackson Beth 20:31.2 79 Heather Shay J.J 24:09.2
33 Shannon Finnegan Colo 20:33.4 80 Mollie Tomlinson H.N 24:31.4
34 Samantha Tibbits Shak 20:35.0 81 Shylah Weber I.C 24:42.0
35 Melissa Bredice Colo 20:49.3 82 Victoria Isabelle H.N 24:52.2
36 Kathryn Bernarde Shak 20:51.4 83 Abby Brigham Troy 24:55.4
37 Jessica Morelli Shak 20:52.4 84 Kayla Jackson Sco 24:58.9
38 Seri Gordon Shak 20:56.5 85 Kim Scully Troy 25:31.0
39 Christine Sloat Shen 20:58.7 86 Cara Matrese   25:51.2
40 Angela Bernarde Shak 21:01.7 87 Jen Gallaghen Sco 25:58.0
41 Emily Smith Qu 21:06.5 88 Taylor Willis I.C 25:58.4
42 Laura Hickey Shen 21:09.2 89 Anne Toomajian Troy 26:09.0
43 Meagan Barber Qu 21:09.7 90 Hillary Holbrook J.J 27:02
44 Kim Signorelli Qu 21:15.5 91 Erin Rice J.J 27:09
45 Christine Elms SGF 21:21.6 92 Erin Pellnat I.C 27:51
46 Ciara Davis SGF 21:25.1 93 Elizabeth Schrepp Glov 31:18
47 Jess Sokolow Nisk 21:29.4        

J.V. Girls

Team Scores

1. Columbia 40 5. Queensbury 113
2. Bethlehem 53 6. Colonie 154
3. Shaker 57 7. Niskayuna 180
4. Shenendehowa 102      

Individuals

1 Tricia Wardwell Shen 20:08.6 26 Jessica Powalyk Colo 23:46.2
2 Katrina Hines Colu 20:46.2 27 Tori Labanowski Qu 23:55.3
3 Bridget Seebald Shak 21:01.6 28 Jenn Villanova Shen 24:10.1
4 Kayla Wilt Colu 21:04.2 29 Brittany Jones Qu 24:10.6
5 Leslie Aiken Colu 21:11.5 30 Jen Charles Qu 24:12.8
6 Meaghan Gallagher Beth 21:18.0 31 Megan Cody Shen 24:16.9
7 Katie Medford Shen 21:21.9 32 Stacey Gregory Colo 24:26.2
8 Kendra Corr Colu 21:28.0 33 Samantha Schectes Colo 24:35.3
9 Krissy Conroy Beth 21:30.9 34 Meagan Walcott Colu 24:36.4
10 Maura Tucker Shak 21:35.3 35 Kate Turcotte Shen 24:40.9
11 Leah Gillham Beth 22:01.3 36 Leslie Johnston Nisk 24:50.8
12 Tricia Primomo Beth 22:02.3 37 Alexandria Rappazzo Colu 24:55.9
13 Jenn Foster Shak 22:09.6 38 Joyce Dadekiar Nik 24:56.3
14 Casey Morelli Shak 22:11.1 39 Alicia Kowoky Shen 25:15.3
15 Hannah Morgan Beth 22:12.7 40 Chelsea Nichols I.C 25:43.1
16 Olivia Carpinello Beth 22:13.4 41 Ashlee Atwell Nisk 25:44.1
17 Katie Bouchard Shak 22:41.2 42 Erin Michels Colo 26:21.8
18 Liz Darrah Qu 22:42.8 43 Nola Rudolph I.C 26:58.9
19 Jess Cobley Qu 22:46.0 44 Madora Curtin Qu 27:30.3
20 Natalie Underwood Qu 22:47.3 45 Meghan Brown Nisk 27:51.7
21 Erin Smith Colu 22:53.6 46 Briana Singleton Nisk 27:59.1
22 Laura Plaske Colo 22:59.2 47 Denise Douyon I.C 29:00.9
23 Marina Dosch Nisk 23:00.4 48 Marissa Stall I.C 29:01.5
24 Rachael Strohl Shak 23:24.2 49 Ashley Thai Colo 29:36.7
25 Christine Motta Shak 23:27.5 50 Katie Wolfe Colo 30:09.4

J.V. Girls Extra

Individuals

1 Angie Villanova Shen 23:17.5 23 Nycole Kinns Shen 26:43.1
2 Brittany Northrup Shak 23:31.8 24 Samantha Tillman  Colu 26:46.4
3 Elizabeth Wurth Colu 23:47.4 25 Kelly Mitchell Shak 26:52.0
4 Rachel Huff Shen 23:58.4 26 Jackie Chromcak Colu 26:58.1
5 Anna Heim Shak 24:07.0 27 Alexa Williams Beth 26:58.7
6 Sarah Dunning Shak 24:13.2 28 Alyssa Bayton Beth 27:02.7
7 Erika Smitka Beth 24:15.0 29 Katie Chappell Shak 27:04.2
8 Kelcey Heenan Beth 24:16.2 30 Julie Deitz Beth 27:10.7
9 Emma Levine Beth 24:16.9 31 Madison Sarras Beth 27:23.0
10 Amber Frazier SGF 24:21.9 32 Katie Kuetessis Beth 27:34.2
11 Erin McCullough SGF 24:22.2 33 Sammy Kuhn Beth 27:35.5
12 Heather Lyon Shak 24:38.5 34 Brittany Rosano Beth 27:42.2
13 Emily Traylor Beth 25:04.4 35 Beth Borrowman Beth 27:47.7
14 Yen Tong Shak 25:04.6 36 Joanna Pignatelli Shen 28:09.4
15 Ellen Mattison SGF 25:28.3 37 Erin Thompson H.N 28:51.7
16 Erica Hill Beth 25:32.7 38 Pamela Tougher H.N 29:03.0
17 Amanda Scampini Shak 25:37.5 39 Amanda McConkey Shak 29:12.2
18 Emily Sobiecki Beth 25:38.8 40 Colleen McCormack Qu 29:30.0
19 Megan Klim Beth 25:40.0 41 Stephanie Harroun Qu 29:30.0
20 Britt Hadderman Beth 25:41.8 42 Emily Lambert Beth 29:30.1
21 Ali Pickney Shak 26:17.3 43 Alex Bartella Shak 29:30.1
22 Paige Ferrara Beth 26:38.4        

Freshmen Girls

Team Scores

1. Shenendehowa 32 5. Guilderland 115
2. Shaker 57 6. Niskayuna 166
3. Bethlehem 92 7. Queensbury 180
4. Colonie 113 8. Columbia 203

Individuals

1 Jillian King Sco   8:40.3 61 Betsy Sciavolino Beth 11:19.6
2 Kelsey Ogden Shak   9:38.5 62 Ashley Kippins Shak 11:24.1
3 Cara Janeczko Shen   9:46.3 63 Amanda Terzian Gld 11:25.9
4 Shannon Melia Shen   9:46.6 64 Riley Schmidt Shak 11:26.6
5 Katelyn Choinere Colo   9:49.3 65 Christine Murphy Beth 11:26.9
6 Gabby Rodriguez Colo   9:52.7 66 Kelsie Phelan Gld 11:28.1
7 Grace Gallagher Beth   9:54.3 67 Devin Hiscox Qu 11:29.0
8 Mary Jane Anderson Shen   9:57.3 68 Kara Dombroski Shak 11:31.9
9 Lily Rowen Gld 10:07.0 69 Kaylan Rhoades Gld 11:32.4
10 Sara Mikula Shen 10:08.9 70 Gabriella Morrissey Colu 11:33.2
11 Emily Cure Gld 10:11.7 71 Kelsey Cornell Beth 11:33.6
12 Sammi Cocca Shen 10:14.8 72 Lindsey Eby Shen 11:34.1
13 Maureen Hill Shak 10:16.3 73 Stephanie Motta Shak 11:35.0
14 Alina Heim Shak 10:24.4 74 Katherine Defabio Shak 11:38.9
15 Zosia Dunn Shak 10:26.2 75 Kelly DeAprix Sco 11:39.4
16 Kristin Gabricle Shen 10:27.3 76 Malerie Tillman Colu 11:39.7
17 Shannon McCartan Beth 10:27.8 77 Jillian Eagan Beth 11:41.6
18 Ashley Gansle Shak 10:28.8 78 Emily Hughes Shak 11:42.0
19 Claire Walling Shen 10:29.3 79 Emily Kluball Shen 11:45.6
20 Voshti Ziegler Shak 10:30.5 80 Jessica Haas Colo 11:48.1
21 Molly McCann Beth 10:31.5 81 Jesse Lee Beth 11:48.6
22 Erica Nirsberger Shen 10:32.4 82 Lindsey Bonk Shen 11:49.3
23 Emily Hilts Nisk 10:33.0 83 Kristen Hosterman Shen 11:52.0
24 Denika Simonsen Shen 10:33.7 84 Brittany Glenn Shen 11:53.9
25 Lindsay Cioffi Nisk 10:35.6 85 Rachel Greenhouse Gld 12:02.1
26 Meredith Peabody Shen 10:36.4 86 Amy Ranalli Colo 12:02.5
27 Katie Drejas Shen 10:40.7 87 Marissa Taylor Shen 12:04.1
28 Molly Prybylowski Shen 10:41.1 88 Jessica Kimmey Shen 12:07.5
29 Shannon Mulshine Qu 10:42.5 89 Andrea Weigman Shak 12:07.9
30 Lauren McQuown Shen 10:43.0 90 Cody Camardello   12:08.9
31 Madison Lang Beth 10:44.2 91 Anita Vukoric Gld 12:12.1
32 Olesya Delisle Colu 10:46.0 92 Kayla Rhynders Colo 12:16.0
33 Molly Hassett Beth 10:49.6 93 Kristine Ferreira Shen 12:18.2
34 Annie Herkenham Gld 10:51.0 94 Erin Benson   12:20.4
35 Chelsey Campbell Gld 10:51.7 95 Kelsey Cioffi Nisk 12:21.2
36 Erika Houle Shak 10:53.1 96 K.Maner   12:23.8
37 Emily Scampini Shak 10:53.6 97 Allison Grant Gld 12:24.2
38 Ariel Frank Qu 10:54.4 98 Meghan Abbate Gld 12:25.6
39 Brittany Harrison Qu 10:55.1 99 Sara McDonald Colo 12:26.9
40 Zoe Knumanocker Troy 10:55.4 100 Sara Smigen Nisk 12:27.4
41 Fiena Connor Beth 10:57.2 101 Jessica Crall   12:28.4
42 Brittany Farron Shak 10:58.0 102 Liza Dardani I.C 12:30.8
43 Carissa Huang Shak 10:59.1 103 Michelle Hartmann Shak 12:31.5
44 Jenny Cho Shak 10:59.6 104 Andrea Kwamya J.J 12:36.4
45 Courtney Cyr Colo 11:00.0 105 Leiah Yakel Nisk 12:37.1
46 Kaitlyn Deluca Shak 11:01.5 106 Liz Schwennker Gld 12:39.5
47 Michelle Mainella Shak 11:02.3 107 Lex Carpinello Beth 12:45.0
48 Emily Mize Sco 11:06.9 108 Beth Mayer Colu 12:52.0
49 Victoria Mangold Colu 11:07.5 109 Katie Severence Qu 12:53.5
50 Stephanie Paeglow Colo 11:08.2 110 Kelsey Ryan Nisk 12:53.9
51 Kate Paeglow Colo 11:09.0 111 Alex Sonnobend Qu 12:54.2
52 Kelsey Hanson Shen 11:09.5 112 Alena Adler Colu 12:54.6
53 Allie Strong Nisk 11:10.0 113 Stephanie Wyatt Colo 12:55.7
54 Elizabeth Moran Nisk 11:10.9 114 Meghan Buchanan Gld 13:05.8
55 Lindsey Guidarelli Colo 11:11.5 115 Madalyne DeThomosis Gld 14:22.2
56 Alyssa Zadrozinski Colo 11:13.7 116 Megan Connelly Colu 14:33.1
57 Erin Student Shen 11:14.2 117     14:35.9
58 Sheri Ginsberg Beth 11:15.0 118 Elizabeth Olsen Gld 14:57.9
59 Chapman   11:16.8 119 Kelsey Hill Gld 15:19.0
60 Brittany Kotarski Shen 11:19.3