Main Menu

Cross Country

Outdoor Track

Indoor Track

 

Message Board

Reporting Results

...Stuff

Links

 

 

Section 2 2004 Cross Country

Burnt Hills Invitational - Boys Results

10.16.04 - Saratoga State Park - 3.05 miles

Click her for girls results

Boys Varsity - Division III race

Team Scores

1. Burnt Hills 58 8. Albany High 260
2. Niskayuna 80 9. Averill Park 260
3. Colonie 104 10. Ballston Spa 264
4. Shaker 111 11. Rome Free Academy (sec.3) 272
5. Queensbury 122 12. Amsterdam 273
6. Scotia-Glenville 162 13. Pittsfield, MA. 342
7. Guilderland 190      

Individuals

1 Kevin Treadway Colo 15:37.2 47 Josh Thomas A.P 17:27.7
2 Ken Little B.H 15:46.3 48 Matt Casile Colo 17:29.8
3 Jon Wetzel Nisk 15:47.3 49 Sean Coughlin RFA 17:30.3
4 Steve Soprano Qu 15:49.8 50 Brian Liebel Sco 17:30.8
5 Shamus Nally B.H 15:50.4 51 Greg Masto Gld 17:31.1
6 Seth Dubois Gld 15:54.2 52 Tom Williams Qu 17:32.3
7 Mark Kopecki Nisk 15:54.8 53 Pete Rowell Sco 17:33.7
8 Zach Gordon Pitt 15:58.5 54 Andrew Gorczyca Gld 17:35.3
9 Brandon Madigan Sco 16:06.2 55 David Veet Bspa 17:35.7
10 Jeremy Beaudette Qu 16:09.3 56 Ben Briggs Ams 17:38.3
11 Brendan Lee Shak 16:10.1 57 Joe Coleman Colo 17:41.7
12 Bryan Murphy Colo 16:11.4 58 Steve Walsh Troy 17:43.5
13 Kevin Mulcahy Qu 16:12.4 59 Colin Watkins Alb 17:45.0
14 Nick Cioffi Nisk 16:14.7 60 Scott Gressel RFA 17:46.7
15 John Mueller B.H 16:18.9 61 Jordan Dreschler Sco 17:49.3
16 Alex James B.H 16:19.2 62 Connor Dowd A.P 17:50.2
17 Joel Frost-Tift A.P 16:19.5 63 Chris Snead RFA 17:52.5
18 Matt Bogdan Shak 16:20.9 64 Zach Wilson A.P 17:52.9
19 Mike Sainato Alb 16:28.0 65 Colin Shannon Qu 17:53.8
20 Drew Houghtalen B.H 16:29.7 66 Todd Butters RFA 17:54.4
21 Will Grant Colo 16:31.8 67 Dustin Campbell Gld 18:06.1
22 David Jones B.H 16:38.1 68 Jared Newell Qu 18:08.9
23 Ryan Madigan Sco 16:40.2 69 Brian Nasso Ams 18:10.5
24 John Devaney Colo 16:42.6 70 Nick Avello A.P 18:11.1
25 R.J. Sniffen Shak 16:44.7 71 Matthais Wells Ams 18:11.9
26 Kyle O'Connor Nisk 16:47.2 72 Nick O'Neil Bspa 18:15.9
27 Ryan Lee Bspa 16:47.9 73 Erik Glasser Alb 18:16.7
28 Elliott Vogel Shak 16:48.8 74 Nate Bartman Ams 18:24.1
29 Matt Dodge Shak 16:49.6 75 Joel Amidon RFA 18:25.9
30 Tim Ryan Nisk 16:51.6 76 Robby Morey Ams 18:29.0
31 Rick Newkirk Alb 16:51.9 77 Andy Young Bspa 18:30.8
32 Jeff Palmerino Ams 16:52.9 78 Brent Benedetto Alb 18:34.5
33 Josh Flynt Bspa 16:56.9 79 Dan Cummings Bspa 18:47.4
34 Nick Jeror RFA 16:58.7 80 Matt Squires Pitt 19:10.2
35 Colin Utz-Meagher B.H 16:59.8 81 Matt Gwizdala Alb 19:21.8
36 Birant Akbay Nisk 17:01.0 82 Ryan Cassidy Troy 19:22.6
37 Nick Webster Shak 17:01.8 83 Andy Toth Pitt 19:24.5
38 Anthony Gatta Sco 17:02.3 84 Scott Roberts Bspa 19:26.4
39 Jared Moriarty Gld 17:05.8 85 Paul Belanger Pitt 19:39.7
40 Paul Derohannesian Gld 17:08.5 86 Ben Krol Pitt 19:42.5
41 Steve Marthy Shak 17:09.5 87 Daniel Green Alb 20:12.7
42 Tim White Sco 17:11.3 88 Aaron Ricci Pitt 20:14.9
43 Jon Houghtling Qu 17:18.0 89 Nate Wilson A.P 20:30.3
44 Mike Ryan Nisk 17:22.4 90 Eric Jester Pitt 24:50.0
45 Ruben Quinones Ams 17:25.3 91 Steve McLaughlin Troy 25:26.9
46 Chris Johanning Colo 17:26.5 92 Brendan Tompkins Troy 25:28.3

Boys Varsity - Division II race

Team Scores

1. Holland Patent (sec.3) 34 8. Albany Academy 230
2. Cobleskill-Richmondville 107 9. South Glens Falls 249
3. Longmeadow 110 10. Ichabod Crane 273
4. Plattsburgh (sec.7) 156 11. Hudson Falls 279
5. Saranac Lake (sec.7) 171 12. Gloversville 308
6. Bishop Gibbons 199 13. Beekmantown (sec.7) 389
7. Saranac (sec.7) 215 14. Bishop Maginn 452

Individuals

1 Brent Powers Holl 16:04.7 52 Dan Killeen Plat 18:47.3
2 Brett Brimlow C-R 16:31.1 53 Dan Haryasz Long 18:48.8
3 Mike Thorton Coh 16:34.3 54 Ryan Blackman Glov 18:53.9
4 Wes Moseman Holl 16:34.8 55 Rick Messineo I.C 18:58.5
5 Jon Wilcox B-P 16:41.5 56 Austin Hunold Glov 18:58.8
6 Andrew Lee Long 16:42.3 57 Greg Rothwein I.C 19:02.2
7 Rob Noonan Holl 16:45.5 58 Tom Hartnett B.G 19:03.5
8 Kieran O'Connor B.G 16:47.4 59 Matt Wilson Long 19:04.8
9 Mike Stockman Holl 16:49.1 60 Josh Preston S.L 19:08.9
10 Zach Williams C-R 16:59.3 61 Joe Eggleston H.F 19:09.6
11 Jon Hotmer SGF 16:59.8 62 David Ellsworth Plat 19:12.4
12 Sam Dikeman B.G 17:01.1 63 Luke Dumas Sar 19:16.4
13 John-Michael Ellis Hol 17:07.6 64 Scott Noel Sar 19:17.1
14 Matt Langan-Peck C-R 17:17.8 65 Michael O'Rourke SGF 19:26.5
15 John Kenworthy Glov 17:18.4 66 Ken Noll I.C 19:27.2
16 Kyle Warner Lan 17:25.1 67 Tyler James Beek 19:34.7
17 Galen Frechette Plat 17:26.7 68 Josh Caprood G.F 19:41.7
18 Max Tarantelli S.L 17:28.6 69 Graeme Rosenberg A.a 19:45.3
19 Bobby Conley Long 17:36.2 70 Brian Kelly H.F 19:46.3
20 Doug Mabee A.A 17:38.4 71 Smith I.C 19:47.5
21 Mike Reilley Holl 17:39.5 72 Ian Leavitt Lan 19:50.6
22 Tim Petrashune Sar 17:40.4 73 Charlie Wesley A.A 20:08.0
23 Frank Colvin H.F 17:41.5 74 Cody Winch SGF 20:09.0
24 Luke Hayes Long 17:46.5 75 Anthony Merrill SGF 20:18.1
25 Kittu Hoke Holl 17:51.0 76 Cuck Bousa B-P 20:26.6
26 Curran Niederbuhl S.L 17:51.5 77 Stephen Dansereau B.M 20:33.9
27 Brian Larkin Plat 17:54.9 78 R.J. Howansky Lan 20:38.5
28 Pat Wright A.A 17:56.8 79 Justin Gringas Sar 20:46.2
29 Joe DeLuca Long 18:02.2 80 C.J. Quint Beek 20:47.9
30 Morgan Pellerin Sar 18:02.7 81 Austin Irish C-R 20:49.2
31 Keegan Hayes Coh 18:03.6 82 Craig Cook H.F 20:51.4
32 Arthur Mulhern Long 18:05.9 83 Joe Michaud SGF 20:56.6
33 Justin Gottlieb C-R 18:06.8 84 Tom Dansereau B.M 20:59.0
34 Peter Schulte B.G 18:09.6 85 Andy Shulan A.A 21:00.4
35 Nick Kirkpatrick Plat 18:10.0 86 Adam Brunette H.F 21:01.9
36 Brandon Dorrceh Sar 18:11.1 87 Dale Buskey B.G 21:05.1
37 D.J. Raatle S.L 18:11.4 88 Vin Petraccione B.G 21:18.9
38 Matt Holden Plat 18:15.6 89 Nick Walion Lan 21:25.9
39 Brian Ellsworth Plat 18:17.9 90 John Kewley LAn 21:30.6
40 Paul Osterdahl A.A 18:18.4 91 Shawn Wells Glov 21:30.9
41 Joe Burpoe S.L 18:18.9 92 Bruce Barclay Glov 21:34.1
42 Nick June SGF 18:19.7 93 Jon Barker Lan 22:03.2
43 Nick Shivka H.F 18:20.3 94     22:07.6
44 Mike Spina G.F 18:25.8 95 Adam Reece Beek 22:08.3
45 Alex Jennings I.C 18:27.3 96 Tyler Shreffler B.M 22:39.9
46 Gregg Castellucci Beek 18:28.1 97 Zach Stone B.M 23:01.3
47 Kevin   18:28.7 98 Kevin Shreffler B.M 23:49.3
48 Grant Ostrander C-R 18:29.7 99 Mark Nhin Lan 24:00.8
49 Garth Cilley S.L 18:31.9 100 Vince Samolis Sar 24:52.8
50 Jeff Vona I.C 18:41.8 101 Eric Dicelle Beek 24:56.3
51 Greg Bowler S.L 18:44.6        

Boys Varsity - Division I race

Team Scores

1. Ticonderoga (sec.7) 85 9. Voorheesville 231
2. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 108 10. East Rochester (sec.5) 253
3. Maple Hill 138 11. Chatham 295
4. Fonda-Fultonville 157 12. Granville 307
5. Northeastern Clinton (sec.7) 158 13. Harley-Allendale-Columbia 312
6. Seton Catholic (sec.7) 175 14. Berkshire 335
7. Duanesburg 182 15. Schoharie 349
8. Mayfield 196 16. Fort Plain 353

Individuals

1 Leo Smith E.R 15:49.9 54 Ryan Fessette Set 18:47.3
2 Jesse Berbue Tic 15:55.5 55 Jared Finkle BKW 18:48.4
3 Lee Gabler Tic 16:00.8 56 Adam Cook Gran 18:52.2
4 Kris Geist BKW 16:05.5 57 Stephen Lancaster HAC 18:57.4
5 Travis DeRusso BKW 16:13.0 58 Matt Ferri Duan 18:59.6
6 Lee Berube Tic 16:20.3 59 Jamal Jones Berk 19:00.9
7 Travis Dragoon N.C 16:30.6 60 Tim Buckner E.R 19:05.0
8 Tim Durkin M.H 16:34.7 61 Evan Sorel Voor 19:06.4
9 Alex Brooks May 16:39.5 62 Shaun McNamara May 19:07.6
10 Brian Yurkewecz Fon 16:48.0 63 Adam Rogen Chat 19:10.8
11 James Cruz N.C 16:53.8 64 Kevin Wolff Fon 19:13.7
12 Stefan Weidlich Set 17:00.0 65 Aaron Fredette Gran 19:14.0
13 Ryan Flynn Kasuba Mt.G 17:02.2 66 Josh Jordan Voor 19:14.5
14 Jon Csontos Duan 17:07.4 67 Jon Kraus HAC 19:15.5
15 Brendan Petty Ft.P 17:09.5 68 Eric Vega Berk 19:16.8
16 Steven Jackson HAC 17:11.7 69 Mike Hume Ft.P 19:18.2
17 Mackey Lloyd Voor 17:12.6 70 Sean Secor M.H 19:19.4
18 Bobby Grim N.C 17:15.7 71 Charles Beninati Scho 19:21.1
19 Jeff Dufel Fon 17:22.6 72 Zach Bacher E.R 19:23.8
20 E.J. Givis Fon 17:24.9 73 Brett Lafave Voor 19:27.2
21 Ben Dever Scho 17:27.1 74 Mike Nogle N.C 19:29.4
22 Andrew Godenzi BKW 17:30.5 75 Blake Dwyer Fon 19:29.9
23 Corey Chapin Gran 17:30.8 76 Jason Wilbur Gran 19:36.4
24 Sam Streeter Chat 17:32.8 77 Ryan Rovito May 19:42.3
25 Adam Scott Chat 17:39.2 78 George Bourey A.V 19:59.0
26 Adam Butterworth M.H 17:39.6 79 Patrick Petty Ft.P 19:59.5
27 Tim Harrington BKW 17:43.6 80 James Bradford HAC 20:01.3
28 Ryan Coppolo Duan 17:46.4 81 Zeke Mohammed Berk 20:05.8
29 Brandon Stalker M.H 17:48.2 82 Matt Hatlee Scho 20:08.5
30 Seth Bombard Set 17:53.7 83 Alex Menard N.C 20:09.4
31 Dan Knopp E.R 17:56.7 84 Kris Prevost Ft.P 20:10.6
32 Randy Jones Berk 17:58.8 85 Matt Davis Scho 20:13.5
33 Joshua Norman May 17:59.2 86 Mike Meyer Chat 20:31.3
34 Jon Forbes Tic 18:03.4 87 Ed Dikert Gran 20:35.5
35 Jeremy Coupal Set 18:05.8 88 Ricky Barber A.V 20:40.7
36 Greg Cashdollar Duan 18:07.5 89 James Cavallaro E.R 20:41.3
37 Michael Warner M.H 18:09.0 90 Evan Motschman Scho 20:57.6
38 Mackenzie Olgesby M.H 18:10.6 91 Chris Smith Gvl 21:17.4
39 Bobby Tangen May 18:16.1 92 Thomas Maurici HAC 21:25.6
40 Mark Barber Tic 18:17.1 93 Sean Masten Set 21:32.6
41 Andrew Krug M.H 18:19.9 94 Matt Kepner HAC 21:44.0
42 Ryan Allison Voor 18:21.8 95 Manny Hickson Berk 21:56.0
43 Lee Peters Tic 18:25.0 96 Andrew Young Berk 22:01.8
44 Alex Schnackenberg Fon 18:28.2 97 Chris Kerner Chat 22:04.9
45 Kyle Jacobs Voor 18:29.5 98 Matt Speedy E.R 22:06.8
46 Kyle Lynch Duan 18:30.6 99 Sam Mazzarella HAC 22:13.2
47 Adam Shearer Set 18:33.6 100 Jake Brown-Stiener E.R 22:16.0
48 Brad Trahan N.C 18:35.0 101 Patrick Holmes N.C 22:21.4
49 Andrew Sammis Tic 18:35.9 102 Dennis Dunckley Gvl 23:42.7
50 Josh Merrill BKW 18:36.2 103 Zach Burnes Gran 23:48.7
51 Tony Lin Set 18:43.2 104 Mike Hammond Berk 24:58.7
52 Rich Geist BKW 18:45.8 105 Jason Sprague Gvl 24:59.6
53 Brian VanNorstrand May 18:46.3 106 Kyle Smith Ft.P 25:03.7

J.V. Boys

Team Scores

1. Burnt Hills 35 11. Ticonderoga 388
2. Niskayuna 57 12. Saranac Lake 440
3. Shaker 90 13. Duanesburg 477
4. Queensbury 143 14. Maple Hill 510
5. Colonie 189 15. Ballston Spa 530
6. Scotia-Glenville 209 16. Plattsburgh 595
7. Amsterdam 307 17. Voorheesville 639
8. Guilderland 311 18. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 736
9. Albany High 366 19. Longmeadow 745
10. Bethlehem 369 20. Albany Academy 852

Individuals

1 Mike Kippins Shak 16:58.1 101 Alec Wilson Nisk 20:07.4
2 Zach Goodrich B.H 16:59.3 102 Nathaniel Cobbs Alb 20:07.7
3 Brian Benson Shak 17:03.2 103 Dylan Halperin S.L 20:09.7
4 Matt Rodriguez Colo 17:14.5 104 Dylan Perillo Voor 20:10.0
5 Adam Bond B.H 17:17.0 105 Sheldon Wilson Alb 20:11.2
6 Cody Buell B.H 17:24.2 106 Zach Siegel Duan 20:12.2
7 Dennis Seaman Nisk 17:29.6 107 Thomas Dugan May 20:13.1
8 Jeffrey Paul Shak 17:30.1 108 Tim Moriarty Beth 20:13.7
9 Dan Gray B.H 17:32.6 109 Eric Gould Tic 20:15.8
10 Nathan Marsan Nisk 17:36.5 110 Brian Palumbo Fon 20:16.4
11 Sean Gallagher Qu 17:39.5 111 Ben Heller Alb 20:16.8
12 Ben Zucker Gld 17:42.6 112 Andy Valez Qu 20:18.8
13 Max Machado B.H 17:43.2 113 Pat Halpin Bspa 20:19.7
14 Robert Prendergast Nisk 17:44.5 114 Alex Boyd Sco 20:20.2
15 Matt Guidarelli Colo 17:45.5 115 Mark Varteresian Long 20:21.2
16 Andrew Jess B.H 17:46.8 116 Kai Dallas Alb 20:22.2
17 Matt Burton B.H 17:47.8 117 Tanaka Yujin M.H 20:26.3
18 David Mitsche Nisk 17:50.8 118 Trevor Quirk Bspa 20:29.9
19 Nick Henry B.H 17:51.2 119 Andrew Liu Voor 20:32.0
20 Chris Maxwell Shak 17:53.6 120 Peter Baxter M.H 20:33.4
21 Matt Dunham B.H 17:55.7 121 Eain Tierney Tic 20:36.4
22 Andrew Oaks B.H 17:57.4 122 Zach Koch Beth 20:37.3
23 Andrew Robbins Shak 17:58.4 123 Ben Zaunbrecher S.L 20:41.4
24 John Maggs Sco 18:00.8 124 Eugene O'Neil A.P 20:42.9
25 Charles Reid Nisk 18:02.3 125 Shawn Doty Duan 20:45.9
26 Daniel Pollock Qu 18:06.9 126 Angel Cabrera Ams 20:46.6
27 Darren Grau Nisk 18:08.0 127 Billy Hunsinger Qu 20:47.2
28 Kevin Hamel A.P 18:09.9 128 Ryan O'Rourke Gld 20:48.0
29 Wes Coppolo Duan 18:10.6 129 Alex Thomson G.F 20:48.3
30 Greg Barsheid A.P 18:12.9 130 Phil Dexter Duan 20:48.8
31 Marc Connor Qu 18:13.5 131 Brian Bubniak Ams 20:49.3
32 Adam Siegel Alb 18:22.6 132 Michael Kuzia Alb 20:51.9
33 A.J. Fisher Sco 18:23.3 133 Ethan Horgam Qu 20:52.2
34 Mark Reilly Colo 18:27.3 134 Ryan Gaschel M.H 20:53.0
35 Keith Reilly B.H 18:30.3 135 Alex Atchley Sco 20:53.7
36 Angelo Canale Qu 18:31.1 136 Steve Laddin Gld 20:55.5
37 David Adkins Nisk 18:31.6 137 Trevor Browne Beth 21:03.1
38 P.J. Charpentier Qu 18:33.2 138 Dan Wright Colo 21:02.9
39 Marc Fitzsimmons Beth 18:40.1 139 Mike Smith Plat 21:05.0
40 Derrick Mallia Sco 18:41.7 140 Mark Seabury Qu 21:09.8
41 Brian Terbush B.H 18:42.6 141 Matt Garris Voor 21:12.7
42 Oren Rasowski Beth 18:45.6 142 Like Hahn-Zollo Beth 21:13.3
43 Anthony Santoro Shak 18:48.8 143 Bryan Eusel Plat 21:14.3
44 John Benware Qu 18:50.5 144 Jesse Wiles Qu 21:16.5
45 Kevin Burrall Qu 18:54.2 145 Jamian Shapiro Tic 21:18.0
46 Andre Dupuis Colo 18:54.9 146 David Parker Long 21:19.5
47 Shawn McBride Tic 18:58.0 147 Will Clark Bspa 21:19.8
48 Kyle Carpenter Qu 18:58.6 148 Andy Decker Set 21:31.8
49 Nick Orisini Ams 18:59.3 149 Eric Cappuccio Gld 21:34.5
50 Ryan Pezzulo B.H 19:06.1 150 Justin DeMaria May 21:51.1
51 Chris Duncan Qu 19:07.2 151 Dan Hurwit Gld 21:54.1
52 John Caisse Sco 19:08.4 152 Ryan Kelly M.H 21:55.1
53 Steve Philbrook Shak 19:09.4 153 Mike Zovistoski Colo 21:55.6
54 Alex Wheeler Ams 19:09.8 154 Hal Cropsey Long 21:55.8
55 Mike Lonergan Tic 19:10.7 155 Scott Partington A.A 21:56.4
56 Jon Mallette Tic 19:11.1 156 Pat Taormina Bspa 21:57.6
57 Mike Palmerino Ams 19:12.2 157 Sam Appleman Long 21:58.0
58 Tom Doyle Beth 19:14.7 158 Stephano Bordoli Qu 21:59.0
59 Anthony Leonetti Ams 19:16.4 159 Jim Sheeran Bspa 21:00.3
60 Ed Griffith Sco 19:17.7 160 Kevin Whaley H.F 22:00.5
61 Steve Moss Qu 19:18.5 161 Eric Nabozny I.C 22:00.8
62 Scott Burreau M.H 19:19.5 162 Ahn Le Set 22:01.7
63 Jeff Minucci B.H 19:20.2 163 Martin Butler Pitt 22:05.3
64 A.J. Broderick Fon 19:20.8 164 Chris Bruen M.H 22:08.1
65 Seth Dafayette Plat 19:21.2 165 Pat Dunn Tic 22:08.8
66 John Keller Gld 19:21.6 166 Mehmood Sheikh Qu 22:11.7
67 Mark Gorczyca Gld 19:21.8 167 Sachin Gupta A.A 22:14.6
68 Chris Hummel Qu 19:22.0 168 Joseph Masciocco Gld 22:16.6
69 Charles Weaver Fon 19:22.2 169 Jeff McGovern M.H 22:17.2
70 Kordel Sutton Alb 19:22.6 170 Russell Decker H.F 22:18.8
71 Marcus Scott Alb 19:23.3 171 Steven Lovely Gld 22:23.2
72 Eli Qu