2022 Outdoor Track and Field Invitational Schedule |
Most of these are confirmed, If there are any changes or additions please send them to section2harrier@yahoo.com
Saturday, April 2nd
Empire Arsenal Relays @ Watervliet H.S.-10am | Results |
Saturday, April 9th
CBA/LaSalle Relays @ LaSalle - 9am | Results from finishright.com |
Bi-County Meet @ Amterdam H.S. | Results |
Wasaren Early Meet @ Hoosic Valley C.S. | Results |
Saturday, April 16th
Ballston Spa Invitational @ Ballston Spa H.S.-9am | Results |
Lady Eagles Invitational @ Bethlehem H.S.-10am | Results |
Monday, April 18th
Ballston Spa Field Challenge @ Ballston Spa H.S.-10am | Results |
Friday, April 22nd
Niskayuna Medley Relays @ Mohonasen C.S. - 3pm | Results |
Saturday, April 23rd
Niskayuna Warrior Track Classic @ Mohonasen C.S. - 9:15am | Results |
Warriors Relays @ Stillwater C.S. - 9am | Results |
Thursday-Saturday, April 28th-30th
Penn Relays @ Franklin Field | Meet Website |
Saturday, April 30th
Luciano Invitational @ Hudson Falls C.S.-9am | Results |
Maple Hill Invitational @ Maple Hill H.S. | Results |
Cohoes Relays @ Cohoes H.S. | Results |
Thursday, May 5th
Bemus Fr/So Meet @ Greenwich C.S. - 3pm | Results |
Friday, May 6th
Cannoneer Challenge @ Watervliet H.S.-4:30pm | Results |
Saturday, May 7th
Albright Invitational @ Albany Academy (boys only) | Results |
Harry Koch Colonie Relays @ Colonie H.S.-8:30am | Results |
George Muse Relays @ Glens Falls H.S. - 1pm | Results |
Friday, May 13th
The Futures @ Mohonasen C.S. - 4:30pm | Results |
Shen Invy @ Shenendehowa H.S. | Results |
Saturday, May 14th
Queensbury Invitational @ Queensbury C.S.-9:30am | Results |
Marsh-Galotta Invitational @ Middleburgh C.S. | Results from milesplit |
Monday, May 16th
Ballston Spa Modified Invitational @ Ballston Spa H.S. |
Tuesday, May 17th
Colonial Council Championships @ Mohonasen C.S. | Results |
Wasaren League Championships @ Stillwater C.S. | Results |
Suburban Council Championships-Boys @ Troy H.S. | Results |
Western Athletic Conference Championships @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. | Results |
Wednesday, May 18th
Foothills Council Championships @ Schuylerville C.S. | Results |
Patroon Conference Championships @ Hudson H.S. | Results |
Suburban Council Championships-Girls @ Averill Park H.S. | Results |
Thursday, May 19th
Foothills Council J.V. Championships @ Amsterdam H.S. | Results |
Suburban Council J.V. Championships | Results |
Friday, May 20th
Stillwater Modified Invitational @ Stillwater C.S. - 5:30pm | Meet Entry & Info |
Saturday, May 21st
Ballston Spa Classic @ Ballston Spa H.S. | Results |
Tuesday, May 24th
Group 4 Sectionals @ Stillwater C.S. | Results |
Wednesday, May 25th
Group 1 Sectionals @ Colonie H.S. | Results |
Group 2 Sectionals @ Averill Park H.S. | Results |
Thursday, May 26th
Group 3 Sectionals @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. | Results |
Group 5 Sectionals @ Stillwater C.S | Results |
Thursday, June 2nd
Section 2 State Qualifiers-Day One @ Shenendehowa H.S. | Results |
Friday, June 3rd
Section 2 State Qualifiers-Day Two @ Shenendehowa H.S. | Results |
Friday-Saturday, June 10th-11th
New York State Championships @ Cicero-North Syracuse | Results |