Section 2 Harrier Website 2022 Outdoor Track and Field D ual Meet Results 4/11- 4/13 |
Back to Main Menu Will only post word, text, pdf, or htm files, pictures files are too big
Monday, April 11th
Patroon Conference Boys
Taconic Hills | 120 | Hudson | 2 | Results |
Maple Hill | 111 | Greenville | 29 | Results |
Maple Hill | 122 | Watervliet | 11 | |
Greenville | 70 | Watervliet | 25 | |
Catskill | 92 | Cairo-Durham | 38 | Results |
Chatham | 87 | Coxsackie-Athens | 54 |
Patroon Conference Girls
Maple Hill | 101 | Greenville | 24 | Results |
Maple Hill | 104 | Watervliet | 15 | |
Greenville | 63 | Watervliet | 17 | |
Cairo-Durham | 94 | Catskill | 33 | Results |
Coxsackie-Athens | 106 | Chatham | 35 | |
Taconic Hills | 88 | Hudson | 39 | Results |
Tuesday, April 12th
Adirondack League Boys
Lake George | 96 | Granville | 39 | Results |
Adirondack League Girls
Lake George | 100 | Granville | 33 | Results |
Colonial Council Boys
LaSalle | 71 | Mohonasen | 61 | Results |
LaSalle | 104 | Ichabod Crane | 28 | |
Mohonasen | 88 | Ichabod Crane | 42 | |
Albany Academy | 84 | Cohoes | 57 |
Colonial Council Girls
Mohonasen | 68 | Holy Names | 64 | Results |
Mohonasen | 82 | Ichabod Crane | 48 | |
Mohonasen | 118 | LaSalle | 4 | |
Holy Names | 82 | Ichabod Crane | 48 | |
Holy Names | 123 | LaSalle | 4 | |
Ichabod Crane | 105 | LaSalle | 8 | |
Albany Academy | 103 | Cohoes | 27 |
Foothills Council Boys
South Glens Falls | 93 | Glens Falls | 43 | Results |
Schuylerville | 64 | Hudson Falls | 49 | Results |
Amsterdam | 84 | Johnstown | 43 | Results |
Queensbury | 106 | Scotia-Glenville | 31 | Results |
Foothills Council Girls
South Glens Falls | 121 | Glens Falls | 16 | Results |
Schuylerville | 95.67 | Hudson Falls | 35.33 | Results |
Amsterdam | 80 | Johnstown | 47 | Results |
Queensbury | 79.5 | Scotia-Glenville | 57.5 | Results |
Suburban Council Boys
Shenendehowa | 110 | C.B.A. | 71 | Results |
Shenendehowa | 119 | Shaker | 62 | |
C.B.A. | 99 | Shaker | 80 | |
Averill Park | 103 | Ballston Spa | 72 | Results |
Averill Park | 123 | Troy | 37 | |
Ballston Spa | 113.5 | Troy | 46.5 | |
Columbia | 87 | Schenectady | 86 | Results |
Niskayuna | 100 | Bethlehem | 70 | Results |
Saratoga Springs | 95 | Colonie | 70 | Results |
Saratoga Springs | 96 | Guilderland | 70 | |
Colonie | 90 | Guilderland | 78 |
Suburban Council Girls
Averill Park | 91 | Ballston Spa | 80 | Results |
Averill Park | 102 | Troy | 59 | |
Ballston Spa | 113.5 | Troy | 46.5 | |
Columbia | 114 | Schenectady | 59 | Results |
Niskayuna | 87 | Bethlehem | 83 | Results |
Western Athletic Conference Boys
Fonda-Fultonville | 126 | Galway | 14 | Results |
Canajoharie | 73 | Middleburgh | 49 | Results |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 75 | Duanesburg | 47 |
Western Athletic Conference Girls
Fonda-Fultonville | 106 | Galway | 25 | Results |
Canajoharie | 101 | Middleburgh | 21 | Results |
Duanesburg | 63 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 55 |
Wednesday, April 13th
Foothills Council Boys
Broadalbin-Perth | 124 | Gloversville | 16 | Results |
Foothills Council Girls
Broadablin-Perth | 125 | Gloversville | 16 | Results |
Patroon Conference Boys
Chatham | 111 | Hudson | 4 | |
Maple Hill | 111 | Cairo-Durham | 25 | Results |
Taconic Hills | 87 | Coxsackie-Athens | 54 | Results |
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 72 | Watervliet | 40 | Results |
Greenville | 63 | Green Tech | 61 | Results |
Patroon Conference Girls
Chatham | 74 | Hudson | 51 | Results |
Maple Hill | 80 | Cairo-Durham | 45 | Results |
Coxsackie-Athens | 115 | Taconic Hills | 24 | Results |
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 91 | Watervliet | 22 | Results |
Greenville | 87 | Albany Leadership School | 29 | Results |
Suburban Council Boys
Shenendehowa | 110 | C.B.A. | 71 | Results |
Albany High | 99 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 66 | Results |
Suburban Council Girls
Shenendehowa | 113 | Shaker | 65 | Results |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 121 | Albany High | 48 | Results |