Section 2 Harrier Website Shenendehowa Invitational @ Shenendehowa H.S. - 5/13/16 |
=============================================================================
Women Team Rankings
18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Shenendehowa
237
2) Bethlehem
71
3) Albany
60
4) Colonie
56
5) Kingston
53
6) Columbia
37
7) Averill Park
32
8) Shaker
31
9) Ballston Spa
24
10) Niskayuna
20
11) Cohoes
19
12) Academy of the Holy Names
18
13) Schenectady
16
14) Hoosic Valley
6
15) Saugerties
5
16) Watervliet
4
17) Berlin
3
18) Greenville
2
Girls 100
Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1
Coleman, Jahari
SR Albany
12.38q 3
2
Tudor, Alexandra
SO Shenendehowa
12.61q 3
3
Haas, Melissa
SO Shenendehowa
12.84q 4
4
Harris, Zairah
JR Schenectady
12.93q 1
5
McIntyre, Aiyana
JR Academy of t
12.94q 4
6
Johnson, Mercedes SR
Albany
12.96q 2
7
Ricci, Natalie
SO Cohoes
13.17q 1
8
Breault, Elizabeth SR
Shenendehowa
13.24q 4
9
Herzog, Samara FR Kingston
13.28 2
10
Ferrera, Gabriella SR
Bethlehem
13.29 1
11
Chestnut, Larisa
SR Albany
13.60 3
12
Roberts, Sheri Daw FR
Schenectady
13.84 4
13
Holden, Sally
SO Averill Park
13.85 2
14
Young, Amanda
SR Averill Park
14.00 3
15
Franciosa, Tarryn SR
Bethlehem
14.09 2
16
Hogan, Emily
FR Ballston Spa
14.14 4
17
Piusienski, Nicole FR
Columbia
14.19 1
18
Dilcher, Heather
JR Colonie
14.34 4
19
O'Connor, Jenn
SR Ballston Spa
14.35 2
20
Pfaffenbach, Laure JR Colonie
14.45 3
21
Klein, Gwen
JR Shaker
14.83 1
22
Daigle, Casey
JR Hoosic Valley
15.29 1
23
Moffat, Skylar
JR Shaker
15.74 4
Girls 100
Meter Dash
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
Finals
1
Coleman, Jahari
SR Albany
12.44
2
Tudor, Alexandra
SO Shenendehowa
12.46
3
McIntyre, Aiyana
JR Academy of t
12.84
4
Haas, Melissa
SO Shenendehowa
12.88
5
Johnson, Mercedes SR
Albany
12.89
6
Breault, Elizabeth SR
Shenendehowa
13.09
7
Harris, Zairah
JR Schenectady
13.15
8 Ricci, Natalie SO Cohoes 13.28
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1
Tudor, Alexandra
SO Shenendehowa
25.47q 1
2
Coleman, Jahari
SR Albany
25.65q 4
3
Hamlin, Kelly
SO Shenendehowa
25.77q 2
4
Nugent, Julia
SR Bethlehem
26.21q 4
5
Johnson, Mercedes SR
Albany
26.29q 3
6
Cornwall, Asia
JR Columbia
26.79q 4
7
Ricci, Natalie
SO Cohoes
27.12q 3
8
McCann, Lindzie
JR Shaker
27.35q 1
9
Glanton, Katie
JR Averill Park
27.49 3
10
Decker, Claire
SR Niskayuna
27.89 4
11
Reardon, Emma
SO Ballston Spa
27.96 1
12
Schaffer, Emily
JR Shenendehowa
27.97 1
13
Chestnut, Larisa
SR Albany
28.05 2
14
Shaw, Navi
FR Schenectady
28.07 3
15
Gordon, Maggie
SR Berlin
28.15 3
16
Rattigan, Renee
SR Bethlehem
28.18 2
17
Wyncoop, Juliana
SR Kingston
28.43 3
18
Hill, Vanessa
FR Kingston
28.75 1
19
Gabriel, Mikayla
JR Colonie
28.90 4
20
Perkins, Jessica
SR Bishop Maginn
28.94 2
21
Mirabile, Gianna
JR Colonie
29.37 4
22
Mancino, Emma
SR Averill Park
29.67 1
23
Norris, Sarah
JR Ballston Spa
29.68 2
24
Stewart, Amber
JR Shaker
29.77 1
25
Na, Ya D
SR Bishop Maginn
35.64 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
Finals
1
Tudor, Alexandra
SO Shenendehowa
25.46
2
Coleman, Jahari
SR Albany
25.66
3
Hamlin, Kelly
SO Shenendehowa
25.73
4
Nugent, Julia
SR Bethlehem
25.87
5
Johnson, Mercedes SR
Albany
26.29
6
Cornwall, Asia
JR Columbia
27.03
7
Ricci, Natalie
SO Cohoes
27.75
8 McCann, Lindzie JR Shaker 28.14
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1
Smith, Zhane
JR Cohoes
57.52 3
2
Venditti, Rachel
SR Shenendehowa
58.96 3
3
Oertel, Allyson
SR Colonie
59.07 3
4
Robbins, Olivia
SR Shenendehowa
1:00.08 3
5
Longendyke, Liv
FR Kingston
1:00.45 3
6
Cornwall, Asia
JR Columbia
1:00.57 3
7
Morrissey, Maeve
JR Averill Park
1:00.69 3
8
Loder, Hannah
JR Academy of t
1:00.78 3
9
Osipitan, Tola
FR Colonie
1:01.39 2
10
Gordon, Maggie
SR Berlin
1:01.44 2
11
Roloson, Delaney
JR Bethlehem
1:01.85 2
12
Travis, Sevi
JR Shaker
1:02.55 2
13
McCarthy, Kate
FR Academy of t
1:03.42 2
14
Keefe, Kristina
SR Ballston Spa
1:03.96 2
15
Quezada, Valeria
SR Kingston
1:04.04 2
16
Stay, Claudia
SO Averill Park
1:04.39 1
17
Obermayer, Lauren FR
Columbia
1:05.00 2
18
Planavsky, Mercede JR
Ballston Spa
1:05.75 1
19
Iftiger, Camryn
JR Shaker
1:05.86 1
20 Stento,
Lindsey JR
Bethlehem
1:07.43 1
21
DelSignore, Jesssi JR
Watervliet
1:11.87 1
22
Kowaleski, Sarah
JR Niskayuna
1:14.35 1
23
Griffiths, Alayna JR
Niskayuna
1:14.68 1
24
Jackson, Gwen
JR Watervliet
1:15.03 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1
Lansing, Maryanna SR
Shaker
2:16.17 2
2
Crounse, Emily
SR Shenendehowa
2:19.61 2
3
Lavender, Shannon SR
Shaker
2:21.42 2
4
Averill, Kellyann SR
Saugerties
2:22.63 2
5
Lane, Sophie
JR Bethlehem
2:22.78 2
6
Biggane, Anna
SR Bethlehem
2:25.60 2
7
Cepiel, Eleanor
FR Academy of t
2:27.13 2
8
Smith, Rachel
SO Columbia
2:27.75 1
9 Regan, Grace JR Kingston 2:28.03 2
10
Wright, Whitney
SO Ballston Spa 2:29.09
2
11
Maddalone, Elise
SO Shenendehowa
2:30.50 1
12
Glanton, Megan
FR Averill Park
2:30.57 1
13
Hren, Cami
JR Hoosic Valley
2:31.79 1
14
Thomas, Irene
JR Niskayuna
2:38.48 1
15
Liu, Veronica
SR Niskayuna
2:40.33 1
16
Forkel, Brianna
FR Cohoes
2:40.66 1
17
Bessette, Lillith FR
Watervliet
2:41.33 1
18
Limoges, Emma
SO Averill Park
2:48.83 1
19
Fasullo, Sofia
SO Albany
2:49.11 1
20
Patnaude, Claire
FR Albany
2:56.04 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run Legacy
================================================================
Legacy
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Reale, Hannah
SO Shenendehowa
4:32.52
2
Zachgo, Julia
JR Shenendehowa
4:48.78
3
Tenney, Kathryn
FR Colonie
4:49.93
4
DeMars, Faith
8 Ballston Spa
4:51.31
5
Chambers, Amanda
JR Colonie
4:52.81
6
Sciortino, Lexi
JR Niskayuna
4:55.90
7
Martino, Audrey
SR Shaker
4:57.11
8
Klinowski, Nora
JR Shaker
5:02.13
9
Hanson, Chloe
FR Saugerties
5:02.50
10
Wagner, Brianna
JR Academy of t
5:03.17
11
Hack, Sarah
SR Kingston
5:03.65
12
Bartosik, Kathryn SR
Averill Park
5:07.31
13
Abbott, Nora
SO Bethlehem
5:21.06
Girls 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Broga, Gabriella
SO Columbia
5:28.58
2
Downing, Jennifer JR
Niskayuna
5:33.23
3
Patnaude, Emily
SR Albany
5:35.67
4
Cowit, Sage
FR Ballston Spa
5:37.33
5
Bessette, Lillith FR
Watervliet
5:38.22
6
Patnaude, Claire
FR Albany
5:57.76
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Bower, Bellame
SR Colonie
10:22.06
2
Watrobski, Kristin SR
Shenendehowa
10:30.87
3
Lomascolo, Olivia SO
Shenendehowa
10:33.63
4
Leggett, Taylor
SO Shenendehowa
10:40.27
5
Pellegrini, Caroly SR Colonie
10:55.47
6
3 Hodge, Racheal
8 Bethlehem
11:06.80
7
Fitzmaurice, Tess
7 Greenville
11:19.99
8 Teeter, Emily SR Shaker 11:32.71
9
4 smith, emily
8 Bethlehem
11:41.25
10
Penna, Natalie
8 Albany
11:54.18
11
Fahey, Chloe
JR Shaker
12:29.13
12
Kowaleski, Sarah
JR Niskayuna
12:31.74
13
Griffiths, Alayna JR
Niskayuna
12:50.09
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1
Robbins, Olivia
SR Shenendehowa
15.49q 1
2
Nugent, Julia
SR Bethlehem
16.18q 2
3
Gifford, Sam
JR Bethlehem
16.64q 2
4
Nugent, Fiona
SR Bethlehem
17.00q 1
5
Carroll, Alana
SO Averill Park
17.36q 2
6
Smith, Shaina
FR Shenendehowa
17.57q 2
7
Liuzzo, Meghan
SR Ballston Spa
17.76q 1
8
Gottman, Greta
SO Ballston Spa
18.19q 2
9
Davis, Deondra
SR Shaker
18.39 1
10
Ridge, Tonyiel
JR Kingston
18.51 1
11
Kaehler, Lauren
JR Niskayuna
18.74 1
12
LaPlante, Jessica FR
Academy of t
19.20 2
13
Erwell, McKenna
JR Columbia
19.30 2
14
Groesbeck, Ashley SR
Niskayuna
21.79 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
Finals
1
Robbins, Olivia
SR Shenendehowa
15.26
2
Nugent, Julia
SR Bethlehem
15.58
3
Gifford, Sam
JR Bethlehem
16.48
4
Carroll, Alana
SO Averill Park
16.91
5
Nugent, Fiona
SR Bethlehem
17.08
6
Liuzzo, Meghan
SR Ballston Spa
17.27
7 Smith, Shaina FR Shenendehowa 17.56
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1
Bequette, Eileen
JR Albany
1:06.83 2
2 Baskerville, Devan JR Colonie 1:09.17 2
3
Shea, Fiona
SR Columbia
1:10.31 2
4
Angeliu, Christy
SR Shenendehowa
1:10.98 2
5
Youngblood, Consta JR
Schenectady
1:11.56 2
6
Bucci, Christina
JR Averill Park
1:11.68 1
7
Peters, Erin
FR Shenendehowa
1:12.38 2
8
Liuzzo, Meghan
SR Ballston Spa
1:14.00 2
9
Vogel, Claudia
8 Academy of t
1:15.56 1
10
Davis, Deondra
SR Shaker
1:17.40 1
11
Flynn, Taylor
JR Ballston Spa
1:17.41 1
12
Bielawski, Payton JR
Averill Park
1:18.10 2
13
Erwell, McKenna
JR Columbia
1:21.93 1
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Jordan, Danielle SR
Shenendehowa
6:56.75
2
O'Brien, Marilyn
SO Colonie
7:04.22
3
DeMars, Faith
8 Ballston Spa
7:33.43
4
Ryan, McKenzie
FR Shenendehowa
8:17.49
5
Hotaling, Katie JR
Watervliet
8:23.95
6
Patnaude, Emily
SR Albany
8:58.56
7
Mistler Ferguson, SR
Bethlehem
9:05.05
8
Fasullo, Sofia
SO Albany
9:46.42
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shenendehowa
'A'
49.52 2
1) Haas, Melissa
SO
2) Breault, Elizabeth SR
3) Venditti,
Rachel SR
4) Hamlin, Kelly SO
5) Schaffer,
Emily JR
6) Schaffer, Michaela 8
2 Albany
'A'
50.84 2
1) Morse, Lina 8
2) Johnson, Mercedes SR
3) Chestnut,
Larisa SR
4) Coleman, Jahari SR
5) Lomack,
Qaliyjah FR
6) Bequette, Eileen JR
3 Kingston
'A'
50.90 1
1) Herzog, Samara
FR
2) Harrell, Jaid SO
3) Wyncoop,
Juliana SR
4) Longendyke, Livi FR
4 Schenectady
'A'
51.36 2
1) Roberts, Sheri
FR
2) Harris, Zairah JR
3) Youngblood,
Constance JR
4) Shaw, Navi FR
5) Lincoln, Siara
JR
6)
5 Averill Park
'A'
51.61 2
1) Holden, Sally
SO
2) Young, Amanda SR
3) Glanton, Katie
JR
4) Morrissey, Maeve JR
5) Carroll, Alana
SO
6)
6 Bethlehem
'A'
52.69 2
1) Ferrera,
Gabriella SR
2) Nugent, Fiona SR
3) Rattigan,
Renee SR
4) Franciosa, Tarryn SR
5) Nugent, Julia
SR
6) Roloson, Delaney JR
7 Ballston Spa
'A'
53.31 2
1) Reardon, Emma SO 2) Norris, Sarah JR
3) O'Connor, Jenn
SR
4) Hogan, Emily FR
8 Cohoes
'A'
55.04 2
1) Smith, Jenaya
7
2) Stratton, Alexis FR
3) Smith, Zhane
JR
4) Ricci, Natalie SO
5) Prendergast,
McKenzie 8
6)
9 Niskayuna
'A'
55.97 2
1) Dalakos, Sarah
SR
2) Decker, Claire SR
3) kellher,
lauran JR
4) Ofori, Delia JR
5) Wagner, Julia
SR 6) Kaehler, Lauren
JR
10 Columbia
'A'
56.16 1
1) Zeyak, Emily
SO
2) Piusienski, Nicole FR
3) Erwell,
McKenna JR
4) Meyer, Ashley 7
5) Cornwall,
Cidnee 7 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School
Finals
================================================================
1 Bethlehem
'A'
4:02.10
1) Moore, Holly
SO
2) Roloson, Delaney JR
3) Lane, Sophie
JR
4) Nugent, Julia SR
2 Shenendehowa
'A'
4:05.11
1) Crounse,
Hannah SO
2) Crounse, Emily SR
3) Zachgo, Julia
JR
4) Reale, Hannah SO
5) Jordan,
Danielle SR
6) Dennis, Jada 8
3 Kingston
'A'
4:12.59
1) Quezada,
Valeria SR
2) Hill, Vanessa FR
3) Noe, Maggie FR
4) Longendyke, Livi FR
4 Columbia
'A'
4:15.53
1) Smith, Rachel
SO
2) Obermayer, Lauren FR
3) Shea, Fiona SR
4) Cornwall, Asia JR
5) Meyer, Ashley
7
6) Cornwall, Cidnee 7
5 Ballston Spa
'A'
4:17.60
1) Keefe,
Kristina SR
2) Wright, Whitney SO
3) Planavsky,
Mercedes JR
4) Byrd, Moriah FR
6 Averill Park
'A'
4:20.03
1) Lettko, Annie
SR
2) Scott, Elyse SR
3) Dubois, Olivia
SO
4) Glanton, Meg FR
5) Bucci,
Christina JR
6)
7 Shaker
'A'
4:21.45
1) Czupil, Payton
JR
2) Lafleur, Jenna JR
3) Rossier,
Mikayla JR
4) Joyner, Nia JR
5) Travis, Sevi
JR
6) McCan, Lindzie JR
8 Niskayuna
'A'
4:31.48
1) Sciortino,
Lexi JR
2) Cuvillier, Marie SR
3) Nayar, Leila
JR
4) Liu, Veronica SR
5) Thomas, Irene
JR
6) Groesbeck, Ashley SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School
Finals
================================================================
1 Shenendehowa
'A'
9:39.87
1) Arserio, Maddie SR 2) Hartman, Caroline SR
3) Dennis, Jade 8
4) Dennis, Jada 8
5) Halpern,
Hillary FR
6) Maddalone, Elise SO
2 Shaker
'A'
9:46.84
1) Lansing,
Maryanna SR
2) Martino, Audrey SR
3) Klinowski,
Nora JR
4) Lavender, Shannon SR
5) Travis, Sevi
JR
6)
3 Colonie
'A'
9:49.92
1) Norfleet,
Loren JR
2) O'Leary, Sarah JR
3) Saxe, Noelle
JR
4) Geraghty, Bridget JR
5) Bower, Belleme
SR
6) Pellegrini, Carol SR
4 Cohoes
'A'
10:19.48
1) Forkel,
Brianna FR
2) Martinez, Jessica JR
3) Smith, Zhane
JR
4) Stallmer, Madeline 7
5) Calagna, Kalie
8
6) Smith, Jenaya 7
5 Albany
'A'
10:38.16
1) Strich, Eli
Sol FR
2) Penna, Natalie 8
3) Haugh, Aine FR
4) Bequette, Eileen JR
6 Ballston Spa
'A'
10:41.78
1) Taylor, Tori
SO
2) Greco, Julia FR
3) Cowit, Sage FR
4) Deyo, Alexa SO
7 Bethlehem
'A'
11:20.27
1) Quackenbush,
Emily SR
2) Rappazzo, Sarah JR
3) Kosoic, Abbie
SO
4) Vincelette, Lindsay JR
5) Ledesma,
Isabella SO
6)
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Harrell, Jaid
SO Kingston
5 02.00
2
Yedynak, Estelle
SR Columbia
J5 02.00
3
Bequette, Eileen
JR Albany
J5 02.00
4
Lewis, Emily
JR Shenendehowa
4 09.00
4
Arserio, Maddy
SR Shenendehowa
4 09.00
4
Shaw, Samantha
JR Kingston
4 09.00
7
Crounse, Hannah
SO Shenendehowa
J4 09.00
8
Meyer, Ashley
7 Columbia
J4 09.00
9
Kiehle, Sarah
JR Shaker
4 06.00
9
Wagner, Julia
SR Niskayuna
4 06.00
11
Harris, Zairah
JR Schenectady
J4 06.00
11
Webb, Sam
JR Bethlehem
J4 06.00
13
Yando, Jade
JR Hoosic Valley
4 03.00
14
Toth, Katy
SR Averill Park
J4 03.00
15
Nayar, Leila
JR Niskayuna
J4 03.00
15
Iftiger, Courtney JR
Shaker
J4 03.00
15
Unser, Mariana
SO Academy of t
J4 03.00
18
Dubois, Olivia
SO Averill Park
4 00.00
19
Rodak, Emily
SO Ballston Spa
J4 00.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Demaria, Tedi SR Bethlehem 12 00.00
2
Carroll, Alana SO
Averill Park
11 06.00
3
Sunukjian, Mary
SR Shenendehowa
10 00.00
4
Van Wormer, Katie JR
Shenendehowa
7 06.00
5
McLaughlin, Jenny FR
Shenendehowa
7 00.00
DeJulio, Serena SO Averill
Park
NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Tudor, Alexandra
SO Shenendehowa
17 07.50
2
Hamlin, Kelly
SO Shenendehowa
16 11.00
3
Yedynak, Estelle
SR Columbia
16 02.75
4
Harris, Zairah
JR Schenectady
16 02.50
5
Longendyke, Grace SO
Kingston
16 01.50
6
Gifford, Sam
JR Bethlehem
15 11.50
7
Bequette, Eileen
JR Albany
15 09.75
8
Zeyak, Emily
SO Columbia
15 00.50
9
Toth, Katy
SR Averill Park
14 10.75
10
Young, Amanda
SR Averill Park
13 11.75
11
DelSignore, Jessic JR
Watervliet
13 11.00
12
Rossier, Mikayla
JR Shaker
13 08.50
13
LaPlante, Jessica FR
Academy of t
13 07.50
14
Cuvillier, Marie
SR Niskayuna
13 04.50
15
kellher, lauran
JR Niskayuna
13 01.50
16
Merges, Eliza
JR Bethlehem
12 06.50
17
Rodak, Emily
SO Ballston Spa
11 05.50
McIntyre, Aiyana
JR Academy of t
FOUL time
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Longendyke, Grace SO
Kingston
35 01.50
2
Gifford, Sam
JR Bethlehem
34 02.00
3
Wagner, Julia
SR Niskayuna
33 11.50
4
Schaffer, Michaela 8
Shenendehowa
33 09.50
5
Haas, Melissa
SO Shenendehowa
32 11.50
6
Yedynak, Estelle
SR Columbia
32 09.50
7
Lettko, Annie
SR Averill Park
31 07.25
8
Glanton, Megan
FR Averill Park
31 01.00
9
Nayar, Leila
JR Niskayuna
30 04.00
10
Obermayer, Lauren FR
Columbia
30 02.50
11
Rossier, Mikayla
JR Shaker
30 02.00
12
Ridge, Tonyiel
JR Kingston
29 10.50
13
DelSignore, Jessic JR
Watervliet
28 03.00
14
Merges, Eliza
JR Bethlehem
27 10.50
15
Flynn, Taylor
JR Ballston Spa
26 09.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1 Shippee, Jill JR Shenendehowa 41 00.00
2
Clark, Maddie
JR Academy of t
35 02.00
3
Jordan, Brianna
JR Shenendehowa
34 11.50
4
Nardi, Endi
SR Kingston
33 00.00
5
Wilkins, Alana
JR Colonie
32 01.75
6
Manfred, Sarah
JR Averill Park
30 07.25
7
Leap, Kari
JR Niskayuna
28 08.00
8
Neff, Kelsey
SO Academy of t
28 06.50
9
Robinson, Brianna SR
Kingston
28 02.25
10
Weidman Robilotti, JR Colonie
28 00.50
11
O'Neill, Mackenzie SR Hoosic
Valley
27 04.75
12
Su Morrill, Casey JR
Albany 26 02.50
13
Ryder, Allison
FR Berlin
25 10.25
14
Virgo, Kierra
JR Shaker
25 07.00
15
Ofori, Delia
JR Niskayuna
25 00.00
16
Byrd, Moriah
FR Ballston Spa
24 01.00
17
Richards, Evelyn
SO Ballston Spa
23 05.50
18
Doutsis, Melpomeni JR Albany
23 04.00
19
Hartzell, Alicia
JR Averill Park
22 08.25
20
Baughn, Maria
SO Watervliet
21 00.00
21
designue, Chelsie JR
Hoosic Valley
20 04.00
22
Royce, Kelsea
SO Watervliet
15 11.50
Piddock, Michaela JR
Bishop Maginn
FOUL
Wagner, Saskia
SR Columbia
FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Shippee, Jill
JR Shenendehowa
113 00
2
Leap, Kari
JR Niskayuna
107 08
3
O'Neill, Mackenzie SR Hoosic
Valley
106 05
4
Jordan, Brianna
JR Shenendehowa
100 03
5
Nardi, Endi
SR Kingston
96 11
6
Ryder, Laura
SR Berlin
94 08
7
McNamee, Maggie
SO Shenendehowa
93 07
8
Manfred, Sarah
JR Averill Park
91 04
9
Robinson, Brianna SR
Kingston
89 04
10
Levesque, Sylvia
SR Ballston Spa
83 08
11
Neff, Kelsey
SO Academy of t
83 02
12
Wilkins, Alana
JR Colonie
81 04
13
Kulbida, Roma
JR Niskayuna
76 00
14
Wachtel, Maddy
SR Ballston Spa
75 10
15
Hartzell, Alicia
JR Averill Park
70 04
Clark, Maddie
JR Academy of t
FOUL
=============================================================================
Men
Team Rankings 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Shenendehowa
130
2) Bethlehem
88
3) Schenectady
75
4) Ballston Spa
56
5) Kingston
46
6) Shaker
39
7) Averill Park
29
7) Albany
29
9) GUILDERLAND
26
10) Niskayuna
23
10) Christian Brothers
Academy 23
12) Greenville
22
13) Watervliet
20
14) Columbia
18
15) BROADALBIN PERTH
16
16) Hoosic Valley
11
16) La Salle Institute
11
18) Schuylerville
10
18) Cohoes
10
18) Schalmont
10
21) Berlin
8
22) Saugerties
1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1
Barber, Joe SR
Schuylerville
11.28q 3
2
McNiel, Sakim
SR Schenectady
11.30q 2
3
McLaughlin, Matt
JR Shenendehowa
11.38q 1
4 Davis, Trebor FR Schenectady 11.60q 3
5
Gagliardi, Nino
SR Watervliet
11.61q 1
6
Sleasman, Owen
SO Shaker
11.71q 4
7
Hedden, Tyler
SR Cohoes
11.72q 2
8
Clerveau, Serge
SR Shenendehowa
11.82q 1
9
Gray, Ethan
SR Schuylerville
11.83 3
10
Francis, Qwann
JR Columbia
11.84 3
11
Fredericks, Bobby SO
Columbia
11.88 4
12
Luhmann, Ian
JR Schuylerville
11.96 2
13
Parzych, Mateo
SR Kingston
12.05 1
14
Nash, Christian
JR Averill Park
12.07 3
15
DeNicola, Nick
JR Christian Br
12.10 4
16
Forde, Ronel
SR Shaker
12.15 2
17
Frances, Malik
SR Kingston
12.29 1
17
Jaden, Gary
JR Albany
12.29 2
19
Islam, Zach
JR Bethlehem
12.37 4
20
Mitchell, De'Shau JR
Watervliet
12.40 4
21
Young, Amir
SR La Salle Institute
12.48 1
22
Sharp, Max
SR Bethlehem
12.59 3
23
Cetrino, Rob
SR Averill Park
12.66 2
24
Shields, Arron
JR Albany
12.80 1
25
Golden, Dan
SR Niskayuna
12.81 3
26
McGriff, Tyleaf
FR Kingston
13.00 2
27
McCullough, Northe SR
Niskayuna
13.04 1
28
Akin, David
SR Hoosic Valley
13.37 2
29
Coffey, Ryan
SR Christian Br
13.88 4
30
Fisher, Alek
JR La Salle Institute
14.33 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
Finals
1
McNiel, Sakim
SR Schenectady
11.06
2
McLaughlin, Matt
JR Shenendehowa
11.42
3
Gagliardi, Nino
SR Watervliet
11.51
4
Davis, Trebor
FR Schenectady
11.55
5
Sleasman, Owen
SO Shaker
11.57
6
Hedden, Tyler
SR Cohoes
11.67
7 Clerveau, Serge SR Shenendehowa 11.70
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1
McNiel, Sakim
SR Schenectady
22.65q 3
2
Holtzclaw, Syeed
JR Albany
23.00q 1
3
Michalowski, Nick JR
Shenendehowa
23.17q 1
4
Parzych, Mateo
SR Niskayuna
23.36q 2
5
Gagliardi, Nino SR
Watervliet
23.46q 3
6
Flores, Abel
SR Kingston
23.51q 1
7
Davis, Trebor
FR Schenectady
23.61q 3
7
Haskins, Jackson
SO Shenendehowa
23.61q 2
9
Xie, Nan
SO Bethlehem
23.65 1
10
Wilson, Leon
SR La Salle Institute
23.78 2
11
Nash, Christian
JR Averill Park
23.88 3
12
Sleasman, Owen
SO Shaker
23.89 3
13
Chaney, Jarell
JR Albany
24.04 2
14
Beebe, Jordan
JR Columbia
24.35 1
15
Abbey, Chris
SR Bethlehem
24.53 3
16
Day, Felix
SR Christian Br 24.56
1
16
Fredericks, Bobby SO
Columbia
24.56 2
18
Cetrino, Rob
SR Averill Park
24.74 2
19
Nartey, Blyden
JR Shaker
24.90 1
20
Mitchell, De'Shau JR
Watervliet
24.93 3
21
Igweike, Brad
8 Guilderland
24.99 1
22
Igweike, Jason
SO Guilderland
25.20 2
23
Gotay, Dylan
JR Christian Br
25.64 3
24
McCullough, Northe SR
Niskayuna
26.61 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
Finals
1
Holtzclaw, Syeed
JR Albany
22.53
2
McNiel, Sakim
SR Schenectady
22.56
3
Parzych, Mateo
SR Niskayuna
23.27
4
Flores, Abel
SR Kingston
23.31
5
Michalowski, Nick JR
Shenendehowa
23.35
6
Gagliardi, Nino
SR Watervliet
23.37
7
Haskins, Jackson
SO Shenendehowa
23.51
8 Davis, Trebor FR Schenectady 23.93
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1
Holtzclaw, Syeed
JR Albany
49.45 4
2
Diomande, Malick
SR Bethlehem
50.12 4
3
Simoni, Jesse
SR Columbia
50.98 4
4
Green, Jatarius
JR Ballston Spa
51.24 4
5
Cochrane, Keegan
SO Schenectady
51.67 3
6
Brands, Nate
SR Bethlehem
51.95 4
7
Rivage, Anthony
SR Shaker
51.96 3
8
Casper, Isaiah
JR Watervliet
52.10 4
9
Morgan, Lukas
SR Averill Park
52.70 4
10
Violette, Ethan
JR Schenectady
52.98 3
11
Rossetti, Gio
JR Bethlehem
53.14 4
12
Charbonneau, Justi JR Cohoes
53.24 3
13
Horning, Tanner
JR Ballston Spa
53.60 3
14
LoPresti, Tyler
FR Columbia
53.87 3
15
Nestler, Cole
SR Shaker
55.26 2
16
Marchese, Nick
SR Shenendehowa
55.62 2
17
Howard, Paul
JR Hoosic Valley
55.82 2
18
Fajardo, Kevin
JR Kingston
56.03 2
19
Umuhuza, Blaise
SO Albany
56.58 2
20
Samad, Abdul
SR Watervliet
56.66 3
21
Van Epps, Brady
FR Christian Br
56.78 2
22
Fisher, Tim
JR La Salle Institute
56.95 2
23
Golden, Dan
SR Niskayuna
59.45 1
24
Swierzewski, Logan SR La
Salle Institute
1:00.28 1
25
Gaylord, American SR
Bishop Maginn
1:10.12 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1
Halpern, Mitchell SR
Shenendehowa
1:55.93 3
2
LaFleche, Kevin
SR Christian Br
1:56.28 3
3 Schmidt, Tyler SR Shenendehowa 1:56.39 3
4
Ahmed, Maazin
SO Schenectady
1:57.60 3
5
Matson, Alex
JR Shenendehowa
1:58.57 3
6
Harrington, Sean
SR Averill Park
2:00.99 3
7
Tolan, Cormac
JR Greenville
2:02.68 3
8
Favata, Dominick
SO Niskayuna
2:03.45 3
9
Homer, Duncan
JR Bethlehem
2:04.50 2
10
Mantica, Gavin
SR Cohoes
2:05.47 2
11
Dwyer, Tim
JR Ballston Spa
2:05.50 2
12
Palumbo, Jack
SO Columbia
2:06.14 2
13
Heller, Max
SO Albany
2:06.62 1
14
Gidding, Brian
SR Averill Park
2:06.63 1
15
Irani, Darius
SR Niskayuna
2:06.76 2
16
Cavaliere, Matt
FR Bethlehem
2:08.85 2
17
Vesic, Joe
SO Ballston Spa
2:09.51 2
18
Marcy, Jeremy
SR Shaker
2:09.68 2
19
Fitzpatrick, Brend SR Shaker
2:09.79 2
20
Ramnarine, Prince SR
Schenectady
2:10.28 2
21
Lopez, Andy
FR Kingston
2:11.98 1
22
Rodriguez, Nate
8 Christian Br
2:12.59 1
23
Tolfa, Christian
JR Guilderland
2:16.14 1
24
Reyes, Xavier JR
Watervliet
2:16.44 1
25
Bromski, Sam
FR Albany
2:35.82 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Dynasty Mile
================================================================
Dynasty MIle
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Homer, Dawson
SR Bethlehem
4:25.00
2
Becker, Robert
SO Kingston
4:25.51
3
McAneny, Sean
SR Greenville
4:25.96
4
Lopez, Lucas
JR Kingston
4:27.65
5
Carter, Jeremy
SR Averill Park
4:30.64
6
Bashant, Eli
SR Ballston Spa
4:30.71
7
Nichols, Paul
SR Shaker
4:31.66
8
Tolan, Cormac
JR Greenville
4:37.70
9
Christopher, Henry SR
Shenendehowa
4:38.14
10
Langone, Greg
FR Shenendehowa
4:38.24
11
Quinn, Joe
SO Niskayuna
4:38.65
12
Ross, Colin
SO Niskayuna
4:39.89
13
Flowers, Mike
JR Christian Br
4:41.41
14
Baranski, Derek
JR Bethlehem
4:44.70
Boys 1600 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Ford, Brandon
8 Guilderland
4:49.15
2
LaFleche, Brian
JR Christian Br
4:51.71
3
Ringwald, Mitch
SO Albany
4:52.00
4
O'Connell, Liam
FR Ballston Spa
4:52.74
5
Chambers, Dustin
FR Columbia
4:59.35
6
Keefer, Kenny
SO Watervliet
5:01.43
7 Cusato, Anthony SO Guilderland 5:03.32
8
Reyes, Xavier
JR Watervliet
5:06.24
9
Rose, Matt
SO Hoosic Valley
5:52.45
10
Zak, Adam
FR Albany
6:12.13
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Ragone, Charlie
SR Niskayuna
9:43.87
2
McAneny, Sean
SR Greenville
9:48.05
3
Balogh, Andrew
JR Averill Park
9:54.61
4
Hislop, Alex
FR Shenendehowa
9:55.18
5
Carnavos, Mike
SR Christian Br
9:57.81
6
Hickey, Liam
SO Shenendehowa
10:00.91
7
Grossman, Riley
SO Bethlehem
10:02.02
8
Struzzieri, Tommy SO
Saugerties
10:03.78
9
Bianconni, Alex
SO Shenendehowa
10:03.98
10
Matz, Ben
SR Shaker
10:13.19
11
Hale, Joe
SO Niskayuna
10:21.62
12
O'Brein, Sean
8 Guilderland
10:24.13
13
Tanner, Luke
SO Guilderland
10:35.78
14
Garretson, Christo 8
Shaker
10:39.52
15
Cheu, John
JR Bethlehem
10:47.80
16
Parsons, Jack
7 Guilderland
10:50.94
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1
Michalowski, Nick JR
Shenendehowa
14.69q 1
2
Burke, Justin
SR La Salle Institute
15.62q 2
3
DuPont, Hunter
SR Averill Park
16.04q 1
4
Dickson, Troy
SR Schenectady
16.05q 1
5
Chen, Jon
SR Shaker
16.33q 2
6
Timpanaro, Dom
SR Shenendehowa
16.40q 2
7
Salazar, Alfredo SR
Guilderland
16.80q 2
8
Kearney, James
SR Bethlehem
17.03q 1
9
Preston, Jake
SR Columbia
17.19 1
10
Gutheil, Ryan
SO Averill Park
18.14 2
11
Fox, Shane
JR Bethlehem
18.23 2
12
Waldman, Noah
SO Shaker
18.24 1
13
Ramsey, Dominic
JR Schenectady
18.51 2
14
Mayr, Nick
SO Ballston Spa
19.13 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
Finals
1
Michalowski, Nick JR
Shenendehowa
14.82
2
Burke, Justin
SR La Salle Institute
15.27
3
DuPont, Hunter
SR Averill Park
15.68
4 Dickson, Troy SR Schenectady 16.19
5
Timpanaro, Dom
SR Shenendehowa
16.41
6
Chen, Jon
SR Shaker
16.53
7
Kearney, James
SR Bethlehem
16.71
8 Salazar, Alfredo SR Guilderland 17.58
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1
Reagan, Easton
SR Schalmont
57.37 3
2
Kearney, James
SR Bethlehem
58.27 3
3
Preston, Jake
SR Columbia
59.72 3
4
Hansen, Peter
FR Ballston Spa
1:00.12 3
5
Salazar, Alfredo
SR Guilderland
1:00.52 3
6
Fox, Shane
JR Bethlehem
1:01.09 3
7
Long, cameron
SR Guilderland
1:01.50 1
8
Gifford, James
SR Bethlehem
1:01.57 3
9
Chen, Jon
SR Shaker
1:01.96 3
10
Ganesh, Mike
SR Schenectady
1:02.20 2
11
Walkley, Will
SR Columbia
1:03.34 2
12
Amore, Rob
SO Christian Br
1:04.07 2
13
Lenane, Dan
SR Christian Br
1:04.14 2
14
Mayr, Nick
SO Ballston Spa
1:04.76 1
15
Tan, Paul
SO Niskayuna
1:06.29 2
16
1 Fribourg, Tyler 10 10
Shenendehowa
1:08.07 2
17
Ramsey, Devin
SR Schenectady
1:08.78 1
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Trowbridge, Thorr SR
Kingston
9:29.18
2
Fletcher, Brennan FR
Ballston Spa
11:06.25
3
Donnelly, Chris
JR Shenendehowa
11:14.39
4
Price, Connor
SR Shaker
11:16.83
5
O'Connell, Liam
FR Ballston Spa
11:18.54
6
Robert, Sean
SR Averill Park
11:18.55
7
Canavan, Aidan
JR Niskayuna
11:26.17
8
Criscione, Steven SR
Albany
11:27.79
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schenectady
'A'
44.23 2
1) Dickson, Troy SR 2) Davis, Trebor FR
3) Edwards,
Deyker JR
4) McNiel, Sakim SR
5) Washington,
Demetrie SR
6)
2 Albany
'A'
44.75 2
1) Umuhuza,
Blaise SO
2) Holtzclaw, Syeed JR
3) Shields, Arron
JR
4) Chaney, Jarrel JR
5) Gary, Jaden FR
6)
3 Shenendehowa
'A'
45.13 2
1) Clerveau,
Serge SR
2) Haskins, Jackson SO
3) Timpanaro, Dom
SR
4) McLaughlin, Matt JR
5) Pishkula, Jake
SO
6) Michalowski, Nick JR
4 Bethlehem
'A'
45.43 2
1) Xie, Nan SO
2) Sharp, Max SR
3) Rappazzo,
Jason SO
4) Abbey, Chris SR
5) Islam, Zach JR
6)
5 Watervliet
'A'
45.44 2
1) Gagliardi,
Nino SR
2) Mitchell, De'Shau JR
3) Lindsay, Josh
JR
4) Casper, Isaiah JR
5) Adams, Devon
SO
6)
6 Guilderland
'A'
45.52 1
1) Igwieke, Jason
SO
2) Igwieke, Brad 8
3) Long, cameron
SR 4)
schwartz, jared SO
7 Shaker
'A'
45.75 2
1) Sleasman, Owen
SO
2) Takor, Akap SO
3) Nartey, Blyden
JR
4) Forde, Ronel SR
8 Columbia
'A'
46.26
1
1) Fredericks,
Bobby SO
2) Francis, Qwann JR
3) Walkley, Will
SR
4) Torelli, Jayden SO
5) Wright, Alec
SO
6) Fredericks, Josh JR
9 Averill Park
'A'
46.37 1
1) Cetrino, Rob
SR
2) DuPont, Hunter SR
3) Nash,
Christian JR
4) Legare, Zack SR
Kingston
'A'
DQ 2
1) Frances, Malik
SR
2) Tinsley, Javar SO
3) Flores, Abel
SR
4) McGriff, Tyleaf FR
5) Fajardo, Kevin
JR
6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School
Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shenendehowa
'A'
3:25.79 2
1) Halpern,
Mitchell SR
2) Schmidt, Tyler SR
3) Matson, Alex JR
4) LaFleche, Evan FR
5) Hislop, Alex
FR
6) Langone, Greg FR
2 Bethlehem
'A'
3:26.85 2
1) Jones, Justis
JR
2) Rossetti, Gio JR
3) Brand, Nate SR
4) Diomande, Malck SR
5) Gifford, James
SR
6) Fox, Shane JR
3 Schuylerville
'A'
3:30.55 2
1) Gray, Ethan SR
2) Griffen, Will SR
3) Barber, Joe SR
4) Luhmann, Ian JR
4 Columbia
'A'
3:31.66 2
1) Simoni, Jesse
SR
2) LoPresti, Tyler FR
3) Palumbo, Jack SO 4) Beebe, Jordan JR
5) Preston, Jake
SR
6)
5 Cohoes
'A'
3:32.53 2
1) Mantica, Gavin
SR
2) Charbonneau, Justin JR
3) Dion, Tyler SO
4) Hedden, Tyler SR
5) Rigney, Aaron
JR
6) Flansburg, David SR
6 Kingston
'A'
3:32.99 2
1) Tinsley, Javar
SO
2) McGriff, Tyleaf FR
3) Frances, Malik
SR
4) Flores, Abel SR
5) Fajardo, Kevin
JR
6)
7 Ballston Spa
'A'
3:35.09 2
1) Horning,
Tanner JR
2) Green, Jatarius JR
3) Bashant, Eli
SR
4) Maruscsak, Collin JR
5) Hansen, Peter
FR 6)
8 Watervliet
'A'
3:46.80 1
1) Samad, Abdul
SR
2) Casper, Isaiah JR
3) Adams, Devon
SO
4) Gagliardi, Nino SR
5) Creaser, James
SR
6)
9 Shaker
'A'
3:47.38 1
1) Nestler, Cole
SR
2) Fazzone, Nick JR
3) Broughton,
Mike JR
4) Waldman, Noah SO
10 Niskayuna
'A'
4:15.19 1
1) Tan, Paul SO
2) Hale, Joe SO
3) Dolan, Marty
FR
4) Conto, Anton JR
5) Canavan, Aidan
JR
6) Malcavic, Vladimir SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School
Finals
================================================================
1 Bethlehem
'A'
8:04.38
1) Ahmed, Hani SR
2) Davitt, Chris SR
3) Huber, Jack SO
4) Culley, Lucas SR
5)
6) Homer, Dawson SR
2 Shenendehowa
'A'
8:09.66
1) Halpern,
Mitchell SR
2) Schmidt, Tyler SR
3) Matson, Alex JR
4) LaFleche, Evan FR
5) Hislop, Alex
FR
6) Langone, Greg FR
3 Kingston
'A'
8:17.48
1) Hines, Jayson
JR
2) Lopez, Lucas JR
3) Becker, Robert
SO
4) Trowbridge, Thorr SR
5) Lopez, Andy FR
6) Kacur, Ryan SO
4 Ballston Spa
'A'
8:30.82
1) Bashant, Eli
SR
2) Dwyer, Tim JR
3) Hansen, Peter
FR 4) Vesic, Joe
SO
5) Luger, Joe SO
6) O'Connell, Liam FR
5 Niskayuna
'A'
8:35.08
1) Irani, Darius
SR
2) Favata, Dominick SO
3) Ross, Colin SO
4) Quinn, Joe SO
5) Canavan, Aidan
JR
6)
6 Schenectady
'A'
8:36.37
1) Ahmed, Maazin
SO
2) Cochrane, Keegan SO
3) Ramnarine,
Prince SR
4) Ganesh, Mike SR
5) Violette,
Ethan JR
6)
7 Guilderland 'A' 8:39.34
1) motler, eric
JR
2) Buerker, Shaun JR
3) horan, arthur
JR
4) ericson, ryan JR
8 Shaker
'A'
8:41.62
1) Fitzpatrick,
Brendan SR
2) Marcy, Jeremy SR
3) Gordon, Joe SR
4) Nichols, Paul SR
9 La Salle Institute
'A'
8:54.18
1) Swierzewski,
Parker JR
2) Coughlin, Griffin JR
3) Coughlin,
Dermot SR
4) Perniciaro, Anthony JR
5) Swierzewski,
Logan SR
6) Vanderbeck, Sebastian JR
10 Columbia
'A'
9:06.68
1) Walkley, Will SR
2) Paultre, Josh JR
3) Powhida, John
FR
4) Chambers, Dustin FR
5) Preston, Jake
SR
6)
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Diomande, Malick
SR Bethlehem
6 04.00
2
Fitzgerald, Jack
SR Ballston Spa
6 02.00
3
Brenenstuhl, Bobby JR
Hoosic Valley
6 00.00
4
Jarosz, Jamison
JR Hoosic Valley
J6 00.00
5
Julien, Alex
FR Schenectady
J6 00.00
6
Giombetti, Liam
JR La Salle Institute
J6 00.00
7
Tymeson, Nicholas SR
Averill Park
5 09.00
8
Ray, Jonathan
FR Shenendehowa
J5 09.00
9
Valensi, Jake
JR Guilderland
5 06.00
10
Beebe, Jordan
JR Columbia
J5 06.00
10
Igweike, Brad
8 Guilderland
J5 06.00
12
Smith, Patrick
SO Bethlehem
J5 06.00
13
Takor, Akap
SO Shaker
5 03.00
13
Lindsay, Josh
JR Watervliet
5 03.00
15
Torelli, Jayden
SO Columbia
J5 03.00
16
Igweike, Jason
SO Guilderland
J5 03.00
17
McLaughlin, Matt
JR Shenendehowa
5 00.00
17
Adams, Devon
SO Watervliet
5 00.00
17
Broughton, Mike
JR Shaker
5 00.00
Tan, Paul
SO Niskayuna
NH
Washburn, Stephan SO
Ballston Spa
NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Gribben, Casey
SO Shenendehowa
12 00.00
2
Flowers, Alex
JR Berlin J12
00.00
3
Nestler, Cole
SR Shaker
J12 00.00
4
Lenegar, Greg
JR Bethlehem
11 06.00
5
Skinner, Keegan
SO Christian Br
J11 06.00
6
Giller, Nate
JR Cohoes
11 00.00
7
Hotaling, Zach
FR Averill Park
10 06.00
8
Williams, Chrstian SO
Bethlehem
9 06.00
9
Walkley, Will
SR Columbia
J9 06.00
10 Melite, Joe SO Shenendehowa J9 06.00
Coton, Josh
FR Guilderland
NH
Vanderbeck, Sebast JR La
Salle Institute
NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Dickson, Troy
SR Schenectady
21 07.50
2
Fitzgerald, Jack
SR Ballston Spa
21 02.00
3
Takor, Akap
SO Shaker
21 00.00
4
Mitchell, De'Shau JR
Watervliet
20 06.50
5
Griffen, Will
SR Schuylerville
20 03.00
6
Mance, Colin
FR Christian Br
20 00.50
7
Pishkula, Jake
SO Shenendehowa
19 08.00
8
Ferris, Shane
JR Bethlehem
19 05.00
9
Smith, Patrick
SO Bethlehem
19 04.50
10
Washington, Demetr SR
Schenectady
19 03.50
11
Shields, Arron
JR Albany
18 07.50
12
Gary, Jaden
FR Albany
18 05.50
13
Jarosz, Jamison
JR Hoosic Valley
18 03.00
14
Simoni, Jesse
SR Columbia
18 01.00
15
Tymeson, Nicholas SR
Averill Park
17 10.00
16
Valensi, Jake
JR Guilderland
17 09.50
17
Akin, David
SR Hoosic Valley
17 05.00
18
Lindsay, Josh
JR Watervliet
17 04.50
19
Closson, Joe
JR Ballston Spa
17 01.50
20
Torelli, Jayden
SO Columbia
16 01.50
21
Cummings, Demetri JR La
Salle Institute 14 07.00
Haskins, Jackson
SO Shenendehowa
FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Dickson, Troy
SR Schenectady
44 05.00
2
Nartey, Blyden
JR Shaker
41 05.50
3
Pishkula, Jake
SO Shenendehowa
41 02.50
4
Biernacki, Tyler
SR Greenville
39 09.00
5
McCane, John
JR Christian Br
39 00.00
6
Woods, Andrew
SR Bethlehem
38 06.00
7
Tower, Colin
FR Shenendehowa
38 04.00
8
Ramkumar, Kalyan
SR Bethlehem
38 03.50
9
Valensi, Jake
JR Guilderland
37 10.50
10
Torelli, Jayden
SO Columbia
36 07.00
11
Coton, Josh
FR Guilderland
35 07.00
12
Closson, Joe
JR Ballston Spa
35 06.00
13
LoPresti, Tyler
FR Columbia
35 05.00
14
Lomack, Q'Arayone JR
Albany
35 00.50
15
Washburn, Stephan SO
Ballston Spa
29 04.00
Reyes, Xavier
JR Watervliet
FOUL
LaBelle, Charles
SR Watervliet
FOUL
Shields, Arron
JR Albany
FOUL
Harris, Terrell
JR Niskayuna
FOUL
Washington, Demetr SR
Schenectady
FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Derwin, Jeff
JR Broadalbin Perth
49 05.75
2
Brinkman, Chris
SR Kingston
48 11.00
3
Bruns, Kyle
SR Shenendehowa
46 01.50
4
Washington, Eli
JR Ballston Spa
45 11.50
5
Cherko, Dan
SR Shenendehowa
44 09.75
6
Gallo, Mark
JR Ballston Spa
44 02.00
7
Davis, Jake
SR Bethlehem
43 09.00
8
Cocca, David
SR Averill Park
43 08.75
9
Chisom, Marquis
SR Guilderland
43 04.00
10
Addo, Kwasi
JR Shaker
41 04.75
11
Cooley, Zihniar
JR Albany
41 03.00
12
Lampman, Kade
SR Shenendehowa
41 00.25
13
Woods, Ryan
SR Columbia
40 07.50
14
Kelley, Ryan
JR Shaker
40 07.00
15
Lanciault, Quinn
SR Bishop Maginn
39 00.25
16
Yovella, Josh
JR Kingston
37 10.50
17
Carrozza, Jeff
SR Hoosic Valley
37 06.00
18
Stone, Ethan
SR Bethlehem
37 03.00
19
Swezey, Garrett
SR La Salle Institute
37 01.00
20
Norton, Kyle
JR Hoosic Valley
37 00.00
21
Stott, Art
SO Guilderland
36 07.00
22
Batchelder, Anthon JR Cohoes
36 01.00
23
Burstyn, Jonathan SR
Niskayuna
35 07.50
24
Bell, Michael
SR Watervliet
33 09.50
25
Capitula, Mitch
SR Watervliet
33 04.25
26
Bourne, Antonio
SR Bishop Maginn
32 07.50
27
LeQue, Tyler
JR Cohoes
32 07.00
28
Agyai, Kwame
SR La Salle Institute
31 09.00
29
Wrenn, Dan
JR Averill Park
31 05.00
30
Christian, Kilmer JR
Cohoes
28 11.00
31
Swanson, Ian
SO Christian Br
19 06.00
Polombo, Xavier
JR Christian Br
FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
================================================================
1
Chisom, Marquis
SR Guilderland
149 00
2
Lampman, Kade
SR Shenendehowa
140 11
3
Derwin, Jeff
JR Broadalbin Perth
138 01
4
Davis, Jake
SR Bethlehem
131 05
5
Rice, Mete
JR Guilderland
129 02
6
Cherko, Dan
SR Shenendehowa
128 10
7
Cocca, Jamie
FR Averill Park
125 04
8
Yovella, Josh
JR Kingston
116 06
9
Erikson, Zach
SR Bethlehem
116 03
10
McNamee, Tom
SR Shenendehowa
114 10
11
Cocca, David
SR Averill Park
113 01
11
Washington, Eli
JR Ballston Spa
113 01
13
Lindemann, Billy
SR Columbia
111 08
14
Rose, Trevor
JR Hoosic Valley
108 06
15 Cooley, Zihniar JR Albany 108 03
16
Brinkman, Chris
SR Kingston
107 08
17
Lanciault, Quinn
SR Bishop Maginn
104 08
18
Addo, Kwasi
JR Shaker
96 11