Section 2 Harrier Website Group 5 Championships @ Fort Plain C.S. - 5/28/16 |
Group 5" Track & Field Sectionals 2- Co-Ed - 5/28/2016
Fort Plain High School
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maple Hill 167 2) Rensselaer 70.50
3) Lake George 63 4) Middleburgh 56
5) Fort Plain 42.50 6) Mekeel Christian 35
6) Berne-Knox-Westerlo 35 8) Duanesburg 28.50
9) New Lebanon 28 10) Berlin 24
11) Galway 20.50 12) Whitehall 10
13) Schoharie 8
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 72 Singleton, Elizabe 10 Mekeel Chris 13.18 5
2 65 Potter, Paige 12 Lake George 13.38 5
3 60 Gardner, Laura 12 Galway 13.40 5
4 67 Bennett, Bridget 10 Maple Hill 13.41 5
5 77 Feathers, Stephani 11 New Lebanon 13.53 5
6 68 Gerrain, Taylor 10 Maple Hill 13.56 5
7 59 Ernst, Sara 9 Galway 13.70 4
8 83 Nelson, Faith 7 Rensselaer 13.75 4
9 94 Quick, Erica 10 Waterford Ce 13.95 4
10 53 White, Sarah 11 Duanesburg 14.02 4
11 82 Graham, Ohyna 8 Rensselaer 14.05 4
12 64 Jeckel, Sam 9 Lake George 14.11 3
13 63 Baker, Jade 9 Lake George 14.29 3
14 48 Yandon, Angelina 10 Berne-Knox-W 14.47 3
15 71 Show, Johanna 12 Mekeel Chris 14.71 4
16 74 Goff, Abigail 8 Middleburgh 14.76 3
17 78 Wallace, Katie 8 New Lebanon 14.87 3
18 43 French, Sarah 11 Berlin 15.10 3
19 46 Larghe, Breanna 10 Berne-Knox-W 15.43 2
20 52 Lohret, Rylie 9 Duanesburg 15.63 1
21 44 Popov, Dimnika 10 Berlin 16.08 2
22 56 Porter, Cara 9 Fort Plain 16.30 1
23 86 Bentley, Haley 10 Salem 16.54 2
24 79 Wolf, Francisca 10 New Lebanon 16.97 1
25 76 Casella, Brianne 11 New Lebanon 17.06 1
26 87 Brunello, Francesc 12 Salem 17.40 1
27 88 Zold, Angelica 10 Salem 17.64 2
28 57 Rolle, Georgia 11 Fort Plain 18.01 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 140 Vreugde, Carly 12 Lake George 26.37 5
2 72 Singleton, Elizabe 10 Mekeel Chris 27.04 5
3 67 Bennett, Bridget 10 Maple Hill 27.47 5
4 139 Bieber, Kira 12 Lake George 27.53 5
5 83 Nelson, Faith 7 Rensselaer 28.01 5
6 60 Gardner, Laura 12 Galway 28.02 5
7 77 Feathers, Stephani 11 New Lebanon 28.22 4
8 59 Ernst, Sara 9 Galway 28.54 3
9 145 Lawyer, Madison 9 Middleburgh 28.67 3
10 82 Graham, Ohyna 8 Rensselaer 28.85 4
11 130 Gordon, Maggie 12 Berlin 29.03 4
12 53 White, Sarah 11 Duanesburg 29.05 4
13 94 Quick, Erica 10 Waterford Ce 29.57 3
14 64 Jeckel, Sam 9 Lake George 29.63 4
15 123 Munson, Cheyenne 11 Fort Plain 30.05 4
16 146 Smith, Stephanie 9 Middleburgh 30.29 3
16 74 Goff, Abigail 8 Middleburgh 30.29 2
18 142 Kern, Amanda 12 Maple Hill 30.91 3
19 134 Nellis, Allysa 10 Fort Plain 31.17 2
20 148 Davies, Naomi 8 Rensselaer 31.32 2
21 78 Wallace, Katie 8 New Lebanon 31.35 2
22 129 French, Gigi 10 Berlin 31.86 2
23 151 Thomas, Sadie 11 Waterford Ce 31.94 2
24 132 Faucet, Olivia 9 Duanesburg 32.04 1
25 128 Cahill, Rachel 10 Berlin 33.03 1
26 113 Eggleston, Zoey 7 Whitehall 33.30 1
27 88 Zold, Angelica 10 Salem 36.72 1
28 87 Brunello, Francesc 12 Salem 38.01 1
-- 86 Bentley, Haley 10 Salem FS 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 140 Vreugde, Carly 12 Lake George 1:00.98 5
2 101 Whimple, Tori 10 Maple Hill 1:01.90 5
3 130 Gordon, Maggie 12 Berlin 1:02.83 5
4 153 Shafer, Annielaura 12 Berne-Knox-W 1:03.45 5
5 189 Smith, Sydney 8 New Lebanon 1:04.55 5
6 145 Lawyer, Madison 9 Middleburgh 1:06.53 4
7 176 Porter, Caitlyn 9 Fort Plain 1:08.55 3
8 63 Baker, Jade 9 Lake George 1:08.78 4
9 146 Smith, Stephanie 9 Middleburgh 1:09.58 4
10 193 Laporta, Catherine 9 Rensselaer 1:09.94 5
11 191 Bollman, Isabel 9 Rensselaer 1:10.00 3
12 183 Horbata, Elvira 9 Maple Hill 1:10.79 3
13 192 Davies, Emily 12 Rensselaer 1:11.66 4
14 177 Shirley, Soren 11 Fort Plain 1:11.72 4
15 151 Thomas, Sadie 11 Waterford Ce 1:11.93 4
16 179 Culbert, Erica 11 Galway 1:12.73 3
17 195 Fry, Jacqulyn 12 Salem 1:14.16 2
18 71 Show, Johanna 12 Mekeel Chris 1:14.90 3
19 172 Helfrich, Emma 9 Duanesburg 1:16.13 2
20 173 Marz, Astrid 9 Duanesburg 1:16.86 2
21 180 Montague, Grace 11 Galway 1:17.02 2
22 188 Lee, Brianna 8 New Lebanon 1:18.00 1
23 171 Delaurentis, Melan 9 Berlin 1:23.59 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 13 Hamm, Olivia 10 Middleburgh 2:25.20 2
2 11 Strain, Monica 11 Maple Hill 2:31.03 2
3 130 Gordon, Maggie 12 Berlin 2:36.16 2
4 15 Bulibek, Autumn 7 Rensselaer 2:39.12 2
5 215 Potter, Emily 12 Fort Plain 2:40.45 2
6 7 Veitch, Lexi 11 Fort Plain 2:41.83 2
7 213 Hanley, Kristen 10 Berne-Knox-W 2:42.00 1
8 5 Skeeter, Jen 9 Duanesburg 2:44.53 2
9 17 McPhee, Carly 10 Salem 2:49.57 1
10 16 Mangione, Olivia 9 Rensselaer 2:50.30 1
11 4 Munson, Olivia 12 Duanesburg 2:51.95 2
12 223 Smith, Alexus 9 Maple Hill 2:54.79 1
13 218 Grant, Samantha 9 Galway 2:58.44 1
14 217 Gileski, Lindsey 9 Galway 2:58.70 1
15 228 Zema, Natalie 9 New Lebanon 3:02.34 1
16 226 Birsen, Emma 8 Middleburgh 3:07.73 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 13 Hamm, Olivia 10 Middleburgh 5:04.69
2 11 Strain, Monica 11 Maple Hill 5:09.86
3 9 Abrantes, Erika 12 Lake George 5:30.11
4 5 Skeeter, Jen 9 Duanesburg 5:39.16
5 15 Bulibek, Autumn 7 Rensselaer 5:41.88
6 12 Fancher, Ashley 10 Middleburgh 5:53.09
7 10 Basile, Allison 9 Maple Hill 5:59.28
8 1 Chaykowski-Jewett, 9 Berlin 6:02.50
9 4 Munson, Olivia 12 Duanesburg 6:11.75
10 2 Hungerford, Cayla 9 Berlin 6:26.35
11 20 D'Ambro, Isabell 7 Waterford Ce 6:45.78
12 8 Carlson, April 11 Galway 6:47.17
13 18 Luniewski, Samanth 11 Schoharie 7:22.54
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 153 Shafer, Annielaura 12 Berne-Knox-W 11:49.68
2 6 Cechnicki, Eliza 10 Fort Plain 12:19.50
3 157 Mcdonald, Shannon 12 New Lebanon 12:29.31
4 9 Abrantes, Erika 12 Lake George 12:37.99
5 10 Basile, Allison 9 Maple Hill 12:58.17
6 154 Zembsch, Natalie 9 Galway 13:00.87
7 121 Cole, Alice 9 Duanesburg 13:06.66
8 156 Mcdonald, Amelia 8 New Lebanon 13:11.03
9 12 Fancher, Ashley 10 Middleburgh 13:27.08
10 1 Chaykowski-Jewett, 9 Berlin 13:37.23
11 20 D'Ambro, Isabell 7 Waterford Ce 15:11.41
12 155 Hudgins, Grace 9 Maple Hill 15:54.52
13 18 Luniewski, Samanth 11 Schoharie 16:34.37
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 101 Whimple, Tori 10 Maple Hill 16.58 2
2 108 Stapleton, Sarah 11 Rensselaer 17.84 2
3 100 Strock, Shirah 10 Maple Hill 18.55 2
4 107 Fraser, Anne 11 Rensselaer 18.88 2
5 104 Marsh, Brooke 9 Middleburgh 19.32 2
6 110 Schwartzmier, Hail 10 Schoharie 20.31 2
7 113 Eggleston, Zoey 7 Whitehall 20.60 1
8 98 Zembsch, Siela 9 Galway 20.96 1
9 103 Hanley, Vivan 8 Middleburgh 21.20 1
10 99 Harris, Grace 11 Lake George 22.03 1
11 112 Zou, Vida 11 Waterford Ce 23.49 1
12 105 Inayat-khan, Rasul 12 New Lebanon 24.69 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 107 Fraser, Anne 11 Rensselaer 1:11.44 3
2 205 Mccoy, Lyndsey 11 Middleburgh 1:14.59 3
3 123 Munson, Cheyenne 11 Fort Plain 1:18.67 3
4 202 Vanderhorst, Lea 10 Galway 1:19.17 2
5 100 Strock, Shirah 10 Maple Hill 1:19.55 3
6 206 Miller, Alex 12 New Lebanon 1:20.16 2
7 124 Golden, Kerry 12 Maple Hill 1:20.53 3
8 207 Schafer, Emily 8 New Lebanon 1:21.47 2
9 98 Zembsch, Siela 9 Galway 1:22.39 1
10 211 Frisbee, Meg 12 Schoharie 1:25.34 2
11 103 Hanley, Vivan 8 Middleburgh 1:27.69 2
12 99 Harris, Grace 11 Lake George 1:36.43 1
13 203 Clark, Logan 10 Lake George 1:36.56 1
-- 108 Stapleton, Sarah 11 Rensselaer FS 3
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 124 Golden, Kerry 12 Maple Hill 8:10.22
2 123 Munson, Cheyenne 11 Fort Plain 8:32.98
3 121 Cole, Alice 9 Duanesburg 8:42.67
4 125 Palmatier, Breanna 10 Middleburgh 8:48.31
5 122 Van Valen, Bridget 11 Duanesburg 8:51.66
6 127 Palmatier, Desiree 12 Schoharie 9:16.62
7 126 Araldi, Meghan 12 Rensselaer 9:42.27
-- 103 Hanley, Vivan 8 Middleburgh DNF
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lake George 'A' 50.87 2
1) 139 Bieber, Kira 12 2) 65 Potter, Paige 12
3) 406 Smith, Andrea 12 4) 140 Vreugde, Carly 12
5) 63 Baker, Jade 9 6)
2 Maple Hill 'A' 52.63 2
1) 67 Bennett, Bridget 10 2) 296 Krupa, Lauryn 12
3) 297 Lankeneau, Cameron 11 4) 68 Gerrain, Taylor 10
5) 142 Kern, Amanda 12 6) 101 Whimple, Tori 10
3 Galway 'A' 54.37 2
1) 402 Whalen, Meaghan 10 2) 60 Gardner, Laura 12
3) 202 Vanderhorst, Lea 10 4) 59 Ernst, Sara 9
4 Rensselaer 'A' 54.87 2
1) 328 O'Connor, Maurin 12 2) 300 Derenzo, Devynn 10
3) 82 Graham, Ohyna 8 4) 83 Nelson, Faith 7
5 Mekeel Christian 'A' 56.48 1
1) 72 Singleton, Elizabeth 10 2) 286 Dean, Bekkah 10
3) 71 Show, Johanna 12 4) 186 Show, Jessie 11
6 Fort Plain 'A' 58.09 2
1) 295 Walters, Brandy 12 2) 322 Walters, Cheyann 12
3) 350 Behan, Kaitlyn 11 4) 134 Nellis, Allysa 10
5) 245 Monk, Jade 9 6)
7 Middleburgh 'A' 59.31 1
1) 263 Acker, Ruby 9 2) 74 Goff, Abigail 8
3) 104 Marsh, Brooke 9 4) 299 Lawyer, Vannesa 9
5) 75 Patterson, Trinity 11 6)
8 New Lebanon 'A' 1:00.15 1
1) 436 Burgess, Lucy 10 2) 156 Mcdonald, Amelia 8
3) 206 Miller, Alex 12 4) 78 Wallace, Katie 8
5) 188 Lee, Brianna 8 6) 79 Wolf, Francisca 10
9 Berlin 'A' 1:00.36 1
1) 128 Cahill, Rachel 10 2) 129 French, Gigi 10
3) 43 French, Sarah 11 4) 44 Popov, Dimnika 10
5) 233 Ryder, Allison 9 6)
10 Waterford Central 'A' 1:00.43 1
1) 151 Thomas, Sadie 11 2) 112 Zou, Vida 11
3) 93 Baranski, Hanna 11 4) 94 Quick, Erica 10
11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 'A' 1:01.05 2
1) 47 Lawson, Mackenzie 9 2) 292 Kuck, Anneka 9
3) 46 Larghe, Breanna 10 4) 48 Yandon, Angelina 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lake George 'A' 4:10.76 2
1) 139 Bieber, Kira 12 2) 65 Potter, Paige 12
3) 406 Smith, Andrea 12 4) 140 Vreugde, Carly 12
5) 63 Baker, Jade 9 6)
2 Maple Hill 'A' 4:21.87 2
1) 11 Strain, Monica 11 2) 285 Roloson, Emily 11
3) 67 Bennett, Bridget 10 4) 101 Whimple, Tori 10
5) 297 Lankeneau, Cameron 11 6) 68 Gerrain, Taylor 10
3 Middleburgh 'A' 4:29.87 2
1) 74 Goff, Abigail 8 2) 499 Terrell, Kelsey 9
3) 13 Hamm, Olivia 10 4) 145 Lawyer, Madison 9
4 Rensselaer 'A' 4:36.79 2
1) 193 Laporta, Catherine 9 2) 15 Bulibek, Autumn 7
3) 192 Davies, Emily 12 4) 107 Fraser, Anne 11
5) 16 Mangione, Olivia 9 6)
5 Fort Plain 'A' 4:38.74 1
1) 176 Porter, Caitlyn 9 2) 7 Veitch, Lexi 11
3) 215 Potter, Emily 12 4) 177 Shirley, Soren 11
5) 6 Cechnicki, Eliza 10 6)
6 New Lebanon 'A' 4:48.88 1
1) 228 Zema, Natalie 9 2) 206 Miller, Alex 12
3) 207 Schafer, Emily 8 4) 189 Smith, Sydney 8
5) 78 Wallace, Katie 8 6)
7 Galway 'A' 4:59.89 1
1) 179 Culbert, Erica 11 2) 217 Gileski, Lindsey 9
3) 402 Whalen, Meaghan 10 4) 98 Zembsch, Siela 9
5) 399 Kenyon, Brandy 11 6) 180 Montague, Grace 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fort Plain 'A' 10:36.41
1) 176 Porter, Caitlyn 9 2) 6 Cechnicki, Eliza 10
3) 7 Veitch, Lexi 11 4) 215 Potter, Emily 12
5) 134 Nellis, Allysa 10 6)
2 Maple Hill 'A' 10:45.14
1) 11 Strain, Monica 11 2) 124 Golden, Kerry 12
3) 10 Basile, Allison 9 4) 101 Whimple, Tori 10
5) 285 Roloson, Emily 11 6)
3 New Lebanon 'A' 10:51.40
1) 157 Mcdonald, Shannon 12 2) 206 Miller, Alex 12
3) 207 Schafer, Emily 8 4) 189 Smith, Sydney 8
5) 14 Darcy, Jianna 8 6) 228 Zema, Natalie 9
4 Rensselaer 'A' 11:21.16
1) 191 Bollman, Isabel 9 2) 193 Laporta, Catherine 9
3) 192 Davies, Emily 12 4) 107 Fraser, Anne 11
5) 16 Mangione, Olivia 9 6)
5 Galway 'A' 12:16.97
1) 154 Zembsch, Natalie 9 2) 98 Zembsch, Siela 9
3) 218 Grant, Samantha 9 4) 402 Whalen, Meaghan 10
5) 217 Gileski, Lindsey 9 6) 179 Culbert, Erica 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 285 Roloson, Emily 11 Maple Hill 4-08.00
2 68 Gerrain, Taylor 10 Maple Hill J4-08.00
3 108 Stapleton, Sarah 11 Rensselaer J4-08.00
4 286 Dean, Bekkah 10 Mekeel Chris 4-06.00
5 82 Graham, Ohyna 8 Rensselaer 4-03.00
5 172 Helfrich, Emma 9 Duanesburg 4-03.00
7 177 Shirley, Soren 11 Fort Plain J4-03.00
8 129 French, Gigi 10 Berlin J4-03.00
9 4 Munson, Olivia 12 Duanesburg 4-00.00
10 233 Ryder, Allison 9 Berlin J4-00.00
10 63 Baker, Jade 9 Lake George J4-00.00
-- 43 French, Sarah 11 Berlin NH
-- 76 Casella, Brianne 11 New Lebanon NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 328 O'Connor, Maurin 12 Rensselaer 9-00.00
2 296 Krupa, Lauryn 12 Maple Hill J9-00.00
3 293 Schaeffer, Emily 9 Duanesburg 8-06.00
4 100 Strock, Shirah 10 Maple Hill J8-06.00
5 326 Petrosino, Samanth 11 Middleburgh J8-06.00
6 60 Gardner, Laura 12 Galway 8-00.00
6 322 Walters, Cheyann 12 Fort Plain 8-00.00
8 127 Palmatier, Desiree 12 Schoharie 7-06.00
8 64 Jeckel, Sam 9 Lake George 7-06.00
10 331 Vanderwerken, Capr 11 Schoharie 7-00.00
-- 180 Montague, Grace 11 Galway NH
-- 192 Davies, Emily 12 Rensselaer NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 108 Stapleton, Sarah 11 Rensselaer 14-08.50
2 296 Krupa, Lauryn 12 Maple Hill 14-06.00
3 77 Feathers, Stephani 11 New Lebanon 14-05.50
4 97 Winters, Morgan 11 Whitehall 14-01.00
5 295 Walters, Brandy 12 Fort Plain 13-09.00
6 293 Schaeffer, Emily 9 Duanesburg 13-05.75
7 202 Vanderhorst, Lea 10 Galway 13-04.00
8 177 Shirley, Soren 11 Fort Plain 13-01.00
9 59 Ernst, Sara 9 Galway 12-11.50
10 300 Derenzo, Devynn 10 Rensselaer 12-01.00
11 195 Fry, Jacqulyn 12 Salem 11-11.75
12 86 Bentley, Haley 10 Salem 11-04.75
13 113 Eggleston, Zoey 7 Whitehall 10-10.75
14 105 Inayat-khan, Rasul 12 New Lebanon 10-08.25
15 299 Lawyer, Vannesa 9 Middleburgh 10-01.00
16 2 Hungerford, Cayla 9 Berlin 9-09.00
17 171 Delaurentis, Melan 9 Berlin 8-08.25
-- 297 Lankeneau, Cameron 11 Maple Hill FOUL
-- 259 Simmons, Cassandra 9 Mekeel Chris FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 296 Krupa, Lauryn 12 Maple Hill 34-00.00
2 297 Lankeneau, Cameron 11 Maple Hill 33-04.25
3 97 Winters, Morgan 11 Whitehall 31-04.75
4 100 Strock, Shirah 10 Maple Hill 30-08.75
5 295 Walters, Brandy 12 Fort Plain 30-08.00
6 126 Araldi, Meghan 12 Rensselaer 29-10.00
7 268 Metz, Louise 11 Rensselaer 29-07.50
7 347 Baza, Bethany 8 Duanesburg 29-07.50
9 202 Vanderhorst, Lea 10 Galway 29-04.00
10 195 Fry, Jacqulyn 12 Salem 28-08.75
11 207 Schafer, Emily 8 New Lebanon 28-08.50
12 228 Zema, Natalie 9 New Lebanon 27-11.25
13 263 Acker, Ruby 9 Middleburgh 26-11.25
14 350 Behan, Kaitlyn 11 Fort Plain 26-04.00
15 349 Meyer, Taylor 7 Duanesburg 24-11.50
16 179 Culbert, Erica 11 Galway 24-04.50
17 348 Hyden, Amy 11 Duanesburg 23-05.25
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 235 Lyons, Shayla 12 Berne-Knox-W 38-08.00
2 71 Show, Johanna 12 Mekeel Chris 33-06.75
3 257 Vanalstyne, Skylar 12 Maple Hill 32-04.75
4 77 Feathers, Stephani 11 New Lebanon 31-09.50
5 256 Kelly, Moira 11 Maple Hill 29-05.50
6 186 Show, Jessie 11 Mekeel Chris 29-05.00
7 236 Norray, Kristen 11 Berne-Knox-W 27-08.25
8 268 Metz, Louise 11 Rensselaer 27-07.75
9 337 Pinder Mcavoy, Kat 12 Middleburgh 26-04.75
10 142 Kern, Amanda 12 Maple Hill 25-04.75
11 322 Walters, Cheyann 12 Fort Plain 24-10.50
12 234 Ryder, Laura 12 Berlin 24-09.00
13 246 Swartz, Briana 12 Fort Plain 24-06.50
14 233 Ryder, Allison 9 Berlin 23-08.75
15 267 Costa, Cassandre 12 Rensselaer 23-08.00
16 253 Hatin, Grace 10 Lake George 23-07.50
17 94 Quick, Erica 10 Waterford Ce 23-06.25
18 333 Shafer, Emily 10 Berne-Knox-W 23-03.50
19 338 Simeon, Mandi 9 Middleburgh 22-03.25
19 335 Sinatra, Tiffany 12 Duanesburg 22-03.25
21 272 Davis, Abby 10 Salem 22-01.50
22 271 Blomberg, Lexa 9 Salem 21-09.50
23 344 Bortell, Cassie 10 Schoharie 21-08.50
24 249 Arnold, Schyuler 10 Galway 21-02.75
25 334 Quiernan, Zomy 9 Duanesburg 20-11.75
26 343 Bernhardt, Emma 10 Schoharie 20-07.50
27 240 Alotta, Julia 11 Duanesburg 20-06.50
27 259 Simmons, Cassandra 9 Mekeel Chris 20-06.50
29 339 Tinger, Emily 12 New Lebanon 19-08.75
-- 244 Doxtater, Beth 12 Fort Plain DQ Jewelry
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 235 Lyons, Shayla 12 Berne-Knox-W 114-08
2 234 Ryder, Laura 12 Berlin 100-04
3 257 Vanalstyne, Skylar 12 Maple Hill 96-07
4 233 Ryder, Allison 9 Berlin 94-08
5 186 Show, Jessie 11 Mekeel Chris 92-03
6 236 Norray, Kristen 11 Berne-Knox-W 91-02
7 268 Metz, Louise 11 Rensselaer 87-08
8 276 Sparicin, Winter 11 Schoharie 86-11
9 265 Burns, Arianna 11 New Lebanon 84-02
10 246 Swartz, Briana 12 Fort Plain 80-05
11 253 Hatin, Grace 10 Lake George 73-08
12 267 Costa, Cassandre 12 Rensselaer 68-06
13 256 Kelly, Moira 11 Maple Hill 67-08
14 245 Monk, Jade 9 Fort Plain 66-11
15 263 Acker, Ruby 9 Middleburgh 66-09
16 275 Sacket, Anna Marie 12 Schoharie 66-08
17 272 Davis, Abby 10 Salem 63-10
18 271 Blomberg, Lexa 9 Salem 62-08
19 264 Kimball, Megan 12 Middleburgh 60-09
20 93 Baranski, Hanna 11 Waterford Ce 57-01
21 240 Alotta, Julia 11 Duanesburg 55-11
22 241 Burian, Lexi 12 Duanesburg 54-08
23 156 Mcdonald, Amelia 8 New Lebanon 49-03
24 249 Arnold, Schyuler 10 Galway 48-07
25 259 Simmons, Cassandra 9 Mekeel Chris 47-05
-- 94 Quick, Erica 10 Waterford Ce FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 312 Stewart, Anna 8 Middleburgh 2:54.07 422
2 304 Lawrence, Hannah 9 Duanesburg 2:54.14 422
3 303 Fredericks, Leah 11 Duanesburg 2:58.93 375
4 308 Hirschoff, Mariell 9 Maple Hill 3:05.01 320
5 318 Schliefer, Caity 9 Schoharie 3:09.16 285
6 541 Quay, Jillian Galway 3:09.90 279
7 309 Hunter, Cassandra 11 Maple Hill 3:15.28 236
8 306 Walker, Kerry 12 Lake George 3:15.49 235
9 311 Schultz, Aleah 8 Middleburgh 3:16.77 225
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 303 Fredericks, Leah 11 Duanesburg 19.67 2 330
2 318 Schliefer, Caity 9 Schoharie 19.81 1 318
3 309 Hunter, Cassandra 11 Maple Hill 21.30 3 203
4 308 Hirschoff, Mariell 9 Maple Hill 21.37 4 198
5 312 Stewart, Anna 8 Middleburgh 21.38 3 198
6 306 Walker, Kerry 12 Lake George 21.86 2 166
7 541 Quay, Jillian Galway 22.65 1 120
8 311 Schultz, Aleah 8 Middleburgh 23.26 4 89
9 304 Lawrence, Hannah 9 Duanesburg 25.50 3 12
10 314 Marero, Angela 10 Rensselaer 28.01 4
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 311 Schultz, Aleah 8 Middleburgh 1.32m 429
2 312 Stewart, Anna 8 Middleburgh 1.22m 331
2 308 Hirschoff, Mariell 9 Maple Hill 1.22m 331
2 303 Fredericks, Leah 11 Duanesburg 1.22m 331
5 318 Schliefer, Caity 9 Schoharie 1.17m 284
5 541 Quay, Jillian Galway 1.17m 284
7 304 Lawrence, Hannah 9 Duanesburg 1.12m 239
7 306 Walker, Kerry 12 Lake George 1.12m 239
9 309 Hunter, Cassandra 11 Maple Hill 1.02m 156
-- 314 Marero, Angela 10 Rensselaer NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 312 Stewart, Anna 8 Middleburgh 3.98m 303
2 308 Hirschoff, Mariell 9 Maple Hill 3.75m 252
3 318 Schliefer, Caity 9 Schoharie 3.68m 237
4 311 Schultz, Aleah 8 Middleburgh 3.48m 196
5 303 Fredericks, Leah 11 Duanesburg 3.07m 119
6 541 Quay, Jillian Galway 3.06m 117
7 314 Marero, Angela 10 Rensselaer 3.00m 107
8 309 Hunter, Cassandra 11 Maple Hill 2.98m 104
9 306 Walker, Kerry 12 Lake George 2.93m 95
-- 304 Lawrence, Hannah 9 Duanesburg FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 306 Walker, Kerry 12 Lake George 7.32m 356
2 309 Hunter, Cassandra 11 Maple Hill 6.78m 321
3 303 Fredericks, Leah 11 Duanesburg 6.32m 292
4 318 Schliefer, Caity 9 Schoharie 6.23m 286
5 312 Stewart, Anna 8 Middleburgh 6.13m 280
6 541 Quay, Jillian Galway 5.71m 253
7 308 Hirschoff, Mariell 9 Maple Hill 5.56m 243
8 304 Lawrence, Hannah 9 Duanesburg 5.45m 237
9 311 Schultz, Aleah 8 Middleburgh 4.99m 208
10 314 Marero, Angela 10 Rensselaer 4.36m 168
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 312 Stewart, Anna 8 Middleburgh 1534
2 303 Fredericks, Leah 11 Duanesburg 1447
3 318 Schliefer, Caity 9 Schoharie 1410
4 308 Hirschoff, Mariell 9 Maple Hill 1344
5 311 Schultz, Aleah 8 Middleburgh 1147
6 306 Walker, Kerry 12 Lake George 1091
7 541 Quay, Jillian Galway 1053
8 309 Hunter, Cassandra 11 Maple Hill 1020
9 304 Lawrence, Hannah 9 Duanesburg 910
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rensselaer 122 2) Maple Hill 100.66
3) Lake George 63 4) Salem 56
5) Duanesburg 46.33 6) Galway 43
7) Fort Plain 42 8) Berne-Knox-Westerlo 41
9) Middleburgh 22 10) Berlin 15
11) Mekeel Christian 13 12) Schoharie 12
13) Waterford Central 9 14) New Lebanon 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 89 LeBlanc, Remi 12 Salem 11.55 4
2 66 Cardenas, Anthony 11 Lake George 11.59 4
3 73 Ahlquist, Jordan 12 Mekeel Chris 11.61 4
4 84 Halpert, Ben 11 Rensselaer 11.69 4
5 62 Restivo, Jake 10 Galway 11.72 4
6 50 Peay, Ben 11 Berne-Knox-W 12.04 4
7 55 Mchugh, Patrick 12 Duanesburg 12.14 3
8 54 DeCarlo, Gary 11 Duanesburg 12.18 3
9 85 Lwin, Htat 10 Rensselaer 12.32 3
10 61 Mothon, Steve 9 Galway 12.36 3
11 51 Sawyer, Jeremy 12 Berne-Knox-W 12.53 2
12 70 Pomykaj, Hunter 9 Maple Hill 12.62 3
12 81 Shepard, Zach 12 New Lebanon 12.62 2
14 69 Evan, Kulpa 9 Maple Hill 12.64 3
15 92 Rose, Blaine 11 Schoharie 12.73 2
16 45 Popov, Ioann 11 Berlin 12.78 2
17 96 Mailloux, Robert 10 Waterford Ce 12.90 2
18 95 Childs, Owen 12 Waterford Ce 13.10 1
19 80 Exley, Mikale 9 New Lebanon 13.19 2
20 58 Cechnicki, Isaiah 11 Fort Plain 13.77 1
21 49 Miller, Dillon 10 Berne-Knox-W 14.15 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 89 LeBlanc, Remi 12 Salem 23.15 4
2 84 Halpert, Ben 11 Rensselaer 23.77 4
3 66 Cardenas, Anthony 11 Lake George 23.98 4
4 50 Peay, Ben 11 Berne-Knox-W 24.24 3
5 138 Comissiong, Tony 12 Galway 24.33 4
6 141 Motta, Nic 11 Lake George 24.57 4
7 114 Fiorini, Alex 12 Duanesburg 25.10 3
8 133 Fernandex, Evan 11 Duanesburg 25.25 3
9 61 Mothon, Steve 9 Galway 25.38 3
10 143 Pomykaj, Alex 12 Maple Hill 25.47 3
11 96 Mailloux, Robert 10 Waterford Ce 25.72 2
12 45 Popov, Ioann 11 Berlin 25.73 3
13 81 Shepard, Zach 12 New Lebanon 25.98 2
14 92 Rose, Blaine 11 Schoharie 26.11 2
15 131 Mikit, Sam 10 Berlin 26.27 2
16 137 Billings, Shane 10 Galway 26.36 2
17 136 Sweet, Noah 12 Fort Plain 27.03 2
18 152 Horan, Chris 10 Waterford Ce 27.06 1
19 49 Miller, Dillon 10 Berne-Knox-W 29.16 1
20 147 Eggers, Andrew 10 New Lebanon 29.72 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 89 LeBlanc, Remi 12 Salem 51.95 4
2 181 Diaz, Emmanuel 11 Galway 52.82 4
3 184 Axtmann, Garrett 11 Maple Hill 54.31 4
4 182 Reynolds, Zeke 11 Lake George 55.02 4
5 197 Brady, Ian 12 Schoharie 55.31 3
6 149 Angelo, Evans 11 Rensselaer 55.37 4
7 198 Bauer, Brian 9 Waterford Ce 56.00 3
8 185 Samarija, Ethan 11 Maple Hill 56.84 3
9 61 Mothon, Steve 9 Galway 58.62 1
10 174 Barnard, Christoph 10 Duanesburg 58.69 2
11 175 Walter, Kyle 12 Duanesburg 59.61 2
12 190 VanDeusen, Kyle 12 New Lebanon 59.94 2
13 178 Staples, Sean 10 Fort Plain 1:00.12 2
14 45 Popov, Ioann 11 Berlin 1:00.19 3
15 199 Powell, Jared 10 Waterford Ce 1:00.64 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 225 Kern, Bryan 10 Maple Hill 2:06.01 2
2 214 Rich, Xzavier 11 Berne-Knox-W 2:06.35 2
3 224 Arno, Bryce 10 Maple Hill 2:09.41 2
4 230 Semlear, Gowain 11 Rensselaer 2:21.42 2
5 168 Bachem, Dylan 12 Lake George 2:21.43 2
6 37 Goca, Henry 9 Rensselaer 2:24.41 2
7 222 Varney, Cole 9 Lake George 2:24.49 2
8 21 Gosse, Ryan 11 Berlin 2:26.62 2
9 227 Foland, Dylan 9 Middleburgh 2:31.97 1
10 24 Pappalau, Ryan 12 Berne-Knox-W 2:33.11 1
11 232 Lyons, Connor 8 Waterford Ce 2:34.45 1
12 80 Exley, Mikale 9 New Lebanon 2:39.21 1
13 221 Palazzo, John 9 Lake George 2:39.79 1
14 40 Snizek, Jacob 9 Salem 2:41.49 1
15 216 Huang, Jason 10 Fort Plain 2:45.80 1
16 212 Jones, Nolan 10 Berlin 2:48.60 1
17 229 Exley, Winter 7 New Lebanon 3:16.10 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 38 Weilbaker, Shea 9 Rensselaer 4:46.38 2
2 35 Healy, Ben 10 Middleburgh 4:47.71 2
3 33 Daoust, Bernie 12 Maple Hill 4:56.43 2
4 37 Goca, Henry 9 Rensselaer 4:59.03 2
5 22 Styer, Nick 10 Berlin 5:02.15 2
6 32 Bullinger, Nick 12 Maple Hill 5:10.60 1
7 31 Rollo, Nick 10 Lake George 5:11.21 2
8 30 Jardine, Gideon 11 Lake George 5:14.57 2
9 29 Matthews, Erik 10 Galway 5:20.75 2
10 21 Gosse, Ryan 11 Berlin 5:25.18 2
11 25 Nicolella, Mark 11 Duanesburg 5:29.45 1
12 27 Thomas, Michael 12 Fort Plain 5:34.93 1
13 26 Hoffman, Michael 10 Fort Plain 5:35.17 1
14 24 Pappalau, Ryan 12 Berne-Knox-W 5:41.84 1
15 42 Ghilbei, Nikilo 10 Waterford Ce 5:50.35 2
16 23 Jackson, Travis 10 Berne-Knox-W 5:51.50 1
17 40 Snizek, Jacob 9 Salem 6:06.32 1
18 28 Henderson, Shane 9 Galway 6:07.64 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 38 Weilbaker, Shea 9 Rensselaer 10:48.60
2 33 Daoust, Bernie 12 Maple Hill 10:52.19
3 35 Healy, Ben 10 Middleburgh 11:12.99
4 166 Keyes, Matt 12 Salem 11:20.71
5 160 Van Vlack, Brendon 11 Duanesburg 11:23.16
6 170 Soden, Zachary 8 Waterford Ce 11:27.71
7 167 Thomas, Robert 12 Fort Plain 11:46.37
8 165 Mathis, Thomas 12 Rensselaer 12:00.74
9 32 Bullinger, Nick 12 Maple Hill 12:08.07
10 161 Herringshaw, Travi 12 Fort Plain 13:01.21
11 159 Gallo, Sal 9 Duanesburg 13:29.65
12 169 Collins, Cooper 9 Lake George 15:05.60
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 115 Fredericks, Ben 12 Duanesburg 16.35 2
2 117 Kulpa, John Paul 11 Maple Hill 16.70 2
3 119 Foust, Quinton 12 Rensselaer 17.68 2
4 114 Fiorini, Alex 12 Duanesburg 18.46 2
5 85 Lwin, Htat 10 Rensselaer 18.72 1
6 116 Carlin, Jonathan 11 Maple Hill 19.30 1
7 120 Galarneau, Tyler 8 Waterford Ce 19.60 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 115 Fredericks, Ben 12 Duanesburg 1:01.00 2
2 201 Rolle, Edward 12 Fort Plain 1:02.75 2
3 210 Hacker, Jon 12 Rensselaer 1:03.76 2
4 117 Kulpa, John Paul 11 Maple Hill 1:03.91 2
5 209 Wallace, John 11 New Lebanon 1:05.74 2
6 116 Carlin, Jonathan 11 Maple Hill 1:07.32 2
7 119 Foust, Quinton 12 Rensselaer 1:08.31 1
8 208 Price, Tyler 9 New Lebanon 1:11.02 1
9 158 Bassallo, Dan 10 Berlin 1:15.72 1
10 204 Dewald, Andrew 9 Mekeel Chris 1:22.98 1
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 37 Goca, Henry 9 Rensselaer 10:46.39
2 166 Keyes, Matt 12 Salem 11:04.51
3 160 Van Vlack, Brendon 11 Duanesburg 11:05.82
4 23 Jackson, Travis 10 Berne-Knox-W 11:11.15
5 165 Mathis, Thomas 12 Rensselaer 11:16.85
6 158 Bassallo, Dan 10 Berlin 12:16.88
7 164 Riordan, Matthew 10 Maple Hill 12:20.01
8 92 Rose, Blaine 11 Schoharie 12:41.79
9 161 Herringshaw, Travi 12 Fort Plain 12:54.46
10 24 Pappalau, Ryan 12 Berne-Knox-W 13:09.73
11 159 Gallo, Sal 9 Duanesburg 13:56.61
12 163 Ellsworth, Ruben 9 Lake George 14:52.49
13 162 Collins, Casey 9 Lake George 15:07.81
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lake George 'A' 45.70 2
1) 168 Bachem, Dylan 12 2) 66 Cardenas, Anthony 11
3) 141 Motta, Nic 11 4) 182 Reynolds, Zeke 11
5) 222 Varney, Cole 9 6)
2 Rensselaer 'A' 46.72 2
1) 149 Angelo, Evans 11 2) 119 Foust, Quinton 12
3) 84 Halpert, Ben 11 4) 85 Lwin, Htat 10
5) 455 Richardson, Cj 8 6) 456 Smith, Tyrese 10
3 Duanesburg 'A' 47.35 2
1) 114 Fiorini, Alex 12 2) 55 Mchugh, Patrick 12
3) 54 DeCarlo, Gary 11 4) 115 Fredericks, Ben 12
5) 133 Fernandex, Evan 11 6)
4 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 'A' 47.64 2
1) 51 Sawyer, Jeremy 12 2) 50 Peay, Ben 11
3) 214 Rich, Xzavier 11 4) 239 Stock, Austin 12
5 Maple Hill 'A' 48.52 1
1) 69 Evan, Kulpa 9 2) 298 Bleau, Alex 9
3) 143 Pomykaj, Alex 12 4) 70 Pomykaj, Hunter 9
5) 324 Carlin, Josh 12 6)
6 New Lebanon 'A' 49.91 1
1) 266 Griffen, Mitchell 11 2) 81 Shepard, Zach 12
3) 190 VanDeusen, Kyle 12 4) 209 Wallace, John 11
7 Waterford Central 'A' 51.34 1
1) 462 Sherman, Steven 9 2) 95 Childs, Owen 12
3) 152 Horan, Chris 10 4) 96 Mailloux, Robert 10
5) 466 Jeavons, Shawn 10 6)
8 Berlin 'A' 51.52 2
1) 158 Bassallo, Dan 10 2) 321 Flowers, Alex 11
3) 21 Gosse, Ryan 11 4) 212 Jones, Nolan 10
5) 131 Mikit, Sam 10 6) 45 Popov, Ioann 11
9 Fort Plain 'A' 53.20 1
1) 58 Cechnicki, Isaiah 11 2) 136 Sweet, Noah 12
3) 389 Murphy, Patrick 9 4) 178 Staples, Sean 10
5) 135 Lambert, Jamie 11 6)
-- Galway 'A' DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) 138 Comissiong, Tony 12 2) 62 Restivo, Jake 10
3) 250 Mancini, Adam 11 4) 181 Diaz, Emmanuel 11
5) 61 Mothon, Steve 9 6) 251 Sowle, Trevor 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maple Hill 'A' 3:34.81 2
1) 185 Samarija, Ethan 11 2) 184 Axtmann, Garrett 11
3) 224 Arno, Bryce 10 4) 225 Kern, Bryan 10
5) 117 Kulpa, John Paul 11 6) 116 Carlin, Jonathan 11
2 Galway 'A' 3:35.36 2
1) 62 Restivo, Jake 10 2) 138 Comissiong, Tony 12
3) 220 Sherman, Chad 11 4) 181 Diaz, Emmanuel 11
5) 219 Diaz, Jose 12 6) 250 Mancini, Adam 11
3 Lake George 'A' 3:45.83 2
1) 66 Cardenas, Anthony 11 2) 30 Jardine, Gideon 11
3) 182 Reynolds, Zeke 11 4) 31 Rollo, Nick 10
5) 222 Varney, Cole 9 6) 141 Motta, Nic 11
4 Duanesburg 'A' 3:56.41 1
1) 174 Barnard, Christopher 10 2) 133 Fernandex, Evan 11
3) 114 Fiorini, Alex 12 4) 115 Fredericks, Ben 12
5) 25 Nicolella, Mark 11 6)
5 Fort Plain 'A' 3:56.68 2
1) 178 Staples, Sean 10 2) 26 Hoffman, Michael 10
3) 27 Thomas, Michael 12 4) 201 Rolle, Edward 12
5) 161 Herringshaw, Travis 12 6) 167 Thomas, Robert 12
6 Rensselaer 'A' 4:04.65 2
1) 149 Angelo, Evans 11 2) 230 Semlear, Gowain 11
3) 455 Richardson, Cj 8 4) 194 Kyi, Ehdo 9
7 New Lebanon 'A' 4:10.48 1
1) 208 Price, Tyler 9 2) 266 Griffen, Mitchell 11
3) 190 VanDeusen, Kyle 12 4) 209 Wallace, John 11
5) 36 Ryan, Austyn 12 6) 80 Exley, Mikale 9
8 Waterford Central 'A' 4:14.74 1
1) 199 Powell, Jared 10 2) 518 Horan, Mike 12
3) 120 Galarneau, Tyler 8 4) 466 Jeavons, Shawn 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maple Hill 'A' 8:37.32
1) 33 Daoust, Bernie 12 2) 184 Axtmann, Garrett 11
3) 225 Kern, Bryan 10 4) 224 Arno, Bryce 10
5) 164 Riordan, Matthew 10 6)
2 Lake George 'A' 8:38.82
1) 168 Bachem, Dylan 12 2) 30 Jardine, Gideon 11
3) 31 Rollo, Nick 10 4) 222 Varney, Cole 9
5) 163 Ellsworth, Ruben 9 6)
3 Galway 'A' 8:42.10
1) 181 Diaz, Emmanuel 11 2) 219 Diaz, Jose 12
3) 220 Sherman, Chad 11 4) 29 Matthews, Erik 10
5) 61 Mothon, Steve 9 6) 251 Sowle, Trevor 11
4 Rensselaer 'A' 8:51.13
1) 38 Weilbaker, Shea 9 2) 210 Hacker, Jon 12
3) 165 Mathis, Thomas 12 4) 230 Semlear, Gowain 11
5) 535 Abuzaid, Sherif 10 6)
5 Fort Plain 'A' 9:14.74
1) 27 Thomas, Michael 12 2) 167 Thomas, Robert 12
3) 26 Hoffman, Michael 10 4) 201 Rolle, Edward 12
5) 161 Herringshaw, Travis 12 6) 216 Huang, Jason 10
6 New Lebanon 'A' 9:29.62
1) 80 Exley, Mikale 9 2) 208 Price, Tyler 9
3) 190 VanDeusen, Kyle 12 4) 209 Wallace, John 11
7 Waterford Central 'A' 10:26.93
1) 199 Powell, Jared 10 2) 42 Ghilbei, Nikilo 10
3) 232 Lyons, Connor 8 4) 170 Soden, Zachary 8
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 62 Restivo, Jake 10 Galway 5-10.00
2 201 Rolle, Edward 12 Fort Plain 5-08.00
3 165 Mathis, Thomas 12 Rensselaer 5-03.00
4 196 Keyes, Chris 10 Salem J5-03.00
5 119 Foust, Quinton 12 Rensselaer J5-03.00
6 224 Arno, Bryce 10 Maple Hill J5-03.00
6 185 Samarija, Ethan 11 Maple Hill J5-03.00
6 133 Fernandex, Evan 11 Duanesburg J5-03.00
9 288 Nixon, Xavier 10 Rensselaer 5-00.00
9 141 Motta, Nic 11 Lake George 5-00.00
9 291 Lachappelle, Logan 11 Whitehall 5-00.00
12 284 Gowen, Elias 11 Lake George 4-09.00
-- 118 Therrien, Tyler 11 New Lebanon NH
-- 208 Price, Tyler 9 New Lebanon NH
-- 175 Walter, Kyle 12 Duanesburg NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 321 Flowers, Alex 11 Berlin 13-00.25 Cleared 13"00.375'
2 225 Kern, Bryan 10 Maple Hill 11-00.00
3 329 Brightbill, Isaac 11 Rensselaer 10-06.00
4 327 Smith, Brody 12 Middleburgh J10-06.00
5 131 Mikit, Sam 10 Berlin 10-00.00
6 325 Scott, Michael 10 Maple Hill 9-06.00
7 29 Matthews, Erik 10 Galway J9-06.00
8 219 Diaz, Jose 12 Galway J9-06.00
9 324 Carlin, Josh 12 Maple Hill J9-06.00
10 70 Pomykaj, Hunter 9 Maple Hill J9-06.00
11 323 Kelly, Luke 9 Lake George 9-00.00
12 194 Kyi, Ehdo 9 Rensselaer J9-00.00
13 175 Walter, Kyle 12 Duanesburg 8-06.00
14 330 Prusky, Alex 12 Rensselaer 8-00.00
15 178 Staples, Sean 10 Fort Plain 7-00.00
-- 332 Flynn, Cullen 11 Whitehall NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 288 Nixon, Xavier 10 Rensselaer 19-01.50
2 141 Motta, Nic 11 Lake George 18-08.75
3 138 Comissiong, Tony 12 Galway 18-00.50
4 54 DeCarlo, Gary 11 Duanesburg 18-00.00
5 136 Sweet, Noah 12 Fort Plain 17-08.50
6 182 Reynolds, Zeke 11 Lake George 17-08.25 17"8.25'
7 185 Samarija, Ethan 11 Maple Hill J17-08.25 17"3.75'
8 89 LeBlanc, Remi 12 Salem 17-07.50
9 96 Mailloux, Robert 10 Waterford Ce 17-02.50
10 137 Billings, Shane 10 Galway 16-02.50
11 298 Bleau, Alex 9 Maple Hill 15-04.25
12 58 Cechnicki, Isaiah 11 Fort Plain 15-00.50
13 301 Rosenblum, Ari 12 Rensselaer 14-07.00
14 291 Lachappelle, Logan 11 Whitehall 14-03.75
15 196 Keyes, Chris 10 Salem 14-03.00
16 212 Jones, Nolan 10 Berlin 13-07.50
17 147 Eggers, Andrew 10 New Lebanon 10-11.75
18 294 Tidball, Max 11 Duanesburg 10-08.75
-- 190 VanDeusen, Kyle 12 New Lebanon FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 117 Kulpa, John Paul 11 Maple Hill 39-09.50
2 288 Nixon, Xavier 10 Rensselaer 38-04.00
3 184 Axtmann, Garrett 11 Maple Hill 37-05.75
4 352 Loubier, Matt 10 Schoharie 36-09.75
5 136 Sweet, Noah 12 Fort Plain 35-03.00
6 85 Lwin, Htat 10 Rensselaer 35-02.00
7 332 Flynn, Cullen 11 Whitehall 35-00.00
8 54 DeCarlo, Gary 11 Duanesburg 34-04.50
9 29 Matthews, Erik 10 Galway 34-04.25
10 197 Brady, Ian 12 Schoharie 34-03.00
11 291 Lachappelle, Logan 11 Whitehall 32-10.25
12 196 Keyes, Chris 10 Salem 31-06.25
13 323 Kelly, Luke 9 Lake George 29-07.75
14 346 White, Josh 11 Berne-Knox-W 27-11.00
15 340 Sears, Andrew 9 New Lebanon 25-06.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 239 Stock, Austin 12 Berne-Knox-W 43-05.00
2 247 Florian, Nate 11 Fort Plain 39-09.25
3 341 Foreman, Davontae 11 Rensselaer 35-03.00
4 237 Byrne, Cody 9 Berne-Knox-W 35-02.50
5 342 Kenna, Josh 11 Rensselaer 35-02.00
6 260 Armao, Willard 11 Mekeel Chris 33-06.00
7 143 Pomykaj, Alex 12 Maple Hill 33-02.25
8 27 Thomas, Michael 12 Fort Plain 32-09.75
9 274 Lathrop, Colt 10 Salem 32-09.25
10 255 Sause, Dan 10 Lake George 32-06.25
11 250 Mancini, Adam 11 Galway 32-04.75
12 242 Edwards, Declan 11 Duanesburg 31-05.25
13 282 Foster, Steven 11 Whitehall 31-03.00
14 248 Thomas, Jacob 10 Fort Plain 30-11.50
15 254 Brown, Max 10 Lake George 30-10.00
16 283 Ostrander, Hunte 9 Whitehall 29-09.50
17 266 Griffen, Mitchell 11 New Lebanon 29-07.75
18 251 Sowle, Trevor 11 Galway 28-10.25
19 261 Chuctah, Ben 12 Mekeel Chris 28-07.25
20 340 Sears, Andrew 9 New Lebanon 28-06.50
21 280 Reed, Zachary 11 Waterford Ce 27-09.00
22 336 Mctarnaghan, Ryan 9 Maple Hill 27-06.50
23 243 Wolken, Joey 11 Duanesburg 27-03.75
24 345 Conroy, peter 11 Waterford Ce 26-06.25
25 273 Georgeson, Blake 11 Salem 26-01.00
26 147 Eggers, Andrew 10 New Lebanon 26-00.25
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 247 Florian, Nate 11 Fort Plain 121-06
2 255 Sause, Dan 10 Lake George 116-10
3 239 Stock, Austin 12 Berne-Knox-W 110-01
4 260 Armao, Willard 11 Mekeel Chris 109-05
5 262 Gribben, Noah 11 Mekeel Chris 108-10
6 254 Brown, Max 10 Lake George 105-00
7 280 Reed, Zachary 11 Waterford Ce 99-04
8 242 Edwards, Declan 11 Duanesburg 96-04
8 167 Thomas, Robert 12 Fort Plain 96-04
10 270 Montgomery, Guy 11 Rensselaer 92-04
11 248 Thomas, Jacob 10 Fort Plain 90-00
12 281 Wiegner, Darian 12 Waterford Ce 88-04
13 261 Chuctah, Ben 12 Mekeel Chris 87-06
14 266 Griffen, Mitchell 11 New Lebanon 87-05
15 282 Foster, Steven 11 Whitehall 87-03
16 237 Byrne, Cody 9 Berne-Knox-W 86-02
17 143 Pomykaj, Alex 12 Maple Hill 85-11
18 81 Shepard, Zach 12 New Lebanon 85-04
19 277 Weis, Paul 12 Schoharie 82-10
20 258 Jjones, Michael 10 Maple Hill 82-04
21 273 Georgeson, Blake 11 Salem 80-06
21 283 Ostrander, Hunte 9 Whitehall 80-06
23 250 Mancini, Adam 11 Galway 79-00
24 279 Carnevale, Ryan 12 Waterford Ce 75-00
25 274 Lathrop, Colt 10 Salem 69-04
26 238 Shahen, John 11 Berne-Knox-W 62-06
27 243 Wolken, Joey 11 Duanesburg 61-05
28 251 Sowle, Trevor 11 Galway 59-03
29 229 Exley, Winter 7 New Lebanon 54-10
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 313 Shaul, Zach 12 Middleburgh 4:55.14 588
2 317 Dumas, Eric 12 Salem 5:28.28 408
3 319 Bachanas, Mac 12 Schoharie 5:30.79 395
4 305 Webb-horvath, Tim 11 Galway 5:33.30 383
5 310 Kendrick, Fabian 10 Maple Hill 5:34.74 376
6 320 Leonard, Adam 9 Waterford Ce 5:57.44 275
7 315 Albright, Brandon 9 Rensselaer 7:02.11 68
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 320 Leonard, Adam 9 Waterford Ce 17.64 1 559
2 319 Bachanas, Mac 12 Schoharie 17.86 2 538
3 317 Dumas, Eric 12 Salem 20.48 1 312
4 313 Shaul, Zach 12 Middleburgh 21.14 2 265
5 310 Kendrick, Fabian 10 Maple Hill 21.33 3 252
6 315 Albright, Brandon 9 Rensselaer 21.63 3 232
7 305 Webb-horvath, Tim 11 Galway 22.11 3 202
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 320 Leonard, Adam 9 Waterford Ce 1.67m 520
2 317 Dumas, Eric 12 Salem 1.62m 480
3 310 Kendrick, Fabian 10 Maple Hill 1.57m 441
4 319 Bachanas, Mac 12 Schoharie 1.52m 404
5 313 Shaul, Zach 12 Middleburgh 1.47m 367
5 305 Webb-horvath, Tim 11 Galway 1.47m 367
7 315 Albright, Brandon 9 Rensselaer 1.37m 297
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 317 Dumas, Eric 12 Salem 5.68m 519
2 320 Leonard, Adam 9 Waterford Ce 5.07m 396
3 313 Shaul, Zach 12 Middleburgh 4.87m 358
4 319 Bachanas, Mac 12 Schoharie 4.76m 337
5 305 Webb-horvath, Tim 11 Galway 4.70m 326
6 310 Kendrick, Fabian 10 Maple Hill 4.64m 315
7 315 Albright, Brandon 9 Rensselaer 3.87m 185
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 317 Dumas, Eric 12 Salem 10.10m 492
2 310 Kendrick, Fabian 10 Maple Hill 9.12m 433
3 313 Shaul, Zach 12 Middleburgh 8.85m 417
4 319 Bachanas, Mac 12 Schoharie 8.08m 371
5 320 Leonard, Adam 9 Waterford Ce 7.97m 365
6 315 Albright, Brandon 9 Rensselaer 7.66m 346
7 305 Webb-horvath, Tim 11 Galway 7.43m 333
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 317 Dumas, Eric 12 Salem 2211
2 320 Leonard, Adam 9 Waterford Ce 2115
3 319 Bachanas, Mac 12 Schoharie 2045
4 313 Shaul, Zach 12 Middleburgh 1995
5 310 Kendrick, Fabian 10 Maple Hill 1817
6 305 Webb-horvath, Tim 11 Galway 1611
7 315 Albright, Brandon 9 Rensselaer 1128