Section 2 Harrier Website Group 1 Championships @ Guilderland H.S. - 5/24/16 |
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2016 09:58 PM
Group 1" Track & Field Sectionals 2- Co-Ed - 5/24/2016
Guilderland High School
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shenendehowa 190.50 2) Saratoga Springs 171
3) Bethlehem Central 54.33 4) Guilderland 37.33
5) Albany High School 35 6) Queensbury 22
7) Shaker 21 8) Colonie 15
9) Niskayuna 13.50 10) Columbia (Sec 2) 12
11) Schenectady 9 12) Ballston Spa 8.33
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 107 Tudor, Alexandra 10 Shenendehowa 12.41 3
2 54 Coleman, Jahari 12 Albany High 12.52 3
3 94 Liebers, Mimi 11 Saratoga Spr 12.71 3
4 93 Kierach, Weronik 8 Saratoga Spr 12.72 2 12.711
5 55 Johnson, Mercedes 12 Albany High J12.72 3 12.717
6 79 Mortati, Cara 9 Guilderland 12.87 3
7 106 Haas, Melissa 10 Shenendehowa 12.96 3
8 103 Zegger, Caitlin 12 Shaker 13.00 2
9 96 Harris, Zariah 11 Schenectady 13.05 3
10 98 Roberts, Sheri-Daw 9 Schenectady 13.18 2
11 64 Franciosa, Tarryn 12 Bethlehem Ce 13.20 2
12 73 Harrienger, Mary 10 Columbia (S 13.27 1
13 63 Ferrera, Gabriella 12 Bethlehem Ce 13.29 3
14 85 Daviero, Megan 10 Niskayuna 13.41 2
15 97 Murray, Shakura 9 Schenectady 13.50 2
16 60 O'Connor, Jen 12 Ballston Spa 13.53 2
17 59 Hogan, Emily 9 Ballston Spa 13.60 1
18 70 Gabriel, Mikayla 11 Colonie 13.80 1
19 89 Fitzgerald, Alyssa 9 Queensbury 13.83 1
20 102 Desmond, Meghan 10 Shaker 13.89 1
21 56 Morse, Lina 8 Albany High 13.95 1
22 74 Piusienski, Nicole 9 Columbia (S 14.10 1
23 69 Dilcher, Heather 11 Colonie 14.26 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 107 Tudor, Alexandra 10 Shenendehowa 25.30 4
2 54 Coleman, Jahari 12 Albany High 25.80 4
3 94 Liebers, Mimi 11 Saratoga Spr 26.13 4
4 196 Hamlin, Kelly 10 Shenendehowa 26.15 4
5 93 Kierach, Weronik 8 Saratoga Spr 26.47 3 26.467
6 174 Oertel, Allyson 12 Colonie J26.47 4 26.471
7 191 Joyner, Nia 11 Shaker 26.52 4
8 79 Mortati, Cara 9 Guilderland 26.54 3
9 55 Johnson, Mercedes 12 Albany High 26.79 4
10 177 Cornwall, Asia 11 Columbia (S 27.07 4
11 192 Mccann, Lindzie 11 Shaker 27.38 3
12 187 Kenyon, Laura 11 Queensbury 27.43 2
13 64 Franciosa, Tarryn 12 Bethlehem Ce 27.55 3
14 73 Harrienger, Mary 10 Columbia (S 27.63 2
15 184 Decker, Claire 12 Niskayuna 27.64 2
16 165 Chestnut, Larisa 12 Albany High 27.74 3
17 167 Reardon, Emma 10 Ballston Spa 27.85 2
18 185 Minkin, Grace 9 Niskayuna 27.91 2
19 190 Shaw, Navi 9 Schenectady 28.06 3
20 179 Lebel, Madyson 8 Guilderland 28.30 3
21 170 Rattigan, Renee 12 Bethlehem Ce 28.46 1
22 173 Nimako, Danielle 10 Colonie 28.61 2
23 189 Davis, Christina 9 Schenectady 28.63 1
24 166 Greco, Julia 9 Ballston Spa 29.02 1
25 183 Cuvillier, Marie 12 Niskayuna 30.49 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 196 Hamlin, Kelly 10 Shenendehowa 57.83 3
2 279 Los, Sija 11 Saratoga Spr 58.61 3
3 289 Venditti, Rachel 12 Shenendehowa 59.21 3
4 280 Starnes, Valentine 11 Saratoga Spr 1:00.03 3
5 285 Lansing, Maryanna 12 Shaker 1:00.06 3
6 254 Moore, Holly 10 Bethlehem Ce 1:00.49 3
7 177 Cornwall, Asia 11 Columbia (S 1:00.96 3
8 266 Ermolenko, Mia 11 Guilderland 1:01.66 2
9 272 Smith, Sydney 10 Niskayuna 1:02.07 1
10 249 Haugh, Aine 9 Albany High 1:02.36 2
11 255 Roloson, Delaney 11 Bethlehem Ce 1:02.69 2
12 262 Rose Patwell, Mary 11 Columbia (S 1:03.50 2
13 286 Travis, Sevi 11 Shaker 1:03.55 2
14 271 Hilt, Tessa 9 Niskayuna 1:04.02 1
15 258 Mirabile, Gianna 11 Colonie 1:04.19 2
16 251 Keefe, Kristina 12 Ballston Spa 1:04.46 2
17 166 Greco, Julia 9 Ballston Spa 1:04.71 2
18 259 Norfleet, Loren 11 Colonie 1:05.72 1
19 265 Daviero, Emma 12 Guilderland 1:06.07 1
20 252 Planavsky, Mercede 11 Ballston Spa 1:07.13 1
21 275 Downs, Alexis 10 Queensbury 1:07.15 1
22 282 Hicks, Kayila 10 Schenectady 1:07.31 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 26 Reale, Hannah 10 Shenendehowa 2:12.37 2
2 20 Mahoney, Amelia 11 Saratoga Spr 2:14.25 2
3 27 Zachgo, Julia 11 Shenendehowa 2:16.83 2
4 364 Crounse, Emily 12 Shenendehowa 2:17.30 2
5 16 Metcalfe, Sherri 12 Queensbury 2:19.23 2
6 322 Bequette, Eileen 11 Albany High 2:20.77 2
7 356 Tooker, Madeline 11 Saratoga Spr 2:21.27 2
8 335 Chambers, Amanda 11 Colonie 2:21.74 2
9 343 Myers, Christine 12 Guilderland 2:23.06 2
10 334 Bower, Bellame 12 Colonie 2:23.54 2
11 340 Smith, Rachel 10 Columbia (S 2:27.89 2
12 336 Saxe, Noelle 11 Colonie 2:29.15 1
13 330 Biggane, Anna 12 Bethlehem Ce 2:29.88 2
14 360 Artini, Angela 10 Shaker 2:30.92 1
15 344 O'Brien, Brenna 12 Guilderland 2:31.34 1
16 350 Padula, Victoria 10 Niskayuna 2:31.41 1
17 349 Kokernak, Charlott 9 Niskayuna 2:31.46 1
18 339 Ferson, Alana 11 Columbia (S 2:33.02 1
19 327 Taylor, Victoria 10 Ballston Spa 2:37.00 1
20 331 Hettrich, Jillian 9 Bethlehem Ce 2:37.26 1
21 21 Liebers, Mary 10 Schenectady 2:37.81 1
22 353 Edwards, Lynn 12 Queensbury 2:41.08 1
23 326 Deyo, Alexa 11 Ballston Spa 2:42.02 1
24 361 Iftiger, Courtney 11 Shaker 2:47.69 1
25 323 Fasullo, Sofia 10 Albany High 2:51.30 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 18 Chmiel, Kelsey 9 Saratoga Spr 4:30.24 2
2 26 Reale, Hannah 10 Shenendehowa 4:32.71 2
3 27 Zachgo, Julia 11 Shenendehowa 4:34.30 2
4 20 Mahoney, Amelia 11 Saratoga Spr 4:38.23 2
5 19 Fenoff, Paris 9 Saratoga Spr 4:43.07 2
6 13 Kokernak, Amelia 10 Niskayuna 4:46.67 2
7 16 Metcalfe, Sherri 12 Queensbury 4:51.48 2
8 8 Pellegrini, Caroly 12 Colonie 4:54.39 2
9 15 Atamanchuk, Emily 10 Queensbury 4:59.11 2
10 24 Klinowski, Nora 11 Shaker 5:00.68 2
11 25 Martino, Audrey 12 Shaker 5:02.48 2
12 23 Czupil, Payton 11 Shaker 5:05.15 1
13 5 Vener, Sarah 10 Bethlehem Ce 5:06.36 1
14 14 Spiers, Abigail 10 Niskayuna 5:06.40 2
15 7 Frick, Lydia 9 Colonie 5:10.21 1
16 28 Randall, Dayshia 12 Troy 5:11.45 1
17 2 Strich, Ellisol 9 Albany High 5:14.53 2
18 6 Bisognano, Sophia 8 Colonie 5:14.78 1
19 12 Miceli, Erin 10 Guilderland 5:16.23 1
20 4 Abbott, Nora 10 Bethlehem Ce 5:26.12 1
21 9 Broga, Gabriella 10 Columbia (S 5:26.33 1
22 11 Cannavo, Sarina 12 Guilderland 5:32.62 1
23 3 Cowit, Sage 9 Ballston Spa 5:33.26 1
24 10 Jones, Amanda 12 Columbia (S 5:34.87 1
25 1 Patnaude, Emily 12 Albany High 5:38.41 1
26 17 Winters, Alyssa 8 Queensbury 5:58.00 1
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 18 Chmiel, Kelsey 9 Saratoga Spr 9:49.05
2 211 Watrobski, Kristin 12 Shenendehowa 10:16.86
3 19 Fenoff, Paris 9 Saratoga Spr 10:19.41
4 154 Demars, Faith 8 Ballston Spa 10:36.85
5 210 Lomascolo, Olivia 10 Shenendehowa 10:38.61
6 208 Brown, Rachel 9 Shaker 10:43.99
7 199 Hodge, Rachel 8 Bethlehem Ce 10:56.02
8 206 Hesler, Madeleine 9 Niskayuna 10:56.05
9 202 Pellegrini, Samant 10 Colonie 11:02.18
10 205 Thompson, Alexa 10 Guilderland 11:04.31
11 204 Gallagher, Hannah 10 Guilderland 11:16.93
12 2 Strich, Ellisol 9 Albany High 11:27.44
13 207 Padula, Samantha 10 Niskayuna 11:32.62
14 201 O'Leary, Sarah 11 Colonie 11:36.15
15 200 Smith, Emily 8 Bethlehem Ce 11:42.44
16 209 Teeter, Emily 12 Shaker 11:58.52
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 133 Robbins, Olivia 12 Shenendehowa 15.15 3
2 94 Liebers, Mimi 11 Saratoga Spr 15.16 3
3 118 Nugent, Julia 12 Bethlehem Ce 15.19 3
4 116 Gifford, Samantha 11 Bethlehem Ce 16.29 3
5 126 Caprood, Isabelle 10 Queensbury 16.31 3
6 128 Deweese, Brett 10 Saratoga Spr 16.36 3
7 127 Holser, Rachel 11 Queensbury 16.58 3
8 130 Polomaine, Sara 10 Schenectady 16.92 2
9 117 Nugent, Fiona 12 Bethlehem Ce 17.00 2
10 124 Trainor, Aurora 12 Guilderland 17.06 2
11 132 Lafleur, Jenna 11 Shaker 17.09 2
12 134 Smith, Shaina 9 Shenendehowa 17.41 2
13 123 Durant, Hannah 10 Guilderland 17.59 2
14 115 Liuzzo, Meghan 12 Ballston Spa 17.82 2
15 131 Davis, Deondra 12 Shaker 17.88 1
16 129 Jackson, Yasmin 9 Schenectady 18.55 1
17 114 Gottmann, Gretta 10 Ballston Spa 18.66 1
18 125 Ejlli, Donika 9 Niskayuna 19.14 1
19 119 Chapman, Kierra 9 Colonie 19.27 1
20 120 Chau, Annalee 10 Colonie 19.40 1
21 122 Erwell, Mckenna 11 Columbia (S 20.08 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 118 Nugent, Julia 12 Bethlehem Ce 1:03.46 3
2 133 Robbins, Olivia 12 Shenendehowa 1:04.49 3
3 276 Hayes, Emma 11 Queensbury 1:05.57 3
4 299 Baskerville, Devan 11 Colonie 1:08.17 3
5 319 Lavender, Shannon 12 Shaker 1:08.23 2
6 311 Hamer, Danika 12 Queensbury 1:08.90 3
7 321 Peters, Erin 9 Shenendehowa 1:08.92 2
8 304 Shea, Fiona 12 Columbia (S 1:09.23 3
9 316 Youngblood, Consta 11 Schenectady 1:09.91 2
10 312 Turner, Emily 10 Saratoga Spr 1:10.26 2
11 124 Trainor, Aurora 12 Guilderland 1:11.40 2
12 318 Barker, Julia 7 Shaker 1:11.41 2
13 306 Ojukwu, Ify 10 Guilderland 1:11.84 2
14 279 Los, Sija 11 Saratoga Spr 1:12.32 3
15 292 Sambrook, Emily 12 Ballston Spa 1:13.09 1
16 115 Liuzzo, Meghan 12 Ballston Spa 1:13.69 3
17 125 Ejlli, Donika 9 Niskayuna 1:15.36 2
18 315 Webber, Nadia 9 Schenectady 1:15.70 1
19 300 Fields, Brianna 9 Colonie 1:17.50 1
20 122 Erwell, Mckenna 11 Columbia (S 1:21.36 1
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 159 Delnicki, Alex 9 Saratoga Spr 7:09.03
2 161 Vetter, Samantha 10 Saratoga Spr 7:17.81
3 160 Engborg, Peyton 10 Saratoga Spr 7:21.47
4 154 Demars, Faith 8 Ballston Spa 7:39.21
5 156 Jourdin, Allyssa 12 Guilderland 7:45.83
6 157 Cropsey, Rebecca 10 Niskayuna 7:46.20
7 155 Filippone, Anastas 11 Guilderland 7:57.93
8 158 Guilfoil, Lauren 11 Queensbury 8:06.06
9 164 Leggett, Taylor 10 Shenendehowa 8:25.30
10 153 Penna, Natalie 8 Albany High 8:30.97
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Albany High School 'A' 49.53 2
1) 165 Chestnut, Larisa 12 2) 55 Johnson, Mercedes 12
3) 54 Coleman, Jahari 12 4) 322 Bequette, Eileen 11
5) 56 Morse, Lina 8 6) 250 Lomack, Qaliyjah 9
2 Shenendehowa 'A' 50.65 2
1) 195 Breault, Elizabeth 12 2) 106 Haas, Melissa 10
3) 690 Schaffer, Emily 11 4) 107 Tudor, Alexandra 10
5) 289 Venditti, Rachel 12 6) 549 Schaffer, Michaela 8
3 Guilderland 'A' 50.87 2
1) 79 Mortati, Cara 9 2) 80 Musa, Justina 10
3) 123 Durant, Hannah 10 4) 179 Lebel, Madyson 8
5) 78 Alford, Liana 11 6) 266 Ermolenko, Mia 11
4 Saratoga Springs 'A' 51.31 2
1) 429 Anderson, Lauren 9 2) 128 Deweese, Brett 10
3) 93 Kierach, Weronik 8 4) 462 Vanhorne, Julia 10
5) 280 Starnes, Valentine 11 6)
5 Colonie 'A' 51.47 2
1) 174 Oertel, Allyson 12 2) 594 Osipitan, Tola 9
3) 299 Baskerville, Devanee 11 4) 592 O'Brien, Marilyn 10
6 Schenectady 'A' 51.52 2
1) 98 Roberts, Sheri-Dawn 9 2) 190 Shaw, Navi 9
3) 97 Murray, Shakura 9 4) 96 Harris, Zariah 11
5) 129 Jackson, Yasmin 9 6) 463 Lincoln, Siara 11
7 Shaker 'A' 51.83 2
1) 103 Zegger, Caitlin 12 2) 192 Mccann, Lindzie 11
3) 132 Lafleur, Jenna 11 4) 191 Joyner, Nia 11
5) 465 Scattareggia, Carissa 9 6)
8 Niskayuna 'A' 51.95 1
1) 457 Laporta, Cara 11 2) 184 Decker, Claire 12
3) 85 Daviero, Megan 10 4) 185 Minkin, Grace 9
5) 86 Harris, Zoe 8 6)
9 Queensbury 'A' 52.17 2
1) 126 Caprood, Isabelle 10 2) 89 Fitzgerald, Alyssa 9
3) 187 Kenyon, Laura 11 4) 127 Holser, Rachel 11
10 Ballston Spa 'A' 52.57 1
1) 520 Byrd, Moriah 9 2) 167 Reardon, Emma 10
3) 59 Hogan, Emily 9 4) 60 O'Connor, Jen 12
11 Bethlehem Central 'A' 53.47 1
1) 64 Franciosa, Tarryn 12 2) 63 Ferrera, Gabriella 12
3) 117 Nugent, Fiona 12 4) 170 Rattigan, Renee 12
5) 6) 116 Gifford, Samantha 11
12 Columbia (Sec 2) 'A' 55.32 1
1) 451 Zeyak, Emily 10 2) 74 Piusienski, Nicole 9
3) 122 Erwell, Mckenna 11 4) 73 Harrienger, Mary 10
5) 418 Meyer, Ashley 7 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 3:57.72 2
1) 364 Crounse, Emily 12 2) 106 Haas, Melissa 10
3) 26 Reale, Hannah 10 4) 133 Robbins, Olivia 12
5) 289 Venditti, Rachel 12 6) 196 Hamlin, Kelly 10
2 Saratoga Springs 'A' 4:00.67 2
1) 280 Starnes, Valentine 11 2) 94 Liebers, Mimi 11
3) 279 Los, Sija 11 4) 20 Mahoney, Amelia 11
5) 356 Tooker, Madeline 11 6) 462 Vanhorne, Julia 10
3 Albany High School 'A' 4:01.09 2
1) 165 Chestnut, Larisa 12 2) 55 Johnson, Mercedes 12
3) 54 Coleman, Jahari 12 4) 322 Bequette, Eileen 11
5) 249 Haugh, Aine 9 6) 2 Strich, Ellisol 9
4 Bethlehem Central 'A' 4:01.57 2
1) 254 Moore, Holly 10 2) 255 Roloson, Delaney 11
3) 414 Lane, Sophie 11 4) 118 Nugent, Julia 12
5) 116 Gifford, Samantha 11 6) 117 Nugent, Fiona 12
5 Shaker 'A' 4:05.34 2
1) 319 Lavender, Shannon 12 2) 191 Joyner, Nia 11
3) 192 Mccann, Lindzie 11 4) 285 Lansing, Maryanna 12
5) 286 Travis, Sevi 11 6)
6 Queensbury 'A' 4:06.64 2
1) 311 Hamer, Danika 12 2) 276 Hayes, Emma 11
3) 187 Kenyon, Laura 11 4) 16 Metcalfe, Sherri 12
5) 275 Downs, Alexis 10 6)
7 Colonie 'A' 4:09.98 2
1) 299 Baskerville, Devanee 11 2) 334 Bower, Bellame 12
3) 335 Chambers, Amanda 11 4) 592 O'Brien, Marilyn 10
5) 174 Oertel, Allyson 12 6) 594 Osipitan, Tola 9
8 Columbia (Sec 2) 'A' 4:10.45 1
1) 262 Rose Patwell, Mary 11 2) 304 Shea, Fiona 12
3) 340 Smith, Rachel 10 4) 177 Cornwall, Asia 11
5) 450 Obermayer, Lauren 9 6) 418 Meyer, Ashley 7
9 Niskayuna 'A' 4:10.94 1
1) 14 Spiers, Abigail 10 2) 85 Daviero, Megan 10
3) 206 Hesler, Madeleine 9 4) 13 Kokernak, Amelia 10
5) 752 Sciortino, Lexi 11 6) 157 Cropsey, Rebecca 10
10 Ballston Spa 'A' 4:14.63 1
1) 520 Byrd, Moriah 9 2) 166 Greco, Julia 9
3) 251 Keefe, Kristina 12 4) 252 Planavsky, Mercedes 11
5) 327 Taylor, Victoria 10 6) 707 Wright, Whitney 10
11 Guilderland 'A' 4:18.53 2
1) 179 Lebel, Madyson 8 2) 124 Trainor, Aurora 12
3) 737 Smith, Jessa 9 4) 266 Ermolenko, Mia 11
5) 343 Myers, Christine 12 6) 79 Mortati, Cara 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saratoga Springs 'A' 9:14.59
1) 18 Chmiel, Kelsey 9 2) 865 Penzer, Mari Ellen 11
3) 356 Tooker, Madeline 11 4) 20 Mahoney, Amelia 11
2 Colonie 'A' 9:19.87
1) 814 Tenney, Kathryn 9 2) 592 O'Brien, Marilyn 10
3) 334 Bower, Bellame 12 4) 335 Chambers, Amanda 11
3 Shenendehowa 'A' 9:37.29
1) 364 Crounse, Emily 12 2) 876 Evertsen, Haylee 8
3) 877 Harris, Abby 11 4) 878 Hartman, Caroline 12
5) 163 Jordan, Danielle 12 6) 211 Watrobski, Kristina 12
4 Niskayuna 'A' 9:47.45
1) 752 Sciortino, Lexi 11 2) 206 Hesler, Madeleine 9
3) 272 Smith, Sydney 10 4) 845 Walthers, Hailey 9
5) 349 Kokernak, Charlotte 9 6) 350 Padula, Victoria 10
5 Shaker 'A' 10:11.95
1) 360 Artini, Angela 10 2) 868 Iftiger, Camryn 11
3) 869 Asch, Anna 9 4) 870 Artini, Kelly 11
5) 434 Kiehle, Sarah 11 6)
6 Bethlehem Central 'A' 10:27.81
1) 800 Meek, Reghan 9 2) 801 Gouch, Meghan 8
3) 802 Maney, Kelly 8 4) 803 Evans, Amelia 8
7 Ballston Spa 'A' 10:28.27
1) 326 Deyo, Alexa 11 2) 252 Planavsky, Mercedes 11
3) 327 Taylor, Victoria 10 4) 707 Wright, Whitney 10
8 Guilderland 'A' 10:39.07
1) 829 Tanner, Margot 8 2) 830 Vellekoop, Alexandria 7
3) 831 Gerchikov, Sophie 9 4) 832 Luna, Rosa 11
5) 833 Liotta, Sierra 9 6)
9 Schenectady 'A' 10:47.56
1) 21 Liebers, Mary 10 2) 281 Cochrane, Delana 9
3) 282 Hicks, Kayila 10 4) 22 Mayo, Makeala 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 419 Yedynak, Estelle 12 Columbia (S 5-03.00
2 414 Lane, Sophie 11 Bethlehem Ce 5-02.00
3 438 Lewis, Emily 11 Shenendehowa 5-00.00
3 421 Bruno, Isabella 9 Guilderland 5-00.00
5 418 Meyer, Ashley 7 Columbia (S J5-00.00
6 437 Crounse, Hannah 10 Shenendehowa 4-08.00
6 426 Wagner, Julia 12 Niskayuna 4-08.00
8 415 Webb, Samantha 11 Bethlehem Ce J4-08.00
9 429 Anderson, Lauren 9 Saratoga Spr J4-08.00
10 434 Kiehle, Sarah 11 Shaker J4-08.00
10 422 Hillenbrandt, Sydn 9 Guilderland J4-08.00
12 103 Zegger, Caitlin 12 Shaker J4-08.00
13 413 Anastasi, Alexa 10 Bethlehem Ce 4-06.00
-- 425 Nayar, Leila 11 Niskayuna NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 517 Sunukjian, Mary 12 Shenendehowa 10-00.00
2 128 Deweese, Brett 10 Saratoga Spr 9-06.00
2 507 Cook, Megan 10 Queensbury 9-06.00
4 132 Lafleur, Jenna 11 Shaker 9-00.00
4 516 McLaughlin, Jenny 9 Shenendehowa 9-00.00
6 494 Sager, Mia 12 Ballston Spa 8-06.00
6 415 Webb, Samantha 11 Bethlehem Ce 8-06.00
6 503 Borges, Emily 12 Guilderland 8-06.00
9 509 Ryan, Felicity 9 Saratoga Spr 8-00.00
10 504 Murphy, Caroline 10 Guilderland 7-06.00
10 499 Fitzgibbon, Theres 10 Colonie 7-06.00
10 506 Filkins, Ainsley 9 Niskayuna 7-06.00
13 126 Caprood, Isabelle 10 Queensbury 7-00.00
-- 59 Hogan, Emily 9 Ballston Spa NH
-- 502 Hadley, Emma 9 Columbia (S NH
-- 513 Machale-carter, Li 10 Shaker NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 107 Tudor, Alexandra 10 Shenendehowa 17-04.50
2 94 Liebers, Mimi 11 Saratoga Spr 17-01.75
3 421 Bruno, Isabella 9 Guilderland 17-01.00
4 116 Gifford, Samantha 11 Bethlehem Ce 16-00.50
5 132 Lafleur, Jenna 11 Shaker 15-09.75 15'9"
6 391 Leap, Karen 11 Niskayuna J15-09.75 14'5.75"
7 322 Bequette, Eileen 11 Albany High 15-09.25
8 463 Lincoln, Siara 11 Schenectady 15-04.75
9 465 Scattareggia, Cari 9 Shaker 15-02.25
10 419 Yedynak, Estelle 12 Columbia (S 15-01.00
11 453 Duncan, Kacey 11 Guilderland 15-00.50
11 96 Harris, Zariah 11 Schenectady 15-00.50
13 459 Mcgraw, Sarah 11 Queensbury 14-11.00
14 129 Jackson, Yasmin 9 Schenectady 14-10.50
15 457 Laporta, Cara 11 Niskayuna 14-05.75
16 450 Obermayer, Lauren 9 Columbia (S 14-04.50
17 447 Pfaffenbach, Laure 11 Colonie 14-03.00
18 196 Hamlin, Kelly 10 Shenendehowa 13-06.00
19 460 Naqvi, Mahum 12 Queensbury 13-03.00
20 443 Merges, Eliza 11 Bethlehem Ce 12-08.75
-- 451 Zeyak, Emily 10 Columbia (S FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 421 Bruno, Isabella 9 Guilderland 36-01.00
2 116 Gifford, Samantha 11 Bethlehem Ce 35-09.00
3 96 Harris, Zariah 11 Schenectady 35-00.75
4 541 Gross, Matlyn 9 Guilderland 34-05.00
5 97 Murray, Shakura 9 Schenectady 33-07.50
6 462 Vanhorne, Julia 10 Saratoga Spr 33-03.75
7 102 Desmond, Meghan 10 Shaker 33-02.75
8 426 Wagner, Julia 12 Niskayuna 33-00.25
8 465 Scattareggia, Cari 9 Shaker 33-00.25
10 425 Nayar, Leila 11 Niskayuna 32-03.50
11 540 Dicaprio, Molly 7 Guilderland 31-10.75
12 545 Hrebenach, Sophie 11 Saratoga Spr 31-01.75
13 459 Mcgraw, Sarah 11 Queensbury 31-01.50
13 450 Obermayer, Lauren 9 Columbia (S 31-01.50
15 451 Zeyak, Emily 10 Columbia (S 30-11.75
16 549 Schaffer, Michaela 8 Shenendehowa 30-07.25
17 547 Zheng, Alice 12 Shaker 30-05.50
18 542 Hoogs, Alyssa 9 Niskayuna 29-11.25
19 460 Naqvi, Mahum 12 Queensbury 29-09.50
20 447 Pfaffenbach, Laure 11 Colonie 29-06.50
21 443 Merges, Eliza 11 Bethlehem Ce 27-11.50
-- 548 Chen, Emily 12 Shenendehowa FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 408 Shippee, Jillian 11 Shenendehowa 43-00.50
2 398 French, Grayce 12 Saratoga Spr 40-09.75
3 407 Jordan, Brianna 11 Shenendehowa 35-05.00
4 375 Granito, Kim 12 Bethlehem Ce 34-09.00
5 394 Teppo, Amanda 12 Queensbury 32-03.25
6 527 Latulipe, Sarah 12 Guilderland 31-06.50
7 532 Griffin, Payton 10 Shaker 30-09.50
8 377 Wilkins, Alana 11 Colonie 29-08.50
9 374 Farman, Kate 11 Bethlehem Ce 29-06.50
10 403 Myricks, Journey 10 Shaker 29-00.00
11 391 Leap, Karen 11 Niskayuna 28-08.25
12 521 Mattison, Amber 10 Ballston Spa 28-05.50
13 397 Duchaussee, Madele 7 Saratoga Spr 28-04.75
14 380 Gallo, Gabi 12 Columbia (S 28-03.00
15 526 Gallagher, Kathryn 12 Guilderland 27-10.00
16 393 Cassidy, Jennifer 12 Queensbury 27-03.75
17 520 Byrd, Moriah 9 Ballston Spa 26-11.00
18 529 Ofori, Delia 11 Niskayuna 25-07.25
19 522 Richard, Evelyn 10 Ballston Spa 23-08.25
20 381 Wagner, Saskia 12 Columbia (S 20-02.25
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 398 French, Grayce 12 Saratoga Spr 134-06
2 408 Shippee, Jillian 11 Shenendehowa 112-06
3 391 Leap, Karen 11 Niskayuna 106-04
4 375 Granito, Kim 12 Bethlehem Ce 104-06
5 383 Gumbs, Chayanne 12 Guilderland 98-00
6 403 Myricks, Journey 10 Shaker 94-09
7 384 Nagle, Julia 12 Guilderland 91-09
8 393 Cassidy, Jennifer 12 Queensbury 89-05
9 407 Jordan, Brianna 11 Shenendehowa 87-00
10 377 Wilkins, Alana 11 Colonie 86-06
11 370 Levesque, Sylvia 12 Ballston Spa 85-08
12 404 Stone, Korah 10 Shaker 85-00
13 374 Farman, Kate 11 Bethlehem Ce 81-07
14 397 Duchaussee, Madele 7 Saratoga Spr 81-02
15 394 Teppo, Amanda 12 Queensbury 77-05
16 371 Wachtel, Maddy 12 Ballston Spa 75-11
17 380 Gallo, Gabi 12 Columbia (S 69-08
18 381 Wagner, Saskia 12 Columbia (S 67-04
19 390 Kulbida, Roma 11 Niskayuna 67-01
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 491 Arserio, Maddy 12 Shenendehowa 2:25.48 751
2 490 Angeliu, Christy 12 Shenendehowa 2:37.17 606
3 486 Park, Makayla 9 Saratoga Spr 2:41.40 557
4 487 Towne, Jillian 12 Saratoga Spr 2:42.32 547
5 483 Perkins, Deja 11 Queensbury 2:44.21 526
6 469 Flynn, Taylor 11 Ballston Spa 2:46.70 498
7 489 Rossier, Mikayla 11 Shaker 2:47.51 490
8 473 Cooper, Julianna 10 Bethlehem Ce 2:48.21 482
9 470 Rodak, Emily 10 Ballston Spa 2:49.39 470
10 482 Gengel, Bailey 9 Queensbury 2:52.34 440
11 474 Wilkins, Emma 10 Bethlehem Ce 3:04.63 323
12 480 Kaehler, Lauren 11 Niskayuna 3:07.28 300
13 479 Groesbeck, Ashley 12 Niskayuna 3:12.02 262
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 487 Towne, Jillian 12 Saratoga Spr 17.19 4 575
2 490 Angeliu, Christy 12 Shenendehowa 17.34 2 559
3 482 Gengel, Bailey 9 Queensbury 17.39 3 553
4 486 Park, Makayla 9 Saratoga Spr 17.95 2 494
5 483 Perkins, Deja 11 Queensbury 18.10 4 478
6 480 Kaehler, Lauren 11 Niskayuna 18.65 4 424
7 469 Flynn, Taylor 11 Ballston Spa 18.86 1 403
8 474 Wilkins, Emma 10 Bethlehem Ce 18.96 1 394
9 491 Arserio, Maddy 12 Shenendehowa 19.18 3 374
10 473 Cooper, Julianna 10 Bethlehem Ce 19.30 1 363
11 489 Rossier, Mikayla 11 Shaker 19.80 2 319
12 470 Rodak, Emily 10 Ballston Spa 20.41 3 269
13 479 Groesbeck, Ashley 12 Niskayuna 22.45 4 131
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 491 Arserio, Maddy 12 Shenendehowa 1.55m 678
2 489 Rossier, Mikayla 11 Shaker 1.50m 621
2 487 Towne, Jillian 12 Saratoga Spr 1.50m 621
4 474 Wilkins, Emma 10 Bethlehem Ce 1.40m 512
4 482 Gengel, Bailey 9 Queensbury 1.40m 512
4 490 Angeliu, Christy 12 Shenendehowa 1.40m 512
7 473 Cooper, Julianna 10 Bethlehem Ce 1.35m 460
7 486 Park, Makayla 9 Saratoga Spr 1.35m 460
7 483 Perkins, Deja 11 Queensbury 1.35m 460
10 469 Flynn, Taylor 11 Ballston Spa 1.30m 409
10 480 Kaehler, Lauren 11 Niskayuna 1.30m 409
10 479 Groesbeck, Ashley 12 Niskayuna 1.30m 409
13 470 Rodak, Emily 10 Ballston Spa 1.25m 359
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 487 Towne, Jillian 12 Saratoga Spr 4.84m 516
2 473 Cooper, Julianna 10 Bethlehem Ce 4.77m 498
3 489 Rossier, Mikayla 11 Shaker 4.75m 492
4 474 Wilkins, Emma 10 Bethlehem Ce 4.57m 446
5 491 Arserio, Maddy 12 Shenendehowa 4.40m 403
6 490 Angeliu, Christy 12 Shenendehowa 4.27m 371
7 483 Perkins, Deja 11 Queensbury 4.26m 369
8 486 Park, Makayla 9 Saratoga Spr 4.20m 355
9 469 Flynn, Taylor 11 Ballston Spa 4.10m 331
10 480 Kaehler, Lauren 11 Niskayuna 3.97m 301
11 470 Rodak, Emily 10 Ballston Spa 3.70m 242
12 482 Gengel, Bailey 9 Queensbury 3.62m 225
13 479 Groesbeck, Ashley 12 Niskayuna 3.53m 206
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 489 Rossier, Mikayla 11 Shaker 9.11m 471
2 487 Towne, Jillian 12 Saratoga Spr 8.74m 447
3 474 Wilkins, Emma 10 Bethlehem Ce 8.40m 425
4 482 Gengel, Bailey 9 Queensbury 7.52m 368
5 486 Park, Makayla 9 Saratoga Spr 7.27m 352
6 480 Kaehler, Lauren 11 Niskayuna 7.10m 341
7 483 Perkins, Deja 11 Queensbury 7.00m 335
8 479 Groesbeck, Ashley 12 Niskayuna 6.99m 334
9 491 Arserio, Maddy 12 Shenendehowa 6.94m 331
10 473 Cooper, Julianna 10 Bethlehem Ce 6.66m 313
11 490 Angeliu, Christy 12 Shenendehowa 5.95m 268
11 470 Rodak, Emily 10 Ballston Spa 5.95m 268
13 469 Flynn, Taylor 11 Ballston Spa 5.65m 249
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 487 Towne, Jillian 12 Saratoga Spr 2706
2 491 Arserio, Maddy 12 Shenendehowa 2537
3 489 Rossier, Mikayla 11 Shaker 2393
4 490 Angeliu, Christy 12 Shenendehowa 2316
5 486 Park, Makayla 9 Saratoga Spr 2218
6 483 Perkins, Deja 11 Queensbury 2168
7 473 Cooper, Julianna 10 Bethlehem Ce 2116
8 474 Wilkins, Emma 10 Bethlehem Ce 2100
9 482 Gengel, Bailey 9 Queensbury 2098
10 469 Flynn, Taylor 11 Ballston Spa 1890
11 480 Kaehler, Lauren 11 Niskayuna 1775
12 470 Rodak, Emily 10 Ballston Spa 1608
13 479 Groesbeck, Ashley 12 Niskayuna 1342
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saratoga Springs 124 2) Guilderland 112
3) Bethlehem Central 86 4) Shenendehowa 69.50
5) Schenectady 53.50 6) Ballston Spa 28
6) Shaker 28 8) Albany High School 24
9) Troy 15 10) Colonie 13.50
11) Christian Brothers Academy 10 12) Niskayuna 9.50
13) LaSalle Institute (Troy) 8 14) Queensbury 6
15) Columbia (Sec 2) 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 65 Diomande, Malick 12 Bethlehem Ce 11.29 5
2 95 Haughton, Robert 12 Saratoga Spr 11.32 5
3 101 Mcneil, Sakim 12 Schenectady 11.47 5 11.462
4 100 Edwards, Deyker 11 Schenectady J11.47 3 11.464
5 110 Holmes, Dev 10 Troy 11.48 3
6 91 Grace, Antoine 11 Queensbury 11.54 5
7 108 Clareveau, Serge 12 Shenendehowa 11.58 4
8 82 Ghyll, Patrick 12 Guilderland 11.61 4
9 58 Holtzclaw, Syeed 11 Albany High 11.65 5
9 62 Green, Jatarius 11 Ballston Spa 11.65 4
11 109 Michalowski, Nick 11 Shenendehowa 11.67 5
12 81 Gallup, Evan 11 Guilderland 11.68 4
13 88 Parzych, Mateo 12 Niskayuna 11.70 4
14 111 Moore, Tavin 12 Troy 11.73 5
15 99 Davis, Trebor 9 Schenectady 11.75 4
15 67 Denicola, Nick 11 Christian Br 11.75 2
17 113 Virola, Luis 12 Troy 11.77 2
17 66 Harvey, Chris 10 Bethlehem Ce 11.77 3
19 105 Sleasman, Owen 10 Shaker 11.78 4
20 84 Young, Amir 12 LaSalle Inst 11.81 2
21 76 Fredricks, Bobby 10 Columbia (S 11.88 3
22 112 Soares, Damani 12 Troy 11.89 3
23 75 Francis, Qwann 11 Columbia (S 11.92 2
24 57 Chaney, Jarrell 11 Albany High 11.96 2
25 104 Nartey, Blyden 11 Shaker 12.00 2
26 71 Silverman, Eric 12 Colonie 12.02 2
27 77 Meehan, Joe 10 Columbia (S 12.06 3
28 92 Oliver, Evan 10 Queensbury 12.10 1
28 72 Spiak, Zach 9 Colonie 12.10 3
30 87 Golden, Dan 12 Niskayuna 12.11 1
31 68 Jones, Max 11 Christian Br 12.18 1
32 83 Rotello, Tom 10 LaSalle Inst 12.59 1
33 61 Brooks, Brandon 12 Ballston Spa 13.03 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 58 Holtzclaw, Syeed 11 Albany High 22.60 4
2 95 Haughton, Robert 12 Saratoga Spr 22.71 4
3 101 Mcneil, Sakim 12 Schenectady 22.80 4
4 62 Green, Jatarius 11 Ballston Spa 23.16 4
5 171 Xie, Nan 10 Bethlehem Ce 23.31 3
6 88 Parzych, Mateo 12 Niskayuna 23.35 4
6 99 Davis, Trebor 9 Schenectady 23.35 3
8 175 Garnsey, Kyle 11 Colonie 23.38 4
9 65 Diomande, Malick 12 Bethlehem Ce 23.41 4
10 197 Haskins, Jackson 10 Shenendehowa 23.59 3
11 91 Grace, Antoine 11 Queensbury 23.74 2
12 193 Rivage, Anthony 12 Shaker 23.87 2
13 76 Fredricks, Bobby 10 Columbia (S 23.90 3
14 178 Simoni, Jesse 12 Columbia (S 23.95 2
15 81 Gallup, Evan 11 Guilderland 24.00 2
16 198 Popp, Michael 12 Shenendehowa 24.03 2
17 57 Chaney, Jarrell 11 Albany High 24.27 4
18 111 Moore, Tavin 12 Troy 24.31 3
19 105 Sleasman, Owen 10 Shaker 24.38 2
20 180 Schwartz, Jared 10 Guilderland 24.39 1
21 176 Hermance, Michael 9 Colonie 24.46 1
21 188 Lazar, Harry 10 Saratoga Spr 24.46 2
23 186 Koessler, Eric 12 Niskayuna 24.57 2
24 110 Holmes, Dev 10 Troy 24.63 3
25 169 Maruscsak, Colin 11 Ballston Spa 24.87 1
26 168 Johnson, Lucas 12 Ballston Spa 25.38 1
27 172 Day, Felix 12 Christian Br 25.57 1
28 92 Oliver, Evan 10 Queensbury 25.73 1
29 181 Gonzales, Tyree 10 LaSalle Inst 28.62 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 95 Haughton, Robert 12 Saratoga Spr 49.62 4
2 58 Holtzclaw, Syeed 11 Albany High 49.99 4
3 65 Diomande, Malick 12 Bethlehem Ce 50.07 4
4 287 Jean-Pierre, Matth 12 Shaker 50.45 3
5 178 Simoni, Jesse 12 Columbia (S 51.00 4
6 268 Taylor, Sean 12 Guilderland 51.22 4
7 256 Brands, Nate 12 Bethlehem Ce 51.39 3
8 291 Schmidt, Tyler 12 Shenendehowa 51.57 4
9 260 Brito, Carlos 9 Colonie 52.13 3
10 62 Green, Jatarius 11 Ballston Spa 52.58 4
11 283 Cochrane, Keegan 10 Schenectady 52.66 4
12 288 Kelsey, Andrew 11 Shaker 52.75 3
13 284 Violette, Ethan 11 Schenectady 53.34 3
14 188 Lazar, Harry 10 Saratoga Spr 53.45 3
15 261 Koniszewski, Nate 12 Colonie 53.49 2
16 263 Lopresti, Tyler 9 Columbia (S 54.07 3
17 267 Landry, Tyler 11 Guilderland 54.37 2
18 278 Messina, Aaron 11 Queensbury 54.99 3
19 253 Luger, Joe 10 Ballston Spa 55.51 2
20 277 Lafasciano, Andrew 11 Queensbury 55.52 2
21 257 Cornell, Brad 10 Christian Br 55.62 2
22 264 Powhida, John 9 Columbia (S 55.75 1
23 290 Marchese, Nick 12 Shenendehowa 56.46 2
24 273 Horne, Neil 10 Niskayuna 56.69 1
25 274 Liu, Brandon 8 Niskayuna 56.84 2
26 269 Fisher, Timothy 11 LaSalle Inst 56.97 2
27 270 Swierzewski, Logan 12 LaSalle Inst 59.56 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 46 Tooker, Aidan 12 Saratoga Spr 1:54.63 2
2 347 Tindale, Noah 9 Guilderland 1:54.67 2
3 333 Lafleche, Kevin 12 Christian Br 1:55.61 2
4 51 Halpern, Mitchell 12 Shenendehowa 1:57.17 2
5 358 Ahmed, Maazin 10 Schenectady 1:57.53 2
6 357 Navin, Will 11 Saratoga Spr 1:58.81 1
7 365 Matson, Alex 11 Shenendehowa 2:00.51 2
8 328 Bashant, Eli 12 Ballston Spa 2:01.15 2
9 214 Culley, Lucas 12 Bethlehem Ce 2:02.01 2
10 352 Irani, Darius 12 Niskayuna 2:02.20 1
11 342 Somerville, Joe 12 Columbia (S 2:02.87 2
12 332 Huber, Jack 10 Bethlehem Ce 2:02.96 2
13 338 Newton, Conor 12 Colonie 2:03.57 1
14 324 Heller, Max 9 Albany High 2:04.47 1
15 337 Barber, Bryce 11 Colonie 2:04.50 1
16 44 Bouyea, Kevin 10 Queensbury 2:06.67 1
17 362 Fitzpatrick, Brend 12 Shaker 2:06.78 1
18 355 Wiekierak, Zach 10 Queensbury 2:07.75 1
19 341 Palumbo, Jack 10 Columbia (S 2:08.32 1
20 363 Marcy, Jeremy 12 Shaker 2:09.61 1
21 351 Amorosi, Spencer 8 Niskayuna 2:10.07 1
22 359 Ramnarine, Prince 12 Schenectady 2:10.32 1
23 329 Dwyer, Tim 11 Ballston Spa 2:11.93 1
24 213 Vesic, Joey 10 Ballston Spa 2:16.38 1
25 348 Vanderbeck, Sebast 11 LaSalle Inst 2:17.69 1
26 345 Horan, Andrew 11 Guilderland 2:18.22 2
27 325 Vogt, Patrick 11 Albany High 2:49.32 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 46 Tooker, Aidan 12 Saratoga Spr 4:10.61 2
2 37 Carey, Noah 11 Guilderland 4:12.26 2
3 31 Homer, Dawson 12 Bethlehem Ce 4:20.91 2
4 51 Halpern, Mitchell 12 Shenendehowa 4:22.26 2
5 45 Klotz, Justin 12 Saratoga Spr 4:25.69 2
6 44 Bouyea, Kevin 10 Queensbury 4:31.59 2
7 40 Quinn, Joseph 10 Niskayuna 4:34.86 2
8 41 Ross, Colin 10 Niskayuna 4:35.36 2
9 43 Beyerbach, Brian 10 Queensbury 4:37.46 2
10 34 Lipina, Tyler 11 Colonie 4:40.41 1
11 53 Jacobson Schulte, 11 Troy 4:42.64 2
12 52 Schaepkins, Odin 9 Shenendehowa 4:42.93 1
13 30 Baranski, Derek 11 Bethlehem Ce 4:43.16 2
14 42 Tucker, Donovan 10 Niskayuna 4:44.02 1
15 39 Favata, Dominick 10 Niskayuna 4:46.21 2
16 29 O'Connell, Liam 9 Ballston Spa 4:46.23 1
17 36 Patwell, Jack 11 Columbia (S 4:49.31 1
18 48 Menis, Isaac 9 Schenectady 4:50.47 1
19 50 Simkulet, Matthew 10 Shaker 4:52.42 1
20 33 Cogan, John 12 Colonie 4:53.65 1
21 49 Hough, Mark 12 Shaker 4:54.79 1
22 32 Demeter, Andrew 11 Christian Br 4:59.97 1
22 35 Chambers, Dustin 9 Columbia (S 4:59.97 1
24 47 Kirstein, Mis'kas 9 Schenectady 5:11.53 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 46 Tooker, Aidan 12 Saratoga Spr 9:33.44
2 37 Carey, Noah 11 Guilderland 9:35.26
3 31 Homer, Dawson 12 Bethlehem Ce 9:38.71
4 239 Ragone, Charlie 12 Niskayuna 9:40.97
5 242 Hines, Declan 11 Saratoga Spr 9:41.95
6 246 Nichols, Paul 12 Shaker 9:49.66
7 233 Carnavos, Michael 12 Christian Br 9:50.02
8 247 Christopher, Henry 12 Shenendehowa 9:53.96
9 232 Davitt, Chris 12 Bethlehem Ce 9:54.29
10 243 Messier, Willfred 11 Saratoga Spr 9:56.61
11 240 Carey, Ethan 11 Queensbury 9:57.91
12 248 Hickey, Liam 10 Shenendehowa 9:58.87
13 245 Hale, Gregory 10 Shaker 9:59.24
14 231 Davis, Camaron 12 Bethlehem Ce 10:00.92
15 53 Jacobson Schulte, 11 Troy 10:01.44
16 234 Oertel, Jacob 10 Colonie 10:04.83
17 238 Dolan, Marty 9 Niskayuna 10:05.02
18 235 Rickert, Tim 9 Colonie 10:19.56
19 229 Leary, Liam 11 Albany High 10:24.91
20 237 O'Brien, Sean 8 Guilderland 10:40.12
21 29 O'Connell, Liam 9 Ballston Spa 10:51.99
22 241 Stark, Ethan 9 Queensbury 11:19.77
23 244 Hughes, Mike 12 Schenectady 11:35.37
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 109 Michalowski, Nick 11 Shenendehowa 14.96 3
2 143 Burke, Justin 12 LaSalle Inst 15.10 3
3 95 Haughton, Robert 12 Saratoga Spr 15.17 3
4 141 Berry, Zaviir 12 Guilderland 15.41 3
5 146 Shine, Caleb 11 Queensbury 15.72 3
6 142 Torres, Andres 12 Guilderland 15.75 3
7 147 Dickson, Troy 12 Schenectady 16.04 2
8 139 Washington, Xavier 10 Colonie 16.08 2
9 151 Timpanaro, Dominic 12 Shenendehowa 16.36 2
10 136 Kearney, James 12 Bethlehem Ce 16.57 2
11 137 Kemp, Josiah 9 Colonie 16.59 2
11 150 Chen, Jonathon 12 Shaker 16.59 3
13 144 Reyes, Michael 12 Niskayuna 16.61 2
14 140 Preston, Jake 12 Columbia (S 16.91 1
15 138 Walsh, Zachary 12 Colonie 17.50 2
16 145 Law, Justin 10 Queensbury 17.93 1
17 148 Ramsey, Devin 12 Schenectady 18.82 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 302 House, Jeremiah 11 Colonie 56.18 3
2 109 Michalowski, Nick 11 Shenendehowa 56.27 3
3 308 Salazar, Alfredo 12 Guilderland 58.28 3
4 136 Kearney, James 12 Bethlehem Ce 58.30 3
5 144 Reyes, Michael 12 Niskayuna 58.80 3
6 150 Chen, Jonathon 12 Shaker 1:00.14 2
7 307 Long, Cameron 12 Guilderland 1:00.50 3
8 293 Hansen, Peter 9 Ballston Spa 1:01.03 2
8 294 Fox, Shane 11 Bethlehem Ce 1:01.03 2
10 314 Hong, Aurelien 11 Saratoga Spr 1:01.48 1
11 301 Cole, Jeffrey 12 Colonie 1:01.86 2
12 295 Gifford, James 12 Bethlehem Ce 1:02.03 2
13 303 Young, Shai 9 Colonie 1:02.22 2
14 296 Amore, Roberto 10 Christian Br 1:02.56 1
15 317 Ganesh, Michael 12 Schenectady 1:02.73 2
16 140 Preston, Jake 12 Columbia (S 1:03.35 3
17 305 Walkley, William 12 Columbia (S 1:03.40 1
18 320 Gordon, Joe 12 Shaker 1:04.48 1
19 151 Timpanaro, Dominic 12 Shenendehowa 1:04.89 1
20 297 Lenane, Dan 12 Christian Br 1:05.49 1
21 298 Van Epps, Brady 9 Christian Br 1:05.90 1
22 310 Reyes, Nicholas 9 Niskayuna 1:07.11 2
23 148 Ramsey, Devin 12 Schenectady 1:10.09 1
-- 313 Bradley, Tom 9 Saratoga Spr DNF 3
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 223 North, Ethan 12 Saratoga Spr 9:58.62
2 214 Culley, Lucas 12 Bethlehem Ce 10:04.83
3 224 Scott, Liam 12 Schenectady 10:08.94
4 227 Hislop, Alex 9 Shenendehowa 10:14.21
5 215 Grossman, Riley 10 Bethlehem Ce 10:17.72
6 225 Matz, Ben 12 Shaker 10:20.19
7 218 Capuano, Jared 12 Guilderland 10:25.74
8 222 Newton, Kyle 12 Saratoga Spr 10:26.29
9 228 Langone, Gregory 9 Shenendehowa 10:28.35
10 220 Metcalfe, Cody 10 Queensbury 10:32.81
10 217 McAuley, Branden 11 Colonie 10:32.81
12 216 Craw, Jared 10 Colonie 10:40.49
13 219 Canavan, Aidan 11 Niskayuna 10:55.29
14 212 Fletcher, Brenna 9 Ballston Spa 11:02.95
15 213 Vesic, Joey 10 Ballston Spa 11:32.04
16 226 Price, Connor 12 Shaker 11:41.73
17 221 Oleynek, Matt 11 Queensbury 11:52.92
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schenectady 'A' 43.59 2
1) 147 Dickson, Troy 12 2) 99 Davis, Trebor 9
3) 100 Edwards, Deyker 11 4) 101 Mcneil, Sakim 12
5) 464 Washington, Demetrie 12 6)
2 Shenendehowa 'A' 43.84 2
1) 108 Clareveau, Serge 12 2) 197 Haskins, Jackson 10
3) 151 Timpanaro, Dominick 12 4) 109 Michalowski, Nick 11
5) 198 Popp, Michael 12 6) 687 Oh, Soohyun 9
3 Guilderland 'A' 43.92 2
1) 612 Custard, Cody 11 2) 81 Gallup, Evan 11
3) 82 Ghyll, Patrick 12 4) 454 Murphy, Sean 12
5) 180 Schwartz, Jared 10 6) 142 Torres, Andres 12
4 Saratoga Springs 'A' 44.17 2
1) 431 Smith, Izaias 11 2) 510 Conboy, Thomas 12
3) 546 Muldrow, Khaleel 10 4) 430 Cavotta, Nicholas 11
5) 188 Lazar, Harry 10 6)
5 Bethlehem Central 'A' 44.50 2
1) 579 Abbey, Chris 12 2) 66 Harvey, Chris 10
3) 581 Islam, Zachary 11 4) 582 Rappazzo, Jason 9
5) 583 Sharp, Maxwell 12 6) 171 Xie, Nan 10
6 Troy 'A' 45.40 2
1) 112 Soares, Damani 12 2) 110 Holmes, Dev 10
3) 113 Virola, Luis 12 4) 111 Moore, Tavin 12
7 Queensbury 'A' 45.43 1
1) 642 Collins, Kevin 11 2) 91 Grace, Antoine 11
3) 92 Oliver, Evan 10 4) 461 Stewart, Liam 11
8 Shaker 'A' 45.96 1
1) 105 Sleasman, Owen 10 2) 104 Nartey, Blyden 11
3) 194 Takor, Akap 10 4) 405 Addo-Baffour, Kwasi 11
5) 435 Broughton, Michael 11 6)
9 Colonie 'A' 46.08 1
1) 72 Spiak, Zach 9 2) 139 Washington, Xavier 10
3) 137 Kemp, Josiah 9 4) 260 Brito, Carlos 9
5) 175 Garnsey, Kyle 11 6) 71 Silverman, Eric 12
10 Niskayuna 'A' 46.28 1
1) 144 Reyes, Michael 12 2) 88 Parzych, Mateo 12
3) 543 Harris, Terrell 11 4) 544 Moore, Soja 11
5) 186 Koessler, Eric 12 6) 87 Golden, Dan 12
11 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb 'A' 46.34 1
1) 67 Denicola, Nick 11 2) 172 Day, Felix 12
3) 68 Jones, Max 11 4) 446 Mance, Colin 9
12 LaSalle Institute (Troy) 'A' 46.73 2
1) 143 Burke, Justin 12 2) 181 Gonzales, Tyree 10
3) 84 Young, Amir 12 4) 182 Wilson, Leon 12
5) 455 Cummings, Demetri 11 6) 83 Rotello, Tom 10
13 Ballston Spa 'A' 50.08 1
1) 567 Bickel, Matthew 11 2) 61 Brooks, Brandon 12
3) 168 Johnson, Lucas 12 4) 570 Stote, Jacob 11
5) 169 Maruscsak, Colin 11 6) 253 Luger, Joe 10
14 Columbia (Sec 2) 'A' 52.11 1
1) 75 Francis, Qwann 11 2) 76 Fredricks, Bobby 10
3) 608 Fredricks, Josh 11 4) 77 Meehan, Joe 10
5) 305 Walkley, William 12 6) 611 Wright, Alec 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Guilderland 'A' 3:22.65 2
1) 82 Ghyll, Patrick 12 2) 454 Murphy, Sean 12
3) 308 Salazar, Alfredo 12 4) 423 Skipper, Clarence 12
5) 268 Taylor, Sean 12 6) 347 Tindale, Noah 9
2 Shenendehowa 'A' 3:24.10 2
1) 788 Lafleche, Evan 9 2) 365 Matson, Alex 11
3) 51 Halpern, Mitchell 12 4) 291 Schmidt, Tyler 12
5) 197 Haskins, Jackson 10 6) 290 Marchese, Nick 12
3 Shaker 'A' 3:25.67 2
1) 288 Kelsey, Andrew 11 2) 780 Hazelton, Kevin 11
3) 193 Rivage, Anthony 12 4) 287 Jean-Pierre, Matthew 12
5) 245 Hale, Gregory 10 6) 515 Nestler, Cole 12
4 Saratoga Springs 'A' 3:25.91 2
1) 357 Navin, Will 11 2) 45 Klotz, Justin 12
3) 510 Conboy, Thomas 12 4) 430 Cavotta, Nicholas 11
5) 313 Bradley, Tom 9 6) 188 Lazar, Harry 10
5 Colonie 'A' 3:27.86 2
1) 302 House, Jeremiah 11 2) 175 Garnsey, Kyle 11
3) 260 Brito, Carlos 9 4) 722 Shaw, Andrew 10
5) 301 Cole, Jeffrey 12 6) 261 Koniszewski, Nate 12
6 Schenectady 'A' 3:28.15 2
1) 358 Ahmed, Maazin 10 2) 101 Mcneil, Sakim 12
3) 317 Ganesh, Michael 12 4) 283 Cochrane, Keegan 10
5) 284 Violette, Ethan 11 6)
7 Columbia (Sec 2) 'A' 3:28.19 2
1) 263 Lopresti, Tyler 9 2) 77 Meehan, Joe 10
3) 341 Palumbo, Jack 10 4) 264 Powhida, John 9
5) 140 Preston, Jake 12 6) 178 Simoni, Jesse 12
8 Bethlehem Central 'A' 3:28.82 2
1) 711 Ahmed, Hani 12 2) 256 Brands, Nate 12
3) 713 Jones, Justis 11 4) 136 Kearney, James 12
5) 715 Rossetti, Gio 11 6)
9 Ballston Spa 'A' 3:33.63 1
1) 328 Bashant, Eli 12 2) 62 Green, Jatarius 11
3) 293 Hansen, Peter 9 4) 703 Horning, Tanner 11
5) 253 Luger, Joe 10 6) 169 Maruscsak, Colin 11
10 Niskayuna 'A' 3:34.88 1
1) 352 Irani, Darius 12 2) 39 Favata, Dominick 10
3) 310 Reyes, Nicholas 9 4) 186 Koessler, Eric 12
5) 144 Reyes, Michael 12 6) 88 Parzych, Mateo 12
11 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb 'A' 3:35.77 1
1) 257 Cornell, Brad 10 2) 446 Mance, Colin 9
3) 717 Flowers, Michael 11 4) 333 Lafleche, Kevin 12
12 Queensbury 'A' 3:36.90 1
1) 44 Bouyea, Kevin 10 2) 354 Kowalczyk, Stephen 10
3) 277 Lafasciano, Andrew 11 4) 761 Manzella, Dan 10
5) 278 Messina, Aaron 11 6) 146 Shine, Caleb 11
13 LaSalle Institute (Troy) 'A' 3:48.67 1
1) 269 Fisher, Timothy 11 2) 83 Rotello, Tom 10
3) 744 Coughlin, Dermot 12 4) 745 Coughlin, Griffin 11
5) 84 Young, Amir 12 6) 182 Wilson, Leon 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 8:05.53
1) 881 Vigilante, Matt 10 2) 365 Matson, Alex 11
3) 788 Lafleche, Evan 9 4) 291 Schmidt, Tyler 12
5) 248 Hickey, Liam 10 6) 247 Christopher, Henry 12
2 Bethlehem Central 'A' 8:06.01
1) 711 Ahmed, Hani 12 2) 232 Davitt, Chris 12
3) 805 Homer, Duncan 11 4) 332 Huber, Jack 10
5) 807 Python, Alex 12 6) 808 Wissing, Brian 11
3 Saratoga Springs 'A' 8:13.94
1) 857 Grandy, William 12 2) 858 Monroe, Adam 12
3) 859 Madigan, Liam 12 4) 860 Monroe, Tyler 12
5) 861 Postlethwart, Ryan 9 6)
4 Shaker 'A' 8:21.89
1) 246 Nichols, Paul 12 2) 320 Gordon, Joe 12
3) 245 Hale, Gregory 10 4) 287 Jean-Pierre, Matthew 12
5) 362 Fitzpatrick, Brendan 12 6) 50 Simkulet, Matthew 10
5 Ballston Spa 'A' 8:25.15
1) 703 Horning, Tanner 11 2) 328 Bashant, Eli 12
3) 329 Dwyer, Tim 11 4) 293 Hansen, Peter 9
5) 253 Luger, Joe 10 6) 213 Vesic, Joey 10
6 Guilderland 'A' 8:28.57
1) 834 Buerker, Shaun 11 2) 38 Ericson, Ryan 11
3) 836 Ford, Brandon 8 4) 345 Horan, Andrew 11
5) 346 Mcdonald, Ethan 12 6) 839 Trichilo, Paul 12
7 Queensbury 'A' 8:29.96
1) 240 Carey, Ethan 11 2) 354 Kowalczyk, Stephen 10
3) 855 Manzella, Nino 11 4) 355 Wiekierak, Zach 10
8 Columbia (Sec 2) 'A' 8:42.71
1) 342 Somerville, Joe 12 2) 341 Palumbo, Jack 10
3) 36 Patwell, Jack 11 4) 236 Paultre, Joshua 11
5) 264 Powhida, John 9 6)
9 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb 'A' 8:43.32
1) 717 Flowers, Michael 11 2) 809 Bogdon, Dylan 10
3) 810 Rodriguez, Nate 8 4) 811 Lafleche, Brian 11
10 Colonie 'A' 8:44.34
1) 815 Talbot, Joey 11 2) 816 Moon, Ryan 11
3) 817 Craw, Matt 12 4) 818 Tenney, Adam 11
5) 538 Yee, Destin 10 6) 820 Rollo, Alex 11
11 LaSalle Institute (Troy) 'A' 8:50.54
1) 744 Coughlin, Dermot 12 2) 745 Coughlin, Griffin 11
3) 309 Swierzewski, Parker 11 4) 505 Perriciano, Anthony 11
5) 348 Vanderbeck, Sebastian 11 6) 270 Swierzewski, Logan 12
12 Niskayuna 'A' 8:55.91
1) 848 Tate, Matt 10 2) 274 Liu, Brandon 8
3) 850 Kang, Providence 8 4) 851 Hale, Joseph 10
5) 852 Pacheco, Paul 10 6) 351 Amorosi, Spencer 8
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 412 Fitzgerald, Jack 12 Ballston Spa 6-04.00
2 141 Berry, Zaviir 12 Guilderland J6-04.00
3 423 Skipper, Clarence 12 Guilderland 6-00.00
3 65 Diomande, Malick 12 Bethlehem Ce 6-00.00
5 111 Moore, Tavin 12 Troy 5-10.00
6 427 Ballard, Ethan 11 Queensbury J5-10.00
7 430 Cavotta, Nicholas 11 Saratoga Spr 5-09.00
8 181 Gonzales, Tyree 10 LaSalle Inst 5-06.00
8 435 Broughton, Michael 11 Shaker 5-06.00
8 433 Julien, Alex 12 Schenectady 5-06.00
8 424 Giombetti, Liam 11 LaSalle Inst 5-06.00
12 431 Smith, Izaias 11 Saratoga Spr J5-06.00
12 428 Blackburn, Sage 12 Queensbury J5-06.00
14 140 Preston, Jake 12 Columbia (S 5-03.00
14 439 Ray, Jonathan 9 Shenendehowa 5-03.00
14 420 Torelli, Jayden 10 Columbia (S 5-03.00
17 416 Flanagan, Nick 9 Colonie J5-03.00
18 417 Traore, Nangu 12 Colonie 5-00.00
18 436 Germaine, Christia 9 Shaker 5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 512 Murphy, Nate 11 Saratoga Spr 12-06.00
2 496 Lenegar, Greg 11 Bethlehem Ce J12-06.00
3 515 Nestler, Cole 12 Shaker J12-06.00
4 498 Skinner, Keegan 10 Christian Br J12-06.00
5 518 Gribben, Casey 10 Shenendehowa 12-00.00
5 500 Mazzie, Greg 12 Colonie 12-00.00
7 427 Ballard, Ethan 11 Queensbury 11-06.00
7 511 Hong, Adrien 10 Saratoga Spr 11-06.00
9 514 Levchenko, Dan 11 Shaker 10-00.00
9 519 Melite, Joe 10 Shenendehowa 10-00.00
11 305 Walkley, William 12 Columbia (S 9-06.00
11 508 Kirkpatrick, Conno 10 Queensbury 9-06.00
13 501 Pallack, Noah 11 Colonie 9-00.00
13 348 Vanderbeck, Sebast 11 LaSalle Inst 9-00.00
15 505 Perriciano, Anthon 11 LaSalle Inst 8-06.00
-- 510 Conboy, Thomas 12 Saratoga Spr NH
-- 497 Williams, Christia 10 Bethlehem Ce NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 147 Dickson, Troy 12 Schenectady 22-02.25
2 423 Skipper, Clarence 12 Guilderland 22-00.75
3 412 Fitzgerald, Jack 12 Ballston Spa 21-08.75
4 141 Berry, Zaviir 12 Guilderland 21-08.00
5 454 Murphy, Sean 12 Guilderland 21-03.75
6 194 Takor, Akap 10 Shaker 20-09.00
7 446 Mance, Colin 9 Christian Br 20-05.75
8 430 Cavotta, Nicholas 11 Saratoga Spr 20-03.25
9 466 Pishkula, Jacob 10 Shenendehowa 20-01.25
10 104 Nartey, Blyden 11 Shaker 19-09.00
11 427 Ballard, Ethan 11 Queensbury 19-08.75
11 431 Smith, Izaias 11 Saratoga Spr 19-08.75
13 441 Shields, Aaron 11 Albany High 19-04.75
14 444 Ferris, Shane 11 Bethlehem Ce 19-04.50
15 112 Soares, Damani 12 Troy 18-11.50
16 440 Lomack, Q'Arayon 11 Albany High 18-10.75
17 461 Stewart, Liam 11 Queensbury 18-08.00
18 464 Washington, Demetr 12 Schenectady 18-02.00
19 87 Golden, Dan 12 Niskayuna 17-11.25
20 449 Tran, David 12 Colonie 17-09.75
21 448 Patalino, Anthony 12 Colonie 17-07.00
22 197 Haskins, Jackson 10 Shenendehowa 17-03.50
23 445 Woods, Andrew 12 Bethlehem Ce 17-03.00
24 452 Dwileski, Adam 10 Columbia (S 17-00.75
25 458 Bowman, Nicholas 10 Niskayuna 16-02.50
26 455 Cummings, Demetri 11 LaSalle Inst 16-00.00
27 456 Gabriel, Joseph 10 LaSalle Inst 15-07.25
-- 420 Torelli, Jayden 10 Columbia (S FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 423 Skipper, Clarence 12 Guilderland 44-05.00
2 147 Dickson, Troy 12 Schenectady 42-04.50
3 141 Berry, Zaviir 12 Guilderland 42-03.00
4 104 Nartey, Blyden 11 Shaker 41-11.50
5 544 Moore, Soja 11 Niskayuna 41-04.50
6 431 Smith, Izaias 11 Saratoga Spr 41-04.00
7 461 Stewart, Liam 11 Queensbury 40-09.00
8 441 Shields, Aaron 11 Albany High 40-06.50
9 466 Pishkula, Jacob 10 Shenendehowa 39-10.50
10 146 Shine, Caleb 11 Queensbury 39-06.50
11 440 Lomack, Q'Arayon 11 Albany High 38-05.50
12 445 Woods, Andrew 12 Bethlehem Ce 38-05.00
13 546 Muldrow, Khaleel 10 Saratoga Spr 38-04.25
14 550 Park, Kevin 12 Shenendehowa 38-00.50
15 420 Torelli, Jayden 10 Columbia (S 37-09.00
16 537 Mccane, John 11 Christian Br 37-08.50
17 538 Yee, Destin 10 Colonie 37-05.00
18 464 Washington, Demetr 12 Schenectady 37-04.75
19 536 Ramkumar, Kalyan 12 Bethlehem Ce 37-04.00
20 543 Harris, Terrell 11 Niskayuna 37-01.00
21 449 Tran, David 12 Colonie 36-09.50
22 435 Broughton, Michael 11 Shaker 36-08.75
23 455 Cummings, Demetri 11 LaSalle Inst 34-06.50
24 539 Faulkner, Deric 11 Columbia (S 33-04.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 535 Crobak, Reid 12 Troy 47-11.00
2 400 Tuller, Max 11 Saratoga Spr 47-03.25
3 373 Washington, Elijah 11 Ballston Spa 47-01.75
4 409 Bruns, Kyle 12 Shenendehowa 44-04.50
5 410 Cherko, Dan 12 Shenendehowa 44-01.25
6 231 Davis, Camaron 12 Bethlehem Ce 43-08.00
7 385 Chisom, Marquis 12 Guilderland 43-05.25
8 372 Gallo, Mark 11 Ballston Spa 43-02.00
9 411 Lampman, Kade 12 Shenendehowa 42-07.50
10 530 Chirgwin, Dylan 12 Queensbury 42-06.75
11 534 Kelley, Ryan 11 Shaker 42-02.75
12 369 Cooley, Zihniar 11 Albany High 40-10.00
13 405 Addo-Baffour, Kwas 11 Shaker 39-07.75
14 525 Woods, Ryan 12 Columbia (S 38-02.75
15 395 Balta, Izaya 12 Queensbury 38-02.00
16 389 Swezey, Garrett 12 LaSalle Inst 38-00.50
17 392 Burstyn, Jonathan 12 Niskayuna 37-11.25
18 533 Ferris, Michael 11 Shaker 37-09.50
19 528 Stott, Art 10 Guilderland 37-00.00
20 523 Stone, Ethan Alan 12 Bethlehem Ce 36-09.50
21 399 Irish, Matt 12 Saratoga Spr 36-08.50
22 524 Tonic, Paul 11 Colonie 35-11.25
23 379 Ritz, Kevin 11 Colonie 35-07.75
24 387 Holloman, Corey 11 LaSalle Inst 34-00.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 231 Davis, Camaron 12 Bethlehem Ce 144-08
2 385 Chisom, Marquis 12 Guilderland 143-04
3 386 Rice, Mete 11 Guilderland 131-03
4 400 Tuller, Max 11 Saratoga Spr 130-02
5 409 Bruns, Kyle 12 Shenendehowa 127-00
6 395 Balta, Izaya 12 Queensbury 126-10
7 410 Cherko, Dan 12 Shenendehowa 121-02
8 369 Cooley, Zihniar 11 Albany High 120-08
9 399 Irish, Matt 12 Saratoga Spr 119-11
10 376 Erikson, Zach 12 Bethlehem Ce 119-00
11 373 Washington, Elijah 11 Ballston Spa 115-11
12 396 St. John, Jarred 11 Queensbury 112-03
13 405 Addo-Baffour, Kwas 11 Shaker 110-02
14 382 Lindemann, Bill 12 Columbia (S 107-06
15 379 Ritz, Kevin 11 Colonie 106-08
16 378 Dilcher, Michael 11 Colonie 106-00
17 389 Swezey, Garrett 12 LaSalle Inst 104-02
18 406 Rexford, Garrett 11 Shaker 100-02
19 392 Burstyn, Jonathan 12 Niskayuna 100-00
20 372 Gallo, Mark 11 Ballston Spa 97-01
21 387 Holloman, Corey 11 LaSalle Inst 85-04
22 388 Mcclement, Jonatha 10 LaSalle Inst 72-11
-- 411 Lampman, Kade 12 Shenendehowa FOUL
-- 402 Jackson, Calos 11 Schenectady FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 488 Starnes, Ian 12 Saratoga Spr 4:40.49 677
2 481 Tan, Paul 10 Niskayuna 4:41.38 672
3 468 Criscione, Steven 12 Albany High 4:43.73 657
4 476 Davis, Matt 11 Colonie 4:44.09 655
5 475 Smith, Patrick 10 Bethlehem Ce 4:55.09 588
6 485 Dean, Anthony 10 Queensbury 4:55.88 584
7 484 Crawford, Drew 9 Queensbury 4:58.06 571
8 471 Gentile, Adam 11 Ballston Spa 4:59.07 565
9 493 Mclaughlin, Matthe 11 Shenendehowa 5:13.02 487
10 477 Igweike, Bradley 8 Guilderland 5:13.95 482
11 467 Criscione, Greg 12 Albany High 5:19.10 455
12 478 Valensi, Jacob 11 Guilderland 5:19.65 452
13 149 Ramsey, Dominic 11 Schenectady 5:31.06 394
14 492 Fribourg, Tyler 10 Shenendehowa 5:45.02 328
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 488 Starnes, Ian 12 Saratoga Spr 16.15 2 716
2 493 Mclaughlin, Matthe 11 Shenendehowa 17.14 2 610
3 481 Tan, Paul 10 Niskayuna 18.10 4 515
4 149 Ramsey, Dominic 11 Schenectady 18.20 1 505
5 475 Smith, Patrick 10 Bethlehem Ce 18.37 4 489
6 468 Criscione, Steven 12 Albany High 18.97 3 435
7 492 Fribourg, Tyler 10 Shenendehowa 19.48 4 391
8 478 Valensi, Jacob 11 Guilderland 19.56 3 385
9 484 Crawford, Drew 9 Queensbury 19.59 1 382
10 477 Igweike, Bradley 8 Guilderland 19.78 2 367
11 485 Dean, Anthony 10 Queensbury 20.77 4 291
12 467 Criscione, Greg 12 Albany High 20.87 2 284
13 471 Gentile, Adam 11 Ballston Spa 21.99 3 209
14 476 Davis, Matt 11 Colonie 22.24 3 194
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 478 Valensi, Jacob 11 Guilderland 1.71m 552
2 472 Washburn, Stephen 10 Ballston Spa 1.66m 512
2 149 Ramsey, Dominic 11 Schenectady 1.66m 512
2 468 Criscione, Steven 12 Albany High 1.66m 512
5 485 Dean, Anthony 10 Queensbury 1.61m 472
5 475 Smith, Patrick 10 Bethlehem Ce 1.61m 472
5 477 Igweike, Bradley 8 Guilderland 1.61m 472
8 493 Mclaughlin, Matthe 11 Shenendehowa 1.60m 464
9 488 Starnes, Ian 12 Saratoga Spr 1.56m 434
10 484 Crawford, Drew 9 Queensbury 1.55m 426
10 467 Criscione, Greg 12 Albany High 1.55m 426
12 481 Tan, Paul 10 Niskayuna 1.46m 360
12 492 Fribourg, Tyler 10 Shenendehowa 1.46m 360
14 471 Gentile, Adam 11 Ballston Spa 1.41m 324
15 476 Davis, Matt 11 Colonie 1.31m 257
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 475 Smith, Patrick 10 Bethlehem Ce 5.98m 582
2 488 Starnes, Ian 12 Saratoga Spr 5.63m 508
3 478 Valensi, Jacob 11 Guilderland 5.46m 473
4 485 Dean, Anthony 10 Queensbury 5.32m 445
5 468 Criscione, Steven 12 Albany High 5.28m 437
6 467 Criscione, Greg 12 Albany High 5.27m 435
7 492 Fribourg, Tyler 10 Shenendehowa 5.21m 423
7 477 Igweike, Bradley 8 Guilderland 5.21m 423
9 149 Ramsey, Dominic 11 Schenectady 5.20m 421
10 493 Mclaughlin, Matthe 11 Shenendehowa 5.15m 411
11 481 Tan, Paul 10 Niskayuna 5.06m 394
12 471 Gentile, Adam 11 Ballston Spa 4.99m 380
13 484 Crawford, Drew 9 Queensbury 4.81m 346
14 476 Davis, Matt 11 Colonie 3.97m 201
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 488 Starnes, Ian 12 Saratoga Spr 10.48m 515
2 493 Mclaughlin, Matthe 11 Shenendehowa 10.33m 505
3 478 Valensi, Jacob 11 Guilderland 10.15m 495
4 468 Criscione, Steven 12 Albany High 9.99m 485
5 477 Igweike, Bradley 8 Guilderland 9.26m 441
6 492 Fribourg, Tyler 10 Shenendehowa 8.73m 410
7 475 Smith, Patrick 10 Bethlehem Ce 8.62m 403
8 485 Dean, Anthony 10 Queensbury 8.45m 393
9 149 Ramsey, Dominic 11 Schenectady 8.33m 386
10 471 Gentile, Adam 11 Ballston Spa 7.93m 362
11 481 Tan, Paul 10 Niskayuna 7.89m 360
12 467 Criscione, Greg 12 Albany High 7.63m 344
13 484 Crawford, Drew 9 Queensbury 7.56m 340
14 476 Davis, Matt 11 Colonie 6.88m 300
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 488 Starnes, Ian 12 Saratoga Spr 2850
2 475 Smith, Patrick 10 Bethlehem Ce 2534
3 468 Criscione, Steven 12 Albany High 2526
4 493 Mclaughlin, Matthe 11 Shenendehowa 2477
5 478 Valensi, Jacob 11 Guilderland 2357
6 481 Tan, Paul 10 Niskayuna 2301
7 149 Ramsey, Dominic 11 Schenectady 2218
8 485 Dean, Anthony 10 Queensbury 2185
8 477 Igweike, Bradley 8 Guilderland 2185
10 484 Crawford, Drew 9 Queensbury 2065
11 467 Criscione, Greg 12 Albany High 1944
12 492 Fribourg, Tyler 10 Shenendehowa 1912
13 471 Gentile, Adam 11 Ballston Spa 1840
14 476 Davis, Matt 11 Colonie 1607