Section 2 Harrier Website Cohoes Relays @ Cohoes H.S - 4/30/16 |
2000 Steeplechase | ||||
1 | Marilyn O'Brien | Colonie | 7:12.9 | MR |
2 | J. Eddy | Ravena | 8:13.1 | |
3 | E.Strich | Albany High | 8:19.8 | |
4 | H.LaPratt | Fonda-Fultonville | 8:24.9 | |
5 | K.Bartos | Averill Park | 8:31.9 | |
6 | E.Parnaude | Albany High | 8:40.0 | |
400 Relay | ||||
1 | Albany High | Coleman, Johnson, Morse, Chestnut | 50.9 | |
2 | Colonie | 51.3 | ||
3 | Schenectady | 52.0 | ||
4 | Amsterdam | 53.4 | ||
5 | Holy Names | 54.0 | ||
6 | Cohoes | 55.0 | ||
800 Relay | ||||
1 | Amsterdam | Sanchez, Devine, Santiago, Santana | 1:48.1 | |
2 | Albany High | 1:49.2 | ||
3 | Averill Park | 1:49.6 | ||
4 | Cohoes | 1:54.1 | ||
5 | Fonda-Fultonville | 1:54.5 | ||
6 | Mechanicville | 1:54.6 | ||
1600 Relay | ||||
1 | Amsterdam | Santana, Sanchez, Lazarou, Santiago | 4:08.2 | |
2 | Colonie | 4:09.9 | ||
3 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 4:27.5 | ||
4 | Schenectady | 4:35.8 | ||
5 | Cohoes | 4:40.5 | ||
6 | Fonda-Fultonville | 4:46.2 | ||
3200 Relay | ||||
1 | Colonie | Frick, Pellegrini, O'Leary, Norfleet | 10:10.2 | |
2 | Mohonasen | 10:23.4 | ||
3 | Amsterdam | 10:29.1 | ||
4 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 10:50.3 | ||
5 | Fonda-Fultonville | 10:53.3 | ||
6 | Bethlehem | 10:58.3 | ||
Sprint Medley | ||||
1 | Amsterdam | Sanchez, Santiago, Santana, Lazarou | 4:23.6 | |
2 | Averill Park | 4:29.1 | ||
3 | Holy Names | 4:31.2 | ||
4 | Colonie | 4:33.0 | ||
5 | Troy | 4:35.3 | ||
6 | Albany High | 4:35.6 | ||
Distance Medley | ||||
1 | Colonie | Pellegrini, Frick, Bower, Tenney | 12:49.0 | |
2 | Bethlehem | 13:33.0 | ||
3 | Mohonasen | 13:49.5 | ||
4 | Plattsburgh | 13:57.7 | ||
5 | Albany High | 14:03.5 | ||
6 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 14:04.2 | ||
3x100 Hurdles | ||||
1 | Bethlehem | J.Nugent, F.Nugent, Gifford | 48.8 | |
2 | Fonda-Fultonville | 51.8 | ||
3 | Ravena | 56.2 | ||
4 | Voorheesville | 58.6 | ||
5 | Schenectady | 59.9 | ||
6 | Colonie | 60.2 | ||
3x400 Hurdles | ||||
1 | Bethlehem | J.Nugent, F.Nugent, Gifford | 3:27.1 | MR |
2 | Averill Park | 3:43.9 | ||
3 | Fonda-Fultonville | 4:04.0 | ||
4 | Mechanicville | 4:05.9 | ||
5 | Ravena | 4:09.0 | ||
High Jump Relay | ||||
1 | Bethlehem | Lane, Cooper | 9' 6" | |
2 | Cobleksill-Rich. | 9' 6" | ||
3 | Ravena | 9' 3" | ||
4 | Holy Names | 9' 3" | ||
5 | Fonda-Fultonville | 8' 9" | ||
6 | Schenectady | 8' 9" | ||
Pole Vault Relay | ||||
1 | Averill Park | Carroll, Baelawski | 18' 8" | MR |
2 | Mohonasen | 18' 0" | ||
3 | Fonda-Fultonville | 15' 6" | ||
4 | Colonie | 13' 0" | ||
5 | Voorheesville | 8' 6" | ||
6 | Ravena | 7' 6" | ||
Long Jump Relay | ||||
1 | Schenectady | Harris, Jackson | 29' 2 3/4" | |
2 | Bethlehem | 27'11" | ||
3 | Averill Park | 27'10 1/4" | ||
4 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 27' 2 1/2" | ||
5 | Gloversville | 26' 3 1/4" | ||
6 | Plattsburgh | 25' 5 1/2" | ||
Triple Jump Relay | ||||
1 | Gloversville | Fancher, Cook | 62' 9 1/4" | |
2 | Schenectady | 60' 2 1/4" | ||
3 | Bethlehem | 59' 7 1/2" | ||
4 | Plattsburgh | 58'11 3/4" | ||
5 | Amsterdam | 57'10 3/4" | ||
6 | Lansingburgh | 57' 3 1/4" | ||
Shot Put relay | ||||
1 | Holy Names | Bernhaft, Neff, Clark | 95' 7 1/4" | |
2 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 95' 6 3/4" | ||
3 | Mechanicville | 84' 5 1/2" | ||
4 | Averill Park | 84' 3 1/2" | ||
5 | Bethlehem | 84' 2" | ||
6 | Mohonasen | 81' 1 1/2" | ||
Discus Relay | ||||
1 | Mohonasen | Picricillo, Hillar, Howarlo | 254'11" | |
2 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 245' 4" | ||
3 | Averill Park | 236' 9" | ||
4 | Holy Names | 227' 8" | ||
5 | Mechanicville | 220' 0" | ||
6 | Bethlehem | 207' 5" | ||
3000 Steeplechase | ||||
1 | Lucas Culley | Bethlehem | 10:43.6 | |
2 | Riley Grossman | Bethlehem | 10:48.1 | |
3 | Ben Richards | Cobleskill-Rich. | 10:51.9 | |
4 | Liam Scott | Schenectady | 10:52.6 | |
5 | Finn Jacboson-Schulte | Troy | 10:58.5 | |
6 | Criscione | Albany High | 11:02.6 | |
400 Relay | ||||
1 | Mohonasen | Vice, Dixon, Compositor, Fretto | 44.9 | |
2 | Shaker | 45.3 | ||
3 | Albany High | 45.6 | ||
4 | Schenectady | 46.0 | ||
5 | Ravena | 46.8 | ||
6 | Colonie | 47.5 | ||
800 Relay | ||||
1 | Mohonasen | Compositor, Vice, Horn, Fetto | 1:34.9 | |
2 | Albany High | 1:35.9 | ||
3 | Shaker | 1:36.1 | ||
4 | Bethlehem | 1:37.0 | ||
5 | Mechanicville | 1:37.8 | ||
6 | Ravena | 1:38.1 | ||
1600 Relay | ||||
1 | Colonie | Shaw, Garnsey,Newsome, House | 3:29.3 | |
2 | Schenectady | 3:32.3 | ||
3 | Bethlehem | 3:32.4 | ||
4 | Amsterdam | 3:33.0 | ||
5 | Mohonasen | 3:39.6 | ||
6 | Shaker | 3:40.2 | ||
3200 Relay | ||||
1 | Shaker | Hale, Gordon, Fitzpatrick, Hough | 8:36.2 | |
2 | Colonie | 8:41.7 | ||
3 | Cohoes | 8:44.7 | ||
4 | Amsterdam | 8:46.7 | ||
5 | Schenectady | 8:46.8 | ||
6 | Fonda-Fultonville | 8:48.0 | ||
Sprint Medley | ||||
1 | Schenectady | Cochrane, McNeil, Dickson, Ahmed | 3:36.5 | |
2 | Bethlehem | 3:37.5 | ||
3 | Amsterdam | 3:38.5 | ||
4 | Colonie | 3:42.7 | ||
5 | Cohoes | 3:50.5 | ||
6 | Albany High | 3:51.6 | ||
Distance Medley | ||||
1 | Colonie | Oertel, Koniszewski, Tenney, Johnson | 10:52.6 | |
2 | Shaker | 11:04.7 | ||
3 | Bethlehem | 11:10.5 | ||
4 | Albany High | 11:38.9 | ||
5 | Columbia | 11:43.3 | ||
6 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 11:49.2 | ||
3x110 Hurdles | ||||
1 | Colonie | House, Walsh, Traore | 50.6 | |
2 | Schenectady | 53.7 | ||
3 | Ravena | 57.1 | ||
4 | Lansingburgh | 64.1 | ||
3x400 Hurdles | ||||
1 | Bethlehem | Kearney, Gifford, Culley | 3:07.8 | |
2 | Colonie | 3:10.3 | ||
3 | Shaker | 3:13.6 | ||
4 | Schenectady | 3:22.7 | ||
5 | Amsterdam | 3:25.3 | ||
6 | Ravena | 3:27.4 | ||
High Jump Relay | ||||
1 | Bethlehem | Diaman, Smith | 11' 9" | |
2 | Ravena | 11' 6" | ||
3 | LaSalle | 11' 3" | ||
4 | Amsterdam | 10' 9" | ||
5 | Schenectady | 10' 9" | ||
6 | Averill Park | 10' 6" | ||
Pole Vault Relay | ||||
1 | Ravena | Carter, Racey | 24' 0" | |
2 | Bethlehem | 21' 6" | ||
3 | Colonie | 21' 0" | ||
4 | Shaker | 20' 6" | ||
5 | Averill Park | 18' 0" | ||
6 | LaSalle | 18' 0" | ||
Long Jump Relay | ||||
1 | Amsterdam | Sturdivant, Bouchard | 41' 0 | |
2 | Colonie | 37' 8" | ||
3 | Shaker | 37' 7" | ||
4 | Schenectady | 37' 4" | ||
5 | Bethlehem | 36' 3 1/2" | ||
6 | Fonda-Fultonville | 35' 0 1/4" | ||
Triple Jump Relay | ||||
1 | Amsterdam | Sturdivant, Bouchard | 88' 7 1/4" | MR |
2 | Schenectady | 79' 3 3/4" | ||
3 | Bethlehem | 77' 3" | ||
4 | Colonie | 76'10 1/2" | ||
5 | Shaker | 75' 5" | ||
6 | Plattsburgh | 75' 1 3/4" | ||
Shot Put relay | ||||
1 | Cobleskill-Rich. | Dahl, Manson, Rummell | 121' 7 1/4" | |
2 | Ravena | 118'11 1/2" | ||
3 | Bethlehem | 117'10 3/4" | ||
4 | Troy | 117' 0" | ||
5 | Fonda-Fultonville | 113' 2" | ||
6 | Averill Park | 108' 8 3/4" | ||
Discus Relay | ||||
1 | Averill Park | Boril, J.Cocco, D. Cocco | 362'11" | |
2 | Bethlehem | 334'11" | ||
3 | Fonda-Fultonville | 311' 0" | ||
4 | Shaker | 299' 3" | ||
5 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 299' 2" | ||
6 | Ravena | 285'10" |