Section 2 Harrier Website Maple Hill Invitational @ Maple Hill H.S. - 4/26/14 |
Place | School | Points | |
1 | Maple Hill | 155.5 | |
2 | Middleburgh | 119.5 | |
3 | Chatham | 61 | |
4 | Cambridge | 39 | |
5 | Hudson | 32 | |
5 | New Lebanon | 32 | |
7 | Voorheesville | 28 | |
8 | Schoharie | 21.5 | |
9 | Bishop Maginn | 20 | |
10 | Watervliet | 13 | |
11 | Fort Plain | 11 | |
12 | Albany Leadership | 10 | |
13 | Mechanicville | 5 | |
Place | 100 Meters | School | Time |
1 | Sarah Friess | Maple Hill | 13.0 |
2 | Bridgett Bennett | Maple Hill | 13.2 |
3 | Nia Hamby | Watervliet | 13.4 |
4 | Sam Hunter | Voorheesville | 13.7 |
5 | Elsinnaja Sturdivant | Albany Leadership | 14.0 |
6 | LaFountain | Mechanicville | 14.3 |
Place | 200 Meters | School | Time |
1 | Sarah Friess | Maple Hill | 26.5 |
2 | Sam Hunter | Voorheesville | 27.2 |
3 | Amanda Roney | Middleburgh | 27.3 |
4 | Bridgett Bennett | Maple Hill | 27.4 |
5 | Olivia Mooney | Cambridge | 28 |
6 | Shanice Davis | Hudson | 28.2 |
Place | 400 Meters | School | Time |
1 | Amanda Roney | Middleburgh | 62.9 |
2 | Zakyah Marable | Albany Leadership | 64.5 |
3 | Faith Cunningham | Voorheesville | 65.1 |
4 | Helen Mooney | Cambridge | 65.3 |
5 | Kyla Geren | Middleburgh | 65.9 |
6 | Charlotte Tucksmith | Chatham | 68.4 |
Place | 800 Meters | School | Time |
1 | Erin Clark | Chatham | 02:30.4 |
2 | Livy Hamm | Middleburgh | 02:30.8 |
3 | Hallie Allen | Chatham | 02:32.5 |
4 | Monica Strain | Maple Hill | 02:33.6 |
5 | Emily Roloson | Maple Hill | 02:38.4 |
6 | Lila Nolan | Cambridge | 02:39.4 |
Place | 1500 Meters | School | Time |
1 | Erin Clark | Chatham | 05:15.4 |
2 | Monica Strain | Maple Hill | 05:15.8 |
3 | Livy Hamm | Middleburgh | 05:26.1 |
4 | Stephanie Erickson | Voorheesville | 05:35.4 |
5 | Emma Gregg | Chatham | 05:35.7 |
6 | Katie Hotaling | Watervliet | 05:37.8 |
Place | 3000 Meters | School | Time |
1 | Allie Bartolotta | Hudson | 11:31 |
2 | Emma Gregg | Chatham | 11:50 |
3 | Monica Strain | Maple Hill | 11:55.6 |
4 | Kristen Ward | Hudson | 12:07.6 |
5 | Aleesha Leruzic | Middleburgh | 12:16.3 |
6 | Mickalonis | Mechanicville | 12:19 |
Place | 100 Hurdles | School | Time |
1 | Liz Degroff | Schoharie | 17.4 |
2 | Abby Weinman | Hudson | 18.3 |
3 | Molly Francis | Middleburgh | 18.5 |
4 | Hailey Schwartzmier | Schoharie | 19.4 |
5 | Cebula | Mechanicville | 19.7 |
6 | Miller | New Lebanon | 20.7 |
Place | 400 Hurdles | School | Time |
1 | A. Miller | New Lebanon | 76.1 |
2 | Bridgett Bennett | Maple Hill | 76.5 |
3 | Lyndsey McCoy | Middleburgh | 79.4 |
4 | Maria Hughes | Cambridge | 80.9 |
5 | Cheyenne Munson | Fort Plain | 81.5 |
6 | Kerry Golden | Maple Hill | 81.8 |
Place | 400 Relay | School | Time |
1 | Cameron Lankenau, Eleanor Haase, Lauryn Krupa, Sarah Friess | Maple Hill | 51.7 |
2 | S. Feathers, D. Weeks, E. Weeks, K. O'Doherty | New Lebanon | 55.5 |
3 | H. Mooney, A. Tironi, L. Nolan, S. Saddlemire | Cambridge | 56.4 |
4 | Weinman, Baker, Davis, Starr | Hudson | 56.4 |
5 | Catherine Cruz, Jess Cartwright, Sadge Law, Lauren Berry | Chatham | 57.1 |
6 | Hailey Schwartzmier, Liz Degroff, Mariah Bachanas, Katie Murphy | Schoharie | 57.4 |
6 | Becky Bruno, Molly Francis, Camryn Leggett, Jasmine Roe | Middleburgh | 57.4 |
Place | 1600 Relay | School | Time |
1 | Sarah Friess, Emily Roloson, Bridgett Bennett, Cameron Lankenau | Maple Hill | 4:25 |
2 | Carley Ryan, Lyndsay McCoy, Kyla Geren, Livy Hamm | Middleburgh | 04:27.1 |
3 | Sam Hunter, Abby Goldfarb, Faith Cunningham, Rachel Trueber | Voorheesville | 04:29.3 |
4 | O. Mooney, H. Mooney, A. Tironi, L. Nolan | Cambridge | 04:43.8 |
5 | Charlotte Tucksmith, Hallie Allen, Erin Clark, Stacey Harvey | Chatham | 4:45 |
6 | Cebula, Erno, LaFountain, Hickey | Mechanicville | 4:50 |
Place | 3200 Relay | School | Time |
1 | Lilana Simon, Faith Avens, Hallie Allen, Erin Clark | Chatham | 10:37.8 |
2 | Carley Ryan, Bre Palmitier, Lyndsey McCoy, Livy Hamm | Middleburgh | 10:42.1 |
3 | Rachel Treiber, Stephanie Erickson, Faith Cunningham, Abby Goldfarb | Voorheesville | 10:44.3 |
4 | Monica Strain, Emily Roloson, Kerry Golden, Skylar Riccardi | Maple Hill | 11:04.1 |
5 | Frisbee, Connor, Vanderwerken, Palmatier | Schoharie | 11:39.7 |
6 | Weeks, Weeks, Burgess, Miller | New Lebanon | 11:47.7 |
Place | High Jump | School | HEIGHT |
1 | Olivia Mooney | Cambridge | 5'0" |
2 | Amanda Roney | Middleburgh | 4'10" |
3 | Kayla Carlin | Maple Hill | 4'6" |
4 | Bre Palmatier | MIddleburgh | 4'6" |
4 | Ryan Caeley | Middleburgh | 4'6" |
6 | Catherine Cruz | Chatham | 4'6" |
6 | Emily Rolson | Maple Hill | 4'6" |
Place | Pole Vault | School | HEIGHT |
1 | Kari Vincent | Middleburgh | 8'0" |
2 | Antonya Truesdell | Maple Hill | 6'6" |
3 | Kyla Geren | Middleburgh | 6'6" |
3 | Jess Temper | Chatham | 6'6" |
5 | Lauryn Krupa | Maple Hill | 6'0" |
6 | Cheyenne Waiters | Fort Plain | 6'0" |
Place | Long Jump | School | DISTANCE |
1 | Cameron Lankenau | Maple Hill | 15'4" |
2 | Amanda Roney | Middleburgh | 15'4" |
3 | Lauryn Krupa | Maple Hill | 14'11 3/4" |
4 | Heathers | New Lebanon | 14'1" |
5 | Cruz | Chatham | 13'8 1/2" |
6 | Baker | Hudson | 13'3 1/2" |
Place | Triple Jump | School | DISTANCE |
1 | Cameron Lankenau | Maple Hill | 34'8" |
2 | Lauryn Krupa | Maple Hill | 32'6 1/2" |
3 | Olivia Mooney | Cambridge | 30'5" |
4 | Carley Ryan | Middleburgh | 29'9 3/4" |
5 | Abby Wienmann | Hudson | 29'7" |
6 | Jasmin Roe | Middleburgh | 28'0 1/4" |
Place | Shot Put | School | DISTANCE |
1 | Lyons | Bishop Maginn | 30'6 1/4" |
2 | Bridgewater | Fort Plain | 30'5 1/2" |
3 | Skylar VanAlstyne | Maple Hill | 29'5 3/4" |
4 | Van Gasbeck | Schoharie | 29'2 1/4" |
5 | Weeks | New Lebanon | 27'4" |
6 | Destynie Summers | Chatham | 26'9" |
Place | Discus | School | DISTANCE |
1 | Shayla Lyons | Bishop Maginn | 91'2" |
2 | Skylar VanAlstyne | Maple Hill | 83'6" |
3 | E. Weeks | New Lebanon | 82'1" |
4 | Michelle Star | Hudson | 76'0" |
5 | L. Brownell | Cambridge | 75'10" |
6 | K. Vangasbeck | Schoharie | 73'7" |
Place | 400 Relay | School | Time |
1 | Cassie Hunter, Amanda Kern, Katie Hogan, Kristine Probst | Maple Hill | 56.2 |
2 | McCagg, Dannell, Lugo, Starr | Hudson | 58.0 |
Place | 1600 Relay | School | Time |
1 | Kayla Carlin, Kerry Golden, Katie Hogan, Helena Mueller | Maple Hill | 5:06 |
Place | School | Points | |
1 | Maple Hill | 154 | |
2 | Chatham | 119 | |
3 | Hudson | 55 | |
4 | New Lebanon | 42 | |
5 | Mechanicville | 35 | |
6 | Schoharie | 25 | |
7 | Middleburgh | 23 | |
8 | Fort Plain | 19 | |
9 | Watervliet | 18 | |
10 | Voorheesville | 17 | |
11 | Cambridge | 1 | |
12 | Bishop Maginn | 0 | |
Place | 100 Meters | School | Time |
1 | Darian Blanks | Hudson | 11.2 |
2 | T. Rivera | Chatham | 11.5 |
3 | Nazmul Bhaiyan | Hudson | 11.6 |
4 | Nino Gagliardi | Watervliet | 11.8 |
5 | Ryan Krupa | Maple Hill | 11.9 |
6 | C. Bingham | Chatham | 12.2 |
Place | 200 Meters | School | Time |
1 | Darian Blanks | Hudson | 22.3 |
2 | Nino Gagliardi | Watervliet | 23.8 |
3 | C. Bingham | Chatham | 23.8 |
4 | Nazmul Bhuiyan | Hudson | 23.9 |
5 | Debates | Mechanicville | 24.3 |
6 | Burgess | New Lebanon | 25 |
Place | 400 Meters | School | Time |
1 | J. Chaitman | Chatham | 52.1 |
2 | Eli Wynia | Middleburgh | 53.4 |
3 | Sadiq | New Lebanon | 54.1 |
4 | Garrett Axtmann | Maple Hill | 56.4 |
5 | Reid Lisosky | Maple Hill | 57.2 |
6 | Gordon Sullivan | Cambridge | 57.3 |
Place | 800 Meters | School | Time |
1 | Meulengracht | Mechanicville | 02:07.7 |
2 | B. Witcizck | Chatham | 2:08 |
3 | Chris O'Neill | Schoharie | 02:08.7 |
4 | Adrian Barber | Maple Hill | 02:09.2 |
5 | B. Oram | Chatham | 02:11.3 |
6 | Jordan Carrigan | Hudson | 02:14.9 |
Place | 1600 Meters | School | Time |
1 | Jordan Healy | Maple Hill | 04:37.1 |
2 | I. Allen | Chatham | 04:41.8 |
3 | Feathers | New Lebanon | 04:48.7 |
4 | Willie Griffin | Schoharie | 04:50.5 |
5 | Jon Payack | Fort Plain | 04:50.9 |
6 | Bly | Mechanicville | 05:12.2 |
Place | 3200 Meters | School | Time |
1 | Jordan Healy | Maple Hill | 10:01.6 |
2 | Joseph Kinane | Hudson | 10:19.2 |
3 | Feathers | New Lebanon | 11:02.4 |
4 | Burnell | Chatham | 11:08.4 |
5 | Nick Bullinger | Maple Hill | 11:26.4 |
6 | Ben Healy | Middleburgh | 11:35 |
Place | 110 Hurdles | School | Time |
1 | Norman Bullinger | Maple Hill | 17.0 |
2 | Reny Hoffman | Maple Hill | 18.0 |
3 | J. Tremper | Chatham | 19.2 |
4 | Pedersen | New Lebanon | 20.4 |
5 | E. Allen | Chatham | 20.8 |
Place | 400 Hurdles | School | Time |
1 | Norman Bullinger | Maple Hill | 67.4 |
2 | Brendan Gerrain | Maple Hill | 68.7 |
3 | Pedersen | New Lebanon | 70.6 |
Place | 400 Relay | School | Time |
1 | Michael Alert, Nazmul Bhuiyan, Ramar Rhymaun, Darian Blanks | Hudson | 45.9 |
2 | T. Rivera, T. Widdell, C. Bingham, J. Tremper | Chatham | 47.4 |
3 | Nick Fettuccia, Reny Hoffman, Joe Wilson, Andy Jenkins | Maple Hill | 48.8 |
4 | Shepard, Burgess, Belfi, Sadiq | New Lebanon | 49.8 |
5 | Nick Windsor, Christian Keenan, Jimmy Connolly, Brian Hotopp | Voorheesville | 50.1 |
6 | Evan Searles, Jamie Lambert, Noah Sweet, Jon Calbet | Fort Plain | 51.3 |
Place | 1600 Relay | School | Time |
1 | J. Chaitman, I. Allen, B. Witaszek, T. Rivera | Chatham | 03:40.9 |
2 | Garrett Axtmann, Adrian Barber, Nick Fettuccia, Ryan Krupa | Maple Hill | 03:43.4 |
3 | Chris O'Neill, Zac Frisbee, Will Vedder, Willie Griffin | Schoharie | 03:46.0 |
4 | Sadia, Burgess, Belfi, Feathers | New Lebanon | 03:53.2 |
5 | Carl Trieber, Nick Windsor, Christian Keenan, Andrew Maloney | Voorheesville | 03:54.9 |
6 | Baisley, Bly, DeBates, Meulengracht | Mechanicville | 03:57.1 |
Place | 3200 Relay | School | Time |
1 | Chaitman, Witaszek, Allen, Oren | Chatham | 08:33.0 |
2 | Adrian Barber, Jordan Healy, Paul Scott, Bryce Perry | Maple Hill | 08:59.6 |
3 | Noah Taylor, James Chaplin, Jordan Carrigan, Joseph Kine | Hudson | 09:06.7 |
4 | Brian Hotupp, Carl Trieber, Andrew Maloney, Henry Powell | Voorheesville | 09:35.5 |
5 | Brody Smith, Zach Shaul, Robert Valentine, Ben Healy | Middleburgh | 09:45.0 |
6 | Pederson, Zema, Johnson, Shepard | New Lebanon | 10:10.0 |
Place | High Jump | School | HEIGHT |
1 | Tyler Rivera | Chatham | 6'4" |
2 | Eli Wynia | Middleburgh | 5'8" |
3 | Juwon Velez | Watervliet | 5'6" |
4 | Nick Windsor | Voorheesville | 5'4" |
5 | Jamie Lambert | Fort Plain | 5'2" |
6 | Jon Calbet | Fort Plain | 5'2" |
Place | Pole Vault | School | HEIGHT |
1 | Ian Allen | Chatham | 10'6" |
2 | Bryce Perry | Maple Hill | 10'0" |
3 | Jeremy Rossetti | Maple Hill | 10'0" |
4 | Brody Witezek | Chatham | 9'6" |
5 | Braden Racey | Voorheesville | 8'0" |
Place | Long Jump | School | DISTANCE |
1 | Canizzo | Mechanicville | 18'3" |
2 | Ryan Krupa | Maple Hill | 18'0" |
3 | Kedder | Schoharie | 17'7" |
4 | B. Smith | Middleburgh | 16'9" |
5 | Bingham | Chatham | 16'7 1/2" |
6 | Decker | Voorheesville | 16'6" |
Place | Triple Jump | School | DISTANCE |
1 | Reny Hoffman | Maple Hill | 40'10" |
2 | Bryce Perry | Maple Hill | 39'7 3/4" |
3 | J. Chaitnan | Chatham | 38'10" |
4 | Nick Fettuccia | Maple Hill | 38'7" |
5 | Will Vedder | Schoharie | 37'11 3/4" |
6 | Mike Cannizzo | Mechanicville | 37'11 1/2" |
Place | Shot Put | School | DISTANCE |
1 | Dan Robens | Mechanicville | 42'3 3/4" |
2 | Zack Florian | Fort Plain | 39'11 3/4" |
3 | Andy Jenkins | Maple Hill | 38'11" |
4 | Max Jenkins | Maple Hill | 37'6" |
5 | Jacob Davis | Chatham | 36'9" |
6 | Joe Vogel | Voorheesville | 35'3 1/2" |
Place | Discus | School | DISTANCE |
1 | Max Jenkins | Maple Hill | 118'7" |
2 | Andy Jenkins | Maple Hill | 110'11" |
3 | Zack Florian | Fort Plain | 109'0" |
4 | Burgess | New Lebanon | 105'3" |
5 | K. Leonard | Chatham | 103'11" |
6 | J. Vogel | Voorheesville | 103'4" |
Place | Frosh 400 Relay | School | Time |
1 | Brendan Gerrain, Josh Carlin, Dan Main, JP Kulpa | Maple Hill | 51.7 |
2 | Braden Racey, Spencer Kren, Michael Young, Carl Trieber | Voorheesville | 52.1 |
3 | Omer Mufti, Adea Feliciano, Shahag Islam, Maison Goldstein | Hudson | 55.1 |
Place | Frosh 1600 Relay | School | Time |
1 | Jack Santore, Reid Lisosky, JP Kulpa, Paul Scott | Maple Hill | 04:09.2 |
2 | Noah Taylor, Adan Feliciano, Mike Ramah, Alert Rhymaun | Hudson | 04:13.4 |
3 | Henry Powell, Braden Racey, Spencer Krantz, Michael Young | Voorheesville | 04:40.5 |