Section 2 Harrier Website

2011 Outdoor Track Invitationals and Results

Main Menu    Cross Country    Indoor Track   Outdoor Track   Message Board   JB's Blawg    Links    Contact

 

Saturday April 9th

C.B.A./LaSalle Relays at C.B.A. Results
Lions Invitational at Ballston Spa Results
Nanuet Relays (Shaker girls in field) Results

Friday April 15th

Niskayuna Medley Relay Challenge Results

Saturday April 16th

Albright Invitational at Albany Academy Results
Fleet Feet Sports Lady Eagles Invitational at Bethlehem Results
Bi-County Kiwanas/Ken Smith Meet at Broadalbin-Perth Results
Warrior Track Classic at Niskayuna Results

Monday April 18th

Colonial Council Relays at Cohoes Results

Thursday April 21st

Fonda-Fultonville Steeplechase/Pentathlon Meet Results

Wednesday April 27th

George Muse J.V. Relays at Glens Falls  
Broadalbin-Perth Modified Invitationals  

Saturday April 30th

Anthony Luciano Invitational @ Hudson Falls Meet Results
Cohoes Relays Meet Results
Maple Hill Invitational Meet Results
Penn Relays (April 28th-30th) Section 2 Results

Tuesday May 3rd

Schenectady Invitational-Girls Meet Results
Burnt Hills Invitational-Girls  

Thursday May 5th

Schenectady Invitational-Boys Meet Results
Burnt Hills Invitational-Boys Meet Results

Saturday May 7th

Colonie Relays Meet Results
Fonda-Fultonville Relays Meet Results
George Muse Relays at Glens Falls Meet Results
Marsh-Galotta Invitational @ Middleburgh Meet Results

Monday May 9th

Robert C. Kuban Greenwich Junior High Meet-Boys  

Wednesday May 11th

Robert C. Kuban Greenwich Junior High Meet-Girls  

Thursday May 12th

Donald Bemus Greenwich Fr./So. Meet  Meet Results
Suburban Council Frosh Championships-Boys @ Colonie H.S. Meet Results

Friday May 13th

Fonda-Fultonville Modified Invitational  

Saturday May 14th

Queensbury Invitational Meet Results
Johnstown Invitational Meet Results
Loucks Games @ White Plains H.S. Results from leonetiming.com

Monday May 16th

Suburban Council Girls J.V. Championships @ Guilderland  

Tuesday May 17th

Big 10 Championships-Girls @ Albany High Meet Results
Colonial Council Championships @ Ravena - 1:00pm Postponed
Suburban Council Championships-Boys @ Guilderland Meet Results
Foothills Council J.V. Championships @ South Glens Falls  

Wednesday May 18th

Big 10 Championships-Boys @ Albany High Meet Results
Suburban Council Championships-Girls @ Colonie Meet Results
Wasaren League Championships @ Schuylerville Meet Results
WAC Championships @ Fort Plain Meet Results
Suburban Council Boys J.V. Championships @ Burnt Hills  

Thursday May 19th

Foothills Council Championships @ Queensbury Meet Results
Patroon Conference Championships @ Taconic Hills Meet Results

Friday May 20th

Schuylerville Classic Meet Results
Knight at the Races @ Lansingburgh Cancelled
Fonda-Fultonville Fr/So Invitational Meet Results

Saturday May 21st

William F. Eddy Meet at Union College Meet Results
Mayfield Invitational  

Monday May 23rd

Ravena Invitational @ Ravena C.S. Cancelled
Colonie Council Championships @ Ravena C.S. Meet Results

Wednesday May 25th

Girls Class A Championships at Queensbury C.S. 4:00pm Meet Results

Thursday May 26th

Boys Class A Championships at Guilderland H.S. 4:00pm Meet Results
Class BB Championships at Broadalbin-Perth C.S. 4:00pm Meet Results

Friday May 27th

Class B Championships at Johnstown, Knox Field 4:00pm Meet Results

Saturday May 28th

Class CC Championships at Stillwater 10:00am Meet Results
Class C Championships at Fort Plain 10:00am Meet Results

Thursday-Friday June 2nd & June 3rd

Section 2 State Qualifiers at Johnstown, Knox Field Meet Results

Friday June 10th-Saturday June 11th

New York State Championships at Caledonia-Mumford H.S. Meet Results  

Thursday June 16th-Saturday June 18th

New Balance Outdoor Nationals Meet Results