2022 Cross Country
Girls Sectional Preview |
Note: It was very difficult to do these this year due to teams running at Saratoga and not Queensbury and other teams that ran Queensbury and not Saratoga, and a few teams not running on either course. It also made it tough to get accurate teams scores so I went old school and just went through results and plugged the teams in.
Girls: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D
Girls Class A - 2:00pm
Individuals | Team Scores | ||||
1. | Emily Bush | Saratoga Springs | 1. | Saratoga Springs | |
2. | Sheridan Wheeler | Saratoga Springs | 2. | Bethlehem | |
3. | Alycia Hart | Saratoga Springs | 3. | Shaker | |
4. | Anya Belisle | Saratoga Springs | 4. | Niskayuna | |
5. | McKinley Wheeler | Saratoga Springs | 5. | Guilderland | |
6. | Rylee Davis | Bethlehem | 6. | Shenendehowa | |
7. | Charlotte O'Meara | Bethlehem | 7. | Colonie | |
8. | Kaleigh Higgins | Shaker | 8. | Ballston Spa | |
9. | Mary Kate Cestaro | Niskayuna | 9. | Columbia | |
10. | Leonni Griffin | Shaker | 10. | Amsterdam | |
11. | Harriet Healey | Ballston Spa | 11. | Albany High | |
12. | Heidi Berglund | Saratoga Springs | 12. | Troy | |
13. | Addison Vellekoop | Guilderland | 13. | Schenectady | |
14. | Katherine Bannigan | Bethlehem | |||
15. | Olivia Deer | Bethlehem | |||
16. | Anna Chrapowitzky | Bethlehem | |||
17. | Liv Pachter | Bethlehem | |||
18. | Nathalie Wilding | Saratoga Springs | |||
19. | Allison Boler | Niskayuna | |||
20. | Katie Turner | Saratoga Springs | |||
21. | Sarah Guyette | Bethlehem | |||
22. | Raquelle Landa | Shenendehowa | |||
23. | Shea Fajen | Columbia | |||
24. | Leyla Bhusri | Shenendehowa | |||
25. | Charlottte Dunkel | Shaker |
Girls Class B - 2:30pm
Individuals | Team Scores | ||||
1. | Maddie Powers | Queensbury | 1. | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | |
2. | Rachel Miller | Mohonasen | 2. | Scotia-Glenville | |
3. | Mia Paolino | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 3. | Mohonasen | |
4. | Logan Barsalow | Averill Park | 4. | Queensbury | |
5. | Addison Cyr | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 5. | Averill Park | |
6. | Kiera MacIntosh | Scotia-Glenville | 6. | Lansingburgh | |
7. | Schuyler Long | Scotia-Glenville | 7. | South Glens Falls | |
8. | Athena Planas-Dove | Lansingburgh | 8. | Emma Willard | |
9. | Stephanie James | Scotia-Glenville | |||
10. | Lily McNulty | South Glens Falls | |||
11. | Abby Marriner | Mohonasen | |||
12. | Adalyn Greer | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | |||
13. | Ella Marriner | Mohonasen | |||
14. | Briar Wells | Scotia-Glenville | |||
15. | Delaney Casey | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | |||
16. | Miranda Habshi | Queensbury | |||
17. | Arden Heiner | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | |||
18. | Vivian Bull | Lansingburgh | |||
19. | Finley Purvis | Queensbury | |||
20. | Grace Powers | Queensbury | |||
21. | Sophia Allen | Scotia-Glenville | |||
22. | Alexa Ruppe | Averill Park | |||
23. | Ruby Janssen | Queensbury | |||
24. | Marissa Smith | Mohonasen | |||
25. | Emily Miller | Scotia-Glenville |
Girls Class C - 1:00pm
Individuals | Team Scores | ||||
1. | Erin Boler | Albany Academy | 1. | Schuylerville | |
2. | Megan Vianese | Schuylerville | 2. | Broadalbin-Perth | |
3. | Adeline Ballou | Schuylerville | 3. | Schalmont | |
4. | Emma Frasier | Broadalbin-Perth | 4. | Albany Academy | |
5. | Amber Gibbs | Granville | 5. | Cobleskill-Richmondville | |
6. | Sarah Raymond | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 6. | Coxsackie-Athens | |
7. | Isabella Miller | Fonda-Fultonville | 7. | Corinth/Hadley-Luzerne | |
8. | Jacey Locci | Stillwater | 8. | Fonda-Fultonville | |
9. | Paige Rogers | Mechanicville | 9. | Greenville | |
10. | Nikki Stark | Schuylerville | 10. | Ichabod Crane | |
11. | Laina Frasier | Broadalbin-Perth | 11. | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | |
12. | Abbey Stubbs | Schalmont | 12. | Mechanicville | |
13. | Emma Charboneau | Fonda-Fultonville | |||
14. | Addison Thornton | Stillwater | |||
15. | Samantha Savage | Corinth/Hadley-Luzerne | |||
16. | Claire Hubert | Coxsackie-Athens | |||
17. | Gwen Carter | Schalmont | |||
18. | Rylee Dunbar | Corinth/Hadley-Luzerne | |||
19. | Brianna Doria | Ichabod Crane | |||
20. | Erica Lin | Broadalbin-Perth | |||
21. | Katherine Bolebruch | Broadalbin-Perth | |||
22. | Matilda Walton | Cobleskill-Rich. | |||
23. | Hannah Yonkin | Schuylerville | |||
24. | Lillian Letzring | Schuylerville | |||
25. | Bethany Brady | Ichabod Crane | |||
Girls Class D - 1:30pm
Individuals | Team Scores | ||||
1. | Mariem Sayahi | Voorheesville | 1. | Voorheesville | |
2. | Sophia Squires | Hoosic Valley | 2. | Maple Hill | |
3. | Andrea Sassatelli | Hoosic Valley | 3. | Hoosic Valley | |
4. | Lindsey Wight | Voorheesville | 4. | Lake George | |
5. | Olivia Schaffer | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 5. | Saratoga Catholic | |
6. | Cailtin McCarthy | Voorheesville | 6. | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | |
7. | Angelina Pusateri | Maple Hill | 7. | Chatham | |
8. | Andrea Warren | Spa Catholic | 8. | North Warren/Johnsburg/Minerva | |
9. | Sarah Hanssen | LaSalle | |||
10. | Savannah Schmidt | Voorheesville | |||
11. | Natalie Elbie | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | |||
12. | Allura Meizinger | Berlin/New Lebanon | |||
13. | Vanessa Warren | Spa Catholic | |||
14. | Alannah McCarthy | Voorheesville | |||
15. | Estella Hyde | Duanesburg | |||
16. | Elsie Corbett | Berlin/New Lebanon | |||
17. | Merrin Brick | Voorheesville | |||
18. | Alexis Eaton | Maple Hill | |||
19. | Emma Jordan | Galway | |||
20. | Chloe Kirgan | Voorheesville | |||
21. | Mary Genovesi | Voorheesville | |||
22. | Rosilee Forrest | Maple Hill | |||
23. | Brynn Tyler | Hartford | |||
24. | Taylor Syvertsen | Lake George | |||
25. | Layla Johnston | Lake George |