2022 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - Week 5 |
Adirondack League
at Lake George - 2.8 miles
Lake George | 16 | Granville/Whitehall | 47 | Lake George | 15 | Granville/Whitehall | inc. | |
Lake Geroge | 15 | Hartford | inc | Lake George | 15 | Haerford | inc. | |
Granville/Whitehall | 15 | Hartford | inc. | Granville/Whitehall | inc. | Hartford | inc. | |
Samuel Burns | L.G | 16:21.9 | 1. | Amber Gibbs | G.W | 18:20.8 |
Liam Fahey Stack | L.G | 16:27.9 | 2. | Taylor Syvertsen | L.G | 20:41.1 |
James RIchard | L.G | 16:32.5 | 3. | Sophie Unkauf | L.G | 21:12.3 |
Jason Ludlow | L.G | 16:38.0 | 4. | Layla Johnston | L.G | 21:35.9 |
Quinn Johnson | G/W | 16:52.6 | 5. | Kayla Grant | L.G | 21:57.5 |
Brendan Battersea-Manna | L.G | 17:09.0 | 6. | Natalie Morin | G/W | 24:06.4 |
Oliver Herrick | L.G | 17:21.6 | 7. | Gianna Fasulo | L.G | 24:26.4 |
Parker Cornwall | G/W | 17:35.7 | 8. | Margaret Cocozza | L.G | 24:54.0 |
Hunter Lacross | Hart | 18:09.4 | 9. | Lily Stokowski | Hart | 25:05.7 |
Nathan Hilbert | L.G | 18:25.4 | 10. | Alessandria Fasulo | L.G | 25:23.5 |
Colonial Council
at Schalmont - 2.8 miles
Schalmont | 26 | Albany Academy | 29 | Schalmont | 20 | Albany Academy | 37 | |
Schalmont | 17 | Ichabod Crane | 38 | Schalmont | 23 | Ichabod Crane | 35 | |
Albany Academy | 19 | Ichaobd Crane | 36 | Albany Academy | 23 | Ichabod Crane | 38 | |
C.Flowers | Schl | 16:15 | 1. | E.Boler | A.A | 18:25 |
S.Moreau | Schl | 16:19 | 2. | B.Brady | I.C | 20:35 |
W.Vartuli | A.A | 16:42 | 3. | A.Stubbs | Schl | 22:35 |
J.Zieber | Schl | 16:51 | 4. | G.Carter | Schl | 21:08 |
N.Christian | I.C | 17:00 | 5. | B.Doria | I.C | 21:26 |
D.Simeone | A.A | 17:04 | 6. | J.Tuttle | Schl | 21:41 |
E.Taylor | A.A | 17:16 | 7. | G.Lansing | Schl | 22:20 |
E.Gorospe | A.A | 17:17 | 8. | K.Homer | Schl | 22:47 |
A.Gravini | A.A | 17:18 | 9. | L.Yinkler | A.A | 22:33 |
C.Hughes | Schl | 17:19 | 10. | Ava P. | A.A | 22:58 |
Foothills Council
at Crandall Park - 5K
Queensbury | 20 | South Glens Falls | 43 | Queensbury | 15 | South Glens Falls | 45 | |
Glens Falls | 21 | Schuylerville | 35 | Schuylerville | 15 | Glens Falls | inc. | |
Lian Burgess | G.F | 15:09.5 | 1. | Megan Vianese | Schy | 19:14.0 |
James Lynch | Schy | 16:00.9 | 2. | Adeline Ballou | Schy | 19:14.4 |
Cooper Brennan | SGF | 16:15.4 | 3. | Nikki Stark | Schy | 20:04.6 |
Julian Campopiano | Qu | 16:18.8 | 4. | Finley Purvis | Qu | 20:06.4 |
Liam Davidson | Qu | 16:20.8 | 5. | Miranda Habshi | Qu | 20:06.8 |
Nick Gileski | Qu | 16:24.2 | 6. | Grace Powers | Qu | 20:07.5 |
Julian Stedman | G.F | 16:27.1 | 7. | Ruby Janssen | Qu | 20:21.9 |
Ryan Healy | G.F | 16:30.4 | 8. | Julia Powell | Qu | 20:26.4 |
Chris DePlacido | Qu | 16:33.7 | 9. | Madline Goliber | SGF | 20:53.3 |
Nick DePlacido | Qu | 16:34.0 | 10. | Kaylee Hatch | Qu | 20:59.2 |
at Amsterdam - 2.75 miles
Amsterdam | 28 | Johnstown | 28 | Amsterdam | 15 | Johnstown | inc. | |
Scotia-Glenville | 15 | Gloversville | inc. | |||||
Vinnie Rizzo | John | 16:31.7 | 1. | Gianna Crespo-Julia | Ams | 18:39.3 |
Garrett Bobowski | John | 16:34.6 | 2. | Emma Miller | Ams | 19:14.3 |
Jose Rivera | Ams | 17:23.0 | 3. | Alexa Gieseler | Ams | 20:31.2 |
Joshua Motyka | Ams | 17:23.2 | 4. | Avery Crain | Ams | 20:31.6 |
Cristian Torres | Ams | 17:50.9 | 5. | Stephanie James | Sco | 20:58.1 |
Trey Naselli | John | 18:06.8 | 6. | Schuyler Long | Sco | 20:58.3 |
Reilly Misiewicz | Sco | 18:25.6 | 7. | Kiera MacIntosh | SCo | 20:58.5 |
Finn Winters-Bona | Sco | 18:25.9 | 8. | Viktorija Izzo | John | 20:59.0 |
Liam Cowdrey | Sco | 18:26.1 | 9. | Briana Kelly | Ams | 21:00.2 |
Ryan Freihofer | Sco | 18:26.3 | 10. | Briar Wells | Sco | 21:00.8 |
Patroon Conference
at Greenville - 5K
Greenville | 24 | Coxsackie-Atherns | 31 | Maple Hill | 19 | Coxsackie-Athens | 36 | |
Greenville | 19 | Maple Hill | 36 | Maple Hill | 18 | Greenville | 38 | |
Coxsackie-Athens | 25 | Maple Hill | 30 | Coxsackie-Athens | 21 | Greenville | 34 | |
Finn Kosich | Gvl | 17:49 | 1. | Angelina Pulseteri | M.H | 20:58 |
Aidian S. | Cox | 18:13 | 2. | Claire Hubert | Cox | 21:31 |
Anthony B. | Cox | 18:25 | 3. | Raselee Forrest | M.H | 22:49 |
Thomas Baumann | Gvl | 18:40 | 4. | Emily Smith | Gvl | 23:06 |
Sam VanAuken | Gvl | 18:44 | 5. | Ava Noel | M.H | 23:20 |
Nick Barnes | Gvl | 19:07 | 6. | Lexi Eaton | M.H | 23:22 |
Kaeden L. | M.H | 19:16 | 7. | Olivia Eaton | M.H | 23:33 |
Nick V. | Cox | 19:19 | 8. | Coral Vizzi | Cox | 23:39 |
Zach C. | M.H | 19:27 | 9. | Ellia McCarthy | Cox | 23:44 |
Ben B. | M.H | 19:55 | 10. | Grace Bartels | Cox | 24:23 |
at Olana State Park - 5K
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 21 | Cairo-Durham | 37 | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | inc. | Cairo-Durham | inc. | |
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 15 | Catskill | inc. | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | inc. | Catskill | inc. | |
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 15 | Loudonville Christian | inc.. | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | inc. | Loudonville Christian | inc. | |
Cairo-Durham | 15 | Catskill | inc. | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Catskill | ||
Cairo-Durham | 15 | Loudonville Christian | inc. | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Loudonville Christian | inc. | |
Catskill | inc. | Loudonville Christian | inc. | Catskill | inc. | Loudonville Christian | inc. | |
Ryan S. | R/DS | 21:40 | 1. | Maya Dixit | Cat | 27:04 |
Malachi | R/DS | 21:41 | 2. | Isabelle Neves | C-D | 30:00 |
Kingston Czajkowski | C-D | 22:19 | 3. | Kazidy Ogden | L.C | 30:12 |
Nathaniel Porter | C-D | 22:22 | 4. | Angelina Shanley | Cat | 31:44 |
Geroge Krause | R/DS | 23:14 | 5. | Codelia Turk | L.C | 37:16 |
Connor Hill | R/DS | 23:15 | 6. | |||
Seth Krause | R.DS | 23:27 | 7. | |||
Josh Ktetzschmer | R/DS | 25:13 | 8. | |||
Anthony Sternbach | C-D | 25:18 | 9. | |||
Andrew Esslie | C-D | 25:26 | 10. |
Suburban Council
at The Crossings - 2.55 miles
Guilderland | 26 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 30 | Guilderland | 25 | Colonie | 31 | |
Guilderland | 15 | Colonie | 50 | Guilderland | 20 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 43 | |
Guilderland | 15 | Troy | 50 | Guilderland | 15 | Troy | 50 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Colonie | 50 | Colonie | 20 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 43 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Troy | 50 | Colonie | 15 | Troy | 50 | |
Colonie | 15 | Troy | 50 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 22 | Troy | 33 | |
William Smitas | Gld | 13:06.8 | 1. | Mia Paolino | B.H | 15:16 |
Finn Burke | Gld | 13:07.1 | 2. | Addison Vellekoop | Gld | 15:50 |
Matt Windecker | B.H | 13:15.3 | 3. | Alexa Kosier | Gld | 15:59 |
Aakash Iyer | Gld | 13:22.1 | 4. | Kara Whiteside | Gld | 15:59 |
Ben Smith | B.H | 13:27.9 | 5. | Olivia Armenia | Colo | 16:02 |
Cayden Robleno | B.H | 13:39.5 | 6. | Addison Keller | Colo | 16:06 |
Keller Casey | B.H | 13:54.4 | 7. | Mia McClaine | Colo | 16:13 |
Alex Blasiak | Gld | 14:03.4 | 8. | Abigail Milo | Colo | 16:15 |
Matthew Rounds | B.H | 14:12.9 | 9. | Braelyn Cornell | Gld | 16:32 |
Thomas Kotkoskie | B.H | 14:13.4 | 10. | Liliana Burbige | Colo | 16:38 |
Wasaren League
at Hoosic Valley - 2.8 miles
Stillwater | 18 | Mechanicville | 41 | Mechanicville | 15 | Hoosic Valley | inc. | |
Stillwater | 15 | Hoosic Valley | inc. | Mechanicville | 15 | Stillwater | inc. | |
Mechanicville | 15 | Hoosic Valley | inc. | Hoosic Valley | inc. | Stillwater | inc. | |
Anthony Zazzaro | Stil | 15:19 | 1. | Sophia Squires | HV | 17:47 |
Ethan Sheldon | HV | 15:57 | 2. | Andrea Sassatelli | HV | 17:55 |
Dan Patrick | Stil | 16:19 | 3. | Jacey Locci | Stil | 19:04 |
Sawyer Fane | Mech | 16:29 | 4. | Paige Rogers | Mech | 19:21 |
Tim Oliver | Stil | 17:05 | 5. | Addison Thornton | Stil | 20:52 |
at Greenwich - 5K
Berlin/New Lebanon | 15 | Greenwich | 50 | Emma Willard | 15 | Greenwich | inc. | |
Emma Willard | 15 | Berlin/New Lebanon | inc. | |||||
Greenwich | inc. | Berlin/New Lebanon | inc. | |||||
Gabe Kalisz | B/NL | 18:44 | 1. | Elise Corbett | B/NL | 23:52 |
Bradley Spiezio | Gwch | 20:03 | 2. | Dia Krtylova | EW | 25:01 |
Lance Schroder | B/NL | 20:58 | 3. | Vivian Whelan | B/NL | 25:05 |
Raymond Erickson | B/NL | 20:58 | 4. | Caroline Kelly | Gwch | 25:31 |
Aidan VanDyk | B/NL | 22:27 | 5. | Anita Ma | EW | 25:40 |
Cameron Meaker | Gwch | 23:03 | 6. | Cynthia Zhang | EW | 25:57 |
Nathannael Hendrick | B/NL | 23:12 | 7. | Audrey Zhu | EW | 26:00 |
Eben Donohue | B/NL | 24:05 | 8. | Samantha Rojker | B/NL | 26:04 |
Seth Hendricks | B/NL | 24:15 | 9. | Sofia Preda | EW | 26:44 |
10. | Maela N'Dolo | EW | 27:31 |
at Tamarac - 5K
Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 15 | Saratoga Catholic | inc. | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 15 | Saratoga Catholic | inc. | |
Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 15 | Waldorf School | inc. | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 15 | Saratoga Catholic | inc. | |
Saratoga Catholic | inc. | Waldorf School | inc. | Saratoga Catholic | inc. | Waldorf School | inc. | |
John Clinton | T/HF | 18:42 | 1. | Andrea Warren | S.C | 21:28 |
Chris Perry | T/HF | 22:26 | 2. | Sarah Raymond | T/HF | 21:55 |
Michael Plusch | T/HF | 22:36 | 3. | Keyy Gill | S/.C | 24:09 |
Alexander McDonald | S.C | 22:39 | 4. | Aniya-Jade Bailey | T/HF | 24:22 |
Shane Hatlee | T/HF | 22:39 | 5. | Molly Frank | Wald | 25:43 |
Cappy Kendal | Wald | 22:52 | 6. | Shaylee Bull | T/HF | 26:27 |
Sam Clinton | T/HF | 23:50 | 7. | Lena Dolmetsch | T/HF | 26:28 |
Oliver Lange | T/HF | 24:43 | 8. | Angelica Dugon | S.C | 27:26 |
Brian Wilson | S.C | 24:49 | 9. | Addison Whitbeck | S.C | 28:32 |
Chris DeGeorge | T/HF | 25:16 | 10. | Izzy Litts | Wld | 28:40 |
Western Athletic Conference
at Fonda-Fultonville - 5K
Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. | Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Berne-Kox-Westerlo | inc. | |
Bennett Melita | Fon | 17:02 | 1. | Isaabella Miller | Fon | 22:19 |
Matheau Dettenrieder | Fon | 18:24 | 2. | Natalie Elble | BKW | 22:36 |
Ty Sanges | Fon | 18:24 | 3. | Emma Charbonneau | Fon | 24:13 |
Joey Susi | Fon | 19:49 | 4. | Callie Young | Fon | 25:16 |
Brennan Melita | Fon | 20:41 | 5. | Teresa Stewart | Fon | 26:24 |
Cole Coupas | Fon | 21:17 | 6. | Kayson Holloway | Fon | 26:27 |
Jason Charte-Gagne | Fon | 22:30 | 7. | Kaitlyn Stearns | Fon | 29:34 |
8. | Emerson Fuller | Fon | 29:38 | |||
9. | Emily Sherman | BKW | 30:17 | |||
10. | Allison Gillis | Fon | 32:56 |
at Mayfield - 2.8 miles
Duanesburg | 27 | Fort Plain/Canajoharie | 30 | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 15 | Mayfield | inc. | |
Duanesburg | 15 | Mayfied | inc. | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 15 | Duanesburg | inc. | |
Duanesburg | 15 | OESJ | inc. | Fort Plain/Canajoharie | 15 | OESJ | inc. | |
Fort Plain/Canajoharie | 15 | Mayfield | inc. | Mayfield | inc. | Duanesburg | inc. | |
Fort Plain/Canajoharie | 15 | OESJ | inc. | Mayfield | inc. | OESJ | inc. | |
Mayfield | inc. | OESJ | inc. | Duanesburg | inc. | OESJ | inc. | |
Cameron Abdella | May | 15:46 | 1. | Olivia Schaffer | C/FP | 18:34 |
Trevor Ruberti | May | 16:55 | 2. | Lilliana Powers | May | 20:14 |
Michael Green | OESJ | 17:07 | 3. | Natalie Thibodeau | C/FP | 22:06 |
Sam Robinson | C/FP | 18:09 | 4. | Bailey Richardson | C/FP | 24:04 |
Brice Andrews | C/FP | 18:10 | 5. | Katarina Agerter | May | 24:46 |
Murphy Hyde | Duan | 18:28 | 6. | Grace McFee | C/FP | 26:03 |
Nathaniel Lindh | Duan | 18:38 | 7. | Ashlynn Strobel | OESJ | 27:23 |
Ethan Myers | Duan | 19:07 | 8. | Alissa Boettcher | C/FP | 31:44 |
Martin Kretser | C/FP | 19:13 | 9. | Brianna Brooks | OESJ | 38:41 |
Evan Williams | Duan | 19:35 | 10. |