2021 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - Week 5 |
Colonial Council
at Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
Icahbod Crane | 25 | Cohoes | 32 | Ichabod Crane | 15 | Cohoes | inc. | |
Ichabod Crane | 22 | Ravena | 35 | Ichabod Crane | 15 | Ravena | inc. | |
Cohoes | 24 | Ravena | 32 | Cohoes | inc. | Ravena | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Matt DeCelle | Coh | 15:06 | 1. | Julianna Tournageau | RCS | 17:49 |
JR Meddaugh | RCS | 15:10 | 2. | Michelle Norton | RCS | 17:50 |
Ian Wall | IC | 15:24 | 3. | Laurel Ticer | RCS | 19:43 |
Nick Barkley | IC | 15:28 | 4. | Analisa Marino | IC | 19:51 |
C.Bertrand | Coh | 16:19 | 5. | Brianna Doria | IC | 20:41 |
Darren Moon | IC | 16:21 | 6. | Faith O'Brien | RCS | 22:17 |
Max Deyoe | RCS | 16:24 | 7. | Rebecca Church | IC | 22:24 |
A.Fessel | Coh | 16:42 | 8. | Laura Porcello | IC | 23:07 |
D.Colwell | IC | 16:59 | 9. | Becky Grace | IC | 23:26 |
Toby Greer | IC | 17:10 | 10. | C.Spizowski | Coh | 25:58 |
at Lansingburgh
Albany Academy | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. | Cobleskill-Rich. | 26 | Albany Academy | 33 | |
Albany Academy | 15 | Cobleskill-Rich. | inc. | Cobleskill-Rich. | 24 | Lansingburgh | 32 | |
Lansingburgh | inc. | Cobleskill-Rich. | inc. | Albany Academy | 26 | Lansingburgh | 31 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Joseph Simeone | A.A | 15:09 | 1. | Erin Boler | A.A | 16:47 |
Charles Foote | C-R | 15:48 | 2. | Athena Planas-Dove | Lan | 18:33 |
Will Vartuli | A.A | 16:00 | 3. | Haeley Spohn | C-R | 18:56 |
Jackson Barnett | A.A | 16:02 | 4. | Adrianna Sheppie | Lan | 20:30 |
Nicholas DeMarco | A.A | 16:07 | 5. | Isabel Choma | A.A | 21:02 |
Eanen Taylor | A.A | 16:53 | 6. | Olivia Holland | C-R | 21:22 |
Eduardo Gorospe | A.A | 17:15 | 7. | Kelsey Somers | C-R | 22:23 |
Josh Desrosiers | A.A | 17:19 | 8. | Lauren Tinkler | A.A | 22:05 |
Anthony Gravini | A.A | 17:24 | 9. | Cora McAllister | C-R | 22:28 |
Bryce McCann | C-R | 17:24 | 10. | Nicole Clark | C-R | 23:02 |
at Mohonasen - 3.0 miles
Voorheesville | 25 | Mohonasen | 30 | Voorheesville | 25 | Mohonasen | 32 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Caelan Lamberton-Dunham | Voor | 18:25 | 1. | Rachel Miller | Moh | 18:54 |
Tim Abbott | Moh | 18:40 | 2. | Mariem Sayahi | Voor | 19:33 |
Robert Ciampolillo | Moh | 18:49 | 3. | Zoe Miller-Graham | Moh | 20:23 |
Nick Reilly | Voor | 18:55 | 4. | Lindsay Wright | Voor | 21:12 |
Connor Smith | Voor | 18:56 | 5. | Caitin McCarthy | Voor | 21:13 |
Mason Curl | Voor | 19:13 | 6. | Victoria Iacabucci | Voor | 21:24 |
Jermaine Splunge | Moh | 20:08 | 7. | Abby Marriner | Moh | 21:33 |
Brandon Mach | Moh | 20:08 | 8. | Marrin Brick | Voor | 21:49 |
Derek Hillicross | Voor | 22:37 | 9. | Alannah McCarthy | Voor | 21:50 |
Andrew Shiely | Moh | 23:04 | 10. | Alexis Brown | Moh | 22:13 |
at Schalmont - 2.8 Miles
LaSalle | 22 | Schalmont | 37 | Holy Names | 15 | Schalmont | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
G.Hayes | LaS | 16:10 | 1. | L.Ottman | HN | 19:58 |
J.Gemmette | Schl | 16:19 | 2. | E.Desharnais | HN | 22:02 |
G.Gabriel | LaS | 17:11 | 3. | M.Montgomery | Schl | 22:26 |
P.MacNaughton | LaS | 17:14 | 4. | A.Drindak | HN | 23:31 |
M.Rash | Schl | 17:42 | 5. | N.Derslin | HN | 23:36 |
K.Badrie | LaS | 17:55 | 6. | J.Lynch | HN | 24:29 |
S.Moreau | Schl | 18:04 | 7. | L.Schlegel | HN | 24:42 |
R.Cancio | LaS | 18:27 | 8. | I.Smith | LaS | 25:03 |
D.Hunter | LaS | 18:28 | 9. | E.Edwards | HN | 25:10 |
M.McMahon | LaS | 18:29 | 10. |
Foothills Council
at Crandall Park
Glens Falls | 26 | Soith Glens Falls | 29 | Glens Falls | 24 | South Glens Falls | 31 | |
Schuylerville | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. | Schuylerville | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jack Putnam | G.F | 16:01.0 | 1. | Meagn Vianese | Schy | 18:50.3 |
Daryl Headen | Schy | 16:15.5 | 2. | Marissa Colvin | SGF | 18:57.9 |
Tillman Philo | SGF | 16:32.3 | 3. | Clara Avery | G.F | 19:13.9 |
Julian Stedman | G.F | 16:32.5 | 4. | Lily McNulty | SGF | 19:34.7 |
Daniel Farbaniec | Schy | 16:41.2 | 5. | Helena Trackey | G.F | 20:09.4 |
Jack Bordeau | G.F | 17:08.8 | 6. | Sylvia Guillet | G.F | 20:09.5 |
Andrew Byrne | SGF | 17:28.0 | 7. | Nikki Stark | Schy | 20:22.8 |
Cooper Brennan | SGF | 17:40.6 | 8. | Katherine Lieberth | G.F | 21:57.5 |
Peter Dudley | H.F | 17:41.1 | 9. | Kate Crandall | G.F | 22:08.1 |
Jordan Stevens | SGF | 17:49.6 | 10. | Paige Nesbitt | Schy | 22:18.8 |
at Amsterdam
Johnstown | 28 | Broadalbin-Perth | 29 | Scotia-Glenville | 23 | Amsterdam | 35 | |
Scotia-Glenville | 16 | Amsterdam | 46 | Broadalbin-Perth | 15 | Johnstown | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Tyler Greene | Sco | 15:25.5 | 1. | Stephanie James | Sco | 18:05.4 |
Connor Couperus | Br-P | 15:34.2 | 2. | Emma Frasier | B-P | 19:05.1 |
Patrickk Allen | Sco | 16:17.5 | 3. | Emma Muprhy | B-P | 19:18.2 |
Liam Cowdrey | Sco | 16:25.6 | 4. | Gianna Crespo-Julia | Ams | 19:30.7 |
Alex Cwiakala | John | 16:26.1 | 5. | Karaline McCarthy | Sco | 19:46.7 |
Ryan Freihofer | Sco | 16:39.3 | 6. | Briana Kelly | Ams | 20:01.2 |
Trey Naselli | John | 16:39.9 | 7. | Laina Frasier | B-P | 20:02.1 |
Rylee VanAlstine | B-P | 16:46.0 | 8. | Ashley Greene | Sco | 20:13.6 |
Joseph Santago | Ams | 16:54.0 | 9. | Sophia Allen | Sco | 20:42.2 |
Vinnie Rizzo | John | 17:02.2 | 10. | Erica Lin | B-P | 20:46.7 |
Patroon Conference
at Roe Jan Park- 3.0 miles
Rennselaer | 26 | Hawthorne Valley | 29 | Rennselaer | inc. | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | |
Rennselaer | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. | Rennselaer | inc. | Taconic Hills | inc. | |
Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Loudonville Christian | inc. | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | Loudonville Christian | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Eli Russo | T.H | 17:24-CR | 1. | Charlotte | Haw | 25:09 |
Oliver Towe | Haw | 18:57 | 2. | Rebecca | LC | 25:47 |
Ethan Orsing | LC | 20:30 | 3. | Indiana | Haw | 28:04 |
Ryan Slingerman | Ren | 21:08 | 4. | Cecilia | Haw | 28:05 |
Malachi Spickerman | Ren | 21:49 | 5. | Ella | Haw | 30:13 |
John Burfeind | T.H | 22:07 | 6. | Hannah | LC | 33:22 |
Hugo Crane | Haw | 22:15 | 7. | Emilie | LC | 33:31 |
Gaetano H. | Haw | 22:50 | 8. | |||
Connor Hill | Ren | 23:23 | 9. | |||
James Hurley | Ren | 23:57 | 10. |
at Olana
Maple Hill | 15 | Catskill | inc. | Maple Hill | 15 | Catskill | inc. | |
Maple Hill | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Maple Hill | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Maple Hill | 15 | Watervliet | inc. | Maple Hill | 15 | Watervliet | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Zack Civerolo | M.H | 19:33 | 1. | Angelina Pusateri | M.H | 22:03 |
Lucas McIntosh | M.H | 21:00 | 2. | Olivia Eaton | M.H | 25:49 |
Nathan Riodon | Cat | 21:09 | 3. | Kate Ackerman | M.H | 28:40 |
Chris Bular | M.H | 21:52 | 4. | Maya Dixit | Cat | 28:47 |
Anthony Basile | M.H | 22:15 | 5. | Ava Byrne | H-T | 28:51 |
Avery Wilson-Leedy | M.H | 22:20 | 6. | Zaire Ridgeway | M.H | 30:07 |
Tyler H. | WV | 22:33 | 7. | Sophia Mreunig | M.H | 30:45 |
Griffin Fisher | Cat | 22:41 | 8. | Lizet Molina-Rodriquez | H-T | 31:50 |
Garrett Legg | H-T | 23:08 | 9. | Stephanie Moline-Rodriquez | H-T | 31:52 |
Lyden Smith | H-T | 23:20 | 10. | Angelina Shanley | Cat | 32:38 |
at Greenville
Chatham | 26 | Greenville | 29 | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Greenville | inc. | |
Chatham | 26 | Coxsackie-Athens | 30 | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Chatham | inc. | |
Greenville | inc. | Chatham | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Finn Kosich | Gvl | 18:04 | 1. | |||
Brycen Janes | Chat | 18:15 | 2. | |||
Toby Jeralds | Chat | 18:19 | 3. | |||
Timmy Jeralds | Chat | 18:30 | 4. | |||
Aiden Smensted | Cox | 18:31 | 5. | |||
Nick V. | Cox | 18:43 | 6. | |||
Anthony Bradden | Cox | 19:45 | 7. | |||
Tom Baumann | Gvl | 19:49 | 8. | |||
Kaleb Pettit | Gvl | 20:20 | 9. | |||
Ronin Ravsch | Cox | 21:07 | 10. |
at Windham-Ashland-Jewett
Cairo-Durham | inc. | Hudson | inc. | Cairo-Durham | 15 | Hudson | inc. | |
Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | Hudson | inc. | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | Hudson | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Minhtri Dinh | CD | 21:30 | 1. | Autumn Hopkins | Hud | 27:11 |
Riley Taylor | Hud | 22:22 | 2. | Allie McGifford | CD | 27:23 |
Andrew Esslie | CD | 29:48 | 3. | Mikaela Khasijah | CD | 30:25 |
4. | Isabelle Neves | CD | 31:06 | |||
5. | Tashana James | CD | 33:08 | |||
6. | Kaylan Rennig | CD | 33:25 |
Suburban Council
at Elm Ave Park - 2.6 miles
Bethlehem | 18 | Shaker | 41 | Bethlehem | 26 | Shaker | 29 | |
Bethlehem | 19 | Schenectady | 41 | Bethlehem | 15 | Colonie | 45 | |
Bethlehem | 18 | Colonie | 45 | Bethlehem | 15 | Schenectady | 50 | |
Shaker | 27 | Schenectady | 30 | Shaker | 15 | Colonie | 50 | |
Shaker | 21 | Colonie | 36 | Shaker | 15 | Schenectady | 50 | |
Schenectady | 22 | Colonie | 33 | Colonie | 15 | Schenectady | 50 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Eamonn Hayes | Beth | 14:30.5 | 1. | Rylee Davis | Beth | 16:41.7 |
Devin Decker | Schn | 14:42.8 | 2. | Leonni Griffin | Shak | 16:47.5 |
Bodie Rocklein | Beth | 14:59.2 | 3. | Ciara Bullington | Shak | 16:52.7 |
Frank Prevratil | Colo | 15:18.5 | 4. | Charlotte O'Meara | Beth | 16:55.1 |
Dean Hood | Shak | 15:21.3 | 5. | Annie Bolke | Beth | 17:00.5 |
Ezra Winston | Beth | 15:23.1 | 6. | Maeve Conway | Beth | 17:01.4 |
Griffin Roeder | Beth | 15:23.7 | 7. | Kaleigh Higgins | Shak | 17:23.4 |
Jackson Cowin | Beth | 15:24.7 | 8. | Charlotte Dunkel | Shak | 17:41.8 |
Jackson Doolittle | Shak | 15:35.6 | 9. | Alyssa Kearns | Shak | 17:43.4 |
Patrick Murphy | Beth | 15:52.3 | 10. | Abby Nautel | Beth | 17:46.6 |
at Capital Hills Golf Course
Averill Park | 16 | Niskayuna | 47 | Niskayuna | 19 | Albany High | 39 | |
Averill Park | 24 | Albany High | 37 | Niskayuna | 16 | Averill Park | 44 | |
Averill Park | 15 | Troy | inc. | Niskayuna | 15 | Troy | 48 | |
Niskayuna | 26 | Albany High | 31 | Albany High | 26 | Averill Park | 29 | |
Niskayuna | 19 | Troy | inc | Albany High | 19 | Troy | 40 | |
Albany High | 20 | Troy | inc. | Averill Park | 20 | Troy | 39 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Neel Chittur | Alb | 14:18.6 | 1. | Mary Kate Cestaro | Nisk | 17:00.2 |
Colin Brunelle | AP | 14:30.6 | 2. | Orit Shaing | Nisk | 17:10.3 |
Graham Richard | Alb | 14:45.8 | 3. | Abigail Thomas | Nisk | 17:56.2 |
Jacob Hanlan | AP | 15:08.4 | 4. | Isadora Martinelli | Alb | 18:03.7 |
Evan Sweet | AP | 15:19.4 | 5. | Liyat Kebbade | Nisk | 18:19.1 |
Samuel Bonesteel | AP | 15:34.9 | 6. | Logan Barsalow | AP | 18:42.8 |
Samuel Faga | Nisk | 15:39.6 | 7. | Madeline Penna | Alb | 18:44.6 |
Evan O'Connor | AP | 15:51.4 | 8. | Olivia Penna | Alb | 18:48.0 |
Bret Burns | Troy | 15:54.4 | 9. | Skyler Smith | Nisk | 19:02.1 |
Kevin Cooper | AP | 15:55.0 | 10. | Sara Mongelli | Nisk | 19:11.7 |
at SPAC -Peerless Pool Course - 5K
Shenendehowa | 22 | Saratoga Spings | 35 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Ballston Spa | 45 | |
Shenendehowa | 21 | Guilderland | 38 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Shenendehowa | 45 | |
Shenendehowa | 15 | Ballston Spa | 49 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Guilderland | 45 | |
Saratoga Springs | 23 | Guilderland | 36 | Ballston Spa | 26 | Shenendehowa | 29 | |
Saratoga Springs | 15 | Ballston Spa | 46 | Ballston Spa | 18 | Guilderland | 38 | |
Guilderland | 19 | Ballston Spa | 38 | Shenendehowa | 18 | Guilderland | 38 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ryan Bush | Toga | 16:10 | 1. | Emily Bush | Toga | 17:36 |
Michael Clay | Shen | 16:26 | 2. | Ella Kurto | Toga | 17:59 |
Will Cusato | Gld | 16:31 | 3. | Alycia Hart | Toga | 18:10 |
Christian Fox | Shen | 16:33 | 4. | Sheridan Wheeler | Toga | 18:26 |
Andre Adonnino | Shen | 16:41 | 5. | Mackenzie Hart | Toga | 18:32 |
Philip Matthews | Shen | 16:48 | 6. | Anya Belisle | Toga | 18:43 |
Mason Talarico | Toga | 16:49 | 7. | Claire Cuneo | Toga | 19:16 |
Jacob Bernd | Toga | 16:51 | 8. | Catherine Mongan | Toga | 19:19 |
Finn Buke | Gld | 16:52 | 9. | Harriet Healey | BSpa | 19:28 |
Aakash Iyer | Gld | 17:07 | 10. | Elizabeth Kruzinski | BSpa | 20:06 |
Wasaren League
at Hoosic Valley- 2.8 miles
Hoosic Valley | 15 | Greenwich | inc. | Hoosic Valley | 23 | Greenwich | 33 | |
Hoosic Valley | 15 | Waldorf School | inc. | |||||
Greenwich | 15 | Waldorf School | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jake Kinnicutt | H.V | 16:26 | 1. | Nina Sgambelluri | Gwch | 17:38 |
Ethan Shelfon | H.V | 16:29 | 2. | Sophia Squires | H.V | 17:52 |
Logan Maleady | H.V | 17:14 | 3. | Lily Czub | H.V | 18:23 |
Matt Bink | Gwch | 17:37 | 4. | Amanda Salisbury | H.V | 21:29 |
Jacob Ziehm | Gwch | 17:39 | 5. | Fiona Whiting | Wald | 21:49 |
Alex Ruepp | H.V | 18:29 | 6. | Eva Robert | H.V | 23:26 |
Jack Hallam | H.V | 19:49 | 7. | Kaitlyn McClay | Gwch | 24:26 |
Cadem Jarvis | H.V | 20:15 | 8. | Nadia Chincola | Gwch | 24:28 |
Dylan Svec | H.V | 24:58 | 9. | Esther Meore | Gwch | 24:56 |
10. | Kaitlyn Hewitt | H.V | 27:08 |
Wasaren League
at Emma Willard - 5K
Mechanicville | 15 | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | inc. | Emma Willard | 21 | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 40 | |
Emma Willard | 17 | Mechanicville | 46 | |||||
Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 21 | Mechanicville | 35 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
John Clinton | T/HF | 18:09 | 1. | Annie Guthrie | EW | 21:15 |
Sawyer Pane | Mech | 19:00 | 2. | Sarah Raymond | T/HF | 21:22 |
Pat Wright | Mech | 21:24 | 3. | Dua Krylova | EW | 21:45 |
Chris Perry | T/HF | 21:25 | 4. | Beckett Matsil | EW | 22:58 |
Oliver Lange | T/HF | 22:04 | 5. | Paige Rogers | Mech | 23:00 |
Hadyn Archambeault | Mech | 22:30 | 6. | Kara Cushman | T/HF | 23:18 |
Joe Lazor | Mech | 22:57 | 7. | Ember Chu | EW | 23:45 |
Nick Bemes | Mech | 26:36 | 8. | Ruby Kaur | EW | 24:09 |
Tommy Davin | Mech | 26:38 | 9. | Anita Ma | EW | 24:10 |
Braeden Cowell | Mech | 26:48 | 10. | Tracy Cao | EW | 24:32 |
Western Athletic Conference
at Galway - 2.5 miles
Duanesburg | 25 | Galway | 32 | Duanesburg | inc. | Galway | inc. | |
Duanesburg | 15 | OESJ | inc. | Duanesburg | inc. | OESJ | inc. | |
Galway | 15 | OESJ | inc. | Galway | inc. | OESJ | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Murphy Hyde | Duan | 16:44 | 1. | Emma Jordan | Gal | 20:42 |
Cody Schneider | Gal | 16:52 | 2. | |||
Chris Vogt | Duan | 17:09 | 3. | |||
Will Comsky | Gal | 17:24 | 4. | |||
Michael Green | OESJ | 18:17 | 5. | |||
Clark Angewski | Gal | 18:28 | 6. | |||
Evan Williams | Duan | 18:45 | 7. | |||
Max Helfrich | Duan | 19:32 | 8. | |||
Jake Stanman | Duan | 19:38 | 9. | |||
Porter Lesito | Duan | 19:39 | 10. |
at Mayfield
Mayfield | 19 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 36 | Mayfield | inc. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. | |
Mayfield | 19 | Bishop Gibbons | 36 | Mayfield | inc. | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 24 | Bishop Gibbons | 31 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. | Bishop Gibbons | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Cameron Abdella | May | 16:09 | 1. | Sophia Verbicky | B.G | 20:57 |
Braydon Jourden | May | 17:22 | 2. | Fianna Halloran | May | 21:33 |
Gabe Lucero | May | 18:14 | 3. | Natalie Elble | BKW | 21:45 |
Hunter James | May | 18:30 | 4. | Lillianna Powers | May | 21:51 |
Arian Wright | BKW | 18:37 | 5. | Kat Agerter | May | 24:32 |
Hunter Smith | BKW | 18:41 | 6. | Arianna Ruberi | May | 24:44 |
Ben Youngs | B.G | 18:53 | 7. | Katelyn Burtt | BKW | 26:31 |
Noah Wylie | B.G | 19:23 | 8. | Emily Sherman | BKW | 30:48 |
Aidan Martin | BKW | 19:34 | 9. | Cora Jusino | B.G | 32:51 |
Owen Lounsbury | BKW | 19:55 | 10. |