2021 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - Week 2 |
Adirondack League
atLake George - 2.88 miles
Lake George | 15 | Argyle | inc. | Lake George | 26 | Argyle | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Isaac Herrick | L.G | 17:30.7 | 1. | Alyssa Freeguard | Arg | 20:23.8 |
Oliver Herrick | L.G | 17:31.0 | 2. | Taylor Syvertsen | L.G | 21:37.1 |
Jake O'Keefe | L.G | 18:13.1 | 3. | Taylor McLarty | L.G | 21:43.8 |
Liam Fahey Stack | L.G | 18:13.4 | 4. | Mattison Stark | L.G | 22:24.7 |
Brendan Battersea-Manna | L.G | 18:39.2 | 5. | Sage Frank | Arg | 22:43.2 |
Samuel Burns | L.G | 18:48.0 | 6. | Erica Siaulnski | Arg | 23:52.3 |
Cameron Hoffis | L.G | 18:48.5 | 7. | Carlie Depew | Arg | 24:03.0 |
Everet McLarty | L.G | 19:27.7 | 8. | Alexis Pepe | L.G | 25:41.9 |
Lucas Kingsley | Arg | 19:41.4 | 9. | Kayla Grant | L.G | 25:55.0 |
Jacob Durkee | Arg | 20:03.2 | 10. | Gianna Fasulo | L.G | 27:05.5 |
Colonial Council
at Cobleskill-Richmondville - 2.8 miles
Voorheesville | 24 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 31 | Voorheesville | 16 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 48 | |
Voorheesville | Catholic Central | Voorheesville | 15 | Catholic Central | inc. | |||
Cobleskill-Rich. | 23 | Catholic Central | 32 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 15 | Catholic Central | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Charlie Foote | C-R | 17:12 | 1. | Mariem Sayahi | Voor | 18:10 |
Caelan Lumberton-Dunham | Voor | 17:50 | 2. | Caitlin McCarthy | Voor | 20:22 |
Connor Smith | Voor | 17:53 | 3. | Victoria Jacabucci | Voor | 20:22 |
Nick Reilly | Voor | 18:04 | 4. | Lindsay Wight | Voor | 20:22 |
Kenan Lughlin | CCHS | 19:38 | 5. | Haeley Spohn | C-R | 20:39 |
Bryce McCann | C0R | 20:45 | 6. | Merrin Brick | Voor | 20:44 |
Cody Hosgood | Voor | 21:40 | 7. | Alannah McCarthy | Voor | 20:45 |
Connor Damz | CCHS | 21:57 | 8. | Chloe Kirgan | Voor | 21:33 |
Jack Rehberg | C-R | 22:00 | 9. | Devonne Gibson | Voor | 22:00 |
Mike Rice | C-R | 22:26 | 10. | Macy Greevze | Voor | 22:03 |
at Albany Academy - 2.6 miles
Albany Academy | 19 | Ichabod Crane | 42 | Mohonasen | 21 | Albany Academy | 37 | |
Albany Academy | 17 | Mohonasen | 46 | Mohonasen | 15 | Ichabod Crane | 48 | |
Ichabod Crane | 22 | Mohonasen | 34 | Albany Academy | 24 | Ichabod Crane | 31 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Joe Simeone | A.A | 13:48 | 1. | Erin Boler | A.A | 15:07 |
Nicholas DeMarco | A.A | 14:39 | 2. | Rachel Miller | Moh | 15:19 |
Will Vartuli | A.A | 14:40 | 3. | Zoe Miller | Moih | 16:40 |
Tim Abbott | Moh | 15:07 | 4. | Abby Marriner | Moh | 17:03 |
Ian Wall | I.C | 15:20 | 5. | Lexi Thayer | Moh | 17:43 |
Nick Barkley | I.C | 15:31 | 6. | Lexi Brown | Moh | 17:50 |
Jackson Barnett | A.A | 15:49 | 7. | Alina Broderick | A.A | 17:55 |
Anthony Gravini | A.A | 16:10 | 8. | Victoria Slade | I.C | 18:03 |
Eamon Taylor | A.A | 16:15 | 9. | Bonnieta Supawl | Moh | 18:12 |
Eduardo Gorospe | A.A | 16:21 | 10. | Kyde Power | Moh | 19:06 |
at Schalmont - 2.8 miles
Schalmont | 18 | Ravena | 45 | Lansingburgh | 15 | Schalmont | inc. | |
Schalmont | 17 | Lansingburgh | 46 | Lansingburgh | 15 | Ravena | inc. | |
Ravena | 24 | Lansingburgh | 31 | Schalmont | inc. | Ravena | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
J.Gemmette | Schl | 15:53 | 1. | A.Dove | Lan | 20:55 |
M.Rash | Schl | 17:00 | 2. | J.Tourangeau | RCS | 21:24 |
JR Meddaugh | RCS | 18:07 | 3. | M.Norton | RCS | 21:40 |
S.Moreau | Schl | 19:01 | 4. | M.Montgomery | Schl | 22:24 |
H.Hepp | Lan | 19:15 | 5. | A.Shedrie | Lan | 22:21 |
J.Levin | Schl | 19:26 | 6. | L.Ticer | RCS | 22:36 |
B.Roohan | Schl | 19:56 | 7. | G.DeLucia | Schl | 24:49 |
H.Vanhaverbeke | 19:59 | 8. | D.Hepp | Lan | 25:33 | |
C.Flowers | Schl | 20:00 | 9. | P.Muller | Lan | 26:36 |
K.Laribee | Schl | 20:01 | 10. |
at Cohoes - 2.68 miles
LaSalle | 18 | Cohoes | 45 | Holy Names | 15 | Cohoes | inc. | |
Holy Names | 15 | LaSalle | inc. | |||||
Cohoes | inc. | LaSalle | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
G.Gabriel | LaS | 16:16.9 | 1. | Livingston Ottman | H.N | |
G.Hayes | LaS | 16:18.2 | 2. | Eileen Desharnis | H.N | |
M.DeCelle | Coh | 16:35.4 | 3. | Julia Lynch | H.N | |
K.Badrie | LaS | 16:40.0 | 4. | Nora Dreslin | H.N | |
P.MacNaughton | LaS | 17:02.4 | 5. | Adrianna Drindak | H.N | |
R.Cancio | LaS | 17:10.8 | 6. | Abby Edwards | H.N | |
N.Rotondi | LaS | 17:12.9 | 7. | B.Giles | LaS | |
M.McMahon | LaS | 17:29.2 | 8. | Sinead Coughlin | H,N | |
M.Carey | LaS | 17:32.4 | 9. | I.Smith | LaS | |
B.McNaughton | LaS | 17:33.0 | 10. | Ella Schoenborn | H,N |
Foothills Council
at Hudson Crossing Park - 4.8K
Queensbury | 21 | Schuylerville | 38 | Schuylerville | 26 | Queensbury | 31 | |
Glens Falls | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. | Glens Falls | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Tyler Harrington | Qu | 17:22.8 | 1. | Megan Vianese | Schy | 19:31.6 |
Jack Hicks | Qu | 17:24.3 | 2. | Miranda Habshi | Qu | 19:55.3 |
Julian Stedman | G.F | 17:25.3 | 3. | Nikki Stark | Schy | 20:53.4 |
Caryl Headen | Schy | 17:26.7 | 4. | Clara Avery | G.F | 21:41.5 |
Patrick Russell | Qu | 17:30.1 | 5. | Lillian Letzring | Schy | 22:08.8 |
Daniel Farbaniec | Schy | 17:37.1 | 6. | Julia Powell | Qu | 22:38.2 |
Julian Campopiano | Qu | 17:37.4 | 7. | Paige Nesbitt | Schy | 22:56.2 |
Zachary Payant | Schy | 17:54.4 | 8. | Rowan Lochner-Fehl | Qu | 22:59.2 |
Liam Davidson | Qu | 18:02.7 | 9. | Claudia Calby | Qu | 23:06.6 |
Jack Bordeau | G.F | 18:10.0 | 10. | Katherine Lieberth | G.F | 23:14.3 |
at Johnstown H.S. - 5K
Broadalbin-Perth | 24 | Amsterdam | 31 | Broadalbin-Perth | 15 | Amsterdam | inc. | |
Johnstown | 15 | Gloversville | inc. | Johnstown | inc. | Gloversville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Connor Couperus | B-P | 18:12.7 | 1. | Emma Murphy | B-P | 23:00.7 |
Trey Naselli | John | 19:34.9 | 2. | Emma Frasier | B-P | 23:00.9 |
Alex Cwiakala | John | 19:38.6 | 3. | Briana Kelly | Ams | 24:01.8 |
Vinnie Rizzo | John | 19:46.8 | 4. | Lauren Phillips | B-P | 24:09.9 |
Rylee VanAlstine | B-P | 19:56.4 | 5. | Laina Frasier | B-P | 24:59.6 |
Garrett Bobowski | John | 19:56.7 | 6. | Erica Lin | B-P | 25:08.1 |
Joseph Santiago | Ams | 20:30.8 | 7. | Molly Sweeney | John | 25:19.7 |
Brady Naish | Ams | 21:06.4 | 8. | Gianna Crespo-Julia | Ams | 25:21.9 |
Joshua Motyka | Ams | 21:13.1 | 9. | Grace Smith | B-P | 25:23.1 |
Joshua Hughes | B-P | 21:30.6 | 10. | Rosalie Sculco | Ams | 25:48.6 |
Patroon Conference
at Hudson - 3.04 miles
Maple Hill | 15 | Hudson | inc. | Maple Hill | 15 | Hudson | inc. | |
Maple Hill | 15 | Germantown | inc. | Maple Hill | 15 | Germantown | inc. | |
Maple Hill | 15 | Watervliet | inc. | Maple Hill | 15 | Watervliet | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Civerolo | M.H | 18:16 | 1. | Pusateri | M.H | 21:24 |
McIntosh | M.H | 19:27 | 2. | Eaton | M.H | 24:04 |
Bulan | M.H | 20:42 | 3. | Ackerman | M.H | 25:19 |
Taylor | Hud | 20:44 | 4. | McIntosh | M.H | 28:38 |
Leondias | M.H | 5. | Breuning | M.H | 29:59 |
at Coxsackie-Athens - 2.9 miles
Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Catskill | inc. | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Catskill | inc. | |
Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Greenville | 15 | Catskill | inc. | Greenville | 15 | Catskill | inc. | |
Greenville | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Greenville | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Finn Kosich | Gvl | 18:23 | 1. | Grace Bartels | Cox | 21:11 |
Aidan Smedstad | Cox | 19:04 | 2. | Claire Hubert | Cox | 22:11 |
Nick VanHoesen | Cox | 19:32 | 3. | Emily Smith | Gvl | 22:54 |
Anthony Braden | Cox | 19:46 | 4. | Raven Lynch | Cat | 23:08 |
Nick Barnes | Gvl | 19:48 | 5. | Ava Hubert | Cox | 24:20 |
Kaleb Pettit | Gvl | 19:49 | 6. | Ellie McCarthy | Cox | 24:24 |
Nate Riordon | Cat | 20:13 | 7. | Maya Dixit | Cat | 24:38 |
Ronin Rausch | Cox | 21:02 | 8. | Coral Vizzie | Cox | 24:55 |
Edmond Chan | Cox | 21:35 | 9. | Amma Styer | Gvl | 25:18 |
Garrett Legg | H-T | 21:45 | 10. | Brayden Valentino | Cox | 30:24 |
at Windham-Ashland-Jewett - 3.1 miles
Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Cairo-Durham | 50 | Taconic Hills | 15 | Cairo-Durham | 50 | |
Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | 50 | Taconic Hills | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | 50 | |
Taconic Hills | 15 | Cairo-Durham | 50 | Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Cairo-Durham | 50 | |
Taconic Hills | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | 50 | Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | 50 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Eli Russo | T.H | 17:50 | 1. | Charlotte Kowas | Haw | 25:05 |
Oliver Towe | Haw | 19:27 | 2. | Indiana | Haw | 27:47 |
Minhtri Dinh | C-D | 19:43 | 3. | Cecelia | Haw | 27:47 |
Tor | Haw | 21:53 | 4. | Ellie | T.H | 28:38 |
Zac | T.H | 24:01 | 5. | Ally MacGiffer | C-D | 28:50 |
John | T.H | 24:13 | 6. | Ella Mediodia | Haw | 29:24 |
Hugo | Haw | 24:43 | 7. | Isabelle | C-D | 29:38 |
Henri Towe | Haw | 25:19 | 8. | Mikayla Khadijal | C-D | 30:33 |
Idris Evans | Haw | 25:13 | 9. | Olivia MacGiffer | C-D | 30:59 |
Tiger Jimenez | Haw | 25:34 | 10. | Tashana James | C-D | 32:36 |
Suburban Council
at Schodack Island State Park
Saratoga Springs | 19 | C.B.A. | 38 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Averill Park | 50 | |
Saratoga Springs | 20 | Averill Park | 40 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Schenectady | inc. | |
Saratoga Springs | 15 | Schenectady | 47 | Averill Park | 15 | Schenectady | inc. | |
C.B.A. | 23 | Averill Park | 36 | |||||
C.B.A. | 18 | Schenectady | 43 | |||||
Averill Park | 22 | Schenectady | 39 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ryan Bush | Toga | 15:00 | 1. | Emily Bush | Toga | 15:48 |
Colin Brunelle | A.P | 15:10 | 2. | Sheridan Wheeler | Toga | 16:17 |
Jack Mangione | CBA | 15:21 | 3. | Ella Kirto | Toga | 16:19 |
Mason Talarico | Toga | 15:27 | 4. | Alycia Hart | Toga | 16:30 |
Cole Harris | Toga | 15:41 | 5. | McKinley Wheeler | Toga | 16:35 |
Evan Bartelmass | Toga | 15:49 | 6. | Mackenzie Hart | Toga | 16:54 |
Jacob Bernd | Toga | 15:50 | 7. | Anya Besile | Toga | 17:20 |
Thaddeus Mangione | CBA | 15:51 | 8. | Claire Cuneo | Toga | 17:41 |
Matthew Picard | CBA | 15:55 | 9. | Chathetine Mongan | Toga | 18:09 |
Devin Decker | Schn | 15:59 | 10. | Sadie McBain | Toga | 18:31 |
at Elm Ave. Park - 2.6 miles
Shenendehowa | 15 | Bethlehem | 48 | Shenendehowa | 24 | Bethlehem | 31 | |
Shenendehowa | 17 | Albany High | 44 | Shenendehowa | 15 | Albany High | 40 | |
Bethlehem | 24 | Albany High | 34 | Bethlehem | 15 | Albany High | 44 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Nathan Brimhall | Shen | 14:02.7 | 1. | Rylee Davis | Beth | 16:13.9 |
Michael Clay | Shen | 14:23.0 | 2. | Brenna McLaughlin | Shen | 16:35.3 |
Christian Fox | Shen | 14:30.9 | 3. | Annie Bolke | Beth | 17:05.2 |
Neel Chittur | Alb | 14:33.0 | 4. | Charlotte Gable | Shen | 17:06.5 |
Logan Doll | Shen | 14:36.2 | 5. | Cate Donaldson | Shen | 17:19.9 |
Andrew Adonnino | Shen | 14:38.4 | 6. | Kyla Klingbeil | Shen | 17:24.1 |
Eamonn Hayes | Beth | 14:40.3 | 7. | Carolyn Griffin | Shen | 17:26.2 |
Graham Richard | Alb | 14:47.7 | 8. | Charlotte Garrett | Shen | 17:34.0 |
Phillip Matthews | Shen | 14:48.8 | 9. | Abby Nautel | Beth | 17:42.3 |
Jack DeChiro | Shen | 14:52.0 | 10. | Sophia Colon | Shen | 17:43.7 |
at Tawasentha Park - 2.86 miles
Burnt Hills | 18 | Guilderland | 40 | Burnt Hills | 28 | Guilderland | 29 | |
Burnt Hills | 15 | Colonie | 49 | Burnt Hills | 28 | Colonie | 29 | |
Burnt Hills | 15 | Troy | inc. | Burnt Hills | 16 | Troy | 43 | |
Guilderland | 20 | Colonie | 35 | Guilderland | 27 | Colonie | 28 | |
Guilderland | 15 | Troy | inc. | Guilderland | 15 | Troy | 50 | |
Colonie | 15 | Troy | inc. | Colonie | 15 | Troy | 50 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Peter Fulgieri | B.H | 15:20.7 | 1. | Mia Paolino | B.H | 18:41.0 |
Ryan Allison | B.H | 15:30.3 | 2. | Beth Irwin | Gld | 19:17.9 |
Matt Windecker | B.H | 15:45.2 | 3. | Payton McGeough-Gamache | Colo | 19:30.8 |
Finn Burk | Gld | 15:51.6 | 4. | Jamisen Vendetti | B.H | 19:41.9 |
Nick Grock | B.H | 16:00.9 | 5. | Emma Gepfert | Colo | 19:46.4 |
Will Cusato | Gld | 16:04.3 | 6. | Isabel Vogel | B.H | 19:53.3 |
Matthew Rounds | B.H | 16:07.8 | 7. | Kate Scanlan | Gld | 19:58.0 |
Aakash Iyer | Gld | 16:14.9 | 8. | Emma Wendt | Gld | 19:59.0 |
Keller Casey | B.H | 16:53.6 | 9. | Alexs Kosier | Gld | 20:03.3 |
Frank Prevratil | Colo | 17:27.9 | 10. | Addie Keller | B.H | 20:05.0 |
at Iroquois M.S. - 2.53 miles
Columbia | 22 | Niskayuna | 33 | Shaker | 21 | Ballston Spa | 38 | |
Columbia | 16 | Shaker | 42 | Shaker | 22 | Niskayuna | 37 | |
Columbia | 17 | Ballston Spa | 42 | Shaker | 15 | Columbia | 48 | |
Niskayuna | 18 | Shaker | 44 | Ballston Spa | 26 | Niskayuna | 33 | |
Niskayuna | 21 | Ballston Spa | 39 | Ballston Spa | 17 | Columbia | 46 | |
Shaker | 28* | Ballston Spa | 28 | Niskayuna | 18 | Columbia | 40 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Julian Franjieh | Nisk | 13:30.4 | 1. | Leonni Griffin | Shak | 15:25.8 |
Nathan Davis | Colu | 13:47.9 | 2. | Kaleigh Higgins | Shak | 15:30.4 |
Evan Farnan | Colu | 14:06.2 | 3. | Harriet Healey | BSpa | 15:41.7 |
Carter Nortin | Colu | 14:13.8 | 4. | Mary Kate Cestaro | Nisk | 15:44.8 |
Jacob Yannone | Colu | 14:17.4 | 5. | Ciara Bullington | Shak | 15:48.5 |
Daniel Malatesta | Nisk | 14:20.6 | 6. | Orit Shiang | Nisk | 15:48.8 |
Dean Hood | Shak | 14:22.5 | 7. | Nathalie Chateauneuf | BSpa | 16:12.0 |
Andrew Wade | BSpa | 14:29.2 | 8. | Skyler Smith | Nisk | 16:18.5 |
Joseph Fodera | Bspa | 14:29.6 | 9. | Charlotte Dunkel | Shak | 16:20.2 |
Ryan Hesler | Nisk | 14:40.6 | 10. | Elizabeth Kruzinski | BSpa | 16:46.1 |
Wasaren League
at McBride Fields - 2.6 miles
Stillwater | 27 | Hoosic Valley | 29 | Hoosic Valley | 15 | Mechanicville | 47 | |
Stillwater | 22 | Mechanicville | 33 | Hoosic Valley | 15 | Stillwater | inc. | |
Hoosic Valley | 19 | Mechanicville | 39 | Mechanicville | 15 | Stillwater | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Anthony Zazzaro | Stil | 15:08 | 1. | Sophia Squires | HV | 17:10 |
Dan Patrick | Stil | 15:15 | 2. | Lily Czub | HV | 17:11 |
Ethan Sheldon | HV | 15:26 | 3. | Jacey Locci | Stil | 18:20 |
Sawyer Pane | Mech | 16:27 | 4. | Sarah Hanneser | Stil | 18:39 |
Logan Malead | HV | 16:30 | 5. | Megan Rice | HV | 21:18 |
Jake Kinnecut | HV | 16:31 | 6. | Amanda Salsbury | HV | 21:28 |
Frank Pernicaro | Stil | 17:07 | 7. | Eva Robert | HV | 21:28 |
Will Lutz | Stil | 17:43 | 8. | Rebecca Mayo | Stil | 22:06 |
Alex Rupp | HV | 17:49 | 9. | Jorja DeCarlo | Mech | 23:04 |
Jack Hallam | HV | 18:53 | 10. | Arriana Jarvis | HV | 25:08 |