2021 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - Fall II Week 1 |
Adirondack League
at Lake George - 2.9 Miles
Lake George | 15 | Hartford | 50 | Lake George | 15 | Hartford | 50 | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Isaac Herrick | L.G | 18:10 | 1. | Mattison Stark | L.G | 22:54 |
Oliver Herrick | L.G | 18:51 | 2. | Sophie Unkauf | L.G | 23:41 |
Brendan Battersea-Manna | L.G | 19:30 | 3. | Bella Bruno | L.G | 24:31 |
Sammy Burns | L.G | 20:06 | 4. | Aveleen McGinn-Unkauf | L.G | 25:37 |
Oscar O'Brien | L.G | 21:49 | 5. | Kayla Grant | L.G | 26:30 |
John Spitzer | L.G | 21:50 | 6. | V.Fasulo | L.G | 26:31 |
Cam Hoffis | L.G | 23:11 | 7. | Alexis Pope | L.G | 26:38 |
Anthony Poulos | L.G | 23:33 | 8. | Zoe Mather | L.G | 27:03 |
Qiuan Honqxu | Hart | 24:12 | 9. | Gianna Faulo | L.G | 28:49 |
Ben Montville | L.G | 24:13 | 10. | Emmaline Barker | L.G | 36:31 |
at North Warren- 2.84 miles
North Warren/Johnsburg/Minerva | 15 | Argyle/Fort Edward | 50 | North Warren/Johnsburg/Minerva | 15 | Argyle/Fort Edward | 50 | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Gavin Smith | NW | 19:05 | 1. | Kara Tucker | N.W | 22:07 |
Collin Monroe | NW | 19:26 | 2. | Makayla LaGuerre | N.W | 22:23 |
David Anderson | NW | 19:28 | 3. | Alyssa Freeguard | Arg | 23:59 |
Hunter Jordan | Arg | 20:01 | 4. | Kate Wimberley | N.W | 25:00 |
Lucas Kingsley | NW | 20:09 | 5. | Chelsea Wright | N.W | 25:41 |
Avery Murphy | NW | 21:01 | 6. | Erica Sialnski | Arg | 26:08 |
Joel Rivera | NW | 21:20 | 7. | Carlie Depew | Arg | 26:18 |
Jacob Durkee | Arg | 21:31 | 8. | Erin Corr | N.W | 26:19 |
Gabe Freebern | NW | 22:03 | 9. | |||
Carson Peet | N.W | 22:12 | 10. |
at Whitehall - 2.9 miles
Whitehall/Granville | 15 | Warrensburg | inc. | Whitehall/Granville | inc. | Warrensburg | inc. | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Troy Austin | W/G | 19:52 | 1. | Amber Gibbs | W/G | 24:17 |
David Austin | W/G | 19:58 | 2. | Katelyn Panousek | W/G | 24:22 |
Quinn Johnson | W/G | 19:59 | 3. | Morgan Austin | W/G | 28:46 |
Brayden Olden | Warr | 20:06 | 4. | Malia Prevost | Warr | 30:08 |
Allen Beaulieu | W/G | 21:01 | 5. | Chlow Rehm | W/G | 32:05 |
Nick Parker | Warr | 21:15 | 6. | Lily Joseph | Warr | 32:08 |
Matt Pietryka | W/G | 23:04 | 7. | |||
James Wallace | Warr | 24:13 | 8. | |||
Joseph Cain | Warr | 25:31 | 9. | |||
Jaxon Torres | W/G | 27:04 | 10. |
at Lake George - 2.9 miles
Lake George | 17 | North Warren/Johnsburg/Minerva | 45 | Lake George | 18 | North Warren/Johnnsburg/Minerva | 41 | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Isaac Herrick | L.G | 17:32.7 | 1. | Elizabeth Radyn | L.G | 20:34.3 |
Oliver Herrick | L.G | 18:04.4 | 2. | Taylor McLarty | L.G | 21:06.7 |
Samuel Burns | L.G | 18:21.9 | 3. | Mattison Stark | L.G | 21:51.2 |
David Anderson | NW | 18:23.9 | 4. | Kara Tucker | NW | 22:19.1 |
Cameron Orr | LG | 18:57.7 | 5. | Madeline Biles | L.G | 23:23.9 |
Liam Fahey Stack | LG | 19:00.7 | 6. | Sophie Unkauf | L.G | 23:28.5 |
Carson Peet | NW | 19:13.3 | 7. | Kate Wimberly | NW | 24:18.1 |
Gavin Smith | NW | 19:13.4 | 8. | Chelsea Wright | NW | 25:16.8 |
Brendan Battersea-Manna | LG | 19:25.5 | 9. | Kayla Grant | L.G | 25:11.7 |
Jake O'Keefe | LG | 19:55.9 | 10. | Aveleen McGinn-Unkauf | L.G | 25:25.6 |
Colonial Council
at Cohoes - 2.34 miles
LaSalle | 17 | Cohoes | 46 | Holy Names | 17 | Cohoes | 46 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Gianni Gabriel | LaS | 14:02.8 | 1. | M.Bell | H.N | 16:05.8 |
Gitch Hayes | LaS | 14:03.4 | 2. | M.Miles | H.N | 17:01.2 |
Gabe Lucarelli | LaS | 14:45.9 | 3. | J.Lynch | H.N | 17:50.1 |
Matt DeCelle | Coh | 14:52.7 | 4. | K.Regan | H.N | 17:56.4 |
Krishan Badrie | Las | 15:21.4 | 5. | J.Smith | Coh | 19:24.6 |
M.Cary | LaS | 15:38.5 | 6. | A.Drindak | H.N | 19:26.5 |
McCoy McMahon | LaS | 15:44.6 | 7. | N.Dreslin | H.N | 21:51.2 |
Patrick McNaughton | LaS | 15:47.4 | 8. | L.Mesick | H.N | 21:33.7 |
Nicholas Rotondi | LaS | 15:47.8 | 9. | M.O'Brien | H.N | 21:45.7 |
Brendon McNaughton | LaS | 15:49.9 | 10. | S.Bouali | Coh | 22:51.3 |
at Knickerbacker Park - 2.39 miles
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | 20 | Lansingburgh | 35 | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | inc. | Lansingburgh | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jared Lamson | RCS | 13:09 | 1. | Julianna Tourangue | RCS | 18:17 |
JR Meddaugh | RCS | 13:48 | 2. | Laurel Ticer | RCS | 18:30 |
Chris Rarick | RCS | 16:56 | 3. | Michelle Norton | RCS | 18:36 |
Joey Ganc | Lan | 17:40 | 4. | Paige Muller | Lan | 23:25 |
Dom Prince | Lan | 17:41 | 5. | Shansanique Pollack | Lan | 31:36 |
Cody Tyler | RCS | 17:55 | 6. | |||
Marty Benoit | Lan | 19:09 | 7. | |||
Lex Leto | RCS | 19:11 | 8. | |||
Steven Golden | Lan | 19:28 | 9. | |||
Tier Drescher | Lan | 21:03 | 10. |
at Mohonasen - 2.5 miles
Voorheesville | 28 | Mohonasen | 29 | Mohonasen | 24 | Voorheesville | 31 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Garrick Smith-Growick | Moh | 15:49.7 | 1. | Mariem Sayahi | Voor | 16:15.1 |
Caelan Lamberten-Dunham | Voor | 16:05.4 | 2. | Kate Sherman | Moh | 16:17.2 |
Robert Ciampolillo | Moh | 16:27.9 | 3. | Rachel Miller | Moh | 16:45.3 |
Connor Smith | Voor | 16:49.3 | 4. | Abby Marriner | Moh | 18:16.7 |
Tim Abbott | Moh | 17:51.5 | 5. | Caitlin McCarthy | Voor | 18:33.2 |
Nick Reilly | Voor | 18:40.6 | 6. | Victoria Iacubucci | Voor | 18:46.6 |
Cody Hosgood | Voor | 19:05.2 | 7. | Lexi Thayer | Moh | 19:07.1 |
Clayton O'Connor | Moh | 19:15.0 | 8. | Kyde Power | Moh | 19:34.6 |
Semyon Buyantuyev | Voor | 20:02.5 | 9. | Merrin Brick | Voor | 19:58.8 |
Aidan Dutkiewicz | Voor | 20:09.7 | 10. | Lindsey Wright | Voor | 20:12.1 |
Wasaren League
at Greenwich - 2.5 miles
Greenwich | 17 | Berlin/New Lebanon | 38 | Berlin/New Lebanon | 17 | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 42 | |
Greenwich | 15 | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | inc. | Berlin/New Lebanon | 15 | Greenwich | inc. | |
Berlin/New Lebanon | 15 | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | inc. | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 15 | Greenwich | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Bruce Gregg | Gwch | 15:37 | 1. | Nina Sgambelluri | Gwch | 15:50 |
Matt Bink | Gwch | 16:07 | 2. | Teagan Wright | Gwch | 16:57 |
Jacob Ziehm | Gwch | 16:13 | 3. | Elsie Corbett | B/NL | 17:00 |
Matt Kluck | B/NL | 16:37 | 4. | Caroline Kelly | Gwch | 18:03 |
Dillon Niles | Gwch | 17:05 | 5. | Allura Meizinger | B/NL | 18:09 |
John Clinton | T/HF | 17:16 | 6. | Sadie Giumarra | B/NL | 19:03 |
Will Hamilton | Gwch | 17:17 | 7. | Sarah Raymond | T/HF | 19:05 |
Mike Loughlin | B/NL | 17:24 | 8. | Hailey Beckwith | B/NL | 19:14 |
Aidan VanDyk | B/NL | 18:25 | 9. | Brady Hills | B/NL | 19:17 |
Layne Chaykowski-Jewett | B/NL | 18:51 | 10. | Elaine S. | B/NL | 21:19 |
at Hoosic Valley - 3.1 miles
Hoosic Valley | 27 | Stillwater | 28 | Hoosic Valley | inc. | Stillwater | inc. | |
Hoosic Valley | 15 | Saratoga Catholic | inc. | Hoosic Valley | inc. | Saratoga Catholic | inc. | |
Hoosic Valley | 15 | Mechanicville | inc. | Hoosic Valley | inc. | Mechanicville | inc. | |
Stillwater | 15 | Saratoga Catholic | inc. | Stillwater | inc. | Saratoga Catholic | inc. | |
Stillwater | 15 | Mechanicville | inc. | Stillwater | inc. | Mechanicville | inc. | |
Saratoga Catholic | inc. | Mechanicville | inc. | Saratoga Catholic | inc. | Mechanicville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ethan Sheldon | H.V | 17:03.6 | 1. | Lily Czub | H.V | 18:21.9 |
Hayden Day | S.C | 17:22.1 | 2. | Sophia Squires | H.V | 18:30.1 |
Thomas Sherwin | S.C | 18:02.2 | 3. | Jacey Locci | Stil | 19:04.3 |
Frank Pernaciano | Stil | 19:20.2 | 4. | Sarah Hanssen | Stil | 20:59.2 |
Will Lutz | Stil | 19:29.6 | 5. | Emma Zacharawicz | S.C | 23:20.7 |
Sawyer Pane | Mech | 19:30.4 | 6. | Rebecca Mayo | Stil | 24:27.4 |
Nevan Doubleday | Stil | 19:31.5 | 7. | Grace Wall | S.C | 24:31.2 |
Logan Maleady | H.V | 19:36.4 | 8. | Hallie Renoud | Stil | 28:21.4 |
Gabe Sherwin | S.C | 19:37.2 | 9. | Rosalea Claeys | Mech | 30:22.3 |
Michael McDonald | S.C | 19:38.7 | 10. | Layla Burkhouse | Mech | 30:31.6 |