Section 2 Harrier-2010 Cross Country Rensselaer County Meet - 10/22/10 at Grafton State Park - Varsity: 2.7 miles Modified/Frosh: 1.45 miles |
Main Menu Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg Links Contact |
Girls: Varsity, J.V., Frosh, Modified
Boys: Varsity, J.V., Frosh, Modified
Varsity Girls
Place | Grade | Time | TM place | |||||||||
1 | Kaylee Scott | 8T | Columbia HS | 16:34.3 | 1 | |||||||
2 | Anna Boughtwood | SR | Columbia HS | 17:08.4 | 2 | |||||||
3 | Jackie Willsey | SO | Averill Park HS | 17:19.1 | 3 | |||||||
4 | Cali Palumbo | FR | Columbia HS | 17:44.5 | 4 | |||||||
5 | Eva Kiehl | SO | Columbia HS | 17:57.9 | 5 | |||||||
6 | Kailyn Balzano | JR | Columbia HS | 17:58.2 | 6 | |||||||
7 | Mackenzie Nichols | FR | Columbia HS | 17:59.4 | 7 | |||||||
8 | Julia Slyer | Averill Park HS | 18:09.2 | 8 | ||||||||
9 | Jessica Richburg | SR | Columbia HS | 18:22.0 | 9 | |||||||
10 | Emily Tucci | SR | Averill Park HS | 18:35.1 | 10 | |||||||
11 | Blair Meeson | JR | Lansingburgh HS | 18:51.2 | 11 | |||||||
12 | Tabia Gamble | SO | Lansingburgh HS | 18:57.6 | 12 | |||||||
13 | Megan Jenney | JR | Catholic Central H.S. | 19:21.3 | 13 | |||||||
14 | Alexis Jordan | SR | Troy HS | 19:34.5 | 14 | |||||||
15 | Emily Mackey | Averill Park HS | 19:39.3 | 15 | ||||||||
16 | Katherine Kennedy | FR | Troy HS | 20:10.4 | 16 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Duncan | SO | Catholic Central H.S. | 20:26.4 | 17 | |||||||
18 | Audrey Hughes | Catholic Central H.S. | 20:33.6 | 18 | ||||||||
19 | Jenette Williams | JR | Troy HS | 21:18.4 | 19 | |||||||
20 | Joanie Thorne | JR | Lansingburgh HS | 21:19.3 | 20 | |||||||
21 | Allyson Holland | FR | Averill Park HS | 21:23.2 | 21 | |||||||
22 | Sammi Miller | SO | Averill Park HS | 21:27.8 | 22 | |||||||
23 | Shannon McCormack | JR | Catholic Central H.S. | 21:31.1 | 23 | |||||||
24 | Mikayla Danaher | SO | Lansingburgh HS | 21:34.6 | 24 | |||||||
25 | Elizabeth Holland | JR | Averill Park HS | 21:40.4 | 25 | |||||||
26 | Abby Richards | FR | Lansingburgh HS | 21:52.3 | 26 | |||||||
27 | Calla Sopko | th | Lansingburgh HS | 22:50.9 | 27 | |||||||
28 | Katherine Clemente | JR | Troy HS | 23:01.4 | 28 | |||||||
29 | Alexi Howland | SR | Catholic Central H.S. | 23:02.2 | 29 | |||||||
30 | Brittani Morine | th | Troy HS | 25:37.5 | 30 |
Event 6 Girls 4600 Meter Run CC Varstiy | ||||||||||||
Team Scores | ||||||||||||
================================================================================= | ||||||||||||
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 | ||||||||||||
================================================================================= | ||||||||||||
1 Columbia HS 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 9 | ||||||||||||
Total Time: 1:27:23.48 | ||||||||||||
Average: 17:28.70 | ||||||||||||
2 Averill Park HS 57 3 8 10 15 21 22 25 | ||||||||||||
Total Time: 1:35:05.87 | ||||||||||||
Average: 19:01.18 | ||||||||||||
3 Lansingburgh HS 93 11 12 20 24 26 27 | ||||||||||||
Total Time: 1:42:34.97 | ||||||||||||
Average: 20:31.00 | ||||||||||||
4 Catholic Central H.S. 100 13 17 18 23 29 | ||||||||||||
Total Time: 1:44:54.65 | ||||||||||||
Average: 20:58.93 | ||||||||||||
5 Troy HS 107 14 16 19 28 30 | ||||||||||||
Total Time: 1:49:42.29 | ||||||||||||
Average: 21:56.46 |
J.V. Girls
1 | Jacqualine Kelley | 8T | Columbia HS | 18:00.2 | 1 | |||||||
2 | Amanda Jones | 7T | Columbia HS | 18:24.3 | 2 | |||||||
3 | Christina McDonald | FR | Columbia HS | 18:50.3 | 3 | |||||||
4 | Katie Schmidt | SR | Columbia HS | 19:04.0 | 4 | |||||||
5 | Kierra Keys | SO | Columbia HS | 19:52.9 | 5 | |||||||
6 | Meghan Smith | SR | Columbia HS | 20:05.1 | 6 | |||||||
7 | Kayla O'Brien | JR | Columbia HS | 20:32.6 | 7 | |||||||
8 | Elizabeth Robert | JR | Averill Park HS | 21:00.3 | ||||||||
9 | Nicolette DiMura | FR | Columbia HS | 21:04.8 | ||||||||
10 | Stephanie King | SR | Columbia HS | 21:12.0 | ||||||||
11 | Kathleen Kittell | SO | Columbia HS | 21:16.7 | ||||||||
12 | Christina Celello | SO | Columbia HS | 21:21.4 | ||||||||
13 | Melissa Grimaldi | SO | Columbia HS | 21:36.6 | ||||||||
14 | Marissa Doscher | SO | Averill Park HS | 21:36.9 | ||||||||
15 | Jillian McDonough | JR | Columbia HS | 21:37.9 | ||||||||
16 | Toni Slyer | JR | Averill Park HS | 21:46.6 | ||||||||
17 | Kelly Gilbert | SR | Columbia HS | 25:26.8 | ||||||||
18 | Megan Gilbert | SR | Columbia HS | 25:46.7 | ||||||||
Event 8 Girls 4600 Meter Run CC JV |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Columbia HS 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 |
Total Time: 1:34:11.78 |
Average: 18:50.36 |
Frosh Girls
1 | Caroline Couser | FR | Catholic Central H.S. | 09:33.1 | |||||||
2 | Katherine Guilbo | 8T | Columbia HS | 09:39.9 | 1 | ||||||
3 | Rachel Wright | FR | Columbia HS | 10:10.4 | 2 | ||||||
4 | Julia Engster | 8 | Catholic Central H.S. | 10:12.5 | |||||||
5 | Emily Lopez | FR | Columbia HS | 10:15.2 | 3 | ||||||
6 | Regan McFerran | FR | Catholic Central H.S. | 10:30.6 | |||||||
7 | Sydney Wolfe | FR | Columbia HS | 10:36.7 | 4 | ||||||
8 | Elaine Herron | FR | Columbia HS | 10:57.6 | 5 | ||||||
9 | Rachael Franchini | th | Averill Park HS | 11:08.0 | 6 | ||||||
10 | Brynna Danaher | FR | Columbia HS | 11:16.9 | 7 | ||||||
11 | Michaela Omecinsky | FR | Averill Park HS | 11:35.8 | 8 | ||||||
12 | Mia Eddy | FR | Averill Park HS | 11:36.6 | 9 | ||||||
13 | Courtney King | FR | Averill Park HS | 11:38.4 | 10 | ||||||
14 | Alexandra Wojtasek | FR | Averill Park HS | 11:41.8 | 11 | ||||||
15 | Adrianna Halsey | 8T | Columbia HS | 13:43.4 | 12 | ||||||
16 | Rachel Jones | SO | Catholic Central H.S. | 13:52.4 | |||||||
Event 4 Girls 2400 Meter Run CC Freshmen | ||||||||||||
Team Scores | ||||||||||||
================================================================================= | ||||||||||||
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 | ||||||||||||
================================================================================= | ||||||||||||
1 Columbia HS 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 12 | ||||||||||||
Total Time: 51:39.69 | ||||||||||||
Average: 10:19.94 | ||||||||||||
2 Averill Park HS 44 6 8 9 10 11 | ||||||||||||
Total Time: 57:40.68 | ||||||||||||
Average: 11:32.14 |
Modified Girls
1 | Brittany Mack | Averill Park HS | 10:23.1 | ||||||||
2 | Maia Klippert | Averill Park HS | 10:51.6 | ||||||||
3 | Katie Mai | Averill Park HS | 10:57.9 | ||||||||
4 | Katie McDowell | Averill Park HS | 10:59.5 | ||||||||
5 | Alyssa Anthony | Averill Park HS | 11:26.3 | ||||||||
6 | Claire Chaisson | 8 | Catholic Central H.S. | 11:29.9 | |||||||
7 | Olivia Marrochello | Averill Park HS | 11:35.1 | ||||||||
8 | Sara Craft | Averill Park HS | 11:37.6 | ||||||||
9 | Ashley Taitt | th | Lansingburgh HS | 11:38.7 | |||||||
10 | Kianna Patterson | th | Troy HS | 11:49.5 | |||||||
11 | Maddy Duncan | 8 | Catholic Central H.S. | 12:01.8 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Howard | th | Troy HS | 12:05.8 | |||||||
13 | Victoria King | Averill Park HS | 12:17.1 | ||||||||
14 | Allie Hillenbrandt | Averill Park HS | 12:18.0 | ||||||||
15 | Lily Scoville | Averill Park HS | 12:20.4 | ||||||||
16 | Jena LaMontagna | Averill Park HS | 12:22.1 | ||||||||
17 | Keira DiNuzzo | 7 | Catholic Central H.S. | 12:40.4 | |||||||
18 | Leah Coiteau | Averill Park HS | 12:41.2 | ||||||||
19 | Haley Piche | Averill Park HS | 12:46.9 | ||||||||
20 | Suzanna Coyne | Averill Park HS | 12:48.1 | ||||||||
21 | Elyse Scott | Averill Park HS | 12:53.8 | ||||||||
22 | Kortney Haupt | Averill Park HS | 13:14.3 | ||||||||
23 | Morgan Minkler | Averill Park HS | 14:27.2 | ||||||||
24 | Shaquezia McRae | th | Troy HS | 15:13.3 | |||||||
25 | Michaela Derderian | Averill Park HS | 15:21.9 | ||||||||
26 | Nichollette Lazzaro | th | Troy HS | 16:09.7 | |||||||
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Averill Park HS 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 |
Total Time: 54:38.37 |
Average: 10:55.68 |
Varsity Boys
1 | Eamonn Coughlin | SR | Lasalle Institute | 14:16.1 | 1 | |||||||
2 | Brendon Reilly | SR | Columbia HS | 14:19.2 | 2 | |||||||
3 | Evan Little | JR | Lasalle Institute | 14:21.8 | 3 | |||||||
4 | CJ Sousis | SR | Lansingburgh HS | 14:27.3 | 4 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Gronostaj | FR | Columbia HS | 14:49.9 | 5 | |||||||
6 | Andrew St.Germain | Averill Park HS | 15:24.1 | 6 | ||||||||
7 | Mike Berna | SR | Columbia HS | 15:27.4 | 7 | |||||||
8 | Albert Scardera | SR | Lansingburgh HS | 15:32.6 | 8 | |||||||
9 | Alex Isabelle | SO | Lasalle Institute | 15:34.4 | 9 | |||||||
10 | Dante Carr | FR | Lansingburgh HS | 15:57.7 | 10 | |||||||
11 | Matt Miller | SO | Averill Park HS | 16:00.1 | 11 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Fuller | SR | Lansingburgh HS | 16:04.2 | 12 | |||||||
13 | Josh Penk | JR | Columbia HS | 16:06.4 | 13 | |||||||
14 | Jon Machia | JR | Lansingburgh HS | 16:09.6 | 14 | |||||||
15 | Christopher Shaw | SO | Averill Park HS | 16:09.9 | 15 | |||||||
16 | Chris Herbs | SR | Catholic Central H.S. | 16:10.4 | 16 | |||||||
17 | Josh Foust | th | Averill Park HS | 16:11.1 | 17 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Scott | SR | Lansingburgh HS | 16:16.1 | 18 | |||||||
19 | Mike Donovan | SR | Columbia HS | 16:19.7 | 19 | |||||||
20 | Gavin O'Brien | SR | Lasalle Institute | 16:22.0 | 20 | |||||||
21 | Brendan Goldup | SO | Lasalle Institute | 16:23.9 | 21 | |||||||
22 | Ashanti Davis | SR | Columbia HS | 16:26.1 | 22 | |||||||
23 | Thane Reilly | FR | Averill Park HS | 16:27.7 | 23 | |||||||
24 | Charlie Tebbetts | SR | Lasalle Institute | 16:28.5 | 24 | |||||||
25 | Justin Garzione | th | Averill Park HS | 16:45.5 | 25 | |||||||
26 | Jake Barbato | SR | Lasalle Institute | 16:55.3 | 26 | |||||||
27 | James Wright | SR | Columbia HS | 17:54.8 | 27 | |||||||
28 | Robert Tobias | SO | Lansingburgh HS | 18:09.0 | 28 | |||||||
29 | Mike McFerran | SR | Catholic Central H.S. | 18:18.2 | 29 | |||||||
30 | Nolan Driscoll | SR | Catholic Central H.S. | 18:31.0 | 30 | |||||||
31 | Dan Coyne | FR | Averill Park HS | 23:01.1 | 31 | |||||||
32 | Terry Ruso | SR | Catholic Central H.S. | 24:08.1 | 32 | |||||||
33 | Dan Curry | SR | Catholic Central H.S. | 24:08.7 | 33 | |||||||
Event 5 Boys 4600 Meter Run CC Varstiy |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Columbia HS 46 2 5 7 13 19 22 27 |
Total Time: 1:17:02.55 |
Average: 15:24.51 |
2 Lansingburgh HS 48 4 8 10 12 14 18 28 |
Total Time: 1:18:11.46 |
Average: 15:38.30 |
3 Lasalle Institute 54 1 3 9 20 21 24 26 |
Total Time: 1:16:58.16 |
Average: 15:23.64 |
4 Averill Park HS 72 6 11 15 17 23 25 31 |
Total Time: 1:20:12.88 |
Average: 16:02.58 |
5 Catholic Central H.S. 140 16 29 30 32 33 |
Total Time: 1:41:16.39 |
Average: 20:15.28 |
J.V. Boys
1 | Steve Curry | SO | Catholic Central H.S. | 16:21.0 | ||||||||
2 | Anthony Allegra | SO | Troy HS | 16:50.2 | 1 | |||||||
3 | Robert Chaisson | SO | Catholic Central H.S. | 16:57.6 | ||||||||
4 | Jimmy Kelley | JR | Lasalle Institute | 17:04.9 | 2 | |||||||
5 | Jimmy Lentivech | JR | Lasalle Institute | 17:35.7 | 3 | |||||||
6 | Robert Loomis | JR | Lasalle Institute | 17:36.5 | 4 | |||||||
7 | Peter McKenna | SR | Lasalle Institute | 17:46.2 | 5 | |||||||
8 | Alex Mattey | SO | Lansingburgh HS | 18:10.5 | 6 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Medina | FR | Lansingburgh HS | 18:15.8 | 7 | |||||||
10 | Joe Wantuch | JR | Columbia HS | 18:17.7 | ||||||||
11 | Sam Moore | SR | Lasalle Institute | 18:20.6 | 8 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Glanton | th | Averill Park HS | 18:35.6 | ||||||||
13 | Liam Doyle | SR | Lasalle Institute | 19:02.4 | 9 | |||||||
14 | Nick Martin | JR | Columbia HS | 19:23.7 | ||||||||
15 | Quinn Balli | JR | Lasalle Institute | 19:25.7 | 10 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Little-John | SO | Troy HS | 19:29.9 | 11 | |||||||
17 | Zach Callahan | JR | Lansingburgh HS | 19:30.2 | 12 | |||||||
18 | Jared Daus | SR | Lansingburgh HS | 19:37.0 | 13 | |||||||
19 | Michael Medina | JR | Lansingburgh HS | 19:41.0 | 14 | |||||||
20 | Christian Musial | SR | Lasalle Institute | 19:56.8 | ||||||||
21 | Brandon Diaz | SO | Lasalle Institute | 20:11.7 | ||||||||
22 | Alex Scaptura | SO | Columbia HS | 20:27.2 | ||||||||
23 | Shawn Marshall | SO | Lansingburgh HS | 20:59.4 | 15 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Stewart | FR | Troy HS | 21:04.6 | 16 | |||||||
25 | Liam Testo | SO | Troy HS | 21:22.0 | 17 | |||||||
26 | Matt Roehr | SR | Averill Park HS | 21:26.0 | ||||||||
27 | AJ Boshey | SO | Lansingburgh HS | 21:48.1 | 18 | |||||||
28 | Charles Smail | JR | Lasalle Institute | 21:55.8 | ||||||||
29 | Andrew Blaauboer | FR | Troy HS | 22:03.1 | 19 | |||||||
30 | Peter Drucker | SR | Lasalle Institute | 22:03.5 | ||||||||
Event 7 Boys 4600 Meter Run CC JV | ||||||||||||
Team Scores | ||||||||||||
================================================================================= | ||||||||||||
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 | ||||||||||||
================================================================================= | ||||||||||||
1 Lasalle Institute 22 2 3 4 5 8 9 10 | ||||||||||||
Total Time: 1:28:23.79 | ||||||||||||
Average: 17:40.76 | ||||||||||||
2 Lansingburgh HS 52 6 7 12 13 14 15 18 | ||||||||||||
Total Time: 1:35:14.49 | ||||||||||||
Average: 19:02.90 | ||||||||||||
3 Troy HS 64 1 11 16 17 19 | ||||||||||||
Total Time: 1:40:49.76 | ||||||||||||
Average: 20:09.96 |
Frosh Boys
1 | Brendon Pursel | FR | Columbia HS | 08:16.4 | 1 | |||||||
2 | Logan Polsinello | FR | Catholic Central H.S. | 08:32.6 | ||||||||
3 | Niall Coughlin | FR | Lasalle Institute | 08:42.9 | 2 | |||||||
4 | Joe Somerville | 7 | Columbia HS | 09:03.1 | 3 | |||||||
5 | David Klee | FR | Columbia HS | 09:10.8 | 4 | |||||||
6 | Colin Severson | 7 | Columbia HS | 09:44.4 | 5 | |||||||
7 | John Hope | 7 | Columbia HS | 09:52.0 | 6 | |||||||
8 | Harrison Reid | FR | Lasalle Institute | 09:58.4 | 7 | |||||||
9 | Dominic Tiberia | FR | Lasalle Institute | 09:59.1 | 8 | |||||||
10 | Issac Berna | FR | Columbia HS | 10:39.4 | 9 | |||||||
11 | Josh Dellacruz | FR | Lasalle Institute | 10:45.7 | 10 | |||||||
12 | Evan George | FR | Lasalle Institute | 10:46.0 | 11 | |||||||
13 | Jared Raia | FR | Lasalle Institute | 11:15.4 | 12 | |||||||
14 | Christopher Hough-Deane | FR | Averill Park HS | 11:53.7 | ||||||||
Event 3 Boys 2400 Meter Run CC Freshmen |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Columbia HS 19 1 3 4 5 6 9 |
Total Time: 46:06.66 |
Average: 9:13.34 |
2 Lasalle Institute 38 2 7 8 10 11 12 |
Total Time: 50:12.07 |
Average: 10:02.42 |
Modified Boys
1 | Jason Russell | th | Troy HS | 09:21.3 | 1 | |||||||
2 | Dermot Coughlin | 7 | Lasalle Institute | 09:26.9 | ||||||||
3 | Noah Vandenburgh | th | Troy HS | 10:20.9 | 2 | |||||||
4 | Brennan Delory | 8 | Lasalle Institute | 10:21.3 | ||||||||
5 | Sean Harrington | Averill Park HS | 10:23.6 | 3 | ||||||||
6 | Alex Carpenter | Averill Park HS | 11:27.7 | 4 | ||||||||
7 | Ben Quinones | 7 | Averill Park HS | 12:15.9 | 5 | |||||||
8 | Sean Robert | Averill Park HS | 12:18.1 | 6 | ||||||||
9 | Kenny Kippen | th | Troy HS | 12:27.1 | 7 | |||||||
10 | Devin Holser | Averill Park HS | 12:54.1 | 8 | ||||||||
11 | Ryan Ruddy | th | Troy HS | 12:54.6 | 9 | |||||||
12 | Jeremy Clement | th | Troy HS | 12:56.2 | 10 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Pitts | Averill Park HS | 13:01.1 | 11 | ||||||||
14 | Steve Herbs | 8 | Catholic Central H.S. | 13:04.0 | ||||||||
15 | Zac Fountain | th | Troy HS | 13:54.3 | 12 | |||||||
16 | John Lyons | Averill Park HS | 14:02.5 | 13 | ||||||||
17 | Johnny Farash | Averill Park HS | 14:19.5 | |||||||||
18 | Brandon Macey | th | Lansingburgh HS | 14:31.8 | ||||||||
19 | Tyler Pullar | th | Troy HS | 14:53.7 | 14 | |||||||
20 | Jeramiah McGowan | 7 | Lasalle Institute | 15:19.1 | ||||||||
Event 1 Boys 2400 Meter Run CC Modified |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Averill Park HS 26 3 4 5 6 8 11 13 |
Total Time: 59:19.32 |
Average: 11:51.87 |
2 Troy HS 29 1 2 7 9 10 12 14 |
Total Time: 58:00.06 |
Average: 11:36.02 |