Section 2 Harrier-2010 Cross Country Grout Invitational - 10/2/10 at Central Park - Varsity: 2.75 miles Frosh/Modified: 1.5 miles |
Main Menu Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg Links Contact |
Girls Races: Varsity-Division I, Varsity-Division II, Varsity Division C, J.V.-Team, J.V.-Individual, Frosh-Team, Frosh-Individual, Merge
Boys Races: Varsity-Division I, Varsity-Division II, Varsity Division C, J.V.-Team, J.V.-Individual, Frosh-Team, Frosh-Individual, Merge
Varsity Girls-Division I
Schenectady High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 72nd ANNUAL EVERETT T. Grout Memorial - 10/2/2010 Cross Country Invitational Central Park Schenectady, NY Last Completed Event Event 11 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC Division I ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Malecki, Jackie Colonie 5:59.5 16:28.51 1 2 Kohlbrenner, Caile Tappan Zee 6:03.3 16:38.94 2 3 Schillaci, Katie Colonie 6:03.5 16:39.52 3 4 Bondulich, Kellyanne Tappan Zee 6:04.4 16:41.99 4 5 Hensel, Maggie Niskayuna 6:05.7 16:45.59 5 6 Gillen, Taylor JO Tappan Zee 6:06.9 16:48.87 6 7 Goldrick, Madison Tappan Zee 6:07.6 16:50.71 7 8 Becker, Amy Colonie 6:08.4 16:53.05 8 9 Tucci, Emily Averill Park 6:09.3 16:55.33 9 10 Kerin, Shannen Colonie 6:11.1 17:00.52 10 11 Keller, Rachel Colonie 6:11.5 17:01.61 11 12 Dooley, Courtney Bayport-Blue Point 6:12.6 17:04.58 12 13 Goodspeed, Amber Middletown 6:14.5 17:09.79 13 14 Skufca, Danielle Niskayuna 6:17.1 17:16.84 14 15 Guerrero, Alexxa Middletown 6:18.2 17:19.97 15 16 Kaminski, Kirsten Colonie 6:19.3 17:23.01 16 17 Saroka, Katie Bayport-Blue Point 6:21.0 17:27.55 17 18 Bousa, Alicia Colonie 6:21.4 17:28.80 18 19 Labate, Leigh Ann Niskayuna 6:22.0 17:30.43 19 20 Jaskot, Meagan Tappan Zee 6:23.6 17:34.76 20 21 Camp, Natalie Yorktown 6:25.2 17:39.29 21 22 Mullen, Matilda Tappan Zee 6:28.2 17:47.51 22 23 Buonagurio, Amanda Yorktown 6:29.5 17:51.00 23 24 Kuhn, Erika Glens Falls 6:30.8 17:54.51 24 25 Dooley, Cassie Bayport-Blue Point 6:33.9 18:03.04 25 26 Trant, Shannon Niskayuna 6:34.0 18:03.41 26 27 Curran, Megan Tappan Zee 6:37.5 18:12.90 27 28 Mucahy, Kate Glens Falls 6:40.3 18:20.64 28 29 Coyle, Allison Bayport-Blue Point 6:41.6 18:24.29 29 30 Clements, Kate Glens Falls 6:42.4 18:26.42 30 31 Moretti, Tori Bayport-Blue Point 6:43.7 18:29.99 31 32 Pettinati, Cassie Yorktown 6:44.1 18:31.15 32 33 Galicia, Ivelise Middletown 6:46.0 18:36.34 33 34 Morrissey, Allyce Glens Falls 6:47.2 18:39.74 34 35 Biernat, Beth Schalmont 6:48.8 18:44.12 35 36 Darby, Brenna Bayport-Blue Point 6:49.8 18:46.71 36 37 Lawton, Kellie Gloversville 6:50.1 18:47.56 37 38 Acevedo, Karen Middletown 6:51.2 18:50.67 38 39 Balan, Malini Niskayuna 6:53.0 18:55.57 39 40 MC Intyre, Marissa Averill Park 6:53.8 18:57.82 40 41 Ahearn, Hayley Yorktown 6:55.1 19:01.47 41 42 MACKEY, Emily Averill Park 6:55.3 19:01.95 42 43 Pettit, Alexa Albany 6:58.4 19:10.60 43 44 Lancto, Kristen Schalmont 7:01.5 19:18.90 44 45 Smith, Taylor Yorktown 7:02.7 19:22.24 45 46 Snyder, Megan Bayport-Blue Point 7:05.5 19:30.11 46 47 Quinn, Caitlin Schalmont 7:06.4 19:32.52 47 48 Duggan, Katie Albany 7:12.8 19:50.12 48 49 Paul, Autumn Albany 7:14.0 19:53.32 49 50 Pernicano, Diana Yorktown 7:14.2 19:54.01 50 51 Anich, Alicia Gloversville 7:18.0 20:04.48 51 52 Ambrosino, Sarah Gloversville 7:20.1 20:10.10 52 53 Armlin, Megan Averill Park 7:21.6 20:14.36 53 54 Blon, Anne Middletown 7:27.2 20:29.77 54 55 Barot, Hallie Glens Falls 7:29.7 20:36.52 55 56 Schuyler, Haley Gloversville 7:31.5 20:41.58 56 57 Ambrosino, Emily Gloversville 7:32.4 20:44.09 57 58 Holland, Elizabeth Averill Park 7:35.9 20:53.63 58 59 Soltis, Allison Schalmont 7:38.1 20:59.55 59 60 Measan, Sabrina Middletown 7:39.8 21:04.34 60 61 Coyle, Marisa Yorktown 7:43.6 21:14.74 61 62 Robert, Elizabeth Averill Park 7:44.5 21:17.33 62 63 Slyer, Toni Averill Park 7:50.8 21:34.56 63 64 Shields, Kelly Schalmont 7:54.0 21:43.52 64 65 Saliner, Abby Albany 7:58.6 21:56.04 65 66 Skala, Corinne Schalmont 8:09.2 22:25.23 66 67 Port, Darianna Gloversville 8:16.8 22:46.14 67 68 Kriss, Elaine Schalmont 8:17.7 22:48.44 68 69 Moore, Megan Gloversville 8:18.1 22:49.64 69 70 Heyward, Morgan Albany 8:18.1 22:49.64 70 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Colonie 33 1 3 8 10 11 16 18 Total Time: 1:24:03.21 Average: 16:48.65 2 Tappan Zee 39 2 4 6 7 20 22 27 Total Time: 1:24:35.27 Average: 16:55.06 3 Niskayuna 103 5 14 19 26 39 Total Time: 1:28:31.84 Average: 17:42.37 4 Bayport-Blue Point 114 12 17 25 29 31 36 46 Total Time: 1:29:29.45 Average: 17:53.89 5 Middletown 153 13 15 33 38 54 60 Total Time: 1:32:26.54 Average: 18:29.31 6 Yorktown 162 21 23 32 41 45 50 61 Total Time: 1:32:25.15 Average: 18:29.03 7 Glens Falls 171 24 28 30 34 55 Total Time: 1:33:57.83 Average: 18:47.57 8 Averill Park 202 9 40 42 53 58 62 63 Total Time: 1:36:03.09 Average: 19:12.62 9 Schalmont 249 35 44 47 59 64 66 68 Total Time: 1:40:18.61 Average: 20:03.73 10 Gloversville 253 37 51 52 56 57 67 69 Total Time: 1:40:27.81 Average: 20:05.57 11 Albany 275 43 48 49 65 70 Total Time: 1:43:39.72 Average: 20:43.95
Varsity Girls-Division II
Event 12 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC Division II ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Watson, Samantha Schuylerville 5:46.9 15:53.75 2 Hehir, Lauren Washingtonville 5:47.6 15:55.80 1 3 Hatcher, Alexis North Rockland 5:50.8 16:04.46 2 4 Hekker, Elizabeth North Rockland 5:54.0 16:13.30 3 5 Fish, Michelle Guilderland 5:59.2 16:27.67 4 6 Depalma, Sarah Broadalbin - Perth 6:00.2 16:30.52 5 7 Vainauskas, Nicole Broadalbin - Perth 6:06.6 16:48.17 6 8 Schnalzer, Kristin North Rockland 6:09.2 16:55.27 7 9 Schoeps, Marissa Connetquot 6:09.6 16:56.24 8 10 Joynt, Anya Guilderland 6:11.1 17:00.51 9 11 O Grady, Kaitlyn North Rockland 6:11.5 17:01.51 10 12 Falcon, Jessica North Rockland 6:12.1 17:03.26 11 13 Wojtusik, Morgan Albany Academy 6:12.6 17:04.49 12 14 Melly, Erin Connetquot 6:13.3 17:06.56 13 15 Smilie, Jessie Connetquot 6:13.8 17:07.81 14 16 Bogdan, Opal-Jessica Broadalbin - Perth 6:14.3 17:09.17 15 17 Dwyer, Kailey North Rockland 6:15.4 17:12.25 16 18 Pickett, Anna Guilderland 6:15.8 17:13.21 17 19 Connors, Kerry Washingtonville 6:16.3 17:14.66 18 20 Zeppetelli, Katie Scotia Glenville 6:18.9 17:21.92 19 21 Baker, Emily Broadalbin - Perth 6:20.2 17:25.32 20 22 Cure, Lea Guilderland 6:20.7 17:26.76 21 23 Prager, Monica Washingtonville 6:21.1 17:28.00 22 24 Rosenberg, Carleigh Ballston Spa 6:21.4 17:28.62 23 25 Mossop, Erin Guilderland 6:23.3 17:33.88 24 26 Collins, Meghan Guilderland 6:25.0 17:38.75 25 27 Cross, Bryanna Tappan Zee 6:25.5 17:39.91 28 Bromm, Kelly Washingtonville 6:26.5 17:42.76 26 29 Schwartz, Carly Fox Lane 6:28.1 17:47.29 30 MACKESEY, Shannon Guilderland 6:29.9 17:52.19 27 31 Dolan, Catherine Connetquot 6:31.8 17:57.46 28 32 Ayotte, Jessica Cohoes 6:32.6 17:59.62 29 33 Sullivan, Bridget Connetquot 6:34.0 18:03.42 30 34 Ottati, MACKENZIE Broadalbin - Perth 6:35.3 18:06.94 31 35 Hehir, Evelia Washingtonville 6:35.8 18:08.37 32 36 Jones, Sarah Albany Academy 6:37.5 18:13.03 33 37 Forshey, Ashley Scotia Glenville 6:37.8 18:13.94 34 38 Lankhof, Norah Albany Academy 6:39.8 18:19.30 35 39 Thayer, Allison Mhs 6:42.1 18:25.67 40 Eisman, Rachel Fox Lane 6:42.4 18:26.38 41 Danison, Hope Ballston Spa 6:42.5 18:26.83 36 42 Cox, Courtney North Rockland 6:43.2 18:28.59 37 43 Stevens, Amber Ballston Spa 6:46.5 18:37.72 38 44 Guttieri, Brittany Connetquot 6:47.4 18:40.30 39 45 Kozuloal, Justine Schuylerville 6:47.8 18:41.33 46 Castracane, Alex Connetquot 6:55.6 19:02.86 40 47 Dawes, Lydia Cohoes 7:01.4 19:18.85 41 48 Mulvay, Kaitlyn Albany Academy 7:04.2 19:26.32 42 49 Allwine, Arianna Schenectady 7:04.6 19:27.53 50 Schmitz-Morfe, Josie Albany Academy 7:04.9 19:28.44 43 51 Gray, Aileen Ballston Spa 7:07.0 19:34.21 44 52 Zimmerman, Hannah Albany Academy 7:08.9 19:39.39 45 53 Kisselback, Valerie Cohoes 7:10.4 19:43.61 46 54 Ottati, Morganne Broadalbin - Perth 7:12.1 19:48.08 47 55 Howe, Sarah Ballston Spa 7:12.7 19:49.86 48 56 Bousa, Alesia Broadalbin - Perth 7:13.9 19:53.03 49 57 Reape, Sarah Schuylerville 7:15.4 19:57.23 58 Lynch, Ashley Cohoes 7:23.7 20:20.05 50 59 Lohmiller, Alexis Albany Academy 7:24.3 20:21.67 51 60 Nechamen, Sarah Schenectady 7:24.5 20:22.32 61 Gilgore, Miranda Scotia Glenville 7:28.3 20:32.85 52 62 Labarron, Rachel Ballston Spa 7:31.3 20:40.99 53 63 Ryan, Elizabeth Cohoes 7:31.5 20:41.62 54 64 Aubin, Kendra Cohoes 7:32.1 20:43.17 55 65 Ingersoll, Samanatha Fox Lane 7:36.0 20:53.82 66 Larosa, Ally Ballston Spa 7:38.8 21:01.58 56 67 Houlihan, Emily Scotia Glenville 7:41.3 21:08.46 57 68 Hale, Dasia Mhs 7:43.9 21:15.59 69 Angelo, Hannah Scotia Glenville 7:44.0 21:16.01 58 70 Genito, Paige Cohoes 7:59.7 21:59.11 59 71 Rice, Nicole Schenectady 8:11.3 22:31.08 72 Zebrowski, Mary Schuylerville 8:12.2 22:33.42 73 Wagner, Nina Fox Lane 8:20.3 22:55.71 74 Hunt, Alyssa Mhs 8:24.9 23:08.30 75 DE Prix, Kayla Scotia Glenville 8:32.4 23:29.01 60 76 Dunks, Megan Mhs 9:43.9 26:45.68 77 Larkin, Abigail Schenectady 9:47.9 26:56.56 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 North Rockland 33 2 3 7 10 11 16 37 Total Time: 1:23:17.80 Average: 16:39.56 2 Guilderland High School 75 4 9 17 21 24 25 27 Total Time: 1:25:42.03 Average: 17:08.41 3 Broadalbin - Perth 77 5 6 15 20 31 47 49 Total Time: 1:26:00.12 Average: 17:12.03 4 Connetquot 93 8 13 14 28 30 39 40 Total Time: 1:27:11.49 Average: 17:26.30 5 Washingtonville 99 1 18 22 26 32 Total Time: 1:26:29.59 Average: 17:17.92 6 Albany Academy 165 12 33 35 42 43 45 51 Total Time: 1:32:31.58 Average: 18:30.32 7 Ballston Spa 189 23 36 38 44 48 53 56 Total Time: 1:33:57.24 Average: 18:47.45 8 Cohoes 220 29 41 46 50 54 55 59 Total Time: 1:38:03.75 Average: 19:36.75 9 Scotia Glenville 220 19 34 52 57 58 60 Total Time: 1:38:33.18 Average: 19:42.64
Varsity Girls-Division C
Event 9 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC Division C ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Clark, Anna Rhinebeck 6:15.6 17:12.88 1 2 Bender, Autumn Tri Valley 6:20.5 17:26.37 2 3 Hathaway, Tori Stillwater 6:23.8 17:35.34 3 4 Phelps, Samantha Fonda - Fultonville 6:25.0 17:38.52 4 5 Bertholf, Caroline Tri Valley 6:25.5 17:40.15 5 6 Tyson, Carole Rhinebeck 6:26.2 17:41.91 6 7 Miglino, Annie Rhinebeck 6:28.2 17:47.32 7 8 Riorrdan, Hannah Maple Hill 6:33.8 18:02.91 8 9 Obrien, Kacey Lake George 6:36.9 18:11.23 10 Corrado, Kaleigh Berlin 6:37.7 18:13.69 9 11 Givio, Lillian Rhinebeck 6:38.2 18:15.05 10 12 French, Hannah Berlin 6:38.4 18:15.47 11 13 Weintraub, Ashley Tri Valley 6:38.8 18:16.54 12 14 Demarco, Kali Mechanicville 6:41.0 18:22.60 13 15 Loudis, Jenna Mechanicville 6:41.3 18:23.56 14 16 Meneto, Tori Stillwater 6:43.1 18:28.53 15 17 Spitalny, Arissa Mechanicville 6:47.8 18:41.34 16 18 Rehm, Olivia Tri Valley 6:48.6 18:43.64 17 19 Dorrough, Jocelyn Galway 6:49.2 18:45.16 18 20 Littlejohn, Carly Fonda - Fultonville 6:49.5 18:45.90 19 21 Wichelns, Kasey Stillwater 6:50.1 18:47.65 20 22 Oglesbby, Kelsey Maple Hill 6:50.6 18:48.93 21 23 Kenyon, Maddy Duanesburg 6:55.2 19:01.78 22 24 Iselin, Stella Rhinebeck 6:55.7 19:03.00 23 25 Mickalonis, Vanessa Mechanicville 6:56.0 19:03.94 24 26 Fisher, Ciara Duanesburg 6:57.9 19:09.19 25 27 Paradis, Samantha Dover Plains HS 6:58.7 19:11.30 28 Brooks, Alex Tri Valley 6:59.1 19:12.42 26 29 Griffiths, Samantha Stillwater 7:02.9 19:22.78 27 30 Plitnick, Sarah Maple Hill 7:03.6 19:24.78 28 31 Weise, Naomi Tri Valley 7:04.0 19:25.93 29 32 Graham, Danielle Tri Valley 7:04.7 19:27.70 30 33 Merchant, Jackie Stillwater 7:06.5 19:32.79 31 34 Mastrodomenico, Courtney Lake George 7:08.1 19:37.22 35 Geilen, Suzana Hawthorne Valley 7:09.4 19:40.75 36 Taylor, Quon Fonda - Fultonville 7:10.5 19:43.64 32 37 Fisher, Montana Duanesburg 7:18.3 20:05.11 33 38 Alonzo, Kirstyn Mechanicville 7:18.6 20:05.96 34 39 Hicks, Melanie Maple Hill 7:21.2 20:13.31 35 40 Cowper, Jade Galway 7:22.6 20:16.97 36 41 Sheehy, Liz Berlin 7:23.6 20:19.88 37 42 Tylock, Angela Mechanicville 7:28.2 20:32.45 38 43 Staufenberg, Christine Galway 7:29.1 20:34.98 39 44 Dailey, Erica Maple Hill 7:29.7 20:36.62 40 45 MC Elhiney, Cheyenne Galway 7:33.4 20:46.68 41 46 Schaible, Abby Duanesburg 7:35.5 20:52.44 42 47 Kanarkiewicz, Nora Duanesburg 7:36.6 20:55.43 43 48 Peters, Abigail Maple Hill 7:41.4 21:08.80 44 49 Cerny, Shannon Galway 7:43.5 21:14.43 45 50 Fussel, Isabele Berlin 7:48.4 21:27.94 46 51 Healy, Kelly Maple Hill 7:48.8 21:29.05 47 52 Zecca, Alydia Mechanicville 7:49.1 21:29.87 48 53 Guerdan, Annemarie Berlin 7:59.6 21:58.70 49 54 Griffiths, Amanda Stillwater 8:07.0 22:19.13 50 55 Dodds, Jocelyn Galway 8:10.7 22:29.42 51 56 Gribben, Michelle Galway 8:12.0 22:32.95 52 57 Deruscio, Alicia Fonda - Fultonville 8:20.0 22:55.00 53 58 Tristan, Grisel Fonda - Fultonville 8:36.8 23:41.19 54 59 MACPHERSON, Ali Greenville 8:44.1 24:01.06 60 Jones, Gretta Duanesburg 8:45.9 24:06.03 55 61 Rosacker, Stella Hawthorne Valley 9:19.1 25:37.52 62 Bobricjk, Emily Greenville 9:21.8 25:44.86 63 Perezzella, Marjorie Greenville 9:29.4 26:05.69 64 Waldron, Diana Greenville 10:05.4 27:44.84 65 Reddy, Kaulini Hawthorne Valley 10:11.7 28:02.15 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Rhinebeck 47 1 6 7 10 23 Total Time: 1:30:00.16 Average: 18:00.04 2 Tri Valley 62 2 5 12 17 26 29 30 Total Time: 1:31:19.12 Average: 18:15.83 3 Stillwater 96 3 15 20 27 31 50 Total Time: 1:33:47.09 Average: 18:45.42 4 Mechanicville 101 13 14 16 24 34 38 48 Total Time: 1:34:37.40 Average: 18:55.48 5 Maple Hill 132 8 21 28 35 40 44 47 Total Time: 1:37:06.55 Average: 19:25.31 6 Berlin 152 9 11 37 46 49 Total Time: 1:40:15.68 Average: 20:03.14 7 Fonda - Fultonville 162 4 19 32 53 54 Total Time: 1:42:44.25 Average: 20:32.85 8 Duanesburg 165 22 25 33 42 43 55 Total Time: 1:40:03.95 Average: 20:00.79 9 Galway 179 18 36 39 41 45 51 52 Total Time: 1:41:38.22 Average: 20:19.65
J.V. Girls-Team
Event 8 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC JV Team ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Robinson, Jenna Guilderland 6:14.3 17:09.27 1 2 Woodworth, Katie Colonie 6:27.2 17:44.66 2 3 Falcon, Samantha North Rockland 6:31.3 17:55.89 3 4 Gnirrep, Amanda Guilderland 6:35.0 18:06.18 4 5 Bone, Sara Guilderland 6:36.1 18:09.19 5 6 Ohanian, Olivia North Rockland 6:36.3 18:09.64 6 7 Irving, Amy Connetquot 6:39.0 18:17.02 7 8 McQuade, Bridget Colonie 6:43.2 18:28.82 8 9 Tommel, Taylor Guilderland 6:43.6 18:29.89 9 10 Didomenico, Emily Tappan Zee 6:44.2 18:31.45 10 11 Levy, Abby Guilderland 6:44.5 18:32.23 11 12 Mazariego, Irma North Rockland 6:46.0 18:36.50 12 13 Buckley, Sara Guilderland 6:48.8 18:43.98 13 14 Fitzgerald, Megan Washingtonville 6:49.2 18:45.08 15 Doyle, Garian Colonie 6:49.5 18:46.03 14 16 Wunsch, Laura Colonie 6:50.0 18:47.48 15 17 Bolanos, Yezica North Rockland 6:54.0 18:58.47 16 18 MC Givney, Kaylie Tappan Zee 6:55.8 19:03.23 17 19 Evans, Kacie Washingtonville 6:56.1 19:04.30 20 Peralta, Briana North Rockland 6:56.9 19:06.44 18 21 Koniszewski, Alex Colonie 6:57.8 19:08.83 19 22 Furguglietto, Carla North Rockland 6:59.0 19:12.01 20 23 Goodman, Shiela Colonie 7:00.2 19:15.39 21 24 Sheehan, Meghan Guilderland 7:01.2 19:18.25 22 25 English, Alyssa Connetquot 7:02.5 19:21.70 23 26 Collins, Brittany Connetquot 7:04.5 19:27.17 24 27 Cross, Bryanna Tappan Zee 7:06.2 19:32.03 25 28 Montagnino, Danielle Washingtonville 7:06.8 19:33.61 29 Freehafer, Lydia Ballston Spa 7:12.9 19:50.31 26 30 Ovalle, Rachel Colonie 7:14.9 19:55.93 27 31 Grennan, Paige Tappan Zee 7:16.7 20:00.88 28 32 McGarvey, Kaitlyn Albany Academy 7:18.0 20:04.52 33 Bouton, Elena Bethlehem 7:19.8 20:09.35 29 34 Bartlett, Kelly Bethlehem 7:24.5 20:22.37 30 35 MACFARLAN, Taylor Broadalbin - Perth 7:24.7 20:22.87 36 Mooney, Cara Bethlehem 7:24.9 20:23.29 31 37 Abate, Melissa Washingtonville 7:29.0 20:34.69 38 O Halleran, Kaitlyn Connetquot 7:29.6 20:36.29 32 39 Davis, Rebecca Ballston Spa 7:30.0 20:37.29 33 40 Gryzlo, Alison Tappan Zee 7:30.3 20:38.18 34 41 Murtagh, Nora Tappan Zee 7:30.6 20:39.03 35 42 Cilenti, Casie Tappan Zee 7:34.0 20:48.29 36 43 Bello, Alex Tappan Zee 7:41.4 21:08.71 44 McConnell, Anna Broadalbin - Perth 7:43.0 21:13.06 45 Italiano, Lauren Tappan Zee 7:50.8 21:34.66 46 Booker, Sarah Bethlehem 7:51.0 21:35.23 37 47 Terbush, Maria Tri Valley 7:51.2 21:35.59 48 Stark, Gabby Albany Academy 7:51.7 21:37.17 49 Sutliffe, Brittany Schalmont 8:10.6 22:29.06 38 50 Riter, Patty Bethlehem 8:11.3 22:30.92 39 51 Lewis, Amanda Bethlehem 8:11.5 22:31.40 40 52 Bell, Kaitlin Tappan Zee 8:11.6 22:31.90 53 Baculy, Samantha Connetquot 8:11.8 22:32.39 41 54 Jones, Debon Tri Valley 8:13.8 22:37.86 55 Benson, Carly Schalmont 8:14.2 22:38.88 42 56 Grogan, Nathalie Bethlehem 8:18.1 22:49.64 43 57 Osberg, Rosalie Ballston Spa 8:21.9 23:00.06 44 58 Luger, Emily Ballston Spa 8:22.8 23:02.71 45 59 Kinney, Jessica Tri Valley 8:29.8 23:21.95 60 Keane, Kasey Tappan Zee 8:34.1 23:33.54 61 Morowski, Jenn Schalmont 8:34.5 23:34.88 46 62 Coughlin, Amanda Albany Academy 8:34.8 23:35.47 63 Peeples, Caroline Tappan Zee 8:38.9 23:46.91 64 Hannon, Taylor Connetquot 8:43.8 24:00.47 47 65 Glick, Liz Schalmont 8:48.0 24:11.91 48 66 Schrader-Rank, Ariana Schalmont 8:57.1 24:36.89 49 67 Russell, Kelsey Schalmont 9:06.7 25:03.35 50 68 Jablonski, Lindsay Tappan Zee 9:17.0 25:31.51 69 Gray, Jillian Ballston Spa 9:55.3 27:16.95 51 70 Shaley, Caitlin Ballston Spa 9:55.7 27:18.16 52 71 Sperry, Brina Schalmont 9:58.6 27:26.17 53 72 Taktajian, Nora Tappan Zee 10:15.6 28:12.66 73 Highley, Lovetta Connetquot 10:21.7 28:29.56 54 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Guilderland High School 30 1 4 5 9 11 13 22 Total Time: 1:30:26.76 Average: 18:05.36 2 North Rockland 55 3 6 12 16 18 20 Total Time: 1:32:46.94 Average: 18:33.39 3 Colonie 58 2 8 14 15 19 21 27 Total Time: 1:32:55.82 Average: 18:35.17 4 Tappan Zee 114 10 17 25 28 34 35 36 Total Time: 1:37:45.77 Average: 19:33.16 5 Connetquot 127 7 23 24 32 41 47 54 Total Time: 1:40:14.57 Average: 20:02.92 6 Bethlehem 166 29 30 31 37 39 40 43 Total Time: 1:45:01.16 Average: 21:00.24 7 Ballston Spa 199 26 33 44 45 51 52 Total Time: 1:53:47.32 Average: 22:45.47 8 Schalmont 223 38 42 46 48 49 50 53 Total Time: 1:57:31.62 Average: 23:30.33
J.V. Girls-Unlimited
Event 6 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC JV Unlimited ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Bolognino, Christine Guilderland 6:52.9 18:55.42 1 2 Harris, Dejana Guilderland 7:00.2 19:15.31 2 3 Vita, Molly Bayport-Blue Point 7:03.0 19:23.18 3 4 Steinmuller, Rachel Bayport-Blue Point 7:08.9 19:39.23 4 5 Hanzus, Nicole North Rockland 7:11.7 19:47.00 5 6 Muschio, Rebecca Bayport-Blue Point 7:13.1 19:51.00 6 7 Mevs, Victoria North Rockland 7:13.3 19:51.50 7 8 Mason, Nicole Bayport-Blue Point 7:13.5 19:51.90 8 9 Diaz, Eloice Middletown 7:13.9 19:53.10 10 Kelly, Nicole Bayport-Blue Point 7:15.6 19:57.79 9 11 Boullianne, Allyson Bayport-Blue Point 7:17.7 20:03.52 10 12 Simo, Emily Bayport-Blue Point 7:21.8 20:14.91 11 13 Hedjazi, Amber Guilderland 7:23.4 20:19.27 12 14 House, Ashley Middletown 7:24.1 20:21.20 15 Schreer, Jana Niskayuna 7:25.2 20:24.20 16 Kwiatowski, Julia Niskayuna 7:26.0 20:26.42 17 O Connor, Kelsey Guilderland 7:27.2 20:29.67 13 18 Ciomande, Myriam Bethlehem 7:30.0 20:37.39 14 19 Stevens, Amanda Guilderland 7:30.2 20:37.90 15 20 Hutson, Katherine Guilderland 7:31.3 20:41.10 16 21 Rogers, Jackie Guilderland 7:31.7 20:41.97 17 22 Davis, Indigo North Rockland 7:34.8 20:50.56 18 23 Miller, Sammi Averill Park 7:35.0 20:51.10 24 Barton, Sarah Guilderland 7:36.2 20:54.47 25 Daigle, Lauaren Middletown 7:36.4 20:55.07 26 Mueller, Laura Niskayuna 7:38.1 20:59.62 27 Hansen, Casey Bayport-Blue Point 7:45.0 21:18.66 28 Doscher, Marissa Averill Park 7:45.2 21:19.29 29 O Boyle, Katie Bayport-Blue Point 7:46.0 21:21.39 30 Lafave, Marissa Guilderland 7:48.2 21:27.51 31 Lacossade, Tarah North Rockland 7:56.1 21:49.15 19 32 Beam, Brittney Middletown 7:56.4 21:49.90 33 Rogers, Janet Guilderland 8:03.1 22:08.41 34 Dethomasis, Julianna Guilderland 8:03.8 22:10.42 35 Holland, Maria Averill Park 8:06.1 22:16.57 36 Benson, Emily Guilderland 8:06.3 22:17.34 37 Willis, Kendell North Rockland 8:07.8 22:21.22 20 38 Renslow, Cameron Maple Hill 8:11.1 22:30.34 39 Bender, Kate Guilderland 8:11.8 22:32.44 40 Lafreniere, Nicole Guilderland 8:15.5 22:42.58 41 Bodo, Meghan Guilderland 8:16.7 22:45.71 42 Ganley, Lauren Bethlehem 8:19.0 22:52.18 21 43 Smith, Hannah Guilderland 8:20.8 22:57.09 44 Licht, Lizzy Bethlehem 8:21.8 22:59.75 22 45 Tarullo, Carly Bethlehem 8:22.7 23:02.28 23 46 Libby, Jackie Bethlehem 8:32.9 23:30.45 24 47 Clawar, Megan Bethlehem 8:33.8 23:32.89 25 48 Carswell, Maggie Bethlehem 8:44.1 24:01.11 26 49 Nelson, Hailey Maple Hill 8:47.5 24:10.39 50 Behn, Jessica Bethlehem 8:51.6 24:21.67 51 Brown, Marianne Bethlehem 9:04.6 24:57.50 52 Fancher, Zoe Gloversville 9:05.6 25:00.36 53 Watson, Anna Bethlehem 9:07.8 25:06.44 54 Rowe, Eileen Niskayuna 9:16.7 25:30.69 55 Eames, Robyn Maple Hill 9:27.7 26:01.09 56 Micelli, Rachel Bethlehem 9:37.3 26:27.45 57 Serrano, Corrine Colonie 9:52.3 27:08.80 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Bayport-Blue Point 30 3 4 6 8 9 10 11 Total Time: 1:38:43.10 Average: 19:44.62 2 Guilderland High School 43 1 2 12 13 15 16 17 Total Time: 1:39:37.57 Average: 19:55.52 3 North Rockland 69 5 7 18 19 20 Total Time: 1:44:39.43 Average: 20:55.89 4 Bethlehem 104 14 21 22 23 24 25 26 Total Time: 1:53:02.05 Average: 22:36.41
Event 4 Girls 1.7 Mile Run CC Freshmen Team ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Pellegrini, Carolyn Colonie 5:52.3 9:58.90 1 2 Eckerle, Amanda North Rockland 5:52.6 9:59.37 3 Slyer, Julia Averill Park 5:58.3 10:09.08 2 4 Coffey, Devon Colonie 6:14.0 10:35.67 3 5 Jensen, Danica Bethlehem 6:15.5 10:38.35 4 6 Swartz, Jenna Colonie 6:21.3 10:48.12 5 7 Miceli, Rebecca Guilderland 6:23.8 10:52.40 6 8 Daviero, Emma Guilderland 6:25.9 10:56.02 7 9 Costabile, Naomi North Rockland 6:26.2 10:56.54 10 Kuentzel, Dominique Colonie 6:26.6 10:57.17 8 11 Capobianco, Laura Colonie 6:27.2 10:58.18 9 12 Kuon, Maddie Guilderland 6:28.9 11:01.06 10 13 Waterman, Mary Colonie 6:31.8 11:05.95 11 14 Johnson, Erin North Rockland 6:33.9 11:09.56 15 Boehike, Erika Guilderland 6:35.3 11:11.88 12 16 Nati, Alanna Colonie 6:36.9 11:14.64 13 17 Trainor, Aurora Guilderland 6:40.2 11:20.28 14 18 Franchini, Rachael Averill Park 6:44.8 11:28.15 15 19 Roe, Abigail Washingtonville 6:48.1 11:33.77 20 Quick, Kelly Bethlehem 6:48.6 11:34.58 16 21 Gray, Emily Guilderland 6:52.4 11:41.06 17 22 Tewksbury, Taylor Guilderland 6:53.1 11:42.12 18 23 Greagan, Mary Bethlehem 6:54.7 11:44.92 19 24 Holland, Allyson Averill Park 6:57.6 11:49.83 20 25 Becker, Megan Bayport-Blue Point 7:01.3 11:56.08 21 26 Geraci, Emily Bayport-Blue Point 7:01.5 11:56.56 22 27 Williams, Kitty Bayport-Blue Point 7:04.2 12:01.09 23 28 Champagne, Julia Bethlehem 7:05.2 12:02.75 24 29 Gifford, Sarah Bethlehem 7:06.4 12:04.88 25 30 Bofinger, Courtney Bayport-Blue Point 7:07.0 12:05.88 26 31 Leamy, Kristina Bethlehem 7:13.0 12:16.02 27 32 Roppola, Angela North Rockland 7:14.2 12:18.00 33 Castelli, Joan Connetquot 7:15.1 12:19.52 34 Hauberger, Amanda Tappan Zee 7:26.6 12:39.15 35 Omecinsky, Michaela Averill Park 7:27.4 12:40.55 28 36 Story, Cheyenne Bayport-Blue Point 7:28.4 12:42.29 29 37 Ruebenstahl, Kateri Washingtonville 7:48.2 13:15.84 38 Fottrell, Katherine Bethlehem 7:58.6 13:33.62 30 39 O Riordan, Molly Tappan Zee 7:59.9 13:35.80 40 Wojtasek, Alexandra Averill Park 8:00.5 13:36.82 31 41 Eddy, Mia Averill Park 8:02.5 13:40.19 32 42 Smith, Tara Tappan Zee 8:38.5 14:41.30 43 Warren, Caeley Washingtonville 8:58.8 15:15.89 44 Dimiopolos, Charlotte Schuylerville 9:58.9 16:58.09 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Colonie 26 1 3 5 8 9 11 13 Total Time: 53:18.04 Average: 10:39.61 2 Guilderland High School 49 6 7 10 12 14 17 18 Total Time: 55:21.64 Average: 11:04.33 3 Bethlehem 88 4 16 19 24 25 27 30 Total Time: 58:05.48 Average: 11:37.10 4 Averill Park 96 2 15 20 28 31 32 Total Time: 59:44.43 Average: 11:56.89 5 Bayport-Blue Point 121 21 22 23 26 29 Total Time: 1:00:41.90 Average: 12:08.38
Frosh Girls-Unlimited
Event 1 Boys 1.7 Mile Run CC Freshmen Unlimited ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Jarvis, Nick Niskayuna 5:29.5 9:20.02 2 Shodai, Alexander Middletown 5:31.0 9:22.65 3 Germain, Cory Shaker High School 5:44.7 9:45.88 4 McDermott, Matthew Niskayuna 5:45.3 9:47.00 5 Gregory, Steve Duanesburg 5:47.1 9:49.93 6 Ricciardi, Jonathon Schalmont 5:48.0 9:51.50 7 DuMoulin, Mark Guilderland 5:51.0 9:56.64 1 8 Chapman, Connor Lake George 5:51.4 9:57.25 9 Rapacciuo, Vinny Mechanicville 5:54.6 10:02.73 10 Bolognino, Dan Shaker High School 5:55.9 10:04.96 11 Martin, Scott Guilderland 5:56.4 10:05.74 2 12 Pilr, Kaushik Shaker High School 5:56.7 10:06.40 13 Marcucci, Jack Guilderland 5:57.1 10:06.92 3 14 Hill, Jake Guilderland 5:58.7 10:09.66 4 15 Donofrio, Dava Schalmont 5:59.2 10:10.58 16 Rutnik, Andrew Bethlehem 6:05.2 10:20.81 5 17 Mauro, David Glens Falls 6:09.7 10:28.49 18 Malsky, Isaac Guilderland 6:10.5 10:29.83 6 19 Russo, Nicholas Bethlehem 6:11.3 10:31.22 7 20 Villa, Giouvanni Middletown 6:13.3 10:34.48 21 Brown, Cody Glens Falls 6:14.4 10:36.47 22 Chase, Casey Guilderland 6:15.6 10:38.51 8 23 Curtin, Jesse Cohoes 6:23.2 10:51.35 24 Stearns, Kevin Schalmont 6:26.9 10:57.60 25 Crosse, Erich Bayport-Blue Point 6:27.2 10:58.24 26 Sweet, Torey Lake George 6:27.6 10:58.87 27 Ozisik, Metin Niskayuna 6:28.3 11:00.03 28 Chaplin, Ben Bethlehem 6:32.9 11:07.83 9 29 Peppin, Noah Mechanicville 6:36.7 11:14.37 30 Irani, Darius Niskayuna 6:39.5 11:19.11 31 Levy, Kyle Guilderland 6:40.8 11:21.36 10 32 O Brien, Chris Bethlehem 6:42.2 11:23.66 11 33 Dias, Carlson Albany 6:56.9 11:48.71 34 Crocetta, Nicholas Bethlehem 6:57.4 11:49.55 12 35 LA Chapelle, James Bethlehem 6:59.7 11:53.43 13 36 Bequette, Brendan Albany 7:00.5 11:54.71 37 Cullen, Alex Guilderland 7:04.4 12:01.47 38 Nolan, Ian Cohoes 7:24.6 12:35.70 39 Freeman, Jared Schalmont 8:39.2 14:42.58 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Guilderland High School 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 10 Total Time: 50:48.79 Average: 10:09.76 2 Bethlehem 44 5 7 9 11 12 13 Total Time: 55:13.07 Average: 11:02.62
Varsity Boys-Division I
Event 13 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC Division I ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Slattery, William Flyers XC 4:53.8 13:27.89 1 2 Pagano, Marshall Niskayuna 4:54.7 13:30.20 2 3 Libruk, Michael Shaker High School 4:54.9 13:30.76 3 4 Vallecorsa, Jon Shaker High School 4:55.8 13:33.31 4 5 Crowley, Connor Bayport-Blue Point 4:57.5 13:38.11 5 6 Awad, Thomas Flyers XC 4:58.5 13:40.82 6 7 Delago, Christian Shaker High School 4:59.3 13:43.02 7 8 Foster, Kyle Shaker High School 4:59.6 13:43.88 8 9 Ray, Joe Bayport-Blue Point 5:03.4 13:54.21 9 10 Recchia, Ryan Shaker High School 5:04.8 13:58.14 10 11 Marcantonio, Nick Glens Falls 5:04.9 13:58.38 11 12 Frigge, Tyler Suffern 5:05.3 13:59.46 12 13 Crosse, Erich Bayport-Blue Point 5:08.8 14:09.21 13 14 Williams, Niall Niskayuna 5:08.9 14:09.43 14 15 Kraines, Ben Scotia Glenville 5:09.5 14:10.92 15 16 Ward, Ebvan Suffern 5:09.8 14:11.81 16 17 Reinhardt, Christopher Fox Lane 5:10.6 14:14.02 17 18 Woop, Matthew Flyers XC 5:12.6 14:19.46 18 19 Antonacci, John Bayport-Blue Point 5:14.1 14:23.72 19 20 Gilboy, Casey Shaker High School 5:14.9 14:25.79 20 21 LA Femina, Adam Bayport-Blue Point 5:15.5 14:27.52 21 22 Vettom, Shawn Suffern 5:15.9 14:28.70 22 23 Cross, Ryan Suffern 5:16.1 14:29.21 23 24 Wagner, Jamey Niskayuna 5:16.6 14:30.47 24 25 Thomas, Greg Niskayuna 5:16.9 14:31.45 25 26 Irani, Darius Niskayuna 5:17.5 14:32.88 26 27 Schwenzfeier, Adam Shaker High School 5:17.7 14:33.47 27 28 Collins, Kyle Suffern 5:17.9 14:33.99 28 29 Schwartz, Dillion Flyers XC 5:19.5 14:38.57 29 30 Gallant, Bobby Scotia Glenville 5:20.3 14:40.67 30 31 Maidman, Mike Suffern 5:22.8 14:47.46 31 32 Dohmann, Mike Suffern 5:23.6 14:49.87 32 33 McAward, Andrew Flyers XC 5:23.8 14:50.35 33 34 Kirk, Andrew Flyers XC 5:24.1 14:51.21 34 35 Burhoe, Mitch Glens Falls 5:24.3 14:51.63 35 36 Ebanks, Daniel Flyers XC 5:24.8 14:53.21 36 37 Lacross, Chris Scotia Glenville 5:29.8 15:06.76 37 38 Grant-Knight, Conner Ballston Spa 5:32.6 15:14.51 38 39 Lee, Colin Glens Falls 5:32.7 15:14.85 39 40 Ash, Kevin Glens Falls 5:33.3 15:16.37 40 41 Inieto, Rodolpho Middletown 5:33.5 15:17.14 41 42 Reynolds, Nick Glens Falls 5:33.7 15:17.59 42 43 Zelgen, Nick Scotia Glenville 5:33.9 15:18.13 43 44 Notar, Anthony Schalmont 5:35.6 15:22.69 44 45 Clarke, Michael Bethlehem 5:36.8 15:26.17 45 46 Weeber, Dominic Niskayuna 5:37.1 15:26.96 46 47 Lopez, Robert Middletown 5:37.3 15:27.52 47 48 Nordquist, Won-suh Glens Falls 5:37.5 15:27.95 48 49 Comer-Leva, Joe Schenectady 5:38.4 15:30.46 49 50 Gillis, Sean Middletown 5:40.1 15:35.06 50 51 Eoff, Eric Niskayuna 5:40.3 15:35.65 51 52 Baggetta, Xavier Schalmont 5:40.6 15:36.65 52 53 Genender, David Middletown 5:41.1 15:37.79 53 54 Armbruster, Connor Bethlehem 5:41.9 15:40.11 54 55 Collins, Joseph Fox Lane 5:42.3 15:41.19 55 56 Francois, Avery Scotia Glenville 5:42.4 15:41.51 56 57 Elliott, Sean Scotia Glenville 5:42.6 15:41.91 57 58 Kinnally, Sean Scotia Glenville 5:42.9 15:42.90 58 59 Budka, Jeff Schalmont 5:43.1 15:43.30 59 60 Barker, Bryan Glens Falls 5:43.2 15:43.74 60 61 Flynt, Jessee Ballston Spa 5:43.4 15:44.30 61 62 Wukitsch, David Bethlehem 5:44.0 15:45.83 62 63 Liebers, Austin Schenectady 5:46.5 15:52.77 63 64 Thiem, Walter Ballston Spa 5:49.4 16:00.82 64 65 Mooney, Dennis Ballston Spa 5:50.8 16:04.60 65 66 Perkins, Nick Schenectady 5:51.6 16:06.81 66 67 Denning, Evan Bethlehem 5:52.2 16:08.52 67 68 Inserra, Michael Fox Lane 5:55.5 16:17.44 68 69 Martinez, David Fox Lane 5:56.6 16:20.54 69 70 Coreno, Ryan Bayport-Blue Point 5:57.4 16:22.67 70 71 Morales, Jesus Middletown 5:58.6 16:25.95 71 72 D Ambrosio, John Bayport-Blue Point 5:59.1 16:27.34 72 73 McGlynn, Dwight Ballston Spa 6:00.4 16:30.94 73 74 Bennet, Liam Ballston Spa 6:00.8 16:32.15 74 75 Leicht, Tyler Ballston Spa 6:01.0 16:32.66 75 76 Pecci, Joe Schenectady 6:06.4 16:47.56 76 77 Blaun, Evan Middletown 6:08.0 16:51.88 77 78 Gammarati, Anthony Fox Lane 6:09.7 16:56.44 78 79 Barton, Benjamin Fox Lane 6:11.7 17:02.10 79 80 Baldwin, Zach Schenectady 6:14.4 17:09.59 80 81 Brockway, Levi Schalmont 6:15.7 17:13.01 81 82 Urbanski, Tom Schalmont 6:18.9 17:21.83 82 83 Sanchez, Keenan Bethlehem 6:23.1 17:33.36 83 84 Nelson, Cody Schalmont 6:25.4 17:39.62 84 85 MC Eleney, Thomas Fox Lane 6:27.1 17:44.46 85 86 Considine, David Bethlehem 6:29.9 17:51.99 86 87 Beaver, Mike Schalmont 6:32.7 17:59.90 87 88 Bellick, Dan Schenectady 6:34.3 18:04.20 88 89 Groenwegen, Philip Bethlehem 6:35.9 18:08.62 89 90 Kennedy, Nick Schenectady 6:42.4 18:26.62 90 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shaker High School 32 3 4 7 8 10 20 27 Total Time: 1:08:29.11 Average: 13:41.83 2 Bayport-Blue Point 67 5 9 13 19 21 70 72 Total Time: 1:10:32.77 Average: 14:06.56 3 Chaminade Cross Country 87 1 6 18 29 33 34 36 Total Time: 1:10:57.09 Average: 14:11.42 4 Niskayuna 91 2 14 24 25 26 46 51 Total Time: 1:11:14.43 Average: 14:14.89 5 Suffern 101 12 16 22 23 28 31 32 Total Time: 1:11:43.17 Average: 14:20.64 6 Glens Falls 167 11 35 39 40 42 48 60 Total Time: 1:14:38.82 Average: 14:55.77 7 Scotia Glenville 181 15 30 37 43 56 57 58 Total Time: 1:14:57.99 Average: 14:59.60 8 Middletown 262 41 47 50 53 71 77 Total Time: 1:18:23.46 Average: 15:40.70 9 Fox Lane 287 17 55 68 69 78 79 85 Total Time: 1:19:29.63 Average: 15:53.93 10 Ballston Spa 301 38 61 64 65 73 74 75 Total Time: 1:19:35.17 Average: 15:55.04 11 Bethlehem 311 45 54 62 67 83 86 89 Total Time: 1:20:33.99 Average: 16:06.80 12 Schalmont 318 44 52 59 81 82 84 87 Total Time: 1:21:17.48 Average: 16:15.50 13 Schenectady 334 49 63 66 76 80 88 90 Total Time: 1:21:27.19 Average: 16:17.44
Varsity Boys-Division II
Event 14 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC Division II ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Hehir, Martin Washingtonville 4:46.0 13:06.32 1 2 Krause, Zach Connetquot 4:56.4 13:34.98 2 3 Murtha, Tyler Connetquot 4:59.8 13:44.37 3 4 Becker, Austin Broadalbin - Perth 5:03.7 13:54.94 4 5 Litts, Scott Connetquot 5:04.8 13:58.10 5 6 Coughlin, Eamonn LA Salle 5:05.5 14:00.13 6 7 Ferguson, Justin Broadalbin - Perth 5:06.3 14:02.17 7 8 Coy, Andrew Guilderland 5:06.7 14:03.20 8 9 Constanza, Dom Connetquot 5:07.1 14:04.28 9 10 Turek, Nico Guilderland 5:10.0 14:12.30 10 11 Little, Evan LA Salle 5:13.1 14:20.91 11 12 Kotch, Nathan Tappan Zee 5:13.3 14:21.41 12 13 Scanlon, Ryan Yorktown 5:14.5 14:24.65 13 14 Elly, Bobby Connetquot 5:14.7 14:25.30 14 15 Miller, Austin Guilderland 5:14.9 14:25.82 15 16 Dinan, Joe Tappan Zee 5:15.2 14:26.76 16 17 Knox, John Gloversville 5:15.4 14:27.36 18 Vainauskas, James Broadalbin - Perth 5:15.7 14:28.05 17 19 Kiley-Bergen, Peter Averill Park 5:16.3 14:29.65 20 Doyle, Sean Guilderland 5:17.0 14:31.71 18 21 White, Jeremy Washingtonville 5:17.7 14:33.57 19 22 Quinn, Connor Washingtonville 5:18.4 14:35.62 20 23 Fitzgerald, Michael Washingtonville 5:21.9 14:45.23 21 24 Shea, James Yorktown 5:23.1 14:48.30 22 25 Sotomoya, Johnny Cohoes 5:23.3 14:49.01 23 26 Kohlbrenner, Conor Tappan Zee 5:23.7 14:49.96 24 27 Germano, Philo Albany 5:23.9 14:50.67 25 28 McConnell, Trever Broadalbin - Perth 5:24.5 14:52.18 26 29 Palmer, Andrew Connetquot 5:24.7 14:52.73 27 30 Vasadi, Lukas Washingtonville 5:25.0 14:53.70 28 31 Donohue, Justin Guilderland 5:26.1 14:56.63 29 32 Park, Keon Wan Guilderland 5:26.5 14:57.89 30 33 Pungello, Steven Washingtonville 5:27.8 15:01.41 31 34 O Brien, Chris Tappan Zee 5:29.8 15:06.82 32 35 Tario, Andrew Averill Park 5:30.0 15:07.35 36 Humphrey, Carter Yorktown 5:30.2 15:07.96 33 37 Naumann, Alexei Yorktown 5:31.2 15:10.65 34 38 Badger, Mike Mhs 5:32.4 15:13.87 35 39 Isabelle, Alex LA Salle 5:33.9 15:17.99 36 40 Dinger, Ross Connetquot 5:35.6 15:22.78 37 41 Dixon, Kevin Mhs 5:35.7 15:23.11 38 42 Clug, Andrew Guilderland 5:36.2 15:24.57 39 43 Gialarella, Aaron Albany 5:38.6 15:31.12 40 44 Morrett, Sam Cohoes 5:39.2 15:32.71 41 45 Gates, Dashawn Albany 5:40.6 15:36.41 42 46 Bogdan, Greg Broadalbin - Perth 5:40.9 15:37.47 43 47 Muzio, Mike Cohoes 5:42.1 15:40.69 44 48 Aleles, Nick Tappan Zee 5:43.7 15:45.04 45 49 Cifarelli, Dave Mhs 5:44.3 15:46.59 46 50 Jardine, Daniel Lake George 5:44.7 15:47.88 47 51 Naumann, Roland Yorktown 5:46.3 15:52.16 48 52 Skelly, Jack Tappan Zee 5:46.7 15:53.41 49 53 O Brien, Gavin LA Salle 5:47.2 15:54.69 50 54 Reakes, Austin Broadalbin - Perth 5:47.9 15:56.48 51 55 Vanbuskirk, Brandon Cohoes 5:48.0 15:57.01 52 56 Sheehan, Kyle Mhs 5:48.3 15:57.61 53 57 Mitchell, Joe Mhs 5:49.5 16:01.02 54 58 MC Millan, Andrew Cohoes 5:50.5 16:03.89 55 59 Tucker, Travis Lake George 5:51.5 16:06.55 56 60 Grant, Kyle Tappan Zee 5:59.3 16:27.98 57 61 Goldup, Brendan LA Salle 6:01.8 16:34.78 58 62 Manning, Chris Yorktown 6:02.0 16:35.45 59 63 Reilly, Thane Averill Park 6:03.0 16:38.11 64 Barbato, Jake LA Salle 6:04.8 16:43.12 60 65 Brown, Nate Broadalbin - Perth 6:06.7 16:48.25 61 66 Tebbetts, Charlie LA Salle 6:08.3 16:52.85 62 67 Shaw, Chris Averill Park 6:09.9 16:56.99 68 Tomko, Corey Lake George 6:11.6 17:01.73 63 69 Dallas, Isaac Albany 6:16.3 17:14.75 64 70 Liu, Alex Yorktown 6:18.0 17:19.45 65 71 Collins, Tyler Mhs 6:23.6 17:34.84 66 72 Roman, Jon Mhs 6:28.8 17:48.97 67 73 Morse, Brendan Albany 6:32.8 18:00.02 68 74 Jelley, Richard Lake George 6:35.9 18:08.51 69 75 Bills, Casey Lake George 6:41.2 18:23.17 70 76 Laccetti, William Albany 6:55.8 19:03.28 71 77 Goodine, Mike Cohoes 7:00.9 19:17.37 72 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Connetquot 33 2 3 5 9 14 27 37 Total Time: 1:09:47.03 Average: 13:57.41 2 Guilderland High School 80 8 10 15 18 29 30 39 Total Time: 1:12:09.66 Average: 14:25.94 3 Washingtonville 89 1 19 20 21 28 31 Total Time: 1:11:54.44 Average: 14:22.89 4 Broadalbin - Perth 97 4 7 17 26 43 51 61 Total Time: 1:12:54.81 Average: 14:34.97 5 Tappan Zee 129 12 16 24 32 45 49 57 Total Time: 1:14:29.99 Average: 14:54.00 6 Yorktown 150 13 22 33 34 48 59 65 Total Time: 1:15:23.72 Average: 15:04.75 7 LA Salle 161 6 11 36 50 58 60 62 Total Time: 1:16:08.50 Average: 15:13.70 8 Cohoes 215 23 41 44 52 55 72 Total Time: 1:18:03.31 Average: 15:36.67 9 Mohonasen High School 226 35 38 46 53 54 66 67 Total Time: 1:18:22.20 Average: 15:40.44 10 Albany 239 25 40 42 64 68 71 Total Time: 1:21:12.97 Average: 16:14.60 11 Lake George 305 47 56 63 69 70 Total Time: 1:25:27.84 Average: 17:05.57
Varsity Boys-Division C
Event 10 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC Division C ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Orton, Cody Dover Plains HS 5:08.6 14:08.42 1 2 Scott, Michael Fonda - Fultonville 5:14.3 14:24.18 2 3 Urys, Jacob Schenectady Chri 5:15.8 14:28.41 3 4 Hoffman, Matt Fonda - Fultonville 5:16.7 14:30.74 4 5 Geniti, Kyle Fonda - Fultonville 5:20.0 14:39.97 5 6 Clements, Nate Mechanicville 5:22.1 14:45.64 6 7 Karas, Zach Rhinebeck 5:23.8 14:50.46 7 8 Bernstein, Jim Tri Valley 5:25.3 14:54.34 8 9 Angioli, Tyler Fonda - Fultonville 5:25.8 14:55.85 9 10 Peiper, Chris Schuylerville 5:27.9 15:01.56 10 11 Lopez, Omar Tri Valley 5:30.2 15:07.92 11 12 Shave, Cody Fonda - Fultonville 5:31.6 15:11.69 12 13 Watson, Matt Schuylerville 5:32.7 15:14.72 13 14 Russell, Cody Fonda - Fultonville 5:33.0 15:15.67 14 15 Taft, Samuel Schenectady Chri 5:33.6 15:17.17 15 16 French, Alex Berlin 5:33.7 15:17.57 16 17 Palmer, Lew Berlin 5:33.9 15:18.13 17 18 Olehaf, Thomas Hawthorne Valley 5:34.1 15:18.64 18 19 Murphy, Christopher Schenectady Chri 5:34.4 15:19.51 19 20 Setaro, Angelo Dover Plains HS 5:34.6 15:20.08 20 21 Ostoyich, Patrick Greenville 5:39.0 15:32.17 21 22 Hoyt, Conner Berlin 5:40.1 15:35.06 22 23 Goldenberg, Sam Schuylerville 5:41.8 15:39.78 23 24 Murphy, Ryun Schenectady Chri 5:42.0 15:40.38 24 25 Healey, Jordan Maple Hill 5:42.2 15:40.88 25 26 Ocean, Max Hawthorne Valley 5:42.4 15:41.39 26 27 Viner, Erik Berlin 5:43.1 15:43.53 27 28 Sander, Peter Dover Plains HS 5:44.8 15:48.11 28 29 Lavendar, Damian Rhinebeck 5:45.2 15:49.27 29 30 Zigich, Nick Stillwater 5:46.8 15:53.69 30 31 Fettuccia, Franco Maple Hill 5:47.0 15:54.25 31 32 Miller, Hunter Rhinebeck 5:47.4 15:55.31 32 33 Lyman, Geoff Stillwater 5:51.0 16:05.08 33 34 Archambeault, Andy Duanesburg 5:51.5 16:06.58 35 Maiello, Anthony Mechanicville 5:51.7 16:07.05 34 36 Farano, Rocco Berlin 5:53.1 16:10.88 35 37 Weintraub, Justin Tri Valley 5:53.3 16:11.45 36 38 Quimby, Theo Hawthorne Valley 5:53.8 16:12.94 37 39 Lang, Collin Rhinebeck 5:54.4 16:14.55 38 40 Gonzalez, Christian Rhinebeck 5:55.7 16:18.05 39 41 White, Owen Dover Plains HS 5:55.9 16:18.75 40 42 Glatt, Ezra Hawthorne Valley 5:57.0 16:21.60 41 43 Geisler, Tobias Hawthorne Valley 5:57.2 16:22.28 42 44 Moore, Tim Schenectady Chri 5:57.4 16:22.81 43 45 MACPHERSON, Scott Greenville 5:57.7 16:23.56 44 46 Weigel, Chris Dover Plains HS 5:58.7 16:26.26 45 47 London, Eric Dover Plains HS 6:00.2 16:30.50 46 48 Hasbrouck, Brendan Tri Valley 6:00.5 16:31.28 47 49 Dawes, Evan Berlin 6:01.1 16:33.05 48 50 Hoard, Doug Berlin 6:02.1 16:35.61 49 51 Jaynes, Ethan Stillwater 6:02.8 16:37.49 50 52 Bivona, Chris Duanesburg 6:03.1 16:38.35 53 McKibbon, Connor Rhinebeck 6:03.7 16:40.03 51 54 Jessop, Esa Schuylerville 6:04.5 16:42.38 52 55 Test, Ryan Mechanicville 6:07.0 16:49.21 53 56 Whipple, Chris Tri Valley 6:09.3 16:55.35 54 57 Pulver, Alex Maple Hill 6:10.2 16:57.95 55 58 Guiffre, Mike Fonda - Fultonville 6:10.6 16:59.04 56 59 Crawford, Conner Schuylerville 6:12.0 17:02.90 57 60 Salat, Peter Rhinebeck 6:13.1 17:05.78 58 61 Fishlinger, Andrew Greenville 6:13.6 17:07.23 59 62 Zielnicki, Adam Mechanicville 6:15.4 17:12.11 60 63 Zappoli, Cosmo Dover Plains HS 6:17.0 17:16.57 61 64 Scheron, Bryan Schuylerville 6:23.0 17:33.14 62 65 Woolsey, Aidan Tri Valley 6:29.5 17:51.00 63 66 Lewis, Ron Galway 6:29.9 17:52.08 64 67 Strainge, Dennis Maple Hill 6:30.1 17:52.62 65 68 Fleming, Justin Stillwater 6:31.8 17:57.21 66 69 Hodgsdon, Will Schuylerville 6:32.0 17:57.97 67 70 Myers, Ian Maple Hill 6:32.8 18:00.22 68 71 Gagliastri, Jacob Mechanicville 6:34.2 18:03.91 69 72 Sandler, David Hunter-Tannersville 6:36.1 18:09.20 73 Tompkins, Nat Tri Valley 6:36.6 18:10.63 70 74 Valente, Nick Galway 6:38.9 18:16.78 71 75 Collins, Eamon Greenville 6:39.8 18:19.36 72 76 Wager, Nathan Schenectady Chri 6:45.7 18:35.62 73 77 Allen, Stuart Maple Hill 6:46.6 18:38.09 74 78 Seeberger, Matt Maple Hill 6:47.3 18:39.83 75 79 Gardner, Stuart Greenville 6:51.5 18:51.39 76 80 Moore, Andrew Schenectady Chri 7:01.3 19:18.50 77 81 Barnes, Colin Duanesburg 7:28.1 20:32.07 82 Goergen, Tyler Galway 7:38.8 21:01.65 78 83 Kokas, Julian Hawthorne Valley 7:41.4 21:08.82 79 84 Rothhardt, Lasse Galway 7:42.4 21:11.49 80 85 Muller, Jonathan Galway 7:47.7 21:26.20 81 86 Burczak, Zach Stillwater 9:59.8 27:29.38 82 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Fonda - Fultonville 32 2 4 5 9 12 14 56 Total Time: 1:13:42.43 Average: 14:44.49 2 Schenectady Christian 104 3 15 19 24 43 73 77 Total Time: 1:17:08.28 Average: 15:25.66 3 Berlin 117 16 17 22 27 35 48 49 Total Time: 1:18:05.17 Average: 15:37.04 4 Dover Plains HS 134 1 20 28 40 45 46 61 Total Time: 1:18:01.62 Average: 15:36.33 5 Rhinebeck 145 7 29 32 38 39 51 58 Total Time: 1:19:07.64 Average: 15:49.53 6 Schuylerville 155 10 13 23 52 57 62 67 Total Time: 1:19:41.34 Average: 15:56.27 7 Tri Valley 156 8 11 36 47 54 63 70 Total Time: 1:19:40.34 Average: 15:56.07 8 Hawthorne Valley 164 18 26 37 41 42 79 Total Time: 1:19:56.85 Average: 15:59.37 9 Mechanicville 222 6 34 53 60 69 Total Time: 1:22:57.92 Average: 16:35.59 10 Maple Hill 244 25 31 55 65 68 74 75 Total Time: 1:24:25.92 Average: 16:53.19 11 Stillwater 261 30 33 50 66 82 Total Time: 1:34:02.85 Average: 18:48.57 12 Greenville 272 21 44 59 72 76 Total Time: 1:26:13.71 Average: 17:14.75 13 Galway 374 64 71 78 80 81 Total Time: 1:39:48.20 Average: 19:57.64
J.V. Boys-Team
Event 7 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC JV Team ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Heim, Jeff Shaker High School 14:42.75 1 2 Fenenick, Joseph Flyers XC 14:50.47 2 3 Clavardoni, Jackson Shaker High School 14:52.07 3 4 Grant, Christopher Flyers XC 14:52.58 4 5 Vasquez, Jesus Shaker High School 14:54.68 5 6 Starkie, George Flyers XC 14:54.96 6 7 Rooney, Paul Flyers XC 14:58.59 7 8 Duvally, Michael Flyers XC 15:04.08 8 9 Flach, Jason Suffern 15:09.01 9 10 Buonocore, John Flyers XC 15:09.87 10 11 Walsh, Matthew Flyers XC 15:12.31 11 12 Layden, Alex Shaker High School 15:14.76 12 13 Ruiz, Dan Shaker High School 15:17.49 13 14 Gulick, Connor Suffern 15:18.89 14 15 Whalen, Chris Guilderland 15:20.37 15 16 Hickey, Brian Shaker High School 15:20.69 16 17 Scott, Nathan Guilderland 15:21.02 17 18 Steenburgh, Andrew Niskayuna 15:21.73 18 19 Levine, Jordan Suffern 15:24.66 19 20 Marthy, David Shaker High School 15:27.52 20 21 Benson, Tom Guilderland 15:30.96 21 22 Starkey, Jesse Suffern 15:32.14 22 23 Miceli, Brien Guilderland 15:34.09 23 24 Contini, Alanzo Washingtonville 15:38.05 24 25 MC Namee, Tom Connetquot 15:40.24 25 26 Malerba, Austin Guilderland 15:40.58 26 27 Lake, Jaden Washingtonville 15:41.83 27 28 Walsh, Matt Guilderland 15:43.07 28 29 Scott, Nate Guilderland 15:43.37 29 30 Cocchiara, Dan Washingtonville 15:43.67 30 31 Meyer, James Connetquot 15:45.08 31 32 Hoole, Michael Niskayuna 15:51.06 32 33 Freire, Zack Glens Falls 15:55.38 34 Nye, Jamison Niskayuna 15:57.86 33 35 Bowen, Allan Suffern 15:58.81 34 36 Long, Steve Tappan Zee 15:59.38 35 37 Hehir, Flannan Tappan Zee 16:00.29 36 38 Manchester, Troy Niskayuna 16:00.95 37 39 SC Hanel, Brian Connetquot 16:01.96 38 40 Marre, Josh Scotia Glenville 16:02.55 39 41 Brion, Dominick Niskayuna 16:03.72 40 42 Reilly, Jacob Connetquot 16:07.77 41 43 Taveroni, Steven Washingtonville 16:08.66 42 44 Vickerson, Zach Niskayuna 16:09.37 43 45 Holsberger, Paul Niskayuna 16:09.60 44 46 Ackermen, Everett Scotia Glenville 16:17.90 45 47 Flatley, Steven Washingtonville 16:20.24 46 48 Sommers, Stephen Connetquot 16:20.96 47 49 Wegener, Noah Scotia Glenville 16:26.66 48 50 Canzoneri, James Dover Plains HS 16:28.61 49 51 Keane, John Connetquot 16:30.24 50 52 Mohunlal, Derek Suffern 16:31.60 51 53 Dyer, Matthew Broadalbin - Perth 16:31.85 52 54 Parson, Javar Middletown 16:32.06 53 55 MC Keveney, Matt Connetquot 16:35.21 54 56 Lee, Matt Dover Plains HS 16:37.35 55 57 Miller, TJ Glens Falls 16:39.88 58 Cheng, Steve Tappan Zee 16:43.41 56 59 Pirc, Willie Suffern 16:45.11 57 60 Peeples, Dan Tappan Zee 16:46.63 58 61 Elliott, Dylan Scotia Glenville 16:47.20 59 62 Staples, Jilanie Ballston Spa 16:47.47 60 63 Hart, Lex Washingtonville 16:48.32 61 64 Wenke, Bryan Tappan Zee 16:50.08 62 65 White, Nick Washingtonville 16:52.37 63 66 Murphy, Nicolai Broadalbin - Perth 16:53.41 64 67 McGarr, Tyler Glens Falls 16:53.61 68 Messina, Mike Washingtonville 16:55.21 69 Wade, Steven Ballston Spa 16:56.81 65 70 Hayes, Kiernan Washingtonville 17:00.84 71 Cosgroave, Robert Albany 17:02.43 72 Anastasia, Cameron Broadalbin - Perth 17:11.39 66 73 Gonzales, Brenden Middletown 17:12.47 67 74 Glynn, Liam Rhinebeck 17:16.98 75 Caruana, Frankie Tappan Zee 17:17.79 68 76 Lentivech, Jimmy LA Salle 17:18.75 69 77 O Brien, Mike Tappan Zee 17:20.44 70 78 Kelley, Jimmy LA Salle 17:21.01 71 79 Benware, Charles Bethlehem 17:21.39 72 80 Metzger, Jame Ballston Spa 17:21.98 73 81 Diaz, Javier Middletown 17:23.38 74 82 Simard, Schuyler Bethlehem 17:23.71 75 83 Newfrock, Ryan Broadalbin - Perth 17:24.59 76 84 Somerville, John Maple Hill 17:25.92 77 85 Zabin, Tom Scotia Glenville 17:28.97 78 86 Alers, Jamie Washingtonville 17:29.78 87 Parsons, Brian Ballston Spa 17:34.95 79 88 Boyes, Hauk Tri Valley 17:35.98 89 Rothschild, Sam Rhinebeck 17:36.23 90 Holmes, Andy Dover Plains HS 17:38.28 80 91 Smith, Ian Broadalbin - Perth 17:40.50 81 92 Napierski, Andrew Bethlehem 17:42.54 82 93 Myers, Nick Dover Plains HS 17:48.53 83 94 Baker, Adam Rhinebeck 17:50.68 95 Morris, Hunter Schalmont 17:55.87 96 MC Aleer, Liam Washingtonville 17:58.50 97 MACWATTERS, Matt Ballston Spa 18:06.79 84 98 Rings, Mike Scotia Glenville 18:07.67 85 99 Chon, SO Woo Tri Valley 18:08.94 100 Barber, Adrian Maple Hill 18:09.32 86 101 Hughes, Brian Glens Falls 18:09.79 102 Rogers, Dan Ballston Spa 18:11.36 87 103 Wagner, Neil Bethlehem 18:12.78 88 104 Couture, Doug Dover Plains HS 18:18.15 89 105 Horvath, Jake Schenectady 18:23.94 90 106 Soden, Aaron Ballston Spa 18:31.24 91 107 Connelly, Chris Schenectady 18:32.60 92 108 Thompson, Evan Middletown 18:37.28 93 109 MC Cartan, Billy Bethlehem 18:54.28 94 110 Noll, William Maple Hill 19:00.32 95 111 Diaz, Brandon LA Salle 19:01.74 96 112 Doyle, Liam LA Salle 19:07.71 97 113 Hanley, Ryan Bethlehem 19:12.75 98 114 Pickett, Josiah Albany 19:32.84 115 Brady, Sean Maple Hill 19:35.66 99 116 Nicholas, Joe Schenectady 19:45.65 100 117 Smith, Sean Maple Hill 19:46.64 101 118 Hubert, Scott Tappan Zee 19:47.06 119 Blumenau, Tyler Middletown 19:47.60 102 120 Trainor, Jake Scotia Glenville 19:50.56 103 121 Balentine, Ben Schalmont 19:51.52 122 Emigh, Tyler Schalmont 19:54.53 123 Foley, Conor Albany 19:56.41 124 Fish, Michael Maple Hill 20:01.56 104 125 Wanamaker, Dan Tappan Zee 20:05.00 126 Tung, Victor Tappan Zee 20:07.53 127 Dudnath, Adrian Schenectady 20:08.03 105 128 Foley, Ian Bethlehem 20:28.07 106 129 Salhan, Amrit Schenectady 20:46.49 107 130 Curwick, James Schenectady Chri 20:56.89 131 Smail, Charles LA Salle 20:58.98 108 132 Tobin, Ted Maple Hill 21:02.28 109 133 Drucker, Peter LA Salle 22:36.15 110 134 Dicritafaro, Nico Schalmont 22:41.15 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Chaminade Cross Country 27 2 4 6 7 8 10 11 Total Time: 1:14:40.68 Average: 14:56.14 2 Shaker High School 34 1 3 5 12 13 16 20 Total Time: 1:15:01.75 Average: 15:00.35 3 Suffern 98 9 14 19 22 34 51 57 Total Time: 1:17:23.51 Average: 15:28.71 4 Guilderland High School 102 15 17 21 23 26 28 29 Total Time: 1:17:27.02 Average: 15:29.41 5 Niskayuna 160 18 32 33 37 40 43 44 Total Time: 1:19:15.32 Average: 15:51.07 6 Washingtonville 169 24 27 30 42 46 61 63 Total Time: 1:19:32.45 Average: 15:54.49 7 Connetquot 182 25 31 38 41 47 50 54 Total Time: 1:19:56.01 Average: 15:59.21 8 Tappan Zee 247 35 36 56 58 62 68 70 Total Time: 1:22:19.79 Average: 16:27.96 9 Scotia Glenville 269 39 45 48 59 78 85 103 Total Time: 1:23:03.28 Average: 16:36.66 10 Broadalbin - Perth 339 52 64 66 76 81 Total Time: 1:25:41.74 Average: 17:08.35 11 Dover Plains HS 356 49 55 80 83 89 Total Time: 1:26:50.92 Average: 17:22.19 12 Ballston Spa 361 60 65 73 79 84 87 91 Total Time: 1:26:48.00 Average: 17:21.60 13 Middletown 389 53 67 74 93 102 Total Time: 1:29:32.80 Average: 17:54.56 14 Bethlehem 411 72 75 82 88 94 98 106 Total Time: 1:29:34.70 Average: 17:54.94 15 LA Salle 441 69 71 96 97 108 110 Total Time: 1:33:48.19 Average: 18:45.64 16 Maple Hill 458 77 86 95 99 101 104 109 Total Time: 1:33:57.86 Average: 18:47.58 17 Schenectady 494 90 92 100 105 107 Total Time: 1:37:36.71 Average: 19:31.35
J.V. Boys-Individual
Event 5 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC JV Unlimited ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Polflier, Jacob Guilderland 5:37.5 15:27.93 1 2 Sidoti, Nick Flyers XC 5:39.1 15:32.51 3 O Connor, Brian Shaker High School 5:39.9 15:34.57 2 4 Schmidt, Jeremy Guilderland 5:40.6 15:36.44 3 5 Haslbauer, Eric Flyers XC 5:41.0 15:37.59 6 Dodd, Connor Shaker High School 5:42.6 15:42.12 4 7 Morgan, Max Shaker High School 5:46.1 15:51.53 5 8 Morihlsa, Nick Shaker High School 5:48.7 15:58.91 6 9 Burnham, Austin Guilderland 5:50.2 16:02.96 7 10 Couch, Braden Shaker High School 5:50.4 16:03.61 8 11 Fellner, Brad Guilderland 5:51.1 16:05.46 9 12 Westman, Jimmy Fonda - Fultonville 5:51.7 16:07.12 13 Drennan, Alex Flyers XC 5:52.3 16:08.80 14 Perez, Jeff Shaker High School 5:54.5 16:14.71 10 15 Weykamp, Ian Shaker High School 5:55.0 16:16.10 11 16 Evans, John Guilderland 5:55.9 16:18.67 12 17 McCann, Brendan Niskayuna 5:56.5 16:20.34 13 18 Glacken, Matt Shaker High School 5:56.8 16:21.14 19 Salaway, Brian Bayport-Blue Point 5:57.5 16:22.95 14 20 Hickey, Greg Shaker High School 6:01.4 16:33.76 21 Suchopar, John Connetquot 6:01.8 16:34.79 15 22 Mellon, Caleb Shaker High School 6:02.0 16:35.50 23 Farrell, Josh Shaker High School 6:02.5 16:36.80 24 Bruns, Michael Niskayuna 6:04.9 16:43.50 16 25 Vetri, Robert Bayport-Blue Point 6:05.5 16:45.10 17 26 Kopff, Erick Guilderland 6:05.7 16:45.45 18 27 Rowan, Mike Connetquot 6:06.0 16:46.37 19 28 Mayer, Dan Shaker High School 6:06.3 16:47.21 29 McKiever, Chris Suffern 6:07.0 16:49.27 20 30 Marshall, Logan Guilderland 6:07.4 16:50.20 21 31 Monunlal, Daniel Suffern 6:09.1 16:54.95 22 32 Richards, Chris Connetquot 6:10.0 16:57.44 23 33 Campbell, Sam Bayport-Blue Point 6:14.6 17:10.15 24 34 Shannon, Will Connetquot 6:15.7 17:12.98 25 35 Lipeles, Max Shaker High School 6:16.1 17:14.26 36 Murtha, Jake Connetquot 6:16.2 17:14.47 26 37 Smith, Josh Guilderland 6:17.4 17:17.77 38 Biondi, Stephen Suffern 6:18.8 17:21.54 27 39 Piening, Omijah Fonda - Fultonville 6:19.9 17:24.48 40 Korn, Joshua Niskayuna 6:20.6 17:26.60 28 41 Campbell, Aidan Bayport-Blue Point 6:20.7 17:26.87 29 42 Japikse, Matt Guilderland 6:21.3 17:28.35 43 Nuccio, Jared Connetquot 6:21.9 17:30.00 30 44 Houacine, Ramey Guilderland 6:22.6 17:32.07 45 Favreau, Zach Guilderland 6:22.8 17:32.52 46 Ceglio, Nick Bayport-Blue Point 6:23.0 17:33.03 31 47 Jorgensen, Derek Guilderland 6:24.4 17:36.91 48 Kerimian, Anthony Connetquot 6:24.6 17:37.60 32 49 Alterbrando, Gil Suffern 6:25.6 17:40.16 33 50 Reluzco, Matt Guilderland 6:26.3 17:42.35 51 Schindelar, Dennis Connetquot 6:27.1 17:44.30 52 Share, Isaac Berlin 6:27.2 17:44.74 53 Holodak, Gabe Niskayuna 6:27.8 17:46.33 34 54 Pereira, Joe Suffern 6:28.3 17:47.76 35 55 Hanna, Steven Niskayuna 6:29.1 17:50.00 36 56 Bailly, Nick Guilderland 6:29.2 17:50.25 57 Lopienski, Chris Connetquot 6:30.3 17:53.32 58 Bosman, Gerhard Niskayuna 6:31.4 17:56.27 37 59 Kraushaar, Josh Guilderland 6:32.4 17:59.05 60 Nuqui, Joe Niskayuna 6:33.7 18:02.55 38 61 Kalet, Charles Bethlehem 6:34.0 18:03.44 62 Ratner, Steve Guilderland 6:34.2 18:04.04 63 Chiappetta, Paul Bayport-Blue Point 6:34.6 18:04.91 39 64 Spiro, Sam Shaker High School 6:34.7 18:05.24 65 Gardner, Chris Suffern 6:35.1 18:06.48 40 66 Ceglio, Matt Bayport-Blue Point 6:36.6 18:10.45 41 67 Koutsopolus, Dimitri Mhs 6:37.5 18:13.01 68 Howland, Dan Mhs 6:38.2 18:14.92 69 Carew, Jesse Connetquot 6:39.4 18:18.16 70 Dyer, Cody Guilderland 6:39.8 18:19.35 71 Durkin, Dan Bayport-Blue Point 6:42.8 18:27.66 72 Gong, Chen Guilderland 6:43.3 18:28.97 73 Love, Tim Guilderland 6:43.8 18:30.36 74 Rokjer, Mat Berlin 6:48.1 18:42.07 75 Malone, Kevin Connetquot 6:50.1 18:47.74 76 Smith, Kyle Connetquot 6:51.7 18:52.01 77 Grant, Rob Guilderland 6:54.5 18:59.69 78 MC Cue, Eamon Bayport-Blue Point 6:55.6 19:02.80 79 Manganaro, Casey Mhs 6:58.7 19:11.40 80 Robinson, Tyler Connetquot 6:59.5 19:13.39 81 Starkman, Aaron Guilderland 7:02.2 19:21.05 82 MC Laren, Alex Bethlehem 7:02.4 19:21.43 83 Leslie, Mark Ballston Spa 7:03.1 19:23.36 84 Gallo, Mike Guilderland 7:03.3 19:24.09 85 Pollizatto, Pete Connetquot 7:06.0 19:31.36 86 Golden, Andrew Niskayuna 7:12.9 19:50.24 87 Grimard, Marlow Guilderland 7:16.4 19:59.89 88 Kaplan, Dan Ballston Spa 7:19.5 20:08.44 89 Hoyt, Brad Berlin 7:20.3 20:10.82 90 Gamcsik, Alex Bayport-Blue Point 7:21.0 20:12.52 91 Gaughler, Aaron Connetquot 7:21.1 20:12.81 92 Reed, Brian Guilderland 7:23.1 20:18.33 93 Mason, Thomas Niskayuna 7:39.1 21:02.34 94 Walker, Trevor Connetquot 7:44.8 21:18.00 95 Dowling, Alan Cohoes 7:56.5 21:50.32 96 Ishmael, VJ Schenectady 8:11.8 22:32.46 97 Garner, Zach Ballston Spa 8:15.3 22:41.94 98 Bryda, Jermy Maple Hill 8:42.1 23:55.58 99 Busdiecker, Jason Maple Hill 9:03.6 24:54.68 100 Siatowski, Zachary Maple Hill 9:13.7 25:22.49 101 Horvath, Luke Schenectady 10:25.8 28:40.71 102 Lawton, Shaun Gloversville 10:45.4 29:34.71 103 Anderson, Evan Connetquot 10:45.4 29:34.71 104 Fiebke, Matthew Maple Hill 10:45.4 29:34.71 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shaker High School 25 2 4 5 6 8 10 11 Total Time: 1:19:10.74 Average: 15:50.15 2 Guilderland High School 32 1 3 7 9 12 18 21 Total Time: 1:19:31.46 Average: 15:54.30 3 Connetquot 108 15 19 23 25 26 30 32 Total Time: 1:24:46.05 Average: 16:57.21 4 Bayport-Blue Point 115 14 17 24 29 31 39 41 Total Time: 1:25:18.11 Average: 17:03.62 5 Niskayuna 127 13 16 28 34 36 37 38 Total Time: 1:26:06.77 Average: 17:13.36 6 Suffern 137 20 22 27 33 35 40 Total Time: 1:26:33.68 Average: 17:18.74
Frosh Boys-Team
Event 3 Boys 1.7 Mile Run CC Freshmen Team ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 MC Govern, Dylan Bayport-Blue Point 5:10.6 8:47.90 1 2 Fitzgerald, Joey Washingtonville 5:12.6 8:51.30 3 Santory, Diego Suffern 5:14.4 8:54.43 2 4 Armstrong, Knute Guilderland 5:14.5 8:54.66 3 5 Fitzgerald, Patrick Washingtonville 5:18.4 9:01.16 6 Boston, Tim Suffern 5:20.9 9:05.39 4 7 MACAHABEE, Keith Bethlehem 5:22.3 9:07.87 5 8 Pasquali, Matt Guilderland 5:25.4 9:13.18 6 9 Cho, Steven Suffern 5:26.7 9:15.27 7 10 Nyack, Pranau Guilderland 5:27.8 9:17.11 8 11 Feil, John Guilderland 5:28.7 9:18.73 9 12 Quackenbush, Tom Bethlehem 5:30.0 9:20.88 10 13 Foust, Jojsh Averill Park 5:30.2 9:21.34 11 14 Kelly, Liam Connetquot 5:32.0 9:24.37 15 Bruni, Nick Guilderland 5:33.7 9:27.17 12 16 Sarnowski, Bret Scotia Glenville 5:37.0 9:32.81 13 17 Latkovic, Mike Suffern 5:37.1 9:33.02 14 18 Coughlin, Niall LA Salle 5:37.8 9:34.25 15 19 Dan, Ritwk Guilderland 5:38.0 9:34.57 16 20 Garzione, Justin Averill Park 5:38.2 9:34.95 17 21 Painter, Nick Scotia Glenville 5:41.4 9:40.24 18 22 Stevens, Connor Bayport-Blue Point 5:41.8 9:40.93 19 23 Jurzinski, Jack Guilderland 5:42.4 9:41.98 20 24 Grosse, Tyler Bayport-Blue Point 5:48.5 9:52.31 21 25 Madaraz, Tom Schuylerville 5:49.5 9:54.11 26 Clarke, Kylan Tappan Zee 5:50.5 9:55.76 27 Beesley, Hassan Bethlehem 5:51.1 9:56.76 22 28 Booker, Steven Bethlehem 5:51.6 9:57.66 23 29 Flanagan, Patrick Tappan Zee 5:51.8 9:58.07 30 Canavan, Julian Schenectady 5:54.0 10:01.72 31 Albanese, Mike Bayport-Blue Point 5:54.7 10:02.87 24 32 Flagler, Zach Bethlehem 5:57.9 10:08.40 25 33 Rosenburg, Max Bethlehem 5:58.7 10:09.77 26 34 Reid, Harrison LA Salle 5:58.9 10:10.03 27 35 Reilly, Billy Washingtonville 5:59.0 10:10.29 36 Chuchta, Tom Scotia Glenville 6:01.6 10:14.58 28 37 Hopper, Philip Bethlehem 6:03.6 10:18.03 29 38 Kaplan, John Bayport-Blue Point 6:05.0 10:20.38 30 39 Glanton, Andres Averill Park 6:09.7 10:28.43 31 40 Caro, Dan Schuylerville 6:12.4 10:33.01 41 Moltzen, James Connetquot 6:12.8 10:33.68 42 Pizzurro, Nick Connetquot 6:15.9 10:38.88 43 Naumowicz, Mike Scotia Glenville 6:17.3 10:41.41 32 44 May, Josh Scotia Glenville 6:17.8 10:42.13 33 45 Sherff, Andrew Tappan Zee 6:17.9 10:42.44 46 Tiberia, Dominic LA Salle 6:21.2 10:47.91 34 47 Carlstedt, Colter Scotia Glenville 6:24.0 10:52.68 35 48 Brenner, Andrew Bayport-Blue Point 6:25.7 10:55.64 36 49 Coyne, Dan Averill Park 6:27.2 10:58.10 37 50 Ferrante, Grant Bayport-Blue Point 6:33.0 11:08.04 38 51 Gansler, Lior Suffern 6:35.0 11:11.47 39 52 Kheninsen, Dan Suffern 6:41.2 11:21.91 40 53 Rivera, Carlos Schenectady 6:45.1 11:28.55 54 George, Evan LA Salle 6:45.8 11:29.77 41 55 Meyers, Greg Averill Park 6:50.8 11:38.26 42 56 Smith, Brandon Connetquot 7:03.8 12:00.45 57 Raia, Jared LA Salle 7:32.7 12:49.46 43 58 Ganley, Robert Scotia Glenville 11:26.6 19:27.20 44 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Guilderland High School 38 3 6 8 9 12 16 20 Total Time: 46:10.85 Average: 9:14.17 2 Suffern 66 2 4 7 14 39 40 Total Time: 47:59.58 Average: 9:35.92 3 Bethlehem 85 5 10 22 23 25 26 29 Total Time: 48:31.57 Average: 9:42.32 4 Bayport-Blue Point 95 1 19 21 24 30 36 38 Total Time: 48:44.39 Average: 9:44.88 5 Scotia Glenville 124 13 18 28 32 33 35 44 Total Time: 50:51.17 Average: 10:10.24 6 Averill Park 138 11 17 31 37 42 Total Time: 52:01.08 Average: 10:24.22 7 LA Salle 160 15 27 34 41 43 Total Time: 54:51.42 Average: 10:58.29
Frosh Boys-Individual
Event 1 Boys 1.7 Mile Run CC Freshmen Unlimited ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Jarvis, Nick Niskayuna 5:29.5 9:20.02 2 Shodai, Alexander Middletown 5:31.0 9:22.65 3 Germain, Cory Shaker High School 5:44.7 9:45.88 4 McDermott, Matthew Niskayuna 5:45.3 9:47.00 5 Gregory, Steve Duanesburg 5:47.1 9:49.93 6 Ricciardi, Jonathon Schalmont 5:48.0 9:51.50 7 DuMoulin, Mark Guilderland 5:51.0 9:56.64 1 8 Chapman, Connor Lake George 5:51.4 9:57.25 9 Rapacciuo, Vinny Mechanicville 5:54.6 10:02.73 10 Bolognino, Dan Shaker High School 5:55.9 10:04.96 11 Martin, Scott Guilderland 5:56.4 10:05.74 2 12 Pilr, Kaushik Shaker High School 5:56.7 10:06.40 13 Marcucci, Jack Guilderland 5:57.1 10:06.92 3 14 Hill, Jake Guilderland 5:58.7 10:09.66 4 15 Donofrio, Dava Schalmont 5:59.2 10:10.58 16 Rutnik, Andrew Bethlehem 6:05.2 10:20.81 5 17 Mauro, David Glens Falls 6:09.7 10:28.49 18 Malsky, Isaac Guilderland 6:10.5 10:29.83 6 19 Russo, Nicholas Bethlehem 6:11.3 10:31.22 7 20 Villa, Giouvanni Middletown 6:13.3 10:34.48 21 Brown, Cody Glens Falls 6:14.4 10:36.47 22 Chase, Casey Guilderland 6:15.6 10:38.51 8 23 Curtin, Jesse Cohoes 6:23.2 10:51.35 24 Stearns, Kevin Schalmont 6:26.9 10:57.60 25 Crosse, Erich Bayport-Blue Point 6:27.2 10:58.24 26 Sweet, Torey Lake George 6:27.6 10:58.87 27 Ozisik, Metin Niskayuna 6:28.3 11:00.03 28 Chaplin, Ben Bethlehem 6:32.9 11:07.83 9 29 Peppin, Noah Mechanicville 6:36.7 11:14.37 30 Irani, Darius Niskayuna 6:39.5 11:19.11 31 Levy, Kyle Guilderland 6:40.8 11:21.36 10 32 O Brien, Chris Bethlehem 6:42.2 11:23.66 11 33 Dias, Carlson Albany 6:56.9 11:48.71 34 Crocetta, Nicholas Bethlehem 6:57.4 11:49.55 12 35 LA Chapelle, James Bethlehem 6:59.7 11:53.43 13 36 Bequette, Brendan Albany 7:00.5 11:54.71 37 Cullen, Alex Guilderland 7:04.4 12:01.47 38 Nolan, Ian Cohoes 7:24.6 12:35.70 39 Freeman, Jared Schalmont 8:39.2 14:42.58 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Guilderland High School 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 10 Total Time: 50:48.79 Average: 10:09.76 2 Bethlehem 44 5 7 9 11 12 13 Total Time: 55:13.07 Average: 11:02.62
Girls Merge
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
Results - Women |
1 Watson, Samantha Schuylerville 15:53.75 |
2 Hehir, Lauren Washingtonville 15:55.80 1 |
3 Hatcher, Alexis North Rockland 16:04.46 2 |
4 Hekker, Elizabeth North Rockland 16:13.30 3 |
5 Fish, Michelle Guilderland 16:27.67 4 |
6 Malecki, Jackie Colonie 16:28.51 5 |
7 Depalma, Sarah Broadalbin - Perth 16:30.52 6 |
8 Kohlbrenner, Caile Tappan Zee 16:38.94 7 |
9 Schillaci, Katie Colonie 16:39.52 8 |
10 Bondulich, Kellyanne Tappan Zee 16:41.99 9 |
11 Hensel, Maggie Niskayuna 16:45.59 10 |
12 Vainauskas, Nicole Broadalbin - Perth 16:48.17 11 |
13 Gillen, Taylor JO Tappan Zee 16:48.87 12 |
14 Goldrick, Madison Tappan Zee 16:50.71 13 |
15 Becker, Amy Colonie 16:53.05 14 |
16 Schnalzer, Kristin North Rockland 16:55.27 15 |
17 Tucci, Emily Averill Park 16:55.33 16 |
18 Schoeps, Marissa Connetquot 16:56.24 17 |
19 Joynt, Anya Guilderland 17:00.51 18 |
20 Kerin, Shannen Colonie 17:00.52 19 |
21 O Grady, Kaitlyn North Rockland 17:01.51 20 |
22 Keller, Rachel Colonie 17:01.61 21 |
23 Falcon, Jessica North Rockland 17:03.26 22 |
24 Wojtusik, Morgan Albany Academy 17:04.49 23 |
25 Dooley, Courtney Bayport-Blue Point 17:04.58 24 |
26 Melly, Erin Connetquot 17:06.56 25 |
27 Smilie, Jessie Connetquot 17:07.81 26 |
28 Bogdan, Opal-Jessica Broadalbin - Perth 17:09.17 27 |
29 Goodspeed, Amber Middletown 17:09.79 28 |
30 Dwyer, Kailey North Rockland 17:12.25 29 |
31 Clark, Anna Rhinebeck 17:12.88 30 |
32 Pickett, Anna Guilderland 17:13.21 31 |
33 Connors, Kerry Washingtonville 17:14.66 32 |
34 Skufca, Danielle Niskayuna 17:16.84 33 |
35 Guerrero, Alexxa Middletown 17:19.97 34 |
36 Zeppetelli, Katie Scotia Glenville 17:21.92 35 |
37 Kaminski, Kirsten Colonie 17:23.01 36 |
38 Baker, Emily Broadalbin - Perth 17:25.32 37 |
39 Bender, Autumn Tri Valley 17:26.37 38 |
40 Cure, Lea Guilderland 17:26.76 39 |
41 Saroka, Katie Bayport-Blue Point 17:27.55 40 |
42 Prager, Monica Washingtonville 17:28.00 41 |
43 Rosenberg, Carleigh Ballston Spa 17:28.62 42 |
44 Bousa, Alicia Colonie 17:28.80 43 |
45 Labate, Leigh Ann Niskayuna 17:30.43 44 |
46 Mossop, Erin Guilderland 17:33.88 45 |
47 Jaskot, Meagan Tappan Zee 17:34.76 46 |
48 Hathaway, Tori Stillwater 17:35.34 47 |
49 Phelps, Samantha Fonda - Fultonville 17:38.52 48 |
50 Collins, Meghan Guilderland 17:38.75 49 |
51 Camp, Natalie Yorktown 17:39.29 50 |
52 Cross, Bryanna Tappan Zee 17:39.91 51 |
53 Bertholf, Caroline Tri Valley 17:40.15 52 |
54 Tyson, Carole Rhinebeck 17:41.91 53 |
55 Bromm, Kelly Washingtonville 17:42.76 54 |
56 Schwartz, Carly Fox Lane 17:47.29 |
57 Miglino, Annie Rhinebeck 17:47.32 55 |
58 Mullen, Matilda Tappan Zee 17:47.51 56 |
59 Buonagurio, Amanda Yorktown 17:51.00 57 |
60 MACKESEY, Shannon Guilderland 17:52.19 58 |
61 Kuhn, Erika Glens Falls 17:54.51 59 |
62 Dolan, Catherine Connetquot 17:57.46 60 |
63 Ayotte, Jessica Cohoes 17:59.62 61 |
64 Riorrdan, Hannah Maple Hill 18:02.91 62 |
65 Dooley, Cassie Bayport-Blue Point 18:03.04 63 |
66 Trant, Shannon Niskayuna 18:03.41 64 |
67 Sullivan, Bridget Connetquot 18:03.42 65 |
68 Ottati, MACKENZIE Broadalbin - Perth 18:06.94 66 |
69 Hehir, Evelia Washingtonville 18:08.37 67 |
70 Obrien, Kacey Lake George 18:11.23 |
71 Curran, Megan Tappan Zee 18:12.90 |
72 Jones, Sarah Albany Academy 18:13.03 68 |
73 Corrado, Kaleigh Berlin 18:13.69 69 |
74 Forshey, Ashley Scotia Glenville 18:13.94 70 |
75 Givio, Lillian Rhinebeck 18:15.05 71 |
76 French, Hannah Berlin 18:15.47 72 |
77 Weintraub, Ashley Tri Valley 18:16.54 73 |
78 Lankhof, Norah Albany Academy 18:19.30 74 |
79 Mucahy, Kate Glens Falls 18:20.64 75 |
80 Demarco, Kali Mechanicville 18:22.60 76 |
81 Loudis, Jenna Mechanicville 18:23.56 77 |
82 Coyle, Allison Bayport-Blue Point 18:24.29 78 |
83 Thayer, Allison Mhs 18:25.67 |
84 Eisman, Rachel Fox Lane 18:26.38 |
85 Clements, Kate Glens Falls 18:26.42 79 |
86 Danison, Hope Ballston Spa 18:26.83 80 |
87 Meneto, Tori Stillwater 18:28.53 81 |
88 Cox, Courtney North Rockland 18:28.59 82 |
89 Moretti, Tori Bayport-Blue Point 18:29.99 83 |
90 Pettinati, Cassie Yorktown 18:31.15 84 |
91 Galicia, Ivelise Middletown 18:36.34 85 |
92 Stevens, Amber Ballston Spa 18:37.72 86 |
93 Morrissey, Allyce Glens Falls 18:39.74 87 |
94 Guttieri, Brittany Connetquot 18:40.30 88 |
95 Kozuloal, Justine Schuylerville 18:41.33 |
96 Spitalny, Arissa Mechanicville 18:41.34 89 |
97 Rehm, Olivia Tri Valley 18:43.64 90 |
98 Biernat, Beth Schalmont 18:44.12 91 |
99 Dorrough, Jocelyn Galway 18:45.16 92 |
100 Littlejohn, Carly Fonda - Fultonville 18:45.90 93 |
101 Darby, Brenna Bayport-Blue Point 18:46.71 94 |
102 Lawton, Kellie Gloversville 18:47.56 95 |
103 Wichelns, Kasey Stillwater 18:47.65 96 |
104 Oglesbby, Kelsey Maple Hill 18:48.93 97 |
105 Acevedo, Karen Middletown 18:50.67 98 |
106 Balan, Malini Niskayuna 18:55.57 99 |
107 MC Intyre, Marissa Averill Park 18:57.82 100 |
108 Ahearn, Hayley Yorktown 19:01.47 101 |
109 Kenyon, Maddy Duanesburg 19:01.78 102 |
110 MACKEY, Emily Averill Park 19:01.95 103 |
111 Castracane, Alex Connetquot 19:02.86 104 |
112 Iselin, Stella Rhinebeck 19:03.00 105 |
113 Mickalonis, Vanessa Mechanicville 19:03.94 106 |
114 Fisher, Ciara Duanesburg 19:09.19 107 |
115 Pettit, Alexa Albany 19:10.60 108 |
116 Paradis, Samantha Dover Plains HS 19:11.30 |
117 Brooks, Alex Tri Valley 19:12.42 109 |
118 Dawes, Lydia Cohoes 19:18.85 110 |
119 Lancto, Kristen Schalmont 19:18.90 111 |
120 Smith, Taylor Yorktown 19:22.24 112 |
121 Griffiths, Samantha Stillwater 19:22.78 113 |
122 Plitnick, Sarah Maple Hill 19:24.78 114 |
123 Weise, Naomi Tri Valley 19:25.93 115 |
124 Mulvay, Kaitlyn Albany Academy 19:26.32 116 |
125 Allwine, Arianna Schenectady 19:27.53 |
126 Graham, Danielle Tri Valley 19:27.70 117 |
127 Schmitz-Morfe, Josie Albany Academy 19:28.44 118 |
128 Snyder, Megan Bayport-Blue Point 19:30.11 119 |
129 Quinn, Caitlin Schalmont 19:32.52 120 |
130 Merchant, Jackie Stillwater 19:32.79 121 |
131 Gray, Aileen Ballston Spa 19:34.21 122 |
132 Mastrodomenico, Courtney Lake George 19:37.22 |
133 Zimmerman, Hannah Albany Academy 19:39.39 123 |
134 Geilen, Suzana Hawthorne Valley 19:40.75 |
135 Kisselback, Valerie Cohoes 19:43.61 124 |
136 Taylor, Quon Fonda - Fultonville 19:43.64 125 |
137 Ottati, Morganne Broadalbin - Perth 19:48.08 126 |
138 Howe, Sarah Ballston Spa 19:49.86 127 |
139 Duggan, Katie Albany 19:50.12 128 |
140 Bousa, Alesia Broadalbin - Perth 19:53.03 129 |
141 Paul, Autumn Albany 19:53.32 130 |
142 Pernicano, Diana Yorktown 19:54.01 131 |
143 Reape, Sarah Schuylerville 19:57.23 |
144 Anich, Alicia Gloversville 20:04.48 132 |
145 Fisher, Montana Duanesburg 20:05.11 133 |
146 Alonzo, Kirstyn Mechanicville 20:05.96 134 |
147 Ambrosino, Sarah Gloversville 20:10.10 135 |
148 Hicks, Melanie Maple Hill 20:13.31 136 |
149 Armlin, Megan Averill Park 20:14.36 137 |
150 Cowper, Jade Galway 20:16.97 138 |
151 Sheehy, Liz Berlin 20:19.88 139 |
152 Lynch, Ashley Cohoes 20:20.05 140 |
153 Lohmiller, Alexis Albany Academy 20:21.67 141 |
154 Nechamen, Sarah Schenectady 20:22.32 |
155 Blon, Anne Middletown 20:29.77 142 |
156 Tylock, Angela Mechanicville 20:32.45 143 |
157 Gilgore, Miranda Scotia Glenville 20:32.85 144 |
158 Staufenberg, Christine Galway 20:34.98 145 |
159 Barot, Hallie Glens Falls 20:36.52 146 |
160 Dailey, Erica Maple Hill 20:36.62 147 |
161 Labarron, Rachel Ballston Spa 20:40.99 148 |
162 Schuyler, Haley Gloversville 20:41.58 149 |
163 Ryan, Elizabeth Cohoes 20:41.62 150 |
164 Aubin, Kendra Cohoes 20:43.17 151 |
165 Ambrosino, Emily Gloversville 20:44.09 152 |
166 MC Elhiney, Cheyenne Galway 20:46.68 153 |
167 Schaible, Abby Duanesburg 20:52.44 154 |
168 Holland, Elizabeth Averill Park 20:53.63 155 |
169 Ingersoll, Samanatha Fox Lane 20:53.82 |
170 Kanarkiewicz, Nora Duanesburg 20:55.43 156 |
171 Soltis, Allison Schalmont 20:59.55 157 |
172 Larosa, Ally Ballston Spa 21:01.58 158 |
173 Measan, Sabrina Middletown 21:04.34 159 |
174 Houlihan, Emily Scotia Glenville 21:08.46 160 |
175 Peters, Abigail Maple Hill 21:08.80 161 |
176 Cerny, Shannon Galway 21:14.43 162 |
177 Coyle, Marisa Yorktown 21:14.74 163 |
178 Hale, Dasia Mhs 21:15.59 |
179 Angelo, Hannah Scotia Glenville 21:16.01 164 |
180 Robert, Elizabeth Averill Park 21:17.33 165 |
181 Fussel, Isabele Berlin 21:27.94 166 |
182 Healy, Kelly Maple Hill 21:29.05 167 |
183 Zecca, Alydia Mechanicville 21:29.87 168 |
184 Slyer, Toni Averill Park 21:34.56 169 |
185 Shields, Kelly Schalmont 21:43.52 170 |
186 Saliner, Abby Albany 21:56.04 171 |
187 Guerdan, Annemarie Berlin 21:58.70 172 |
188 Genito, Paige Cohoes 21:59.11 173 |
189 Griffiths, Amanda Stillwater 22:19.13 174 |
190 Skala, Corinne Schalmont 22:25.23 175 |
191 Dodds, Jocelyn Galway 22:29.42 176 |
192 Rice, Nicole Schenectady 22:31.08 |
193 Gribben, Michelle Galway 22:32.95 177 |
194 Zebrowski, Mary Schuylerville 22:33.42 |
195 Port, Darianna Gloversville 22:46.14 178 |
196 Kriss, Elaine Schalmont 22:48.44 179 |
197 Moore, Megan Gloversville 22:49.64 180 |
197 Heyward, Morgan Albany 22:49.64 181 |
199 Deruscio, Alicia Fonda - Fultonville 22:55.00 182 |
200 Wagner, Nina Fox Lane 22:55.71 |
201 Hunt, Alyssa Mhs 23:08.30 |
202 DE Prix, Kayla Scotia Glenville 23:29.01 183 |
203 Tristan, Grisel Fonda - Fultonville 23:41.19 184 |
204 MACPHERSON, Ali Greenville 24:01.06 |
205 Jones, Gretta Duanesburg 24:06.03 185 |
206 Rosacker, Stella Hawthorne Valley 25:37.52 |
207 Bobricjk, Emily Greenville 25:44.86 |
208 Perezzella, Marjorie Greenville 26:05.69 |
209 Dunks, Megan Mhs 26:45.68 |
210 Larkin, Abigail Schenectady 26:56.56 |
211 Waldron, Diana Greenville 27:44.84 |
212 Reddy, Kaulini Hawthorne Valley 28:02.15 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
Results - Women |
1 North Rockland 62 2 3 15 20 22 29 82 |
Total Time: 1:23:17.80 |
Average: 16:39.56 |
2 Colonie 67 5 8 14 19 21 36 43 |
Total Time: 1:24:03.21 |
Average: 16:48.65 |
3 Tappan Zee 87 7 9 12 13 46 51 56 |
Total Time: 1:24:35.27 |
Average: 16:55.06 |
4 Guilderland High School 137 4 18 31 39 45 49 58 |
Total Time: 1:25:42.03 |
Average: 17:08.41 |
5 Broadalbin - Perth 147 6 11 27 37 66 126 129 |
Total Time: 1:26:00.12 |
Average: 17:12.03 |
6 Connetquot 193 17 25 26 60 65 88 104 |
Total Time: 1:27:11.49 |
Average: 17:26.30 |
7 Washingtonville 195 1 32 41 54 67 |
Total Time: 1:26:29.59 |
Average: 17:17.92 |
8 Niskayuna 250 10 33 44 64 99 |
Total Time: 1:28:31.84 |
Average: 17:42.37 |
9 Bayport-Blue Point 288 24 40 63 78 83 94 119 |
Total Time: 1:29:29.45 |
Average: 17:53.89 |
10 Rhinebeck 314 30 53 55 71 105 |
Total Time: 1:30:00.16 |
Average: 18:00.04 |
11 Tri Valley 362 38 52 73 90 109 115 117 |
Total Time: 1:31:19.12 |
Average: 18:15.83 |
12 Middletown 387 28 34 85 98 142 159 |
Total Time: 1:32:26.54 |
Average: 18:29.31 |
13 Albany Academy 399 23 68 74 116 118 123 141 |
Total Time: 1:32:31.58 |
Average: 18:30.32 |
14 Yorktown 404 50 57 84 101 112 131 163 |
Total Time: 1:32:25.15 |
Average: 18:29.03 |
15 Glens Falls 446 59 75 79 87 146 |
Total Time: 1:33:57.83 |
Average: 18:47.57 |
16 Ballston Spa 457 42 80 86 122 127 148 158 |
Total Time: 1:33:57.24 |
Average: 18:47.45 |
17 Stillwater 458 47 81 96 113 121 174 |
Total Time: 1:33:47.09 |
Average: 18:45.42 |
18 Mechanicville 482 76 77 89 106 134 143 168 |
Total Time: 1:34:37.40 |
Average: 18:55.48 |
19 Averill Park 511 16 100 103 137 155 165 169 |
Total Time: 1:36:03.09 |
Average: 19:12.62 |
20 Maple Hill 556 62 97 114 136 147 161 167 |
Total Time: 1:37:06.55 |
Average: 19:25.31 |
21 Scotia Glenville 573 35 70 144 160 164 183 |
Total Time: 1:38:33.18 |
Average: 19:42.64 |
22 Cohoes 585 61 110 124 140 150 151 173 |
Total Time: 1:38:03.75 |
Average: 19:36.75 |
23 Berlin 618 69 72 139 166 172 |
Total Time: 1:40:15.68 |
Average: 20:03.14 |
24 Fonda - Fultonville 632 48 93 125 182 184 |
Total Time: 1:42:44.25 |
Average: 20:32.85 |
25 Schalmont 649 91 111 120 157 170 175 179 |
Total Time: 1:40:18.61 |
Average: 20:03.73 |
26 Duanesburg 652 102 107 133 154 156 185 |
Total Time: 1:40:03.95 |
Average: 20:00.79 |
27 Gloversville 663 95 132 135 149 152 178 180 |
Total Time: 1:40:27.81 |
Average: 20:05.57 |
28 Galway 690 92 138 145 153 162 176 177 |
Total Time: 1:41:38.22 |
Average: 20:19.65 |
29 Albany 718 108 128 130 171 181 |
Total Time: 1:43:39.72 |
Average: 20:43.95 |
Boys Merge
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
Results - Men |
1 Hehir, Martin Washingtonville 13:06.32 1 |
2 Slattery, William Flyers XC 13:27.89 2 |
3 Pagano, Marshall Niskayuna 13:30.20 3 |
4 Libruk, Michael Shaker High School 13:30.76 4 |
5 Vallecorsa, Jon Shaker High School 13:33.31 5 |
6 Krause, Zach Connetquot 13:34.98 6 |
7 Crowley, Connor Bayport-Blue Point 13:38.11 7 |
8 Awad, Thomas Flyers XC 13:40.82 8 |
9 Delago, Christian Shaker High School 13:43.02 9 |
10 Foster, Kyle Shaker High School 13:43.88 10 |
11 Murtha, Tyler Connetquot 13:44.37 11 |
12 Ray, Joe Bayport-Blue Point 13:54.21 12 |
13 Becker, Austin Broadalbin - Perth 13:54.94 13 |
14 Litts, Scott Connetquot 13:58.10 14 |
15 Recchia, Ryan Shaker High School 13:58.14 15 |
16 Marcantonio, Nick Glens Falls 13:58.38 16 |
17 Frigge, Tyler Suffern 13:59.46 17 |
18 Coughlin, Eamonn LA Salle 14:00.13 18 |
19 Ferguson, Justin Broadalbin - Perth 14:02.17 19 |
20 Coy, Andrew Guilderland 14:03.20 20 |
21 Constanza, Dom Connetquot 14:04.28 21 |
22 Orton, Cody Dover Plains HS 14:08.42 22 |
23 Crosse, Erich Bayport-Blue Point 14:09.21 23 |
24 Williams, Niall Niskayuna 14:09.43 24 |
25 Kraines, Ben Scotia Glenville 14:10.92 25 |
26 Ward, Ebvan Suffern 14:11.81 26 |
27 Turek, Nico Guilderland 14:12.30 27 |
28 Reinhardt, Christopher Fox Lane 14:14.02 28 |
29 Woop, Matthew Flyers XC 14:19.46 29 |
30 Little, Evan LA Salle 14:20.91 30 |
31 Kotch, Nathan Tappan Zee 14:21.41 31 |
32 Antonacci, John Bayport-Blue Point 14:23.72 32 |
33 Scott, Michael Fonda - Fultonville 14:24.18 33 |
34 Scanlon, Ryan Yorktown 14:24.65 34 |
35 Elly, Bobby Connetquot 14:25.30 35 |
36 Gilboy, Casey Shaker High School 14:25.79 36 |
37 Miller, Austin Guilderland 14:25.82 37 |
38 Dinan, Joe Tappan Zee 14:26.76 38 |
39 Knox, John Gloversville 14:27.36 |
40 LA Femina, Adam Bayport-Blue Point 14:27.52 39 |
41 Vainauskas, James Broadalbin - Perth 14:28.05 40 |
42 Urys, Jacob Schenectady Chri 14:28.41 41 |
43 Vettom, Shawn Suffern 14:28.70 42 |
44 Cross, Ryan Suffern 14:29.21 43 |
45 Kiley-Bergen, Peter Averill Park 14:29.65 |
46 Wagner, Jamey Niskayuna 14:30.47 44 |
47 Hoffman, Matt Fonda - Fultonville 14:30.74 45 |
48 Thomas, Greg Niskayuna 14:31.45 46 |
49 Doyle, Sean Guilderland 14:31.71 47 |
50 Irani, Darius Niskayuna 14:32.88 48 |
51 Schwenzfeier, Adam Shaker High School 14:33.47 49 |
52 White, Jeremy Washingtonville 14:33.57 50 |
53 Collins, Kyle Suffern 14:33.99 51 |
54 Quinn, Connor Washingtonville 14:35.62 52 |
55 Schwartz, Dillion Flyers XC 14:38.57 53 |
56 Geniti, Kyle Fonda - Fultonville 14:39.97 54 |
57 Gallant, Bobby Scotia Glenville 14:40.67 55 |
58 Fitzgerald, Michael Washingtonville 14:45.23 56 |
59 Clements, Nate Mechanicville 14:45.64 57 |
60 Maidman, Mike Suffern 14:47.46 58 |
61 Shea, James Yorktown 14:48.30 59 |
62 Sotomoya, Johnny Cohoes 14:49.01 60 |
63 Dohmann, Mike Suffern 14:49.87 61 |
64 Kohlbrenner, Conor Tappan Zee 14:49.96 62 |
65 McAward, Andrew Flyers XC 14:50.35 63 |
66 Karas, Zach Rhinebeck 14:50.46 64 |
67 Germano, Philo Albany 14:50.67 65 |
68 Kirk, Andrew Flyers XC 14:51.21 66 |
69 Burhoe, Mitch Glens Falls 14:51.63 67 |
70 McConnell, Trever Broadalbin - Perth 14:52.18 68 |
71 Palmer, Andrew Connetquot 14:52.73 69 |
72 Ebanks, Daniel Flyers XC 14:53.21 70 |
73 Vasadi, Lukas Washingtonville 14:53.70 71 |
74 Bernstein, Jim Tri Valley 14:54.34 72 |
75 Angioli, Tyler Fonda - Fultonville 14:55.85 73 |
76 Donohue, Justin Guilderland 14:56.63 74 |
77 Park, Keon Wan Guilderland 14:57.89 75 |
78 Pungello, Steven Washingtonville 15:01.41 76 |
79 Peiper, Chris Schuylerville 15:01.56 77 |
80 Lacross, Chris Scotia Glenville 15:06.76 78 |
81 O Brien, Chris Tappan Zee 15:06.82 79 |
82 Tario, Andrew Averill Park 15:07.35 |
83 Lopez, Omar Tri Valley 15:07.92 80 |
84 Humphrey, Carter Yorktown 15:07.96 81 |
85 Naumann, Alexei Yorktown 15:10.65 82 |
86 Shave, Cody Fonda - Fultonville 15:11.69 83 |
87 Badger, Mike Mhs 15:13.87 84 |
88 Grant-Knight, Conner Ballston Spa 15:14.51 85 |
89 Watson, Matt Schuylerville 15:14.72 86 |
90 Lee, Colin Glens Falls 15:14.85 87 |
91 Russell, Cody Fonda - Fultonville 15:15.67 88 |
92 Ash, Kevin Glens Falls 15:16.37 89 |
93 Inieto, Rodolpho Middletown 15:17.14 90 |
94 Taft, Samuel Schenectady Chri 15:17.17 91 |
95 French, Alex Berlin 15:17.57 92 |
96 Reynolds, Nick Glens Falls 15:17.59 93 |
97 Isabelle, Alex LA Salle 15:17.99 94 |
98 Zelgen, Nick Scotia Glenville 15:18.13 95 |
98 Palmer, Lew Berlin 15:18.13 96 |
100 Olehaf, Thomas Hawthorne Valley 15:18.64 97 |
101 Murphy, Christopher Schenectady Chri 15:19.51 98 |
102 Setaro, Angelo Dover Plains HS 15:20.08 99 |
103 Notar, Anthony Schalmont 15:22.69 100 |
104 Dinger, Ross Connetquot 15:22.78 101 |
105 Dixon, Kevin Mhs 15:23.11 102 |
106 Clug, Andrew Guilderland 15:24.57 103 |
107 Clarke, Michael Bethlehem 15:26.17 104 |
108 Weeber, Dominic Niskayuna 15:26.96 105 |
109 Lopez, Robert Middletown 15:27.52 106 |
110 Nordquist, Won-suh Glens Falls 15:27.95 107 |
111 Comer-Leva, Joe Schenectady 15:30.46 108 |
112 Gialarella, Aaron Albany 15:31.12 109 |
113 Ostoyich, Patrick Greenville 15:32.17 110 |
114 Morrett, Sam Cohoes 15:32.71 111 |
115 Gillis, Sean Middletown 15:35.06 112 |
115 Hoyt, Conner Berlin 15:35.06 113 |
117 Eoff, Eric Niskayuna 15:35.65 114 |
118 Gates, Dashawn Albany 15:36.41 115 |
119 Baggetta, Xavier Schalmont 15:36.65 116 |
120 Bogdan, Greg Broadalbin - Perth 15:37.47 117 |
121 Genender, David Middletown 15:37.79 118 |
122 Goldenberg, Sam Schuylerville 15:39.78 119 |
123 Armbruster, Connor Bethlehem 15:40.11 120 |
124 Murphy, Ryun Schenectady Chri 15:40.38 121 |
125 Muzio, Mike Cohoes 15:40.69 122 |
126 Healey, Jordan Maple Hill 15:40.88 123 |
127 Collins, Joseph Fox Lane 15:41.19 124 |
128 Ocean, Max Hawthorne Valley 15:41.39 125 |
129 Francois, Avery Scotia Glenville 15:41.51 126 |
130 Elliott, Sean Scotia Glenville 15:41.91 127 |
131 Kinnally, Sean Scotia Glenville 15:42.90 128 |
132 Budka, Jeff Schalmont 15:43.30 129 |
133 Viner, Erik Berlin 15:43.53 130 |
134 Barker, Bryan Glens Falls 15:43.74 131 |
135 Flynt, Jessee Ballston Spa 15:44.30 132 |
136 Aleles, Nick Tappan Zee 15:45.04 133 |
137 Wukitsch, David Bethlehem 15:45.83 134 |
138 Cifarelli, Dave Mhs 15:46.59 135 |
139 Jardine, Daniel Lake George 15:47.88 136 |
140 Sander, Peter Dover Plains HS 15:48.11 137 |
141 Lavendar, Damian Rhinebeck 15:49.27 138 |
142 Naumann, Roland Yorktown 15:52.16 139 |
143 Liebers, Austin Schenectady 15:52.77 140 |
144 Skelly, Jack Tappan Zee 15:53.41 141 |
145 Zigich, Nick Stillwater 15:53.69 142 |
146 Fettuccia, Franco Maple Hill 15:54.25 143 |
147 O Brien, Gavin LA Salle 15:54.69 144 |
148 Miller, Hunter Rhinebeck 15:55.31 145 |
149 Reakes, Austin Broadalbin - Perth 15:56.48 146 |
150 Vanbuskirk, Brandon Cohoes 15:57.01 147 |
151 Sheehan, Kyle Mhs 15:57.61 148 |
152 Thiem, Walter Ballston Spa 16:00.82 149 |
153 Mitchell, Joe Mhs 16:01.02 150 |
154 MC Millan, Andrew Cohoes 16:03.89 151 |
155 Mooney, Dennis Ballston Spa 16:04.60 152 |
156 Lyman, Geoff Stillwater 16:05.08 153 |
157 Tucker, Travis Lake George 16:06.55 154 |
158 Archambeault, Andy Duanesburg 16:06.58 |
159 Perkins, Nick Schenectady 16:06.81 155 |
160 Maiello, Anthony Mechanicville 16:07.05 156 |
161 Denning, Evan Bethlehem 16:08.52 157 |
162 Farano, Rocco Berlin 16:10.88 158 |
163 Weintraub, Justin Tri Valley 16:11.45 159 |
164 Quimby, Theo Hawthorne Valley 16:12.94 160 |
165 Lang, Collin Rhinebeck 16:14.55 161 |
166 Inserra, Michael Fox Lane 16:17.44 162 |
167 Gonzalez, Christian Rhinebeck 16:18.05 163 |
168 White, Owen Dover Plains HS 16:18.75 164 |
169 Martinez, David Fox Lane 16:20.54 165 |
170 Glatt, Ezra Hawthorne Valley 16:21.60 166 |
171 Geisler, Tobias Hawthorne Valley 16:22.28 167 |
172 Coreno, Ryan Bayport-Blue Point 16:22.67 168 |
173 Moore, Tim Schenectady Chri 16:22.81 169 |
174 MACPHERSON, Scott Greenville 16:23.56 170 |
175 Morales, Jesus Middletown 16:25.95 171 |
176 Weigel, Chris Dover Plains HS 16:26.26 172 |
177 D Ambrosio, John Bayport-Blue Point 16:27.34 173 |
178 Grant, Kyle Tappan Zee 16:27.98 174 |
179 London, Eric Dover Plains HS 16:30.50 175 |
180 McGlynn, Dwight Ballston Spa 16:30.94 176 |
181 Hasbrouck, Brendan Tri Valley 16:31.28 177 |
182 Bennet, Liam Ballston Spa 16:32.15 178 |
183 Leicht, Tyler Ballston Spa 16:32.66 179 |
184 Dawes, Evan Berlin 16:33.05 180 |
185 Goldup, Brendan LA Salle 16:34.78 181 |
186 Manning, Chris Yorktown 16:35.45 182 |
187 Hoard, Doug Berlin 16:35.61 183 |
188 Jaynes, Ethan Stillwater 16:37.49 184 |
189 Reilly, Thane Averill Park 16:38.11 |
190 Bivona, Chris Duanesburg 16:38.35 |
191 McKibbon, Connor Rhinebeck 16:40.03 185 |
192 Jessop, Esa Schuylerville 16:42.38 186 |
193 Barbato, Jake LA Salle 16:43.12 187 |
194 Pecci, Joe Schenectady 16:47.56 188 |
195 Brown, Nate Broadalbin - Perth 16:48.25 189 |
196 Test, Ryan Mechanicville 16:49.21 190 |
197 Blaun, Evan Middletown 16:51.88 191 |
198 Tebbetts, Charlie LA Salle 16:52.85 192 |
199 Whipple, Chris Tri Valley 16:55.35 193 |
200 Gammarati, Anthony Fox Lane 16:56.44 194 |
201 Shaw, Chris Averill Park 16:56.99 |
202 Pulver, Alex Maple Hill 16:57.95 195 |
203 Guiffre, Mike Fonda - Fultonville 16:59.04 196 |
204 Tomko, Corey Lake George 17:01.73 197 |
205 Barton, Benjamin Fox Lane 17:02.10 198 |
206 Crawford, Conner Schuylerville 17:02.90 199 |
207 Salat, Peter Rhinebeck 17:05.78 200 |
208 Fishlinger, Andrew Greenville 17:07.23 201 |
209 Baldwin, Zach Schenectady 17:09.59 202 |
210 Zielnicki, Adam Mechanicville 17:12.11 203 |
211 Brockway, Levi Schalmont 17:13.01 204 |
212 Dallas, Isaac Albany 17:14.75 205 |
213 Zappoli, Cosmo Dover Plains HS 17:16.57 206 |
214 Liu, Alex Yorktown 17:19.45 207 |
215 Urbanski, Tom Schalmont 17:21.83 208 |
216 Scheron, Bryan Schuylerville 17:33.14 209 |
217 Sanchez, Keenan Bethlehem 17:33.36 210 |
218 Collins, Tyler Mhs 17:34.84 211 |
219 Nelson, Cody Schalmont 17:39.62 212 |
220 MC Eleney, Thomas Fox Lane 17:44.46 213 |
221 Roman, Jon Mhs 17:48.97 214 |
222 Woolsey, Aidan Tri Valley 17:51.00 215 |
223 Considine, David Bethlehem 17:51.99 216 |
224 Lewis, Ron Galway 17:52.08 217 |
225 Strainge, Dennis Maple Hill 17:52.62 218 |
226 Fleming, Justin Stillwater 17:57.21 219 |
227 Hodgsdon, Will Schuylerville 17:57.97 220 |
228 Beaver, Mike Schalmont 17:59.90 221 |
229 Morse, Brendan Albany 18:00.02 222 |
230 Myers, Ian Maple Hill 18:00.22 223 |
231 Gagliastri, Jacob Mechanicville 18:03.91 224 |
232 Bellick, Dan Schenectady 18:04.20 225 |
233 Jelley, Richard Lake George 18:08.51 226 |
234 Groenwegen, Philip Bethlehem 18:08.62 227 |
235 Sandler, David Hunter-Tannersville 18:09.20 |
236 Tompkins, Nat Tri Valley 18:10.63 228 |
237 Valente, Nick Galway 18:16.78 229 |
238 Collins, Eamon Greenville 18:19.36 230 |
239 Bills, Casey Lake George 18:23.17 231 |
240 Kennedy, Nick Schenectady 18:26.62 232 |
241 Wager, Nathan Schenectady Chri 18:35.62 233 |
242 Allen, Stuart Maple Hill 18:38.09 234 |
243 Seeberger, Matt Maple Hill 18:39.83 235 |
244 Gardner, Stuart Greenville 18:51.39 236 |
245 Laccetti, William Albany 19:03.28 237 |
246 Goodine, Mike Cohoes 19:17.37 238 |
247 Moore, Andrew Schenectady Chri 19:18.50 239 |
248 Barnes, Colin Duanesburg 20:32.07 |
249 Goergen, Tyler Galway 21:01.65 240 |
250 Kokas, Julian Hawthorne Valley 21:08.82 241 |
251 Rothhardt, Lasse Galway 21:11.49 242 |
252 Muller, Jonathan Galway 21:26.20 243 |
253 Burczak, Zach Stillwater 27:29.38 244 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
Results - Men |
1 Shaker High School 43 4 5 9 10 15 36 49 |
Total Time: 1:08:29.11 |
Average: 13:41.83 |
2 Connetquot 87 6 11 14 21 35 69 101 |
Total Time: 1:09:47.03 |
Average: 13:57.41 |
3 Bayport-Blue Point 113 7 12 23 32 39 168 173 |
Total Time: 1:10:32.77 |
Average: 14:06.56 |
4 Chaminade Cross Country 155 2 8 29 53 63 66 70 |
Total Time: 1:10:57.09 |
Average: 14:11.42 |
5 Niskayuna 165 3 24 44 46 48 105 114 |
Total Time: 1:11:14.43 |
Average: 14:14.89 |
6 Suffern 179 17 26 42 43 51 58 61 |
Total Time: 1:11:43.17 |
Average: 14:20.64 |
7 Guilderland High School 205 20 27 37 47 74 75 103 |
Total Time: 1:12:09.66 |
Average: 14:25.94 |
8 Washingtonville 230 1 50 52 56 71 76 |
Total Time: 1:11:54.44 |
Average: 14:22.89 |
9 Broadalbin - Perth 257 13 19 40 68 117 146 189 |
Total Time: 1:12:54.81 |
Average: 14:34.97 |
10 Fonda - Fultonville 288 33 45 54 73 83 88 196 |
Total Time: 1:13:42.43 |
Average: 14:44.49 |
11 Tappan Zee 343 31 38 62 79 133 141 174 |
Total Time: 1:14:29.99 |
Average: 14:54.00 |
12 Glens Falls 352 16 67 87 89 93 107 131 |
Total Time: 1:14:38.82 |
Average: 14:55.77 |
13 Scotia Glenville 379 25 55 78 95 126 127 128 |
Total Time: 1:14:57.99 |
Average: 14:59.60 |
14 Yorktown 395 34 59 81 82 139 182 207 |
Total Time: 1:15:23.72 |
Average: 15:04.75 |
15 LA Salle 467 18 30 94 144 181 187 192 |
Total Time: 1:16:08.50 |
Average: 15:13.70 |
16 Schenectady Christian 520 41 91 98 121 169 233 239 |
Total Time: 1:17:08.28 |
Average: 15:25.66 |
17 Berlin 589 92 96 113 130 158 180 183 |
Total Time: 1:18:05.17 |
Average: 15:37.04 |
18 Cohoes 591 60 111 122 147 151 238 |
Total Time: 1:18:03.31 |
Average: 15:36.67 |
19 Dover Plains HS 594 22 99 137 164 172 175 206 |
Total Time: 1:18:01.62 |
Average: 15:36.33 |
20 Middletown 597 90 106 112 118 171 191 |
Total Time: 1:18:23.46 |
Average: 15:40.70 |
21 Mohonasen High School 619 84 102 135 148 150 211 214 |
Total Time: 1:18:22.20 |
Average: 15:40.44 |
22 Schuylerville 667 77 86 119 186 199 209 220 |
Total Time: 1:19:41.34 |
Average: 15:56.27 |
23 Rhinebeck 671 64 138 145 161 163 185 200 |
Total Time: 1:19:07.64 |
Average: 15:49.53 |
24 Fox Lane 673 28 124 162 165 194 198 213 |
Total Time: 1:19:29.63 |
Average: 15:53.93 |
25 Tri Valley 681 72 80 159 177 193 215 228 |
Total Time: 1:19:40.34 |
Average: 15:56.07 |
26 Ballston Spa 694 85 132 149 152 176 178 179 |
Total Time: 1:19:35.17 |
Average: 15:55.04 |
27 Hawthorne Valley 715 97 125 160 166 167 241 |
Total Time: 1:19:56.85 |
Average: 15:59.37 |
28 Albany 716 65 109 115 205 222 237 |
Total Time: 1:21:12.97 |
Average: 16:14.60 |
29 Bethlehem 725 104 120 134 157 210 216 227 |
Total Time: 1:20:33.99 |
Average: 16:06.80 |
30 Schalmont 757 100 116 129 204 208 212 221 |
Total Time: 1:21:17.48 |
Average: 16:15.50 |
31 Schenectady 793 108 140 155 188 202 225 232 |
Total Time: 1:21:27.19 |
Average: 16:17.44 |
32 Mechanicville 830 57 156 190 203 224 |
Total Time: 1:22:57.92 |
Average: 16:35.59 |
33 Maple Hill 902 123 143 195 218 223 234 235 |
Total Time: 1:24:25.92 |
Average: 16:53.19 |
34 Stillwater 942 142 153 184 219 244 |
Total Time: 1:34:02.85 |
Average: 18:48.57 |
35 Lake George 944 136 154 197 226 231 |
Total Time: 1:25:27.84 |
Average: 17:05.57 |
36 Greenville 947 110 170 201 230 236 |
Total Time: 1:26:13.71 |
Average: 17:14.75 |
37 Galway 1171 217 229 240 242 243 |
Total Time: 1:39:48.20 |
Average: 19:57.64 |