The Section 2 Harrier Website 2009 Cross Country Season Springstead Invitational |
Girls: Varsity, J.V., J.V. Extra, Frosh, Frosh Extra
Boys: Varsity, J.V., J.V. Extra, Frosh, Frosh Extra
Varsity Girls
Girls 3.04 Mile Run CC VARSITY ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hitchcock, Mackenzie Mount Greylo 19:33.50 2 Nephew, Molly Shaker High 19:39.80 3 Maloy, Catherine Academy of t 19:41.70 4 Recchia, Lauren Academy of t 19:49.80 5 Cullings, Natalie Columbia High SC 19:55.30 6 Luke, Amy Bethlehem 19:59.60 7 Richburg, Jessica Columbia High SC 20:04.20 8 Isabelle, Laura Academy of t 20:07.90 9 Triller, Leah Academy of t 20:17.20 10 Malone, Mackenzie Colonie High Sch 20:23.80 11 Trant, Shannon Niskayuna 20:28.30 12 Burke, Blair Shaker High 20:32.80 13 Boughtwood, Anna Columbia High SC 20:38.10 14 Hilt, Moira Colonie High Sch 20:52.80 15 Labate, Leigh Ann Niskayuna 20:57.10 16 McCartan, Shannon Bethlehem 20:58.00 17 Sheridan, Melissa Shaker High 21:02.60 18 Thomas, Kate Bethlehem 21:05.00 19 Lavendar, Kayleigh Shaker High 21:10.20 20 Becker, Amy Colonie High Sch 21:14.30 21 Chenail, Kat Mount Greylo 21:17.00 22 Doyle, Mariel Bethlehem 21:18.20 23 rowan, Sarah Academy of t 21:19.00 24 Lemme, Kaylene Mount Greylo 21:30.70 25 Kaegi, Emily Mount Greylo 21:31.40 26 Ipsen, Heather Niskayuna 21:34.40 27 Balan, Nima Niskayuna 21:38.20 28 Schmidt, Katie Columbia High SC 21:47.10 29 Papuzza, Brittany Colonie High Sch 21:48.00 30 Cheu, Lindsay Bethlehem 21:58.80 31 Murphy, Bridget Bethlehem 21:59.60 32 McCane, Julia Shaker High 22:01.10 33 Bersani, Anna Columbia High SC 22:17.60 34 Cardin, Jessica Colonie High Sch 22:32.30 35 Ciavardoni, Gabriella Shaker High 22:41.70 36 Casile, Maria Colonie High Sch 23:00.00 37 Apfelbaum, Meredith Academy of t 23:04.90 38 Ericson, Marissa Mount Greylo 23:07.50 39 Bruno, Lauren Colonie High Sch 23:08.50 40 O'Keeffe, Carolyn Academy of t 23:16.00 41 Connors, Meera Bethlehem 23:18.10 42 Heim, Jackie Shaker High 23:21.40 43 Smith, Meghan Columbia High SC 24:16.80 44 Nolan, Laura Mount Greylo 24:42.80 45 Corcoran, Jenna Niskayuna 25:31.30 46 Engvold, Victoria Niskayuna 25:58.60 47 Shanley, Susie Mount Greylo 26:19.30 48 Pevzner, Sonya Niskayuna 27:17.70
Event 9 Girls 3.04 Mile Run CC VARSITY | |
Team Scores | |
================================================================================= | |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 | |
================================================================================= | |
1 Academy of the Holy Names 47 3 4 8 9 23 37 40 | |
Total Time: 1:41:15.60 | |
Average: 20:15.12 | |
2 Shaker High School 82 2 12 17 19 32 35 42 | |
Total Time: 1:44:26.50 | |
Average: 20:53.30 | |
3 Columbia High School 86 5 7 13 28 33 43 | |
Total Time: 1:44:42.30 | |
Average: 20:56.46 | |
4 Bethlehem 92 6 16 18 22 30 31 41 | |
Total Time: 1:45:19.60 | |
Average: 21:03.92 | |
5 Colonie High School 107 10 14 20 29 34 36 39 | |
Total Time: 1:46:51.20 | |
Average: 21:22.24 | |
6 Mount Greylock 109 1 21 24 25 38 44 47 | |
Total Time: 1:47:00.10 | |
Average: 21:24.02 | |
7 Niskayuna 124 11 15 26 27 45 46 48 | |
Total Time: 1:50:09.30 | |
Average: 22:01.86 |
J.V. Girls
Girls 3.04 Mile Run CC JV TEAM ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ziegler, Tirzah Shaker High 22:32.70 2 Rowland, Casey Colonie High Sch 22:38.90 3 Sacca, Amanda Shaker High 22:45.80 4 Wunsch, Laura Colonie High Sch 22:48.00 5 Brown, Gabby Shaker High 22:56.70 6 King, Stephanie Columbia High SC 22:58.00 7 Dootz, Nicole Bethlehem 23:17.80 8 Ovalle, Rachel Colonie High Sch 23:19.20 9 Woodworth, Katie Colonie High Sch 23:20.40 10 Tarantino, Caroline Shaker High 23:21.00 11 Goodman, Shelia Colonie High Sch 23:24.20 12 O'Neill, Emelia Bethlehem 23:25.20 13 Hilton, Brittany South Glens 23:32.80 14 Walsh, Hannah Bethlehem 23:39.70 15 Hughes, Emily Shaker High 23:41.60 16 Clift, Sarah Bethlehem 23:42.70 17 Kristel, Erica Colonie High Sch 23:51.50 18 Frazier, Melinda South Glens 23:53.90 19 Wiegman, Nicole Shaker High 23:55.50 20 Styczynski, Kelly South Glens 24:04.50 21 O'Brien, Kayla Columbia High SC 24:14.50 22 Haller, Alexa Shaker High 24:31.50 23 Horowitz, Jenny Columbia High SC 24:34.40 24 Leyva, Laura South Glens 24:36.80 25 Yakulbowski, Leigh Bethlehem 24:42.10 26 Thomas, Lauren Bethlehem 24:59.30 27 McDonough, Jillian Columbia High SC 25:03.50 28 Abowd, Laurrel Bethlehem 25:10.50 29 DeGraff, Michelle Columbia High SC 26:55.50 30 Zegger, Alex Academy of t 27:06.10 31 Mottolese, Emily Colonie High Sch 27:38.40 32 Herrick, Jessica Columbia High SC 29:10.30 33 Carey, Anna Columbia High SC 29:35.70
J.V Girls Extra
Girls 3.04 Mile Run CC JV EXTRA ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sokaris, Arianna Bethlehem 23:43.30 2 Crawford, Megan Bethlehem 23:53.30 3 Hayes, Kristen Shaker High 24:04.50 4 Bartlett, Kelly Bethlehem 24:22.50 5 Brown, Christine Shaker High 24:36.40 6 Moore, Taylor Shaker High 24:43.90 7 Licht, Lizzy Bethlehem 24:48.10 8 Rooney, Shannon Bethlehem 24:51.50 9 Grogan, Natalie Bethlehem 25:05.70 10 Sanchez, Kameryn Bethlehem 25:35.00 11 Shiffert, Briana Bethlehem 25:39.80 12 Avsyuk, Sofya Shaker High 25:52.30 13 Finnerty, Kara Shaker High 25:56.60 14 Ashley, Melissa Shaker High 26:17.50 15 Yu, Lily Shaker High 26:33.90 16 Lee, Lindsay Bethlehem 26:37.30 17 Tangora, Brittany Bethlehem 26:47.80 18 Kambrich, Katie Bethlehem 26:51.90 19 Booker, Sarah Bethlehem 26:55.80 20 Forrest, Hilary Bethlehem 27:12.00 21 Livingston, Molly Bethlehem 27:38.70 22 Mclean, Danielle Shaker High 27:54.40 23 Tarullo, Carly Bethlehem 28:09.90 24 Laboy, Yanee Shaker High 28:20.70 25 Behuniak, Sara Shaker High 28:22.10 26 Martin, Mary Bethlehem 28:44.20 27 Behn, Jessica Bethlehem 29:35.30 28 Stanners, Christine Bethlehem 31:38.10 29 Nosovitskaya, Maria Bethlehem 32:40.80 30 Burkins, Megan Colonie High Sch 35:07.60 31 Dibernardo, Chelsea Shaker High 35:52.40
Frosh Girls
Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC FROSH TEAM ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Scott, Kaylee Columbia High SC 9:08.20 2 Palumbo, Cali Columbia High SC 9:08.40 3 Malecki, Jackie Colonie High Sch 9:38.20 4 Bousa, Alicia Colonie High Sch 9:44.70 5 Libruk, Laura Shaker High 9:46.50 6 Moras, Kristen Shaker High 10:00.50 7 McDonald, Christina Columbia High SC 10:03.00 8 Franko, Emily Shaker High 10:04.30 9 Nichols, Mackenzie Columbia High SC 10:04.60 10 Risler, Fayth Shaker High 10:06.10 11 Dzialo, Jessica Shaker High 10:08.20 12 Deguire, Meg Shaker High 10:10.20 13 Schillaci, Kaitie Colonie High Sch 10:11.40 14 DeRubertis, Angela Columbia High SC 10:14.00 15 Methe, Taylor Shaker High 10:15.60 16 Cooper, Morgan Academy of t 10:21.10 17 Wright, Rachel Columbia High SC 10:25.90 18 Furbeck, Jill Colonie High Sch 10:29.90 19 Skufca, Danielle Niskayuna 10:34.00 20 Balan, Malini Niskayuna 10:36.90 21 O'Keeffe, Addy Academy of t 10:38.30 22 Kuchinski, Margie Bethlehem 10:39.30 23 Swartz, Jenna Colonie High Sch 10:40.20 24 Schreer, Jana Niskayuna 10:46.60 25 Mance, Nicole Academy of t 10:54.40 26 DiMura, Nicolette Columbia High SC 10:56.00 27 Greagan, Mary Bethlehem 11:04.10 28 Coffey, Devon Colonie High Sch 11:07.40 29 Wohl, Elyse Niskayuna 11:15.40 30 Herald, Ally Colonie High Sch 11:23.80 31 Ensslin, Tatiana Academy of t 11:34.50 32 Mueller, Laura Niskayuna 11:45.50 33 Gallagher, Maggie Bethlehem 11:54.20 34 Gallagher, Megan Academy of t 12:02.40 35 Brown, Julia Bethlehem 12:04.60 36 Cavanaugh, Jenna Academy of t 12:35.00 37 Libby, Jackie Bethlehem 12:36.50 38 Bernhardt, Jean Louise Academy of t 12:53.50 39 Cowles, Avrie Niskayuna 12:59.70 40 Cloutier, Maddie Bethlehem 15:17.80 Frosh Girls Extra
Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC FROSH EXTRA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Guilbo, Katie Columbia High SC 10:29.00
2 Riley, Taryn Shaker High 10:35.60
3 Baker, Jenna Shaker High 10:37.80
4 Martel, Megan Shaker High 10:38.60
5 Mclean, Danielle Shaker High 10:41.50
6 Maloney, Julia Shaker High 10:42.20
7 Butler, Abby Shaker High 10:52.60
8 Olstad, Kara Shaker High 10:59.10
9 Kuentzel, Dominique Colonie High Sch 11:01.40
10 Kelley, Jacqueline Columbia High SC 11:10.70
11 Plue, Jenna Shaker High 11:11.70
12 Rogers, Marissa Shaker High 11:12.90
13 Kisselback, Erin Shaker High 11:16.60
14 Mahoney, Lauren Shaker High 11:20.20
15 Snyder, Kara Colonie High Sch 11:32.00
16 Darling, Sena Columbia High SC 11:34.60
17 Nati, Alanna Colonie High Sch 11:42.50
18 Bessette, Brianna Shaker High 11:54.70
19 Celello, Christina Columbia High SC 12:09.90
20 Bonney, Julia Colonie High Sch 12:14.00
21 Podlaski, Meaghan Colonie High Sch 12:15.20
22 Bouchard, Kelly Shaker High 12:30.70
23 Kittell, Kathleen Columbia High SC 12:38.10
24 Battaglia, Katherine Shaker High 12:39.60
25 Grimaldi, Melissa Columbia High SC 12:43.20
26 Skolnick, Sarah Shaker High 13:11.80
27 Borgest, Hannah Shaker High 13:35.00
28 Rowe, Eileen Niskayuna 14:01.10
29 Pappas, Hayley Academy of t 14:32.60
30 Marr, Madison Niskayuna 14:36.50
31 Carach, Victoria Niskayuna 15:05.30
32 Torpey, Shannon Niskayuna 16:22.10
Varsity Boys
Boys 3.04 Mile Run CC VARSITY ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hurley, Denis LaSalle Inst 15:56.30 2 Libruk, Mike Shaker High 16:19.60 3 Doran, James LaSalle Inst 16:23.70 4 Young, Eric Shaker High 16:25.00 5 Collier, Chris Bethlehem 16:27.10 6 Brown, Ed Colonie High Sch 16:41.60 7 D'Souza, Ethan Niskayuna 16:42.90 8 McTague, Ryan Niskayuna 16:44.00 9 Foster, Kyle Shaker High 16:45.00 10 Vallecorsa, Jon Shaker High 16:47.20 11 Egan, Ryan Shaker High 17:03.60 12 Marthy, Dave Shaker High 17:11.60 13 Williams, Niall Niskayuna 17:12.50 14 Cheung, Matt Mount Greylo 17:17.70 15 Voelker, Erich Colonie High Sch 17:24.10 16 Geurds, Joey Colonie High Sch 17:25.00 17 Recchia, Ryan Shaker High 17:31.50 18 Coughlin, Eamonn LaSalle Inst 17:36.40 19 Shaw, Chris Bethlehem 17:40.40 20 Crawford, Matt Bethlehem 17:48.40 21 CarpineIIo, Iucas Bethlehem 17:56.50 22 Kirby, Will Mount Greylo 17:59.20 23 Fox, James Colonie High Sch 18:09.50 24 DeWald, Robbie Niskayuna 18:13.50 25 Field, Nick LaSalle Inst 18:14.20 26 Stewart, Jeremy LaSalle Inst 18:20.30 27 Weeber, Dominic Niskayuna 18:23.50 28 Borger, Christian Niskayuna 18:28.70 29 Woodward, Mike Colonie High Sch 18:30.20 30 Alimonos, Will Mount Greylo 18:33.60 31 Williams, Matt Niskayuna 18:35.00 32 Belouin, Matt Mount Greylo 18:36.00 33 Owens, Patrick Bethlehem 18:40.90 34 Sherry, Mike Colonie High Sch 18:42.30 35 Gray, McKinIey Bethlehem 18:43.10 36 Stone, Ethan South Glens 19:07.20 37 Roberts-Smith, Nazim Colonie High Sch 19:17.90 38 White, Alex Mount Greylo 19:20.80 39 Jackson, Cole Mount Greylo 19:23.80 40 Wilson, Logan Mount Greylo 19:24.60 41 IoughIin, Brian Bethlehem 19:57.80 42 Beattie, Reid South Glens 20:06.90 43 O'Brien, Gavin LaSalle Inst 20:28.00 44 Tebbetts, Charlie LaSalle Inst 20:30.80 45 Williams, Ryan South Glens 20:45.10 46 McCullough, Kevin South Glens 21:08.80 47 Anders, Jeff South Glens 21:12.10 48 Jones, Colin South Glens 21:13.70 49 Madelone, Jake South Glens 21:33.20
Event 10 Boys 3.04 Mile Run CC VARSITY | |
Team Scores | |
================================================================================= | |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 | |
================================================================================= | |
1 Shaker High School 36 2 4 9 10 11 12 17 | |
Total Time: 1:23:20.40 | |
Average: 16:40.08 | |
2 LaSalle Institute 73 1 3 18 25 26 43 44 | |
Total Time: 1:26:30.90 | |
Average: 17:18.18 | |
3 Niskayuna 79 7 8 13 24 27 28 31 | |
Total Time: 1:27:16.40 | |
Average: 17:27.28 | |
4 Colonie High School 89 6 15 16 23 29 34 37 | |
Total Time: 1:28:10.40 | |
Average: 17:38.08 | |
5 Bethlehem 98 5 19 20 21 33 35 41 | |
Total Time: 1:28:33.30 | |
Average: 17:42.66 | |
6 Mount Greylock 136 14 22 30 32 38 39 40 | |
Total Time: 1:31:47.30 | |
Average: 18:21.46 | |
7 South Glens Falls 216 36 42 45 46 47 48 49 | |
Total Time: 1:42:20.10 | |
Average: 20:28.02 |
J.V. Boys
Boys 3.04 Mile Run CC JV TEAM ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hedderman, Dylan Shaker High 17:16.00 2 Ciavardoni, Jackson Shaker High 17:46.50 3 Heim, Jeff Shaker High 17:55.10 4 O'Connor, Brian Shaker High 18:04.70 5 Olsen, Andrew Shaker High 18:11.00 6 Layden, Alex Shaker High 18:19.40 7 Enright, Brian Shaker High 18:38.80 8 Wagner, Jamey Niskayuna 18:45.40 9 Hoole, Michael Niskayuna 18:48.00 10 Paniccia, Brandon Colonie High Sch 19:11.30 11 Martin, CharIes Bethlehem 19:17.30 12 Simeone, Matt Bethlehem 19:21.60 13 Eoff, Eric Niskayuna 19:52.90 14 Manchester, Troy Niskayuna 20:00.80 15 Reilly, Stephen Colonie High Sch 20:06.00 16 Hausman, Tommy Colonie High Sch 20:09.60 17 SeiIer, Max Bethlehem 20:18.90 18 Norton, Zach Niskayuna 20:19.50 19 Engvold, Gabe Niskayuna 20:40.10 20 Luizzi, Matt Colonie High Sch 20:52.00 21 LaBrake, Kyle South Glens 20:55.40 22 Lumley, Stephen South Glens 21:05.40 23 Wagner, NeiI Bethlehem 21:05.70 24 Sanchez, Keenan Bethlehem 21:23.00 25 Simard, SchuyIer Bethlehem 21:24.30 26 Polanco, Zeian Colonie High Sch 21:40.50 27 Wunsch, Brett Colonie High Sch 21:55.00 28 McIaren, Aiex Bethlehem 22:13.00 29 Fewelling, Randy South Glens 22:38.00 30 Kendall, Kyle Colonie High Sch 22:38.70 31 Dean, Tymothy South Glens 24:30.10 32 Martin, Jason South Glens 26:32.80
J.V Boys Extra
Boys 3.04 Mile Run CC JV EXTRA ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Little, Evan LaSalle Inst 19:01.60 2 Dodd, Connor Shaker High 19:57.00 3 Gross, Jack Shaker High 20:07.30 4 McCann, Brendan Niskayuna 20:23.50 5 Holsberger, Paul Niskayuna 20:24.50 6 Hynes, Andrew Bethlehem 20:39.40 7 Couch, Braden Shaker High 20:50.70 8 Lacroix, Mike Shaker High 21:24.50 9 Barbato, Jake LaSalle Inst 21:35.60 10 Martino, Brendan Shaker High 21:35.80 11 VanBuren, Marshall Colonie High Sch 21:39.90 12 Bucher, Greg Bethlehem 21:52.00 13 Bieber, David Niskayuna 22:00.40 14 Loomis, Robert LaSalle Inst 22:07.60 15 Huneau, Steve Shaker High 22:08.10 16 Patti, MichaeI Bethlehem 22:18.60 17 Yepikhin, Dima Niskayuna 23:08.00 18 Golden, Andrew Niskayuna 23:08.80 19 Larkin, Casey Niskayuna 23:45.90 20 Musial, Christian LaSalle Inst 23:55.70 21 Tracey, Mike Bethlehem 24:07.20 22 Hickey, Alan Colonie High Sch 26:35.70 23 Zesewitz, Shane Colonie High Sch 27:00.80
Frosh Boys
Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC FROSH TEAM ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Scwenzfeier, Adam Shaker High 8:12.90 2 Johnson, Jordan Colonie High Sch 8:15.00 3 Morgan, Max Shaker High 8:22.50 4 Finin, Greg Shaker High 8:53.50 5 Hickey, Greg Shaker High 8:55.10 6 Stefanelli, Anthony Colonie High Sch 8:59.00 7 Farrell, Josh Shaker High 9:02.20 8 Fallon, Wes Shaker High 9:04.40 9 Holmes, Jon Colonie High Sch 9:05.50 10 Ruiz, Dan Shaker High 9:06.00 11 McPadden, Sean Colonie High Sch 9:09.80 12 Goldup, Brendan LaSalle Inst 9:10.20 13 Mulson, Ryan Colonie High Sch 9:10.50 14 Petraccione, Nicholas Niskayuna 9:15.40 15 Wukitsch, David Bethlehem 9:25.00 16 Isabelle, Alex LaSalle Inst 9:25.50 17 Carter, Cameron Colonie High Sch 9:29.70 18 Fishbein, Benjamin Bethlehem 9:31.40 19 Secore, Garrett Colonie High Sch 9:35.10 20 KaIet, Charles Bethlehem 9:35.70 21 McCartan, Billy Bethlehem 9:37.00 22 Machabee, Keither Bethlehem 9:40.50 23 Kracker, MaxmmiIian Bethlehem 9:46.70 24 Armbruster, Connor Bethlehem 9:51.80 25 Shekerjian, Eric Niskayuna 9:54.30 26 McDermott, Matthew Niskayuna 9:54.60 27 Trant, Patrick Niskayuna 10:21.50 28 Pearse, Stephen Niskayuna 10:27.10 29 Wojtusik, Zach LaSalle Inst 10:39.80 30 Korn, Joshua Niskayuna 10:40.10 31 Noakes, Jediah LaSalle Inst 10:42.70 32 Diaz, Brandon LaSalle Inst 10:58.00 33 Finn, Danny Niskayuna 15:24.20 Frosh Boys Extra
Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC FROSH EXTRA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Waltersdorf, Nathan Shaker High 9:30.50
2 Napierski, Andrew Bethlehem 9:35.60
3 Linder, Alex Colonie High Sch 9:36.00
4 Cavin, Nick Colonie High Sch 9:43.10
5 Chenier, Pat South Glens 9:47.60
6 Tarantino, John South Glens 9:49.80
7 Cogan, Kyle Colonie High Sch 9:58.10
8 HanIey, Ryan Bethlehem 10:06.30
9 Considine, David Bethlehem 10:07.00
10 Wunning, Brian Colonie High Sch 10:17.80
11 Hopper, PhiIip Bethlehem 10:18.30
12 IaVigne, Jack Bethlehem 10:27.20
13 Groenwegen, PhiIip Bethlehem 10:28.00
14 Denning, Evan Bethlehem 10:31.30
15 Booker, Steven Bethlehem 10:34.30
16 Rivera, Eric Colonie High Sch 10:51.20
17 Crisafulli, Luke Colonie High Sch 10:55.50
18 Delehanty, Nick Colonie High Sch 11:03.20
19 Handron, Jason Colonie High Sch 11:08.10
20 Grace, CoIe Bethlehem 11:52.20
21 Kaminski, Erich Colonie High Sch 11:58.30