Section 2 Harrier Website The Futures Invitational @ Mohonasen H.S. - 5/11/18 |
The Futures at Mohonasen - 5/11/2018 Mohonasen High School Timing by Liberty Sports Gear Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School ============================================================================ The Futures: # 13.54 5/12/2017 Faith Nelson, Rensselaer Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Zionna Perez-Tucker 8 Mohonasen 13.10 # 13.05Q 3 2 Alana Burden 8 Rensselaer 13.66 # 13.48Q 2 3 Kamira Medford 7 Shaker 13.30 13.77Q 1 4 Kaleigh West 7 Niskayuna 13.20 13.59q 2 5 Grace Pierson 8 Schalmont 13.48 13.79q 1 6 Maeghan Hickey 8 Guilderland 13.70 13.92q 3 7 Sabrina Zhang 8 Niskayuna 14.20 14.35q 1 8 Katie Hanrahan 8 Shaker 14.20 14.43q 1 9 Ciara Ryan 8 Bethlehem Ce 14.80 14.44 1 10 Lily Winters 7 Niskayuna 14.20 14.65 2 11 Katherine Shorter 8 Guilderland 14.70 14.75 2 12 Vivian Nartey 8 Shaker 14.40 14.82 2 13 Molly Lamendola 8 Colonie 14.60 14.86 3 14 Jozlynne Strauss 7 Mohonasen 17.40 15.10 3 15 Olivia Harris 7 Mohonasen 17.70 15.14 3 16 Elizabeth Cahill 8 Colonie 15.10 15.43 1 17 India Singe 8 Colonie 15.40 15.84 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School ========================================================================= The Futures: # 13.54 5/12/2017 Faith Nelson, Rensselaer Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Zionna Perez-Tucker 8 Mohonasen 13.05 13.05# 2 Kaleigh West 7 Niskayuna 13.59 13.44# 3 Kamira Medford 7 Shaker 13.77 13.73 4 Grace Pierson 8 Schalmont 13.79 13.78 5 Alana Burden 8 Rensselaer 13.48 13.82 6 Maeghan Hickey 8 Guilderland 13.92 13.84 7 Sabrina Zhang 8 Niskayuna 14.35 14.43 8 Katie Hanrahan 8 Shaker 14.43 14.58
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh ============================================================================ The Futures: # 13.14 5/12/2017 Mia D'Ambrosio, Schalmont Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Faith Nelson 9 Rensselaer 13.11 13.25Q 3 2 Julissa Forde 9 Shaker 13.30 13.49Q 1 3 Lindsey Matthews 9 Niskayuna 13.30 13.53Q 2 4 Amelia Geesler 9 Bethlehem Ce 13.10 13.58Q 4 5 Julia Barker 9 Shaker 13.60 13.84q 2 6 Keisha Rose 9 Amsterdam 14.34 13.97q 4 7 Samaria Glasser 9 Guilderland 13.60 14.06q 1 8 Gabby Audino 9 Shaker 13.90 14.13q 3 9 Shatiyana Ham 9 Schenectady 13.90 14.65 4 10 Mary Gade 9 Guilderland 14.50 14.66 3 11 Deajae Keene 9 Rensselaer 14.90 3 12 Chloe Schaffer 9 Schalmont 14.50 15.23 2 13 Brianna Gamache 9 Mohonasen 15.40 15.43 3 14 Arianna Michael 9 Colonie 15.50 15.45 4 15 Kailey Pease 9 Mohonasen 15.60 15.61 2 16 Alero Adelaja 9 Niskayuna 15.10 15.67 1 17 Billie Bennett 9 Amsterdam 15.40 15.99 2 18 Josephine Mattraw-Johnso 9 Coxsackie-At 15.40 16.00 4 19 Keirsten Vignera 9 Coxsackie-At 15.80 16.12 1 20 April Buechner 9 Schalmont 16.10 16.40 3 21 Julia Kinney 9 Waterford Ce 16.59 4 22 Aijah Thomas 9 Amsterdam 15.50 16.70 3 23 Maddie Hart 9 Mohonasen 14.97 16.84 1 24 Sophia Condon 9 Waterford Ce 17.90 17.74 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh ========================================================================= The Futures: # 13.14 5/12/2017 Mia D'Ambrosio, Schalmont Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Faith Nelson 9 Rensselaer 13.25 13.23 2 Lindsey Matthews 9 Niskayuna 13.53 13.24 3 Julissa Forde 9 Shaker 13.49 13.50 4 Amelia Geesler 9 Bethlehem Ce 13.58 13.74 5 Julia Barker 9 Shaker 13.84 13.93 6 Keisha Rose 9 Amsterdam 13.97 14.03 7 Gabby Audino 9 Shaker 14.13 14.04 8 Samaria Glasser 9 Guilderland 14.06 14.48
Girls 100 Meter Dash Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 13.50 5/13/2016 Megan Daviero, Niskayuna Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Emeni Moore 10 Shaker 13.80 13.97Q 2 2 Madison Davis 10 Shaker 13.60 14.02Q 3 3 Laila Jerome 10 Guilderland 13.90 14.26Q 1 4 Ahshanti Pompey 10 Schenectady 14.33 14.09q 3 5 Leah Vener 10 Bethlehem Ce 14.20 14.55q 2 6 Sofia Dayian 10 Amsterdam 14.87 14.73q 1 7 Blake Macalister 10 Guilderland 14.50 14.87q 2 8 Anchise Sulvain 10 Schenectady 14.89 14.89q 2 9 Rahjanah Croley 10 Colonie 15.10 14.96 1 10 Amirah Carsno 10 Broadalbin-P 14.50 15.38 1 11 Ella Baker 10 Guilderland 15.20 15.54 1 12 Olivia Jones 10 Ravena 14.90 15.56 3 13 Layla Howard 10 Colonie 15.00 15.67 2 14 Sanora Schwartz 10 Ravena 15.00 15.88 3 15 Rebecca Cecil 10 Mohonasen 17.70 17.35 3 16 Victoria Relyea 10 Mohonasen 18.00 18.68 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 13.50 5/13/2016 Megan Daviero, Niskayuna Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Madison Davis 10 Shaker 14.02 13.79 2 Ahshanti Pompey 10 Schenectady 14.09 13.89 3 Emeni Moore 10 Shaker 13.97 14.17 4 Laila Jerome 10 Guilderland 14.26 14.36 5 Leah Vener 10 Bethlehem Ce 14.55 14.45 6 Sofia Dayian 10 Amsterdam 14.73 14.78 7 Anchise Sulvain 10 Schenectady 14.89 14.84 8 Blake Macalister 10 Guilderland 14.87 15.02
Page Girls 200 Meter Dash Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 26.82 5/12/2017 Mia D'Ambrosio, Schalmont Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Rachel Garzone 10 Colonie 27.30 27.31Q 4 2 Faith Nelson 9 Rensselaer 27.14 27.44Q 5 3 Lindsey Matthews 9 Niskayuna 28.24 27.76Q 3 4 Natalia Sawyer 8 Mohonasen 29.62 27.88Q 1 5 Grace Pierson 8 Schalmont 29.30 28.95Q 2 6 Kadija Sano 7 Guilderland 28.80 28.09q 5 7 Kamira Medford 7 Shaker 27.80 28.34q 3 8 Kaleigh West 7 Niskayuna 28.60 28.49q 5 9 Rosamond Soka 8 Bethlehem Ce 28.00 28.72 1 10 Madison Davis 10 Shaker 28.10 28.83 1 11 Keisha Rose 9 Amsterdam 29.34 29.16 1 12 Sophia Fusco 10 Shaker 28.20 29.20 2 13 Camella Douglas 7 Bethlehem Ce 28.50 29.30 4 14 Gaiyenna Jackson 9 Schenectady 30.60 29.68 4 15 Yeseray Baker 10 Colonie 28.00 29.72 2 16 Ahshanti Pompey 10 Schenectady 28.90 29.94 4 17 Gabriella Baratier 9 Guilderland 29.90 30.14 2 18 Taylor Pendleton 10 Colonie 30.80 30.31 5 19 Sofia Dayian 10 Amsterdam 30.50 30.83 3 20 Lidia Herrick 9 Guilderland 31.20 31.28 3 21 Maddie Hart 9 Mohonasen 31.90 31.62 2 22 Jozlynne Strauss 7 Mohonasen 29.19 31.69 3 23 Deajae Keene 9 Rensselaer 32.14 1 24 Olivia Jones 10 Ravena 33.00 32.16 1 25 Mikaela Tucker 8 Niskayuna 30.90 32.17 5 26 Sanora Schwartz 10 Ravena 34.00 32.56 4 27 Najaya Knuckles 10 Schenectady 32.70 32.57 1 28 Maddie Jones 10 Voorheesvill 31.00 32.90 4 29 Melania Quinto 8 Ravena 34.00 32.98 3 30 Emily Monaghan 10 Voorheesvill 34.00 33.59 2 31 Josephine Mattraw-Johnso 9 Coxsackie-At 34.30 34.16 5 32 Keirsten Vignera 9 Coxsackie-At 35.40 34.98 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 26.82 5/12/2017 Mia D'Ambrosio, Schalmont Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Faith Nelson 9 Rensselaer 27.44 27.42 2 Rachel Garzone 10 Colonie 27.31 27.66 3 Lindsey Matthews 9 Niskayuna 27.76 27.72 4 Grace Pierson 8 Schalmont 28.95 28.45 5 Natalia Sawyer 8 Mohonasen 27.88 28.47 6 Kamira Medford 7 Shaker 28.34 28.54 7 Kaleigh West 7 Niskayuna 28.49 28.61 8 Kadija Sano 7 Guilderland 28.09 29.23
Girls 400 Meter Dash Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 62.81 5/12/2017 Alexa Smith, Niskayuna Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Fiona Dunkel 8 Shaker 62.10 62.05# 4 2 Tyler Howard 10 Guilderland 62.61 63.31 4 3 Jewel Tanksley 9 Shaker 62.66 63.37 4 4 Laila Jerome 10 Guilderland 62.84 64.38 4 5 Hailey Deguire 9 Mohonasen 64.22 64.60 4 6 Jaleina Jones 10 Ravena 68.00 64.90 3 7 Allison Malatesta 10 Niskayuna 65.04 64.92 4 8 Julianna Tourangeau 8 Ravena 65.00 65.12 4 9 Hanna Crown 8 Coxsackie-At 65.97 65.62 4 10 Alexis Halpin 9 Shaker 67.20 66.73 3 11 Nazelli Rodriguez 9 Schenectady 66.43 67.95 3 12 Emma Kelly 10 Amsterdam 69.00 68.42 3 13 Gaiyenna Jackson 9 Schenectady 72.00 69.15 2 14 Madison Oleksak 10 Amsterdam 69.60 69.60 3 15 Makiya Donnelly 9 Guilderland 67.40 70.66 3 16 Madelyn Teale 9 Colonie 71.30 71.09 2 17 Sophia Stampalia 10 Voorheesvill 71.02 71.67 3 18 MacKenzie Travis 12 Colonie 72.70 72.89 2 19 Lauren Steele 8 Mohonasen 79.00 73.25 1 20 Maya Thaickal 9 Colonie 75.40 73.90 2 21 Kayla Cheetham 10 Schenectady 74.67 74.74 2 22 Clara Chaplin 9 Bethlehem Ce 74.97 1 23 Mikaela Tucker 8 Niskayuna 73.00 75.17 2 24 Camryn Ronan 7 Niskayuna 72.00 75.99 2 25 Maggie Cartwright 9 Bethlehem Ce 76.15 1 26 Catie Finn 9 Mohonasen 78.80 76.38 2 27 Josephine Mattraw-Johnso 9 Coxsackie-At 79.00 77.40 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 2:24.52 5/12/2017 Charlotte Kokernak, Niskayuna Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Emma Sinisgalli 10 Mohonasen 2:22.79 2:25.88 3 2 Mayah Khan 8 Shaker 2:28.00 2:27.65 3 3 Abigail Thomas 8 Niskayuna 2:29.50 2:31.13 3 4 Gabby Cusato 8 Guilderland 2:32.60 2:34.75 3 5 Chantelle Sosa 8 Coxsackie-At 2:40.00 2:34.86 3 6 Caroline Canty 9 Schenectady 2:42.00 2:36.69 3 7 Katharine Hesler 10 Niskayuna 2:35.00 2:36.95 3 8 Kayla Sondrup 10 Amsterdam 2:33.70 2:37.12 3 9 Ava Thomson 9 Guilderland 2:40.50 2:37.35 3 10 Mya June 9 Schalmont 2:29.32 2:41.40 3 11 Emma Gepfert 10 Colonie 2:49.80 2:44.14 2 12 Ciara Bullington 8 Shaker 2:43.00 2:45.14 2 13 Amy Chinsammy 9 Schenectady 2:50.98 2:47.19 2 14 Julianne Bohl 9 Guilderland 2:49.50 2:47.88 2 15 Elizabeth Mullen 8 Bethlehem Ce 2:46.00 2:48.35 2 16 Madison Andrasy 10 Schenectady 3:07.29 2:52.80 2 17 Abby Dilbone 10 Mohonasen 2:50.95 2:52.88 2 18 Sadie Valente 10 Shaker 2:54.00 2:53.11 2 19 Katie Hampston 10 Voorheesvill 2:52.98 3:00.84 2 20 Alinah Marinov 9 Amsterdam 3:10.00 3:02.46 1 21 Kayleigh Haggerty 9 Colonie 3:10.10 3:03.49 1 22 Aubrey Jennings 9 Broadalbin-P 3:24.70 3:05.54 1 23 Josephine Smith 9 Amsterdam 3:15.00 3:09.88 1 24 Amelia MacNeil 8 Schalmont 3:15.00 3:11.39 1 25 Mackenzie O'Connor 9 Broadalbin-P 3:13.89 3:18.91 1 26 Abigail Davies 8 Rensselaer 3:21.46 1 27 Elaine Gillan 9 Rensselaer 3:22.10 1 28 Rachel Wyland 8 Colonie 3:10.20 3:42.95 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run Middle School ============================================================================ The Futures: # 5:03.28 5/12/2017 Mya June, Schalmont Page Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kaleigh Higgins 7 Shaker 5:00.22 5:00.83# 2 2 Loren Cuomo 8 Mohonasen 5:20.70 5:08.22 2 3 Rylee Davis 7 Bethlehem Ce 5:08.00 5:08.44 2 4 Skyler Smith 8 Niskayuna 5:16.00 5:08.47 2 5 Orit Shiang 8 Niskayuna 5:14.00 5:09.70 2 6 Lillian Moran 7 Colonie 5:15.09 5:11.05 2 7 Abigail Thomas 8 Niskayuna 5:18.00 5:11.94 2 8 Maya Kerr 7 Guilderland 5:15.00 5:29.20 2 9 Payton McGeough 7 Colonie 5:30.44 5:29.94 2 10 Chantelle Sosa 8 Coxsackie-At 5:32.00 5:32.41 2 11 Mariem Sayahi 7 Voorheesvill 5:18.15 5:32.85 2 12 Lilla Korniss 7 Shaker 5:40.00 5:33.64 1 13 Bridget Mcloughlin 7 Shaker 5:44.00 5:44.88 1 14 Jillian Collins 7 Mohonasen 6:49.80 5:55.16 1 15 Anna Hampston 8 Voorheesvill 5:38.00 6:08.17 2 16 Sylvia Mattraw-Johnson 7 Coxsackie-At 6:16.00 6:09.14 1 17 Allison Rice 7 Guilderland 6:22.32 6:09.92 1 18 Amelia MacNeil 8 Schalmont 6:15.50 6:31.49 1 19 Molly Montgomery 8 Schalmont 6:45.80 6:57.26 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh ============================================================================ The Futures: # 5:03.14 5/12/2017 Sophia Hurry, Niskayuna Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kate Sherman 9 Mohonasen 5:08.01 5:03.69 2 2 Nicole Czaban 9 Guilderland 5:12.90 5:15.54 2 3 Mya June 9 Schalmont 4:57.67 5:23.72 2 4 Katie Grossman 9 Bethlehem Ce 5:32.00 5:28.15 2 5 Brenna Mclaughlin 9 Niskayuna 5:40.00 5:31.60 2 6 Rebecca Barr 9 Niskayuna 5:39.00 5:35.58 2 7 Caroline Burns 9 Guilderland 5:52.80 5:37.44 2 8 Irene Montanini 9 Guilderland 5:54.20 5:37.69 2 9 Amy Chinsammy 9 Schenectady 5:45.00 5:41.46 2 10 Miranda Van Ness 9 Colonie 5:39.20 5:45.15 2 11 Olivia Hudy 9 Shaker 6:12.48 5:48.05 1 12 Piper Cartier 9 Mohonasen 5:47.60 5:50.50 2 13 Samantha Murphy 9 Broadalbin-P 5:55.09 5:54.18 1 14 Sarah Jacob 9 Shaker 6:26.40 5:59.79 1 15 Brook Marshall 9 Amsterdam 5:30.00 6:00.98 2 16 Patricia Gomez 9 Shaker 6:10.70 6:01.60 1 17 Aubrey Jennings 9 Broadalbin-P 6:29.61 6:23.27 1 18 Josephine Smith 9 Amsterdam 6:10.00 6:24.75 1 19 Mackenzie O'Connor 9 Broadalbin-P 7:00.00 6:47.90 1 20 Olivia Furgele 9 Bethlehem Ce 6:59.00 6:49.95 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 4:49.05 5/12/2017 Charlotte Kokernak, Niskayuna Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Madeleine Beltramo 10 Niskayuna 4:54.38 4:58.72 2 2 Christina Esposito 10 Mohonasen 5:04.78 5:01.52 2 3 Sophia Bisognano 10 Colonie 5:14.00 5:06.71 2 4 Katharine Hesler 10 Niskayuna 5:15.00 5:14.36 2 5 Jocelyn Countryman 10 Mohonasen 5:33.70 5:20.72 2 6 Maddie Stealey 10 Colonie 5:22.74 5:22.58 2 7 Lilia Urban 10 Guilderland 5:23.80 5:32.14 2 8 Rose Barnhart 10 Broadalbin-P 5:39.27 5:38.67 2 9 Anna Ethier 10 Shaker 5:47.00 5:41.48 1 10 Morgan Bowerman 10 Bethlehem Ce 5:41.27 5:43.21 2 11 Madison Andrasy 10 Schenectady 5:46.30 5:51.49 1 12 Skylar Grybos 10 Amsterdam 5:38.83 5:52.99 2 13 Virag Korniss 10 Shaker 5:50.80 5:54.37 1 14 Megan Kuchta 10 Ravena 6:00.00 6:09.09 1 15 Kasia Fahsel 10 Guilderland 6:09.90 6:20.56 1 16 Eliza Baxter 10 Coxsackie-At 6:50.00 6:40.55 1 17 Yvonne Ochart 10 Schenectady 7:03.41 6:47.36 1 18 Kyra Schaffer 10 Voorheesvill 6:41.04 6:58.83 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 17.49 5/13/2016 Sara Polomaine, Schenectady Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Jaleina Jones 10 Ravena 16.99 # 17.03Q 4 2 Molly Dicaprio 9 Guilderland 17.30 # 17.27Q 1 3 Eliza Kayembe 9 Shaker 17.17 17.62Q 3 4 Courtney Bush 8 Mohonasen 17.30 18.05Q 2 5 Taylor Thompson 10 Guilderland 17.90 18.07q 3 6 Merideth Diegel 10 Colonie 18.72 18.65q 3 6 Chloe Schaffer 9 Schalmont 19.14 18.65q 1 8 Emeni Moore 10 Shaker 17.52 18.78q 1 9 Dhaysia Hill 9 Bethlehem Ce 17.70 18.79 2 10 Shea Bisner-Boulay 9 Mohonasen 18.00 18.80 4 11 Ella Moskov 7 Niskayuna 20.60 19.07 1 12 Mackenzie Brown 10 Rensselaer 18.88 19.15 1 13 Sabrina Zhang 8 Niskayuna 20.10 19.16 3 14 Risa Fromowitz 10 Niskayuna 19.80 19.36 3 15 Tiffany Truong 9 Shaker 18.65 20.07 4 16 Sophia Stampalia 10 Voorheesvill 20.27 20.26 2 17 Alyssa Soto 8 Coxsackie-At 20.75 20.27 2 18 Analissa Ferrera 10 Schenectady 19.50 20.43 2 19 Maya Earleywine 8 Bethlehem Ce 20.84 20.52 3 20 Tina Haridimos 8 Mohonasen 20.40 20.77 1 21 Ashawne Peters-Miller 10 Schenectady 20.00 20.80 4 22 Jackie Stanavich 9 Amsterdam 18.80 20.97 2 23 Anna Hampston 8 Voorheesvill 21.25 21.49 4 24 Katie Hampston 10 Voorheesvill 21.72 21.57 3 25 Katelyn Seguin 8 Waterford Ce 20.10 21.99 4 26 Alivia Bauer 8 Waterford Ce 21.70 22.70 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 17.49 5/13/2016 Sara Polomaine, Schenectady Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Jaleina Jones 10 Ravena 17.03 17.25# 2 Molly Dicaprio 9 Guilderland 17.27 17.41# 3 Eliza Kayembe 9 Shaker 17.62 17.51 4 Courtney Bush 8 Mohonasen 18.05 18.30 5 Emeni Moore 10 Shaker 18.78 18.46 6 Merideth Diegel 10 Colonie 18.65 18.53 7 Chloe Schaffer 9 Schalmont 18.65 18.69 8 Taylor Thompson 10 Guilderland 18.07 18.77
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 70.22 5/12/2017 Julia Barker, Shaker Page Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Julia Barker 9 Shaker 66.13 67.42# 3 2 Marissa Wise 9 Niskayuna 70.19 68.69# 3 3 Kendra LeBel 8 Guilderland 69.24 71.04 3 4 Kate Scanlan 8 Guilderland 71.57 71.44 3 5 Ashley Hudy 9 Shaker 72.78 72.75 3 6 Alyssa Soto 8 Coxsackie-At 77.00 74.64 3 7 Taylor Roddy 10 Bethlehem Ce 71.93 74.76 3 8 Lillian O'Connell 10 Niskayuna 79.00 75.05 2 9 Ella Moskov 7 Niskayuna 77.07 75.96 2 10 Mackenzie Brown 10 Rensselaer 76.99 78.09 3 11 Olivia Rowley 10 Shaker 1:20.13 1:20.65 2 12 Taylor Thompson 10 Guilderland 78.30 1:21.19 2 13 Anastacia Pappas 9 Mohonasen 1:20.00 1:21.66 2 14 Merideth Diegel 10 Colonie 1:22.10 1:22.24 2 15 Chloe Schaffer 9 Schalmont 79.00 1:23.87 2 16 Jillian Collins 7 Mohonasen 1:24.50 1:26.84 1 17 Tina Haridimos 8 Mohonasen 1:32.30 1:30.89 1 18 Molly Montgomery 8 Schalmont 1:25.50 1:30.95 1
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 5:52.29 5/13/2016 Rebecca Cropsey, Niskayuna Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Skyler Smith 8 Niskayuna 6:30.00 5:47.67# 2 Christa Bailey 10 Mohonasen 6:00.95 5:55.70 3 Julianna Tourangeau 8 Ravena 6:11.51 4 Brenna Mclaughlin 9 Niskayuna 7:10.00 6:14.00 5 Samantha Murphy 9 Broadalbin-P 7:00.00 6:19.82 6 Rose Barnhart 10 Broadalbin-P 7:00.00 6:31.05 7 Grace Mcgrath 10 Bethlehem Ce 6:38.00 6:32.29 8 Piper Cartier 9 Mohonasen 6:36.82 9 Rebecca Barr 9 Niskayuna 7:00.00 6:40.99 10 Melania Quinto 8 Ravena 6:50.61 11 Brook Marshall 9 Amsterdam 8:45.00 7:00.93 12 Elaine Gillan 9 Rensselaer 7:49.82 13 Abigail Davies 8 Rensselaer 8:03.23 14 Sasha Sablovsky 9 Coxsackie-At 8:34.84
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 52.88 5/13/2016 Schenectady, Schenectady N Webber, Y Jackson, S Murray, M Mitchell School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Niskayuna 'A' 52.30 53.09 2 1) Sarah Decker 10 2) Marissa Wise 9 3) Lindsey Matthews 9 4) Kaleigh West 7 2 Mohonasen 'A' 52.50 53.37 2 1) Sara Costanzo 10 2) Zionna Perez-Tucker 8 3) Natalia Sawyer 8 4) Rachel Nadareski 9 3 Shaker 'A' 53.15 53.91 2 1) Emeni Moore 10 2) Ashley Hudy 9 3) Madison Davis 10 4) Jaelyn Tanksley 10 4 Bethlehem Central 'A' 53.80 53.94 2 1) Amelia Geesler 9 2) Dhaysia Hill 9 3) Camella Douglas 7 4) Rosamond Soka 8 5 Colonie 'A' 56.50 54.98 1 1) Sarah Masse 10 2) Yeseray Baker 10 3) 4) Rachel Garzone 10 6 Guilderland 'A' 54.60 55.88 2 1) Mary Gade 9 2) Maeghan Hickey 8 3) Kadija Sano 7 4) Samaria Glasser 9 7 Schenectady 'A' 56.42 55.92 2 1) Ahshanti Pompey 10 2) Tyana Pettway 9 3) Anchise Sulvain 10 4) Michelle Derenzo 10 8 Rensselaer 'A' 52.36 56.34 2 1) Deajae Keene 9 2) Mackenzie Brown 10 3) Alana Burden 8 4) Faith Nelson 9 9 Shaker 'B' 55.20 56.39 2 1) Gabby Audino 9 2) Eden Nestler 10 3) Cierra Walker 8 4) Ihuananyach Chimezie 10 10 Colonie 'B' 57.80 57.37 1 1) Jerzee Mormon 8 2) Taylor Pendleton 10 3) 4) Kylie Bogdanowicz 8 11 Schenectady 'B' 61.00 57.96 1 1) Najaya Knuckles 10 2) Gaiyenna Jackson 9 3) Shatiyana Ham 9 4) Jynnae Stevens 9 12 Guilderland 'B' 58.20 58.59 1 1) Lidia Herrick 9 2) Katherine Shorter 8 3) Blake Macalister 10 4) Ella Baker 10 13 Mohonasen 'B' 61.97 59.66 1 1) Alexis Brown 7 2) Maddie Hart 9 3) Gabbie Pitt 7 4) Bonnieta Supaul 8 14 Ravena 'A' 65.00 65.55 1 1) Lauren Fennell 9 2) Maxine Weiss 9 3) Julia Meyer 9 4) Nisa Turbiaz 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 4:18.43 5/13/2016 Niskayuna, Niskayuna V Padula, S Padula, A Kokernak, S Smith School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Mohonasen 'A' 4:09.09 4:14.79# 2 1) Zionna Perez-Tucker 8 2) Hailey Deguire 9 3) Christina Esposito 10 4) Natalia Sawyer 8 2 Niskayuna 'A' 4:18.50 4:15.86# 2 1) Madeleine Beltramo 10 2) Lillian O'Connell 10 3) Allison Malatesta 10 4) Marissa Wise 9 3 Shaker 'A' 4:15.46 4:18.57 2 1) Fiona Dunkel 8 2) Kamira Medford 7 3) Ashley Hudy 9 4) Julia Barker 9 4 Guilderland 'A' 4:10.11 4:29.26 2 1) Kendra LeBel 8 2) Kate Scanlan 8 3) Laila Jerome 10 4) Tyler Howard 10 5 Shaker 'B' 4:22.00 4:33.41 2 1) Alexis Halpin 9 2) Gabby Karins 7 3) Olivia Rowley 10 4) Bria Labella 9 6 Colonie 'A' 4:36.00 4:35.24 2 1) Sophia Bisognano 10 2) Sarah Masse 10 3) 4) Anastacia Stewart 7 7 Coxsackie-Athens 'A' 4:36.11 1 1) Julia Munn 10 2) Hanna Crown 8 3) 4) Chantelle Sosa 8 8 Schenectady 'A' 4:30.00 4:37.50 2 1) Nazelli Rodriguez 9 2) Caroline Canty 9 3) Jynnae Stevens 9 4) Michelle Derenzo 10 9 Amsterdam 'A' 4:38.80 4:40.39 1 1) Emma Kelly 10 2) Madison Oleksak 10 3) Makayla Brown 9 4) Skylar Grybos 10 10 Guilderland 'B' 4:33.60 4:53.36 2 1) 2) Lidia Herrick 9 Page 3) Blake Macalister 10 4) Mary Gade 9 11 Colonie 'B' 4:53.00 4:54.49 1 1) Jerzee Mormon 8 2) 3) Lillian Moran 7 4) Madison Teale 9 12 Mohonasen 'B' 5:11.34 5:11.07 1 1) Alexis Brown 7 2) Catie Finn 9 3) Brianna Gamache 9 4) Bonnieta Supaul 8 13 Schenectady 'B' 5:10.00 5:28.61 1 1) Najaya Knuckles 10 2) Kayla Cheetham 10 3) Yvonne Ochart 10 4) Madison Andrasy 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 9:58.12 5/12/2017 Guilderland, Guilderland L Jerome, G Cusato, L Urban, A Vellekoop School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Mohonasen 'A' 10:12.20 10:00.98 1) Kate Sherman 9 2) Loren Cuomo 8 3) Christina Esposito 10 4) Emma Sinisgalli 10 2 Guilderland 'A' 10:08.50 10:07.07 1) Lilia Urban 10 2) Gabby Cusato 8 3) Ava Thomson 9 4) Nicole Czaban 9 3 Amsterdam 'A' 10:45.00 10:38.68 1) Kayla Sondrup 10 2) Skylar Grybos 10 3) Brook Marshall 9 4) Jackie Stanavich 9 4 Shaker 'A' 10:34.92 10:38.88 1) Mayah Khan 8 2) Ciara Bullington 8 3) Tori Mariano 10 4) Anna Ethier 10 5 Niskayuna 'A' 10:50.00 11:04.22 1) Allison Malatesta 10 2) Camryn Ronan 7 3) Josie Canestrari 10 4) Johanna Dicerbo 10 6 Mohonasen 'B' 11:10.33 11:24.46 1) Jocelyn Countryman 10 2) Piper Cartier 9 3) Abby Dilbone 10 4) Christa Bailey 10 7 Coxsackie-Athens 'A' 10:58.00 11:42.35 1) Hanna Crown 8 2) Sylvia Mattraw-Johnson 7 3) 4) Chantelle Sosa 8 8 Shaker 'B' 11:01.00 11:44.99 1) Sadie Valente 10 2) Mary Kate Sullenberger 8 3) Madison Lozano 10 4) Meghan Schramm 10 9 Bethlehem Central 'A' 11:49.00 11:45.23 1) Sarah Brock 10 2) Sophie Ridgeway 10 3) Julia Berner 9 4) Mary DeVane 10 10 Voorheesville 'A' 11:20.00 12:03.76 1) Sophia Stampalia 10 2) Katie Hampston 10 3) Anna Hampston 8 4) Mariem Sayahi 7
Girls High Jump Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 4-06 5/13/2016 Julianna Cooper, Bethlehem Central The Futures: 4-06 5/12/2017 Ohnya Graham, Rennselaer The Futures: 4-06 5/12/2017 Christine Shiyam, Colonie The Futures: 4-06 5/12/2017 Mary Oelkers, Bethlehem Central Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Trinity Kenney 8 Guilderland 4-11.75 4-08.00# 2 Kayla Sondrup 10 Amsterdam 4-10.00 J4-08.00# 3 Jaleina Jones 10 Ravena 4-10.00 4-06.00# 3 Makiya Donnelly 9 Guilderland 4-08.00 4-06.00# 5 Lia Gerry 10 Schenectady 4-03.00 4-03.00 5 Jaelyn Tanksley 10 Shaker 4-03.00 4-03.00 7 Whitney Thomas 9 Shaker 4-03.00 J4-03.00 8 Maya Earleywine 8 Bethlehem Ce 4-04.00 J4-03.00 9 Bria Labella 9 Shaker 4-02.00 4-00.00 9 Kylar Foley 10 Bethlehem Ce 4-04.00 4-00.00 9 Tyana Pettway 9 Schenectady 4-00.00 4-00.00 9 Hannah Herrick 7 Mohonasen 4-02.00 4-00.00 9 Gabriella Baratier 9 Guilderland 4-04.00 4-00.00 9 Katelyn Seguin 8 Waterford Ce 4-03.00 4-00.00 15 Jynnae Stevens 9 Schenectady 4-03.00 3-09.00 15 Destiny Bennett 7 Colonie 4-03.00 3-09.00 15 Maddie Hart 9 Mohonasen 4-00.00 3-09.00 15 Jerzee Mormon 8 Colonie 4-02.00 3-09.00 19 Leandra King 9 Coxsackie-At 3-06.00 19 Helen Scott 10 Colonie 3-10.00 3-06.00 -- Jillian Collins 7 Mohonasen 4-09.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 10-06 5/12/2017 Lena Calkins, Mohonasen Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Victoria Ewing 10 Guilderland 7-00.00 7-03.00 2 Meghan Schramm 10 Shaker 7-00.00 7-00.00 2 Mary McGuirk 10 Shaker 7-00.00 7-00.00 4 Eliza Kayembe 9 Shaker 7-06.00 J7-00.00 5 Madalyn Altieri 9 Guilderland 7-06.00 J7-00.00 6 Julia Munn 10 Coxsackie-At 6-06.00 J7-00.00 7 Julia Meyer 9 Ravena 6-00.00 6-00.00 7 Sarah Masse 10 Colonie 6-00.00 6-00.00 -- Sasha Sablovsky 9 Coxsackie-At NH -- Sylvia Mattraw-Johnson 7 Coxsackie-At NH
Girls Long Jump Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 17-05.50 5/12/2017 Isabella Bruno, Guilderland Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Julissa Forde 9 Shaker 16-01.75 16-02.25 2 Molly Dicaprio 9 Guilderland 16-04.25 15-08.00 3 Sarah Decker 10 Niskayuna 15-03.00 15-00.25 4 Shea Bisner-Boulay 9 Mohonasen 16-01.00 J15-00.25 5 Trinity Kenney 8 Guilderland 14-11.75 14-08.50 6 Rosamond Soka 8 Bethlehem Ce 14-09.50 14-06.50 7 Eliza Kayembe 9 Shaker 14-07.00 14-05.00 8 Alana Burden 8 Rensselaer 14-01.25 14-02.50 9 Destiny Bennett 7 Colonie 13-07.00 14-00.75 10 Camella Douglas 7 Bethlehem Ce 14-01.50 13-04.25 11 Sara Costanzo 10 Mohonasen 13-03.25 13-03.75 12 Abby Schneider 8 Shaker 14-01.75 13-03.50 13 Rachel Nadareski 9 Mohonasen 13-06.50 13-02.00 14 Analissa Ferrera 10 Schenectady 11-08.00 12-11.00 15 Taylor Pendleton 10 Colonie 13-00.00 12-10.75 16 Anchise Sulvain 10 Schenectady 11-09.00 12-07.25 17 Nazelli Rodriguez 9 Schenectady 12-02.50 12-04.50 18 Julia Munn 10 Coxsackie-At 12-02.00 11-10.25 19 Lauren Plunkett 10 Bethlehem Ce 12-11.50 11-01.50 20 Gabby Lupe 9 Colonie 13-01.00 10-10.50 21 Julia Kinney 9 Waterford Ce 10-08.00 10-07.75 22 Brynneth Scholl 9 Broadalbin-P 10-02.50 9-11.25 22 Maxine Weiss 9 Ravena 8-00.00 9-11.25 24 Sophia Condon 9 Waterford Ce 10-00.00 8-07.75 25 Lauren Fennell 9 Ravena 7-00.00 8-06.25 26 Sarah Tyner 9 Coxsackie-At 7-09.00 7-10.50 27 Nisa Turbiaz 9 Ravena 7-00.00 7-07.50 -- Leandra King 9 Coxsackie-At 10-01.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 35-02 5/12/2017 Isabella Bruno, Guilderland Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Molly Dicaprio 9 Guilderland 34-06.00 34-08.50 2 Julissa Forde 9 Shaker 34-03.00 33-00.00 3 Rachel Nadareski 9 Mohonasen 31-09.00 31-09.00 4 Jasmine Zollman 10 Bethlehem Ce 30-11.50 31-04.75 5 Sara Costanzo 10 Mohonasen 30-04.25 31-04.00 6 Sierra Basco 10 Shaker 31-00.00 31-02.00 7 Katie Hanrahan 8 Shaker 32-02.25 30-11.75 8 Sarah Decker 10 Niskayuna 31-01.00 30-03.00 9 Julia Munn 10 Coxsackie-At 29-03.00 30-01.75 10 Courtney Bush 8 Mohonasen 34-09.25 29-08.75 11 Kadija Sano 7 Guilderland 28-03.00 29-03.50 12 Ciara Ryan 8 Bethlehem Ce 29-08.00 29-00.50 13 Lia Gerry 10 Schenectady 24-00.00 28-10.25 14 Elizabeth Cahill 8 Colonie 27-04.00 28-08.50 15 Taylor Pendleton 10 Colonie 25-00.00 28-04.50 16 Gabriella Baratier 9 Guilderland 27-07.25 28-00.50 17 Alexis Brown 7 Mohonasen 25-02.50 27-06.75 18 Kylie Bogdanowicz 8 Colonie 24-05.00 27-03.75 19 Abigail Sodergren 10 Bethlehem Ce 26-07.00 20 Jozlynne Strauss 7 Mohonasen 24-10.25 26-05.00 21 Katelyn Seguin 8 Waterford Ce 26-09.00 26-02.50 22 Alivia Bauer 8 Waterford Ce 23-08.00 23-11.00 23 Aubrey Jennings 9 Broadalbin-P 24-10.00 23-01.50 24 Leandra King 9 Coxsackie-At 22-09.00 22-07.00 25 Brynneth Scholl 9 Broadalbin-P 21-11.00 21-10.75 26 Sarah Tyner 9 Coxsackie-At 16-10.00 17-03.50
Girls Shot Put Middle School ========================================================================= The Futures: # 22-09.50 5/12/2017 Darby Shaw, Shaker Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Uchenna Uba 7 Ravena 26-00.00 26-00.25# 2 Vivian Nartey 8 Shaker 23-00.00 23-05.50# 3 Molly Sinisgalli 7 Mohonasen 20-03.00 23-02.00# 4 Olivia Pardo 7 Shaker 20-00.00 18-02.75 5 Destiny Ali 7 Mohonasen 16-05.50 17-04.00 6 Julianna Mirabile 7 Shaker 16-00.00 16-07.25
Girls Shot Put Frosh ========================================================================= The Futures: # 28-05.50 5/12/2017 Emelene Burek, Shaker Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Christine Shiyam 9 Colonie 29-07.00 29-02.50# 2 Hayley Bonavita 9 Guilderland 24-03.75 26-01.00 3 Suzanne Penna 9 Albany High 24-09.00 25-05.50 4 Madalynn Walsh 9 Shaker 24-07.25 J25-05.50 5 Bella Hilder 9 Mohonasen 24-09.00 24-01.75 6 Verena Mohanlall 9 Schenectady 23-04.00 23-01.00 7 Lila Montgomery 9 Schalmont 24-00.00 21-10.00 8 Makayla Brown 9 Amsterdam 25-05.00 21-08.00 9 Gwen Wronoski 9 Guilderland 22-00.00 20-11.00 10 Julia Pacheco 9 Niskayuna 19-07.50 20-07.50 11 September Mostransky 9 Colonie 21-09.00 20-01.00 12 Mackenzie O'Connor 9 Broadalbin-P 21-00.00 19-10.00 13 Whitney Thomas 9 Shaker 19-00.00 19-03.00 14 Kaitlyn Kull 9 Coxsackie-At 19-01.00 15 Leeann Rooks 9 Mohonasen 19-11.25 18-08.00 16 Nahki Richardson 9 Albany High 21-00.00 18-07.75 17 Caitlin Pusz 9 Mohonasen 19-07.25 18-07.00 18 Tajea Eugene 9 Niskayuna 20-04.50 18-06.00 19 Sasha Sablovsky 9 Coxsackie-At 17-08.00 20 Madison Vitas 9 Shaker 21-03.00 16-10.50 21 Madisyn Wakefield 9 Broadalbin-P 18-00.00 15-10.25 22 Lilly Weeks 9 Coxsackie-At 13-08.50
Girls Shot Put Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 31-07.50 5/13/2016 Payton Griffin, Shaker The Futures: 31-07.50 5/12/2017 Bailey DeCocco, Mohonasen Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Emelene Burek 10 Shaker 29-11.00 30-01.75 2 Caitlin Palmateer 10 Broadalbin-P 30-05.00 29-08.50 3 Hailey Bortell 10 Guilderland 25-04.75 26-03.00 4 Katelynn Demitraszek 10 Amsterdam 23-06.00 23-09.75 5 Vera Davis 10 Colonie 23-08.00 6 Dakota Stott 10 Guilderland 23-03.00 23-02.50 7 Lisa Rastegar 10 Guilderland 19-10.75 22-02.50 8 Ashawne Peters-Miller 10 Schenectady 20-00.00 22-02.25 9 Ihuananyach Chimezie 10 Shaker 19-00.00 21-02.00 10 Brenna Schilling 10 Shaker 19-05.00 20-09.75 11 Meaghan Uhlinger 10 Broadalbin-P 21-05.00 20-06.75 12 Brenna Nealon 10 Niskayuna 20-08.00 20-01.00
Girls Discus Throw Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 95-02 5/12/2017 Alana Holmes, Guilderland Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Hailey Bortell 10 Guilderland 76-09 87-09 2 Caitlin Palmateer 10 Broadalbin-P 90-00 85-05 3 April Buechner 9 Schalmont 79-08 82-00 4 Emelene Burek 10 Shaker 80-02 78-01 5 Hayley Bonavita 9 Guilderland 69-07 75-10 6 Suzanne Penna 9 Albany High 86-09 75-08 7 Bella Hilder 9 Mohonasen 65-01 67-00 8 Uchenna Uba 7 Ravena 69-08 66-03 9 Christine Shiyam 9 Colonie 71-01 64-00 10 Madalynn Walsh 9 Shaker 63-08 62-04 11 Lisa Rastegar 10 Guilderland 54-05 60-02 12 Vera Davis 10 Colonie 64-03 59-00 13 Julia Pacheco 9 Niskayuna 53-01 58-09 14 Julia Kinney 9 Waterford Ce 53-05 57-09 15 Molly Sinisgalli 7 Mohonasen 58-07 57-01 16 Katelynn Demitraszek 10 Amsterdam 45-08 53-05 17 Meaghan Uhlinger 10 Broadalbin-P 56-09 52-07 18 Brenna Nealon 10 Niskayuna 49-01 51-09 19 September Mostransky 9 Colonie 55-10 51-00 20 Nahki Richardson 9 Albany High 55-00 47-03 21 Brenna Schilling 10 Shaker 53-01 46-11 22 Verena Mohanlall 9 Schenectady 58-00 45-01 23 Elena Fasullo 9 Albany High 40-00 44-09 24 Leeann Rooks 9 Mohonasen 58-08 44-01 25 Tajea Eugene 9 Niskayuna 51-00 36-04 26 Madisyn Wakefield 9 Broadalbin-P 47-00 32-04 26 Makayla Brown 9 Amsterdam 45-06 32-04 28 Sarah Tyner 9 Coxsackie-At 30-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School ============================================================================ The Futures: # 12.21 5/12/2017 Loxi Shaw, Schenectady Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Porter Ninstant 8 Shaker 11.60 # 12.03Q 2 2 Ben Pochobradsky 8 Mohonasen 12.80 12.76Q 1 3 Isaiah Gershon 8 Mohonasen 13.10 12.57q 2 4 Xander Jung 8 Shaker 12.14 13.00q 1 5 John Kemp 8 Colonie 12.84 13.16q 2 6 Christop Burnett 8 Ravena 12.90 13.30q 1 7 Will Ligabo 8 Ravena 12.80 13.43q 2 8 Chritian Burnett 8 Ravena 12.90 13.47q 1 9 Jesse Torres 8 Niskayuna 14.20 13.48 1 10 Vincent Scavullo 8 Mohonasen 13.10 14.12 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School ========================================================================= The Futures: # 12.21 5/12/2017 Loxi Shaw, Schenectady Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Porter Ninstant 8 Shaker 12.03 12.03# 2 Xander Jung 8 Shaker 13.00 12.64 3 Ben Pochobradsky 8 Mohonasen 12.76 12.81 4 Isaiah Gershon 8 Mohonasen 12.57 12.93 5 Will Ligabo 8 Ravena 13.43 13.27 6 John Kemp 8 Colonie 13.16 13.32 7 Christop Burnett 8 Ravena 13.30 13.37 8 Chritian Burnett 8 Ravena 13.47 13.39
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh ============================================================================ The Futures: # 11.94 5/12/2017 Nasir Sutherland, Green Tech Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Jeremiah Davis 9 Schenectady 12.08 # 11.54Q 5 2 Jaxon Wicks 9 Guilderland 11.60 # 11.62Q 4 3 Christopher Barry Jr 9 Green Tech 11.72 # 11.80Q 1 4 Robert Fitzpatrick 9 Guilderland 11.70 # 11.90Q 2 5 Andriew Garcia-gonzalez 9 Green Tech 11.90 11.96Q 3 6 Life Nieves 9 Guilderland 11.90 # 11.77q 4 7 Loxie Shaw 9 Colonie 11.72 # 11.81q 1 8 Grant Naumovitz 9 Bethlehem Ce 11.60 12.01q 5 9 Eli Milette 9 Amsterdam 11.70 12.24 3 10 Dante Genovese 9 Colonie 11.84 12.25 2 11 Joseph Dwyer 9 Bethlehem Ce 12.20 12.27 3 12 Shemar Delphin 9 Schenectady 12.29 12.40 2 13 Andrew Blanchard 9 Saratoga Spr 12.10 12.44 4 14 Daniel Iyok 9 Shaker 12.54 12.58 4 15 Latrenton Randle 9 Schalmont 13.60 12.65 3 16 Theo Hackett 9 Mohonasen 12.10 12.66 5 17 Will Comparin 9 Albany Acade 12.70 12.76 5 18 Nick Freeman 9 Saratoga Spr 12.30 12.84 1 19 Jamoryi Davis 9 Green Tech 12.90 13.12 3 20 Dylan Travis 9 Broadalbin-P 12.80 13.19 5 21 Jack Salvin 9 Niskayuna 13.10 13.26 2 22 Jesse Bradley 9 Saratoga Spr 12.50 13.32 3 23 Gryphon Homer 9 Voorheesvill 13.51 13.35 1 24 Jace Christopher 9 Colonie 12.84 13.41 4 25 Zach Gillis 9 Amsterdam 12.40 13.45 2 26 Lawson Masi 9 Schalmont 14.10 13.53 5 27 Michael O'Connor 9 Shaker 12.40 13.82 1 28 William Gao 9 Coxsackie-At 13.20 14.05 1 29 Alex Imperi 9 Waterford Ce 13.60 14.42 2 30 Brendan Mahoney 9 Voorheesvill 14.10 14.58 4 31 Tracee Mclean 9 Shaker 13.64 14.59 4 32 Aidan Connell 9 Voorheesvill 13.70 14.66 5 33 Gavin Bologna 9 Mohonasen 14.80 15.07 2 34 Luke Schrom 9 Schalmont 15.90 15.19 1 35 Andrew Bissondyal 9 Mohonasen 16.60 15.93 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh ========================================================================= The Futures: # 11.94 5/12/2017 Nasir Sutherland, Green Tech Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Jeremiah Davis 9 Schenectady 11.54 11.25# 2 Life Nieves 9 Guilderland 11.77 11.27# 3 Robert Fitzpatrick 9 Guilderland 11.90 11.28# 4 Jaxon Wicks 9 Guilderland 11.62 11.37# 5 Loxie Shaw 9 Colonie 11.81 11.94# 6 Christopher Barry Jr 9 Green Tech 11.80 12.03 7 Andriew Garcia-gonzalez 9 Green Tech 11.96 12.39 8 Grant Naumovitz 9 Bethlehem Ce 12.01 12.57
Boys 100 Meter Dash Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 11.56 5/12/2017 Cameron Fearn, Albany Academy Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Majid Musa 10 Green Tech 11.44 11.85Q 4 2 Ivan Roberts 10 Broadalbin-P 11.48 11.93Q 3 3 Jason Kiernan 10 Guilderland 12.13 11.97Q 5 4 Cuba Fernandez 10 Amsterdam 11.50 11.99Q 2 5 Cristian Hubbard 10 Colonie 11.84 12.49Q 1 6 Julian Cruz 10 Coxsackie-At 11.20 12.30q 5 7 Varun Morishetty 10 Shaker 11.94 12.31q 2 8 Evan Austin 10 Shaker 12.17 12.33q 5 9 Darrell Wright 10 Colonie 12.04 12.43 3 10 kareem leslie 10 Green Tech 12.80 12.51 2 11 James Capone 10 Saratoga Spr 12.10 12.52 4 12 Matthew Miranda 10 Schalmont 13.81 12.56 3 13 Jack Campito 10 Albany Acade 11.90 12.63 1 14 Dan Ogbonna 10 Shaker 12.64 12.67 1 15 Ethan Almdovar 10 Schalmont 13.50 12.76 1 16 Darson Providence 10 Saratoga Spr 12.30 12.78 3 17 Rahsaan Nickens 10 Schenectady 12.20 12.92 4 18 Gavin Esposito 10 Voorheesvill 13.04 13.00 5 19 Alex Graziano 10 Niskayuna 13.33 13.24 3 20 Bryan Guo 10 Guilderland 12.60 13.31 1 21 Adrian Chinlal 10 Schenectady 13.60 13.41 2 22 Colby Pope 10 Amsterdam 12.40 13.42 2 23 Thanh Ngo 10 Colonie 13.04 13.50 5 24 Aidan Holz 10 Broadalbin-P 13.44 13.66 2 25 Samuel Kelsey 10 Waterford Ce 13.00 13.95 4 26 Theo Greene 10 Guilderland 12.90 13.97 3 27 Thomas Curran 10 Waterford Ce 13.50 14.20 1 28 Christian Dearbeck 10 Mohonasen 14.40 14.44 5 29 Nick O'Conner 10 Schalmont 15.10 14.67 3 30 Vince Forchilli 10 Waterford Ce 14.00 14.97 5 31 Hunter Monks 10 Broadalbin-P 13.90 15.33 4 32 Jarod Rowland 10 Voorheesvill 15.00 16.28 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 11.56 5/12/2017 Cameron Fearn, Albany Academy Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Majid Musa 10 Green Tech 11.85 11.60 2 Ivan Roberts 10 Broadalbin-P 11.93 11.68 3 Jason Kiernan 10 Guilderland 11.97 11.96 4 Julian Cruz 10 Coxsackie-At 12.30 12.09 5 Varun Morishetty 10 Shaker 12.31 12.11 6 Evan Austin 10 Shaker 12.33 12.26
Boys 200 Meter Dash Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 23.40 5/13/2016 Kaleb Fretto, Mohonasen Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Ivan Roberts 10 Broadalbin-P 23.54 23.95Q 6 2 Christopher Barry Jr 9 Green Tech 24.10 24.15Q 4 3 Jeremiah Davis 9 Schenectady 24.30 24.16Q 1 4 Fabien DeSilva 9 Colonie 24.04 24.22Q 5 5 Grant Naumovitz 9 Bethlehem Ce 24.10 24.28Q 3 6 Jack Hickey 10 Guilderland 25.50 25.88Q 2 7 Majid Musa 10 Green Tech 24.50 24.18q 6 8 Jason Kiernan 10 Guilderland 25.00 24.90q 6 9 Shemar Delphin 9 Schenectady 24.80 24.99 3 10 Zydain Jackson 10 Broadalbin-P 24.84 25.26 4 11 Timmy Simmons 10 Coxsackie-At 25.87 25.34 3 12 Christian Ugali 10 Niskayuna 25.40 25.71 3 13 Luke Straut 10 Voorheesvill 25.34 25.72 4 14 Will Comparin 9 Albany Acade 25.60 25.78 1 15 Darrell Wright 10 Colonie 24.94 25.82 6 16 Chris Ortiz 10 Ravena 25.70 25.98 2 17 Matthew Miranda 10 Schalmont 26.95 26.12 3 18 Paris Hart 9 Guilderland 26.00 26.21 5 19 Ian Young 9 Albany Acade 25.50 26.31 1 20 Nicholas Gicewicz 10 Bethlehem Ce 25.90 26.43 4 21 Ryan Logan 10 Voorheesvill 26.40 26.60 6 22 Nick Willett 9 Schalmont 29.20 26.82 3 23 Isaiah Gershon 8 Mohonasen 28.40 26.83 5 24 Shane Murphy 10 Saratoga Spr 27.50 27.03 2 25 Adam Reifenheiser 9 Saratoga Spr 26.50 27.13 6 26 Aedhan Farley 10 Schalmont 29.10 27.26 4 27 Jack Salvin 9 Niskayuna 27.10 27.36 1 28 Alex Graziano 10 Niskayuna 26.90 27.43 5 29 Mohamad Khalafala 9 Colonie 26.94 27.81 4 30 James Murphy 9 Saratoga Spr 27.20 28.04 1 31 Will Linger 11 Ravena 27.00 28.20 2 32 Thomas Curran 10 Waterford Ce 28.50 28.79 6 33 William Gao 9 Coxsackie-At 27.90 29.27 4 34 Samuel Kelsey 10 Waterford Ce 29.60 29.29 2 35 Vincent Scavullo 8 Mohonasen 33.60 29.41 2 36 Ezra Horn 8 Mohonasen 29.00 29.99 5 37 Brendan Mahoney 9 Voorheesvill 30.26 30.17 1 38 Ivan Young 9 Albany Acade 27.70 31.27 3 38 Nathan Mills 10 Waterford Ce 29.80 31.27 1 40 Nicolas Musillo 9 Broadalbin-P 29.00 31.44 6
Page Boys 200 Meter Dash Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 23.40 5/13/2016 Kaleb Fretto, Mohonasen Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Jeremiah Davis 9 Schenectady 24.16 23.97 2 Ivan Roberts 10 Broadalbin-P 23.95 23.98 3 Fabien DeSilva 9 Colonie 24.22 24.13 4 Christopher Barry Jr 9 Green Tech 24.15 24.35 5 Grant Naumovitz 9 Bethlehem Ce 24.28 24.59 6 Majid Musa 10 Green Tech 24.18 24.62 7 Jason Kiernan 10 Guilderland 24.90 25.06 8 Jack Hickey 10 Guilderland 25.88 25.63
Boys 400 Meter Dash Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 52.25 5/12/2017 Kaleb Fretto, Mohonasen Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Dante Genovese 9 Colonie 54.94 54.33 5 2 Evan Austin 10 Shaker 56.15 55.69 5 3 Trevon Joyner 9 Amsterdam 54.90 56.09 5 4 Ethan Ehrlich 9 Shaker 56.61 57.10 5 4 Kryston Drew 10 Green Tech 59.80 57.10 3 6 Max Diaz 10 Colonie 57.94 57.72 4 7 Kyle Henry 10 Broadalbin-P 57.60 57.80 5 8 Christian Ugali 10 Niskayuna 58.64 58.27 4 9 Samuel Wikstrom 10 Voorheesvill 57.00 58.57 5 10 Ben Pochobradsky 8 Mohonasen 58.90 59.09 4 11 Dominic Bird 9 Coxsackie-At 60.26 59.44 3 12 Chris Sanchez 9 Shaker 59.10 60.32 4 13 Chris Ortiz 10 Ravena 58.50 60.37 4 14 Caleb Buchanan 10 Guilderland 59.90 60.84 3 15 Brandon Edwards 9 Schenectady 63.00 61.06 2 16 Joseph Dwyer 9 Bethlehem Ce 57.60 61.11 5 17 Jesse Torres 8 Niskayuna 59.80 62.74 3 18 Theo Greene 10 Guilderland 62.00 63.21 3 19 Ethan Hansen 9 Voorheesvill 58.00 63.57 4 20 Aiden Travers 9 Waterford Ce 62.86 63.83 2 21 Landon Mangione 9 Rensselaer 63.85 1 22 Tyler Rizzicone 9 Schenectady 59.60 63.97 4 23 Ivan Young 9 Albany Acade 64.20 64.00 2 24 Will Linger 11 Ravena 63.00 64.34 2 25 Corbin Freedman 9 Guilderland 72.00 65.39 1 26 Justin Caruso 9 Coxsackie-At 71.00 65.43 1 27 Jordan Richardson 9 Rensselaer 63.41 66.52 2 28 Mitchell Craft 10 Ravena 61.20 67.25 3 29 Isaac D'Allaird 8 Mohonasen 69.40 68.39 2 30 Nicolas Musillo 9 Broadalbin-P 71.04 68.56 1 31 Hunter Monks 10 Broadalbin-P 70.54 68.58 1 32 Alex Walsh 10 Coxsackie-At 70.00 69.54 2 33 Noah Mujalli 10 Rensselaer 1:20.95 1 34 Billy Rickert 9 Colonie 1:26.74 1:23.61 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 2:00.54 5/12/2017 Francisco Beltran, Schalmont Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 T.J. Randall 10 Shaker 2:10.40 2:06.95 3 2 Noah Capello 9 Saratoga Spr 2:08.50 2:07.65 3 3 Evan Klotz 10 Saratoga Spr 2:06.80 2:07.84 3 4 Casey Navin 10 Saratoga Spr 2:05.70 2:07.93 3 5 A.J Christopher 9 Broadalbin-P 2:09.00 2:10.59 3 6 Will Cusato 8 Guilderland 2:15.00 2:10.61 3 7 Chaun Ramos 9 Amsterdam 2:10.80 2:11.81 3 8 Kevin Ericson 9 Guilderland 2:10.00 2:13.90 3 9 Jonathan Murphy 10 Broadalbin-P 2:11.05 2:15.86 3 10 Daniel Malatesta 8 Niskayuna 2:16.30 2:15.94 3 11 Tyler Galarneau 10 Waterford Ce 2:12.76 2:16.51 3 12 Matthew Buhrke 8 Coxsackie-At 2:18.00 2:17.19 2 13 Putnam Kerr 10 Niskayuna 2:22.00 2:18.88 2 14 Alex Brooks 10 Mohonasen 2:22.53 3 15 Prithwish Dan 10 Guilderland 2:20.00 2:23.10 2 16 Davyn Gulbrandsen 10 Mohonasen 2:18.00 2:23.43 2 17 I-Islam Martin 9 Schenectady 2:21.70 2:24.22 2 18 Shadesh Narain 10 Schenectady 2:26.90 2:24.67 2 19 Zack Diehl 9 Shaker 2:28.14 2:24.95 2 20 Ryan Dunn 8 Colonie 2:19.24 2:25.63 2 21 Aidan McNay 10 Bethlehem Ce 2:28.00 2:26.73 2 22 Patrick Nellis 10 Broadalbin-P 2:30.00 2:27.48 1 23 Theo Hackett 9 Mohonasen 2:23.00 2:28.14 2 24 Paul Holmes 10 Colonie 2:17.24 2:28.64 3 25 William Codd 9 Niskayuna 2:31.00 2:28.77 1 26 Connor Lyons 10 Waterford Ce 2:30.00 2:31.70 2 27 Isaiah Gridley 10 Green Tech 2:37.00 2:32.97 1 28 Edwin Gomez 9 Amsterdam 2:58.50 2:33.97 1 29 Andrew Lenart 10 Shaker 2:31.00 2:34.77 1 30 Jason Cordts 9 Waterford Ce 2:50.00 2:39.05 1 31 Jonis Elezi 10 Colonie 2:29.24 2:39.15 2 32 Devin Hodoroski 9 Schalmont 2:30.90 2:40.13 1 33 John Wright 10 Green Tech 2:48.00 2:40.55 1 34 Hector Reyes 9 Amsterdam 2:41.93 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School ========================================================================= The Futures: # 4:47.23 5/12/2017 Brady Tooker, Saratoga Springs Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Will Cusato 8 Guilderland 4:49.74 4:52.02 2 Matthew Buhrke 8 Coxsackie-At 5:09.00 4:56.02 3 Ryan Bush 8 Saratoga Spr 4:56.20 4:59.67 4 Daniel Malatesta 8 Niskayuna 5:07.00 5:01.27 5 Gordon Sue 8 Bethlehem Ce 4:57.00 5:03.10 6 Julian Franjieh 8 Niskayuna 5:00.00 5:03.15 7 An Nguyen 8 Guilderland 5:26.00 5:14.91 8 Dylan Ensslin 7 Voorheesvill 5:28.99 5:18.10 9 Ryan Dunn 8 Colonie 5:30.04 5:24.63 10 Ryan Hesler 7 Niskayuna 5:23.00 5:25.34 11 Aoun Al-Hiari 8 Guilderland 5:50.00 5:46.62
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh ============================================================================ The Futures: # 4:43.53 5/12/2017 John Parsons, Guilderland Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Trevor Dzikowicz 9 Amsterdam 4:45.50 4:45.18 2 2 Brady Tooker 9 Saratoga Spr 4:51.86 4:47.41 2 3 Vinny Levchenko 9 Shaker 4:51.21 4:48.56 2 4 Max Fredette 9 Saratoga Spr 4:51.34 4:48.70 2 5 A.J Christopher 9 Broadalbin-P 4:57.00 4:50.19 2 6 Dawson Tooker 9 Saratoga Spr 4:51.16 4:54.14 2 7 Jevon Ardrey 9 Schenectady 5:07.90 5:01.42 2 8 Zack Diehl 9 Shaker 5:17.31 5:09.41 2 9 Daniel Pavelec 9 Shaker 5:27.46 5:19.47 2 10 Nico Popeleski 9 Niskayuna 5:29.00 5:23.73 2 11 Abraham Ellenbogen 9 Niskayuna 5:42.00 5:39.95 1 12 Will Hedden 9 Niskayuna 6:00.00 5:41.00 1 13 Jason Cordts 9 Waterford Ce 5:50.00 5:42.67 1 14 Eero Fleming 9 Coxsackie-At 5:56.00 5:46.52 1 15 Justice Winslow 9 Colonie 5:40.94 5:50.08 2 16 Devin Hodoroski 9 Schalmont 5:40.45 5:51.60 2 17 Garrick Smith-Growick 9 Mohonasen 5:45.00 5:53.84 1 18 Lucas Sarabia 9 Amsterdam 5:54.60 1 19 Dylan Jenks 9 Mohonasen 5:55.00 5:55.90 1 20 Robert Burch 9 Coxsackie-At 5:57.00 6:05.28 1 21 Carsten Renken 9 Albany Acade 5:56.00 6:15.62 1 22 Aidan Scarpinati 9 Coxsackie-At 6:04.00 6:19.41 1 23 Justin Pettica 9 Amsterdam 6:35.20 6:20.39 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 4:31.63 5/12/2017 Francisco Beltran, Schalmont Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 T.J. Randall 10 Shaker 4:36.17 4:43.31 2 2 Christopher Garretson 10 Shaker 4:50.04 4:48.03 2 3 Alex Colonno 10 Bethlehem Ce 4:51.00 4:48.45 2 4 Nathan Belcastro 10 Mohonasen 4:50.00 4:49.08 2 5 Shazim Permaul 10 Schenectady 4:56.00 4:50.28 2 6 Jonathan Murphy 10 Broadalbin-P 5:02.60 4:51.01 2 7 Alexander Gent 10 Guilderland 5:00.81 4:51.13 2 8 Ian Avery 10 Guilderland 4:58.11 4:52.40 2 9 Josh Czech 10 Saratoga Spr 5:05.60 4:56.69 2 10 Zachary Soden 10 Waterford Ce 4:59.08 4:59.08 2 11 Gabe Hall 10 Colonie 5:00.04 5:00.30 2 12 Alex Brooks 10 Mohonasen 5:06.00 5:06.36 1 13 Troy Prehn 10 Saratoga Spr 5:08.10 5:07.33 1 14 Rufino Vazquez 10 Shaker 5:11.75 5:07.95 1 15 Putnam Kerr 10 Niskayuna 5:19.00 5:10.21 1 16 Zach Pokat 10 Bethlehem Ce 5:07.00 5:10.32 1 17 Dylan Travison 10 Colonie 4:59.44 5:11.03 2 18 Jackson Rogers 10 Broadalbin-P 5:25.00 5:34.34 1 19 Patrick Nellis 10 Broadalbin-P 5:29.00 5:42.71 1 20 Colin Prancl 10 Voorheesvill 5:38.00 5:44.71 1 21 Joshua Mahabir 10 Schenectady 5:25.00 5:48.69 1 22 Mihir Randive 10 Niskayuna 5:40.00 5:48.93 1 23 Jose Ugalde 10 Schenectady 5:50.00 5:55.06 1 24 Kevin He 10 Albany Acade 6:08.00 5:55.63 1 25 Alex Walsh 10 Coxsackie-At 6:32.00 6:12.30 1 26 Joshua LePore 10 Mohonasen 6:00.00 6:15.57 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 16.03 5/12/2017 Josiah Kemp, Colonie Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Ahmad Praileau 10 Albany Acade 16.12 16.36Q 1 2 Cristian Hubbard 10 Colonie 15.60 16.43Q 3 3 Shane Racey 10 Ravena 15.90 16.85Q 2 4 Tyler Galarneau 10 Waterford Ce 18.75 17.65q 2 5 Brandon Akuoko 10 Colonie 17.64 17.76q 1 6 Robert Zieba 9 Guilderland 18.89 18.32q 1 7 Gregory Garrett 10 Bethlehem Ce 17.90 18.55q 2 8 Jae Young Seo 9 Shaker 19.84 19.60q 2 9 Michael Gitto 10 Guilderland 19.54 19.62 3 10 Jordan Towns 11 Coxsackie-At 18.70 19.94 3 11 Charles Woodard 10 Mohonasen 19.60 20.03 3 12 Trystan Melas 10 Bethlehem Ce 18.20 20.19 3 13 Caleb Rockhill 9 Guilderland 20.20 20.37 3 14 John Kemp 8 Colonie 19.94 20.38 1 15 Tyler Rizzicone 9 Schenectady 22.00 20.80 2 16 Dylan Alicea 9 Amsterdam 19.10 21.04 1 17 Pharoah Clark 9 Green Tech 21.19 21.11 3 18 Juan Castillo 10 Ravena 19.40 21.57 2 19 Russell Van Hoesen 9 Coxsackie-At 20.10 21.77 2 20 Luke Schrom 9 Schalmont 20.00 23.79 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 16.03 5/12/2017 Josiah Kemp, Colonie Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Ahmad Praileau 10 Albany Acade 16.36 15.94# 2 Shane Racey 10 Ravena 16.85 16.11 3 Tyler Galarneau 10 Waterford Ce 17.65 17.52 4 Brandon Akuoko 10 Colonie 17.76 17.84 5 Robert Zieba 9 Guilderland 18.32 17.88 6 Gregory Garrett 10 Bethlehem Ce 18.55 18.17 7 Jae Young Seo 9 Shaker 19.60 19.32
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 61.85 5/12/2017 Noah Flanders, Saratoga Springs Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Nathaniel LaSorba 10 Colonie 66.04 63.68 3 2 Michael Gitto 10 Guilderland 64.37 64.69 3 3 Robert Zieba 9 Guilderland 65.33 65.74 3 4 William Wallace 10 Colonie 65.84 65.80 3 5 Charles Woodard 10 Mohonasen 68.97 66.70 3 6 Gregory Garrett 10 Bethlehem Ce 66.00 66.77 3 7 Mike Polsinelli 10 Mohonasen 68.99 67.69 3 8 Caleb Rockhill 9 Guilderland 69.70 68.18 2 9 Rufino Vazquez 10 Shaker 70.50 69.39 2 10 Tyler Berg 9 Colonie 70.04 69.49 2 11 Trystan Melas 10 Bethlehem Ce 68.00 69.62 3 12 Christopher Garretson 10 Shaker 71.70 70.85 2 13 Russell Van Hoesen 9 Coxsackie-At 71.66 73.37 2 14 Dylan Butler 10 Schenectady 74.00 74.66 2 15 Jordan Towns 11 Coxsackie-At 73.00 75.01 2 16 Daniel Dylong 9 Broadalbin-P 76.54 76.92 2 17 Dalton Reagan 9 Schalmont 79.40 77.86 1 18 Luke Schrom 9 Schalmont 1:23.00 1:20.03 1 19 Nathan Mills 10 Waterford Ce 1:25.00 1:24.92 1
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 4:33.60 5/12/2017 Antonio Beltran, Schalmont Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Vinny Levchenko 9 Shaker 5:00.00 5:03.39 2 2 Mike Polsinelli 10 Mohonasen 5:25.00 5:05.70 2 3 Micah Smith 10 Broadalbin-P 5:30.00 5:05.76 2 4 Julian Franjieh 8 Niskayuna 5:45.00 5:06.74 2 5 Daniel Pavelec 9 Shaker 5:28.90 5:17.54 2 6 Liam Fuller 9 Albany Acade 5:10.00 5:28.13 2 7 Jeremy Smith 9 Albany Acade 5:08.70 5:31.66 2 8 Christopher Rarick 9 Ravena 6:15.00 5:36.32 2 9 Michael Bisognano 10 Colonie 8:00.24 5:38.92 1 10 Matt Judge 10 Colonie 8:20.24 5:42.23 1 11 Antonio Zevola 10 Broadalbin-P 6:30.00 5:46.17 1 12 Juan Castillo 10 Ravena 6:30.00 5:55.14 1 13 Eero Fleming 9 Coxsackie-At 5:56.24 1 14 Devin Krause 9 Rensselaer 6:00.34 1 15 Russell Van Hoesen 9 Coxsackie-At 6:05.84 1 16 Andrew Kretzschmar 11 Rensselaer 6:18.12 1 17 Robert Burch 9 Coxsackie-At 6:28.54 1 18 Jordan Perna 10 Broadalbin-P 7:30.00 6:47.57 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 46.22 5/12/2017 Colonie, Colonie H McQueen, J Kemp, E Soto, Y Sidig School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Colonie 'A' 45.10 46.46 3 1) Yasin Sidig 10 2) Fabien DeSilva 9 3) Cristian Hubbard 10 4) Loxie Shaw 9 2 Guilderland 'A' 46.40 47.05 3 1) Jason Kiernan 10 2) Jaxon Wicks 9 3) Robert Fitzpatrick 9 4) Paris Hart 9 3 Saratoga Springs 'A' 48.60 47.74 2 1) Darson Providence 10 2) Ryan Genter 10 3) Ashton Capone 11 4) Nick Freeman 9 4 Shaker 'A' 47.10 47.94 3 1) Daniel Iyok 9 2) Varun Morishetty 10 3) Xander Jung 8 4) Porter Ninstant 8 5 Ravena 'A' 48.86 48.70 2 1) Nelson Ruoff 10 2) Chris Ortiz 10 3) Jeb Pecora 10 4) Shane Racey 10 6 Amsterdam 'A' 46.10 48.83 3 1) Cuba Fernandez 10 2) Trevon Joyner 9 3) Eli Milette 9 4) Marco Rivera 10 7 Coxsackie-Athens 'A' 49.60 50.42 2 1) Julian Cruz 10 2) Jesse White 10 3) Timmy Simmons 10 4) William Gao 9 8 Schenectady 'A' 47.14 50.75 3 1) Shemar Delphin 9 2) Zamir Robinson 10 3) 4) Jeremiah Davis 9 9 Voorheesville 'A' 51.69 51.97 2 1) Ryan Logan 10 2) Collin Sapienza 10 3) Gryphon Homer 9 4) Gavin Esposito 10 10 Ravena 'B' 50.90 52.08 2 1) Mitchell Craft 10 2) Juan Castillo 10 3) Christop Burnett 8 4) Chritian Burnett 8 11 Niskayuna 'A' 51.20 52.23 2 1) Chris Bernard 10 2) Jacob Nuqui 8 3) Jack Salvin 9 4) Jesse Torres 8 12 Shaker 'B' 48.50 52.30 2 1) Dan Ogbonna 10 2) Jae Young Seo 9 3) Michael O'Connor 9 4) Tracee Mclean 9 13 Amsterdam 'B' 52.90 53.06 1 1) Dylan Alicea 9 2) Colby Pope 10 3) Zach Gillis 9 4) Garrett Mcheard 8 14 Colonie 'B' 47.00 53.21 3 1) Jace Christopher 9 2) Franklin Emuchay 9 3) Mohamad Khalafala 9 4) Thanh Ngo 10 15 Guilderland 'B' 52.80 53.65 1 1) Brandon D'Angelo 10 2) Jeffery Cheng 9 3) Anthony Macri 9 4) Marcus Berroa 10 16 Waterford Central 'A' 55.00 54.48 1 1) Thomas Curran 10 2) Samuel Kelsey 10 3) Alex Imperi 9 4) Aiden Travers 9 17 Mohonasen 'A' 51.50 55.17 2 1) Isaiah Gershon 8 2) Vincent Scavullo 8 3) Isaac D'Allaird 8 4) Ezra Horn 8 18 Mohonasen 'B' 52.60 63.93 1 1) Christian Dearbeck 10 2) Andrew Bissondyal 9 3) Gavin Bologna 9 4) Gregory Collins 8 -- Green Tech 'A' 47.28 DQ 3 1) Majid Musa 10 2) kareem leslie 10 3) Kryston Drew 10 4) Christopher Barry Jr 9 -- Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 47.50 DQ 3 1) Jeffrey Shlomovich 10 2) Ivan Roberts 10 3) Zydain Jackson 10 4) Kyle Henry 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 3:36.54 5/12/2017 Schalmont, Schalmont A Beltran, H Fallat, J Wilson, F Beltran School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Colonie 'A' 3:38.24 3:44.13 2 1) Nathaniel LaSorba 10 2) Fabien DeSilva 9 3) Dante Genovese 9 4) Loxie Shaw 9 2 Amsterdam 'A' 3:44.60 3:51.71 2 1) Marco Rivera 10 2) Trevor Dzikowicz 9 3) Chaun'J Ramos 9 4) Trevon Joyner 9 3 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 3:48.00 3:55.22 2 1) Micah Smith 10 2) Zydain Jackson 10 3) Kyle Henry 10 4) Dylan Travis 9 4 Shaker 'A' 3:58.00 3:57.67 2 1) Ethan Ehrlich 9 2) Chris Sanchez 9 3) Evan Austin 10 4) Adam Roczniak 9 5 Colonie 'B' 3:45.24 4:01.62 2 1) Max Diaz 10 2) Yasin Sidig 10 3) William Wallace 10 4) Tyler Berg 9 6 Mohonasen 'A' 3:43.58 4:05.45 2 1) Davyn Gulbrandsen 10 2) Nathan Belcastro 10 3) Evan Schmidt 9 4) Logan Morrissey 9 7 Schenectady 'A' 4:10.00 4:06.74 1 1) Jevon Ardrey 9 2) Shazim Permaul 10 3) Brandon Edwards 9 4) I-Islam Martin 9 8 Green Tech 'A' 3:58.81 4:10.79 1 1) Isaiah Gridley 10 2) Kryston Drew 10 3) Ay'zhaun Mcclean 9 4) John Wright 10 9 Shaker 'B' 4:04.00 4:12.30 1 1) Eric Brunco 10 2) Blake Iftiger 10 3) Anthony Lapietra 10 4) Jared Reepmeyer 9 10 Coxsackie-Athens 'A' 4:02.00 4:17.15 1 1) Julian Cruz 10 2) Jesse White 10 3) Dominic Bird 9 4) Jameson Brockett 10 11 Guilderland 'A' 4:20.00 4:29.68 1 1) Alexander Gent 10 2) Caleb Buchanan 10 3) Jeffery Cheng 9 4) Anthony Macri 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Combined Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ The Futures: # 8:29.45 5/12/2017 Schalmont, Schalmont Page J Dearstyne, F Beltran, H Fallat, J Wilson School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Shaker 'A' 9:02.54 9:05.00 2 1) Christopher Garretson 10 2) T.J. Randall 10 3) Vinny Levchenko 9 4) Ethan Ehrlich 9 2 Mohonasen 'A' 9:05.00 9:19.64 2 1) Nathan Belcastro 10 2) Logan Morrissey 9 3) 4) Mike Polsinelli 10 3 Colonie 'A' 9:53.81 9:20.41 2 1) Michael Bisognano 10 2) Gabe Hall 10 3) Paul Holmes 10 4) Dylan Travison 10 4 Schenectady 'A' 9:19.28 9:28.96 2 1) Jevon Ardrey 9 2) Shazim Permaul 10 3) Brandon Edwards 9 4) I-Islam Martin 9 5 Guilderland 'A' 9:30.00 9:30.75 2 1) Thomas Mcdonough 9 2) Prithwish Dan 10 3) Aiden Doyle 9 4) Dan Countermine 9 6 Ravena 'A' 10:17.46 9:41.07 1 1) Matt Waddingham 10 2) Christopher Rarick 9 3) 4) Jeb Pecora 10 7 Saratoga Springs 'B' 10:30.20 9:51.38 1 1) Jackson Ellnor 8 2) Avinash Goss 9 3) Dan Samoza 9 4) Owen Lawrence 9 8 Shaker 'B' 9:20.00 9:52.87 2 1) Zack Diehl 9 2) Ben Richardson 10 3) 4) Blake Iftiger 10 9 Saratoga Springs 'A' 9:30.50 9:57.27 2 1) Cj Bates 9 2) Kyle McGourty 9 3) William Shafer 9 4) Dillon Zon 9 10 Schenectady 'B' 10:00.00 10:13.17 1 1) Joshua Mahabir 10 2) Mauracio Ugalde 10 3) Jose Ugalde 10 4) Shadesh Narain 10 11 Voorheesville 'A' 9:30.00 10:15.87 2 1) Ethan Hansen 9 2) Colin Prancl 10 3) Dylan Ensslin 7 4) Samuel Wikstrom 10 12 Colonie 'B' 10:15.38 10:18.47 1 1) Max Tsykun 10 2) Christian Uzzo 9 3) Justice Winslow 9 4) Jonis Elezi 10 13 Niskayuna 'A' 10:00.00 10:19.84 2 1) Putnam Kerr 10 2) William Codd 9 3) Spencer Amorosi 10 4) David Belkin 10 14 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 10:00.00 10:20.03 1 1) Daniel Dylong 9 2) Jackson Rogers 10 3) Patrick Nellis 10 4) 15 Bethlehem Central 'A' 10:00.00 10:20.38 1 1) Aidan Stickan 9 2) Mason Minnicks 10 3) John Bronk 9 4) Alex Pattison 9 16 Waterford Central 'A' 10:00.00 10:25.14 2 1) Tyler Galarneau 10 2) Jason Cordts 9 3) Connor Lyons 10 4) Zachary Soden 10 17 Rensselaer 'A' 10:41.93 10:45.95 1 1) Andrew Kretzschmar 11 2) Devin Krause 9 3) Landon Mangione 9 4) Jordan Richardson 9 18 Amsterdam 'A' 10:30.00 10:52.29 1 1) Justin Pettica 9 2) Hector Reyes 9 3) Edwin Gomez 9 4) Lucas Sarabia 9 19 Mohonasen 'B' 10:00.00 11:15.01 1 1) 2) Darien Rivera 10 3) Garrick Smith-Growick 9 4) Dylan Jenks 9
Boys High Jump Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= Page The Futures: # 5-06 5/13/2016 Dominic Jack, Scotia-Glenville The Futures: 5-06 5/12/2017 Jack Campito, Albany Academy The Futures: 5-06 5/12/2017 Demani Johnson, Shaker The Futures: 5-06 5/12/2017 Ahmad Praileau, Albany Academy Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Ahmad Praileau 10 Albany Acade 5-06.00 5-06.00# 2 Jake Sanford 11 Schalmont 5-06.00 J5-06.00# 2 Jack Campito 10 Albany Acade 6-00.00 J5-06.00# 4 Luca Spadinger 9 Shaker 5-06.00 J5-06.00# 5 Ay'zhaun Mcclean 9 Green Tech 5-02.00 5-04.00 6 Julian Cruz 10 Coxsackie-At 5-08.00 5-02.00 7 Matt Waddingham 10 Ravena 5-03.00 J5-02.00 8 Zamir Robinson 10 Schenectady 5-00.00 J5-02.00 9 Connor Bohn 10 Bethlehem Ce 5-03.00 J5-02.00 10 Matt Levasalmi 8 Bethlehem Ce 5-00.00 5-00.00 10 Nolen Neznek 10 Broadalbin-P 5-03.00 5-00.00 10 Zach Colangelo 9 Saratoga Spr 4-06.00 5-00.00 13 Timmy Simmons 10 Coxsackie-At 5-00.00 4-09.00 13 Andrew Chanbers 9 Ravena 4-09.00 4-09.00 13 Dylan Alicea 9 Amsterdam 4-08.00 4-09.00 13 Marcus Berroa 10 Guilderland 5-00.00 4-09.00 13 Tyler Munter 9 Saratoga Spr 4-06.00 4-09.00 18 Marty Brozowski 10 Ravena 5-00.00 4-06.00 18 Jordan Towns 11 Coxsackie-At 4-10.00 4-06.00 -- Joseph Kenney 10 Guilderland 5-02.00 NH -- Rahsaan Nickens 10 Schenectady 5-00.00 NH -- Dylan Lawless 9 Guilderland 5-03.00 NH -- Isaac D'Allaird 8 Mohonasen 4-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 13-09 5/13/2016 Donald Jones, Albany Academy Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Shane Racey 10 Ravena 14-06.00 14-00.00# 2 Jeffrey Shlomovich 10 Broadalbin-P 11-06.00 11-06.00 3 Daniel Dylong 9 Broadalbin-P 11-00.00 11-00.00 4 Michael Marlett 10 Guilderland 11-00.00 J11-00.00 5 Coleman Cunningham 10 Albany Acade 10-00.00 10-06.00 6 Ben Richardson 10 Shaker 10-00.00 J10-06.00 7 Chaun'J Ramos 9 Amsterdam 11-00.00 10-00.00 8 Ethan Murphy 9 Saratoga Spr 9-00.00 9-06.00 8 Matt Levasalmi 8 Bethlehem Ce 9-06.00 9-06.00 10 Ryan Genter 10 Saratoga Spr 9-06.00 J9-06.00 11 Mitchell Craft 10 Ravena 8-06.00 J9-06.00 12 Lucas Long 9 Ravena 9-00.00 9-00.00 13 Aidan Connell 9 Voorheesvill 8-00.00 8-06.00 14 Colin Prancl 10 Voorheesvill 8-00.00 8-00.00 14 Eric Ji 10 Shaker 9-06.00 8-00.00 16 Bryan Rambo 10 Shaker 8-06.00 7-06.00 16 Jesse Bradley 9 Saratoga Spr 7-00.00 7-06.00 -- Sean Scott 8 Coxsackie-At NH -- Collin Sapienza 10 Voorheesvill 7-00.00 NH -- John Wright 10 Green Tech NH -- Dylan Paty 10 Bethlehem Ce NH -- Adrian Chinlal 10 Schenectady 8-00.00 NH -- Gregory Collins 8 Mohonasen 6-00.00 NH -- Justin Caruso 9 Coxsackie-At 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 19-05.50 5/12/2017 Josiah Kemp, Colonie Page Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Ahmad Praileau 10 Albany Acade 20-05.50 19-06.00# 2 Loxie Shaw 9 Colonie 18-04.00 19-02.50 3 Zamir Robinson 10 Schenectady 18-04.25 18-05.50 4 Connor Bohn 10 Bethlehem Ce 16-11.50 J18-05.50 5 Joseph Kenney 10 Guilderland 17-08.75 18-00.50 6 Jeffrey Shlomovich 10 Broadalbin-P 18-00.00 18-00.00 7 Nolen Neznek 10 Broadalbin-P 17-02.75 17-11.50 8 Brendan Everett 10 Albany Acade 17-11.50 17-09.00 9 Ay'zhaun Mcclean 9 Green Tech 17-06.25 17-06.50 10 Jake Sanford 11 Schalmont 17-07.00 17-03.25 11 Dylan Lawless 9 Guilderland 18-03.00 17-02.00 12 Zerius Dickerson 10 Shaker 18-06.75 16-11.00 13 Bradon Wolbert 9 Coxsackie-At 15-09.00 16-08.50 14 Jesse White 10 Coxsackie-At 17-00.75 16-06.75 15 Matt Waddingham 10 Ravena 16-06.25 16-05.25 16 Pharoah Clark 9 Green Tech 14-10.75 16-04.75 17 Joe Reidy 10 Bethlehem Ce 16-01.00 16-04.25 18 Luke Straut 10 Voorheesvill 16-07.00 16-02.25 19 Darson Providence 10 Saratoga Spr 17-05.00 16-01.75 20 Ben Burchardt 10 Schalmont 16-08.50 16-01.50 21 Zydain Jackson 10 Broadalbin-P 16-01.00 16-00.00 22 Will Ligabo 8 Ravena 16-06.00 15-10.00 23 John Kemp 8 Colonie 16-04.00 15-07.25 24 Ben Pochobradsky 8 Mohonasen 16-09.50 15-03.00 25 Brian O'Donnell 9 Saratoga Spr 16-06.00 15-02.75 26 Bryan Guo 10 Guilderland 17-08.00 15-00.75 27 Latrenton Randle 9 Schalmont 16-02.00 14-11.50 28 Aiden Travers 9 Waterford Ce 14-08.00 14-08.25 29 Ezra Horn 8 Mohonasen 13-06.00 14-06.50 30 Jacob Nuqui 8 Niskayuna 14-04.00 14-01.75 31 Adam Roczniak 9 Shaker 15-11.00 13-01.00 32 Christian Holden 10 Waterford Ce 13-09.00 12-10.25 33 Andrew Bissondyal 9 Mohonasen 10-00.00 10-05.25
Boys Triple Jump Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 40-08 5/13/2016 Gracia Selevangidio, Green Tech Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Joseph Kenney 10 Guilderland 38-09.25 38-11.75 2 Yasin Sidig 10 Colonie 30-00.00 38-04.00 3 Zerius Dickerson 10 Shaker 37-06.50 38-03.25 4 Jack Campito 10 Albany Acade 37-00.00 38-00.00 5 Brendan Everett 10 Albany Acade 37-07.00 37-08.00 6 Nolen Neznek 10 Broadalbin-P 35-06.75 37-04.25 7 Bradon Wolbert 9 Coxsackie-At 35-05.50 36-10.25 8 Dylan Lawless 9 Guilderland 36-04.00 36-09.25 9 Andriew Garcia-gonzalez 9 Green Tech 36-09.00 36-03.50 10 Ben Burchardt 10 Schalmont 36-09.00 36-00.00 11 Pharoah Clark 9 Green Tech 34-11.00 35-07.75 12 Darrell Wright 10 Colonie 30-00.00 34-09.00 13 Latrenton Randle 9 Schalmont 26-07.00 34-04.25 14 Zach Colangelo 9 Saratoga Spr 33-06.00 34-01.50 15 Aidan Holz 10 Broadalbin-P 33-03.00 34-00.25 16 Bryan Guo 10 Guilderland 35-05.00 33-11.75 17 Jacob Nuqui 8 Niskayuna 32-07.50 31-11.75 18 Brian O'Donnell 9 Saratoga Spr 30-06.00 31-00.75 19 Tyler Munter 9 Saratoga Spr 32-00.00 30-10.25 20 Devin Krause 9 Rensselaer 26-02.50 30-00.50 21 Christian Holden 10 Waterford Ce 29-03.50 29-02.50 22 Sean Scott 8 Coxsackie-At 29-10.00 27-09.25 23 Christian Dearbeck 10 Mohonasen 29-06.00 27-06.75 24 Gregory Collins 8 Mohonasen 25-03.00 25-08.00 25 Kaden Gransbury 10 Ravena 31-08.00 25-03.75
Boys Shot Put Middle School ========================================================================= The Futures: # 28-01.75 5/12/2017 Moo Soe, Rensselaer Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Garrett Mcheard 8 Amsterdam 35-03.00 37-02.50# 2 Sean Scott 8 Coxsackie-At 18-07.00
Boys Shot Put Frosh ========================================================================= The Futures: # 36-09.50 5/12/2017 Camrin Russell, Mohonasen Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Dylan Conroy 9 Shaker 36-11.00 37-00.00# 2 Tino Mancini 9 Broadalbin-P 35-00.00 33-07.75 3 Jeremy White 9 Amsterdam 29-04.25 31-07.25 4 Jamoryi Davis 9 Green Tech 30-11.25 5 Solan Oliver 9 Green Tech 30-10.50 6 Nick Fisher 9 Albany Acade 30-10.50 30-00.00 7 Zach Visker 9 Guilderland 28-06.00 29-03.50 8 Marcel Davis 9 Green Tech 27-11.75 9 Johnanthony Fiset 9 Albany Acade 29-05.00 27-05.75 10 Francis Mann 9 Colonie 30-00.00 26-08.25 11 John Jordan 9 Coxsackie-At 25-10.00 26-05.50 12 Ryan Goldstein 9 Schalmont 25-00.00 25-00.75 13 Andrew Chanbers 9 Ravena 25-00.00 23-11.00 14 Elisha Rogers 9 Mohonasen 31-00.00 23-02.75 15 Max Ostergren 9 Saratoga Spr 23-01.00 22-05.50 16 Chris Sanchez 9 Shaker 25-00.00 18-09.50 17 George Mcclarren 9 Broadalbin-P 18-00.00 15-00.00
Boys Shot Put Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 42-01.25 5/12/2017 Elijah Taylor, Saratoga Springs Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Aidan DeJong 10 Broadalbin-P 41-00.00 41-02.00 2 Peter Kelly 10 Niskayuna 33-10.50 39-06.00 3 Josiah Parsons 10 Colonie 39-09.00 38-06.00 4 Dominick Schrom 10 Shaker 35-01.00 37-04.00 5 Thomas Burek 10 Shaker 35-03.00 35-11.50 6 Kenneth Stott 10 Guilderland 31-00.00 33-10.00 7 Jacques Desbiens 10 Niskayuna 30-06.50 32-00.00 8 Xavier Epps 10 Voorheesvill 33-02.50 30-10.50 9 Chris Bernard 10 Niskayuna 30-10.50 30-08.50 10 Andrew Mcmullen 10 Ravena 32-08.00 30-07.00 11 anthony ruddock 10 Green Tech 25-10.00 30-03.00 12 Ethan Hartmann 10 Voorheesvill 34-02.75 30-00.50 13 Jesse White 10 Coxsackie-At 29-05.50 14 Davis Ratigan 10 Shaker 32-07.00 29-04.50 15 Isaiah Gridley 10 Green Tech 28-03.50 16 Matt O'Connor 10 Ravena 31-02.00 28-03.00 17 jamar brown 10 Green Tech 24-09.00 27-11.50 18 Dylan Dillberg 10 Coxsackie-At 28-00.50 27-02.75 19 Joe Sweeney 10 Guilderland 30-00.00 26-11.75 20 Sean Foley 10 Voorheesvill 25-06.50 25-06.00 21 Christophe Kruman 10 Mohonasen 28-06.00 24-08.75
Page Boys Discus Throw Combined Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= The Futures: # 124-10 5/12/2017 Elijah Taylor, Saratoga Springs Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Aidan DeJong 10 Broadalbin-P 137-00 147-04# 2 Davis Ratigan 10 Shaker 116-02 119-05 3 Thomas Burek 10 Shaker 107-08 112-05 4 Peter Kelly 10 Niskayuna 102-10 108-07 5 Ethan Hartmann 10 Voorheesvill 100-02 106-01 6 Matt O'Connor 10 Ravena 73-00 102-07 7 Nelson Ruoff 10 Ravena 105-00 97-01 8 anthony ruddock 10 Green Tech 100-03 96-06 9 Solan Oliver 9 Green Tech 103-11 93-03 10 Andrew Mcmullen 10 Ravena 88-06 92-06 11 Josiah Parsons 10 Colonie 99-11 88-08 12 Garrett Mcheard 8 Amsterdam 79-09 87-11 13 Dylan Conroy 9 Shaker 81-01.50 87-09 14 Kenneth Stott 10 Guilderland 85-00 84-06 15 Jameson Brockett 10 Coxsackie-At 92-00.50 84-00 16 Bradon Wolbert 9 Coxsackie-At 82-01 83-11 17 Joe Sweeney 10 Guilderland 76-00 83-00 18 Jamoryi Davis 9 Green Tech 80-01 80-09 19 Jeremy White 9 Amsterdam 70-01 80-00 20 Tino Mancini 9 Broadalbin-P 96-04 79-08 21 Nick Fisher 9 Albany Acade 92-06 78-10 22 Elisha Rogers 9 Mohonasen 73-00 75-00 22 Francis Mann 9 Colonie 60-00 75-00 24 Sam Govel 10 Guilderland 29-06 72-00 25 Xavier Epps 10 Voorheesvill 78-00 70-02 26 Chris Bernard 10 Niskayuna 70-04 69-00 27 Will Reilly 10 Voorheesvill 77-00 65-03 28 John Jordan 9 Coxsackie-At 69-05 64-04 29 Erik Payton 9 Albany Acade 66-06 64-03 30 Jacques Desbiens 10 Niskayuna 65-00 64-00 31 Max Ostergren 9 Saratoga Spr 64-06 61-00 32 Antonio Ippolito 10 Waterford Ce 58-00 50-00 33 Christophe Kruman 10 Mohonasen 50-00 48-00 Page