Section 2 Harrier Website Patroon Conference Championships @ Hudson C.S. - 5/16/18 |
2018 Patroon Championship - 5/16/2018
Hudson High School
Team Rankings - Through Event 42
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Taconic Hills TACO 172
2 Maple Hill MHHS 139
3 Emma Willard EMWL 92
4 Coxsackie-Athens CAHS 39
5 Rensselaer RENS 38
6 Cairo-Durham CDHS 33
7 Greenville GREN 20
8 Chatham Central CHTM 19
9 Hudson HUDS 13.5
10 Catskill CTSK 12
11 New Lebanon NLJS 2.5
12 Albany Leadership Charter High ALCA 2
2018 Patroon Championship - 5/16/2018
Hudson High School
Results by Liberty Sports Gear
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lockenwitz, Chynna
Taconic Hill
12.62
12.61 4
10
2 Bennett, Bridget
Maple Hill
12.71
12.92 4
8
3 Raji, Khairat
Emma Willard
13.33
13.20 4
6
4 Nelson, Faith
Rensselaer
13.11
J13.20 4
4
5 Cristiano, Ava
Emma Willard
13.54
13.38 4
2
6 Davies, Naomi
Rensselaer
13.94
13.49 3
1
7 Hurst, Keiona
Hudson
13.54
13.58 4
8 Taylor, A'Zarria
Albany Leade
13.44
13.62 4
9 Quick, Jenna
Catskill
13.74
13.67 3
10 Brown, Rylee
Hudson
13.94
13.81 3
10 Makely, Lily
Cairo-Durham
13.54
13.81 4
12 Brennan, Alice
Greenville
13.93
13.82 3
13 Matter, Lauren
Coxsackie-At
14.04
14.01 3
14 Quinn, Brenna
Chatham Cent
14.54
14.27 2
14 Box, Choumahya
Hudson
14.14
14.27 3
16 Hotaling, Katelyn
Taconic Hill
14.34
14.31 2
17 Zaman, Ana
Albany Leade
14.14
14.46 3
18 Gerrain, Taylor
Maple Hill
14.74
14.52 2
19 Skiff, Morgan
Cairo-Durham
14.25
14.93 3
20 Marino, Anna
Coxsackie-At
14.84
14.97 2
21 Archambault, Alexis
Greenville
15.16 1
22 Augstein, Cassidy
Greenville
15.22 1
23 Moe, Sydney
Catskill
15.50
15.42 2
24 Pastina, Katelyn
Greenville
15.64
1
25 Lee, Brianna
New Lebanon
15.74
15.98 2
26 Gleason, Ashley
Chatham Cent
15.44
16.05 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lockenwitz, Chynna
Taconic Hill
26.75
26.30 3
10
2 Canetto, Amelia
Taconic Hill
26.94
26.32 3
8
3 Bennett, Bridget
Maple Hill
26.44
26.60 3
6
4 Fousek, Kat
Emma Willard
27.54
26.94 3
4
5 Nelson, Faith
Rensselaer
27.14
27.23 3
2
6 Raji, Khairat
Emma Willard
27.89
27.59 3
1
7 Hurst, Keiona
Hudson
27.94
28.20 3
8 Makely, Lily
Cairo-Durham
28.24
28.22 2
9 Quick, Jenna
Catskill
27.02
28.50 3
10 Padilla, Paige
Maple Hill
28.12
28.70 2
11 Brennan, Alice
Greenville
29.11
29.09 2
12 Bennett, Meghan
Maple Hill
28.93
29.44 2
13 Hair, Kelley
Coxsackie-At
30.20
29.58 1
14 Mangione, Olivia
Rensselaer
30.48
29.70 1
15 Darcy, Jianna
New Lebanon
28.83
29.73 2
16 Matter, Lauren
Coxsackie-At
28.94
30.16 2
17 Woods, Keesha
Hudson
28.44
30.39 2
18 Akinwale, Rebecca
Albany Leade
30.86
30.41 1
19 Schassler, Margot
Chatham Cent
30.44
30.82 1
20 Quinn, Brenna
Chatham Cent
31.24
31.12 1
21 Smith, Sydney
New Lebanon
29.18
31.13 2
22 Gomez, Aurora
Cairo-Durham
31.14
31.20 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Canetto, Amelia
Taconic Hill
1:00.04
59.49 3
10
2 Pearsall, Emma
Maple Hill
1:02.18 1:03.24
3 8
3 Makely, Lily
Cairo-Durham
1:04.24 1:04.40
3 6
4 Tuttle, Sidney
Maple Hill
1:03.77 1:04.56
3 4
5 Johnson, Sharde
Emma Willard
1:03.22 1:05.53
3 2
6 Crown, Hanna
Coxsackie-At
1:05.97 1:05.62
3 1
7 Bonsa, Guialem
Chatham Cent
1:05.74 1:07.86
3
8 Darcy, Jianna
New Lebanon
1:08.51 1:08.42
2
9 Mangione, Olivia
Rensselaer
1:06.68 1:09.59
3
10 Albert, Oona
Emma Willard
1:10.24 1:09.65
2
11 Goyette, Annalise
Greenville
1:10.00 1:09.72
2
12 Ivery, Crystal
Cairo-Durham
1:12.14 1:11.15
2
13 Boyd, Jaclynn
Taconic Hill 1:08.44
1:11.32 2
14 Asif, Iram
Catskill
1:12.85 1:12.71
2
15 Abunafi, Zahirah
Albany Leade
1:15.09 1:15.45
2
16 Marino, Anna
Coxsackie-At
1:15.84 1:15.57
1
17 Harrison, Zoe
Albany Leade
1:25.00 1:16.89
1
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colwell, Alex
Taconic Hill
2:30.24 2:31.63
2 10
2 Dailey, Skylar
Emma Willard
2:32.00 2:33.13
2 8
3 Myers, Gabrielle
Cairo-Durham
2:37.44 2:35.14
2 6
4 Lagomarsino, Cece
Emma Willard
2:35.97 2:35.66
2 4
5 Sosa, Chantelle
Coxsackie-At
2:35.04 2:35.71
2 2
6 Snyder, Andrea
Taconic Hill
2:47.84 2:36.92
1 1
7 Goyette, Alexandrea
Greenville
2:33.91 2:38.21
2
8 Zahnleuter, Molly
Emma Willard
2:30.24 2:40.51
2
9 Brahm, Samantha
Maple Hill
2:45.27 2:46.01
2
10 Schafer, Emily
New Lebanon
2:46.44 2:47.45
2
11 Ivery, Crystal
Cairo-Durham
2:45.44 2:49.96
2
12 Perry, Marleah
Taconic Hill
2:48.20 2:50.42
1
13 Gagne, Trisha
Cairo-Durham
2:49.74 2:52.97
1
14 Mattraw-Johnson, Sylvia
Coxsackie-At
3:03.14 2:55.79
1
15 Tucksmith, Charlotte
Chatham Cent
2:50.24 2:57.95
1
16 Asif, Iram
Catskill
2:51.71 2:58.12
1
17 Zema, Natalie
New Lebanon
2:47.32 2:58.25
2
18 Brennan, Althea
Chatham Cent
2:59.24 2:59.23
1
19 Hirschoff, Mariella
Maple Hill
2:57.47 2:59.50
1
20 Roe, Hsar
Rensselaer
3:06.91 1
21 Bynum, Navia
Rensselaer
2:54.00 3:09.77
1
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colwell, Alex
Taconic Hill
5:18.00 5:09.92
2 10
2 Zahnleuter, Molly
Emma Willard
5:13.99 5:10.49
2 8
3 Sosa, Chantelle
Coxsackie-At
5:32.64 5:25.40
2 6
4 Gregg, Emma
Chatham Cent
5:26.32 5:33.28
2 4
5 Rohan, Meaghan
Cairo-Durham
5:35.29 5:34.07
2 2
6 Misiaszek, Skylar
Maple Hill
5:34.26 5:34.70
2 1
7 Myers, Gabrielle
Cairo-Durham
5:49.64 5:38.51
2
8 Tracey, Khalifah
Greenville
5:49.30 5:38.78
2
9 Davies, Alexis
Catskill
5:38.35 5:43.24
2
10 Perry, Marleah
Taconic Hill
5:48.01 5:45.09
2
11 Gagne, Trisha
Cairo-Durham
5:50.88 5:48.77
1
12 Nie, Ann
Emma Willard
6:00.24 5:52.36
1
13 Mattraw-Johnson, Sylvia
Coxsackie-At
6:09.44 5:56.75
1
14 Brennan, Althea
Chatham Cent
6:30.24 6:06.16
1
15 Maruca, Isabella
Maple Hill
6:03.00 6:15.30
1
16 Mann, Molly
Rensselaer
6:07.79 6:16.13
1
17 Mardas, Lydia
Greenville
6:16.93 1
18 Bollman, Isabelle
Rensselaer
6:30.79 6:17.91
1
19 Mardas, Lenore
Greenville
6:21.99 1
20 Era, Ummeah
Hudson
7:01.24 7:00.98
1
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Fitzmaurice, Tess
Greenville
11:04.46 10:58.05
10
2 Pusateri, Angelina
Maple Hill
11:31.81 11:12.98
8
3 Dailey, Skylar
Emma Willard
10:47.97 11:20.05
6
4 Madsen, Lauren
Taconic Hill
12:04.93 12:01.27
4
5 Smith, Sydney
Greenville
12:20.98 12:09.59
2
6 Giumarra, Sadie
New Lebanon
12:27.39 12:32.53
1
7 Mcdonald, Amelia
New Lebanon
13:12.12 13:15.65
8 Nguyen, Cate
Emma Willard
12:30.00 13:29.19
9 Vojnik, Paulina
Catskill
14:11.91 13:34.13
10 Maruca, Isabella
Maple Hill
13:37.93 13:38.98
11 Kasmar, Julia
Hudson
13:36.14 13:49.83
12 Van Alstyne, Tanner
Taconic Hill
13:52.10 13:50.84
13 Baxter, Eliza
Coxsackie-At
14:51.07 14:06.08
14 Pettit, Skyler
Greenville
14:17.64
15 Gillan, Elaine
Rensselaer
14:35.16 15:07.80
16 Davies, Abigail
Rensselaer
13:58.63 15:13.07
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Whimple, Tori
Maple Hill
15.99
16.20 2
10
2 Howard, Clare
Taconic Hill
16.64
17.75 2
8
3 Page, Caroline
Rensselaer
16.20
17.90 2
6
4 Strock, Shirah
Maple Hill
18.62
18.07 2
4
5 Brown, Mackenzie
Rensselaer
18.88
18.88 2
2
6 Rustick, Amanda
Taconic Hill
18.84
19.09 2
1
7 Budsaratragoon, Prim
Emma Willard
19.84
19.26 2
8 Draiss, Abby
Coxsackie-At
20.13
19.67 1
9 Earley, Samantha
Emma Willard
19.94
20.23 1
10 Soto, Alyssa
Coxsackie-At
20.75
20.61 1
11 Soldato, Madison
New Lebanon
21.79
21.81 1
12 Myers, Arianna
Cairo-Durham
21.94
21.89 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howard, Clare
Taconic Hill
1:08.44 1:10.22
2 10
2 Soto, Alyssa
Coxsackie-At
1:17.47 1:14.37
2 8
3 Lo Faro, Chloe
Emma Willard
1:13.78 1:17.95
2 6
4 Feeney, Katie
Cairo-Durham
1:16.83 1:18.81
2 4
5 Rustick, Amanda
Taconic Hill
1:18.32 1:19.12
2 2
6 Torres, Leah
Cairo-Durham
1:20.24 1:20.81
2 1
7 Brown, Mackenzie
Rensselaer
1:16.99 1:21.07
2
8 Draiss, Abby
Coxsackie-At
1:33.79 1:23.43
1
9 Ballard, Angelica
Emma Willard
1:24.54 1:26.83
1
10 Newton, Sydney
Chatham Cent
1:34.38 1:36.60
1
11 Pedersen, Kendall
Catskill
1:41.55 1:46.27
1
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Misiaszek, Skylar
Maple Hill
8:30.00 8:34.19
10
2 Werweiss, Willa
Emma Willard
10:00.00 9:15.78
8
3 Li, Felicity
Emma Willard
9:28.08 9:27.85
6
4 Baxter, Eliza
Coxsackie-At
9:55.82 4
5 Tucksmith, Charlotte
Chatham Cent
10:00.24 9:57.81
2
6 Gillan, Elaine
Rensselaer
9:58.20 1
7 Pedersen, Kendall
Catskill
10:13.25 10:27.49
8 Davies, Abigail
Rensselaer
10:38.08 10:43.02
9 Kaur, Samerpreet
Chatham Cent
10:00.24 11:22.30
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Willard
'A'
51.51
51.49 2
10
1)
Cristiano, Ava
2) Turner, Ava
3)
Fousek, Kat
4) Raji, Khairat
2 Rensselaer
'A'
52.36
51.62 2
8
1)
Davies, Naomi
2) Brown, Mackenzie
3)
Burden, Alana
4) Nelson, Faith
3 Maple Hill
'A'
53.14
52.88 2
6
1)
Bennett, Bridget
2) Gerrain, Taylor
3)
Padilla, Paige
4) Whimple, Tori
4 Hudson
'A'
53.34
54.39 2
4
1)
Gray, Cinnamon
2) Woods, Keesha
3)
Box, Choumahya
4) Brown, Rylee
5 Albany Leadership
Charter High 'A'
55.04
54.81 2
2
1)
Johnson, Nijhera
2) Blackmon, Gabriella
3)
Taylor, A'Zarria
4) Forney, Chyna
6 Coxsackie-Athens
'A'
55.04 56.18
2 1
1)
Hair, Kelley
2) Josberger, Anya
3)
Matter, Lauren
4) Soto, Alyssa
7 Taconic Hills
'A'
56.44
56.25 2
1)
Ball, Hannah
2) Kiernan, Sydney
3)
Russo, Lily
4) Pulver, Sage
8 Cairo-Durham
'A'
57.18
57.89 2
1)
Diaz, Nicole
2) Feeney, Katie
3)
Gomez, Aurora
4) Skiff, Morgan
9 New Lebanon
'A'
1:00.44 1:00.02
1
1)
Burgess, Lucy
2) Zema, Natalie
3)
Mcdonald, Amelia
4) Darcy, Jianna
10 Greenville
'A'
1:01.02 1
1)
Brennan, Alice
2) Cullen, Allie
3)
Vertus, Sonia
4) Smith, Riley
11 Catskill
'A'
1:07.54 1:03.32
1
1)
Smith, Rachel
2) Lewis, Emma
3)
Moe, Sydney
4) Sutherland, Brooklyn
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh 4x100 Frosh
=========================================================================
School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maple Hill
'A'
53.14
57.98
1)
Bennett, Meghan
2) Nwaefuna, Laura
3)
Rescott, Emily
4) Maruca, Isabella
2 Hudson
'A'
58.00
59.65
1)
Lewis, Jada
2) Box, Marie
3)
Avradmadis, Theodora
4) Juene, Melina
3 Emma Willard
'A'
59.00 1:00.15
1)
De, Diba
2) Ike, Hannah
3)
Hogan, Sophie
4) Raggette, Isabella
4 Taconic Hills
'A'
1:00.00
1:01.88
1)
Dennis, Mady
2) Ball, Hannah
3)
Kirk, Samantha
4) Kiernan, Sydney
5 Coxsackie-Athens
'A'
1:03.62
1)
Horsman, Julia
2) King, Leandra
3)
Mattraw-Johnson, Josephine
4) Vignera, Keirsten
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taconic Hills
'A'
4:19.14
4:11.56 2
10
1)
Perry, Marleah
2) Pulver, Sage
3)
Howard, Clare
4) Colwell, Alex
2 Maple Hill
'A'
4:21.61
4:19.01 2
8
1)
Tuttle, Sidney
2) Bennett, Bridget
3)
Whimple, Tori
4) Pearsall, Emma
3 Coxsackie-Athens
'A'
4:30.00 4:26.66
2 6
1)
Hair, Kelley
2) Munn, Julia
3)
Crown, Hanna
4) Sosa, Chantelle
4 Emma Willard
'A'
4:25.24 4:28.13
2 4
1)
Cristiano, Ava
2) Lagomarsino, Cece
3)
Zahnleuter, Molly
4) Fousek, Kat
5 Cairo-Durham
'A'
4:42.14 4:34.63
2 2
1)
Feeney, Katie
2) Ivery, Crystal
3)
Torres, Leah
4) Makely, Lily
6 Rensselaer
'A'
4:39.00 4:36.41
2 1
1)
Nelson, Faith
2) Brown, Mackenzie
3)
Burden, Alana
4) Mangione, Olivia
7 Hudson
'A'
4:36.34 4:44.39
2
1)
Kasmar, Julia
2) Perkins, Kiara
3)
Bargolowska, Lilli
4) Sullivan, Emily
8 Chatham Central
'A'
4:50.00 4:46.92
2
1)
Brennan, Althea
2) Kaur, Samerpreet
3)
Barlow, Calli
4) Tucksmith, Charlotte
9 Catskill
'A'
5:05.04 4:48.18
1
1)
Asif, Iram
2) Smith, Rachel
3)
Davies, Alexis
4) Quick, Jenna
10 New Lebanon
'A'
5:09.93 5:00.00
1
1)
Zema, Natalie
2) Giumarra, Sadie
3)
Mcdonald, Amelia
4) Lee, Brianna
11 Greenville
'A'
5:22.06 1
1)
Goyette, Annalise
2) Cullen, Allie
3)
Mardas, Lydia
4) Wank, Jess
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh 4x400 Frosh
=========================================================================
School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maple Hill
'A'
4:21.61
4:49.17
1)
Brahm, Samantha
2) Pusateri, Angelina
3)
Brewer, Hannah
4) Bennett, Meghan
2 Emma Willard
'A'
4:55.00 4:56.14
1)
Huang, Nika
2) Raggette, Isabella
3)
Govindarajan, Anika
4) Hogan, Sophie
3 Taconic Hills
'A'
4:50.00 5:02.97
1)
Dennis, Mady
2) Kiernan, Sydney
3)
Van Alstyne, Tanner
4) Pulver, Sage
4 Coxsackie-Athens
'A'
5:23.66
1)
Horsman, Julia
2) King, Leandra
3)
Mattraw-Johnson, Josephine
4) Vignera, Keirsten
5 Hudson
'A'
5:45.00 5:29.92
1)
Torres, Jayleen
2) Avradmadis, Theodora
3)
Begum, Abidi
4) Juene, Melina
6 Chatham Central
'A'
6:08.60 5:41.73
1)
Gleason, Ashley
2) Quinn, Brenna
3)
Palladino, Carissa
4) Witaszek, Emma
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Taconic Hills
'A'
10:25.00 10:20.57
10
1)
Van Alstyne, Tanner
2) Colwell, Alex
3)
Perry, Marleah 4) Madsen,
Lauren
2 Greenville
'A'
10:46.30 10:25.91
8
1)
Fitzmaurice, Tess
2) Goyette, Alexandrea
3)
Smith, Sydney
4) Tracey, Khalifah
3 Cairo-Durham
'A'
10:54.44 10:42.16
6
1)
Myers, Gabrielle
2) Ivery, Crystal
3)
Myers, Arianna
4) Rohan, Meaghan
4 Maple Hill
'A'
10:52.99 10:54.66
4
1)
Brahm, Samantha
2) Pusateri, Angelina
3)
Hirschoff, Mariella
4) Tuttle, Sidney
5 Emma Willard
'A'
11:00.00 11:04.26
2
1)
Nguyen, Cate
2) Nguyen, Zoe
3)
Lagomarsino, Cece
4) Hsu, Amber
6 Coxsackie-Athens
'A'
11:11.66 1
1)
Burnnel, Kaliana
2) Crown, Hanna
3)
Mattraw-Johnson, Sylvia
4) Sosa, Chantelle
7 New Lebanon
'A'
11:17.01 11:16.95
1)
Zema, Natalie
2) Schafer, Emily
3)
Mcdonald, Amelia
4) Darcy, Jianna
8 Hudson
'A'
11:20.00
11:35.81
1)
Kasmar, Julia
2) Perkins, Kiara
3)
Bargolowska, Lilli
4) Sullivan, Emily
9 Catskill
'A'
12:06.24 12:04.15
1)
Asif, Iram
2) Vojnik, Paulina
3)
Smith, Rachel
4) Davies, Alexis
10 Rensselaer
'A'
12:33.44
1)
Davies, Abigail
2) Bollman, Isabelle
3)
Roe, Hsar
4) Mann, Molly
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Sharde
Emma Willard
5-08.00 5-04.00
10
2 Pearsall, Emma
Maple Hill
5-00.00 4-10.00
8
3 Bonsa, Guialem
Chatham Cent
4-08.00 4-08.00
6
4 Gerrain, Taylor
Maple Hill
4-10.00 4-06.00
4
5 Woods, Keesha
Hudson
4-08.00 J4-06.00
1.50
5 Smith, Sydney
New Lebanon
4-04.00 J4-06.00
1.50
7 Lewis, Jada
Hudson
4-08.00 J4-06.00
8 Matter, Lauren
Coxsackie-At
4-08.00 4-03.00
8 Howard, Clare
Taconic Hill
4-06.00 4-03.00
8 Josberger, Anya
Coxsackie-At
4-06.00 4-03.00
11 Schwarz-Eise, Sophie
Emma Willard
4-00.00 4-00.00
11 Kiernan, Sydney
Taconic Hill
4-04.00 4-00.00
11 Connolly, Emily
Greenville
4-03.00 4-00.00
-- Boyd, Jaclynn
Taconic Hill
4-04.00
NH
-- Archambault, Liz
Greenville
NH
-- Myers, Gabrielle
Cairo-Durham
4-00.00
NH
-- Myers, Arianna
Cairo-Durham
4-00.00
NH
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Strock, Shirah
Maple Hill
9-06.00 9-07.00
10
2 Russo, Lily
Taconic Hill
6-00.00 7-06.00
8
3 Munn, Julia
Coxsackie-At
7-06.00 6-06.00
6
-- Ward, Hailey
Taconic Hill
6-00.00
NH
-- Jones, Byonte
Hudson
5-09.00
NH
-- Box, Choumahya
Hudson
5-06.00
NH
-- Murphy, Sage
Coxsackie-At
6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Lockenwitz, Chynna
Taconic Hill
15-09.00 16-06.75
10
2 Russo, Lily
Taconic Hill
15-06.50 15-05.75
8
3 Pugliese, Julia
Maple Hill
16-02.00 15-04.75
6
4 Pearsall, Emma
Maple Hill
15-10.50 14-10.75
4
5 Page, Caroline
Rensselaer
15-08.50 14-08.75
2
6 Davies, Naomi
Rensselaer
12-11.00 14-06.75
1
7 Hurst, Keiona
Hudson
16-01.00 14-03.50
8 Josberger, Anya
Coxsackie-At
13-05.00 13-11.00
9 Johnson, Sharde
Emma Willard
15-03.50 13-08.25
10 Bonsa, Guialem
Chatham Cent
14-07.50 13-06.25
11 Smith, Sydney
New Lebanon
14-06.00 13-06.00
12 Raji, Khairat
Emma Willard
15-11.50 13-01.50
13 Johnson, Nijhera
Albany Leade
13-11.00 13-01.25
14 Goyette, Annalise
Greenville
12-08.50
15 Lewis, Jada
Hudson
13-03.00 12-07.75
15 Barlow, Calli
Chatham Cent
14-02.00 12-07.75
17 Munn, Julia
Coxsackie-At
12-02.00 12-07.25
18 Diaz, Nicole
Cairo-Durham
14-04.00 12-06.75
19 Whittaker, Casey
Catskill
9-11.75 11-02.50
20 Criswell, Emma
Greenville
10-00.00
21 Skiff, Morgan
Cairo-Durham
9-11.50 8-10.00
22 Zaman, Ana
Albany Leade
12-05.00 8-09.25
-- Archambault, Liz
Greenville
FOUL
-- Corrigan, Rose
Greenville
FOUL
-- Alix, Samantha
Greenville
FOUL
-- Pastina, Katelyn
Greenville
FOUL
-- Lee, Brianna
New Lebanon
10-11.00
FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Whimple, Tori
Maple Hill
37-02.00 37-00.00
10
2 Pugliese, Julia
Maple Hill
34-01.75 35-02.00
8
3 Canetto, Amelia
Taconic Hill
33-05.00 32-07.00
6
4 Carius, Mona-Lisa
Hudson
30-09.00 32-02.50
4
5 Russo, Lily
Taconic Hill
32-02.00 32-02.00
2
6 Johnson, Sharde
Emma Willard
35-04.50 31-09.00
1
7 Hirschoff, Mariella
Maple Hill
29-05.00 30-04.50
8 Zahnleuter, Heidi
Emma Willard
30-07.50 29-00.50
9 Josberger, Anya
Coxsackie-At
29-01.00 28-08.00
10 Schassler, Margot
Chatham Cent
27-09.00 28-06.00
11 Soldato, Madison
New Lebanon
26-02.00 28-01.50
12 Busby, Julia
Emma Willard
27-08.75 28-00.00
13 Munn, Julia
Coxsackie-At
29-11.00 27-09.50
14 Caruso, Alexandria
Coxsackie-At
24-03.50 27-05.00
15 Bynum, Navia
Rensselaer
25-07.00 27-04.50
16 Zema, Natalie
New Lebanon
28-07.00 27-01.00
17 Neven, Gaby
Chatham Cent
27-04.00 27-00.00
18 Jones, Za'Kariya
Rensselaer
24-07.00 25-09.50
19 Newton, Sydney
Chatham Cent
24-06.00 25-06.00
20 Augstein, Cassidy
Greenville
25-03.50
21 Khatun, Moist
Hudson
27-06.00 25-01.50
-- Burgess, Lucy
New Lebanon
25-10.00
FOUL
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Schindler, Sophie
Catskill
30-09.50 31-07.00
10
2 Rhoads, Bliss
Taconic Hill
31-10.00 29-11.25
8
3 Tacy, Shannon
Maple Hill
29-01.75 29-00.00
6
4 Markiewicz,
Christina
Cairo-Durham
29-02.50 28-06.00
4
5 Carius, Mona-Lisa
Hudson
27-08.00 28-02.50
2
6 Munoz, Gabriella
Catskill
26-01.00 26-07.75
1
7 Oseni, Temitoyen
Emma Willard
25-07.50 26-01.00
8 Mooney, Kristen
Cairo-Durham
26-01.00 26-00.50
9 Steinke, Jessica
Coxsackie-At
27-02.00 26-00.00
10 Behn, Jessica
Chatham Cent
26-01.00 25-00.50
11 Neven, Gaby
Chatham Cent
25-03.00 24-01.25
12 Alce, Kiemta
Hudson
25-05.00 23-00.50
13 Brewer, Hannah
Maple Hill
22-11.00 22-11.50
14 Holston, Sarah
Emma Willard
23-07.00 22-06.50
15 Gatjkowski, Abbey
Taconic Hill
24-06.00 22-05.25
16 Burgess, Lucy
New Lebanon
24-06.00 22-01.50
17 Berhapt, Madison
Rensselaer
22-05.00 21-04.50
18 Kull-McNatt, Kaytlyn
Coxsackie-At
20-08.25
19 Burden, Alana
Rensselaer
25-02.00 19-09.50
19 Archambault, Liz
Greenville
19-09.50
21 Blanton, Tashanay
Albany Leade
19-01.00 19-07.75
22 Conway, Molly
Catskill
15-00.50 16-10.00
23 Martin, Summer
Albany Leade
22-05.00 15-08.25
24 Corrigan, Rose
Greenville
14-08.50
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Rhoads, Bliss
Taconic Hill
91-07
96-08 10
2 Gatjkowski, Abbey
Taconic Hill
67-03
83-03 8
3 Behn, Jessica
Chatham Cent
86-04
81-04 6
4 Steinke, Jessica
Coxsackie-At
73-11
75-11 4
5 Markiewicz,
Christina
Cairo-Durham
87-03
75-07 2
6 Schindler, Sophie
Catskill
71-01
73-05 1
7 Padilla, Paige
Maple Hill
67-11
69-08
8 Tacy, Shannon
Maple Hill
64-00
67-07
9 Agbemadzo, Sefi
Emma Willard
74-08
67-03
10 Carius, Mona-Lisa
Hudson
67-09
65-10
11 Oseni, Temitoyen
Emma Willard
68-03
63-07
12 Campos, Nina
Catskill
62-03
62-03
13 Box, Marie
Hudson
54-07
61-07
14 Berhapt, Madison
Rensselaer
54-09
60-11
15 Davies, Naomi
Rensselaer
69-09
60-10
16 Neven, Gaby
Chatham Cent
67-05
60-07
17 Smith, Toya
Albany Leade
59-00
52-04
18 Mountain, Pamela
Chatham Cent
56-10
51-11
19 Kull-McNatt, Kaytlyn
Coxsackie-At
48-09
20 Gallup, Andrea
New Lebanon
51-00
41-06
21 Pastina, Katelyn
Greenville
40-02
22 Smith, Kayla
Albany Leade
43-00
35-02
-- Mooney, Kristen
Cairo-Durham
71-00
ND
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Outdoor
Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laporta, Catherine
Rensselaer
2:53.85 424
2 Smith, Amy
Taconic Hill
2:56.14 402
3 Bennorth, Katie
Emma Willard
3:04.10 328
4 Smith, Alexus
Maple Hill
3:07.93 295
5 Weeks, Lilly
Coxsackie-At
3:24.33 172
6 Juene, Melina
Hudson
3:32.19 125
7 Spock, Hannah
Chatham Cent
3:33.87 115
8 O'Leary, Sarah
Coxsackie-At
3:45.61
60
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Outdoor
Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Alexus
Maple Hill
18.96 2
394
2 Laporta, Catherine
Rensselaer
19.81 1
318
3 Smith, Amy
Taconic Hill
20.28 1
279
4 Bennorth, Katie
Emma Willard
21.17 2
212
5 Juene, Melina
Hudson
21.38 3
198
6 Spock, Hannah
Chatham Cent
22.57 3
124
7 Weeks, Lilly
Coxsackie-At
23.72 1
68
8 O'Leary, Sarah
Coxsackie-At 27.74
3
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Amy
Taconic Hill
1.40m 512
2 Bennorth, Katie
Emma Willard
1.35m 460
3 Laporta, Catherine
Rensselaer
1.30m 409
4 Smith, Alexus
Maple Hill
1.20m 312
5 Weeks, Lilly
Coxsackie-At
1.00m 141
5 Juene, Melina
Hudson
1.00m 141
5 Spock, Hannah
Chatham Cent
1.00m 141
5 O'Leary, Sarah
Coxsackie-At
1.00m 141
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laporta, Catherine
Rensselaer
4.55m 441
2 Smith, Alexus
Maple Hill
4.35m 391
3 Bennorth, Katie
Emma Willard
4.01m 310
4 Smith, Amy
Taconic Hill
3.67m 235
5 Weeks, Lilly
Coxsackie-At
3.59m 218
6 Juene, Melina
Hudson
3.48m 196
7 Spock, Hannah
Chatham Cent
3.32m 165
8 O'Leary, Sarah
Coxsackie-At
3.11m 126
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laporta, Catherine
Rensselaer
8.12m 407
2 Juene, Melina
Hudson
7.07m 340
3 Smith, Amy
Taconic Hill
6.72m 317
3 Spock, Hannah
Chatham Cent
6.72m 317
5 Bennorth, Katie
Emma Willard
6.61m 310
6 Smith, Alexus
Maple Hill
6.31m 291
7 Weeks, Lilly
Coxsackie-At
5.84m 261
8 O'Leary, Sarah
Coxsackie-At
5.62m 247
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Laporta, Catherine
Rensselaer
1999 10
2 Smith, Amy
Taconic Hill
1650
1745 8
3 Smith, Alexus
Maple Hill
1846
1683 6
4 Bennorth, Katie
Emma Willard
1700
1620 4
5 Juene, Melina
Hudson
1000 2
6 Spock, Hannah
Chatham Cent
1000
862 1
7 Weeks, Lilly
Coxsackie-At
860
8 O'Leary, Sarah Coxsackie-At 574
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Maple Hill MHHS 146
2 Green Tech GRNT 101.5
3 Rensselaer RENS 89
4 Taconic Hills TACO 77.5
5 Hudson HUDS 70
6 Coxsackie-Athens CAHS 37
7 Chatham Central CHTM 30
8 Cairo-Durham CDHS 17
9 Catskill CTSK 9
9 New Lebanon NLJS 9
11 Greenville GREN 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Russell, La'Kyi
Green Tech
11.44
11.38 4
10
2 Musa, Majid
Green Tech
11.54
11.40 4
8
3 Smith, Tyrese
Rensselaer
11.69
11.49 4
6
4 Johnson, Delandre
Green Tech
11.64
11.54 4
4
5 Steffeck, Eric
Maple Hill
11.91
11.66 3
2
6 Gordon, Damon
Hudson
11.84
11.71 4
1
7 Smith, Delroy
Hudson
11.84
11.86 4
8 Cruz, Julian
Coxsackie-At
11.64
11.95 4
9 Pomykaj, Hunter
Maple Hill
12.04
11.96 3
9 Kyi, Ehdo
Rensselaer
12.19
11.96 3
11 Briody, James
Cairo-Durham
11.84
12.09 4
12 Carius, Rick
Hudson
11.94
12.15 3
13 Hillicoss, Connor
Coxsackie-At
12.54
12.19 3
14 Lwin, Kyaw
Rensselaer
12.76
12.21 2
15 Field, Jarrett
Greenville
12.79
12.37 2
16 Valvo, Damien
Catskill
12.27
12.38 3
17 Holsapple, Caden
Chatham Cent
12.74
12.48 3
18 Evans, Xavier
Catskill
12.94
12.75 2
19 Acker, Ethan
Cairo-Durham
12.34
12.78 3
20 Rivenburg, Corbin
Cairo-Durham
12.84
12.84 2
21 Ford, Spencer
Chatham Cent
13.24
12.87 2
22 DeRocha, Lukas
Taconic Hill
13.44
13.27 2
23 Eggers, Andrew
New Lebanon
14.44
14.05 1
24 Howard, Jacob
Taconic Hill
13.24
14.13 2
25 Simmons, Devin
New Lebanon
14.58
14.22 1
26 Campos, Julio
Catskill
15.04
15.13 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Delandre
Green Tech
24.04
23.53 4
10
2 Smith, Tyrese
Rensselaer
23.84
23.64 4
8
3 Tonmay, Tayjul
Hudson 24.44
23.84 4
6
4 Barry Jr,
Christopher
Green Tech
24.34
23.91 4
4
5 Kulpa, Evan
Maple Hill
24.00
24.17 4
2
6 Pomykaj, Hunter
Maple Hill 24.54
24.53 4
1
7 Gordon, Damon
Hudson
24.54
24.63 4
8 Lwin, Htat
Rensselaer
25.67
24.64 3
9 Hillicoss, Connor
Coxsackie-At
25.64
24.96 3
10 Briody, James
Cairo-Durham
24.88
24.99 3
11 Holsapple, Caden
Chatham Cent
26.06
25.57 3
12 Cole, Chris
Catskill
26.74
25.58 2
13 Acker, Ethan
Cairo-Durham
25.54
25.73 3
14 Lwin, Kyaw
Rensselaer
26.38
25.76 2
15 Simmons, Timmy
Coxsackie-At
25.74
25.98 3
16 Revell, Ryan
Greenville
26.24
26.06 3
17 Carius, Rick
Hudson
24.64
26.10 4
18 Sternbach, Charles
Cairo-Durham
26.54
26.73 2
19 Ford, Spencer
Chatham Cent
30.24
27.32 1
20 DeRocha, Lukas
Taconic Hill
27.24
27.69 2
21 Darling, Patrick
Catskill
27.98
27.77 2
22 Carr, Jadon
Catskill
28.74 28.47
1
23 Simmons, Devin
New Lebanon
29.73
29.48 1
24 Howard, Jacob
Taconic Hill
27.74
30.09 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kern, Bryan
Maple Hill
52.61 52.93
3 10
2 Campbell, Joshua
Green Tech
55.56
53.40 3
8
3 Tonmay, Tayjul
Hudson
53.94
54.07 3
6
4 Hotaling, Cole
Taconic Hill
54.84 54.48
3 4
5 Choudhury, Monsur
Hudson
55.14
54.90 3
2
6 Catapano, John
Greenville
57.04
55.06 2
1
7 Drew, Kryston
Green Tech
56.34
56.18 3
8 Harris, Salah
Rensselaer
57.24
56.27 2
9 DiGiovanni, Dante
Cairo-Durham
56.51
56.63 3
10 Evans, Xavier
Catskill
57.65
58.24 2
11 Boyd, Ethan
New Lebanon
57.79
58.52 2
12 Case, Connor
Chatham Cent
57.57
58.83 2
13 Bird, Dominic
Coxsackie-At
1:00.26
59.89 2
14 Roberts, Derek
Chatham Cent
1:02.44 1:01.69
1
15 Stuto, Ryan
Maple Hill
59.86 1:02.13
2
16 Johnson, Nolan
New Lebanon
1:09.38 1:09.17
1
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arno, Bryce
Maple Hill
2:05.84 2:08.28
2 10
2 Goca, Henry
Rensselaer
2:09.82 2:10.42
2 8
3 Buhrke, Matthew
Coxsackie-At
2:09.00 2:10.84
2 6
4 Colwell, Zach
Taconic Hill
2:06.00 2:12.13
2 4
5 DiGiovanni, Dante
Cairo-Durham
2:14.24 2:12.31
2 2
6 Charlebois, Luc
Maple Hill
2:11.64 2:12.66
2 1
7 Slager, Kareel
Coxsackie-At
2:14.00 2:18.11
2
8 Jeralds, Tobias
Chatham Cent
2:18.46 2:20.04
2
9 Drew, Kryston
Green Tech
2:28.24 2:21.47
1
10 McGinnis, Shane
Hudson
2:28.24
2:30.99 1
11 Packard, Eddie
Greenville
2:27.24 2:33.16
1
12 Joralemon, Nick
Greenville
2:25.24 2:33.42
1
13 Exley, Winter
New Lebanon
2:35.85 2:34.12
1
14 Davies, Logan
Catskill
2:43.00 2:38.40
1
15 Mangione, Landon
Rensselaer
2:53.36 2:38.79
1
16 Ali, Abid
Hudson
2:22.24 2:41.10
2
17 Jennings, Nick
Chatham Cent
2:45.94 2:52.56
1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beck, Russell
Taconic Hill
4:44.00 4:45.68
2 10
2 Albanese, Noah
Maple Hill
4:49.84 4:46.49
2 8
3 Goca, Henry
Rensselaer
4:46.14 4:58.97
2 6
4 Buhrke, Matthew
Coxsackie-At
4:59.00 5:02.48
2 4
5 Jeralds, Tobias
Chatham Cent
5:11.13 5:04.86
2 2
6 Austin, Nathaniel
New Lebanon
5:19.12 5:09.73
2 1
7 Barrientos, Gabriel
Hudson
5:14.24 5:13.23
2
8 Howard, Griffin
Taconic Hill
5:10.00 5:17.68
2
9 Riordan, Matthew
Maple Hill
5:06.12 5:18.48
2
10 Lynch, Kevin
Coxsackie-At
5:15.39 5:19.23
2
11 Osborn, Jack
Catskill
5:37.79
5:32.43 1
12 Lasher, Daron
Cairo-Durham
5:23.32 5:37.90
1
13 Metcalf, Gavin
Greenville
6:00.81 5:40.22
1
14 Dyer, Nate
Chatham Cent
5:59.84 5:42.47
1
15 Davies, Logan
Catskill
6:09.26 5:52.68
1
16 Krause, Devin
Rensselaer
5:52.88 5:53.35
1
17 Li, Aaron
Hudson
6:13.24 6:09.43
1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Albanese, Noah
Maple Hill
10:43.74 10:35.53
10
2 Goca, Henry
Rensselaer
10:59.24 10:53.50
8
3 Davies, Jacob
Catskill
10:53.18 11:08.05
6
4 Jeralds, Timmy
Chatham Cent
12:04.64 11:33.50
4
5 Austin, Nathaniel
New Lebanon
11:47.00 11:35.03
2
6 Garcia, Jorge
Taconic Hill
11:03.00 11:38.74
1
7 Mcgarvey, Connor
Maple Hill
12:02.00 11:39.19
8 Slager, Kareel
Coxsackie-At
11:33.00 11:44.78
9 Richardson, Jaelen
Hudson
11:40.24 11:51.76
10 Dederick, Sam
Greenville
12:19.49 12:00.02
11 Krause, Devin
Rensselaer
13:18.05 12:38.97
12 Moore, Michael
Chatham Cent
13:58.24 12:48.91
13 Johnson, Nolan
New Lebanon
12:50.51
14 Buckenroth, Liam
New Lebanon
13:32.10 13:46.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lwin, Htat
Rensselaer
16.20
15.57 2
10
2 Turmon, Duvon
Green Tech
16.09
16.12 2
8
3 Jacobs, Bryan
Maple Hill
16.07
16.16 2
6
4 Marx, Jack
Coxsackie-At
17.34
16.54 2
4
5 Humagain, Suman
Hudson
17.94
16.90 2
2
6 New, Trevor
Taconic Hill
17.04
16.91 2
1
7 Campion-Pratt,
Teagan
Taconic Hill
17.34
18.00 2
8 Handel, Ethan
Cairo-Durham
18.04
18.16 2
9 Mackey, Zach
Rensselaer
19.58
18.31 1
10 Intrieri, Joe
Chatham Cent
20.48
19.21 1
11 Mufti, Hasan
Hudson
19.74
19.46 1
12 Towns, Jordan
Coxsackie-At
18.94
19.97 1
12 Tran, Andrew
Catskill
19.97
19.97 1
14 Fletcher, Aidan
Maple Hill
18.92
20.04 1
15 Exley, Mikale
New Lebanon
21.34
20.75 1
16 Jeralds, Timmy
Chatham Cent
21.44
22.10 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Noah
Hudson
59.84
58.58 3
10
2 Jacobs, Bryan
Maple Hill
1:02.64 1:01.25
3 8
3 Lwin, Htat
Rensselaer
1:03.02 1:01.53
3 6
4 Campion-Pratt,
Teagan
Taconic Hill
1:02.84 1:01.87
3 4
5 Humagain, Suman
Hudson
1:02.94 1:02.44
3 2
6 Foutch, Dylan
Taconic Hill
1:03.34 1:04.69
3 1
7 Handel, Ethan
Cairo-Durham
1:04.15 1:06.01
3
8 Marx, Jack
Coxsackie-At
1:09.34 1:06.02
2
9 Mclean, Ay'zhaun
Green Tech
1:07.04 1:06.58
2
10 Mackey, Zach
Rensselaer
1:04.85 1:07.00
3
11 Tran, Andrew
Catskill
1:10.27 1:08.23
2
12 Intrieri, Joe
Chatham Cent
1:09.65 1:09.00
2
13 Fletcher, Aidan
Maple Hill 1:09.97
1:09.97 2
14 Van Hoesen, Russell
Coxsackie-At
1:11.84 1:10.09
2
15 Exley, Mikale
New Lebanon
1:14.15 1:12.70
1
16 Clark, Pharoah
Green Tech
1:13.74 1:15.39
2
17 Dyer, Nate
Chatham Cent
1:24.12 1:20.23
1
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed
Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goca, Henry
Rensselaer
10:35.48 10:24.15
10
2 Garcia, Jorge
Taconic Hill
11:10.34 11:02.36
8
3 Riordan, Matthew
Maple Hill
11:29.71 11:03.03
6
4 Lasher, Daron
Cairo-Durham
12:07.61 11:40.39
4
5 Barrientos, Gabriel
Hudson
11:53.69 2
6 Jeralds, Timmy
Chatham Cent
11:58.71 1
7 Intrieri, Joe
Chatham Cent
14:14.80 12:06.57
8 Renslow, Brayden
Maple Hill
12:11.00 12:30.92
9 Fleming, Eero
Coxsackie-At
12:55.64
10 Krause, Devin
Rensselaer
14:15.27 13:12.48
11 Burch, Robert
Coxsackie-At
13:41.70
12 Langer, Isaac
Taconic Hill 13:00.00
13:51.78
-- True, Rowan
Cairo-Durham
DNF
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School
Seed
Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Green Tech
'A'
44.74
44.58 2
10
1)
Johnson, Delandre
2) Campbell, Joshua
3)
Musa, Majid
4) Russell, La'Kyi
2 Hudson
'A'
45.14
45.92 2
8
1)
Tonmay, Tayjul
2) Smith, Delroy
3)
Carius, Rick
4) Gordon, Damon
3 Rensselaer
'A'
46.12
46.30 2
6
1)
Lwin, Htat
2) Kyi, Ehdo
3)
Smith, Tyrese
4) Harris, Salah
4 Coxsackie-Athens
'A'
48.94
47.56 2
4
1)
heinzinger, james
2) Cruz, Julian
3)
Hillicoss, Connor
4) Constantino, Mike
5 Greenville
'A'
49.97 1
2
1)
Field, Jarrett
2) Biernacki, Tim
3)
Baitsholts, Cameron
4) Revell, Ryan
6 Cairo-Durham
'A'
49.04
50.22 2
1
1)
Briody, James
2) Rivenburg, Corbin
3)
Byrne, Patrick
4) Acker, Ethan
7 Chatham Central
'A'
49.74
50.24 2
1)
Holsapple, Caden
2) Newton, Graham
3)
Ford, Spencer
4) Case, Connor
8 Maple Hill
'A'
46.14
51.19 2
1)
Evan, Kulpa
2) Beber, Joseph
3)
Steffeck, Eric
4) Pomykaj, Hunter
9 Catskill
'A'
52.87
51.28 1
1)
Williams, Nyen
2) Tran, Andrew
3)
Cole, Chris
4) Valvo, Damien
10 Taconic Hills
'A'
53.64
54.41 1
1) DeRocha, Lukas
2) Howard, Jacob
3)
Doty, Chris
4) Phillips, Logan
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh 4x100 Frosh
=========================================================================
School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hudson
'A'
52.00
53.52
1)
Khalek, Armon 2)
Malik, Ibrahim
3)
Mingua, Neil
4) Mufti, Ahmed
2 Chatham Central
'A'
54.05
1)
Main, Robert
2) Maxwell, Langford
3)
Lynch, Michael
4) Piester, Griffin
3 Coxsackie-Athens
'A'
55.60
1)
Dillworth, Seth
2) Burch, Robert
3)
Scott, Sean
4) Van Hoesen, Russell
4 Catskill
'A'
57.11
1)
Darling, Patrick
2) Rivenburgh, Matthew
3)
Davies, Logan
4) Carr, Jadon
5 New Lebanon
'A'
59.29
1)
Exley, Winter
2) Buckenroth, Liam
3)
Rinn, Jacob
4) Simmons, Devin
6 Maple Hill
'A'
52.30
59.40
1)
Donnelly, Joshua
2) Isbester, George
3)
Pollay, Connor
4) Basile, Peter
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals
H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maple Hill
'A'
3:35.74 3:38.02
2 10
1)
Evan, Kulpa
2) Charlebois, Luc
3)
Arno, Bryce
4) Kern, Bryan
2 Hudson
'A'
3:38.00 3:40.05
2 8
1)
Tonmay, Tayjul
2) Humagain, Suman
3)
Choudhury, Monsur
4) Taylor, Noah
3 Taconic Hills
'A'
3:45.00 3:44.80
2 6
1)
Garcia, Jorge
2) Colwell, Zach
3)
Campion-Pratt, Teagan
4) Howard, Griffin
4 Green Tech
'A'
3:58.81 3:48.55
2 4
1)
Campbell, Joshua
2) Gridley, Isaiah
3)
Drew, Kryston
4) Garcia-gonzalez, Andriew
5 Cairo-Durham
'A'
4:01.06 3:55.48
1 2
1)
DiGiovanni, Dante
2) True, Rowan
3)
Briody, James
4)
6 Chatham Central
'A'
4:05.14 3:56.03
1 1
1)
Jeralds, Tobias
2) Maxwell, Langford
3)
Newton, Graham
4) Case, Connor
7 Rensselaer
'A'
3:54.69
3:56.09 2
1)
Smith, Tyrese
2) Mackey, Zach
3)
Harris, Salah
4) Kyi, Ehdo
8 Coxsackie-Athens
'A'
3:59.00 4:00.13
2
1)
Maurer, Steven
2) Cruz, Julian
3)
Bird, Dominic
4) Constantino, Mike
9 Catskill
'A'
4:00.54 4:00.63
2
1)
Davies, Jacob
2) Evans, Xavier
3)
Mador, Michael
4) Vliet, Murray
10 Greenville
'A'
4:04.01 1
1)
Catapano, John
2) Packard, Eddie
3)
Hallenbeck, Matthew
4) Baitsholts, Cameron
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh 4x400 Frosh
=========================================================================
School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hudson
'A'
4:20.00 4:07.44
1)
Chowdhury, Zakhariah
2) Fenderson, Christopher
3)
Hasan, Jahid
4) Jeune, Pierre
2 Maple Hill
'A'
4:02.00 4:17.00
1)
Fletcher, Aidan
2) Jacobs, Bryan
3)
Percey, Aidan
4) Isbester, George
3 Chatham Central
'A'
4:35.74
1)
Lynch, Michael
2) Roberts, Derek
3)
Piester, Griffin
4) Jennings, Nick
4 Coxsackie-Athens
'A'
4:38.91
1)
Brockett, Jameson
2) Caruso, Justin
3)
Scarpinati, Aidan
4) Walsh, Alex
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Maple Hill
'A'
8:38.54 8:35.75
10
1)
Arno, Bryce
2) Albanese, Noah
3)
Charlebois, Luc
4) Kern, Bryan
2 Taconic Hills
'A'
8:45.00 8:40.06
8
1)
Hotaling, Cole
2) Colwell, Zach
3)
Howard, Griffin
4) Beck, Russell
3 Hudson
'A'
9:32.00
9:21.95 6
1)
Ali, Abid
2) McGinnis, Shane
3)
Richardson, Jaelen
4) Taylor, Noah
4 Coxsackie-Athens
'A'
9:57.00
9:22.45 4
1)
Slager, Kareel
2) Lynch, Kevin
3)
Buhrke, Matthew
4) Outhout, Nate
5 Chatham Central
'A'
9:42.44 9:34.39
2
1)
Case, Connor
2) Moore, Michael
3)
Newton, Graham
4) Jeralds, Tobias
6 Rensselaer
'A'
10:41.93 10:35.78
1
1)
Ping, Austin
2) Mangione, Landon
3)
Kretzschmar, Andrew
4) Richardson, Jordan
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Arno, Bryce
Maple Hill
6-00.00 5-08.00
10
2 Handel, Ethan
Cairo-Durham
5-08.00 J5-08.00
8
3 Marx, Jack
Coxsackie-At
5-06.00 J5-08.00
6
4 New, Trevor
Taconic Hill
5-08.00 J5-08.00
4
5 Foutch, Dylan
Taconic Hill
5-06.00 1.50
5 Turmon, Duvon
Green Tech
5-09.00 5-06.00
1.50
7 Williams, Nyen
Catskill
5-02.00 5-03.00
7 Niyomkuru, Tresor
Green Tech
5-08.00 5-03.00
7 Carius, Rick
Hudson
5-04.00 5-03.00
7 Choudhury, Monsur
Hudson
5-06.00 5-03.00
7 Mackey, Zach
Rensselaer
5-03.00 5-03.00
12 Harris, Salah
Rensselaer
5-05.75 5-00.00
12 Cruz, Julian
Coxsackie-At
5-08.00 5-00.00
12 Mitchell, Thomas
Greenville
5-00.00
12 Newton, Graham
Chatham Cent
5-00.00 5-00.00
-- Intrieri, Joe
Chatham Cent
4-09.00
NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Michael
Maple Hill
13-00.00 13-03.00
10
2 Pomykaj, Hunter
Maple Hill
11-00.00 11-00.00
8
3 Kern, Bryan
Maple Hill
11-09.00 10-06.00
6
4 Hotaling, Cole
Taconic Hill
9-00.00 9-00.00
4
5 Maurer, Steven
Coxsackie-At
9-00.00 8-06.00
2
6 Foutch, Dylan
Taconic Hill
9-00.00 J8-06.00
1
7 DiBenedetto, Dean
Coxsackie-At
9-00.00 J8-06.00
8 Perez, Nick
Maple Hill
9-06.00 8-00.00
8 Kyi, Ehdo
Rensselaer
10-06.00 8-00.00
8 Cole, Chris
Catskill
8-00.00 8-00.00
11 Caruso, Justin
Coxsackie-At
8-00.00 7-00.00
-- Wright, John
Green Tech
NH
-- Mingua, Neil
Hudson
7-00.00
NH
-- Rodgers, Rodman
Green Tech
NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 New, Trevor Taconic Hill 19-08.00 20-06.25 10
2 Nixon, Xavier Rensselaer 20-08.00 20-05.75 8
3 Steffeck, Eric Maple Hill 18-10.00 19-03.50 6
4 Turmon, Duvon Green Tech 18-10.00 19-03.50 4
5 Musa, Majid Green Tech 19-11.00 18-05.00 2
6 Williams, Nyen Catskill 16-09.00 17-10.50 1
7 Evan, Kulpa Maple Hill 19-08.00 17-10.00
8 Campion-Pratt, Teagan Taconic Hill 19-00.00 17-09.00
9 Barrientos, Gabriel Hudson 17-06.00 16-09.50
10 Ford, Spencer Chatham Cent 16-10.50 16-05.50
11 Ali, Abid Hudson 17-00.00 16-05.25
12 Lwin, Kyaw Rensselaer 15-08.00 16-05.00
12 Wolbert, Bradon Coxsackie-At 16-01.00 16-05.00
14 Main, Robert Chatham Cent 14-02.00 15-02.75
15 Darling, Patrick Catskill 13-07.75 15-01.50
-- Acker, Ethan Cairo-Durham 11-09.00 ND
-- Outhout, Nate Coxsackie-At 16-10.00 ND
-- Rivenburg, Corbin Cairo-Durham 15-00.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Russell, La'Kyi
Green Tech
39-07.00 42-02.50
10
2 Turmon, Duvon
Green Tech
40-10.00 40-04.50
8
3 Nixon, Xavier
Rensselaer
40-09.00 40-02.50
6
4 Myles, Jahasia
Coxsackie-At
38-11.50 38-10.00
4
5 Jacobs, Bryan
Maple Hill
37-09.00 37-07.00
2
6 Taylor, Noah
Hudson
35-11.00 37-05.50
1
7 Chowdhury, Zakhariah
Hudson
35-10.00 37-05.00
8 Garcia-gonzalez,
Andriew Green Tech
36-09.00 35-05.00
9 piggot, justin
Coxsackie-At
33-02.00 34-07.00
10 Charlebois, Luc
Maple Hill
36-10.00 34-01.00
11 Wolbert, Bradon
Coxsackie-At
36-06.00 33-03.00
12 Biernacki, Tim
Greenville
33-00.50 31-10.00
13 Howard, Jacob
Taconic Hill
30-05.25 31-00.00
14 Foutch, Dylan
Taconic Hill
34-00.00 30-02.00
15 Krause, Devin
Rensselaer
26-02.50 29-03.00
16 Dyer, Nate
Chatham Cent
28-10.50 28-02.00
17 Rinn, Jacob
New Lebanon
29-03.50 28-00.00
17 Sanchez, Rich
Greenville
32-05.00 28-00.00
19 Roberts, Derek
Chatham Cent
24-08.50 27-05.00
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Spock, Hayden
Chatham Cent
45-02.25 47-10.75
10
2 Brown, Zyan
Hudson
44-05.00
44-11.50 8
3 Murrey, Emanual
Green Tech
36-06.00 37-07.50
6
4 Gaylord, Jason
Taconic Hill
36-05.50 37-06.75
4
5 Brea, Jeremias
Coxsackie-At
34-07.00 36-08.00
2
6 Steffeck, Eric
Maple Hill
35-04.50 36-07.00
1
7 Hemmings, Josh
Taconic Hill
35-06.00 35-11.50
8 Smith, Charles
Green Tech
39-11.00 35-08.50
9 Himmel, Scotty
Chatham Cent
32-02.50 35-06.75
10 Vliet, Murray
Catskill
35-10.50 35-06.50
11 McGinnis, Shane
Hudson
37-11.00 35-00.25
12 Jerome, Ivan
Rensselaer
33-04.50 34-00.50
13 Byrne, Patrick
Cairo-Durham
32-09.00 31-08.75
14 Mattice, Ryan
Cairo-Durham
32-10.50 31-01.00
15 Exley, Winter
New Lebanon
29-03.50 29-08.00
16 Soe, Aung
Rensselaer
31-10.00 28-06.50
17 Percey, Aidan
Maple Hill
28-05.00
18 Dillberg, Dylan
Coxsackie-At
28-00.50 27-09.00
19 Dedrick, John-Michael
Catskill
25-09.00 26-08.00
20 Eggers, Andrew
New Lebanon
27-06.00 26-06.00
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Spock, Hayden
Chatham Cent
128-05
140-06 10
2 Brown, Zyan
Hudson
130-02
124-00 8
3 Gaylord, Jason
Taconic Hill
110-00
115-05 6
4 Jerome, Ivan
Rensselaer
106-08
108-06 4
5 Vliet, Murray
Catskill
95-01
108-05 2
6 Beber, Joseph
Maple Hill
100-01
105-07 1
7 ruddock, anthony
Green Tech
100-03 J105-07
8 Hemmings, Josh
Taconic Hill
102-00
102-00
9 McGinnis, Shane
Hudson
100-02
100-09
10 Byrne, Patrick
Cairo-Durham
111-11
100-08
11 Exley, Winter
New Lebanon
104-06
96-04
12 Soe, Aung
Rensselaer
93-04.50
95-10
13 Boyd, Ethan
New Lebanon
101-10
90-01
14 Oliver, Solan
Green Tech
103-11
86-07
15 Brockett, Jameson
Coxsackie-At
92-00.50
80-08
16 Jones, Mike
Maple Hill
85-10
79-00
17 Himmel, Scotty
Chatham Cent
71-03
78-02
18 Oles, Van
Chatham Cent
71-00
67-06
19 Dedrick, John-Michael
Catskill
61-08
55-04
20 Mattice, Ryan
Cairo-Durham
75-02
53-03
-- Van Denburgh, Steven
Coxsackie-At
70-11
ND
-- Eggers, Andrew
New Lebanon
66-05
ND
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity Outdoor
Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deyoe, Thatcher
Maple Hill
5:00.64 556
2 Price, Tyler
New Lebanon
5:04.12 536
3 Garcia, Angel
Rensselaer
5:15.52 474
4 White, Jesse
Coxsackie-At
5:20.46 448
5 Kendrick, Fabian
Maple Hill
5:23.24 433
6 Oles, Brady
Chatham Cent
5:24.77 426
7 Warren, Jacob
Coxsackie-At
5:35.98 370
8 Scott, Hason
Green Tech
5:42.06 342
9 Kywtertie, Shane
Green Tech
5:55.88
281
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Outdoor
Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deyoe, Thatcher
Maple Hill
17.20 1
604
2 Kendrick, Fabian
Maple Hill
18.28 3
498
3 Kywtertie, Shane
Green Tech
20.78 2
290
4 Price, Tyler
New Lebanon
21.07 2
270
5 Oles, Brady
Chatham Cent
21.99 1
209
6 Warren, Jacob
Coxsackie-At
22.56 1
175
7 Garcia, Angel
Rensselaer
22.77 3
163
8 White, Jesse
Coxsackie-At
23.24 2
139
9 Scott, Hason
Green Tech
23.88 3
108
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Price, Tyler
New Lebanon
1.77m 602
2 Deyoe, Thatcher
Maple Hill
1.67m 520
3 Kywtertie, Shane
Green Tech
1.57m 441
4 Kendrick, Fabian
Maple Hill
1.52m 404
5 White, Jesse
Coxsackie-At
1.42m 331
5 Scott, Hason
Green Tech
1.42m 331
5 Garcia, Angel
Rensselaer
1.42m 331
8 Warren, Jacob
Coxsackie-At
1.37m 297
8 Oles, Brady
Chatham Cent
1.37m 297
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deyoe, Thatcher
Maple Hill
5.86m 556
2 Kendrick, Fabian
Maple Hill
5.49m 479
3 Kywtertie, Shane
Green Tech
5.47m 475
4 Price, Tyler
New Lebanon
5.43m 467
5 Garcia, Angel
Rensselaer
5.15m 411
6 White, Jesse
Coxsackie-At
5.00m 382
7 Scott, Hason
Green Tech
4.97m 377
8 Warren, Jacob
Coxsackie-At 4.36m
266
-- Oles, Brady
Chatham Cent
FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deyoe, Thatcher
Maple Hill
11.30m 564
2 Kendrick, Fabian
Maple Hill
11.12m 553
3 Warren, Jacob
Coxsackie-At
9.73m 469
4 Price, Tyler
New Lebanon
9.31m 444
5 Garcia, Angel
Rensselaer
8.95m 423
6 Scott, Hason
Green Tech
8.81m 414
7 White, Jesse
Coxsackie-At
8.74m 410
8 Oles, Brady
Chatham Cent
8.50m 396
9 Kywtertie, Shane
Green Tech
7.49m 336
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Deyoe, Thatcher
Maple Hill
2328
2800 10
2 Kendrick, Fabian
Maple Hill
2339
2367 8
3 Price, Tyler
New Lebanon
2286
2319 6
4 Kywtertie, Shane
Green Tech
1823 4
5 Garcia, Angel
Rensselaer
1791
1802 2
6 White, Jesse
Coxsackie-At
1710 1
7 Warren, Jacob
Coxsackie-At
1577
8 Scott, Hason
Green Tech
1572
9 Oles, Brady
Chatham Cent
1328