Section 2 Harrier Website Marsh-Galotta Invitational @ Middleburgh C.S - 5/6/17 |
Girls Results
Team Scores | |||||
1 | Maple Hill | 120.5 | 8 | Bishop Gibbons | 31 |
2 | Stillwater | 72 | 9 | Lansingburgh | 24 |
3 | Fort Plain/OESJ | 58 | 10 | Watervliet | 17.5 |
4 | Middleburgh | 54 | 11 | Mekeel Christian | 12 |
5 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 44 | 12 | Hudson | 11 |
6 | New Lebanon | 37 | 13 | Schoharie | 4 |
7 | Mayfield/Northville | 34 | 14 | Albany Leadership | 1 |
100 Meters | |||
1 | Areyanna Crumble | Bishop Gibbons | 12.7 |
2 | Kara Sherwin | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 12.8 |
3 | Sklar Peay | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 13.0 |
4 | Victorio Johnson | Lansingburgh | 13.4 |
5 | Micayla Sheridan | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 13.5 |
6 | Maia Smith | Watervliet | 13.5 |
200 Meters | |||
1 | Areyanna Crumble | Bishop Gibbons | 27.1 |
2 | Cameron Lankenau | Maple Hill | 27.3 |
3 | Michaela Stockwell | Fort Plain/OESJ | 27.4 |
4 | Maia Smith | Watervliet | 28.5 |
5 | Chyna Planas-Dove | Lansingburgh | 29.3 |
6 | Julia Pugliese | Maple Hill | 29.6 |
400 Meters | |||
1 | Hannah Coupas | Mayfield/Northville | 61.2 |
2 | Emma Pearsall | Maple Hill | 64.1 |
3 | Sydney Smith | New Lebanon | 65.9 |
4 | Emily Abrams | Fort Plain/OESJ | 66.0 |
5 | Kyleigh Frank | Stillwater | 67.2 |
6 | Sydney Tuttle | Maple Hill | 67.9 |
800 Meters | |||
1 | Monica Strain | Maple Hill | 2:31.6 |
2 | Lexi Veitch | Fort Plain/OESJ | 2:35.2 |
3 | Lynette Dellavachia | Hudson | 2:37.8 |
4 | Madison Lilenthal | Mekeel Christian | 2:39.9 |
5 | Sydney Smith | New Lebanon | 2:43.0 |
6 | Lillithe Bessette | Watervliet | 2:43.5 |
1500 Meters | |||
1 | Madison Relyea | Mayfield/Northville | 5:05.7 |
2 | Olivia Hamm | Middleburgh | 5:07.8 |
3 | Monica Strain | Maple Hill | 5:11.9 |
4 | Lexi Veitch | Fort Plain/OESJ | 5:30.3 |
5 | Lillith Bessette | Watervliet | 5:35.7 |
6 | Caroline Mundell | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 5:38.2 |
3000 Meters | |||
1 | Madison Relyea | Mayfield/Northville | 11:14.1 |
2 | Madison Lillenthal | Mekeel Christian | 11:43.0 |
3 | Eliza Cechnicki | Fort Plain/OESJ | 12:05.0 |
4 | Allison Basile | Maple Hill | 12:20.0 |
5 | Caitlyn Maloney | Lansingburgh | 12:36.5 |
6 | Katherine Hotaling | Watervliet | 12:38.6 |
100 Hurdles | |||
1 | Areyanna Crumble | Bishop Gibbons | 15.6 |
2 | Cheyenne Munson | Fort Plain/OESJ | 17.0 |
3 | Grace Cusack | Lansingburgh | 17.5 |
4 | Avery Hebert | Stillwater | 18.0 |
5 | Tori Whimple | Maple Hill | 20.6 |
400 Hurdles | |||
1 | Lindsey McCoy | Middleburgh | 73.9 |
2 | Cheyenne Munson | Fort Plain/OESJ | 74.9 |
3 | Avery Hebert | Stillwater | 77.3 |
4 | Emily Schafer | New Lebanon | 77.9 |
5 | Latherine Knecht | Mayfield/Northville | 80.2 |
6 | Lilianna Matala | Bishop Gibbons | 80.9 |
400 Relay | |||
1 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 53.7 | |
2 | Lansingburgh | 56.4 | |
3 | Fort Plain/OESJ | 57.2 | |
4 | New Lebanon | 57.6 | |
5 | Hudson | 57.6 | |
6 | Albany Leadership | 57.9 | |
1600 Relay | |||
1 | Maple Hill | 4:22.8 | |
2 | Middleburgh | 4:26.2 | |
3 | Stillwater | 4:48.3 | |
4 | Fort Plain/OESJ | 4:49.6 | |
5 | Lansingburgh | 5:13.0 | |
6 | Hudson | 5:30.9 | |
3200 Relay | |||
1 | Maple Hill | 10:45.6 | |
2 | New Lebanon | 10:47.0 | |
3 | Middleburgh | 10:49.7 | |
4 | Fort Plain/OESJ | 11:04.0 | |
5 | Hudson | 11:21.9 | |
High Jump | |||
1 | Vivian Hanley | Gloversville | 4'10" |
2 | Stephanie Feathers | Amsterdam | 4' 8" |
3 | Aubrey Murphy | Johnstown | 4' 8" |
4 | Hannah Coupas | Fonda-Fultonville | 4' 8" |
5 | Emily Roloson | Canajoharie | 4' 6" |
6 | Gwen Jackson | Watervliet | 4' 6" |
6 | Taylor Gerran | Canajoharie | 4' 6" |
Pole Vault | |||
1 | Paige Brinsko | Stillwater | 9' 3" |
2 | Samanatha Petrosino | Middleburgh | 8' 3" |
3 | Christy Dean | Maple Hill | 7' 0" |
4 | Capri Vanderwalken | Schoharie | 6' 6" |
Long Jump | |||
1 | Aubrey Murphy | Stillwater | 15' 7 3/4" |
2 | Cameron Lankeau | Maple Hill | 15' 7" |
3 | Julia Pugliese | Maple Hill | 14'11 1/2" |
4 | Alexis Smith | Maple Hill | 14'11 1/4" |
5 | Jessica Delsignore | Watervliet | 14'11 1/4" |
6 | Mikayla Meyers | Mayfield/Northville | 14'10 3/4" |
Triple Jump | |||
1 | Cameron Lankeau | Maple Hill | 36' 0" |
2 | Tori Whimple | Maple Hill | 33' 5" |
3 | Julia Pugliese | Maple Hill | 32' 6 1/2" |
4 | Aubrey Murphy | Stillwater | 31' 8" |
5 | Kyleigh Frank | Stillwater | 30' 0 1/2" |
6 | Emily Schafer | New Lebanon | 29' 6" |
Shot Put | |||
1 | Madison Krochina | Stillwater | 37' 2" |
2 | Kristen Norray | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 31' 2 1/2" |
3 | Maiva Kelly | Maple Hill | 30'10' |
4 | Stephanie Feathers | New Lebanon | 29'10" |
5 | Sicily Akyianne | Stillwater | 28' 5 1/2" |
6 | Hannah Coupas | Mayfield/Northville | 27' 5 1/4" |
Boys Results
Team Scores | |||||
1 | Maple Hill | 114 | 7 | Fort Plain/OESJ | 21 |
2 | Stillwater | 78 | 9 | Lansingburgh | 19 |
3 | Hudson | 77 | 10 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 |
4 | Watervliet | 74 | 11 | New Lebanon | 14 |
5 | Bishop Gibbons | 55 | 12 | Mekeel Christian | 11 |
6 | Middleburgh | 32 | 13 | Schoharie | 20 |
7 | Mayfield/Northville | 21 |
100 Meters | |||
1 | Devin Kipp | Hudson | 11.3 |
2 | Isaiah Casper | Watervliet | 11.3 |
3 | Joe Conti | Stillwater | 11.7 |
4 | Carter Ivancic | Mayfield/Northville | 11.8 |
5 | Ramar Rhymaun | Hudson | 13.3 |
6 | Nelon Priest | Bishop Gibbons | 15.5 |
200 Meters | |||
1 | Isaiah Casper | Watervliet | 23.2 |
2 | Josh Lindsay | Watervliet | 24.0 |
3 | Monsur Choudry | Hudson | 24.2 |
4 | Pomykaj | Maple Hill | 24.8 |
5 | Xzavier Rich | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 24.9 |
400 Meters | |||
1 | Isaiah Casper | Watervliet | 52.4 |
2 | Garrett | Maple Hill | 53.7 |
3 | Samarija | Maple Hill | 54.8 |
4 | T.Welch | Lansingburgh | 55.1 |
5 | Dylan Moran | Stillwater | 55.1 |
6 | Deyoe | Maple Hill | 55.5 |
800 Meters | |||
1 | Kern | Maple Hill | 2:04.4 |
2 | Xzavier Rich | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 2:06.4 |
3 | Jonah Allard | Bishop Gibbons | 2:09.4 |
4 | Nick Roy | Stillwater | 2:11.0 |
5 | Joe Yusaitis | Stillwater | 2:16.4 |
6 | John Gannon | Stillwater | 2:19.4 |
1600 Meters | |||
1 | Joe Yusaitis | Stillwater | 4:59.0 |
2 | Ben Healy | Middleburgh | 5:01.6 |
3 | Noah Albanese | Maple Hill | 5:03.4 |
4 | Xavier Reyes | Watervliet | 5:04.3 |
5 | Tyler Newkirk | Mayfield/Northville | 5:06.5 |
6 | Kenny Keefer | Watervliet | 5:08.1 |
3200 Meters | |||
1 | Noah Albanese | Maple Hill | 10:50.1 |
2 | Nick Mannion | Maple Hill | 10:50.5 |
3 | Ben Healy | Middleburgh | 10:51.0 |
4 | Tim Lambert | New Lebanon | 11:10.7 |
5 | Josh Feebie | Mayfield/Northville | 11:21.9 |
6 | Simon Kirkwood | Stillwater | 11:24.5 |
110 Hurdles | |||
1 | Max Lautenberg | Stillwater | 15.4 |
2 | Mike Gosh | Bishop Gibbons | 15.7 |
3 | Kulpa | Maple Hill | 16.6 |
4 | Steve Methe | Bishop Gibbons | 16.8 |
4 | Jacobs | Maple Hill | 17.9 |
6 | Kendrick | Maple Hill | 19.3 |
400 Hurdles | |||
1 | Noah Taylor | Hudson | 59.7 |
2 | Steve Methe | Bishop Gibbons | 62.0 |
3 | Saman Humagain | Hudson | 62.0 |
4 | John Wallace | New Lebanon | 62.7 |
5 | Kulpa | Maple Hill | 67.9 |
6 | Nick Piccollo | Watervliet | 69.7 |
400 Relay | |||
1 | Hudson | 46.5 | |
2 | Watervliet | 46.6 | |
3 | Maple Hill | 47.9 | |
4 | Lansingburgh | 48.3 | |
5 | Fort Plain/OESJ | 51.8 | |
1600 Relay | |||
1 | Hudson | 3:37.7 | |
2 | Maple Hill | 3:38.8 | |
3 | Bishop Gibbons | 3:47.4 | |
4 | Stillwater | 4;02.6 | |
5 | Middleburgh | 4:12.7 | |
6 | Fort Plain/OESJ | 4:15.0 | |
3200 Relay | |||
1 | Stillwater | 8:43.0 | |
2 | Maple Hill | 8:50.0 | |
3 | Bishop Gibbons | 9:08.0 | |
4 | Hudson | 9:16.1 | |
5 | Middleburgh | 10:04.0 | |
6 | Lansingburgh | 10:06.3 | |
High Jump | |||
1 | Josh Lindsay | Watervliet | 5'10" |
2 | Max Lautenburg | Stillwater | 5'10" |
3 | Tyler Price | New Lebanon | 5' 8" |
4 | Mike Gosh | Bishop Gibbons | 5' 6" |
4 | Nate Mannion | Maple Hill | 5' 6" |
6 | Ramar Rhymaun | Hudson | 5' 6" |
Pole Vault | |||
1 | Jake Taylor | Stillwater | 14' 0" |
2 | Brian Kern | Maple Hill | 10' 0" |
3 | Dylan Bumpus | Mayfield/Northville | 9' 9" |
4 | Drew Wideman | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 9' 3" |
5 | Hunter Pomykat | Maple Hill | 9' 0" |
6 | Harrison Harper | Mayfield/Northville | 8' 6" |
Long Jump | |||
1 | Eric Thompson | Lansingburgh | 19'11 1/2" |
2 | Max Lautenburg | Stillwater | 19' 9" |
3 | Ethan Samarija | Maple Hill | 18'11 1/2" |
4 | Mike Gosh | Bishop Gibbons | 18'11" |
5 | Daniel Leach | Mayfield/Northville | 18' 2 1/2" |
6 | Dylan Moran | Stillwater | 17' 5" |
Triple Jump | |||
1 | JP Kulpa | Maple Hill | 39' 8 3/4" |
2 | Steve Methe | Bishop Gibbons | 39' 6 1/2" |
3 | Josh Lindsay | Watervliet | 38' 7" |
4 | Daniel Leach | Mayfield/Northville | 36'10 1/2" |
5 | Xavier Reyes | Watervliet | 36' 8 3/4" |
6 | Dylan Moran | Stillwater | 35' 7" |
Shot Put | |||
1 | Devin Kipp | Hudson | 42' 7 1/2" |
2 | Nate Florian | Fort Plain/OESJ | 41' 3 1/4" |
3 | Aaron Fitch | Watervliet | 39' 0" |
4 | Michael Weaver | Middleburgh | 38'10 3/4" |
5 | Dave Miller | Middleburgh | 37' 2 3/4" |
6 | Jon Berhardt | Schoharie | 35' 6" |
Discus | |||
1 | Nate Florian | Fort Plain/OESJ | 140' 1" |
2 | Devin Kipp | Hudson | 125'10" |
3 | Michael Weaver | Middleburgh | 125' 6" |
4 | Noah Gribben | Mekeel Christian | 116' 8" |
5 | Nick Wilsey | Middleburgh | 110' 3" |
6 | Ben Peay | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 109'10" |