Section 2 Harrier Website Fonda Frosh/Soph Invitational @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. - 5/15/15 |
400m Relay | 1600m Relay | |||||||
PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | |
1 | Guild | Poplizio, Alford | 51.7 | 1 | Guild | Ermolenko, Popolizio | 4:24.2 | |
Mortati, LeBel | LeBel, Mostati | |||||||
2 | Cohoes | 53.6 | 2 | FF | 4:28.8 | |||
3 | Glovs | 54.3 | 3 | Colonie | 4:31.6 | |||
4 | CR | 54.8 | 4 | Gloversville | 4:35.4 | |||
5 | Sch'dy | 55.1 | 5 | Voor | 4:44.9 | |||
6 | Voor | 55.4 | 6 | CR | 4:53.2 | |||
3200m Relay | ||||||||
1 | Colonie | O'Leary, Pelligrini | 10:17.9 | |||||
Taffe, Saxe | ||||||||
2 | Voor | 10:45.2 | ||||||
3 | FF | 10:48.4 | ||||||
4 | Guild | 10:50.0 | ||||||
5 | CR | 11:23.3 | ||||||
6 | M/N | 11:27.0 | ||||||
100m Dash | 200m Dash | |||||||
1 | Cohoes | Ricci | 13.0 | 1 | Guild | Alford | 26.2 | |
2 | Guild | Mortati | 13.0 | 2 | Cohoes | Smith | 26.5 | |
3 | Schoharie | Krohn | 13.1 | 3 | Schoharie | Krohn | 27.0 | |
4 | FF | Shirley | 13.5 | 4 | Voor | Parker | 27.4 | |
5 | CR | Pacatte | 13.6 | 5 | Albany | Joseph | 29.5 | |
6 | Guild | LeBel | 13.9 | 6 | Schalmont | Riggins | 30.2 | |
400m Dash | 800m Run | |||||||
1 | Cohoes | Smith | 60.5 | 1 | Colonie | Norfleet | 2:33.1 | |
2 | Guild | Ermolenko | 62.6 | 2 | Amst | Patrei | 2:34.9 | |
3 | Schoharie | Krohn | 62.8 | 3 | G'ville | Dunlap | 2:35.2 | |
4 | FF | Cook | 64.0 | 4 | FF | Brown | 2:35.2 | |
5 | M/N | Coupas | 65.0 | 5 | Voor | Goldfarb | 2:38.8 | |
6 | Guild | Popolizio | 66.1 | 6 | Amst | Gomez | 2:40.8 | |
1500m Run | 3000m Run | |||||||
1 | Guild | Bini | 5:00.4 | 1 | Schalmont | Flower | 11:11.2 | |
2 | Schal | Flower | 5:02.5 | 2 | Guild | Miceli | 11:19.0 | |
3 | FF | Hunter | 5:16.4 | 3 | Colonie | Clarke | 11:47.8 | |
4 | Ft. Plain | Munson | 5:18.4 | 4 | FF | LaPratt | 11:49.8 | |
5 | FF | VanAvery | 5:25.6 | 5 | Guild | Thompson | 11:58.3 | |
6 | V'liet | Bessette | 5:26.8 | 6 | FF | VanAvery | 11:59.8 | |
100m HH | 400m IH | |||||||
PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | |
1 | Alb | Bequette | 16.5 | 1 | Colonie | French | 72.8 | |
2 | RCS | Miller | 16.5 | 2 | Glovers | Fancher | 75.0 | |
3 | FF | Rhodes | 16.8 | 3 | CR | Kooyoomjian | 77.5 | |
4 | Colonie | French | 16.9 | 4 | Sch'dy | Youngblood | 77.6 | |
5 | Guilderland | Ojukwa | 17.1 | 5 | Voor | Hampston | 77.9 | |
6 | FF | Jones | 17.4 | 6 | FF | Vardai- Davidson | 79.6 | |
Long Jump | Triple Jump | |||||||
1 | Guild | Rice | 14' 0" | 1 | Albany | Bequette | 32' 7.75" | |
2 | CR | Lavine | 13' 11.5" | 2 | Guilderland | Bruno | 32' 5" | |
3 | Colonie | Ramirez | 13' 11" | 3 | Gloversville | Fancher | 32' 3.25" | |
4 | Glovers | Port | 13' 9.5" | 4 | CR | Lavine | 31' 3.5" | |
5 | Guild | Bruno | 13' 9" | 5 | W'vliet | Delsignore | 30' 7" | |
6 | CR | Kooyoomijah | 13' 5" | 6 | Guilderland | Grass | 30' 6.5" | |
High Jump | Pole Vault | |||||||
1 | Glovers | Fancher | 5' 0" | 1 | Voor | Cummings | 8' 6" | |
2 | Guild | Rice | 4' 9" | 2 | Glovers | Fancher | 8' 0" | |
2 | Schdy | Harris | 4' 9" | 3 | FF | Hesch | 7' 6" | |
2 | Glovers | Port | 4' 9" | 4 | Guild | Murphy | 7' 0" | |
2 | Ravina | Miller | 4' 9" | 5 | M/N | Coupas | 7' 0" | |
6 | Guild | Bruno | 4' 9" | 6 | Colonie | Anderson | 6' 6" | |
Shot Put | Discus | |||||||
1 | Colonie | Wilkins | 30' 6.75" | 1 | Colonie | Wilkins | 85' 1" | |
2 | RCS | Hosier | 27' 10" | 2 | RCS | Hosier | 78' 4" | |
3 | Cohoes | Applebery | 26' 10" | 3 | CR | Sachs | 76' 9" | |
4 | CR | Sachs | 26' 8.25" | 4 | Cohoes | Applebery | 74' 2" | |
5 | BKW | Norray | 26' 3.75" | 5 | Guild | Beek | 69' 5" | |
6 | Amsterdam | Mapley | 26' 3.25" | 6 | Alb | Doutsis | 67' 0" | |
Boys Results
400m Relay | 1600m Relay | ||||||||
PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | ||
1 | Schal | Clifford, Reagan | 45.1 | 1 | Guild | Gallup, Brantley | 3:46.9 | ||
Gigler, Brooks | Landry, Honen | ||||||||
2 | LaSalle | 49.1 | 2 | Voor | 3:49.5 | ||||
3 | Alby. Acad | 49.5 | 3 | Amst. | 3:49.7 | ||||
4 | Voor | 50.1 | 4 | Sctdy | 3:55.5 | ||||
5 | Cohoes | 50.6 | 5 | Cohoes | 3:57.2 | ||||
6 | Ravena | 50.9 | 6 | LaSalle | 3:57.6 | ||||
3200m Relay | |||||||||
1 | Amst. | Murdoch, Knack | 9:07.4 | 1 | |||||
Kamanu, Gomez | 2 | ||||||||
2 | Voor | 9:10.7 | 3 | ||||||
3 | Guild. | 9:24.1 | 4 | ||||||
4 | C-R | 9:39.1 | 5 | ||||||
5 | CBA | 9:42.0 | 6 | ||||||
6 | LaSalle | 9:43.5 | |||||||
100m Dash | 200m Dash | ||||||||
1 | Schal. | Clifford | 11.3 | 1 | Schal | Clifford | 23.5 | ||
2 | Schal. | Brooks | 11.3 | 2 | Vliet | Mitchell | 24.4 | ||
3 | Amst. | Boucaud | 11.3 | 3 | Alb. Acad. | Fazio | 24.4 | ||
4 | Guild | Custard | 11.8 | 4 | CBA | Coffey | 24.7 | ||
5 | Voor | Lucccisano | 11.8 | 5 | Cohoes | Dumond | 25.0 | ||
6 | Vliet | Mitchell | 12.0 | 6 | BKW | Rich | 26.7 | ||
400m Dash | 800m Run | ||||||||
1 | Sctdy | Violetle | 53.3 | 1 | Sctdy | Ahmed | 2:07.9 | ||
2 | Voor | Treiber | 54.4 | 2 | Amst. | Mercado | 2:08.7 | ||
3 | Amst | Kamanu | 55.4 | 3 | Ft. Plain | Payack | 2:09.1 | ||
4 | Schal. | Gigler | 56.0 | 4 | C-R | Kowal | 2:10.3 | ||
5 | Guild | Honen | 56.5 | 5 | Albany | Leary | 2:10.6 | ||
6 | Schal. | Beltran | 58.5 | 6 | Schalm. | Beltran | 2:10.9 | ||
1600m Run | 3200m Run | ||||||||
1 | Sctdy | Ahmed | 4:47.1 | 1 | CBA | Flowers | 10:21.0 | ||
2 | Schal | Beltran | 4:47.4 | 2 | Alby. Acad. | Foyt | 10:23.2 | ||
3 | Ft.Plain | Payack | 4:51.4 | 3 | Guild. | Horan | 10:33.9 | ||
4 | Albany | Leary | 4:51.8 | 4 | Guild. | Tolfa | 10:50.8 | ||
5 | Cohoes | Charbonneau | 4:54.2 | 5 | May/Nort | Febbie | 11:20.9 | ||
6 | Cohoes | Dion | 4:54.5 | 6 | Amst. | Murdoch | 11:28.2 | ||
110m HH | 400m IH | ||||||||
PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | PL | SCH | NAME | PERF | ||
1 | Albany | Mitchell | 15.8 | 1 | Albany | Mitchel | 62.8 | ||
2 | Ravena | Polverelli | 17.4 | 2 | CBA | Amore | 63.1 | ||
3 | La Salle | Giomeetti | 18.0 | 3 | G'ville | Peck | 63.9 | ||
4 | CBA | Skinner | 18.2 | 4 | Ravena | Polverelli | 64.9 | ||
5 | Albany | Choudhi | 19.2 | 5 | Alby. Acad. | Vakelic | 65.6 | ||
6 | 6 | LaSalle | Swierzewski | 67.8 | |||||
Long Jump | Triple Jump | ||||||||
1 | Amst. | Kevin Boucaud | 19' 1.25" | 1 | Albany | Shields | 38' 7.25" | ||
2 | Albany H. | Aron Shiells | 18' 3.5" | 2 | CBA | McCane | 38' 6" | ||
3 | CBA | Collin Mance | 18' 1" | 3 | Fonda | Hanson | 36' 4.75" | ||
4 | Voor. | Miles DeFranco | 17' 4" | 4 | G'ville | Olmstead | 35' 4" | ||
5 | G"ville | Ryan Olmstead | 17' | 5 | Scho. | Loubier | 35' .5" | ||
6 | CBA | John McCane | 16' 10.5" | 6 | Guild. | Valensi | 34' 11.75" | ||
High Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||||
1 | LaSalle | Giombetti | 5' 8" | 1 | CBA | Skinner | 10' 6" | ||
2 | G'ville | Olmstead | 5' 3" | 2 | Cohoes | Giller | 10' | ||
3 | BKW | Robinson | 5' 3" | 3 | May/Nort | Jetty | 9' 6" | ||
4 | Guild. | Valersi | 5' | 4 | RCS | Myers | 9' | ||
5 | CBA | McCane | 5' | 5 | RCS | Boomhower | 9' | ||
6 | Alb. Acad. | Donlon | 5' | 6 | BKW | Valachovic | 8' 6" | ||
Shot Put | Discus | ||||||||
1 | Ft. Plain | Florian | 35' 10" | 1 | Schalmont | Fallat | 121' 4" | ||
2 | Fonda | M. Yarush | 35'4.75" | 2 | Guilderland | Rice | 113' 2" | ||
3 | Schal. | Fallat | 35' | 3 | Ft. Plain | Floriene | 92' 9" | ||
4 | LaSalle | Gonzales | 34' 10.75" | 4 | Guilderland | Bestiani | 91' 9" | ||
5 | C-R | Dahl | 34' 5.5" | 5 | Schoharie | Bernhardt | 91' 6" | ||
6 | Alby. Acad | Anadio | 33' 10.75" | 6 | May/Nort | Dunn | 90' 4" | ||