Section 2 Harrier Website Cohoes Relays @ Cohoes H.S. - 4/25/15 |
2000 Steeplechase | |||
1 | Cara Sherman | Mohonasen | 07:39.4 |
2 | O'Brien | Colonie | 07:47.9 |
3 | Dayshia Randall | Troy | 07:52.1 |
4 | Tedeschi | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 07:57.6 |
5 | Pellegrini | Colonie | 8:11.0 |
6 | Carter | Cohoes | 8:35.8 |
400 Relay | |||
1 | Schenectady | Clay, Harris, Youngblood, Scott | 53.3 |
2 | Cohoes | 53.8 | |
3 | Bethlehem | 54.2 | |
4 | Averill Park | 54.7 | |
5 | Albany High | 54.9 | |
6 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 55.9 | |
800 Relay | |||
1 | Albany High | Johnson, Chestnut, Bequette, Coleman | 01:46.6 |
2 | Colonie | 01:46.9 | |
3 | Cohoes | 01:53.1 | |
4 | Bethlehem | 01:54.7 | |
5 | Schenectady | 01:55.9 | |
6 | Averill park | 01:56.5 | |
1600 Relay | |||
1 | Colonie | Kelly, Oertel, Kaminski, Osipitan | 4:01.0-MR |
2 | Albany High | 04:16.9 | |
3 | Fonda-Fultonville | 04:25.7 | |
4 | Cohoes | 04:43.9 | |
5 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 04:49.9 | |
6 | Ravena | 04:55.8 | |
3200 Relay | |||
1 | Colonie | Tenney, Kerin, Schillaci, Saxe | 09:55.1 |
2 | Holy Names | 10:19.6 | |
3 | Bethlehem | 10:20.9 | |
4 | Fonda-Fultonville | 10:51.6 | |
5 | Mohonasen | 11:03.8 | |
6 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 11:28.4 | |
3x100 Hurdles | |||
1 | Bethlehem | J.Nugent, F.Nugent, Gifford | 51.8 |
2 | Fonda-Fultonville | 57.2 | |
3 | Lansingburgh | 58.2 | |
4 | Schenectady | 62.9 | |
3x400 Hurdles | |||
1 | Bethlehem | J.Nugent, F.Nugent, Gifford | 03:39.7 |
2 | Colonie | 03:43.0 | |
3 | Albany High | 04:16.2 | |
4 | Lansingburgh | 04:34.4 | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||
1 | Albany High | Coleman, Chestnut, Graham, Bequette | 04:23.0 |
2 | Colonie | 04:23.7 | |
3 | Bethlehem | 04:26.8 | |
4 | Averill Park | 04:27.9 | |
5 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 04:40.8 | |
6 | Schenectady | 04:43.6 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||
1 | Colonie | Chambers, O'Brien, Schillachi, Tenney | 12:51.5 |
2 | Bethlehem | 13:35.0 | |
3 | Mohonasen | 14:04.9 | |
4 | Schenectady | 14:17.2 | |
5 | Fonda-Fultonville | 14:22.6 | |
6 | Averill Park | 14:23.0 | |
High Jump | |||
1 | Bethlehem | Smith, Lane | 9'10" |
2 | Schenectady | 8' 9" | |
3 | Holy Names | 8' 6" | |
4 | Troy | 8' 6" | |
5 | Lansingburgh | 8' 3" | |
6 | Averill Park/Galway | 8' 0" | |
Pole Vault | |||
1 | Bethlehem | Wright, DiMaria | 17' 6" |
2 | Averill Park/Galway | 17' 0" | |
3 | Mohonasen | 14' 6" | |
4 | Ravena | 14' 0" | |
5 | Fonda-Fultonville | 14' 0" | |
6 | Colonie | 13' 6" | |
Long Jump | |||
1 | Colonie | Deyo, Ramirez | 28' 9 3/4" |
2 | Holy Names | 27' 1 1/4" | |
3 | Fonda-Fultonville | 26' 8" | |
4 | Averill Park | 26' 7 1/2" | |
5 | Troy | 26' 0 1/2" | |
6 | Ravena | 25' 3 1/2" | |
Triple Jump | |||
1 | Fonda-Fultonville | Heacock, Vardai-Davidson | 59' 7" |
2 | Bethlehem | 58' 7" | |
3 | Troy | 56' 6" | |
4 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 55' 9" | |
5 | Ravena | 53' 9" | |
6 | Mohonasen | 50' 3" | |
Shot Put | |||
1 | Holy Names | Le, Bernhoft, Clark | 93' 4" |
2 | Bethlehem | 89' 1 1/2" | |
3 | Averill Park | 79' 0 3/4" | |
4 | Cohoes | 76' 3 1/4" | |
5 | Mohonasen | 75' 8 1/2" | |
6 | Ravena | 75' 4 3/4" | |
Discus | |||
1 | Mohonasen | Hilder, Whelan, Piccirillo | 235' 3" |
2 | Fonda-Fultonville | 232' 1" | |
3 | Bethlehem | 227' 7" | |
4 | Averill Park | 224' 0" | |
5 | Holy Names | 210' 9" | |
6 | Ravena | 203' 8" |
Boys Results
3000 Steeplchase | |||
1 | Simon Powhida | Bethlehem | 10:13.7 |
2 | Bouchard | Shaker | 10:36.3 |
3 | Newton | Colonie | 10:40.4 |
4 | Cully | Bethlehem | 10:43.0 |
5 | Liam Scott | Schenectady | 11:04.9 |
6 | Davis | Colonie | 11:25.7 |
400 Relay | |||
1 | Schenectady | Miller, Sichlongo, Griffin, Youngblood | 44.0 |
2 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 44.8 | |
3 | Ravena | 46.8 | |
4 | Cohoes | 46.9 | |
5 | Shaker | 47.1 | |
6 | Green Tech | 47.3 | |
800 Relay | |||
1 | Albany High | Holtzclaw, Willard, Morris, Mitchell | 01:33.9 |
2 | Bethlehem | 01:34.2 | |
3 | Green The | 01:38.1 | |
4 | Colonie | 01:38.6 | |
5 | Ravena | 01:39.0 | |
6 | Cohoes | 01:39.3 | |
1600 Relay | |||
1 | Albany High | Nixon, Holtzclaw, Lewis, Willard | 03:35.1 |
2 | Schenectady | 03:37.7 | |
3 | Bethlehem | 03:38.8 | |
4 | Cohoes | 03:40.9 | |
5 | Taconic Hills | 03:50.2 | |
6 | Ravena | 03:50.6 | |
3200 Relay | |||
1 | Cohoes | Hake, Mantica, Smith, Thieu | 08:36.9 |
2 | Bethlehem | 08:42.3 | |
3 | Fonda-Fultonville | 08:46.3 | |
4 | Shaker | 08:53.1 | |
5 | Taconic Hills | 08:58.2 | |
6 | Ravena | 09:16.9 | |
3x110 Hurdles | |||
1 | Cobleskill-Rich. | Kowal, Gerhardt, Haskin | 49.2 |
2 | Shaker | 52.6 | |
3 | Schenectady | 53.9 | |
4 | Green Tech | 54.1 | |
5 | Taconic Hills | 56.0 | |
6 | Bethlehem | 57.0 | |
3x400 Hurdles | |||
1 | Bethlehem | Kimmey, Kearney, Lietzau | 02:56.3 |
2 | Shaker | 02:58.7 | |
3 | Schenectady | 03:10.1 | |
4 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 03:13.5 | |
5 | Colonie | 03:23.1 | |
6 | Taconic Hills | 03:23.1 | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||
1 | Cohoes | Rodriguez, McKnight, Thieu, Hake | 03:47.5 |
2 | Shaker | 03:48.8 | |
3 | Colonie | 03:50.0 | |
4 | Ravena | 03:50.6 | |
5 | Bethlehem | 03:51.3 | |
6 | Albany High | 03:51.3 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||
1 | Shaker | Hale, Wood, Medici, Nichols | 10:53.6 |
2 | Bethlehem | 11:03.7 | |
3 | C.B.A. | 11:13.0 | |
4 | Colonie | 11:26.2 | |
5 | Taconic Hills | 11:51.5 | |
6 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 11:56.8 | |
High Jump | |||
1 | Cobleskill-Rich. | Haskin, Holmes | 11' 9" |
2 | Green Tech | 10' 9" | |
3 | Ravena | 10' 9" | |
4 | Colonie | 10' 6" | |
5 | Shaker | 10' 3" | |
6 | Mohonasen | 10' 3" | |
Pole Vault | |||
1 | Shaker | Nestler, Hozeltun | 22' 6" |
2 | Bethlehem | 22' 0" | |
3 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 20' 6" | |
4 | Cohoes | 16' 0" | |
5 | Colonie | 10' 0" | |
6 | Ravena | 10' 0" | |
Long Jump | |||
1 | Green Tech | Rountree, Simon | 39' 3 1/2" |
2 | Shaker | 38' 2 1/4" | |
3 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 37' 9" | |
4 | Albany High | 37' 1 3/4" | |
5 | Bethlehem | 37' 0" | |
6 | Taconic Hills | 35' 9 3/4" | |
Triple Jump | |||
1 | Green Tech | Rountree, Simon | 80' 6" |
2 | Bethlehem | 80' 1" | |
3 | Colonie | 77' 7" | |
4 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 75' 5" | |
5 | Shaker | 75' 5" | |
6 | Schenectady | 73' 0" | |
Shot Put | |||
1 | Mohonasen | Tallman, Gradoni, Hess | 122'10" |
2 | Taconic Hills | 120' 5 1/2" | |
3 | Shaker | 116'11 1/2" | |
4 | LaSalle | 114' 2 1/2" | |
5 | Schenectady | 114' 0" | |
6 | Bethlehem | 112' 8 1/2" | |
Discus | |||
1 | Mohonasen | Tallman, Gradoni, Hess | 346' 9" |
2 | Bethlehem | 331' 0" | |
3 | Shaker | 326' 0" | |
4 | Taconic Hills | 315'11" | |
5 | LaSalle | 300' 2" | |
6 | Ravena | 291' 8" |