Section 2 Harrier Website

Colonial Council Relays

@ Albany Academy - 4/14/14

Return to Main Menu

Jump to Boys Results

Jump to Sub-Varsity

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: AA Track, AA
Colonial Council Relays - 4/14/2014 11:33:54 AM
The Albany Academy, Albany, NY



Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Albany Academy for Girls 54.9
1) Lauren Henderson 2) Taylor Carson
3) Julia Cronin 4) Kayla Owens
2 Fonda-Fultonville 56.5
1) Skyler Hesch 2) Sarah Subik
3) Avery Cook 4) Emma Rhodes
3 Ravena 56.9
1) Karra Douglas 2) Jasmine Powell
3) Phaedra Thayer 4) Ashley Ricci
4 Lansingburgh 57.5
5 Watervliet 57.7
6 Mechanicville 58.4
7 Ichabod Crane 58.7
8 Voorheesville 59.9

Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Fonda-Fultonville 2:02.3
1) Skyler Hesch 2) Kate Hanson
3) Avery Cook 4) Sarah Subik
2 Ravena 2:02.4
3 Cohoes 2:06.0
4 Albany Academy for Girls 2:07.8
5 Voorheesville 2:08.4
6 Ichabod Crane 2:11.7
7 Schalmont 2:16.9

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Schalmont 4:21.0
1) Samantha Regan 2) Ashley Decinto
3) Rachel Pratt 4) Julia Flower
2 Cobleskill-Richmondville 4:26.8
3 Voorheesville 4:29.9
4 Fonda-Fultonville 4:40.8
5 Lansingburgh 4:41.9
6 Cohoes 4:45.9

Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Holy Names 10:48.5
1) Madeleine Vogel 2) Meredith Franchini
3) Chamberlain Harris 4) Mackenzie Kennedy
2 Ichabod Crane 11:06.4
1) Abigail Werwaiss 2) Jenna Smith
3) Riley Werner 4) Sagan Leggett
3 Cohoes 11:16.8
1) Kendra Aubin 2) Madelyn Johnson
3) Ashley Lynch 4) Sarah Carter
4 Fonda-Fultonville 11:19.4
5 Mechanicville 11:24.2
6 Lansingburgh 11:24.9
7 Albany Academy for Girls 11:36.6
8 Ravena 11:46.3

Varsity Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Albany Academy for Girls 23:54.8
1) Kaitlyn McGarvey 2) Wade Lacey
3) Natalie Tuclchinsky 4) Emily Acker
2 Fonda-Fultonville 24:11.8
1) Mariah VanAvery 2) Kimberly Geniti
3) Lydia Brown 4) Kacie Hunter
3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 25:19.9
1) Randi Broadwell 2) Emily Benton
3) Jordon Fogel 4) Chelsea Dibble
4 Mechanicville 25:50.8
1) Jenna Cebula 2) Miranda Gaetani
3) Kaylyn Garland 4) Vanessa Mickalonis
5 Ravena 26:59.9
1) Kira Heege 2) Amanda Sumner
3) Eddy 4) Rosemary Webb

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Schalmont 4:25.8
1) Samantha Regan 2) Ashley Decinto
3) Rachel Pratt 4) Julia Flower
2 Holy Names 4:35.9
1) Kaitlin Close 2) Kerry Losert
3) Eleanor Cepiel 4) Marygrace Polsinelli
3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 4:46.0
1) Kim Brizzee 2) Jordon Fogel
3) Cassidy Adams 4) Noelle LaVine
4 Lansingburgh 4:57.1
5 Albany Academy for Girls 5:03.2
6 Voorheesville 5:06.7

Varsity Girls Distance Medley Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Albany Academy for Girls 13:44.6
1) Wade Lacey 2) Kaitlyn McGarvey
3) Emily Acker 4) Amara Steenburn
2 Ichabod Crane 14:25.6
3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 14:39.1
4 Holy Names 14:48.1
5 Mechanicville 15:06.5
6 Fonda-Fultonville 15:13.8

Varsity Girls 3x100 Hurdles Relay
============================================================
Team Time Wind
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fonda-Fultonville 53.9 NWI
1) Lindsay Therrien 2) Ashlee Jones
3) Emma Rhodes
2 Albany Academy for Girls 58.5 NWI
1) Kyla Finlayson 2) Sanchi Saitia
3) Miranda Maller
3 Ravena 1:03.1 NWI .100
1) Phaedra Thayer 2) Ashley Ricci
3) Julie VanAlstyne
3 Lansingburgh 1:03.1 NWI .100
5 Ichabod Crane 1:04.6 NWI
6 Mechanicville 1:06.2 NWI
7 Voorheesville 1:10.6 NWI

Varsity Girls 3x400 Meter Hurdle Relay
============================================================
Team Time Wind
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mechanicville 4:04.1 NWI
1) Sarah Meisel 2) Jenna Cebula
3) Sarah Erno
2 Fonda-Fultonville 4:05.4 NWI
1) Kimberly Geniti 2) Emma Rhodes
3) Kacie Hunter
3 Ravena 4:13.8 NWI
1) Phaedra Thayer 2) Ashley Ricci
3) Julie VanAlstyne
4 Albany Academy for Girls 4:17.5 NWI

Varsity Girls High Jump
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? Lansingburgh 9-00.00
2 ??? ??? Holy Names 8-09.00
2 ??? ??? Albany Academy for G 8-09.00
2 ??? ??? Fonda-Fultonville 8-09.00
5 ??? ??? Cobleskill-Richmondv 8-06.00
6 ??? ??? Ravena 8-00.00

Varsity Girls Pole Vault
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? Albany Academy for G 15-06.00
2 ??? ??? Fonda-Fultonville 13-00.00
2 ??? ??? Ravena 13-00.00
4 ??? ??? Cobleskill-Richmondv 6-00.00

Varsity Girls Long Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? Albany Academy for G 28-09.50 NWI
2 ??? ??? Fonda-Fultonville 28-01.00 NWI
3 ??? ??? Holy Names 27-01.50 NWI
4 ??? ??? Lansingburgh 25-03.25 NWI
5 ??? ??? Cobleskill-Richmondv 24-02.25 NWI
6 ??? ??? Voorheesville 22-08.75 NWI
7 ??? ??? Watervliet 22-05.75 NWI
8 ??? ??? Mechanicville 22-05.00 NWI
9 ??? ??? Schalmont 21-01.50 NWI
10 ??? ??? Cohoes 18-07.00 NWI
11 ??? ??? Ravena 13-03.75 NWI

Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? Fonda-Fultonville 60-09.00 NWI
2 ??? ??? Albany Academy for G 56-07.00 NWI
3 ??? ??? Cobleskill-Richmondv 55-11.75 NWI
4 ??? ??? Ravena 53-06.50 NWI
5 ??? ??? Watervliet 52-03.00 NWI
6 ??? ??? Mechanicville 50-11.00 NWI

Varsity Girls Shot Put
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? Cobleskill-Richmondv 83-07.25
2 ??? ??? Mechanicville 79-04.25
3 ??? ??? Holy Names 78-08.75
4 ??? ??? Ravena 73-05.00
5 ??? ??? Albany Academy for G 71-04.75
6 ??? ??? Cohoes 70-09.50
6 ??? ??? Lansingburgh 70-09.50
8 ??? ??? Fonda-Fultonville 70-01.50
9 ??? ??? Watervliet 66-03.00
10 ??? ??? Ichabod Crane 62-07.25
11 ??? ??? Schalmont 54-11.50

Varsity Girls Discus Throw
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? Mechanicville 229-06
2 ??? ??? Cobleskill-Richmondv 228-04
3 ??? ??? Fonda-Fultonville 209-10
4 ??? ??? Albany Academy for G 207-09
5 ??? ??? Voorheesville 171-08
6 ??? ??? Lansingburgh 169-06
7 ??? ??? Cohoes 162-03
8 ??? ??? Schalmont 144-06
9 ??? ??? Ichabod Crane 137-00
10 ??? ??? Ravena 128-05
NT ??? ??? Holy Names ND

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Albany Academy 45.0
1) Lamine Gueye 2) Antonio Randolph
3) Ezekiel Thomas 4) Dami Osofisan
2 Fonda-Fultonville 46.2
3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 46.3
1) Wisdom Kotoku 2) Myles Selig
3) Nate Gerhardt 4) Jacob Holmes
4 Cohoes 46.4
5 Lansingburgh 47.0
6 Ravena 47.2
7 Watervliet 47.4
8 Voorheesville 48.0
9 Mechanicville 50.9
10 Lansingburgh 53.3

Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Albany Academy 1:34.8
1) Billy Melchionni 2) Ezekiel Thomas
3) Antonio Randolph 4) Lamine Gueye
2 Cobleskill-Richmondville 1:37.2
3 Ravena 1:39.7
4 Fonda-Fultonville 1:40.1
5 Watervliet 1:40.2
6 Lansingburgh 1:42.8

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Cohoes 3:38.9
1) Jason Hake 2) Jerrod Rodriquez
3) John McKnight 4) Zaire Folds
2 Albany Academy 3:40.5
3 Fonda-Fultonville 3:48.0
4 Cobleskill-Richmondville 3:48.7
5 Mechanicville 4:02.5
6 Lansingburgh 4:03.5

Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Fonda-Fultonville 9:02.8
1) Dalton Hunter 2) Cameron Gilligan
3) Dylan DeSorbo 4) Dan Westman
2 Albany Academy 9:29.2
1) Griffin Keegan 2) Roan Fleischer
3) T.J. Oricchio 4) Max Tulchinsky
3 Mechanicville 9:33.2
1) Pat Bly 2) Vincent Rapacciiuolo
3) Noah Peppin 4) Austin Meulengrachi
4 Lansingburgh 9:46.7
5 Ichabod Crane 9:57.9
6 Ravena 10:00.1

Varsity Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Fonda-Fultonville 19:56.6
1) Dylan DeSorbo 2) Dan Westman
3) Damion Freeman 4) Cameron Gilligan
2 Cobleskill-Richmondville 20:07.8
1) Adrian Kowal 2) Joe Baron
3) J DeCesare 4) Jonathan Richards
3 Ichabod Crane 20:15.2
1) Devyn Fernandez 2) Mark Korycinski
3) Donald Rothwein 4) Luykas VanAlstyne
4 Albany Academy 21:08.1
1) Griffin Keegan 2) Roan Fleischer
3) Sawyer Balint 4) Ahmed Lachgar

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Lansingburgh 3:44.6
1) Dante Carr 2) Evan Barker
3) Malcolm McCauley 4) Michael Miller
2 Cohoes 3:54.4
3 Ichabod Crane 3:56.2
4 Cobleskill-Richmondville 4:02.9
5 Ravena 4:03.2
6 Fonda-Fultonville 4:12.6

Varsity Boys Distance Medley Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Lansingburgh 11:37.5
1) Michael Miller 2) Evan Barker
3) Dante Carr 4) Jan Carlos Albarran
2 Cobleskill-Richmondville 11:49.7
3 Mechanicville 12:28.9
4 Fonda-Fultonville 12:54.7
5 Ravena 13:10.4
6 Albany Academy 13:16.6

Varsity Boys 3x110 Meter Hurdles Relay
============================================================
Team Time Wind
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fonda-Fultonville 49.5 NWI
1) Michael Sweet 2) Christian Van Avery
3) Tristan Nellis
2 Ichabod Crane 55.0 NWI
1) Justin Secovnie 2) Richard Dorval
3) Nicholas Johnston
3 Ravena 57.5 NWI
1) Craig Brozowski 2) Luke Polverelli
3) Matt Carter
NT Albany Academy NT NWI

Varsity Boys 3x400 Meter Hurdle Relay
============================================================
Team Time Wind
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fonda-Fultonville 3:15.0 NWI
1) Tristan Nellis 2) Michael Sweet
3) Damion Freeman
2 Cobleskill-Richmondville 3:22.3 NWI
3 Ichabod Crane 3:27.8 NWI
1) Richard Dorval 2) Nicholas Johnston
3) Justin Secovnie
4 Ravena 3:45.4 NWI
1) Brody macera 2) Luke Polverelli
3) Liam Mooney
5 Albany Academy 3:48.8 NWI

Varsity Boys High Jump
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? Voorheesville 10-09.00
2 ??? ??? Lansingburgh 10-06.01
2 ??? ??? Cobleskill-Richmondv 10-06.01
4 ??? ??? Watervliet 10-06.00
5 ??? ??? Albany Academy 10-03.00
6 ??? ??? Fonda-Fultonville 10-00.00

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? Fonda-Fultonville 22-00.00
2 ??? ??? Ichabod Crane 21-00.00
3 ??? ??? Albany Academy 17-06.00
4 ??? ??? Cobleskill-Richmondv 16-00.00
5 ??? ??? Lansingburgh 14-00.00
6 ??? ??? Ravena 9-00.00

Varsity Boys Long Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? Fonda-Fultonville 38-02.75 NWI
2 ??? ??? Cobleskill-Richmondv 37-05.50 NWI
3 ??? ??? Mechanicville 33-08.00 NWI
4 ??? ??? Ichabod Crane 33-04.50 NWI
5 ??? ??? Albany Academy 33-01.75 NWI
6 ??? ??? Watervliet 32-05.75 NWI
7 ??? ??? Voorheesville 30-09.25 NWI
8 ??? ??? Lansingburgh 30-08.25 NWI
9 ??? ??? Cohoes 30-04.75 NWI
10 ??? ??? Ravena 29-08.50 NWI

Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? Fonda-Fultonville 75-00.75 NWI
2 ??? ??? Mechanicville 71-03.25 NWI
3 ??? ??? Cobleskill-Richmondv 70-00.75 NWI
4 ??? ??? Albany Academy 69-10.25 NWI
5 ??? ??? Voorheesville 67-10.25 NWI
6 ??? ??? Ravena 67-01.00 NWI

Varsity Boys Shot Put
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? Cobleskill-Richmondv 119-05.50
2 ??? ??? Ravena 109-01.00
3 ??? ??? Albany Academy 107-05.75
4 ??? ??? Mechanicville 106-09.75
5 ??? ??? Cohoes 100-10.75
6 ??? ??? Fonda-Fultonville 100-08.50
7 ??? ??? Schalmont 92-03.50
8 ??? ??? Watervliet 92-01.50

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? Mechanicville 283-10
2 ??? ??? Albany Academy 283-05
3 ??? ??? Schalmont 279-11
4 ??? ??? Cobleskill-Richmondv 275-09
5 ??? ??? Fonda-Fultonville 266-02
6 ??? ??? Ravena 265-05

JV Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Cobleskill-Richmondville 5:17.9
1) Emily Benton 2) Randi Broadwell
3) Amarnie Kooyoomjian-La4) Noelle LaVine
2 Fonda-Fultonville 5:20.2
3 Cohoes 5:40.2
4 Ravena 5:52.1

JV Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Fonda-Fultonville 11:57.8
1) Hailie Lapratt 2) Johanna Hentnik
3) Sabrina Springer 4) Rachael Vecchio
2 Mechanicville 12:42.5
1) Murphy 2) Dayna Joyce
3) Miranda Gaetani 4) Lillian Czajkowski
3 Ichabod Crane 13:00.7
1) Brynn LaBounty 2) Haley Hickman
3) Shannon Donnelly 4) Remi Schneider

Frosh/Soph Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Albany Academy for Girls 57.8
1) Sheila Vickery 2) Cassie Gagnon
3) Jalynn Walker 4) Caroline Creagan
2 Cobleskill-Richmondville 58.0
1) Amarnie Kooyoomjian-La2) Noelle LaVine
3) Kaycee McLear 4) Marissa Quimby
3 Ichabod Crane 1:01.4
1) Lizeth Gomez 2) Yulissa Gomez
3) Lydia Segarra 4) Emma Pinkowski
4 Cohoes 1:01.5
5 Ravena 1:02.0
6 Lansingburgh 1:03.1
7 Fonda-Fultonville 1:03.2
8 Schalmont 1:03.8
9 Mechanicville 1:08.7
10 Holy Names 1:09.1

Frosh/Soph Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Cobleskill-Richmondville 2:12.4
1) Noelle LaVine 2) Amarnie Kooyoomjian-La
3) Kaitlin Klein 4) Kaycee McLear
2 Albany Academy for Girls 2:14.3
3 Cohoes 2:17.6
4 Mechanicville 2:18.3
5 Lansingburgh 2:19.0
6 Holy Names 2:23.4

JV Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Voorheesville 4:00.6
1) Vinny Carciobolo 2) Carl Treiber
3) Richard Decker 4) Christian Keenan
2 Ravena 4:03.0
3 Fonda-Fultonville 4:07.1
4 Cohoes 4:12.8
5 Cobleskill-Richmondville 4:17.2
6 Albany Academy 4:17.3

Page JV Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Cobleskill-Richmondville 9:27.9
1) J Martin 2) Ben Richards
3) Adrian Kowal 4) Dylan Davis
2 Cohoes 9:43.7
1) Justin Charbonneau 2) CJ Warner
3) Tyler Dion 4) Jonathan Biggs
3 Albany Academy 9:49.8
1) Will Perrone 2) Jeff Vukelic
3) Jonathan Smith 4) Chyim Bowen
4 Fonda-Fultonville 10:02.6
5 Voorheesville 10:15.6
6 Mechanicville 10:57.9
7 Albany Academy 10:58.3
NT Ravena NT

Frosh/Soph Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Schalmont 47.4
1) Raymond Hayden 2) Cameron Brooks
3) Dan Clifford 4) Kyle Gigler
2 Fonda-Fultonville 49.9
1) Connor Hanson 2) Santino Montanez
3) Ben Vardai- Davidson 4) Christian Van Avery
3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 52.3
1) A Hitchcock 2) Kyle Selig
3) Ian Manson 4) J Martin
4 Albany Academy 53.0
5 Ravena 55.3
6 Watervliet 57.1

Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
======================================================
Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------
1 Schalmont 1:50.2
1) Dan Clifford 2) Raymond Hayden
3) Cameron Brooks 4) Easton Reagan
2 Lansingburgh 1:56.5
3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 1:56.9
4 Cohoes 1:57.4
5 Ichabod Crane 1:58.4
6 Ravena 1:59.1
7 Fonda-Fultonville 1:59.3