Section 2 Harrier Website C.B.A./LaSalle Relays @ S.U.N.Y.-Albany - 4/12/14 |
Frosh/Soph Results: Girls & Boys
CBA/LA SALLE RELAYS - 4/12/2014
TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
UNIV AT ALBANY
Results
TEAM SCORES HAVE BEEN ADJUSTED WITH THE ADDITION OF B THROWING TEAMS
FROSH-SOPH RESULTS DO NOT HAVE MULTIPLE TEAM SCORING IN HURDLES OR THROWS
Female Team Scores
Place School
Points
===================================================================
1 Bethlehem HS
BETH
105
2 Shaker High
SHAK 95
3 Colonie High
COLO
92.5
4 Guilderland
GUIL
84.5
5 Albany HS
ALBY
65
6 Schuylerville
SCHU
60
7 Amsterdam High
AMST
51
8 Broadalbin-Perth
BPCS
35
9 Academy of Holy Names
AOHN 26
10 Schenectady
SCTY 14
11 Elizabethtown-Keene-Moriah-Wes EKMW
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Jahari SO
Albany HS
26.98 2 10
2 Harris, Destini
JR Albany HS
x27.22 2
3 Alford, Liana
FR Guilderland
27.23 2 8
4 Santana, Brenda
8 Amsterdam Hi
27.53 2 6
5 Close, Kaitlin
JR Academy of H
27.55 2 5
6 Hanehan, Suzi
SO Schuylervill
27.67 2 4
7 Wagner, Carolyn
SR Bethlehem HS
27.70 2 3
8 Mulligan, Carrie Rose JR Guilderland
x29.73 1
9 Baker, Juliette
7 Elizabethtown-Ke
31.23 1 2
10 Asher, Sam
JR Shaker High
31.78 1 1
11 Guity, Avril
SO Shaker High
x32.52 1
12 Nolan, Carey JR Broadalbin-P
37.62 1
13 Hayes, Tylo
SO Broadalbin-P
x39.35 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Triller, Leah
SR Academy of H
4:46.31 10
2 Tenney, Kathryn 7 Colonie High
5:04.21 8
3 Lazarou, Olivia
8 Amsterdam Hi
5:05.65 6
4 Quinones, Illenis SR
Amsterdam Hi
x5:05.71
5 Bequette, Eileen FR
Albany HS
5:19.77 5
6 O'Grady, Laura
FR Bethlehem HS
5:29.14 4
7 deVries, Mary
SR Bethlehem HS
x5:29.65
8 Shaw, Unique
JR Albany HS
x5:39.05
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nugent, Julia
SO Bethlehem HS
17.15 2 2.50
2 Scavone, Caitlin SO
Schuylervill
17.82 3 2
3 Palczak, McKenna JR
Amsterdam High 17.95
3 1.50
4 Robataille, Cassandra SO Amsterdam High
x17.99 3 1.50
5 Gifford, Sarah
SR Bethlehem HS
x18.54 1 2.50
6 Shields, Claire SO
Shaker High School 18.55 2
0.75
7 Gifford, Samantha FR Bethlehem HS
x18.83 1 2.50
8 Murphy, Emily
SR Bethlehem HS
x19.05 2 2.50
9 Corelli, Gina
JR Shaker High School x19.16 1
0.75
10 Cardin, Rebecca
FR Albany HS
19.20 6 1.25
11 Boden, Makayla
SO Schuylervill
x19.33 3 2
12 Watson, Liz
SO Schuylervill
x19.40 4 2
13 Johnson, Mercedes
SO Albany HS
x19.85 5 1.25
14 Lafleur, Jenna
FR Shaker High School x19.90 1
0.75
15 Sorgie, Maydia
FR Schuylervill
x20.07 4 2
16 Roberts, Sheriva
JR Schenectady
20.12 5 1
17 Moore, Keizyiah
FR Schenectady x20.79
5 1
18 Harris, Zairah
FR Schenectady
x20.97 6 1
19 Patnaude, Emily
SO Albany HS
x21.02 5 1.25
20 Lincoln, Siara
FR Schenectady
x22.21 6 1
21 Gonzalez, Isabel
FR Amsterdam High x22.40
4 1.50
22 Wilson, Alexis
FR Albany HS
x22.48 6 1.25
23 Fernandez, Natalie
8 Amsterdam High x22.64
4 1.50
24 Cuerdon, Violet
SO Shaker High School x27.19 2
0.75
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
Members Per Team - 4
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Bethlehem HS
1:13.57 10
2 Schuylerville Central School 1:16.62
8
3 Amsterdam High
1:20.98 6
4 Albany HS
1:22.55 5
5 Schenectady
1:24.09 4
6 Shaker High School 1:24.80
3
Event 25 Girls 1200 Meter Hurdles Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gifford, Sarah
SR Bethlehem HS
1:13.95 2 3.33
2 Nugent, Julia
SO Bethlehem HS x1:13.98
2 3.33
3 Shields, Claire SO
Shaker High School 1:14.67 1 2
4 Gifford, Samantha FR Bethlehem
HS x1:15.89 2
3.33
5 Johnson, Mercedes SO Albany HS
1:16.14 1 2.66
6 Patnaude, Emily SO
Albany HS
x1:19.45 1 2.66
7 Secor, Alexis
JR Colonie High School 1:21.72 2 1.66
8 Kum, Jahniah
JR Albany HS
x1:23.22 1 2.66
9 Lafleur, Jenna
FR Shaker High School x1:23.68 1 2
10 Crisafulli, Vienna
FR Colonie High School x1:24.11 2 1.66
11 Egan, Hailey
FR Colonie High School x1:24.25 2 1.66
12 Corelli, Gina
JR Shaker High School x1:25.52 1 2
Event 25 Girls 1200 Meter Hurdles Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Bethlehem HS
3:43.82 10
2 Albany HS
3:58.81 8
3 Shaker High School
4:03.87 6
4 Colonie High School
4:10.08 5
Girls 400 Meter Varsity
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albany HS 'A'
52.26 10
1) Coleman, Jahari SO
2) Harris, Destini JR
3) Cardin, Rebecca FR
4) Brown, Alexis SO
2 Guilderland 'A'
53.13 8
3 Bethlehem HS 'A'
54.57 6
4 Amsterdam High 'A'
54.88 5
5 Schenectady 'A'
55.75 4
6 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
56.98 3
7 Academy of Holy Names 'A'
57.89 2
8 Bethlehem HS 'B'
57.94 1
9 Shaker High School 'A'
59.29
Girls 800 Meter Varsity
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colonie High School 'A'
1:50.61 2 10
1) Osipitan, Tola 7
2) Oertel, Allyson SO
3) Kelly, Mikeisha JR
4) Cade, Ajanee SR
2 Shaker High School 'A'
1:53.78 2 8
3 Albany HS 'A'
1:55.09 1 6
4 Guilderland 'A'
1:57.38 2 5
5 Guilderland 'B'
1:58.43 1 4
6 Schuylerville Central School 'A'
1:58.58 1 3
7 Colonie High School 'B'
1:58.84 2 2
8 Colonie High School 'C'
1:58.89 2 1
9 Schenectady 'A'
1:59.00 2
10 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
1:59.82 2
11 Bethlehem HS 'A'
2:02.11 1
12 Academy of Holy Names 'A'
2:03.29 1
13 Colonie High School 'D'
2:04.83 1
14 Bethlehem HS 'B'
2:06.36 1
15 Schenectady 'B'
2:10.45 2
16 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'B'
2:25.82 1
-- Amsterdam High 'A'
DQ 1 zone violation
Girls 1600 Meter Varsity
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schuylerville Central School 'A'
4:28.92 2 10
1) Hanehan, Suzi SO
2) Gregorek, Sidney 8
3) Scavone, Caitlin SO
4) Boden, Makayla SO
2 Colonie High School 'B'
4:31.79 2 8
3 Albany HS 'A'
4:33.76 2 6
4 Bethlehem HS 'A'
4:35.56 1 5
5 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
4:36.13 2 4
6 Guilderland 'A'
4:36.86 2 3
7 Shaker High School 'A'
4:52.39 2 2
8 Schenectady 'A'
4:54.84 2 1
9 Amsterdam High 'A'
5:07.11 1
10 Colonie High School 'A'
5:23.51 1
Girls 3200 Meter Varsity
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colonie High School 'A'
9:39.78 10
1) Capobianco, Gina SR
2) Chambers, Amanda FR
3) Malecki, Jackie SR
4) Bower, Bellame SO
2 Shaker High School 'A'
10:03.08 8
3 Guilderland 'A'
10:10.83 6
4 Academy of Holy Names 'A'
10:25.80 5
5 Amsterdam High 'A'
11:01.20 4
6 Schenectady 'A'
11:17.00 3
7 Albany HS 'A'
11:29.52 2
8 Colonie High School 'B'
11:42.18 1
9 Bethlehem HS 'A'
11:48.50
Girls 6400 Meter Varsity
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bethlehem HS 'A'
23:02.7h 10
1) Wright, Abbi JR
2) Machabee, Holly SO
3) Bell, Ellie SO
4) Vener, Sarah 8
2 Schuylerville Central School 'A'
23:27.4h 8
3 Colonie High School 'A'
23:46.4h 6
4 Guilderland 'A'
24:08.7h 5
5 Shaker High School 'A'
24:10.1h 4
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colonie High School 'A'
4:18.33 2 10
1) Kelly, Mikeisha JR
2) Osipitan, Tola 7
3) Oertel, Allyson SO
4) Kaminski, Kiersten JR
2 Shaker High School 'A'
4:28.18 2 8
3 Schuylerville Central School 'A'
4:28.60 2 6
4 Bethlehem HS 'A'
4:33.42 2 5
5 Bethlehem HS 'B'
4:42.62 2 4
6 Colonie High School 'B'
4:42.81 2 3
7 Guilderland 'A'
5:00.34 2 2
8 Albany HS 'A'
5:02.42 1 1
9 Academy of Holy Names 'A'
5:19.06 2
10 Amsterdam High 'A'
5:23.09 1
11 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
6:08.63 1
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colonie High School 'A'
12:53.90 10
1) Malecki, Jackie SR
2) Kaminski, Kiersten JR
3) Chambers, Amanda FR
4)
2 Guilderland 'A'
12:58.06 8
3 Bethlehem HS 'A'
13:04.53 6
4 Shaker High School 'A'
13:48.43 5
5 Amsterdam High 'A'
13:59.16 4
6 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
14:45.76 3
7 Elizabethtown-Keene-Moriah-Wes 'A'
16:04.67 2
8 Albany HS 'A'
17:03.77 1
Girls High Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Grace
JR Bethlehem HS
5-05.00 3.33
2 Insero, Alyson
SR Academy of H
5-00.00 1
3 Gaines, Tiaria
JR Albany HS
4-10.00 1.50
3 Bequette, Eileen FR
Albany HS x4-10.00 1.50
5 Harris, Zairah
FR Schenectady
4-08.00 1
6 Maggiore, Abby
SO Schuylervill
x4-06.00 2.66
6 Deyo, Lizzy
SO Colonie High
4-06.00 1.83
6 Sorgie, Maydia
FR Schuylervill
4-06.00 2.66
9 Nolan, Sabrina
FR Guilderland
x4-03.00 1.83
9 Bruno, Isabella FR
Guilderland
4-03.00 1.83
9 Rattigan, Renee SO
Bethlehem HS
x4-03.00 3.33
9 Scott, Lajai
JR Schenectady
x4-03.00 1
9 Kiehle, Sarah
FR Shaker High
4-03.00 1.33
14 Gaige, Megan
SO Colonie High
x4-00.00 1.83
14 Itfiger, Courtney
FR Shaker High
x4-00.00 1.33
14 Corelli, Gina
JR Shaker High
x4-00.00 1.33
14 Lamar, Katie
SO Guilderland
x4-00.00 1.83
14 Boden, Makayla
SO Schuylervill
x4-00.00 2.66
14 Wesoloski, Cate
JR Colonie High
x4-00.00 1.83
20 Riedy, Brigid
FR Bethlehem HS
x3-09.00 3.33
Event 35 Girls High Jump Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Bethlehem HS
13-05.00 10
2 Schuylerville Central School 13-00.00
8
3 Colonie High School
12-06.00 5.5
3 Guilderland
12-06.00 5.5
5 Shaker High School
12-03.00 4
6 Albany HS
9-08.00 3
7 Schenectady
8-11.00 2
8 Academy of Holy Names
5-00.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taggart, Katie
SR Shaker High
8-00.00 3.33
1 Lamb, Chloe
FR Albany HS
8-00.00 2.50
1 Campbell, Sydney SR
Guilderland
8-00.00 2
4 Oechsner, Emma
FR Bethlehem HS 7-06.00 2.66
5 Lafleur, Jenna
FR Shaker High
x7-00.00 3.33
5 Wright, Abbi
JR Bethlehem HS
x7-00.00 2.66
5 Kum, Jahniah
JR Albany HS
x7-00.00 2.50
8 Cuerdon, Violet SO
Shaker High
x6-06.00 3.33
8 Tavolaro, Joanna SO
Broadalbin-P
6-06.00 2
8 Trainor, Aurora
SO Guilderland
x6-06.00 2
8 Goodwin, Ella
FR Bethlehem HS
x6-06.00 2.66
12 Ermolenko, Mia
FR Guilderland
x6-00.00 2
12 Kesari, Lakshmi
SO Broadalbin-P
x6-00.00 2
-- Clay, Nyaisha
JR Schenectady
NH
-- Snyder, Kara
SR Colonie High
NH
-- Secor, Alexis
JR Colonie High
NH
-- Nadeau, Kendall
FR Academy of H
NH
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Shaker High School
21-06.00 10
2 Bethlehem HS
21-00.00 8
3 Guilderland
20-06.00 6
4 Albany HS
15-00.00 5
5 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 12-06.00
4
Girls Long Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Insero, Alyson
SR Academy of H
15-02.50 0.50
2 Janetsky, Madison JR Amsterdam
Hi
14-10.00 2.66
3 Joyner, Nia
FR Shaker High
14-08.25 3.33
4 Horton, Natalie JR
Shaker High
x14-07.00 3.33
4 Snyder, Kara
SR Colonie High
14-07.00 1
6 Wollman, Hannah
SR Amsterdam Hi
x14-02.75 2.66
7 Bruno, Isabella FR
Guilderland
13-11.00 1.66
8 Alber, Bridget
JR Schuylervill
13-07.75 2
9 Poe, Rachel
SR Bethlehem HS
13-04.75 1.33
10 Sorgie, Maydia
FR Schuylervill
x13-04.25 2
11 Wescott, Sarah
JR Shaker High
x13-02.75 3.33
12 Wollman, Abby
SR Amsterdam Hi
x13-01.75 2.66
13 Roberts, Sheriva
JR Schenectady
12-11.00
14 Murphy, Emily
SR Bethlehem HS
x12-06.25 1.33
15 Ivery, Tatianna
SO Broadalbin-P
12-02.00
16 Miller, Katherine FR
Schuylervill
x12-00.50 2
17 Saxe, Hannah
8 Colonie High
x11-10.00 1
18 Kuon, Madeline
SO Guilderland
x11-09.50 1.66
19 Bruno, Gabrielle
SR Guilderland
x11-07.50 1.66
20 Harris, Destini JR
Albany HS
11-06.00 0.66
21 Riedy, Brigid
FR Bethlehem HS
x11-04.50 1.33
22 Moore, Ivory
SO Albany HS
x10-08.50 0.66
23 Myers, Cecelia
8 Academy of H
x10-08.00 0.50
24 Lincoln, Siara
FR Schenectady
x10-05.00
25 McGivney, Sierra FR
Colonie High
x10-01.75 1
26 Pluviose-Philip, Marie ( FR Albany HS
x8-02.00 0.66
-- Decker, Christa
JR Broadalbin-P
FOUL
-- Makarowsky, Kelly SO
Broadalbin-P
FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janetsky, Madison JR Amsterdam
Hi
30-04.50 3.33
2 Joyner, Nia
FR Shaker High
30-00.75 2
3 Palczak, McKenna JR
Amsterdam Hi
x29-07.75 3.33
4 Gifford, Samantha FR Bethlehem
HS
29-06.75 2.66
5 Wescott, Sarah
JR Shaker High
x29-02.75 2
6 Tavolaro, Joanna SO
Broadalbin-P
28-11.75 3
7 Poe, Rachel
SR Bethlehem HS
x28-11.00 2.66
8 Bruno, Gabrielle SR
Guilderland
28-08.00 1.66
9 Bruno, Isabella FR
Guilderland
x28-06.00 1.66
10 Alber, Bridget
JR Schuylervill
28-04.50 1.33
11 Gifford, Sarah
SR Bethlehem HS
x28-02.50 2.66
12 Wollman, Hannah
SR Amsterdam Hi
x28-00.00 3.33
13 Palmer, Teddy
SO Guilderland
x27-07.00 1.66
14 Watson, Liz
SO Schuylervill
x27-00.75 1.33
15 Cerqua, Rainey
JR Schuylervill
x26-10.75 1.33
16 Zheng, Alice
SO Shaker High
x25-07.25 2
17 Moeske, Brittany JR Colonie High
24-10.00 2
-- Nolan, Cadey
SO Broadalbin-P
FOUL
-- Bellinger, Renee SO
Broadalbin-P
FOUL
Event 41 Girls Triple Jump Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Amsterdam High
88-00.25 10
2 Bethlehem HS
86-08.25 8
3 Shaker High School
84-10.75 6
4 Guilderland
84-09.00 5
5 Schuylerville Central School 82-04.00
4
6 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 28-11.75
3
7 Colonie High School
24-10.00 2
Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Anna
SR Broadalbin-P
35-01.00 2.66
2 Rossier, Becky
JR Shaker High
32-10.50 3.33
3 Akangbou, Tamara JR
Shaker High
x30-02.00 3.33
4 Buehler, Gabby
JR Bethlehem HS
29-11.50 1.66
5 Martin, CeeCee
JR Colonie High
26-03.00 1.33
6 Mulligan, Mary Jean SR Guilderland
25-10.00 2
6 Aldrich, Rebecca JR
Guilderland
x25-10.00 2
8 LaTulipe, Sarah
SO Guilderland
x25-09.50 2
9 Shell, Jen
SR Colonie High
x25-04.00 1.33
10 Bruni, Olivia
JR Shaker High
x25-03.00 3.33
11 Goldup, Mackenzie
FR Schuylervill
25-00.50 1
12 Zukas, Harmony
FR Broadalbin-P x24-07.50
2.66
13 Richardson, Onika
FR Albany HS
24-06.00
14 Murphy, Gillian
SR Bethlehem HS
x23-10.00 1.66
15 Wright, Abbi
JR Bethlehem HS
x23-02.75 1.66
16 Gonzalez, Aneysha
FR Amsterdam Hi
23-01.50 0.33
17 Hanehan, Suzi
SO Schuylervill
x23-00.50 1
18 Kronau, Isabella FR
Academy of H
22-04.00 0.66
19 Landers, Danielle
JR Broadalbin-P
x22-01.00 2.66
20 Bernhoft, Katherine
FR Academy of H
x21-06.00 0.66
21 Smith, Lauren
SO Broadalbin-P
x21-03.50
22 Rivas, Brianna FR Amsterdam Hi
x20-06.25 0.33
23 Mosher, Breanne
SO Broadalbin-P
x20-05.50
24 Harris, Khalayla SO
Colonie High
x19-11.75 1.33
25 Sorgie, Maydia
FR Schuylervill
x19-08.50 1
26 Hayes, Tylo
SO Broadalbin-P
x19-08.00
27 Barnes, Kimyla
7 Academy of H
x19-07.50 0.66
28 Polk, Malika
JR Albany HS
x18-10.00
29 McQuade, Molly
SR Colonie High
x18-01.00
30 Dilcher, Heather FR
Colonie High
x17-10.50
31 Fazio, Mariah
7 Academy of H
x17-01.00
32 Rodriguez, Marilyn SR Amsterdam Hi
x17-00.00 0.33
33 Kraus, Robin
8 Academy of H
x15-09.00
Event 43 Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Shaker High School
88-03.50 10
2 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 80-02.00
8
3 Guilderland
77-05.50 6
4 Bethlehem HS
77-00.25 5
5 Colonie High School
71-06.75 4
6 Schuylerville Central School 67-09.50
3
7 Academy of Holy Names
63-05.50 2
8 Broadalbin-Perth
63-00.50 1
9 Amsterdam High
60-07.75 0
10 Albany HS
43-04.00 0
Girls Discus Throw Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rossier, Becky
JR Shaker High 103-04 3.33
2 Smith, Anna
SR Broadalbin-P
86-03 2
3 Mulligan, Mary Jean SR Guilderland
80-07 2.66
4 Aldrich, Rebecca JR
Guilderland
x79-06 2.66
5 Buehler, Gabby
JR Bethlehem HS
78-11 1.66
6 Shell, Jen
SR Colonie High
77-00 1.33
7 Murphy, Gillian SR
Bethlehem HS
x75-09 1.66
8 LaTulipe, Sarah SO
Guilderland
x67-03 2.66
9 Akangbou, Tamara JR
Shaker High
x63-05 3.33
10 Zukas, Harmony
FR Broadalbin-P
x63-00 2
11 Bruni, Olivia
JR Shaker High
x61-07 3.33
12 Goldup, Kristy
SR Schuylervill
59-09 1
13 Smith, Lauren
SO Broadalbin-P
x57-10 2
14 Richardson, Onika FR Albany
HS
55-06 1
15 Dixon, Allison
FR Amsterdam Hi
54-07 1
16 Gonzalez, Aneysha FR
Amsterdam Hi
x53-01 1
17 Mosher, Breanne SO
Broadalbin-P
x51-03
18 Harris, Khalayla SO
Colonie High
x51-00 1.33
19 Cohen, Elana
SR Albany HS
x50-03 1
20 Mahar, Caroline
FR Bethlehem HS x50-00 1.66
21 Landers, Danielle
JR Broadalbin-P
x46-09
22 McQuade, Molly
SR Colonie High
x41-11 1.33
23 Hayes, Tylo
SO Broadalbin-P
x39-10
23 Martin, CeeCee
JR Colonie High
x39-10
25 Dilcher, Heather FR
Colonie High
x39-05
26 Rodriguez, Marilyn SR Amsterdam Hi
x29-08 1
Event 45 Girls Discus Throw Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Shaker High School
228-04 10
2 Guilderland
227-04 8
3 Bethlehem
204-08 6
4 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 200-06
5
5 Colonie
167-10 4
6 Brodalbin-Perth
145-10 3
7 Amsterdam High
137-04 2
8 Albany HS
105-09 1
9 Colonie
80-11 0
10 Schuylerville Central School 59-09
0
Male Team Scores
Place School
Points
===================================================================
1 Guilderland
GUIL
114
2 Amsterdam High
AMST
92
3 Colonie High School
COLO 84.8133
4 Bethlehem HS
BETH 72
5 Christian Brothers Academy
CHBA 56.4999
6 La Salle Institute LASA
48.5
7 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo BPCS
39
8 Albany HS
ALBY 33
9 Green Tech
GRTC 30
10 Schenectady
SCTY 28.4999
11 Troy High School TROY
29.50
12 Schuylerville Central School
SCHU 15
13 Cohoes High School COHO
10
14 Elizabethtown-Keene-Moriah-Wes EKMW
9
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Izaiah
JR Amsterdam Hi
22.36 2 10
2 Willard, James
JR Albany HS
23.35 2 8
3 Thompson, Dylan
SR La Salle Ins
23.56 2 6
4 Barber, Joe
SO Schuylervill
23.68 1 5
5 Taylor, Ben
SR Colonie High
24.02 2 4
6 Nadeau, Arto
12 Elizabethtown-Ke
24.15 2 3
7 Torres, Andres
SO Guilderland
24.44 1 2
8 Seleviguido, Salem SO Green Tech
24.83 2 1
9 Bickmore, Harrison JR Guilderland
x24.95 1
10 Torres, Jacob
SR Green Tech
x25.30 2
11 Moore, Tavin
SO Troy High Sc
25.75 2
12 Robeson, Dan
SR Bethlehem HS
25.86 1
13 Bonanno, Jacob
SR Bethlehem HS
x25.97 1
14 Brown, Wayne JR Troy High Sc
x27.52 1
15 Koenitz, Matthew SO
Troy High Sc
x30.28 2
Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carey, Noah
FR Guilderland
4:39.34 10
2 Bogdan, Greg
SR Broadalbin-P
4:41.71 8
3 Fitzgerald, Devin SR
Schenectady
4:47.05 6
4 Quackenbush, Tom SR
Bethlehem HS
4:50.97 5
5 Bequette, Brendan SR Albany
HS 5:07.32 4
6 Knack, Jonathan
SO Amsterdam Hi
5:15.72 3
7 Leary, Liam
FR Albany HS
x5:16.43
8 Crisafulli, Mike JR
Christian Br
5:21.05 2
9 Cruz, Christian
SR Albany HS
x5:41.17
10 Blaauboer, Joseph FR Troy
High Sc
7:42.01 1
Boys 440 Meter Hurdles Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Graveley, David JR
Amsterdam Hi
16.82 4 1
2 Olander, Devin
SO Colonie High
17.01 1 2.50
3 Bickmore, Harrison JR Guilderland
17.08 2 2
4 Burke, Justin
SO La Salle Ins
17.30 2 1.50
5 Kehrer, Dan
SO Colonie High
x17.31 1 2.50
6 Goss, Daniel
JR La Salle Ins
x17.93 2 1.50
7 Berry, Zaviir
SO Guilderland
x17.98 3 2
8 Torres, Andres
SO Guilderland
x18.10 2 2
9 Roundtree, Drassaad JR Green Tech
18.22 4 1.25
10 Joseph, Nashawn
SR Green Tech
x18.47 5 1.25
11 Traore, Nangu
SO Colonie High
x18.74 1 2.50
12 Eveleth, Brock
JR La Salle Ins
x19.04 3 1.50
13 Martin, Alonzo SR
Amsterdam Hi
x19.24 4 1
14 Kupiec, Gene
JR Colonie High
x19.29 1 2.50
15 Pineiro, Roberto
JR Amsterdam Hi
x19.35 5 1
16 Croson, Joseph SR La Salle Ins
x20.09 3 1.50
17 Hickling, Najee
JR Guilderland
x20.87 3 2
18 Akinwale, Mike
SO Green Tech
x20.99 5 1.25
19 Coles, Jah'Mere
SO Green Tech
x21.20 4 1.25
20 Skinner, Keegan
8 Christian Br
22.66 5
21 Maldonado, Edgar SO
Amsterdam Hi
x23.51 5 1
Event 6 Boys 440 Meter Hurdles Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
Members Per Team - 4
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Colonie High School
1:12.35 10
2 Guilderland
1:14.03 8
3 La Salle Institute
1:14.36 6
4 Green Tech
1:18.88 5
5 Amsterdam High
1:18.92 4
Boys 1200 Meter Hurdles Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Graveley, David JR
Amsterdam Hi 57.65
1 2
2 Goss, Daniel
JR La Salle Ins
1:00.94 3 1.33
3 Pasquali, Matthew SR
Guilderland
1:00.95 4 3.33
4 Kehrer, Dan
SO Colonie High
1:01.71 4 2.66
5 Armstrong, Knute SR
Guilderland
x1:03.04 4 3.33
6 Olander, Devin
SO Colonie High
x1:03.41 4 2.66
7 Skipper, Clarence SO
Guilderland
x1:04.25 4 3.33
8 Little, Alex
SR Troy High Sc
1:04.64 1 1
9 Croson, Joseph
SR La Salle Ins
x1:05.66 3 1.33
10 Morrison-Reidy, Tyeshaw JR
Albany HS
1:06.66 2 1.66
11 Lewis, Torian
JR Albany HS
x1:07.28 2 1.66
12 Martin, Alonzo
SR Amsterdam Hi
x1:07.39 1 2
13 House, Jeremiah
FR Colonie High
x1:07.91 4 2.66
14 Roundtree, Drassaad
JR Green Tech
1:09.04 2 0.66
15 Chaney, Jarrell
FR Albany HS
x1:10.55 2 1.66
16 Jefferson Jr., Randy
SO Troy High Sc
x1:11.07 1 1
17 Akinwale, Mike
SO Green Tech
x1:11.21 2 0.66
18 Rivera, George
SR Amsterdam Hi
x1:13.21 1 2
19 Francis, Zakavi
FR Troy High Sc
x1:13.34 1 1
20 Hellmich, Michael JR La
Salle Ins
x1:22.14 3 1.33
21 Coles, Jah'Mere
SO Green Tech
x1:25.53 2 0.66
Event 28 Boys 1200 Meter Hurdles Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Guilderland
3:08.24 10
2 Colonie High School
3:13.03 8
3 Amsterdam High
3:18.25 6
4 Albany HS
3:24.49 5
5 La Salle Institute
3:28.74 4
6 Troy High School
3:29.05 3
7 Green Tech
3:45.78 2
Boys 400 Meter Varsity
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academy 'A'
44.83 2 10
1) Ellis, Austin JR
2) Avery, James JR
3) McIntyre, Jaylen JR
4) Croskey, Elliott SR
2 La Salle Institute 'A'
45.64 2 8
3 Amsterdam High 'A'
46.25 2 6
4 Troy High School 'A'
46.28 2 5
5 Guilderland 'A'
46.54 1 4
6 Albany HS 'A'
46.55 2 3
7 Schuylerville Central School 'A'
46.70 1 2
8 Colonie High School 'B'
46.88 2 1
9 Cohoes High School 'A'
46.97 2
10 Green Tech 'A'
47.23 1
11 Colonie High School 'A'
47.29 2
12 Bethlehem HS 'A'
47.59 1
13 Amsterdam High 'B'
47.67 1
14 Green Tech 'B'
47.79 1
15 La Salle Institute 'B'
53.60 1
16 Green Tech 'C'
54.53 1
17 Colonie High School 'C'
55.11 1
Boys 800 Meter Varsity
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bethlehem HS 'A'
1:33.60 1 10
1) Guinn, Keegan JR
2) Strauss, Ethan SR
3) Kimmey, Conor JR
4) Barnette, Najee SR
2 Guilderland 'A'
1:34.09 1 8
3 La Salle Institute 'A'
1:34.87 1 6
4 Colonie High School 'A'
1:37.92 1 5
5 Cohoes High School 'A'
1:38.55 3 4
6 Christian Brothers Academy 'A'
1:39.97 2 3
7 Green Tech 'A'
1:40.06 1 2
8 Troy High School 'A'
1:41.02 2 1
9 Colonie High School 'C'
1:41.55 1
10 Colonie High School 'B'
1:41.58 1
11 Albany HS 'A'
1:42.84 1
12 Amsterdam High 'B'
1:43.89 2
13 Colonie High School 'D'
1:47.64 2
14 Colonie High School 'E'
1:50.35 2
15 Colonie High School 'F'
1:53.12 3
16 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
1:55.54 2
17 Colonie High School 'G'
1:57.83 3
18 Christian Brothers Academy 'B'
2:00.48 3
-- Amsterdam High 'A'
DNF 1
Boys 1600 Meter Varsity
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amsterdam High 'A'
3:28.40 2 10
1) Graveley, David JR
2) Gallup, Jared SR
3) Gallup, Julian SR
4) Brown, Izaiah JR
2 Christian Brothers Academy 'A'
3:32.95 2 8
3 Bethlehem HS 'A'
3:38.43 2 6
4 Schuylerville Central School 'A'
3:39.17 2 5
5 Amsterdam High 'B'
3:45.63 1 4
6 La Salle Institute 'A'
3:45.78 2 3
7 Guilderland 'A'
3:48.85 2 2
8 Schenectady 'A'
3:52.71 1 1
9 Elizabethtown-Keene-Moriah-Wes 'A'
3:53.50 1
10 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
4:00.88 1
11 Troy High School 'A'
4:06.62 2
12 Albany HS 'A'
4:14.57 2
13 Colonie High School 'A'
4:24.77 1
Boys 3200 Meter Varsity
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academy 'A'
8:14.25 10
1) O'Brien, Liam JR 2)
LaFleche, Kevin SO
3) O'Brien, Nick JR
4) Van Epps, Justin SR
2 Bethlehem HS 'A'
8:46.96 8
3 Colonie High School 'A'
8:56.24 6
4 Schenectady 'A'
8:57.74 5
5 Amsterdam High 'A'
9:10.56 4
6 Guilderland 'A'
9:22.27 3
7 Elizabethtown-Keene-Moriah-Wes 'A'
9:23.69 2
8 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
9:41.91 1
9 Colonie High School 'B'
10:00.61
10 Albany HS 'A'
10:12.61
11 Colonie High School 'C'
10:34.50
12 Troy High School 'A'
10:39.32
Boys 6400 Meter Varsity
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guilderland 'A'
19:09.4h 10
1) Feil, Jonathon JR
2) Armstrong, Knute SR
3) Pasquali, Matthew SR
4) Nayak, Pranav SR
2 Guilderland 'B'
20:04.8h 8
3 Colonie High School 'A'
21:00.2h 6
4 Amsterdam High 'A'
21:46.4h 5
5 Albany HS 'A'
22:37.0h 4
6 Schenectady 'A'
22:52.0h 3
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
School
Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academy 'A'
3:40.14 2 10
1) Avery, James JR
2) Ellis, Austin JR
3) Croskey, Elliott SR
4) Van Epps, Justin SR
2 La Salle Institute 'A'
3:44.37 2 8
3 Colonie High School 'A'
3:45.76 2 6
4 Bethlehem HS 'A'
3:48.08 2 5
5 Elizabethtown-Keene-Moriah-Wes 'A'
3:49.28 2 4
6 Amsterdam High 'A'
3:50.22 1 3
7 Cohoes High School 'A'
3:51.15 1 2
8 Schuylerville Central School 'A'
3:52.10 2 1
9 Colonie High School 'B'
3:52.53 2
10 Guilderland 'A'
3:58.69 1
11 Schenectady 'A'
3:59.53 1
12 Troy High School 'A'
4:11.19 1
13 Albany HS 'A'
4:23.97 2
14 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
4:36.44 1
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colonie High School 'A'
10:32.51 10
1) Johnson, Jake SO
2) Johnson, Jordan SR
3) Taylor, Ben SR
4) Bell, Zach SR
2 Bethlehem HS 'A'
10:50.51 8
3 Guilderland 'A'
11:08.49 6
4 Christian Brothers Academy 'A'
11:34.64 5
5 Guilderland 'B'
11:38.22 4
6 Schenectady 'A'
11:47.19 3
7 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
12:08.64 2
8 Albany HS 'A'
12:19.22 1
9 Colonie High School 'B'
12:43.30
10 Schuylerville Central School 'A'
12:53.41
11 Amsterdam High 'A'
13:11.95
12 Colonie High School 'C'
13:17.50
13 Troy High School 'A'
14:32.93
Boys High Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Izaiah
JR Amsterdam Hi
6-04.00 2.66
2 Bickmore, Harrison JR Guilderland
6-02.00 3.33
3 Murphy, Sean SO
Guilderland
x5-10.00 3.33
3 Berry, Zaviir
SO Guilderland
x5-10.00 3.33
5 Simon, Justice
JR Green Tech
5-06.00 2
5 Croson, Joseph
SR La Salle Ins
5-06.00 0.66
5 Moore, Tavin
SO Troy High Sc
5-06.00 1.50
5 Perez, Jose
JR Amsterdam Hi
x5-06.00 2.66
9 Maldonado, Edgar SO
Amsterdam Hi x5-03.00
2.66
9 Van Buren, Kyle 12
Elizabethtown-Ke
5-03.00
9 Kupiec, Gene
JR Colonie High
5-03.00 1.50
9 Suggs, Kyle
SR Troy High Sc
x5-03.00 1.50
9 Stire, Grieg
SR Christian Br
5-03.00 0.66
9 Roundtree, Drassaad JR Green Tech
x5-03.00 2
9 Phillips, Ben
SO Schuylervill
5-03.00
16 Rodriguez, Aaron SO
Bethlehem HS
x5-00.00 0.66
16 Scott, Phil
JR Bethlehem HS
5-00.00 0.66
16 Pompey, Joshua
JR Cohoes High
5-00.00
16 Kehrer, Dan
SO Colonie High
x5-00.00 1.50
16 Croskey, Elliott
SR Christian Br
x5-00.00 0.66
16 Coles, Jah'Mere
SO Green Tech
x5-00.00 2
16 Traore, Nangu
SO Colonie High
x5-00.00 1.50
23 Katko, Aleksandr
JR Bethlehem HS
x4-09.00 0.66
23 Goss, Daniel
JR La Salle Ins
x4-09.00 0.66
25 Soares, Damani
SO Troy High Sc x4-06.00
1.50
25 Griffen, Will
SO Schuylervill
x4-06.00
25 Giller, Nathan
FR Cohoes High
x4-06.00
25 Lewis, Nick
SO Christian Br
x4-06.00 0.66
25 Eveleth, Brock
JR La Salle Ins
x4-06.00 0.66
Event 36 Boys High Jump Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Guilderland
17-10.00 10
2 Amsterdam High
17-01.00 8
3 Green Tech
15-09.00 6
4 Colonie High School
15-03.00 4.5
4 Troy High School
15-03.00 4.5
6 Bethlehem HS
14-09.00 2
6 La Salle Institute
14-09.00 2
6 Christian Brothers Academy
14-09.00 2
9 Schuylerville Central School 9-09.00
0
10 Cohoes High School
9-06.00 0
11 Elizabethtown-Keene-Moriah-Wes 5-03.00
0
Boys Pole Vault Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dutcher, Luke
JR Bethlehem HS
11-09.00 3.33
2 Baranski, Devan JR
Bethlehem HS
x10-06.00 3.33
3 Lennard, David
JR Guilderland
10-00.00 2.66
4 Vititow, Dylan
JR Guilderland
x9-06.00 2.66
4 Masters, Julian JR
Colonie High
9-06.00 2
6 Johnston, Alexander JR Guilderland
x9-00.00 2.66
7 Cardarelli, Dan SR
Colonie High
x8-00.00 2
7 Velazquez, Christopher JR Amsterdam Hi
8-00.00 2
7 Adams, Christian JR
Albany HS
8-00.00 1.66
7 Brock, Austin
SO Amsterdam Hi
x8-00.00 2
11 Baranski, Colin
FR Bethlehem HS
x7-00.00 3.33
11 Skinner, Keegan
8 Christian Br
7-00.00 2.50
11 Chaney, Jarrell
FR Albany HS
x7-00.00 1.66
11 Terry, Dayvon
SO Schenectady
7-00.00 2.50
11 Lewis, Jayvan
SO Albany HS
x7-00.00 1.66
11 Mazzie, Greg
SO Colonie High
x7-00.00 2
-- Ramsey, Dominic
FR Schenectady
NH
-- Farley, Ryan
JR Amsterdam Hi
NH
-- McAuliffe, Matthew SR Christian Br
NH
-- Salazar, William JR
Schenectady NH
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Bethlehem HS
29-03.00 10
2 Guilderland
28-06.00 8
3 Colonie High School
24-06.00 6
4 Albany HS
22-00.00 5
5 Amsterdam High
16-00.00 4
6 Schenectady
7-00.00 2.5
6 Christian Brothers Academy
7-00.00 2.5
Boys Long Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallup, Julian
SR Amsterdam Hi
20-01.75 3.33
2 Greenberg, Brian SR
Bethlehem HS 19-09.50
2.66
3 Simon, Justice
JR Green Tech
19-01.50
4 Murphy, Sean
SO Guilderland
18-11.75 2
5 Little, Alex
SR Troy High Sc
18-06.25 1.66
6 Wolcott, Christopher SR Albany HS
18-04.00 1
7 Sturdivant, Omahri SO Amsterdam Hi
x18-01.75 3.33
8 Bashshar, Izaaz SR
Green Tech
x18-01.00
9 Griffin, Jacob
JR Schenectady
18-00.00 1.33
10 Ojukwu, Lotanna
JR Guilderland
x17-08.00 2
11 Coates, Noah
JR Bethlehem HS
x17-03.00 2.66
11 Griffen, Will
SO Schuylervill
17-03.00 0.66
13 Dorr, Lucas
SR Amsterdam Hi
x17-02.50 3.33
14 Ellis, Austin
JR Christian Br
16-08.50 0.33
15 Jefferson Jr., Randy
SO Troy High Sc
x16-08.00 1.66
16 Dickson, Troy
SO Schenectady
x16-07.75 1.33
17 Burke, Justin
SO La Salle Ins
16-06.75
18 Berry, Zaviir
SO Guilderland
x16-05.75 2
19 Antenucci, Lucas JR
Bethlehem HS
x16-02.25 2.66
20 Cardarelli, Dan
SR Colonie High
15-11.50
21 Lauria, Joe
SO Christian Br
x15-08.00 0.33
22 Adams, Christian
JR Albany HS
x15-03.50 1
22 Bunker, Jacob
FR Broadalbin-P
15-03.50
24 Tran, David
SO Colonie High
x15-03.00
24 Krokos, Peter SO La Salle Ins
x15-03.00
26 Francis, Zakavi
FR Troy High Sc
x15-02.50 1.66
27 Phillips, Ben
SO Schuylervill
x15-01.00 0.66
28 West, Lynn
SR Schenectady
x15-00.50 1.33
29 Cruz, Christian
SR Albany HS
x14-04.50 1
30 Austin, Will
SO Schuylervill
x14-01.25 0.66
31 Spraker, Stephen
FR Broadalbin-P x14-00.50
31 Warner, CJ
FR Cohoes High
14-00.50
33 Giller, Nathan
FR Cohoes High
x13-07.00
34 Frye, Ben
FR Broadalbin-P
x13-02.50
35 McAuliffe, Matthew SR Christian Br
x13-02.00 0.33
36 Kilmer, Christian
FR Cohoes High
x12-07.75
-- Roundtree, Drassaad JR Green Tech
FOUL
-- Parsons, Jeremiah SR La Salle Ins
FOUL
Event 40 Boys Long Jump Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Amsterdam High
55-06.00 10
2 Bethlehem HS
53-02.75 8
3 Guilderland
53-01.50 6
4 Troy High School
50-04.75 5
5 Schenectady
49-08.25 4
6 Albany HS
48-00.00 3
7 Schuylerville Central School 46-05.25
2
8 Christian Brothers Academy
45-06.50 1
9 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 42-06.50
0
Boys Triple Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenberg, Brian SR
Bethlehem HS
44-08.75 3.33
2 Sturdivant, Omahri SO Amsterdam Hi
40-08.75 1.66
3 Sichilongo, Eddie SO
Schenectady
40-01.00 1.33
4 Baranski, Devan JR
Bethlehem HS
x39-07.50 3.33
5 Coates, Noah
JR Bethlehem HS
x39-05.75 3.33
6 Berry, Zaviir
SO Guilderland
39-02.50 2.66
7 Phillips, Ben
SO Schuylervill
38-07.75
8 Simon, Justice
JR Green Tech
38-06.50 2
9 Griffen, Will
SO Schuylervill
x38-02.25
10 Roundtree, Drassaad JR Green Tech
x37-08.50 2
11 Griffin, Jacob
JR Schenectady
x37-07.25 1.33
12 Ojukwu, Lotanna
JR Guilderland
x37-03.75 2.66
13 Murphy, Sean
SO Guilderland
x37-01.00 2.66
14 Tran, David
SO Colonie High
37-00.75 1
15 Thomas, Cameron
SO Amsterdam Hi
x36-07.25 1.66
16 Stratton, Jusa
SO Green Tech x36-06.00 2
17 Goss, Daniel
JR La Salle Ins
35-10.25 0.66
18 Stire, Grieg
SR Christian Br
35-03.75
19 Mullady, Kevin
SO Christian Br
x34-07.50
20 Hake, Jason
JR Cohoes High
34-06.75
21 Traore, Nangu
SO Colonie High
x34-00.50 1
22 Coughlin, Niall
SR La Salle Ins
x33-03.75 0.66
23 Bunker, Jacob
FR Broadalbin-P
33-02.00 0.33
24 Perez, Jose
JR Amsterdam Hi
x33-01.50 1.66
25 Parsons, Jeremiah
SR La Salle Ins
x32-01.75 0.66
26 Holik, Jordan
JR Broadalbin-P
x32-00.00 0.33
27 Violette, Ethan
FR Schenectady
x31-06.25 1.33
28 Anselment, Zach
JR Colonie High
x30-09.25 1
29 Spraker, Stephen FR
Broadalbin-P
x29-09.50 0.33
30 Chaney, Jarrell
FR Albany HS
27-11.75
Event 42 Boys Triple Jump Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Bethlehem HS
123-10.00 10
2 Guilderland
113-07.25 8
3 Green Tech
112-09.00 6
4 Amsterdam High
110-05.50 5
5 Schenectady
109-02.50 4
6 Colonie High School
101-10.50 3
7 La Salle Institute
101-03.75 2
8 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 94-11.50
1
9 Schuylerville Central School 76-10.00
0
10 Christian Brothers Academy
69-11.25 0
11 Cohoes High School
34-06.75 0
12 Albany HS
27-11.75 0
Boys Shot Put Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Noah
SO Troy High Sc
41-10.50
2 LaPort, Pierre
SR Broadalbin-P
41-05.00 3.33
3 Pietro, Matthew JR
La Salle Ins
38-08.50 1.33
4 Sutter, Doug
JR Broadalbin-P
x37-09.00 3.33
5 Torres, Jacob
SR Green Tech
37-02.50 2.66
6 Burke, Dan
SR Colonie High 36-10.50 2
7 Bartone, Austin
SR Amsterdam Hi
35-03.50 1.66
8 Joseph, Nashawn SR
Green Tech
x35-02.50 2.66
9 Lanzi, Giacamo
SR Amsterdam Hi
x34-08.50 1.66
10 Thomas, Marquis
SO Guilderland
34-08.00 0.66
10 Lekkas, Kyle
JR Colonie High
x34-08.00 2
12 Zukas, Tim
SR Broadalbin-P
x34-06.50 3.33
13 Bashshar, Izaaz
SR Green Tech
x34-04.00 2.66
14 Malulan, John
JR Cohoes High
34-01.50 1
15 Page, Devin
SR Broadalbin-P
x34-00.00
16 Hildenbrandt, Jason JR Colonie High
x33-08.50 2
17 Dickinson, Kristian JR Cohoes High
x33-02.25 1
18 Wallace, Rickey
JR Broadalbin-P
x32-09.75
19 Violette, Michael SR
Schenectady
32-09.00
20 Swezey, Garrett
SO La Salle Ins
x32-05.50 1.33
21 Palumbo, Xavier
SO Christian Br
32-03.50 0.33
22 Talham, Robert
FR Troy High Sc x32-02.00
23 Rokov, Branko
JR Colonie High
x31-11.50
24 Keyes, Denzel
JR Albany HS
31-10.00
25 Holmes, Tyler
SR Guilderland
x31-07.50 0.66
26 Bailey, Kyle
JR Broadalbin-P
x30-11.50
27 Pine, Chad
SR Amsterdam Hi
x30-08.25 1.66
28 Taylor, Owen
SR Guilderland
x30-07.50 0.66
29 Ault, Daniel
JR Colonie High
x30-04.00
30 Rodriquez, Jerrod SO Cohoes
High
x29-10.00 1
31 Davis, Joe
JR Schenectady
x29-09.00
32 Dill, Hanover
SO Christian Br
x29-03.75 0.33
33 Parsons, Jeremiah
SR La Salle Ins
x27-03.50 1.33
34 Brino, Austin
JR Colonie High
x26-04.00
35 Jones, Tyson
FR Albany HS
x24-06.00
36 Tune, Nasir
JR Christian Br
x24-02.50 0.33
37 Dobbs, Saed
JR Albany HS
x22-09.50
Event 44 Boys Shot Put Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 113-02.00
10
2 Green Tech
106-09.00 8
3 Colonie High School
105-03.00 6
4 Amsterdam High
100-08.25 5
5 La Salle Institute
98-05.50 4
6 Broadalbin-Perth
98-03.75 3
7 Cohoes High School
97-01.75 2
8 Guilderland
96-11.00 1
9 Christian Brothers Academy
85-09.75 0
10 Albany HS
79-01.50 0
11 Troy High School
74-00.50 0
12 Schenectady
62-06.00 0
Boys Discus Throw Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Name
Year School Seed
Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LaPort, Pierre
SR Broadalbin-P
113-00 3.33
2 Thomas, Marquis SO
Guilderland
110-07 2
3 Hildenbrandt, Jason JR Colonie High
104-03 1.66
4 Rokov, Branko
JR Colonie High
x102-06 1.66
5 Perez, Jose
JR Amsterdam Hi
102-03 2.66
6 Romeyn, Zach
JR Broadalbin-P
x101-07 3.33
7 Zukas, Tim
SR Broadalbin-P
x98-07 3.33
7 Ault, Daniel
JR Colonie High
xJ79-01 0.66
7 Lekkas, Kyle
JR Colonie High
xJ68-09 0.66
7 Brino, Austin
JR Colonie High
xJ62-03 0.66
8 Burke, Dan
SR Colonie High
x98-04
8 Pietro, Matthew JR La Salle Ins
J96-04 0.50
8 Woodard, Xyier
JR La Salle Ins
xJ60-05 0.50
8 Parsons, Jeremiah SR La Salle
Ins
xJ51-02 0.50
9 Fitz-James, Sullivan FR Amsterdam Hi
x97-01 2.66
9 Williams, Noah
SO Troy High Sc
J93-00 0.50
9 Talham, Robert
FR Troy High Sc
xJ71-08 0.50
12 Scoville, Brandon
SR Cohoes High 89-09
1
13 Wallace, Rickey
JR Broadalbin-P
x87-06
14 Garner, Gehrig
SO Amsterdam Hi
x86-09 2.66
15 Bailey, Kyle
JR Broadalbin-P
x86-02
16 Holmes, Tyler
SR Guilderland
x86-00 2
17 Taylor, Owen
SR Guilderland
x85-04 2
18 Bartone, Austin
SR Amsterdam Hi
x84-00
19 McAuliffe, Matthew SR Christian Br
82-00 1.33
20 Stire, Grieg
SR Christian Br
x80-07 1.33
22 Dickinson, Kristian
JR Cohoes High
x77-00 1
23 Dill, Hanover SO
Christian Br
x73-11 1.33
25 Davis, Joe
JR Schenectady
69-11
27 Pickering, George JR
Broadalbin-P
x66-02
28 Helovesus, Yvodde SO Green
Tech 62-08
30 Lanzi, Giacamo
SR Amsterdam Hi
x61-00
32 Violette, Michael SR
Schenectady
x57-06
33 Davis, Steven
JR Green Tech
x55-05
35 Biggs, Jonathan
JR Cohoes High
x50-04 1
36 Lee, Rhamel
JR Green Tech
x41-06
Event 46 Boys Discus Throw Relay Varsity
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team
Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 313-02
10
2 Colonie
305-01 8
3 Guilderland
281-11 6
4 Amsterdam
247-03 5
5 Broadalbin-Perth
239' 4
6 CBA
236-06 3
7 Cohoes
217-11 2
8 Colonie
209-00 1
9 Troy High School
164-08 0
10 Green Tech
159-07 0
11 Schenectady
127-05 0
Girls Frosh/Soph
Girls 1500 Meter Run FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 O'Leary, Sarah
FR Colonie High
5:16.39
2 Franchini, Meredith 8 Academy of H
5:19.84
3 DeNeuville, Jordyn 8
Broadalbin-P
5:29.61
4 Rappazzo, Sarah
FR Bethlehem HS
5:29.94
5 Miceli, Erin
FR Guilderland
5:34.00
6 Meek, Reghan
7 Bethlehem HS
x5:34.19
7 Nolan, Cadey
SO Broadalbin-P
x5:34.84
8 Kabalian, Elizabeth 8 Shaker High
5:38.15
9 Freemire, Julia
SO Schuylervill
5:49.60
10 Alpern, Samahria FR
Shaker High
x5:51.45
11 DeMuro, Emma
9 Elizabethtown-Ke
5:52.01
12 Adams, Myra
9 Elizabethtown-Ke
x5:56.95
13 Menis, Alice
FR Schenectady
7:23.47
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Relay FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Trainor, Aurora SO
Guilderland
18.64 1 2
2 Lamar, Katie
SO Guilderland
x19.28 1 2
3 Zielinski, Monica 8
Shaker High
19.30 2 2.50
4 Pohl, Molly
8 Shaker High
x20.04 1 2.50
5 Kelly, Mairin
FR Shaker High
x20.20 1 2.50
6 Lopez, Maya
FR Guilderland
x21.01 2 2
7 Weissman, Lindsey SO Shaker
High
x22.98 2 2.50
8 Leto, Cassidy
FR Guilderland
x24.22 2 2
Girls 1200 Meter Hurdles Relay FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nugent, Fiona
SO Bethlehem HS
1:18.88 2 3.33
2 Machabee, Holly SO
Bethlehem HS
x1:19.31 2 3.33
3 Trainor, Aurora SO
Guilderland
1:22.02 2 2
4 Andres, Maddie
SO Bethlehem HS
x1:27.41 2 3.33
5 Pohl, Molly
8 Shaker High
1:28.14 1 2.66
6 Kelly, Mairin
FR Shaker High
x1:31.06 1 2.66
7 Weissman, Lindsey SO Shaker
High x1:32.20 1 2.66
8 Leto, Cassidy
FR Guilderland
x1:41.03 2 2
9 Lopez, Maya
FR Guilderland
x1:43.46 2 2
Girls 400 Meter FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
============================================================================
School
Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shaker High School 'A'
56.10 1 10
2 Colonie High School 'A'
56.40 1 8
3 Schenectady 'A'
57.07 1 6
4 Bethlehem HS 'A'
57.32 1 4
5 Schuylerville Central School 'B'
58.99 2 3
6 Schuylerville Central School 'A'
59.32 1 2
7 Bethlehem HS 'C'
1:00.36 2 1
8 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
1:00.87 2
9 Bethlehem HS 'B'
1:03.18 1
10 Academy of Holy Names 'A'
1:07.75 2
Girls 1600 Meter FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
=========================================================================
School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shaker High School 'A'
4:40.34 10
1) Rossier, Mikayla FR
2) Artini, Kelly FR
3) Mabeus, Isabelle 7
4) Zegger, Cate FR
2 Colonie High School 'A'
4:41.63 8
3 Guilderland 'A'
4:42.20 6
4 Colonie High School 'B'
4:56.61 4
5 Bethlehem HS 'A'
5:06.53 3
6 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
5:13.34 2
Girls 3200 Meter FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
=========================================================================
School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shaker High School 'A'
10:02.71 10
1) Artini, Kelly FR
2) Klinowski, Nora FR
3) Iftiger, Camryn FR
4) Fahey, Chloe FR
2 Guilderland 'A'
11:25.51 8
3 Colonie High School 'A'
11:30.53 6
4 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
11:41.38 4
5 Bethlehem HS 'A'
12:15.40 3
6 Amsterdam High 'A'
12:36.26 2
7 Colonie High School 'B'
12:41.03 1
8 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'B'
12:46.09
Girls Shot Put Relay FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bruni, Victoria FR
Shaker High
27-07.00
2 Jacobs, Marshay
SO Schenectady
26-03.50
3 Morris, Shay
SO Schenectady
x23-05.25
4 Ryan, Nicole
SO Shaker High
x23-00.00
5 Stone, Korah
8 Shaker High
x22-09.00
6 Moss, Kira
FR Schuylervill
22-02.00
7 Maderic, Cassidy FR
Schuylervill
x21-00.00
8 Becker, Allyson
FR Broadalbin-P
20-09.75
9 Perili, Grace
FR Schuylervill
x18-05.00
10 Davis, Mikayla
SO Broadalbin-P
x18-01.00
11 Dixon, Allison
FR Amsterdam Hi
17-07.00
12 Capito, Julie
FR Broadalbin-P
x17-04.50
13 Gibbs, Le'setchya FR
Schenectady
x16-02.00
14 Sullivan, Katie
FR Amsterdam Hi
x14-01.00
Girls Discus Throw Relay FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stone, Korah
8 Shaker High
72-05 3.33
2 Jacobs, Marshay SO
Schenectady
60-01 2.66
3 Maderic, Cassidy FR
Schuylervill
56-00 2
4 Zanda, Julia
FR Shaker High
x55-09 3.33
5 Bruni, Victoria FR
Shaker High
x53-06 3.33
6 Perili, Grace
FR Schuylervill x53-04 2
7 Morris, Shay
SO Schenectady
x52-09 2.66
8 Davis, Mikayla
SO Broadalbin-P
52-07 1.33
9 Becker, Allyson FR
Broadalbin-P
x50-07 1.33
10 Capito, Julie
FR Broadalbin-P
x49-02 1.33
11 Gibbs, Le'setchya
FR Schenectady
x46-04 2.66
12 Goldup, Mackenzie
FR Schuylervill
x43-06 2
13 Rivas, Brianna
FR Amsterdam Hi
39-08 1.50
14 Sullivan, Katie
FR Amsterdam Hi
x37-05 1.50
Boys Frosh/Soph
Boys 1 Mile Run FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maney, Brien
FR Bethlehem HS
4:58.89
2 Tindale, Noah
7 Guilderland
4:59.35
3 Charbonneau, Justin FR Cohoes High
5:08.78
4 Mauro, Nicholas
FR Guilderland
x5:12.60
5 Coughlin, Dermot SO La
Salle Ins
5:20.62
6 Davis, Matthew
FR Colonie High
5:24.34
7 Dion, Tyler
8 Cohoes High
x5:24.55
8 Jones, Devante
FR Schuylervill
5:24.61
9 Classen, Ian
SO Bethlehem HS
x5:32.30
10 Criscion, Francis FR Albany
HS
5:42.26
Boys 440 Meter Hurdles Relay FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Walsh, Zach
SO Colonie High
19.78 2 2.50
2 House, Jeremiah FR
Colonie High
x20.16 1 2.50
3 Young, Amir
SO La Salle Ins
20.28 1 2
4 Cole, Jeffrey
SO Colonie High
x20.73 2 2.50
4 Yee, Destin
8 Colonie High
x20.73 1 2.50
6 Fisher, Timothy FR
La Salle Ins
x20.75 2 2
7 VanDerbeck, Sebastian FR La Salle Ins
x22.32 1 2
8 Coughlin, Dermot SO La
Salle Ins
x22.85 2 2
Boys 1200 Meter Hurdles Relay FROSH-SOPH I FROSH-SOPH
============================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Newton, Conor
SO Colonie High
1:06.22 1
2 Cole, Jeffrey
SO Colonie High
x1:09.44 2
3 Walsh, Zach
SO Colonie High
x1:11.97 1
4 Mazzie, Greg
SO Colonie High
x1:14.75 1
5 Fisher, Timothy
FR La Salle Ins
1:15.30 1
6 Coughlin, Dermot SO La
Salle Ins
x1:16.04 1
7 Giller, Nathan
FR Cohoes High
1:17.45 2
8 Traore, Nangu SO Colonie High
x1:18.04 2
9 Melas, Alex
SO Colonie High
x1:18.32 2
10 Warner, CJ
FR Cohoes High
x1:18.41 2
11 VanDerbeck, Sebastian FR La Salle Ins
x1:22.30 1
12 Kilmer, Christian FR Cohoes
High
x1:24.53 2
Boys 400 Meter FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
============================================================================
School
Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 La Salle Institute 'A'
46.86 2 10
2 Colonie High School 'A'
48.41 2 8
3 Bethlehem HS 'A'
48.68 2 6
4 Colonie High School 'B'
49.07 2 4
5 Schenectady 'A'
52.55 2 3
6 Christian Brothers Academy 'A'
52.76 2 2
7 La Salle Institute 'B'
53.29 1 1
8 La Salle Institute 'C'
53.37 1
9 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
54.73 2
10 Colonie High School 'C'
55.04 2
11 Colonie High School 'D'
55.28 1
12 Schenectady 'B'
56.69 1
13 Christian Brothers Academy 'B'
1:00.35 1
Boys 1600 Meter FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
============================================================================
School
Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 La Salle Institute 'A'
3:51.92 2 10
1) Young, Amir SO
2) Krokos, Peter SO
3) Wilson, Leon SO
4) Holloman, Corey FR
2 Bethlehem HS 'A'
3:52.10 2 8
3 Christian Brothers Academy 'A'
4:00.96 2 6
4 Colonie High School 'A'
4:02.38 2 4
5 Guilderland 'A'
4:06.97 2 3
6 Cohoes High School 'A'
4:09.49 1 2
7 Guilderland 'B'
4:10.21 2 1
8 Broadalbin-Perth Central Schoo 'A'
4:13.80 2
9 Schenectady 'A'
4:14.41 1
10 Colonie High School 'B'
4:19.40 2
11 La Salle Institute 'B'
4:27.83 1
12 La Salle Institute 'C'
4:34.07 1
13 Schuylerville Central School 'A'
4:41.16 1
14 Christian Brothers Academy 'B'
4:43.54 1
Boys 3200 Meter FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
=========================================================================
School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Colonie High School 'A'
8:56.81 10
1) Craw, Matthew SO
2) Tenney, Adam FR
3) Barber, Bryce FR
4) Newton, Conor SO
2 Christian Brothers Academy 'A'
9:15.67 8
3 Guilderland 'A'
9:16.44 6
4 Colonie High School 'B'
9:30.72 4
5 Bethlehem HS 'A'
9:35.84 3
6 Colonie High School 'C'
9:55.06 2
7 Colonie High School 'D'
10:15.56 1
8 La Salle Institute 'A'
10:20.68
9 Schenectady 'A'
10:22.22
10 Schuylerville Central School 'A'
10:30.62
11 Christian Brothers Academy 'B'
10:47.03
Boys Shot Put Relay FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marriott, Ryan
SO Colonie High
41-10.00 2.66
2 Davis, Jacob
SO Bethlehem HS
40-05.75 3.33
3 Griffen, Will
SO Schuylervill
34-10.75 1.33
4 Erikson, Zach SO Bethlehem HS
x34-05.00 3.33
5 Stone, Ethan Alan SO Bethlehem
HS
x32-09.25 3.33
6 Tonic, Paul
FR Colonie High
x32-09.00 2.66
7 Phillips, Ben
SO Schuylervill
x32-01.50 1.33
8 Swezey, Garrett SO
La Salle Ins
31-00.50 0.66
9 Greco, Jesse
FR Broadalbin-P
30-04.00 1
10 Ritz, Kevin
FR Colonie High x29-01.50
2.66
11 Batchelder, Anthony
FR Cohoes High
29-00.50 2
11 Akey, Brandon
FR Broadalbin-P
x29-00.50 1
13 Bowen, Jacob
SO Cohoes High
x28-04.25 2
14 Gauna, Collin
FR Christian Br
27-10.50 0.33
15 Langlois, Nick
FR Colonie High
x27-08.25
16 LeQue, Tyler
FR Cohoes High
x27-05.50 2
17 Alund, Tyler
SO La Salle Ins
x27-03.00 0.66
18 Peraza, Alex
FR Cohoes High
x26-10.50
19 Philbin, Dan
SO Christian Br
x23-08.00 0.33
20 Crawley, Ben
SO La Salle Ins
x21-10.00 0.66
21 Umholtz, Joshua
FR Cohoes High
x21-07.50
21 Dilcher, Michael SO
Colonie High
x21-07.50
23 Ippolito, Ethan
FR Broadalbin-P
x21-01.00 1
24 Christensen, Logan FR Cohoes High
x18-06.50
25 Couch, Dylan
SO Christian Br
x17-02.00 0.33
26 Deluca, Tyler
FR Schuylervill
x16-05.75 1.33
Boys Discus Throw Relay FROSH-SOPH FROSH-SOPH
=========================================================================
Name
Year School
Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davis, Jacob
SO Bethlehem HS
106-01 3.33
2 Marriott, Cory
JR Colonie High
92-00 2.66
3 Erikson, Zach
SO Bethlehem HS
x88-08 3.33
4 Greco, Jesse
FR Broadalbin-P
80-08 2
5 Batchelder, Anthony FR Cohoes High
78-00 1.33
6 Ritz, Kevin
FR Colonie High
x76-05 2.66
7 Dilcher, Michael SO
Colonie High
x72-06 2.66
8 Cunningham, Matt FR
Bethlehem HS
x70-08 3.33
9 Tonic, Paul
FR Colonie High
x65-00
9 Peraza, Alex
FR Cohoes High
x65-00 1.33
11 Akey, Brandon
FR Broadalbin-P
x64-06 2
12 Giller, Nathan
FR Cohoes High
x60-00 1.33
13 Ippolito, Ethan
FR Broadalbin-P
x58-08 2
14 Langlois, Nick
FR Colonie High
x58-00
15 Umholtz, Joshua
FR Cohoes High
x57-05
16 Crawley, Ben
SO La Salle Ins 56-06
1
17 LeQue, Tyler
FR Cohoes High
x51-01
18 Christensen, Logan FR Cohoes High
x50-10
19 Alund, Tyler
SO La Salle Ins
x50-06 1
20 Deluca, Tyler
FR Schuylervill
47-00 1
21 Philbin, Dan
SO Christian Br
43-05 0.66
22 Zaccaria, William
FR Christian Br
x43-01 0.66
23 Swezey, Garrett
SO La Salle Ins
x43-00 1
24 Couch, Dylan
SO Christian Br
x39-01 0.66