Main Menu

Cross Country

Outdoor Track

Indoor Track

 

Message Board

Reporting Results

Links

 

 

 

2009 Section II Track and Field

Section 2 State Qualifiers

6.4.09 & 6.5.09 - at Knox Field-Johnstown


Division 2 Girls, Division 1 Boys, Division 2 Boys 

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madalayne Smith           JR Saratoga Springs         12.1
  2 Ernestine Skipper         SO Guilderland              12.4
  3 Alex Kambourelis          FR Ballston Spa             13.0 
  4 Jamiee Walters            FR Colonie                  13.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristina Lenge            SO Colonie                  25.4
  2 Ernestine Skipper         SO Guilderland              25.8 
  3 Dahni Anderson            SO Schenectady              26.0
  4 Aziza Gamble              JR Lansingburgh             26.4 
  5 Anna Boughtwood           SO Columbia                J26.4 
  6 Kelly Fredette               Saratoga Springs         26.9 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Boughtwood           SO Columbia                 58.3
  2 Kathleen Klein            JR Shenendehowa             58.9
  3 Jenn Stodgell             SO Ballston Spa             59.3
  4 Kyniqua Marable           FR Albany                   59.6 
  5 Caitlyn Miller            SR Niskayuna              1:00.1 
  6 Alyssa Knack              SR Bethlehem              1:00.1
Girls 800 Meter Run Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianne Bellon            SO Saratoga Springs       2:16.1
  2 Cara Janeczko             JR Shenendehowa           2:17.8  
  3 Emma Risler               JR Shaker                 2:18.7  
  4 Gabby Rodriguez           SR Colonie                2:19.2  
  5 Nicole Irving             JR Shenendehowa           2:20.2
  6 Kayla DuBois              SO Burnt Hills            2:20.5  
Girls 1500 Meter Run Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keelin Hollowood           8 Saratoga Springs       4:36.0
  2 Danika Simonson           JR Shenendehowa           4:36.8
  3 Brittany Winslow          SO Queensbury             4:44.7 
  4 Nicole Irving             JR Shenendehowa           4:46.6 
  5 Sydney King               SO Saratoga Springs       4:52.6 
  6 Daniele Martino            7 Burnt Hills            4:55.1 
 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Div. 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================
  1 Samantha Roecker          SR Burnt Hills            9:49.1
  2 Lizzie Predmore           FR Shenendehowa           9:50.4  
  3 Keelin Hollowood           8 Saratoga Springs       9:54.7
  4 Cassandra Goutos          SO Saratoga Springs      10:03.3
  5 Brittany Winslow          SO Queensbury            10:12.6
  6 Sydney King               SO Saratoga Springs      10:17.0  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Madalyane Smith           JR Saratoga Springs        14.1
  2 Emilia Sainato            SO Colonie                 15.1 
  3 Nicole Schafer            SR Columbia                15.2 
  4 Jessica Ciraulo           JR Mohonasen               15.6 
  5 Kelcie LaRoche            JR Ballston Spa            16.7 
  6 Kelsey Scardera           SR Lansingburgh           J16.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendra Adams              SR Burnt Hills            1:03.7 
  2 Jessica Ciraulo           JR Ballston Spa           1:05.6
  3 Amanda Borroughs          SO Saratoga Springs       1:06.6
  4 Amanda Knox               SO Gloversville           1:07.6
  5 Hunter Davis              SO Shenendehowa           1:09.1 
  6 Brittany Papuzza          JR Colonie                1:09.3
  6 Chelsea Davis             SO Shenendehowa           1:09.3  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Div. 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================
  1 Meaghan Gregory           SR Burnt Hills            7:02.9
  2 Jordan Westcott           JR Shenendehowa           7:14.7
  3 Morgan Mueller            JR Queensbury             7:21.4 
  4 Molly Hassett             SR Bethlehem              7:27.8 
  5 Patty Massa               SR Shenendehowa           7:36.0 
  6 Katie Messina             SR Queensbury             7:40.8 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div. 1
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs                                      49.0
     1) Melinda Boyce JR                2) Hannah Reeves SR               
     3) Madalayne Smith JR              4) Kelly Fredette                 
  2 Shaker                                                49.7  
     1) Emily Vandenburgh FR            2) Carly Brundige JR           
     3) Kate Roberts SR                 4) Meg Matan SR                 
  3 Ballston Spa                                          50.0         
  4 Colonie                                               50.8           
  5 Bethlehem                                             53.1         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div. 1
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals 
===============================================================
  1 Shenendehowa                                        3:58.7  
     1) Sam Crisafulli SO               2) Kathleen Klein JR              
     3) Kelly Preston FR                4) Anna Suriano 8                 
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           4:01.1
     1) Callan Gray SR                  2) Larene Cameron SR             
     3) Meaghan Gregory SR              4) Kendra Adams SR             
  3 Colonie                                             4:02.2           
  4 Shaker                                              4:03.6            
  5 Bethlehem                                           4:10.2           
  4 Ballston Spa                                        4:10.7            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div. 1
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================           
  1 Shenendehowa                                        9:04.3  
     1) Danika Simonson JR              2) Alex Burtnick SO               
     3) Cara Janeczko JR                4) Lizzie Predmore FR       
  2 Saratoga Springs                                    9:05.6  
     1) Brianne Bellon JR               2) Amanda Burroughs SO              
     3) Cassandra Goutos JR             4) Keelin Hollowood 8         
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           9:07.0            
  4 Bethlehem                                           9:49.7           
  5 Colonie                                             9:50.8            
  6 Albany High                                         9:58.1           
  7 Ballston Spa                                       10:17.3            
 
 
Girls High Jump Div. 1
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   
=================================================================
  1 Michelle Quimby           SR Shenendehowa            5-04.00
  2 Lydia Rebehn              SR Averill Park            5-01.00
  3 Karley Giles              SR Guilderland             5-00.00 
  4 Christina Biasiucci       SR Burnt Hills            J5-00.00 
  5 Ashley Abrams             SO South Glens Falls       4-10.00
  6 Madison Rowland            8 Shaker                  4-10.00
 
Girls Pole Vault Div. 1
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=================================================================
  1 Michelle Quimby           SR Shenendehowa            11-03.00
  2 Kailee Kunst              JR Glens Falls             11-00.00 
  3 Jessica Sector            SR Averill Park            10-00.00 
  4 Maddeson Weekes           FR Shenendehowa             9-06.00  
  5 Kendra Lizotte               Guilderland              9-03.00 
  6 Suzanne Zoufaly           FR Shaker                   9-00.00 
  6 Dana Judge                SR Colonie                  9-00.00
 
Girls Long Jump Div. 1
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=================================================================
  1 Madalayne Smith           JR Saratoga Springs        17-11.75
  2 Amie Jefferson            SO Colonie                 16-09.75 
  3 Natalie Cullings          JR Columbia                16-06.00 
  4 Emma Torncello            FR Shaker                  16-04.50 
  5 Katie Cordelle            JR Shaker                  16-00.00 
  6 Jackie St.John            SR Shaker                  15-07.25 
 

Girls Triple Jump Div. 1
==================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   
==================================================================
  1 Emily Rebehn              JR Averill Park            35-04.25
  2 Sade Joseph               SO Schenectady             35-03.25 
  3 Molly Shapiro             FR Schenectady             35-00.25
  4 Amie Jefferson            SO Colonie                 34-07.50 
  5 Emma Torncello            FR Shaker                  33-06.00 
  6 Emily Gray                JR Queensbury              33-06.00 

Girls Shot Put Div. 1
==================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   
==================================================================
  1 Tehresa Coles             SO Colonie                 39-04.75 
  2 Haley Franco              SR Saratoga Springs        38-11.75 
  3 Marion Sephas             SR Saratoga Springs        37-11.00
  4 Jen Allen                 SR South Glens Falls       37-00.00 
  5 Amelia Gonzales           SO Ballston Spa            36-03.50 
  6 Sam Kosa                  SO Shenendehowa            36-01.50 
 
Girls Discus Throw Div. 1
==================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   
===================================================================
  1 Haley Franco              SR Saratoga Springs        117-01 
  2 Teresa Coles              SO Colonie                 116-01 
  3 Briana Delbene            SR Guilderland             114-04 
  4 Sam Kosa                  SO Shenendehowa            106-06 
  5 Amelia Gonzales           SO Ballston Spa            105-07 
  6 Briana Casey              SO Glens Falls             100-05 
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Wheeler            SR Averill Park            3123
  2 Kelsey Hanson             JR Shenendehowa            3063  
  3 Molly Nephew              JR Shaker                  2695 
  4 Danielle Schroeder        SO Amsterdam               2361 
  5 Morgan Zurlo              FR Glens Falls             2306 
  6 Dana Provost              SR Niskayuna               2305 
  7 Kendall Demarco           SO Queensbury              2302
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div. 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Div. 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 
  1 
  3 
  4 
  5 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Div. 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Div. 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3   
  3 
  5   
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Div. 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
Girls Division 2
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Div. 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Klarissa Ricks            SO Holy Names               12.1
  2 Caroline Gregg            JR Emma Willard             12.2 
  3 Cailey Nieto              SO Chatham                  12.5  
  4 Kameron Samuelson         FR Ichabod Crane            12.6 
  5 Kendra Bush               SR Fonda-Fultonville        12.7  
  6 Laura Ganter              SR Corinth                  12.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Div. 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Tierney McGlynn           JR Watervliet               26.0 
  2 Justine Wilkens           JR Middleburgh              26.7 
  3 Brittany St.Clair         JR Whitehall               J26.7 
  4 Emily Bearden             JR Johnstown                26.8 
  5 Kayliegh Corrado          FR Berlin                   27.1 
  6 Elisabeth Morris          FR Tamarac                 J27.1 
 
 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Isabelle            JR Holy Names               59.0  
  2 Kameron Samuelson         FR Ichabod Crane            59.6
  3 Caitlin Abelseth          SO Voorheesville          1:00.3
  4 Emily DeChristopher       SO Cobleskill-Rich.       1:00.9 
  5 Michelle Morse            SR Stillwater             1:02.0 
  6 Samantha House            SR Watervliet             1:03.7
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Wightman             SR Chatham                2:13.8  
  2 Christine Zivica          SR Lake George            2:20.5
  3 Emma Gryner               JR Taconic Hills          2:24.7
  4 Sandra Garcia-Fine        SO Cobleskill-Rich.       2:28.5
  5 Rachel Wysocki            SR Schuylerville          2:30.0
  6 Rachel Dellehunt          SR Ichabod Crane          2:30.2
  7 Jenna Akerley              8 Corinth                2:30.6    
 
 

Girls 1500 Meter Run Div. 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================
  1 Lauren Recchia            JR Holy Names              4:49.1
  2 Leah Triller               7 Watervliet              5:08.9 
  3 Lauren McGarry            SR Duanesburg              5:10.3 
  4 Marissa Hitchcock         SR Cobleskill-Rich.        5:14.6 
  5 Therese Massaroni         SR Holy Names              5:16.0 
  6 Cora Soodsma              SO Canajoharie             5:51.0 
 
 Girls 3000 Meter Run Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roxanne Henningson        JR Greenwich             10:23.7
  2 Catherine Maloy            8 Holy Names            10:35.7
  3 Talya Williams             7 Bishop Gibbons        10:47.9  
  4 Jordan Welch              FR Schuylerville         10:57.9
  5 Opal Jessica Bogdan       FR Broadalbin-Perth      11:22.2  
  6 Emma D'Ambro              SR Hoosic Valley         11:35.7
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div. 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Bethany Young             SR Canajoharie              15.6 
  2 Seneca Gray               SR Voorheesville            15.9
  3 Jen Receveur              FR Ichabod Crane            16.1 
  4 Lisa Bodratti             JR Ichabod Crane            16.2 
  5 Kayla Twardzik            SR Fonda-Fultonville        16.4 
  6 Christine Skinner         SO Berne-Knox-Westerlo      17.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Div. 2
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=================================================================
  1 Jenn Hess                 SO Schoharie              1:03.7 
  2 Lianna Ferguson           SR Broadalbin-Perth       1:05.5
  3 Bethany Young             SR Canajoharie            1:08.6
  4 Emily Bearden             JR Johnstown              1:10.0
  5 Imelda Mueller            SR Taconic Hills          1:10.4
  6 Vienna McLeod             JR Lake George            1:10.8
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Div. 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Johanna Ohm               SR Holy Names              7:12.6
  2 Samantha Watson           SO Schuylerville           7:28.4 
  3 Nicole Wojciechowski      SR Broadalbin-Perth        7:42.1 
  4 Courtney Tedeschi          8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     7:44.8 
  5 Larissa Melendez          SO Cobleskill-Rich.        7:53.3 
  6 Michelyn Little           FR Voorheesville           8:02.4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div. 2
=================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=================================================================
  1 Emma Willard                                          50.7    
     1) Gabby Gil'Haeren SO             2) Sara Sobolewski JR              
     3) Elise Munn SR                   4) Caroline Gregg JR             
  2 Johnstown                                             51.3    
     1) Kayla Satterlee SO              2) Kendra Cooper JR                
     3) Madina Alam JR                  4) Emily Bearden JR                    
  3 Cambridge                                            J51.3       
  4 Cobleskill-Richmondville                              51.7           
  5 Corinth Central School                                52.3           
  6 Ichabod Crane High School                             52.9         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div. 2
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================     
  1 Cobleskill-Richmondville                            4:06.4   
     1) Emily DeChristopher SO          2) Marisa Hitchcock SR            
     3) Sandra Garcia-Fine SO           4) Kelsey Davis SR       
  2 Academy of Holy Names                               4:07.5    
     1) Christina Cooper SO             2) Lauren Recchia JR             
     3) Maura Tuffey JR                 4) Laura Isabelle JR             
  3 Ichabod Crane                                       4:16.5          
  4 Lake George                                         4:20.1
  5 Middleburgh                                         4:21.1          
  6 Schuylerville                                       4:22.3        
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div. 2
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names                               9:32.2
     1) Johanna Ohm SR                  2) Lauren Recchia JR              
     3) Laura Isabelle JR               4) Catherine Maloy 8               
  2 Greenwich                                           9:34.2  
     1) Roxanne Henningson JR           2) Betsy Edinger SO        
     3) Cady Kuzmich SO                 4) Brittney Lane JR            
  3 Schuylerville                                       9:57.5           
  4 Broadalbin-Perth                                   10:11.9             
  5 Lake George                                        10:21.2             
  6 Albany Academt                                     10:36.3             
 
Girls High Jump Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Palmer              SO Schuylerville           5-09.25
  2 Annie Hudson              JR Emma Willard            5-01.00 
  3 Michelle Thomas           SR Greenville              5-00.00 
  4 Alyssa Wetterau           SR Berne-Knox-Westerlo     4-10.00 
  5 Katie Roth                SO Maple Hill              4-08.00 

Girls Pole Vault Div. 2
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=================================================================
  1 Leah Wightman             SR Chatham                 10-00.00
  2 Rebecca Graudons          JR Mayfield                 9-06.00 
  3 Imelda Muller             SR Taconic Hills            8-06.00 
  4 Amanda Stark              SO Holy Names              J8-06.00 
  5 Klarissa Schmidt          SR Taconic Hills            8-00.00 
  6 Kristi Wemple             SO Galway                   7-00.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klarissa Ricks            SO Holy Names              17-09.75
  2 Brittany St.Clair         JR Whitehall               17-05.50 
  3 Kendra Bush               SR Fonda-Fultonville       17-00.50 
  4 Jessica Hassan            SO Northville              16-11.00 
  5 Jenn Hess                 SO Schoharie               16-04.25 
  5 Jen Receveur              FR Ichabod Crane           15-11.75 
 

Girls Triple Jump Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================
  1 Brittany St.Clair         JR Whitehall               37-02.50
  2 Alicia Ellsworth          SO Northville              34-06.50
  3 Sarah Palmer              SO Schuylerville           34-02.50 
  4 Julia Prendergast         FR Middleburgh             33-05.75 
  5 Bridget Cuddihy           SO Cambridge               32-04.00 
  6 Sarah Sope                SO Broadalbin-Perth        31-06.00 
 

Girls Shot Put Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Seeley              JR Hudson Falls            40-03.75 
  2 Kelsie Benjamin           SO Whitehall               38-03.00 
  3 Kolby Smith               JR Holy Names              37-09.25 
  4 Katie Newkirk             SR Fonda-Fultonville       36-08.00 
  5 Nicole Jones              SR Galway                  35-04.25 
  6 Katie Roth                SO Maple Hill              34-10.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================
  1 Andrea Holyoak            SR Cobleskill-Rich.        116-01  
  2 Robin Levy                SR Emma Willard            103-07 
  3 Michelle Cuomo            JR Schalmont               102-10 
  4 Rebecca Brower            SR Mayfield                102-06 
  5 Megan Seeley              JR Hudson Falls            102-00 
  6 Sarah Conahue             SO Greenwich                97-07 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Div. 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Hannah Nesich             JR Hoosic Valley           2952 
  2 Alexis Broz               FR Schuylerville           2876 
  3 Heidi Frazer              JR Schenectady Christian   2241 
  3 Brittany Jones            SR Lake George             2241 
  5 Kayla Henderson           JR Taconic Hills           2171  
  6 Shanise Stemmler          SR Broadalbin-Perth        2165  
  7 Alicia Mink               SO Ichabod Crane           2134 
  8 Ariel Traino              SR Corinth                 2059 
  9 Nicole Marina-Yursler     SR Cairo-Durham            1684
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div. 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
  6 
  7 
  8 
  9   
 10   
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Div. 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 
  2 
  2   
  2 
  5 
  6 
  6   
  6 
  9 
 10 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Div. 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3   
  4 
  5 
  6 
  7 
  8 
  9   
 10 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Div. 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
  6   
  7 
  8   
  9 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Div. 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5   
  6 
  7 
  8 
  9 
 10 
 
Boys Division 1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Div. 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Reilly             SR Niskayuna                10.7
  2 Corey Harris              SR Albany                   11.0
  3 Michael Villano           JR Ballston Spa             11.1 
  4 Kragen Orleman            SR Queensbury               11.2 
  5 Jaah-mel Arrington        JR Albany                  J11.2 
  6 Jordan Canzeri            SO Troy                     11.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kareem Morris             JR Albany                   21.9 
  2 Tim Holzhauer             SR Scotia-Glenville         22.5 
  3 Dashawn Gates             SO Guilderland             J22.5 
  4 Kragen Orleman            SR Queensbury               22.7 
  5 Gene O'Hanlon             JR Bethlehem                23.0  
  6 Michael Villano           JR Ballston Spa            J23.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Campoli             JR Shenendehowa             49.4 
  2 Matt Conti                JR Shaker                  J49.4
  3 Tim Mount                 JR Saratoga Springs        J49.4
  4 Fuad Jusic                SR Albany                   50.4
  5 Zach Hildenbrandt         JR Shenendehowa            J50.4
  6 Dashawn Gates             SO Guilderland              50.5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Stewart             SR Colonie                1:53.1
  2 Louis Serafini            SR Niskayuna              1:53.3
  3 Alney Tobias              JR Lansingburgh           1:55.3
  4 Christopher Herman        JR Shaker                 1:56.3
  5 Tim Scudds                SR Averill Park           1:58.2
  6 Ryan Egan                 JR Shaker                 1:58.8
Boys 1600 Meter Run Div. 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Louis Serafini            SR Niskayuna              4:18.3
  2 Alney Tobias              JR Lansingburgh           4:19.1 
  3 Mike Danaher              SR Shenendehowa           4:19.9 
  4 Yousef Zaid               JR Bethlehem              4:22.8 
  5 Demetri Goutos            SR Saratoga Springs       4:24.3 
  6 Brian Trainor             SR Shenendehowa           4:25.4  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Luechanka            SR Shenendehowa           9:06.3-Section 2 Record
  2 Otis Ubriaco              SO Burnt Hills            9:09.9  
  3 Dan Harris                JR Shenendehowa           9:12.8  
  4 Demetri Goutos            SR Saratoga Springs       9:14.2
  5 Brian Gallagher           SR Queensbury             9:52.4
  6 Connor Maggs              SR Scotia-Glenville       9:53.0
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oluebebe Abara            SR Shaker                   14.7 
  2 Ryan Amodeo               SR Scotia-Glenville         14.9 
  3 Dustin Watson             SR Gloversville            J14.9 
  4 Stuart Charbonneau        JR Shenendehowa             15.5 
  5 Ian Tapler                SR Guilderland             J15.5 
  6 Kyle Thompson             SO Albany                   15.6
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Div. 1
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oluebebe Abara            SR Shaker                   54.9
  2 Jaquell Chandler          JR Shaker                   55.3
  3 Stuart Charbonneau        JR Shenendehowa             56.5
  4 Brian Carter              JR Colonie                  59.6
  5 Casey James               JR Ballston Spa             59.8
  6 David Cass                SR South Glens Falls      1:00.2
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Weiss               SR Shaker                  9:34.4
  2 Jamie Glover              SR Shenendehowa            9:41.6
  3 Jon Williams              SR Queensbury              9:55.1 
  4 Chris Taylor              SR Queensbury              9:57.0 
  5 Joe Emory                 SR Colonie                10:05.7 
  6 Sean Pezzulo              JR Burnt Hills            10:14.0 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div. 1
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albany High                                           42.8    
     1) Jalon Scott SR                  2) Kareem Morris JR                 
     3) Corey Harris SR                 4) Fuad Jusic SR                
  2 Shaker                                                43.4           
  2 Scotia-Glenville                                      43.4            
  4 Colonie                                               44.1           
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                             44.7           
  5 Shenendehowa                                          44.7           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div. 1
=================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=================================================================   
  1 Shaker                                              3:19.9    
     1) Oluebebe Abara SR               2) Jaquell Chandler JR                 
     3) Matt Conti JR                   4) Brendan Dolan JR            
  2 Saratoga Springs                                    3:20.3    
     1) Tim Mount JR                    2) Mike Seahorn JR          
     3) Stefan Rafaniello SR            4) Alex King SR                   
  3 Colonie                                             3:20.4           
  4 Shenendehowa                                        3:21.1      
  5 Albany High                                         3:26.3           
  6 Bethlehem                                           3:39.1         
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div. 1
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           7:51.7  
     1) Chris Fernandez JR              2) Kent Harlow SR                    
     3) Scott Maughan JR                4) Otis Ubriaco SO              
  2 Shaker                                              7:52.8
     1) Ryan Egan JR                    2) Craig Weiss SR              
     3) Christopher Herman JR           4) Chris VanZetta SR                     
  3 Shenendehowa                                        7:53.7             
  4 Ballston Spa                                        7:55.9                  
  5 Bethlehem                                           8:08.6             
  6 LaSalle                                             8:16.5 


Boys High Jump Div. 1
==================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   
==================================================================
  1 Greg Kehrer               SR Colonie                6-02.00
  2 Alex King                 SR Saratoga Springs       6-01.00
  3 Chris Cozzens             SR Shenendehowa           5-11.00
  3 Josh Cook                 JR Ballston Spa           5-11.00
  5 Tanner Sellers            JR Burnt Hills            5-09.00
  6 Matt Strait               SR Ballston Spa           5-07.00
Boys Pole Vault Div. 1
==================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   
==================================================================
  1 Jacob Platel              SR Bethlehem             15-03.00
  2 Nick Gerardi              SR Queensbury            14-06.00
  3 Alex Schettino            JR Albany                14-06.00
  4 Chris Cozzens             SR Shenendehowa          13-06.00
  5 Dustin Conrad             SR Gloversville          13-00.00
  6 Caleb Brochu              JR Glens Falls           13-00.00
 
Boys Long Jump Div. 1
==================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   
==================================================================
  1 Alex King                 SR Saratoga Springs      22-10.75
  2 Julian Delgado            JR Schenectady           21-10.50
  3 Tom Holzhauer             SR Scotia-Glenville      21-05.50
  4 Price Abban               SR Shaker                21-03.25
  5 Mike Leonardo             SR Colonie               20-06.00
  6 Matt Bendon               SR Shaker                20-02.00
Boys Triple Jump Div. 1
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=================================================================
  1 Kyle Palombo              SR Scotia-Glenville      45-01.50
  2 Prince Abban              SR Shaker                44-09.25
  3 Paul Buehler              JR Bethlehem             43-11.00
  4 Julian Delgado            JR Schenectady           42-08.50
  5 Josh Cook                 JR Ballston Spa          42-05.25
  6 Mike Leonardo             SR Colonie               41-11.50

Boys Shot Put Div. 1
==================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   
==================================================================
  1 Evan Palmer               SR Shenendehowa          54-06.50
  2 John Rudd                 SR Averill Park          49-02.00
  3 Christopher Erno          JR Ballston Spa          47-07.50
  4 Adhem Elsawi              SR Saratoga Springs      47-02.25
  5 Tyler Prendergast         JR Shenendehowa          46-08.00
  6 Zak Luzinas               JR Averill Park          46-07.50
 
Boys Discus Throw Div. 1
==================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   
==================================================================
  1 Evan Palmer               SR Shenendehowa            159-01
  2 Tyler Prendergast         JR Shenendehowa            145-07
  3 John Rudd                 SR Averill Park            144-03
  4 Jacob Laing               JR Saratoga Springs        140-03
  5 Shawn Hazlett             SR Queensbury              136-04
  6 Jake Dunphy               JR Queensbury              127-10
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Div. 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Smith                 SR Bethlehem               3486   
  2 Tyler Washington          JR LaSalle                 3145 
  3 Joe Collier               SR South Glens Falls       2851 
  4 Bryan Gallagher           SO Shaker                  2849 
  5 Travon Jackson            SO Troy                    2842 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div. 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
  6 
  7 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Div. 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 
  1 
  3 
  3   
  3 
  6 
  6 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Div. 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
  6 
  7 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Div. 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
  6 
  7 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Div. 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
  6 
  7  
 
Boys High Jump Div. 1
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
  6 
Boys Division II
 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Div. 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Melique Garcia            JR Watervliet               11.0
  2 Vlad Myschuk              JR Watervliet               11.2
  3 Brendan Guere             SR Schenectady Christian    11.3 
  4 Omar Wilson               SR Catskill                 11.4 
  5 Kadeem Chung              FR Hudson                   11.5 
  6 Max Prime                 JR Canajoharie              11.6  
 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Div. 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Casey Gilbert             SR Berlin                   22.5
  2 Melique Garcia            JR Watervliet               22.6 
  3 Logan Sharpe              SR Schoharie                22.8
  4 Steve Kocienski           SR Hoosic Valley            23.3 
  5 Brendan Guere             SR Schenectady Christian   J23.3 
  6 Josh Landy                FR Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk  24.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Div. 2
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=================================================================
  1 Logan Sharpe              SR Schoharie                50.1
  2 Steve Kocienski           SR Hoosic Valley            51.0
  3 John Somerville           FR Maple Hill               51.6
  4 Jeff Bernhoft                Hudson                   52.5
  5 Eric Hernandez            SO Corinth                  52.5
  6 Stephen DiCerce           JR Mechanicville            52.6  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Div. 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Lane               FR Greenwich              2:00.3
  2 Matt Williams             JR Cobleskill-Rich.       2:00.9  
  3 Dave Haverly              SR Berne-Knox-Westerlo    2:04.1
  4 Bryce Courbois            JR Hudson                 2:05.5
  5 Tom McGuiness             SR Greenville             2:06.1  
  6 John Dillenbeck           SR Canajoharie            2:07.4   
Boys 1600 Meter Run Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Petramale          JR Lake George            4:22.6
  2 Jonathan Aziz             SR Bishop Gibbons         4:23.7
  3 Austin Lane               FR Greenwich              4:25.0 
  4 Dan Baxter                SR Coxsackie-Athens       4:27.0 
  5 Adam Rasefske             JR Broadalbin-Perth       4:35.6 
  6 Sean Kelleher             JR Schuylerville          4:38.7 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Div. 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Jonathan Aziz             SR Bishop Gibbons         9:34.5
  2 Gabe Sturges              SR Catskill               9:39.0  
  3 Conor Cashin              JR Voorheesville         10:03.7  
  4 David Richards            JR Cobleskill-Rich.      10:07.4
  5 Sean Kelleher             JR Schuylerville         10:28.4  
  6 Kyle Galarneau            SR Schenectady Christian 10:37.7  
  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amadou Gueye              SR Albany Academy            13.8-Ties Section 2 Record
  2 Shane Wagner              SR Schuylerville             14.1
  3 Ben Clute                 SR Fort Plain                15.8 
  4 James Schager             SR Berne-Knox-Westerlo       16.1 
  5 Joseph Marotta            SR Middleburgh              J16.1 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casey Gilbert             SR Berlin                   53.6
  2 Shane Wagner              SR Schuylerville Ce         53.9 
  3 Logan Sharpe              SR Schoharie                54.1
  4 Ben Clute                 SR Fort Plain               58.0
  5 Nick Quill                JR Fonda-Fultonville        59.2 
  6 Esa Jessop                SO Schuylerville            59.3  
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Div. 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Willie Underwood          SO Lake George             9:48.8
  2 Gabe Sturges              SR Catskill               10:00.2  
  3 Cody Price                SO Ichabod Crane          10:15.1  
  4 Kyle Galarneau            SR Schenectady Christian  10:17.3 
  5 Anthony Altobelli         SO Ichabod Crane          11:20.9 
  6 Ryan Murphy               So Duanesburg             11:21.9 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div. 2
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watervliet                                            43.6
     1) Vladimir Myschuk JR             2) Akeem Thompson SR              
     3) Ashad Thompson JR               4) Melique Garcia JR                    
  2 Hudson Falls                                          44.8    
     1) Thomas Hammond JR               2) Joe McMurry SR             
     3) Frank Savasta JR                4) Isaiah Thomas JR            
  3 Bishop Maginn                                         45.5           
  4 Middleburgh                                           45.7           
  5 Greenville                                            46.1           
  6 Cairo-Durham                                          46.7           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div. 2
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
  1 Albany Academy                                      3:28.2    
     1) Alex Zacharczenko JR            2) Buddy White JR              
     3) Jamel Fields JR                 4) Amadou Gueye SR               
  2 Berne-Knox-Westerlo                                 3:30.0
     1) Tim David SR                    2) Matt VanHaugg SR           
     3) Josh Glick SR                   4) Dave Haverly SR                       
  3 Broadalbin-Perth                                    3:32.6           
  4 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk                             3:33.6           
  5 Maple Hill                                          3:34.6           
  6 Hudson                                              3:36.1     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div. 2
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
  1 Voorheesville                                       8:15.1  
     1) Conor Cahsin JR                 2) Nathan Bub SR                  
     3) Ian Powell SR                   4) Rolly Lloyd JR                
  2 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk                             8:24.3  
     1) Anthony Monescalchi JR          2) Jared Reynolds SR             
     3) John Pry SR                     4) Zach Lisa SR         
  3 Fonda-Fultonville                                   8:40.9            
  4 Berne-Knox-Westerlo                                 8:43.6            
  5 Canajoharie                                         9:09.8            
 
Boys High Jump Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Ferris             JR Albany Academy          6-01.00
  2 Daniel Hernandez          JR Ichabod Crane           6-01.00
  3 Colin Kelly               SO Voorheesville           5-11.00 
  4 James Ryan                SR Salem                  J5-11.00 
  4 Tymear Mallory            JR Bishop Maginn          J5-11.00 
  6 Colt Duppen               SO Mayfield                5-07.00
 
Boys Pole Vault Div. 2
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=================================================================
  1 Josh Glick                SR Berne-Knox-Westerlo   13-09.00 
  2 Shane Wagner              SR Schuylerville Ce      12-06.00 
  3 Kyle Ferguson             SO Hudson Falls          12-00.00
  4 Nate Legault              SR Hudson Falls          11-00.00 
  5 Corey Warnke              JR Duanesburg                  NH
 
Boys Long Jump Div. 2
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=================================================================
  1 Josh Keyes                SO Chatham               21-02.50
  2 James Ryan                SR Salem                J21-02.50
  3 Daniel Hernandez          JR Ichabod Crane         20-09.75
  4 Tymear Mallory            JR Bishop Maginn         20-05.50
  5 Jamel Fields              JR Albany Academy        20-01.50
  6 Jordan Therrien           SR Fonda-Fultonville     19-09.00
Boys Triple Jump Div. 2
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=================================================================
  1 James Ryan                SR Salem                 45-04.00
  2 Jelani Currie             FR Albany Academy        44-05.00
  3 Daniel Hernandez          JR Ichabod Crane         42-07.00
  4 Jordan Therrien           SR Fonda-Fultonville     42-01.25
  5 Derek Ostrander           SR Middleburgh           41-03.75
  6 Ken Ikeya                 SR Greenwich             40-06.00
 
Boys Shot Put Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Smith               JR Fonda-Fultonville     52-11.50
  2 Coleman Jennes            SR Schalmont             50-08.50
  3 Greg Hannay               SR Berne-Knox-Westerlo   48-01.50
  4 Matt Dumas                SR Hudson Falls          47-09.50
  5 Jake Kardash              JR Stillwater            46-09.75
  6 Chris Gattman             SR Fort Plain            46-05.50
Boys Discus Throw Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Gattman             SR Fort Plain              163-02
  2 Shane Smith               JR Fonda-Fultonville       161-10
  3 Greg Hannay               SR Berne-Knox-Westerlo     156-05
  4 Jeffery Milliron          SR Middleburgh             149-11
  5 Coleman Jennes            SR Schalmont               148-09
  6 Jake Kardash              JR Stillwater              140-10
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Div. 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Gray                SR Ichabod Crane           3059
  2 Chris Jones               SO Fonda-Fultonville       2939 
  3 Steven Wilday             SR Galway                  2897 
  4 Deme' Kramrachyk          SR Ichabod Crane           2869 
  5 Sean Franklin             SR Fonda-Fultonville       2791 
  6 Wil Simone                SR Schoharie               2730  
  7 Thomas Accusoti           SR Ichabod Crane           2719 
  8 Matt Best                    Cambridge               2296 
  9 
 10   
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div. 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
  6 
  7 
  8   
  9 
 10 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Div. 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
  6 
  7 
  8   
  9 
 10 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Div. 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 
  1 
  3 
  4 
  5 
  5 
  5 
  8 
  8 
 10 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Div. 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   
  2 
  3 
  4 
  4 
  6   
  7 
  8 
  9 
 10 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Div. 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 
  2 
  3 
  4 
  5 
  6 
  7 
  8 
  9 
 10