2017-18 Indoor Track and Field Schedule and Results |
Saturday, November 25th
League Meet #1A&B @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | no results recorded |
League Meet #1B&C @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | no results recorded |
Sunday, November 26th
League Meet #1D&E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | no results recorded |
League Meet #1E&F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | no results recorded |
Saturday, December 2nd
League Meet #2A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #2B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Saturday, December 9th
League Meet #2C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #2D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
League Meet #2E @ U-Albany 8:00am-1:30pm (Bubble 12pm) | Results |
League Meet #2F @ U-Albany 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Sunday, December 10th
League Meet #3A @ U-Albany 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #3B @ U-Albany 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Saturday, December 16th
League Meet #3C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #3D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
League Meet #3E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #3F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Armory Hall of Fame Meet @ New Balance Armory | Results from milesplit NY |
Bishop Loughlin Games-Girls @ Ocean Breeze | Results from milesplit NY |
Sunday, December 17th
League Meet #4A @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #4B @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Bishop Loughlin Games-Boys @ Ocean Breeze | Results from milesplit NY |
Saturday, December 23rd
League Meet #4C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #4D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Tuesday, December 26th
League Meet #4E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #4F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Wednesday, December 27th
League Meet #5A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #5B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Boston Holiday Challenge @ Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center | Results from milesplit |
Thursday, December 28th
League Meet #5C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #5D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Rhode Island Invitational @ Providence Career and Technical | Results from milesplit |
Friday, December 29th
League Meet #5E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #5F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Marine Corps Holiday Classic @ New Balance Armory | Results from milesplit |
Saturday, December 30th
Ocean Breeze Holiday Classic @ Ocean Breeze | Results from milesplit |
Friday-Saturday, January 5th-6th
Dartmouth Relays @ Dartmouth University | Results from milesplit |
Hispanic Games @ New Balance Armory | Results from milesplit |
Saturday, January 6th
League Meet #6A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #6B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games @ Ocean Breeze | Results from milesplit |
Sunday, January 7th
Springfield Invitational @ Springfield 10:00am-6:00pm | Results |
Saturday, January 13th
League Meet #6C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Postponed |
League Meet #6D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Cancelled |
Stanner Games @ New Balance Armory | Results from milesplit |
Sunday, January 14th
League Meet #6E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #6F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Friday-Saturday, January 19th-20th
Yale Invitational @ Yale University | Results from milesplit |
New Balance Games @ New Balance Armory | Results from milesplit |
Saturday, January 20th
Suburban Council Frosh Championships @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
T.C.I.T.L. Frosh Championships @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
League Meet #6C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
Saturday, January 27th
Suburban Council Championships @ Union College | Results |
Sunday, January 28th
Colonial Council/Wasaren League Championships @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm | Colonial Results Wasaren Results |
Foothills Council/Independent League Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:30pm | Foothills Results Independent Results |
Sunday, February 4th
Last Chance Meet @ Springfield College 9:30am | Results |
Sunday, February 18th
Sectionals-Division I Championships@ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm | Results |
Sectionals-Division IV Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:00pm | Results |
Monday, February 19th
Sectionals-Division II Championships @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm | Results |
Sectionals-Division III Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:00pm | Results |
Sunday, February 25th
Section 2 State Qualifiers @ U-Albany 9:00am-5:00pm | Results |
Friday-Saturday, March 2nd-3rd
New York State Championships @ Ocean Breeze | Results |