2017-18 Section 2 Indoor Track Schedule
2017-18 Indoor Track and Field
 Schedule and Results

Back to Main Page

Saturday, November 25th

League Meet #1A&B @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm no results recorded
League Meet #1B&C @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm no results recorded

 

 

Sunday, November 26th

League Meet #1D&E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm no results recorded
League Meet #1E&F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm no results recorded

 

 

Saturday, December 2nd

League Meet #2A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #2B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Saturday, December 9th

League Meet #2C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #2D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
League Meet #2E @ U-Albany 8:00am-1:30pm (Bubble 12pm) Results
League Meet #2F @ U-Albany 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

 

Sunday, December 10th

League Meet #3A @ U-Albany 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #3B @ U-Albany 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Saturday, December 16th

League Meet #3C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #3D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
League Meet #3E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #3F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
Armory Hall of Fame Meet @ New Balance Armory Results from milesplit NY
Bishop Loughlin Games-Girls @ Ocean Breeze Results from milesplit NY

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, December 17th

League Meet #4A @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #4B @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
Bishop Loughlin Games-Boys @ Ocean Breeze Results from milesplit NY

 

 

 

Saturday, December 23rd

League Meet #4C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #4D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Tuesday, December 26th

League Meet #4E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #4F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Wednesday, December 27th

League Meet #5A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #5B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
Boston Holiday Challenge @ Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center Results from milesplit

 

 

 

Thursday, December 28th

League Meet #5C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #5D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
Rhode Island Invitational @ Providence Career and Technical Results from milesplit

 

 

 

Friday, December 29th

League Meet #5E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #5F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
Marine Corps Holiday Classic @ New Balance Armory Results from milesplit

 

 

 

Saturday, December 30th

Ocean Breeze Holiday Classic @ Ocean Breeze Results from milesplit

 

Friday-Saturday, January 5th-6th

Dartmouth Relays @ Dartmouth University Results from milesplit
Hispanic Games @ New Balance Armory Results from milesplit

 

 

Saturday, January 6th

League Meet #6A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #6B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games @ Ocean Breeze Results from milesplit

 

 

 

Sunday, January 7th

Springfield Invitational @ Springfield 10:00am-6:00pm Results

 

Saturday, January 13th

League Meet #6C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Postponed
League Meet #6D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Cancelled
Stanner Games @ New Balance Armory Results from milesplit

 

 

 

Sunday, January 14th

League Meet #6E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #6F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Friday-Saturday, January 19th-20th

Yale Invitational @ Yale University Results from milesplit
New Balance Games @ New Balance Armory Results from milesplit

 

 

Saturday, January 20th

Suburban Council Frosh Championships @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
T.C.I.T.L. Frosh Championships @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
League Meet #6C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results

 

 

 

Saturday, January 27th

Suburban Council Championships @ Union College Results

 

 

Sunday, January 28th

Colonial Council/Wasaren League Championships @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm Colonial Results     Wasaren Results
Foothills Council/Independent League Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:30pm Foothills Results     Independent Results

 

 

Sunday, February 4th

Last Chance Meet @ Springfield College 9:30am Results

 

Sunday, February 18th

Sectionals-Division I Championships@ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm Results
Sectionals-Division IV Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:00pm Results

 

 

Monday, February 19th

Sectionals-Division II Championships @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm Results
Sectionals-Division III Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:00pm Results

 

 

Sunday, February 25th

Section 2 State Qualifiers @ U-Albany 9:00am-5:00pm Results

 

Friday-Saturday, March 2nd-3rd

New York State Championships @ Ocean Breeze Results