2016-17 Indoor Track and Field Schedule and Results |
-Sectionals not yet set, I will put them up when I get them
-The bubble at U-Albany is not available the whole season. Pole Vault, Shot Put, and Weight throw will be rescheduled for somewhere else.
Saturday, November 26th
League Meet #1A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #1B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Sunday, November 27th
League Meet #1C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #1D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
League Meet #1E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #1F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Saturday, December 3rd
League Meet #2A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #2B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
League Meet #2C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #2D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Sunday, December 4th
League Meet #2E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #2F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Saturday, December 10th
League Meet #3A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | no team scoring |
League Meet #3B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | no team scoring |
Jim Mitchell Invitational @ New Balance Armory |
Sunday, December 11th
League Meet #3C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm | no team scoring |
League Meet #3D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm | no team scoring |
Friday, December 16th
New Paltz Invitational @ New Balance Armory |
Saturday, December 17th
League Meet #3E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Postponed to January 21st |
League Meet #3F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | no team scoring |
League Meet #4A @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm | Postponed to January 21st |
League Meet #4B @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Armory Hall of Fame Meet @ New Balance Armory | |
Bishop Loughlin Games @ Ocean Breeze |
Sunday, December 18th
League Meet #4C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #4D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Tuesday, December 27th
League Meet #4E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #4F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Rhode Island Invitational @ Providence 9:00am |
Wednesday, December 28th
League Meet #5A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #5B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
T.C.I.T.L. Girls Invitational @ Utica College 9:00am | Results |
Thursday, December 29th
League Meet #5C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #5D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Marine Corps Holiday Classic @ New Balance Armory |
Friday-Saturday, January 6th-7th
Dartmouth Relays @ Dartmouth University | |
Hispanic Games @ New Balance Armory |
Saturday, January 7th
League Meet #5E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #5F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Dartmouth Relays @ Dartmouth University | |
Southern Tier Invitational @ Cornell University |
Wednesday, January 11th
Millrose Games Trials @ New Balance Armory |
Saturday, January 14th
League Meet #6A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #6B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Stanner Games @ New Balance Armory |
Sunday, January 15th
League Meet #6C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #6D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
T.C.I.T.L. Boys Invitational @ Utica College @10:30am | Results |
Friday-Saturday, January 20th-21st
Yale Invitational @ Yale University | |
New Balance Games @ New Balance Armory |
Saturday, January 21st
League Meet #4A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #3E @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | no team scoring |
Sunday, January 22nd
League Meet #6E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
League Meet #6F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Saturday, January 28th
Suburban Council Frosh Championships @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm | Results |
T.C.I.T.L. Frosh Championships @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm | Results |
Saturday, February 11th
Foothills Council/Independent League Championships @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:15pm | Foothills Council Independent League |
Colonial Council Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:45pm | Results |
Sunday, February 12th
Suburban Council Boys Championships @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:15pm | Cancelled |
Suburban Council Girls Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:30pm | Cancelled |
Wasaren League Championships @ Williams College 9:00am-2:00pm | Cancelled |
Sunday, February 19th
Sectionals-Division II @ U-Albany | Results |
Sectionals-Divisions III @ U-Albany | Results |
Monday, February 20th
Sectionals-Divisions I @ U-Albany | Results |
Sectionals-Divisions IV @ U-Albany | Results |
Sunday, February 26th
Section 2 State Qualifiers @ U-Albany 9:00am-5:00pm | Results |
Saturday, March 4th
New York State Championships @ Ocean Breeze | Results |