2015-16 Indoor Track
Suburban Council Championships
at SUNY-Albany - 1/31/16

Back to Main Page

Jump to Boys Results

                       Suburban Championship Meet - 1/31/2016

                        Section 2 - Indoor Track League                       

                                    UAlbany                                   

                                    Results

 

                     Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Shenendehowa Central       147        2) Saratoga Springs           97  

    3) Bethlehem Central           60.50     4) Albany                     46  

    5) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   38        6) Columbia                   32  

    7) Colonie Central             24        8) Shaker                     23.50

    9) Niskayuna                   15.50    10) Averill Park Central        7  

   11) Guilderland                  4.50    12) Schenectady                 1  

 

                                   

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Coleman, Jahari           12 Albany                    7.35   10  

  2 Cornwall, Asia            11 Columbia                  7.77    8  

  3 Manosh, Renee             10 Burnt Hills-              7.79    6  

  4 Johnson, Mercedes         12 Albany                    7.80    4  

  5 Haas, Melissa             10 Shenendehowa              7.81    2  

  6 Liebers, Mimi             11 Saratoga Spr              8.07    1  

 

Girls 300 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hamlin, Kelly             10 Shenendehowa             42.55  11  10  

  2 Robbins, Olivia           12 Shenendehowa             42.86  11   8  

  3 Coleman, Jahari           12 Albany                   42.90  11   6  

  4 Cornwall, Asia            11 Columbia                 43.09  11   4  

  5 Oertel, Allyson           12 Colonie Cent             43.48   9   2  

  6 Starnes, Valentine        11 Saratoga Spr             43.64   9   1  

  7 Manosh, Renee             10 Burnt Hills-             44.16  10

  8 Liebers, Mimi             11 Saratoga Spr             44.33  10

  9 Venditti, Rachel          12 Shenendehowa             44.34  10

 10 Judge, Madison            11 Colonie Cent             44.64   8

 11 Moore, Holly              10 Bethlehem Ce             44.93   9

 12 Patwell, Mary Rose        11 Columbia                 45.06   8

 13 Nugent, Julia             12 Bethlehem Ce             45.20  10

 14 LeBel, Madyson             8 Guilderland              45.73   8

 15 Shea, Fiona               12 Columbia                 45.88   8

 16 Chestnut, Larisa          12 Albany                   45.99   6

 17 Ermolenko, Mia            11 Guilderland              46.20   7

 18 Joyner, Nia               11 Shaker                   46.56   7

 19 Radzyminski, Kayla        10 Bethlehem Ce             46.64   7

 20 Serafini, Kayleigh        12 Schenectady              46.97   6

 21 Holzman, Grace            10 Burnt Hills-             46.98   6

 22 Musa, Justina             10 Guilderland              47.03   7

 23 Harris, Zoe                8 Niskayuna                47.09   4

 24 Turner, Emily             10 Saratoga Spr             47.26   6

 25 Gabriel, Mikayla          11 Colonie Cent             47.89   5

 26 Zullo, Adara              12 Albany                   48.05   5

 27 Youngblood, Constance     11 Schenectady              48.11   5

 28 Sanderson, Dalilah         9 Burnt Hills-             48.23   4

 29 Stay, Claudia             10 Averill Park             48.82   3

 30 Taylor, Victoria          10 Ballston Spa             48.97   3

 31 O'Neill Krasick, K         9 Averill Park             49.00   3

 32 Greco, Julia               9 Ballston Spa             49.79   4

 33 Reardon, Emma             10 Ballston Spa             50.01   1

 34 Webster, Kassidy           9 Troy                     50.29   2

 35 Fitzpatrick, Kelly        10 Shaker                   50.30   4

 36 Burdick, Carley           12 Mohonasen                50.78   2

 37 Randall, D'Asia           12 Troy                     51.47   5

 38 Ganesh, Cindy             10 Schenectady              52.35   2

 39 Nicoll, Lauren            10 Troy                     56.06   1

 

Girls 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Crounse, Emily            12 Shenendehowa           1:41.83   6  10  

  2 Bequette, Eileen          11 Albany                 1:42.32   6   8  

  3 Los, Sija                 11 Saratoga Spr           1:42.86   6   6  

  4 O'Brien, Marilyn          10 Colonie Cent           1:42.96   6   4  

  5 Lavender, Shannon         12 Shaker                 1:43.59   6   2  

  6 Delnicki, Alexandra        9 Saratoga Spr           1:45.12   1   1  

  7 Arserio, Maddie           12 Shenendehowa           1:45.99   6

  8 Zebrowski, Alana           9 Saratoga Spr           1:46.20   5

  9 Dennis, Jada               8 Shenendehowa           1:46.57   5

 10 Smith, Rachel             10 Columbia               1:46.63   5

 11 Myers, Christine          12 Guilderland            1:46.65   5

 12 Taffe, Lianna             11 Colonie Cent           1:49.04   4

 13 Iftiger, Camryn           11 Shaker                 1:49.59   4

 14 Travis, Sevi              11 Shaker                 1:50.66   5

 15 Walthers, Hailey           9 Niskayuna              1:52.23   4

 16 Biggane, Anna             12 Bethlehem Ce           1:52.39   4

 17 Planavsky, Mercedes       11 Ballston Spa           1:52.63   4

 18 Sweet, Skylar             11 Burnt Hills-           1:53.48   5

 19 Randall, D'Asia           12 Troy                   1:54.77   3

 20 McAlonen, Kristin         10 Burnt Hills-           1:55.20   3

 21 Ayers, Madison            11 Burnt Hills-           1:56.52   3

 22 Ebel, Samantha             9 Colonie Cent           1:57.18   3

 23 Stuart, Melissa           12 Niskayuna              1:58.99   3

 24 Bogardus, Molly           10 Bethlehem Ce           1:59.33   4

 25 Daviero, Emma             12 Guilderland            1:59.56   3

 26 O'Brien, Taylor              Columbia               2:00.87   2

 27 Rodak, Emily              10 Ballston Spa           2:02.04   2

 28 Curtis, Ally              11 Schenectady            2:02.81   2

 29 Tobias-Wallingfor, Hanna  10 Bethlehem Ce           2:03.32   2

 30 Kane, Molly                9 Columbia               2:09.67   2

 31 Swartzendruber, Ch        10 Guilderland            2:10.54   1

 32 Paravella, Kristen         8 Troy                   2:11.76   1

 33 Nelligan, Elizabeth       10 Troy                   2:24.58   1

 34 Canavan, Elizebeth        10 Schenectady            2:27.32   1

 35 Shaul, Sofia              10 Mohonasen              2:28.26   1

 -- Schuman, Heidi            10 Averill Park                NT   2

 

Girls 1000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mahoney, Amelia           11 Saratoga Spr           2:59.98   3  10  

  2 Chambers, Amanda          11 Colonie Cent           3:04.92   3   8  

  3 Bower, Bellame            12 Colonie Cent           3:04.94   3   6  

  4 Graham, Rory               9 Burnt Hills-           3:06.42   3   4  

  5 Reale, Hannah             10 Shenendehowa           3:07.19   3   2  

  6 Machabee, Holly           12 Bethlehem Ce           3:08.50   3   1  

  7 Vetter, Samantha          10 Saratoga Spr           3:10.36   3

  8 Tooker, Madeline          11 Saratoga Spr           3:11.45   3

  9 Artini, Angela            10 Shaker                 3:14.75   2

 10 Pellegrini, Carolyn       12 Colonie Cent           3:15.06   3

 11 O'Brien, Brenna           12 Guilderland            3:16.63   2

 12 Jordan, Danielle          12 Shenendehowa           3:18.43   3

 13 Klinowski, Nora           11 Shaker                 3:18.81   2

 14 Lenney, Shayna             9 Columbia               3:19.08   2

 15 Hesler, Madeleine          9 Niskayuna              3:21.70   2

 16 Padula, Victoria          10 Niskayuna              3:21.88   1

 17 Roberts, Jasmine          11 Guilderland            3:22.06   1

 18 Abbott, Nora              10 Bethlehem Ce           3:23.85   2

 19 Digman, Lily               9 Burnt Hills-           3:23.86   2

 20 Randall, D'Asia           12 Troy                   3:24.12   1

 21 Wright, Whitney           10 Ballston Spa           3:24.47   1

 22 Thompson, Alexa           10 Guilderland            3:27.03   1

 23 Asch, Anna                 9 Shaker                 3:27.80   2

 24 Halpern, Hillary           9 Shenendehowa           3:37.94   2

 25 Viggiano, Alyssa          12 Bethlehem Ce           3:50.35   1

 26 Paravella, Kristen         8 Troy                   3:52.76   1

 

Girls 1500 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mahoney, Amelia           11 Saratoga Spr           4:43.88   3  10  

  2 Chmiel, Kelsey             9 Saratoga Spr           4:47.80   3   8  

  3 Reale, Hannah             10 Shenendehowa           4:50.91   3   6  

  4 Jordan, Danielle          12 Shenendehowa           4:51.53   3   4  

  5 Digman, Emily             12 Burnt Hills-           4:53.16   3   2  

  6 Scott, Eva                10 Burnt Hills-           4:53.91   3   1  

  7 Cummings, Keellyn         10 Saratoga Spr           5:02.43   3

  8 Hartman, Charlotte        10 Shenendehowa           5:04.52   3

  9 Smith, Sydney             10 Niskayuna              5:07.21   2

 10 Spiers, Abigail           10 Niskayuna              5:08.77   3

 11 Czupil, Payton            11 Shaker                 5:14.14   3

 12 Strich, Elli Sol           9 Albany                 5:18.47   2

 13 Bisognano, Sophia          8 Colonie Cent           5:19.52   2

 14 Jerry, Monica             10 Burnt Hills-           5:20.52   2

 15 Teeter, Emily             12 Shaker                 5:21.37   2

 16 Nicholson, Jourdyn        10 Mohonasen              5:21.59   2

 17 Pellegrini, Samantha      10 Colonie Cent           5:21.84   2

 18 Cropsey, Rebecca          10 Niskayuna              5:23.21   2

 19 Thompson, Alexa           10 Guilderland            5:24.57   2

 20 Glanton, Megan             9 Averill Park           5:28.33   1

 21 Peda, Tara                11 Guilderland            5:31.25   1

 22 Fahey, Chloe              11 Shaker                 5:40.27   1

 23 Parrotte, Isabella         8 Columbia               5:47.07   1

 24 Geraghty, Bridget         11 Colonie Cent           5:49.41   1

 25 Rapazzo, Sarah            11 Bethlehem Ce           5:57.81   1

 26 Patnaude, Emily           12 Albany                 6:03.17   1

 27 Quackenbush, Emily        12 Bethlehem Ce           6:05.54   1

 28 Sabatino, Ella            10 Guilderland            6:11.63   1

 29 Limoges, Emma             10 Averill Park           6:21.30   1

 

Girls 3000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Chmiel, Kelsey             9 Saratoga Spr          10:11.86   2  10  

  2 Fenoff, Paris              9 Saratoga Spr          10:12.09   2   8  

  3 Watrobski, Kristina       12 Shenendehowa          10:30.59   2   6  

  4 Engborg, Peyton           10 Saratoga Spr          10:37.77   2   4  

  5 Lomascolo, Olivia         10 Shenendehowa          10:59.56   2   2  

  6 Brown, Rachel              9 Shaker                11:06.15   2   1  

  7 Jerry, Marina             12 Burnt Hills-          11:17.09   2

  8 Demars, Faith              8 Ballston Spa          11:17.99   2

  9 Gallagher, Hannah         10 Guilderland           11:19.58   2

 10 DiNallo, Emily            10 Shenendehowa          11:26.85   2

 11 Padula, Samantha          10 Niskayuna             11:29.39   1

 12 Strich, Elli Sol           9 Albany                11:29.56   2

 13 Jourdin, Alyssa           12 Guilderland           11:33.71   1

 14 DiBernardo, Alexis         9 Colonie Cent          11:55.40   1

 15 Showers, Katie            10 Niskayuna             11:57.23   1

 16 Stealey, Madison           8 Colonie Cent          12:01.65   1

 17 Oropallo, Ashley          11 Colonie Cent          12:15.89   1

 18 Pierson, April            11 Shaker                12:25.44   1

 19 Cannavo, Sarina           12 Guilderland           12:30.64   1

 20 Sullivan, Rachel          11 Niskayuna             12:34.46   1

 21 Jenks, Devyn               7 Columbia              12:36.48   1

 22 Mistler-Ferguson, Nikki   12 Bethlehem Ce          13:15.04   1

 23 Beesley, Jamila           10 Bethlehem Ce          13:19.08   1

 24 Piska, Alena              12 Shaker                13:37.81   1

 25 O'Grady, Laura            11 Bethlehem Ce          13:52.87   1

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Robbins, Olivia           12 Shenendehowa              8.69   2  10  

  2 Liebers, Mimi             11 Saratoga Spr              8.71   2   8  

  3 Nugent, Julia             12 Bethlehem Ce              9.25   2   6  

  4 Towne, Jillian            12 Saratoga Spr              9.52   1   4  

  5 LaFleur, Jenna            11 Shaker                    9.73   1   1.50

  5 Nugent, Fiona             12 Bethlehem Ce              9.73   2   1.50

  7 Trainor, Aurura           12 Guilderland               9.74   1

  8 Liuzzo, Meghan            12 Ballston Spa              9.76   1

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Albany  'A'                                         1:52.48   4  10  

     1) Coleman, Jahari 12              2) Rouse, Nina 12                

     3) Bequette, Eileen 11             4) Johnson, Mercedes 12          

  2 Shenendehowa Central  'A'                           1:53.39   4   8  

     1) Crounse, Hannah 10              2) Haas, Melissa 10               

     3) Sullivan, Ava 10                4) Venditti, Rachel 12           

     5) Cukerstein, Kaehley 10          6) Smith, Shaina 9               

  3 Columbia  'A'                                       1:54.13   4   6  

     1) Cornwall, Asia 11               2) Shea, Fiona 12                

     3) Rose Patwell, Mary 11           4) Berger, Maggie 11             

     5) Meyer, Ashley 11                6) O'Brien, Taylor               

  4 Niskayuna  'A'                                      1:54.77   3   4  

     1) Dalakos, Sarah 12               2) Lawson, Clare 12              

     3) Decker, Claire 12               4) Minkin, Grace 9               

  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      1:54.86   4   2  

     1) Adams, Madison 12               2) Holzman, Grace 10             

     3) Madden, Allyn 10                4) Manosh, Renee 10              

     5) Fox, Madeline 9                 6) Sanderson, Dalilah 9          

  6 Shaker  'A'                                         1:56.12   2   1  

     1) Lavender, Shannon 12            2) Joyner, Nia 11                

     3) Travis, Sevi 11                 4) Zegger, Caitlin 11            

     5) Czupil, Payton 11               6)                                

  7 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               1:58.18   3

     1) Conboy, Catherine 9             2) Kierach, Weronika 9           

     3) Turner, Emily 10                4) Starnes, Valentine 11         

     5) Chilton, Bethan                 6) Wendell, Katherine 10         

  8 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              1:58.30   2

     1) Ferrera, Gabriella 12           2) Moore, Holly 10               

     3) Rattigan, Renee 12              4) Franciosa, Tarryn 11           

     5) Corbett, Brooke 12              6) Radzyminski, Kayla 10         

  9 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   2:00.60   1

     1) Norris, Sarah 11                2) Greco, Julia 9                

     3) O'Connor, Jennifer 12           4) Reardon, Emma 10              

     5) Taylor, Victoria 10             6) Walonski, Rachel 10           

 10 Guilderland  'A'                                    2:00.66   2

     1) Musa, Justina 10                2) Duncun, Kacey 11               

     3) Durant, Hannah 10               4) Daviero, Emma 12              

 11 Colonie Central  'A'                                2:01.02   3

     1) Baskerville, Devan 11           2) Gabriel, Mikayla 11           

     3) Mirabile, Gianna 11             4) Nimako, Danielle 10           

 12 Averill Park Central  'A'                           2:06.14   1

     1) Holmes, Mikayla 12              2) Mancino, Emma 11              

     3) Lettko, Annie 12                4) Carroll, Madeline 12           

 -- Schenectady  'A'                                         DQ   1

     1) Dickson, Jacklyn 10             2) Ganesh, Cindy 10              

     3) Johnson, Zavea' 10              4) Youngblood, Constance 11      

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Shenendehowa Central  'A'                           4:11.05   2  10  

     1) Crounse, Emily 12               2) Hamlin, Kelly 10              

     3) Robbins, Olivia 12              4) Venditti, Rachel 12           

     5) Arserio, Maddie 12              6) Dennis, Jade 8                 

  2 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               4:17.23   2   8  

     1) Los, Sija 11                    2) Mahoney, Amelia 11            

     3) Starnes, Valentine 11           4) Tooker, Madeline 11           

     5) Turner, Emily 10                6) Zebrowski, Alana 9            

  3 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              4:22.73   2   6  

     1) Radzyminski, Kayla 10           2) Roloson, Delaney 11           

     3) Lane, Sophie 11                 4) Nugent, Julia 12              

     5) Franciosa, Tarryn 11            6) Moore, Holly 10               

  4 Shaker  'A'                                         4:23.47   2   4  

     1) Lavender, Shannon 12            2) Artini, Kelly 11               

     3) Travis, Sevi 11                 4) Czupil, Payton 11             

     5) Iftiger, Camryn 11              6)                               

  5 Colonie Central  'A'                                4:25.58   2   2  

     1) Baskerville, Devan 11           2) Nimako, Danielle 10           

     3) Norfleet, Loren 11              4) Saxe, Noelle 11               

  6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      4:27.86   1   1  

     1) Digman, Emily 12                2) Fox, Madeline 9               

     3) Graham, Rory 9                  4) Wisniewski, Alexandria 9      

     5) Adams, Madison 12               6) Jerry, Monica 10              

  7 Guilderland  'A'                                    4:28.73   1

     1) Rice, Amanda 11                 2) Ermolenko, Mia 11             

     3) Trainor, Aurora 12              4) LeBel, Madyson 8              

  8 Columbia  'A'                                       4:37.44   1

     1) Berger, Maggie 11               2) Meyer, Ashley 11              

     3) Leggiero, Jillian 12            4) Lenney, Shayna 9              

     5) O'Brien, Taylor                 6) Patwell, Mary Rose 11         

  9 Albany  'A'                                         4:40.77   2

     1) Rouse, Nina 12                  2) Zullo, Adara 12               

     3) Chestnut, Larisa 12             4) Strich, Elli Sol 9            

     5) Patnaude, Emily 12              6)                               

 10 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   4:43.74   1

     1) Greco, Julia 9                  2) Flynn, Taylor 11              

     3) Liuzzo, Meghan 12               4) Norris, Sarah 11              

     5) O'Connor, Jennifer 12           6) Taylor, Victoria 10           

 11 Niskayuna  'A'                                      4:45.80   1

     1) Hesler, Madeleine 9             2) Walthers, Hailey 9            

     3) Chavali, Rishika                4) Harris, Zoe 8                 

 12 Schenectady  'A'                                    4:46.31   1

     1) Canavan, Elizebeth 10           2) Curtis, Ally 11               

     3) Dickson, Jacklyn 10             4) Dufort, Abigail 10            

     5) Polomaine, Sara 10              6) Youngblood, Constance 11      

 13 Mohonasen  'A'                                      4:51.08   1

     1) Burdick, Carley 12              2) Brown, Faith-Olivia           

     3) De Midio, Roxanna 11            4) Nicholson, Jourdyn 10         

     5) Tegiacchi, Rachel 12            6)                               

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Niskayuna  'A'                                      9:35.40   10  

     1) Wasserbach, Erica 11            2) DiVietro, Marisa 12           

     3) Sciortino, Lexi 11              4) Kokernak, Amelia 10           

  2 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               9:40.76    8  

     1) Delnicki, Alexandra 9           2) Cummings, Keellyn 10          

     3) Tooker, Madeline 11             4) Vetter, Samantha 10           

     5) Mahoney, Amelia 11              6) Zebrowski, Alana 9            

  3 Shenendehowa Central  'A'                           9:59.00    6  

     1) Crounse, Emily 12               2) Dennis, Jada 8                

     3) Dennis, Jade 8                  4) Halpern, Hillary 9            

     5) Hartman, Caroline 12            6) Watrobski, Kristina 12        

  4 Shaker  'A'                                        10:06.90    4  

     1) Artini, Angela 10               2) Asch, Anna 9                  

     3) Artini, Kelly 11                4) Klinowski, Nora 11            

     5) Iftiger, Camryn 11              6) Kiehle, Sarah 11              

  5 Colonie Central  'A'                               10:15.59    2  

     1) Saxe, Noelle 11                 2) Frick, Lydia 9                 

     3) O'Leary, Sarah 11               4) Norfleet, Loren 11            

  6 Guilderland  'A'                                   10:21.23    1  

     1) O'Brien, Brenna 12              2) Roberts, Jasmine 11           

     3) Filippone, Anastasia 11         4) Myers, Christine 12           

     5) Cannavo, Sarina 12              6) Thompson, Alexa 10            

  7 Ballston Spa  'A'                                  10:44.34 

     1) Wright, Whitney 10              2) Demars, Faith 8                

     3) Frederick, Abigail 12           4) Planavsky, Mercedes 11        

     5) Rodak, Emily 10                 6) Taylor, Victoria 10           

  8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     10:50.07 

     1) Ayers, Madison 11               2) Digman, Lily 9                

     3) Jerry, Marina 12                4) McAlonen, Kristin 10          

     5) DiCaprio, Kaila 10              6) Sweet, Skylar 11              

  9 Columbia  'A'                                      10:58.30 

     1) Smith, Rachel 10                2) Lenney, Shayna 9              

     3) Parrotte, Isabella 8            4) Jenks, Devyn 7                

     5) Kane, Molly 9                   6) Leggiero, Jillian 12          

 10 Bethlehem Central  'A'                             11:19.71 

     1) Vincelette, Lindsey 11          2) Abbott, Nora 10               

     3) Biggane, Anna 12                4) Tobias-Wallingfor, Hannah 10  

     5) Bogardus, Molly 10              6) Viggiano, Alyssa 12            

 

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hjelmar, Samantha         12 Burnt Hills-           5-02.00   10  

  2 Yedynak, Estelle          12 Columbia               5-01.00    8  

  3 Arserio, Maddie           12 Shenendehowa           5-00.00    6  

  4 Crounse, Hannah           10 Shenendehowa          J5-00.00    4  

  5 Lane, Sophie              11 Bethlehem Ce           4-10.00    2  

  6 Wagner, Julia             12 Niskayuna             J4-10.00    0.50

  6 Bruno, Bella               9 Guilderland           J4-10.00    0.50

  8 Kiehle, Sarah             11 Shaker                 4-08.00 

  8 Meyer, Ashley             11 Columbia               4-08.00 

 10 Anastasi, Alexa           10 Bethlehem Ce           4-06.00 

 10 Anderson, Lauren           9 Saratoga Spr           4-06.00 

 10 Cooper, Julianna          10 Bethlehem Ce           4-06.00 

 10 Cuvillier, Marie          12 Niskayuna              4-06.00 

 10 Maiellaro, Helen          12 Ballston Spa           4-06.00 

 10 Rice, Amanda              11 Guilderland            4-06.00 

 10 Lewis, Emily              11 Shenendehowa           4-06.00 

 10 Iftiger, Courtney         11 Shaker                 4-06.00 

 18 Bethel, Meghan            11 Saratoga Spr           4-03.00 

 18 Pokalsky, Carrie          11 Saratoga Spr           4-03.00 

 18 Toth, Katie               12 Averill Park           4-03.00 

 18 DuBois, Olivia            10 Averill Park           4-03.00 

 18 Zegger, Caitlin           11 Shaker                 4-03.00 

 23 Sheppard, Bailey          11 Burnt Hills-           4-00.00 

 -- Flynn, Taylor             11 Ballston Spa                NH 

 -- Polomaine, Sara           10 Schenectady                 NH 

 

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 DeMaria, Tedi             12 Bethlehem Ce          11-06.00   10  

  2 Manly, Kalli              12 Burnt Hills-          11-00.00    8  

  3 Carroll, Alana            10 Averill Park          10-06.00    6  

  4 Sunukjian, Mary           12 Shenendehowa           9-06.00    4  

  5 LaFleur, Jenna            11 Shaker                 8-06.00    2  

  6 Kelly, Kaitlin            11 Shenendehowa          J8-06.00    1  

  7 VanWormer, Kate           12 Shenendehowa           8-00.00 

  8 Sager, Mia                12 Ballston Spa           7-06.00 

  9 Clancy, Bridget           11 Guilderland            7-00.00 

  9 Pokalsky, Carrie          11 Saratoga Spr           7-00.00 

 11 Filkins, Ainsley           9 Niskayuna              6-06.00 

 

Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hamlin, Kelly             10 Shenendehowa          15-11.75   10  

  2 Bequette, Eileen          11 Albany                15-10.50    8  

  3 Gifford, Samantha         11 Bethlehem Ce          15-09.00    6  

  4 Haas, Melissa             10 Shenendehowa          15-07.00    4  

  5 DeMaria, Tedi             12 Bethlehem Ce          15-05.50    2  

  6 Rice, Amanda              11 Guilderland           15-04.00    1  

  7 LaPorta, Cara             11 Niskayuna             15-03.00 

  8 Bruno, Bella               9 Guilderland           14-11.50 

  9 Towne, Jillian            12 Saratoga Spr          14-09.75 

 10 LaFleur, Jenna            11 Shaker                14-07.50 

 11 Cooper, Julianna          10 Bethlehem Ce          14-06.00 

 12 Kierach, Weronika          9 Saratoga Spr          14-02.50 

 13 Dalakos, Sarah            12 Niskayuna             14-01.75 

 14 Leap, Kari                11 Niskayuna             14-01.00 

 14 Yedynak, Estelle          12 Columbia              14-01.00 

 16 Chen, Emily               12 Shenendehowa          14-00.00 

 17 Holden, Sally             10 Averill Park          13-10.75 

 18 Toth, Katie               12 Averill Park          13-09.50 

 18 Zheng, Alice              12 Shaker                13-09.50 

 20 Sheppard, Bailey          11 Burnt Hills-          13-00.25 

 21 Berger, Maggie            11 Columbia              12-09.00 

 22 Stewart, Morgan            9 Saratoga Spr          12-07.50 

 23 Shaw, Shyanne             11 Schenectady           11-03.00 

 24 Pochobradsky, Bethany        Mohonasen             10-10.25 

 25 Ganesh, Cindy             10 Schenectady           10-09.75 

 -- Morgan, Claire            10 Shaker                    FOUL 

 

Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 DeMaria, Tedi             12 Bethlehem Ce          35-06.00   10  

  2 Joyner, Nia               11 Shaker                34-01.00    8  

  3 Yedynak, Estelle          12 Columbia              33-02.25    6  

  4 Gifford, Samantha         11 Bethlehem Ce          33-01.50    4  

  5 Bruno, Bella               9 Guilderland          J33-01.50    2  

  6 Lawson, Clare             12 Niskayuna             32-03.00    1  

  7 LaPorta, Cara             11 Niskayuna             32-00.75 

  8 McLaughlin, Jenny          9 Shenendehowa          31-10.00 

  9 Wagner, Julia             12 Niskayuna             31-09.50 

 10 Chen, Emily               12 Shenendehowa          31-07.50 

 11 Wilkins, Emma             10 Bethlehem Ce          30-10.50 

 12 Sheppard, Bailey          11 Burnt Hills-          29-10.25 

 13 Schaffer, Michaela         8 Shenendehowa          29-09.00 

 13 Dickson, Jacklyn          10 Schenectady           29-09.00 

 15 Morgan, Claire            10 Shaker                29-07.00 

 16 Gross, Matlyn             10 Guilderland           29-06.00 

 17 Towne, Jillian            12 Saratoga Spr          29-01.50 

 18 Zheng, Alice              12 Shaker                29-01.00 

 19 Adams, Madison            12 Burnt Hills-          28-09.00 

 20 Yang, Katie               12 Guilderland           28-06.00 

 21 Flynn, Taylor             11 Ballston Spa          28-01.00 

 22 Anderson, Lauren           9 Saratoga Spr          27-00.75 

 23 Canavan, Elizebeth        10 Schenectady           26-00.75 

 24 Stewart, Morgan            9 Saratoga Spr          25-08.50 

 25 Shaw, Shyanne             11 Schenectady           25-05.50 

 

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Shippee, Jill             11 Shenendehowa          45-06.50   10  

  2 French, Grayce            12 Saratoga Spr          40-11.25    8  

  3 Granito, Kim              12 Bethlehem Ce          33-09.00    6  

  4 Gibson, Katie             11 Burnt Hills-          33-00.50    4  

  5 Jordan, Brianna           11 Shenendehowa          33-00.00    2  

  6 Polk, Dalyna              12 Schenectady           32-05.00    1  

  7 DiAcetis, Sarah           12 Shenendehowa          32-01.50 

  8 Gallagher, Kathryn        12 Guilderland           30-02.50 

  9 Leap, Kari                11 Niskayuna             29-09.00 

 10 Manfred, Sarah            11 Averill Park          28-11.00 

 11 Latulipe, Sarah           12 Guilderland           28-10.50 

 12 Griffin, Payton           10 Shaker                28-03.00 

 13 Gallo, Gabi               12 Columbia              27-09.00 

 14 Duchaussee, Maddy            Saratoga Spr          27-06.25 

 15 Hilder, Caitlin           11 Mohonasen             27-05.00 

 16 Farman, Kate              11 Bethlehem Ce          27-04.50 

 17 Dutcher, Ellie            12 Bethlehem Ce          27-03.50 

 18 Piccirillo, Laura         12 Mohonasen             26-09.75 

 19 Hartzell, Alicia          11 Averill Park          25-07.00 

 20 Vogel, Madison            11 Averill Park          24-11.00 

 21 Biek, Taylor              11 Guilderland           24-08.75 

 22 Schermerhorn, Madi        12 Schenectady           24-08.50 

 23 Rodriguez, Isela          10 Burnt Hills-          24-00.75 

 24 Wilcox, Morgan             9 Saratoga Spr          23-10.75  

 25 Eichmann, Aiiie           11 Troy                  22-01.50 

 26 Howard, Kaylee            12 Mohonasen             21-10.25 

 27 Debrocky, Brianna         10 Troy                  20-06.50 

 28 Groesbeck, Ashley         12 Niskayuna             20-04.25 

 29 Puliafico, Kayleigh       11 Burnt Hills-          20-00.00 

 30 Dalakos, Julia             9 Niskayuna             19-09.25 

 31 Marriott, Megan           10 Colonie Cent          19-05.25 

 32 Dilcher, Heather          11 Colonie Cent          19-03.75 

 

Girls Weight Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Shippee, Jill             11 Shenendehowa          60-04.75   10  

  2 Jordan, Brianna           11 Shenendehowa          39-06.25    8  

  3 Granito, Kim              12 Bethlehem Ce          32-11.25    6  

  4 Spiak, Mikayla            11 Shenendehowa          32-00.25    4  

  5 French, Grayce            12 Saratoga Spr          31-06.25    2  

  6 Manfred, Sarah            11 Averill Park          31-04.75    1  

  7 Dutcher, Ellie            12 Bethlehem Ce          31-02.25 

  8 Vogel, Madison            11 Averill Park          26-03.25 

  9 Leap, Kari                11 Niskayuna             25-11.50 

 10 Rossi, Theresa            11 Bethlehem Ce          24-03.50 

 11 Polk, Dalyna              12 Schenectady           24-03.25 

 12 Whalen, Caitlin           11 Ballston Spa          22-10.00 

 13 Schermerhorn, Madi        12 Schenectady           20-08.50 

 14 Groesbeck, Ashley         12 Niskayuna             18-03.75 

 15 Dalakos, Julia             9 Niskayuna             17-08.00      

 

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Saratoga Springs           118        2) Shenendehowa Central       88  

    3) Shaker                      62        4) Bethlehem Central          49  

    5) Guilderland                 36        6) Colonie Central            25  

    7) Columbia                    20        7) Christian Brothers-Albany  20  

    9) Niskayuna                   19       10) Schenectady                17  

   11) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   11       11) Averill Park Central       11  

   13) Albany                       8       14) Mohonasen                   5  

   15) Troy                         4       16) Ballston Spa                3

                                 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Forde, Ronel              12 Shaker                    6.76   10  

  2 Parzych, Mateo            12 Niskayuna                 6.93    8  

  3 DeNicola, Nick            11 Christian Br              7.12    6  

  4 Michalowski, Nicholas     11 Shenendehowa              7.30    4  

  5 Smith, Izaias             11 Saratoga Spr              7.48    2  

  6 O'Donnell, Johnny         12 Burnt Hills-              7.65    1  

 

Boys 300 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Haughton, Robert          12 Saratoga Spr             37.13  14  10  

  2 Hotzclaw, Syeed           11 Albany                   37.34  14   8  

  3 Lazar, Harry              10 Saratoga Spr             38.92  13   6  

  4 Bradley, Tom               9 Saratoga Spr             39.10  13   4  

  5 Torres, Andres            12 Guilderland              39.33  13   2  

  6 Hazelton, Kevin           11 Shaker                   39.44  12   1  

  7 Rosetti, Giovanni         11 Bethlehem Ce             39.49  10

  8 Nash, Christian           11 Averill Park             39.57   7

  9 Francis, Zakavi           11 Troy                     39.75   5

  9 Taylor, Sean              12 Guilderland              39.75  14

 11 Horn, Kenny               10 Mohonasen                39.83  12

 12 Washington, Xavier        10 Colonie Cent             40.22   8

 13 Doherty, Tyler            10 Burnt Hills-             40.40  10

 14 Donnelly, Devlin          12 Bethlehem Ce             40.69   9

 15 Walsh, Zach               12 Colonie Cent             40.95  10

 16 Maruscsak, Colin          11 Ballston Spa             40.97   5

 17 Chen, John                12 Shaker                   41.00  11

 18 Rafferty, Shane            9 Burnt Hills-             41.14   5

 19 Marchese, Nicholas        12 Shenendehowa             41.16   4

 20 Islam, Zachary            11 Bethlehem Ce             41.31   6

 21 Harris, Terrell           11 Niskayuna                41.38   7

 22 Silverman, Eric           12 Colonie Cent             41.43   9

 23 Brown, Marcus             12 Shenendehowa             41.71   6

 24 Lenane, Dan               12 Christian Br             41.78   4

 25 LoPresti, Tyler            9 Columbia                 42.05   9

 26 Thurnau, Jake             12 Burnt Hills-             42.07   3

 27 Auramidis, Steve          10 Schenectady              42.24   4

 28 Powhida, John              9 Columbia                 42.25   4

 29 Nartey, Blyden            11 Shaker                   42.29  12

 30 Day, Felix                11 Christian Br             42.52  11

 31 Iagrossi, Matteo          10 Mohonasen                42.53   6

 32 Salazar, Alfredo          12 Guilderland              42.67   8

 33 Coffey, Ryan              11 Christian Br             42.85   3

 34 Beskid, Michael            9 Averill Park             42.92   1

 35 Wright, Alec              10 Columbia                 42.99   3

 36 Lomack, Q'Arayone         11 Albany                   43.03   1

 37 Cabahug, Joseph Rafael    11 Albany                   43.07   8

 38 McClain, Connor           10 Troy                     43.39   2

 39 Gentile, Adam             11 Ballston Spa             43.84   7

 40 Rivera, Carlos            12 Schenectady              43.95   2

 41 Konrad, Scott             10 Mohonasen                44.53   2

 -- Ramsey, Devin             12 Schenectady                 DQ   1

 -- Green, Jatarius           11 Ballston Spa                DQ  11

 

Boys 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Somerville, Joey          12 Columbia               1:27.73   6  10  

  2 Jean-Pierre, Matthew      12 Shaker                 1:28.15   6   8  

  3 Jacques, Matt             12 Shenendehowa           1:29.24   6   6  

  4 Vlainich, Gavin           12 Burnt Hills-           1:29.80   6   4  

  5 Horning, Tanner           11 Ballston Spa           1:29.90   3   2  

  6 Ahmed, Maazin             10 Schenectady            1:30.20   6   1  

  7 Kelsey, Andrew            11 Shaker                 1:30.31   6

  8 Rousseau, Shawn           12 Burnt Hills-           1:30.36   4

  9 Ingersoll, Sam            11 Mohonasen              1:31.70   5

 10 Hotzclaw, Syeed           11 Albany                 1:32.40   5

 11 Brady, Nick               11 Saratoga Spr           1:32.41   3

 12 DuPont, Hunter            12 Averill Park           1:32.69   4

 13 Huber, Jack               10 Bethlehem Ce           1:32.70   5

 14 Wissing, Brian            11 Bethlehem Ce           1:33.08   4

 15 Python, Alex              12 Bethlehem Ce           1:33.27   2

 16 Koniszewski, Nate         12 Colonie Cent           1:33.41   5

 16 Palumbo, Jack             10 Columbia               1:33.41   4

 18 Gobel, Rece                9 Burnt Hills-           1:33.52   3

 19 Monroe, Adam              12 Saratoga Spr           1:33.93   3

 20 Trichilo, Paul            12 Guilderland            1:34.20   5

 21 Van der Veer, Matt        11 Christian Br           1:34.52   4

 22 Halliday, Brian           12 Shenendehowa           1:35.14   5

 23 Milford, Jared            11 Columbia               1:35.40   4

 24 Quinn, Joseph             10 Niskayuna              1:35.87   2

 25 Yee, Destin               10 Colonie Cent           1:37.69   3

 26 Dolan, Marty               9 Niskayuna              1:37.75   2

 27 Rennells, Josh            10 Colonie Cent           1:38.31   2

 28 Horan, Arthur             11 Guilderland            1:38.40   2

 29 Hale, Joe                 10 Niskayuna              1:39.08   1

 30 Vigilante, Matt           10 Shenendehowa           1:40.21   3

 31 Ringwald, Mitchell        10 Albany                 1:40.49   2

 32 Golden, Emmett               Troy                   1:41.09   1

 33 Markessinnis, Nick        12 Ballston Spa           1:43.06   1

 34 Quinnoes, Benjamin        12 Averill Park           1:44.92   2

 35 Degiorgio, Joe            10 Troy                   1:52.53   1

 36 Cooke, Christian          11 Mohonasen              1:53.09   1

 37 McClain, Connor           10 Troy                   1:53.10   1

 38 Gandrow, Zachary          11 Mohonasen              1:58.78   1

 

Boys 1000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 LaFleche, Kevin           12 Christian Br           2:38.23  10  10  

  2 Ahmed, Hani               12 Bethlehem Ce           2:40.27   9   8  

  3 Culley, Lucas             12 Bethlehem Ce           2:40.63   9   6  

  4 Gideon, Kevin             12 Burnt Hills-           2:43.23  10   4  

  5 Ragone, Charles           12 Niskayuna              2:43.69   9   2  

  6 Carter, Jeremy            12 Averill Park           2:46.74   8   1  

  7 Nichols, Paul             12 Shaker                 2:46.88   9

  8 Matson, Alex              11 Shenendehowa           2:47.32  10

  9 Navin, Will               11 Saratoga Spr           2:47.71   6

 10 Hunziker, Nick             9 Burnt Hills-           2:48.07   7

 11 Grossman, Riley           10 Bethlehem Ce           2:48.14   7

 12 Harrington, Sean          12 Averill Park           2:48.69   5

 13 Klotz, Justin             12 Saratoga Spr           2:49.10   8

 14 Brennan, Evan              9 Burnt Hills-           2:50.90   7

 15 Raghubar, Nicholas        12 Shaker                 2:51.09   8

 16 Bianconi, Alex            10 Shenendehowa           2:52.35   1

 17 Roig, Nick                12 Shenendehowa           2:52.57  10

 18 Newton, Kyle              12 Saratoga Spr           2:53.21   5

 19 Gray, David               11 Colonie Cent           2:55.50   4

 20 Scott, Liam               12 Schenectady            2:55.95   8

 21 Healy, Patrick            10 Shaker                 2:57.70   6

 22 LaFleche, Brian           11 Christian Br           2:57.96   5

 23 Vesic, Joe                10 Ballston Spa           2:59.23   6

 24 Rollo, Alex               11 Colonie Cent           3:01.50   5

 25 Rennells, Thomas          10 Colonie Cent           3:04.27   3

 26 Conto, Anton              11 Niskayuna              3:06.14   4

 27 Alvarez, Adrian           12 Troy                   3:08.91   4

 28 Wells, Jamison            12 Niskayuna              3:09.71   4

 29 Albanese, Dante           10 Columbia               3:13.68   3

 30 Golden, Emmett               Troy                   3:14.13   1

 31 Stewart, Jacob            10 Averill Park           3:16.97   2

 32 Davis, Brian              10 Columbia               3:17.17   2

 33 Speed, Logan              11 Columbia               3:17.95   3

 34 Gandrow, Zachary          11 Mohonasen              3:33.72   1

 35 Cooke, Christian          11 Mohonasen              3:37.28   1

 36 Gilman, Greg              10 Troy                   3:42.59   2

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Tooker, Aidan             12 Saratoga Spr           4:31.36   3  10  

  2 Navin, Will               11 Saratoga Spr           4:32.66   3   8  

  3 Nichols, Paul             12 Shaker                 4:35.49   3   6  

  4 Messier, Will             11 Saratoga Spr           4:36.43   3   4  

  5 Christopher, Henry        12 Shenendehowa           4:37.94   3   2  

  6 Flowers, Michael          11 Christian Br           4:37.98   3   1  

  7 Davitt, Chris             12 Bethlehem Ce           4:38.19   3

  8 Bashant, Eli              12 Ballston Spa           4:39.81   3

  9 Langone, Greg              9 Shenendehowa           4:46.07   2

 10 Jacobson Schulte, Finn    11 Troy                   4:47.55   2

 11 Bashant, Michael          11 Burnt Hills-           4:47.88   2

 12 Davis, Cameron            10 Bethlehem Ce           4:48.68   3

 13 Matson, Alex              11 Shenendehowa           4:48.86   3

 14 Newton, Conor             12 Colonie Cent           4:51.55   2

 15 Patwell, Jack             11 Columbia               4:53.73   2

 16 Baranski, Derek           11 Bethlehem Ce           4:57.28   1

 17 Gundrum, Jeremy           10 Averill Park           4:58.09   2

 18 Berg, Tyler                9 Burnt Hills-           4:58.28   2

 19 McAuley, Branden          11 Colonie Cent           4:59.42   2

 20 Cropley, Angus            10 Guilderland            5:01.83   1

 21 Price, Connor             12 Shaker                 5:01.87   2

 22 Leary, Liam               11 Albany                 5:10.22   2

 23 Criscione, Steve          12 Albany                 5:10.54   2

 24 Gobel, Luke               11 Burnt Hills-           5:10.56   2

 25 Chambers, Dustin           9 Columbia               5:10.57   1

 26 Marcy, Jeremy             12 Shaker                 5:11.98   1

 27 Colon, Joseph             11 Mohonasen              5:13.78   1

 28 Cassidy, Rob              11 Christian Br           5:14.67   1

 29 Demeter, Andrew           11 Christian Br           5:15.13   1

 30 Davis, Matt               11 Colonie Cent           5:15.98   1

 31 Krenzer, Connor           10 Columbia               5:24.19   1

 32 Alvarez, Adrian           12 Troy                   5:29.27   1

 33 Vogt, Patrick             11 Albany                 6:08.34   1

 34 Dauphinais, Jake           9 Troy                   6:12.65   1

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Tooker, Aidan             12 Saratoga Spr           9:30.55   2  10  

  2 North, Ethan              12 Saratoga Spr          10:04.95   2   8  

  3 Hines, Declan             11 Saratoga Spr          10:06.95   2   6  

  4 Halpern, Mitchell         12 Shenendehowa          10:15.24   2   4  

  5 Carnavos, Michael         12 Christian Br          10:20.04   2   2  

  6 Ross, Colin               10 Niskayuna             10:20.88   2   1  

  7 Matz, Ben                 12 Shaker                10:22.25   2

  8 Hislop, Alex               9 Shenendehowa          10:22.95   2

  9 Irani, Darius             12 Niskayuna             10:31.80   2

 10 Hickey, Liam              10 Shenendehowa          10:36.44   2

 11 Lipina, Tyler             11 Colonie Cent          10:39.40   2

 12 Jacobson Schulte, Finn    11 Troy                  10:41.69   1

 13 Karg, Joshua              11 Mohonasen             11:08.94   1

 14 Talbot, Joey              11 Colonie Cent          11:09.06   1

 15 Cheu, John                11 Bethlehem Ce          11:11.06   2

 16 Killeen, Bobby            11 Burnt Hills-          11:17.36   1

 17 Walker, Steven            12 Bethlehem Ce          11:19.66   2

 18 Pinto, Zach               12 Ballston Spa          11:20.50   1

 19 Short, Logan              10 Burnt Hills-          11:21.82   1

 20 Bidstrup, Erik            12 Bethlehem Ce          11:22.66   1

 21 Fletcher, Brennan          9 Ballston Spa          11:23.10   1

 22 Test, Jack                11 Burnt Hills-          11:26.29   1

 23 O'Brien, Sean             10 Guilderland           11:27.65   1

 24 Paultre, Joshua           11 Columbia              11:41.28   1

 25 Hughes, Michael           12 Schenectady           11:49.90   1

 26 Chakmakas, Nicholas       12 Shaker                11:58.33   1

 27 Ramnarine, Prince         12 Schenectady           12:47.46   1

 28 Vogt, Patrick             11 Albany                14:21.40   1

 29 Hughes, Connor             9 Troy                  15:23.23   1

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Michaelowski, Nick        11 Shenendehowa              7.88   1  10  

  2 Torres, Andres            12 Guilderland               8.20   2   8  

  3 House, Jeremiah           11 Colonie Cent              8.22   1   6  

  4 DuPont, Hunter            12 Averill Park              8.23   1   4  

  5 Haughton, Robert          12 Saratoga Spr              8.24   2   2  

  6 Timpanaro, Dom            12 Shenendehowa              8.63   2   1  

  7 Chen, John                12 Shaker                    8.93   1

  8 Berry, Zaviir             12 Guilderland              14.54   2

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               1:38.43   5  10  

     1) Bradley, Tom 9                  2) Conboy, Thomas 12             

     3) Lazar, Harry 10                 4) Smith, Izaias 11              

     5) Hong, Adrien 10                 6) Murphy, Nate 11                

  2 Niskayuna  'A'                                      1:39.03   5   8  

     1) Reyes, Michael 12               2) Romano, Joseph 12             

     3) Moore, Soja 11                  4) Parzych, Mateo 12             

  3 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              1:39.40   4   6  

     1) Brands, Nate 12                 2) Sharp, Maxwell 12             

     3) Abbey, Chris 12                 4) Rosetti, Giovanni 11          

     5) Islam, Zachary 11               6)                                

  4 Colonie Central  'A'                                1:39.70   4   4  

     1) Newsom, James 12                2) Cole, Jeff 12                 

     3) House, Jeremiah 11              4) Silverman, Eric 12            

  5 Shenendehowa Central  'A'                           1:39.99   5   2  

     1) Jacques, Nicholas 12            2) Michalowski, Nicholas 11      

     3) Pishkula, Jacob 10              4) McLaughlin, Matt 11           

  6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      1:41.79   3   1  

     1) Breton, Andy 12                 2) Leveroni, Michael 12          

     3) Lindberg, Jackson 11            4) O'Donnell, Johnny 12          

     5) Doherty, Tyler 10               6) Rafferty, Shane 9              

  7 Shaker  'A'                                         1:41.98   4

     1) Sleasman, Owen 10               2) Eichelman, Ethan 12           

     3) Dimailig, Josh 11               4) Ninstant, Quincy 12           

  8 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   1:42.93   2

     1) Horning, Tanner 11              2) Gentile, Adam 11              

     3) Green, Jatarius 11              4) Maruscsak, Colin 11           

  9 Christian Brothers-Albany  'A'                      1:43.10   3

     1) DeNicola, Nick 11               2) Heyward, Grayson 12           

     3) VanBeusekom, Will 12            4) Lewis, Nick 12                

 10 Mohonasen  'A'                                      1:44.38   3

     1) Vice, Noah 12                   2) Horn, Kenny 10                

     3) Bisner, Kyle 12                 4) Amedore, Nick 11              

     5) Kellar, Rae 12                  6)                               

 11 Averill Park Central  'A'                           1:44.49   1

     1) Cetrino, Robert 12              2) Clayton, Oliver 11            

     3) Nash, Christian 11              4) Harrington, Sean 12           

 12 Guilderland  'A'                                    1:44.96   2

     1) Ghyll, Patrick 12               2) Corbett, Kalvin 10            

     3) DeCarlo, Quinn 11               4) Horan, Arthur 11              

 13 Columbia  'A'                                       1:45.75   1

     1) Fredricks, Bobby 10             2) Iula, Mike 10                  

     3) Iula, Nick 10                   4) LoPresti, Tyler 9             

     5) Wright, Alec 10                 6)                               

 14 Schenectady  'A'                                    1:47.12   2

     1) Auramidis, Steve 10             2) Jackson, Kevin 10             

     3) Ramdass, Syair 10               4) Ramsey, Devin 12              

     5) Rivera, Carlos 12               6) Washington, Demetr 12         

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              3:38.16   2  10  

     1) Kearney, James 12               2) Jones, Justis 11              

     3) Diomande, Malick 12             4) Brands, Nate 12               

     5) Gifford, James 12               6) Rosetti, Giovanni 11          

  2 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:44.13   2   8  

     1) Cavatta, Nick                   2) Grandy, William 11            

     3) Haughton, Robert 12             4) Monroe, Tyler 12              

     5) Lazar, Harry 10                 6) Monroe, Adam 12               

  3 Shenendehowa Central  'A'                           3:45.91   1   6  

     1) Halpern, Mitchell 12            2) Jacques, Matt 12              

     3) LaFleche, Evan 9                4) Matson, Alex 11               

  4 Columbia  'A'                                       3:45.97   1   4  

     1) Palumbo, Jack 10                2) Milford, Jared 11             

     3) Powhida, John 9                 4) Somerville, Joey 12           

     5) Walkley, Will 12                6)                               

  5 Colonie Central  'A'                                3:48.41   2   2  

     1) Newsom, Chris 12                2) Cole, Jeff 12                 

     3) Patalino, Anthony 12            4) Garnsey, Kyle 11              

  6 Shaker  'A'                                         3:48.67   2   1  

     1) Nestler, Cole 12                2) Eichelman, Ethan 12           

     3) Levchenko, Daniel 11            4) Kelsey, Andrew 11              

  7 Guilderland  'A'                                    3:51.14   1

     1) Torres, Andres 12               2) Salazar, Alfredo 12           

     3) Corbett, Kalvin 10              4) Trichilo, Paul 12             

  7 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   3:51.14   1

     1) Bashant, Eli 12                 2) Green, Jatarius 11            

     3) Horning, Tanner 11              4) Markessinnis, Nick 12         

     5) Maruscsak, Colin 11             6) Vesic, Joe 10                  

  9 Schenectady  'A'                                    3:52.51   1

     1) Ahmed, Maazin 10                2) Auramidis, Steve 10           

     3) Cochrane, Keegan 10             4) Dickson, Troy 12              

     5) Ganesh, Michael 12              6)                               

 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      3:53.13   1

     1) Gideon, Kevin 12                2) Gobel, Rece 9                 

     3) Rousseau, Shawn 12              4) Vlainich, Gavin 12             

     5) Crowder, Josh 9                 6) Doherty, Tyler 10             

 11 Mohonasen  'A'                                      3:56.82   2

     1) Ingersoll, Sam 11               2) Bisner, Kyle 12               

     3) Iagrossi, Matteo 10             4) Horn, Kenny 10                

     5) Kellar, Rae 12                  6) Konrad, Scott 10              

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Shenendehowa Central  'A'                           8:33.68   10  

     1) Langone, Greg 9                 2) LaFleche, Evan 9              

     3) Hickey, Liam 10                 4) Roig, Nick 12                 

  2 Schenectady  'A'                                    8:43.17    8  

     1) Ahmed, Maazin 10                2) Cochrane, Keegan 10           

     3) Ganesh, Michael 12              4) Ramnarine, Prince 12          

     5) Scott, Liam 12                  6)                               

  3 Columbia  'A'                                       8:45.00    6  

     1) Patwell, Jack 11                2) Palumbo, Jack 10               

     3) Milford, Jared 11               4) Somerville, Joey 12           

     5) Walkley, Will 12                6)                               

  4 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               8:45.97    4  

     1) Hines, Declan 11                2) Klotz, Justin 12              

     3) North, Ethan 12                 4) Tooker, Aidan 12              

     5) Messier, Will 11                6) Navin, Will 11                

  5 Shaker  'A'                                         8:55.79    2  

     1) Raghubar, Nicholas 12           2) Mysliwiec, Michael 10         

     3) Healy, Patrick 10               4) Jean-Pierre, Matthew 12       

  6 Colonie Central  'A'                                8:56.64    1  

     1) Oertel, Jacob 10                2) Shaw, Andrew 10               

     3) Barber, Bryce 11                4) Cogan, John 12                

  7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      9:02.50 

     1) Killeen, Bobby 11               2) Rousseau, Shawn 12            

     3) Short, Logan 10                 4) Test, Jack 11                 

     5) Brennan, Evan 9                 6) Gobel, Rece 9                 

  8 Guilderland  'A'                                    9:02.84 

     1) Horan, Andrew 11                2) Groves, Luke 11               

     3) Horan, Arthur 11                4) Trichilo, Paul 12             

     5) Cropley, Angus 10               6)                               

  9 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              9:14.30 

     1) Rana, Zaeem 11                  2) Gifford, James 12             

     3) Quackenbush, William 10         4) Maney, Brian 11               

     5) Egan, Patrick 12                6)                               

 10 Ballston Spa  'A'                                   9:34.86 

     1) Vesic, Joe 10                   2) Dwyer, Tim 10                 

     3) Fletcher, Brennan 9             4) Pinto, Zach 12                

     5) Stote, Jake 11                  6)                                

 11 Averill Park Central  'A'                           9:41.86 

     1) Carter, Jeremy 12               2) Bendett, Sam 9                

     3) Quinnoes, Benjamin 12           4) Robert, Sean 12               

 12 Troy  'A'                                           9:43.25 

     1) Alvarez, Adrian 12              2) Gilman, Greg 10               

     3) Golden, Emmett                  4) Jacobson Schulte, Finn 11     

 13 Niskayuna  'A'                                      9:54.82 

     1) Wells, Jamison 12               2) Reyes, Nicholas 9             

     3) Minkin, Jett 9                  4) Nuqui, James 9                

 14 Mohonasen  'A'                                     10:08.23 

     1) Colon, Joseph 11                2) Slyman, Brandon 10            

     3) Karg, Joshua 11                 4) Ingersoll, Sam 11             

     5) Cooke, Christian 11             6) Gandrow, Zachary 11           

 

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Berry, Zaviir             12 Guilderland            6-04.00   10  

  2 Diomande, Malick          12 Bethlehem Ce           5-10.00    8  

  3 Vice, Noah                12 Mohonasen              5-08.00    5  

  3 Cavotta, Nicholas         11 Saratoga Spr           5-08.00    5  

  5 Takor, Akap               10 Shaker                J5-08.00    2  

  6 Smith, Patrick            10 Bethlehem Ce           5-06.00    1  

  7 Ramsey, Dominic           11 Schenectady            5-03.00 

  8 Holguin, Kique            10 Christian Br          J5-03.00 

  9 Criscione, Steve          12 Albany                 5-00.00 

 10 Broughton, Michael        11 Shaker                J5-00.00 

 11 Assini, Eric              10 Shaker                J5-00.00 

 12 Iula, Mike                10 Columbia              J5-00.00 

 13 Timpanaro, Dom            12 Shenendehowa           4-09.00 

 14 Criscione, Gregory        12 Albany                J4-09.00 

 15 Thurnau, Jake             12 Burnt Hills-           4-06.00 

 16 Northrup, Casey           12 Burnt Hills-          J4-06.00 

 16 Cochrane, Keegan          10 Schenectady           J4-06.00 

 16 Sheremeta, Brandon        12 Christian Br          J4-06.00 

 

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Murphy, Nate              11 Saratoga Spr          12-00.00   10  

  2 Nestler, Cole             12 Shaker               J12-00.00    8  

  3 Mazzie, Greg              12 Colonie Cent          11-06.00    6  

  4 Lenegar, Greg             11 Bethlehem Ce          11-00.00    4  

  5 Hong, Adrien              10 Saratoga Spr         J11-00.00    2  

  6 Skinner, Keegan           10 Christian Br         J11-00.00    1  

  7 Levchenko, Daniel         11 Shaker                10-06.00 

  8 Williams, Christia        10 Bethlehem Ce          10-00.00 

  9 Walkley, Will             12 Columbia             J10-00.00 

 10 Russell, Brandon          12 Ballston Spa           9-06.00 

 11 Stewart, Jacob            10 Averill Park           9-00.00 

 12 Hazelton, Kevin           11 Shaker                J9-00.00 

 -- Graham, Tyler             10 Shenendehowa                NH 

 -- Conboy, Thomas            12 Saratoga Spr                NH 

 -- Felts, Christopher        10 Shenendehowa                NH 

 -- Iula, Nick                10 Columbia                    NH 

 -- Gribben, Casey            10 Shenendehowa                NH 

 

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ninstant, Quincy          12 Shaker                20-10.00   10  

  2 Cavatta, Nick                Saratoga Spr          19-10.25    8  

  3 Newsom, James             12 Colonie Cent          19-08.00    6  

  4 Dickson, Troy             12 Schenectady           19-06.25    4  

  5 Skipper, Clarence         12 Guilderland           19-03.50    2  

  6 O'Donnell, Johnny         12 Burnt Hills-          19-03.25    1  

  7 Pishkula, Jacob           10 Shenendehowa          18-07.50 

  8 Lambert, Ryan             11 Colonie Cent          18-05.25 

  9 Timpanaro, Dom            12 Shenendehowa          18-04.75 

 10 Patalino, Anthony         12 Colonie Cent          18-03.00 

 11 Gaddy, Elijah             11 Shaker                18-00.25 

 12 McCane, John              11 Christian Br          17-11.75 

 13 Smith, Patrick            10 Bethlehem Ce          17-09.25 

 14 Leveroni, Michael         12 Burnt Hills-          17-09.00 

 15 Vazquetelles, Andrew      11 Bethlehem Ce          17-06.00 

 16 Farley, Jack              12 Bethlehem Ce          17-05.25 

 17 Lauria, Joe               12 Christian Br          17-04.00 

 17 Moore, Soja               11 Niskayuna             17-04.00 

 19 Washington, Demetr        12 Schenectady           17-03.50 

 20 Koessler, Eric            12 Niskayuna             16-10.25 

 21 Park, Kevin               12 Shenendehowa          16-07.50 

 22 Lomack, Q'Arayone         11 Albany                16-06.50 

 23 Hipsley, Brad             10 Saratoga Spr          16-05.50 

 24 Beskid, Michael            9 Averill Park          16-03.75 

 25 Ghent, Henry              10 Averill Park          16-02.75 

 26 Criscione, Steve          12 Albany                16-02.50 

 27 Breton, Andy              12 Burnt Hills-          16-02.25 

 28 Takor, Akap               10 Shaker                16-01.75 

 29 Wright, Alec              10 Columbia              15-09.25 

 30 Dringus, Jason            10 Columbia              12-03.75 

 

Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Forde, Ronel              12 Shaker                46-11.50   10  

  2 Skipper, Clarence         12 Guilderland           44-04.50    8  

  3 Berry, Zaviir             12 Guilderland           43-07.25    6  

  4 Dickson, Troy             12 Schenectady           40-05.50    4  

  5 Nartey, Blyden            11 Shaker                40-04.50    2  

  6 Smith, Izaias             11 Saratoga Spr          40-01.50    1  

  7 Romano, Joseph            12 Niskayuna             39-08.00 

  8 Mullady, Kevin            12 Christian Br          39-04.00 

  9 Ofosu, Kwaku              11 Shaker                39-01.75 

 10 Yee, Destin               10 Colonie Cent          39-00.00 

 11 McCane, John              11 Christian Br          38-06.75 

 12 Pishkula, Jacob           10 Shenendehowa          38-06.25 

 13 Doherty, Tyler            10 Burnt Hills-          37-01.50 

 14 Criscione, Gregory        12 Albany                36-11.25 

 15 Ramkumar, Kalyan          12 Bethlehem Ce          36-03.75 

 16 McLaughlin, Matt          11 Shenendehowa          35-07.75 

 17 Jackson, Kevin            10 Schenectady           35-06.75 

 18 Vazquetelles, Andrew      11 Bethlehem Ce          35-05.00 

 19 Malina, Julian            12 Guilderland           35-01.00 

 20 Breton, Andy              12 Burnt Hills-          35-00.00 

 21 Randass, Syair            10 Schenectady           34-10.75 

 22 Cabahug, Joseph Rafael    11 Albany                34-10.00 

 23 Beskid, Michael            9 Averill Park          34-06.00 

 24 Harris, Terrell           11 Niskayuna             33-11.75 

 25 Yakubowski, Sam           11 Bethlehem Ce          33-08.50 

 26 Ringwald, Mitchell        10 Albany                32-11.50 

 27 Northrup, Casey           12 Burnt Hills-          32-03.50 

 28 Dringus, Jason            10 Columbia              29-04.50 

 

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jeffers, Michael          12 Shenendehowa          49-11.00   10  

  2 Cherko, Daniel            12 Shenendehowa          45-11.75    8  

  3 Cocca, Dave               12 Averill Park          45-09.00    6  

  4 Crobok, Reid                 Troy                  45-08.25    4  

  5 Davis, Jacob              12 Bethlehem Ce          43-11.25    2  

  6 Bruhns, Kyle              12 Shenendehowa          43-10.25    1  

  7 Washington, Elijah        11 Ballston Spa          43-08.00 

  8 Addo, Kwasi               11 Shaker                43-04.50 

  9 Stone, Ethan Alan         12 Bethlehem Ce          42-00.00 

 10 Duda, Ryan                12 Shaker                40-06.75 

 11 Tonic, Paul               11 Colonie Cent          37-01.00 

 12 Palumbo, Xavier           12 Christian Br          36-01.50 

 13 Kelley, Ryan              11 Shaker                36-01.25 

 14 McCormick, Connor         11 Burnt Hills-          35-06.50 

 15 Briscoe, Jason            10 Bethlehem Ce          35-04.25 

 16 Ganapathiraju, Sri        10 Guilderland           35-04.00 

 17 Huba, Cameron             11 Mohonasen             34-10.25 

 18 Ritz, Kevin               11 Colonie Cent          34-05.00 

 19 Pickett, Matthew          11 Albany                33-04.75 

 20 MacFarlane, Paul          12 Christian Br          33-02.25 

 21 McClernan, Connor         11 Burnt Hills-          31-11.50 

 22 Dagner, Branden           12 Averill Park          31-06.75 

 23 Bloss, Nick               11 Burnt Hills-          31-06.00 

 24 Pasquarello, Dylan        11 Mohonasen             31-01.25 

 25 Harwood, Joe              10 Guilderland           30-04.50 

 26 Dilcher, Mike             11 Colonie Cent          29-06.00 

 

Boys Weight Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jeffers, Michael          12 Shenendehowa          55-01.00   10  

  2 Lampman, Kade             12 Shenendehowa          54-00.00    8  

  3 Bruhns, Kyle              12 Shenendehowa          53-00.00    6  

  4 Davis, Jacob              12 Bethlehem Ce         J53-00.00    4  

  5 Addo, Kwasi               11 Shaker                50-07.00    2  

  6 Washington, Elijah        11 Ballston Spa          47-05.00    1  

  7 Cocca, Jamie               9 Averill Park          47-01.00 

  8 Erikson, Zach             12 Bethlehem Ce          38-06.00 

  9 Duda, Ryan                12 Shaker                38-03.00 

 10 Connolly, Michael         10 Shaker                35-02.00 

 11 Wrenn, Daniel             11 Averill Park          34-04.00 

 12 Briscoe, Jason            10 Bethlehem Ce          31-01.00 

 13 Ritz, Kevin               11 Colonie Cent          30-01.00 

 14 Tonic, Paul               11 Colonie Cent          29-07.00 

 15 Dilcher, Mike             11 Colonie Cent          27-10.00