2015-16 Indoor Track
Section 2 State Qualifiers
at SUNY-Albany - 2/15/16

Back to Main Page

Jump to Boys Results

2016 State Qualifier Meet - 2/15/2016

Section 2 - Indoor Track League

UAlbany

Results

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   881 Coleman, Jahari     12 Albany High Scho          7.51q  2

  2  1531 Culnan, Mikayla     SR Emma Willard              7.60q  1

  3   789 Manosh, Renee       SO Burnt Hills-Ball          7.61q  1

  4  2028 Santana, Brenda     SO Amsterdam HS              7.64q  2

  5  1343 McIntyre, Aiyana    JR Academy of the H          7.67q  2

  5  2418 Kierach, Weronika    8 Saratoga High Sc          7.67q  1

  7  2205 Cukerstein, Kaehle  SO Shenendehowa Hig          7.70q  2

  8  1564 Willams, Janelle    SR Emma Willard              7.71q  1

  9   639 Anderson, Ashley    SR South Glens               7.80q  2

 10  1522 Abunaw, Kelley      JR Emma Willard              7.83q  2

 11  1049 Zegger, Caitlin     SR Shaker High Scho          8.00q  1

 12   898 Rouse, Nina         12 Albany High Scho          8.21q  1

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1   881 Coleman, Jahari     12 Albany High Scho          7.37q  2

  2   789 Manosh, Renee       SO Burnt Hills-Ball          7.54q  1

  3  1531 Culnan, Mikayla     SR Emma Willard              7.58q  1

  3  1564 Willams, Janelle    SR Emma Willard              7.58q  2

  5  2418 Kierach, Weronika    8 Saratoga High Sc          7.68q  2

  6  2028 Santana, Brenda     SO Amsterdam HS              7.69q  2

  7  2205 Cukerstein, Kaehle  SO Shenendehowa Hig          7.70   1

  8  1522 Abunaw, Kelley      JR Emma Willard              7.75   1

  9  1343 McIntyre, Aiyana    JR Academy of the H          7.77   1

 10   639 Anderson, Ashley    SR South Glens               7.86   2

 11  1049 Zegger, Caitlin     SR Shaker High Scho          7.97   1

 12   898 Rouse, Nina         12 Albany High Scho          8.10   2

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1   881 Coleman, Jahari     12 Albany High Scho          7.33 

  2  1531 Culnan, Mikayla     SR Emma Willard              7.55 

  3   789 Manosh, Renee       SO Burnt Hills-Ball          7.58 

  4  2418 Kierach, Weronika    8 Saratoga High Sc          7.62 

  5  1564 Willams, Janelle    SR Emma Willard              7.63 

  6  2028 Santana, Brenda     SO Amsterdam HS              7.64 

 

Girls 300 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

 

Preliminaries

  1   881 Coleman, Jahari     12 Albany High Scho         42.77q  2

  2   229 Cornwall, Asia      JR Columbia High Sc         43.50q  3

  3  2443 Starnes, Valentine  JR Saratoga High Sc         43.55q  2

  4  1947 Moore, Holly        SO Bethlehem High S         43.85q  3

  5  2029 Santiago, Lauren    FR Amsterdam HS             44.68q  1

  6   255 Shea, Fiona         SR Columbia High Sc         45.21q  1

  7   527 Hanehan, Suzie      SR Schuylerville Ce         45.56q  1

  8   639 Anderson, Ashley    SR South Glens              46.88q  3

  9   251 Patwell, Mary Rose  JR Columbia High Sc         48.46   2

 

Girls 300 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1   881 Coleman, Jahari     12 Albany High Scho         42.10   2

  2   229 Cornwall, Asia      JR Columbia High Sc         43.17   2

  3  2443 Starnes, Valentine  JR Saratoga High Sc         43.84   1

  4  1947 Moore, Holly        SO Bethlehem High S         44.23   1

  5  2029 Santiago, Lauren    FR Amsterdam HS             44.83   2

  6   255 Shea, Fiona         SR Columbia High Sc         45.32   1

 

Girls 600 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1    26 DiVietro, Marisa    SR Niskayuna High S       1:40.76   3

  2  2359 O'Brien, Marilyn    SO Colonie High Sch       1:41.24   3

  3  1008 Lavender, Shannon   SR Shaker High Scho       1:41.68   3

  4  2424 Los, Sija           JR Saratoga High Sc       1:42.04   3

  5   877 Bequette, Eileen    11 Albany High Scho       1:43.93   2

  6  2027 Sanchez, Edena      JR Amsterdam HS           1:45.76   3

  7  1264 Sinisgalli, Emma     8 Mohonasen High S       1:46.37   2

  8  1178 Sencer, Lily        JR Cohoes High Scho       1:46.54   1

  9  2206 Dennis, Jada         8 Shenendehowa Hig       1:46.55   1

 10   256 Smith, Rachel       SO Columbia High Sc       1:46.57   1

 11  2456 Zebrowski, Alana    FR Saratoga High Sc       1:47.06   1

 12  3434 Gregg, Annabel      FR Greenwich Centra       1:48.19   1

 13  1353 Vogel, Madeleine    SO Academy of the H       1:48.43   2

 14  2187 Arserio, Maddy      SR Shenendehowa Hig       1:50.83   2

 15  1340 Loder, Hannah       JR Academy of the H       1:51.49   2

 

Girls 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1  2425 Mahoney, Amelia     JR Saratoga High Sc       2:57.51 

  2  2656 Flower, Julia       SR Schalmont High S       3:02.07 

  3    48 Kokernak, Amelia    SO Niskayuna High S       3:03.64 

  4  2445 Tooker, Maddie      JR Saratoga High Sc       3:06.12 

  5  2628 Clark, Erin         SR Chatham Central        3:07.86 

  6  1940 Machabee, Holly     SR Bethlehem High S       3:08.74 

  7  2327 Bower, Bellame      SR Colonie High Sch       3:08.96 

  8   763 Digman, Emily       SR Burnt Hills-Ball       3:16.44 

  9  2219 Halpern, Hillary    FR Shenendehowa Hig       3:19.33 

 

Girls 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1  2328 Chambers, Amanda    JR Colonie High Sch       4:47.35 

  2  2656 Flower, Julia       SR Schalmont High S       4:50.63 

  3  2280 Watrobski, Kristin  SR Shenendehowa Hig       4:54.02 

  4   667 Rosati, Regina      JR South Glens            4:54.23 

  5  2449 Vetter, Samantha    SO Saratoga High Sc       5:00.63 

 

Girls 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1  2396 Chmiel, Kelsey      FR Saratoga High Sc       9:58.43   2

  2  2413 Fenoff, Paris       FR Saratoga High Sc      10:18.62   2

  3   803 Scott, Eva          JR Burnt Hills-Ball      10:24.11   2

  4  2436 Robens, Gabrielle   SR Saratoga High Sc      10:49.37   1

  5  2232 Jordan, Danielle    SR Shenendehowa Hig      10:55.37   2

  6  2016 Lazarou, Olivia     SO Amsterdam HS          10:58.85   1

  7  2412 Engborg, Peyton     SO Saratoga High Sc     x10:59.05   2

  8  2419 Knott, Ciara        FR Saratoga High Sc     x11:12.51   1

  9  2365 Pellegrini, Caroly  SR Colonie High Sch      11:15.60   2

 10  2448 Vetter, Carley      SO Saratoga High Sc     x11:23.78   1

 11   553 Watson, Ashley      JR Schuylerville Ce      11:26.39   1

 12  3448 Wright, Brynne       8 Greenwich Centra      11:44.83   1

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2422 Liebers, Mimi       JR Saratoga High Sc          9.04q  3

  2  1951 Nugent, Julia       SR Bethlehem High S          9.09q  2

  3   664 Quintois-McKinney,  JR South Glens               9.42q  2

  3   887 Johnson, Mercedes   12 Albany High Scho          9.42q  1

  5  3406 Whimple, Tori       10 Maple Hill C              9.59q  2

  6  1912 Gifford, Samantha   JR Bethlehem High S          9.60q  1

  7  1950 Nugent, Fiona       SR Bethlehem High S          9.61q  3

  8  3212 Meade, Kelly        JR Scotia-Glenville          9.62q  3

  9   731 LaPlante, Emily     JR Tamarac                   9.65q  3

 10  1476 Liuzzo, Meghan      SR Ballston Spa Hig          9.82q  1

 11  1791 Finlayson, Kyla     JR Albany Academy f          9.86   3

 12  1005 LaFleur, Jenna      JR Shaker High Scho         10.06   2

 13  2026 Robataille, Cassan  SR Amsterdam HS             10.14   1

 14  2446 Towne, Jillian      SR Saratoga High Sc         11.13   2

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1  2422 Liebers, Mimi       JR Saratoga High Sc          8.76q  2

  2  1951 Nugent, Julia       SR Bethlehem High S          9.11q  1

  3   664 Quintois-McKinney,  JR South Glens               9.14q  2

  4  3406 Whimple, Tori       10 Maple Hill C              9.60q  2

  5   731 LaPlante, Emily     JR Tamarac                   9.61q  2

  6  1950 Nugent, Fiona       SR Bethlehem High S          9.71   1

  7  1912 Gifford, Samantha   JR Bethlehem High S          9.76   1

  8   887 Johnson, Mercedes   12 Albany High Scho          9.86   1

  9  3212 Meade, Kelly        JR Scotia-Glenville         10.05   2

 10  1476 Liuzzo, Meghan      SR Ballston Spa Hig         10.12   1

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1  2422 Liebers, Mimi       JR Saratoga High Sc          8.82 

  2  1951 Nugent, Julia       SR Bethlehem High S          9.06 

  3   664 Quintois-McKinney,  JR South Glens               9.11 

  4  3406 Whimple, Tori       10 Maple Hill C              9.47 

  5   731 LaPlante, Emily     JR Tamarac                   9.84 

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Albany High School  'A'                             1:52.72q  2

     1) 881 Coleman, Jahari 12          2) 887 Johnson, Mercedes 12      

     3) 879 Chestnut, Larisa 12         4) 877 Bequette, Eileen 11       

     5) 898 Rouse, Nina 12              6) 901 Zullo, Adara 12           

  2 Emma Willard High School  'A'                       1:52.97q  2

     1) 1531 Culnan, Mikayla SR         2) 1524 Berry, Lauren SO         

     3) 1522 Abunaw, Kelley JR          4) 1564 Willams, Janelle SR      

     5) 1530 Christiano, Ava SO         6) 1537 Fousek, Kat SO           

  3 Columbia High School  'A'                           1:53.83q  2

     1) 229 Cornwall, Asia JR           2) 255 Shea, Fiona SR            

     3) 251 Patwell, Mary Rose JR       4) 226 Berger, Margaret JR       

     5) 246 Meyer, Ashley JR            6) 256 Smith, Rachel SO          

  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High  'A'                 1:55.83q  1

     1) 747 Adams, Madison SR           2) 778 Holzman, Grace SO         

     3) 786 Lewis, Hannah 7             4) 787 Madden, Allyn SO          

     5) 789 Manosh, Renee SO            6) 802 Sanderson, Dalilah FR     

  5 Cohoes High School  'A'                             1:57.40   2

     1) 1178 Sencer, Lily JR            2) 1176 Ricci, Natalie SO        

     3) 1173 Miron, Caileigh FR         4) 1156 Cepiel, Shannon 8        

     5) 1171 Mantica, Gwyna 8           6) 1160 Forkel, Brianna FR       

  6 Scotia-Glenville High School  'A'                   1:59.88   1

     1) 3200 Burbank, Shannon SR        2) 3215 Murphy, Lily SO          

     3) 3208 Leggiero, Tanya FR         4) 3201 Burns, Caitlyn SO        

     5) 3212 Meade, Kelly JR            6) 3219 Smith, Sydnee SO         

  7 Colonie High School  'A'                            2:01.57   1

     1) 2330 Chau, Annalee SO           2) 2341 Gabriel, Mikayla JR      

     3) 2355 Mirabile, Gianna JR        4) 2357 Nimako, Danielle SO      

     5) 2367 Pfaffenbach, Lauren JR     6) 2370 Ramirez, Victoria JR     

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Albany High School  'A'                             1:50.55 

     1) 881 Coleman, Jahari 12          2) 887 Johnson, Mercedes 12      

     3) 879 Chestnut, Larisa 12         4) 877 Bequette, Eileen 11       

     5) 898 Rouse, Nina 12              6) 901 Zullo, Adara 12           

  2 Emma Willard High School  'A'                       1:54.04 

     1) 1531 Culnan, Mikayla SR         2) 1524 Berry, Lauren SO         

     3) 1522 Abunaw, Kelley JR          4) 1564 Willams, Janelle SR      

     5) 1530 Christiano, Ava SO         6) 1537 Fousek, Kat SO           

  3 Columbia High School  'A'                           1:58.13 

     1) 229 Cornwall, Asia JR           2) 255 Shea, Fiona SR            

     3) 251 Patwell, Mary Rose JR       4) 226 Berger, Margaret JR       

     5) 246 Meyer, Ashley JR            6) 256 Smith, Rachel SO          

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Saratoga High School  'A'                           4:16.08q  1

     1) 2422 Liebers, Mimi JR           2) 2424 Los, Sija JR             

     3) 2443 Starnes, Valentine JR      4) 2444 Stewart, Morgan FR       

     5) 2445 Tooker, Maddie JR          6) 2447 Turner, Emily SO          

  2 Colonie High School  'A'                            4:18.64q  1

     1) 2324 Baskerville, Devanee JR    2) 2347 Judge, Madison JR        

     3) 2358 Norfleet, Loren JR         4) 2359 O'Brien, Marilyn SO      

     5) 2362 Oertel, Allyson SR         6) 2364 Osipitan, Tola FR        

  3 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       4:19.92q  2

     1) 2218 Haas, Melissa SO           2) 2220 Hamlin, Kelly SO         

     3) 2279 Venditti, Rachel SR        4) 2256 Robbins, Olivia SR       

     5) 2187 Arserio, Maddy SR          6) 2206 Dennis, Jada 8           

  4 Scotia-Glenville High School  'A'                   4:25.40q  2

     1) 3213 Meade, Laura SO            2) 3219 Smith, Sydnee SO         

     3) 3224 Zatlokowicz, Alexis SO     4) 3212 Meade, Kelly JR          

     5) 3202 Cooper, Taylor JR          6) 3201 Burns, Caitlyn SO        

  5 Averill Park High School  'A'                       4:32.47   2

     1) 406 Stay, Claudia SO            2) 382 Bucci, Christina JR       

     3) 388 Glanton, Megan FR           4) 381 Bielawski, Payton JR      

     5) 384 Carroll, Maddie SR          6) 392 Holden, Sally SO          

  6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High  'A'                 4:33.29   1

     1) 764 Digman, Lily FR             2) 767 Fox, Madelaine FR         

     3) 802 Sanderson, Dalilah FR       4) 816 Wisniewski, Alexandria FR 

     5) 782 Jerry, Monica SO            6) 809 Sweet, Skylar JR          

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       4:09.29 

     1) 2218 Haas, Melissa SO           2) 2220 Hamlin, Kelly SO         

     3) 2279 Venditti, Rachel SR        4) 2256 Robbins, Olivia SR       

     5) 2187 Arserio, Maddy SR          6) 2206 Dennis, Jada 8           

  2 Colonie High School  'A'                            4:13.33 

     1) 2324 Baskerville, Devanee JR    2) 2347 Judge, Madison JR        

     3) 2358 Norfleet, Loren JR         4) 2359 O'Brien, Marilyn SO      

     5) 2362 Oertel, Allyson SR         6) 2364 Osipitan, Tola FR        

  3 Saratoga High School  'A'                           4:20.88 

     1) 2422 Liebers, Mimi JR           2) 2424 Los, Sija JR             

     3) 2443 Starnes, Valentine JR      4) 2444 Stewart, Morgan FR       

     5) 2445 Tooker, Maddie JR          6) 2447 Turner, Emily SO         

  4 Scotia-Glenville High School  'A'                   4:28.70 

     1) 3213 Meade, Laura SO            2) 3219 Smith, Sydnee SO         

     3) 3224 Zatlokowicz, Alexis SO     4) 3212 Meade, Kelly JR           

     5) 3202 Cooper, Taylor JR          6) 3201 Burns, Caitlyn SO        

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Saratoga High School  'A'                           9:29.82 

     1) 2396 Chmiel, Kelsey FR          2) 2403 Cummings, Keellyn SO     

     3) 2406 Delnicki, Alex FR          4) 2425 Mahoney, Amelia JR       

     5) 2445 Tooker, Maddie JR          6) 2449 Vetter, Samantha SO      

  2 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          9:49.80 

     1) 97 Wasserbach, Erica JR         2) 26 DiVietro, Marisa SR        

     3) 81 Sciortino, Lexi JR           4) 48 Kokernak, Amelia SO        

     5) 87 Spiers, Abigail SO           6) 85 Smith, Sydney SO           

  3 Colonie High School  'A'                            9:53.53 

     1) 2327 Bower, Bellame SR          2) 2328 Chambers, Amanda JR      

     3) 2359 O'Brien, Marilyn SO        4) 2360 O'Leary, Sarah JR        

     5) 2365 Pellegrini, Carolyn SR     6) 2372 Saxe, Noelle JR          

  4 Guilderland High School  'A'                       10:10.68 

     1) 1712 Myers, Christine SR        2) 1713 O'Brien, Brenna SR       

     3) 1683 Filippone, Anastasia JR    4) 1718 Roberts, Jasmine JR      

     5) 1726 Thompson, Alexa SO         6) 1716 Pede, Tara JR            

  5 Greenwich Central School  'A'                      10:28.97 

     1) 3447 Wright, Brooke 8           2) 3448 Wright, Brynne 8         

     3) 3445 Spiezio, Tori SR           4) 3429 Cronin, Emma 8           

     5) 3434 Gregg, Annabel FR          6) 3428 Collins, Quinn 8         

  6 Mohonasen High School  'A'                         10:46.25 

     1) 1264 Sinisgalli, Emma 8         2) 1241 Dilbone, Abby 8          

     3) 1261 Sherman, Anna FR           4) 1253 Nicholson, Jourdyn JR    

     5) 1262 Sherman, Kate 7            6) 1265 Tedisco, Emma 7          

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================

 4'6" up by 2" until 5'2" then up by 1"

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   776 Hjelmar, Samantha   SR Burnt Hills-Ball       5-06.00 

  2   877 Bequette, Eileen    11 Albany High Scho       5-03.00 

  3  3321 Miller, Ciara       FR Ravena-Coeymans       J5-03.00 

  4   259 Yedynak, Estelle    SR Columbia High Sc       5-02.00 

  5  2836 Fancher, Madison    JR Gloversville Hig       5-00.00 

  6   664 Quintois-McKinney,  JR South Glens           J5-00.00 

  7  1049 Zegger, Caitlin     SR Shaker High Scho       4-10.00 

  7  1668 Bruno, Bella        FR Guilderland High       4-10.00 

  7  1541 Johnson, Sharde     SO Emma Willard           4-10.00 

  7   731 LaPlante, Emily     JR Tamarac                4-10.00 

 11  2846 Port, Brianna       JR Gloversville Hig       4-08.00 

 11  1001 Kiehle, Sarah       JR Shaker High Scho       4-08.00 

 11  1932 Lane, Sophie        JR Bethlehem High S       4-08.00 

 11  2837 Fancher, Sierra     JR Gloversville Hig       4-08.00 

 11    95 Wagner, Julia       SR Niskayuna High S       4-08.00 

 11  6500 Ansero, Madeline    11 Academy of the H       4-08.00 

 11  1078 Murphy, Aubrey      SO Mechanicville Ce       4-08.00 

 18   993 Iftiger, Courtney   JR Shaker High Scho       4-06.00 

 18   246 Meyer, Ashley       JR Columbia High Sc       4-06.00 

 18  3200 Burbank, Shannon    SR Scotia-Glenville       4-06.00 

 --   179 Burnell, Carrie      9 Hoosic Valley Ce            NH 

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

 8' up by 6" until 10'6" then up by 3"

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   788 Manly, Kalli        SR Burnt Hills-Ball      12-00.00   Qualifier

  2  1893 DeMaria, Tedi       SR Bethlehem High S     J12-00.00   Qualifier

  3   383 Carroll, Alana      SO Averill Park Hig     J12-00.00   Qualifier

  4  3484 Sunukjian, Mary     12 Shenendehowa Hig      10-00.00 

  5  2236 Kelly, Katie        JR Shenendehowa Hig       9-06.00 

  6  1234 Calkins, Lena       FR Mohonasen High S       8-06.00 

  7  3404 Strock, Shirah      10 Maple Hill C          J8-06.00 

  7  3284 Stevens, Emily      SR Stillwater Centr      J8-06.00 

  8  2278 VanWormer, Kate     SR Shenendehowa Hig      J8-06.00 

 10  1005 LaFleur, Jenna      JR Shaker High Scho       8-00.00 

 --  3493 Tavolaro, Joanna    SR Broadalbin-Perth            NH 

 --  2703 O'Connor, Maurin    SR Rensselaer-D                NH 

 --  1259 Racana, Emily       FR Mohonasen High S            NH 

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1  1344 Moran, Leah         SR Academy of the H      18-02.00 

  2   106 Castelluccio, Brit  SO Fonda-Fultonvill      16-04.00 

  3  1533 Ding, Tiffany       JR Emma Willard          15-11.00 

  4  1343 McIntyre, Aiyana    JR Academy of the H      15-10.00 

  5  2446 Towne, Jillian      SR Saratoga High Sc      15-09.75 

  6  1912 Gifford, Samantha   JR Bethlehem High S      15-06.75 

  7    51 LaPorta, Cara       JR Niskayuna High S      15-05.75 

  8  1031 Scattareggia, Cari  FR Shaker High Scho      15-01.25 

  9  1791 Finlayson, Kyla     JR Albany Academy f      15-00.25 

 10  1050 Zheng, Alice        SR Shaker High Scho      13-08.75 

 11  2846 Port, Brianna       JR Gloversville Hig      13-07.00 

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1  1344 Moran, Leah         SR Academy of the H      37-04.00 

  2  1893 DeMaria, Tedi       SR Bethlehem High S      34-10.00 

  3  1912 Gifford, Samantha   JR Bethlehem High S      34-05.25 

  4  3399 Lankenau, Cameron   11 Maple Hill C          34-01.25 

  5  1668 Bruno, Bella        FR Guilderland High      34-00.25 

  6  3213 Meade, Laura        SO Scotia-Glenville      33-11.25 

  7  1533 Ding, Tiffany       JR Emma Willard          33-01.25 

  8   111 Heacock, Alesha     SR Fonda-Fultonvill      32-09.00 

  9   995 Joyner, Nia         JR Shaker High Scho      32-08.75 

 10  3201 Burns, Caitlyn      SO Scotia-Glenville      32-05.00 

 11  2966 Bernard, Starr      10 Glens Falls High      32-03.50 

 12  1360 Winters, Morgan     JR Whitehall Centra      31-05.00 

 13   259 Yedynak, Estelle    SR Columbia High Sc      31-01.00 

 14  1078 Murphy, Aubrey      SO Mechanicville Ce      30-09.25 

 15  1988 Wilkins, Emma       SO Bethlehem High S      30-08.25 

 16   805 Sheppard, Bailey    JR Burnt Hills-Ball      30-00.25 

 17  1050 Zheng, Alice        SR Shaker High Scho      29-11.00 

 --  2967 Gorton, Kasey       10 Glens Falls High          FOUL 

 --   384 Carroll, Maddie     SR Averill Park Hig          FOUL 

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1  2268 Shippee, Jillian    JR Shenendehowa Hig      43-01.00   Qualifier

  2  2415 French, Grayce      SR Saratoga High Sc      39-11.00   Qualifier

  3  3524 Klein, Kat          12 Cobleskill-Richm      36-07.50 

  4  1081 Robens, Lyndsay     th Mechanicville Ce      35-08.00 

  5  2231 Jordan, Brianna     JR Shenendehowa Hig      35-04.00 

  6   769 Gibson, Katie       JR Burnt Hills-Ball      33-04.00 

  6  1553 Porter, Cecelia     SR Emma Willard          33-04.00 

  8  1916 Granito, Kim        SR Bethlehem High S      32-07.50 

  9  1089 Wheeler, Christine  SR Mechanicville Ce      31-07.50 

 10  3182 Polk, Dalyna        SR Schenectady High      31-07.00 

 11   607 Strong, Karlee      JR Hudson Falls Hig      31-00.50 

 12  2209 DiAcetis, Sarah     SR Shenendehowa Hig      30-10.50 

 13   400 Manfred, Sarah      JR Averill Park Hig      30-07.00 

 14   188 O'Neill, Mackenzie  12 Hoosic Valley Ce      30-05.00 

 --  3276 Krochina, Madison   SO Stillwater Centr          FOUL 

 

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1  1557 Sukay, Sierra       SR Emma Willard           8:26.62 

  2  2340 Frick, Lydia        FR Colonie High Sch       8:30.28 

  3  1567 Yip, Joy            SO Emma Willard           9:21.67 

  4  2849 Vandeusen, Tierney  SR Gloversville Hig       9:27.79 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2285 Gueye, Lamine       SR Albany Academy f          6.63q  3

  2  2040 Boucaud, Kevon         Amsterdam HS              6.69q  2

  3  1401 Molinaro, Zyere     JR Cobleskill-Richm          6.76q  2

  4   499 Barber, Joe         SR Schuylerville Ce          6.79q  1

  5  2758 Forde, Ronel        SR Shaker High Scho          6.85q  1

  6   919 Gagliardi, Nino     SR Watervliet High           6.90q  2

  7   627 Kilmartin, Leonard  SR Hudson Falls Hig          6.93q  1

  8  1850 Wilson, Leon        SR Lasalle Institut          6.95q  2

  9   536 Luhman, Ian         JR Schuylerville Ce          6.99q  1

 10   848 Leveroni, Michael   SR Burnt Hills-Ball          7.01q  3

 11  2621 Walsh, Zach         SR Colonie High Sch          7.02q  3

 12  2815 Sleasman, Owen      SO Shaker High Scho          7.06q  2

 13   859 O'Donnell, Johnny   SR Burnt Hills-Ball          7.10   1

 14  1851 Young, Amir         SR Lasalle Institut          7.11   3

 15  2606 Silverman, Eric     SR Colonie High Sch          7.13   3

 16  2068 Rodriguez, Luis        Amsterdam HS              7.26   1

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1  2285 Gueye, Lamine       SR Albany Academy f          6.51q  2

  2  2040 Boucaud, Kevon         Amsterdam HS              6.67q  1

  3  2758 Forde, Ronel        SR Shaker High Scho          6.75q  2

  4   499 Barber, Joe         SR Schuylerville Ce          6.80q  2

  5  1401 Molinaro, Zyere     JR Cobleskill-Richm          6.86q  1

  6   919 Gagliardi, Nino     SR Watervliet High           6.87q  1

  7   627 Kilmartin, Leonard  SR Hudson Falls Hig          6.90   1

  8  2621 Walsh, Zach         SR Colonie High Sch          6.96   1

  9  1850 Wilson, Leon        SR Lasalle Institut          6.98   2

 10   848 Leveroni, Michael   SR Burnt Hills-Ball          6.99   1

 11  2815 Sleasman, Owen      SO Shaker High Scho          7.01   2

 12   536 Luhman, Ian         JR Schuylerville Ce          7.03   2

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1  2285 Gueye, Lamine       SR Albany Academy f          6.49 

  2  2040 Boucaud, Kevon         Amsterdam HS              6.70 

  3   499 Barber, Joe         SR Schuylerville Ce          6.74 

  4  1401 Molinaro, Zyere     JR Cobleskill-Richm          6.81 

  5  2758 Forde, Ronel        SR Shaker High Scho          6.83 

  6   919 Gagliardi, Nino     SR Watervliet High           6.88 

 

Boys 300 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   280 Brands, Nate        SR Bethlehem High S         37.80q  2

  2  2478 Haughton, Robert    SR Saratoga High Sc         37.85q  3

  3  2310 Holtzclaw, Syeed    JR Albany High Scho         38.84q  1

  4  1850 Wilson, Leon        SR Lasalle Institut         38.87q  3

  5  1779 Taylor, Sean        SR Guilderland High         39.37q  2

  6  2770 Kelsey, Andrew      JR Shaker High Scho         39.49q  3

  7  1111 Morgan, Spencer     JR Mechanicville Ce         39.72q  2

  8  2588 Patalino, Anthony   SR Colonie High Sch         40.42q  1

 --  2285 Gueye, Lamine       SR Albany Academy f            DQ   1  Ran out of lane

 

Boys 300 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  2310 Holtzclaw, Syeed    JR Albany High Scho         37.22   2

  2  2478 Haughton, Robert    SR Saratoga High Sc         37.31   2

  3   280 Brands, Nate        SR Bethlehem High S         37.54   2

  4  1850 Wilson, Leon        SR Lasalle Institut         38.29   1

  5  1779 Taylor, Sean        SR Guilderland High         38.66   1

  6  2770 Kelsey, Andrew      JR Shaker High Scho         39.76   1

 

Boys 600 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1  3092 Schmidt, Tyler      12 Shenendehowa Hig       1:24.43   3

  2  1450 Sommerville, Joey   SR Columbia High Sc       1:25.99   3

  3   303 Diomande, Malick    SR Bethlehem High S       1:27.25   3

  4  2132 Ahmed, Maazin       SO Schenectady High       1:28.50   2

  5  3241 Norton, Grant       SR Scotia-Glenville       1:28.53   2

  6  2476 Grandy, Will        SR Saratoga High Sc       1:29.38   1

  7  2483 Klotz, Justin       SR Saratoga High Sc       1:29.42   2

  8  2681 Reagan, Easton      JR Schalmont High S       1:29.69   1

  9   261 Ahmed, Hani         SR Bethlehem High S       1:30.23   2

 10  1503 Horning, Tanner     JR Ballston Spa Hig       1:31.64   1

 11  2546 Gray, David         JR Colonie High Sch       1:31.90   1

 12  2558 Koniszewski, Nate   SR Colonie High Sch       1:32.28   1

 13  2767 Jean-Pierre, Matth  SR Shaker High Scho       1:38.56   3

 

Boys 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1  3029 Halpern, Mitchell   12 Shenendehowa Hig       2:38.04 

  2  2553 Johnson, Jacob      SR Colonie High Sch       2:38.82 

  3  1611 LaFleche, Kevin     SR Christian Br           2:38.94 

  4   291 Culley, Lucas       SR Bethlehem High S       2:42.85 

  5   261 Ahmed, Hani         SR Bethlehem High S       2:46.20 

  6  2173 Scott, Liam         SR Schenectady High       2:48.90 

  7  2669 Beltran, Francisco  FR Schalmont High S       2:49.39 

  8   324 Huber, Jack         SO Bethlehem High S       2:49.81 

  9  1108 Meulengracht, Aust  SR Mechanicville Ce       2:49.95 

 10  2048 Fernandez, Gabe        Amsterdam HS           2:54.33 

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   323 Homer, Dawson       SR Bethlehem High S       4:31.40 

  2   413 Carter, Jeremy      SR Averill Park Hig       4:32.02 

  3    71 Ragone, Charles     SR Niskayuna High S       4:36.99 

  4  2490 Messier, Will       JR Saratoga High Sc       4:39.06 

  5  1492 Bashant, Eli        SR Ballston Spa Hig       4:43.92 

  6  3004 Christopher, Henry  12 Shenendehowa Hig       4:44.71 

  7  1597 Flowers, Michael    JR Christian Br           4:50.69 

  8  2496 Navin, Will         JR Saratoga High Sc       4:50.77 

  9  2729 Weilbaker, Shea     FR Rensselaer-D           4:55.42 

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1  2510 Tooker, Aidan       SR Saratoga High Sc       9:46.29   2

  2  2794 Nichols, Paul       SR Shaker High Scho       9:49.41   2

  3   836 Gideon, Kevin       SR Burnt Hills-Ball       9:57.03   2

  4  2970 Hughes, Chris       10 Glens Falls High      10:11.17   1

  5   315 Grossman, Riley     SO Bethlehem High S      10:11.43   1

  6  3453 Beasor, Colin       JR Greenwich Centra      10:23.00   2

  7   293 Davis, Cameron      SO Bethlehem High S      10:25.84   1

  8  2518 Hines, Declan       11 Saratoga High Sc      10:28.76   2

  9  5003 North, Ethan           Saratoga High Sc      10:30.27   2

 10  1577 Carnavos, Mike      SR Christian Br          10:32.30   1

 11  2584 Oertel, Jacob       SO Colonie High Sch      10:37.99   1

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2549 House, Jeremiah     JR Colonie High Sch          7.94q  1

  2  1804 Burke, Justin       SR Lasalle Institut          8.06q  2

  3  1781 Torres, Andres      SR Guilderland High          8.12q  1

  4  3069 Michalowski, Nick   11 Shenendehowa Hig          8.14q  3

  5   421 Dupont, Hunter      SR Averill Park Hig          8.20q  2

  6  2741 Chen, John          SR Shaker High Scho          8.21q  3

  7  2740 Chen, Jeremy        SO Shaker High Scho          8.35q  1

  8   158 Vardai-Davidson, B  SR Fonda-Fultonvill          8.54q  1

  9  3099 Timpanaro, Dominic  12 Shenendehowa Hig          8.58q  2

 10  2681 Reagan, Easton      JR Schalmont High S          8.59q  3

 11  2622 Washington, Xavier  SO Colonie High Sch          8.91   3

 12  1777 Salazar, Alfredo    SR Guilderland High          8.96   2

 13  2714 Foust, Quinton      SR Rensselaer-D              9.71   3

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1  2549 House, Jeremiah     JR Colonie High Sch          7.73q  2

  2  3069 Michalowski, Nick   11 Shenendehowa Hig          7.88q  2

  3  1781 Torres, Andres      SR Guilderland High          8.10q  1

  4  1804 Burke, Justin       SR Lasalle Institut          8.15q  1

  5   421 Dupont, Hunter      SR Averill Park Hig          8.24q  2

  6  2741 Chen, John          SR Shaker High Scho          8.31   1

  7  3099 Timpanaro, Dominic  12 Shenendehowa Hig          8.38   2

  8   158 Vardai-Davidson, B  SR Fonda-Fultonvill          8.55   2

  9  2681 Reagan, Easton      JR Schalmont High S          8.81   1

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1  2549 House, Jeremiah     JR Colonie High Sch          7.76 

  2  3069 Michalowski, Nick   11 Shenendehowa Hig          7.89 

  3  1804 Burke, Justin       SR Lasalle Institut          8.09 

  4   421 Dupont, Hunter      SR Averill Park Hig          8.12 

  5  1781 Torres, Andres      SR Guilderland High          8.14 

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       1:39.62q  2

     1) 3069 Michalowski, Nick 11       2) 3043 Jacques, Nicholas 12     

     3) 3081 Pishkula, Jacob 10         4) 3083 Popp, Mike 12            

     5) 3099 Timpanaro, Dominick 12     6) 3092 Schmidt, Tyler 12        

  2 Schuylerville Central School  'A'                   1:39.73q  3

     1) 536 Luhman, Ian JR              2) 499 Barber, Joe SR            

     3) 523 Gray, Ethan SR              4) 545 Phillips, Ben SR          

  3 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          1:40.02q  1

     1) 74 Reyes, Michael SR            2) 76 Romano, Joseph SR          

     3) 61 Moore, Soja JR               4) 68 Parzych, Mateo SR          

     5) 47 Koessler, Eric SR            6) 38 Harris, Terrell JR         

  4 Shaker High School  'A'                             1:40.49q  2

     1) 2795 Ninstant, Quincy SR        2) 2747 Dimailig, Joshua JR      

     3) 2815 Sleasman, Owen SO          4) 2751 Eichelman, Ethan SR      

     5) 2741 Chen, John SR              6) 2770 Kelsey, Andrew JR        

  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High  'A'                 1:40.59   3

     1) 827 Breton, Andy SR             2) 848 Leveroni, Michael SR      

     3) 859 O'Donnell, Johnny SR        4) 861 Rafferty, Shane FR        

     5) 834 Doherty, Tyler SO           6) 833 Crowder, Josh FR          

  6 Lasalle Institute  'A'                              1:41.20   1

     1) 1851 Young, Amir SR             2) 1825 Kolath, Thomas SO        

     3) 1838 Rotello, Thomas SO         4) 1850 Wilson, Leon SR          

     5) 1804 Burke, Justin SR           6) 1809 Coughlin, Griffin JR     

  7 Colonie High School  'A'                            1:41.56   2

     1) 2622 Washington, Xavier SO      2) 2621 Walsh, Zach SR           

     3) 2588 Patalino, Anthony SR       4) 2578 Newsom, Chris SR         

     5) 2549 House, Jeremiah JR         6) 2579 Newsom, James SR         

  8 Bethlehem High School  'A'                          1:43.82   3

     1) 367 Smith, Patrick SO           2) 365 Sharp, Maxwell SR         

     3) 260 Abbey, Chris SR             4) 357 Rappazzo, Jason FR         

  9 Mohonasen High School  'A'                          1:45.10   1

     1) 1320 Vice, Noah SR              2) 1292 Horn, Kenny SO           

     3) 1274 Bisner, Kyle SR            4) 1286 Fretto, Kaleb FR         

     5) 1297 Kellar, Rae SR             6)                               

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Schuylerville Central School  'A'                   1:37.84 

     1) 536 Luhman, Ian JR              2) 499 Barber, Joe SR            

     3) 523 Gray, Ethan SR              4) 545 Phillips, Ben SR          

  2 Niskayuna High School  'A'                          1:39.58 

     1) 74 Reyes, Michael SR            2) 76 Romano, Joseph SR          

     3) 61 Moore, Soja JR               4) 68 Parzych, Mateo SR          

     5) 47 Koessler, Eric SR            6) 38 Harris, Terrell JR         

  3 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       1:39.70 

     1) 3069 Michalowski, Nick 11       2) 3043 Jacques, Nicholas 12     

     3) 3081 Pishkula, Jacob 10         4) 3083 Popp, Mike 12            

     5) 3099 Timpanaro, Dominick 12     6) 3092 Schmidt, Tyler 12        

  4 Shaker High School  'A'                             1:42.23 

     1) 2795 Ninstant, Quincy SR        2) 2747 Dimailig, Joshua JR      

     3) 2815 Sleasman, Owen SO          4) 2751 Eichelman, Ethan SR      

     5) 2741 Chen, John SR              6) 2770 Kelsey, Andrew JR        

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bethlehem High School  'A'                          3:45.22q  2

     1) 327 Jones, Justis JR            2) 360 Rosetti, Giovanni JR      

     3) 312 Gifford, James SR           4) 329 Kearney, James SR         

     5) 280 Brands, Nate SR             6) 303 Diomande, Malick SR       

  2 Colonie High School  'A'                            3:45.83q  1

     1) 2605 Shaw, Andrew SO            2) 2543 Garnsey, Kyle JR         

     3) 2529 Cole, Jeffrey SR           4) 2549 House, Jeremiah JR       

     5) 2579 Newsom, James SR           6) 2553 Johnson, Jacob SR        

  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High  'A'                 3:50.22q  2

     1) 833 Crowder, Josh FR            2) 834 Doherty, Tyler SO         

     3) 840 Gobel, Rece FR              4) 862 Rousseau, Shawn SR        

     5) 871 Tama, Nick FR               6)                               

  4 Cohoes High School  'A'                             3:51.20q  1

     1) 1214 McKnight, John SR          2) 1194 Charbonneau, Justin JR   

     3) 1213 Mantica, Gavin SR          4) 1197 Dion, Tyler SO           

     5) 1200 Frament, Peter JR          6) 1225 Warner, CJ JR            

  5 Shaker High School  'A'                             3:54.29   1

     1) 2792 Nestler, Cole SR           2) 2770 Kelsey, Andrew JR        

     3) 2751 Eichelman, Ethan SR        4) 2767 Jean-Pierre, Matthew SR  

     5) 2781 Levchenko, Daniel JR       6) 2804 Raghubar, Nicholas SR    

  6 Columbia High School  'A'                           3:54.98   2

     1) 1441 Palumbo, Jack SO           2) 1445 Powhida, John FR         

     3) 1450 Sommerville, Joey SR       4) 1459 Walkley, Will SR         

     5) 1462 Wright, Alec SO            6) 1434 LoPresti, Tyler FR       

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Colonie High School  'A'                            3:37.19 

     1) 2605 Shaw, Andrew SO            2) 2543 Garnsey, Kyle JR         

     3) 2529 Cole, Jeffrey SR           4) 2549 House, Jeremiah JR       

     5) 2579 Newsom, James SR           6) 2553 Johnson, Jacob SR        

  2 Bethlehem High School  'A'                          3:37.73 

     1) 327 Jones, Justis JR            2) 360 Rosetti, Giovanni JR      

     3) 312 Gifford, James SR           4) 329 Kearney, James SR         

     5) 280 Brands, Nate SR             6) 303 Diomande, Malick SR       

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       8:31.68 

     1) 3032 Hickey, Aidan 8            2) 3042 Jacques, Matthew 12      

     3) 3063 Matson, Alex 11            4) 3029 Halpern, Mitchell 12     

     5) 3092 Schmidt, Tyler 12          6)                               

  2 Bethlehem High School  'A'                          8:40.07 

     1) 377 Wissing, Brian JR           2) 295 Davitt, Chris SR          

     3) 291 Culley, Lucas SR            4) 323 Homer, Dawson SR          

     5) 352 Python, Alex SR             6)                               

  3 Schenectady High School  'A'                        8:50.52 

     1) 2132 Ahmed, Maazin SO           2) 2173 Scott, Liam SR           

     3) 2140 Cochrane, Keegan SO        4) 2147 Ganesh, Michael SR       

     5) 2148 Hughes, Micheal SR         6) 2167 Ramnarine, Prince SR     

  4 Shaker High School  'A'                             8:54.66 

     1) 2794 Nichols, Paul SR           2) 2767 Jean-Pierre, Matthew SR  

     3) 2804 Raghubar, Nicholas SR      4) 2756 Fitzpatrick, Brendan SR  

     5) 2764 Hough, Mark SR             6) 2763 Healy, Patrick SO        

  5 Columbia High School  'A'                           8:55.08 

     1) 1450 Sommerville, Joey SR       2) 1442 Patwell, Jack JR         

     3) 1441 Palumbo, Jack SO           4) 1445 Powhida, John FR         

     5) 1411 Chambers, Dustin FR        6) 1459 Walkley, Will SR          

  6 Colonie High School  'A'                            8:59.62 

     1) 2612 Tenney, Adam JR            2) 2575 Moon, Ryan JR            

     3) 2566 Lipina, Tyler JR           4) 2521 Barber, Bryce JR         

     5) 2546 Gray, David JR             6) 2558 Koniszewski, Nate SR     

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================

 5'6" up by 2" until 6'2" then up by 1"

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1  1744 Berry, Zaviir       SR Guilderland High       6-04.00 

  2   210 Jarosz, Jamison     11 Hoosic Valley Ce       6-00.00 

  3   200 Brenenstuhl, Bobby  11 Hoosic Valley Ce      J6-00.00 

  4  3345 Mooney, Liam        SO Ravena-Coeymans       J6-00.00 

  5  3133 Moses, Zac          SR Green Tech             5-10.00 

  6  3231 Chaffin, Aidan      JR Scotia-Glenville       5-08.00 

  7  1818 Giombetti, Liam     JR Lasalle Institut      J5-08.00 

  8  2050 Garner, Gehrig         Amsterdam HS           5-06.00 

  8   367 Smith, Patrick      SO Bethlehem High S       5-06.00 

 --  3112 Coles, Jah'Mere     SR Green Tech                  NH 

 --  1320 Vice, Noah          SR Mohonasen High S            NH 

 --  2465 Cavotta, Nick       JR Saratoga High Sc            NH 

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

 10'6" up by 6" until 12'6" then up by 3"

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1  2468 Conboy, Tom         SR Saratoga High Sc      14-03.00   Qualifier

  2   703 Pidgeon, Jarret     SR South Glens           13-00.00   Qualifier

  3  3025 Gribben, Casey      10 Shenendehowa Hig      12-06.00 

  4   337 Lenegar, Greg       JR Bethlehem High S      12-00.00 

  5  2792 Nestler, Cole       SR Shaker High Scho     J12-00.00 

  6  2495 Murphy, Nate        JR Saratoga High Sc     J12-00.00 

  7  2568 Mazzie, Greg        SR Colonie High Sch      11-00.00 

  8   158 Vardai-Davidson, B  SR Fonda-Fultonvill     J11-00.00 

 --  2781 Levchenko, Daniel   JR Shaker High Scho            NH 

 --  2480 Hong, Adrien        SO Saratoga High Sc            NH 

 --  3311 Tyler, Jake         JR Stillwater Centr            NH 

 --  1394 Dolen, Eric         SR Cobleskill-Richm            NH 

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1  2079 Sturdivant, Omahri     Amsterdam HS          21-07.75 

  2  2040 Boucaud, Kevon         Amsterdam HS          20-10.50 

  3  2144 Dickson, Troy       SR Schenectady High      20-09.75 

  4  2465 Cavotta, Nick       JR Saratoga High Sc      20-09.50 

  5  2795 Ninstant, Quincy    SR Shaker High Scho      20-06.50 

  6  3242 Ogagan, Jama        JR Scotia-Glenville      19-10.00 

  7  3112 Coles, Jah'Mere     SR Green Tech            19-00.00 

  8  1622 Mance, Colin        FR Christian Br          18-06.75 

  9  3081 Pishkula, Jacob     10 Shenendehowa Hig      18-01.00 

 --  3390 Leonard, Austin     12 Ichabod Crane Hi          FOUL   

Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forde, Ronel              SR Shaker High Scho    47-11.00   47-03.00  
  2 Sturdivant, Omahri           Amsterdam HS        45-05.00   45-08.50  
  3 Skipper, Clarence         SR Guilderland High    44-04.50   42-11.00  
  4 Ofosu, Kwaku              JR Shaker High Scho    40-02.00   42-01.50  
  5 Leonard, Austin           12 Ichabod Crane Hi    43-00.50   41-06.00  
  6 Berry, Zaviir             SR Guilderland High    43-08.00   40-11.50  
  7 Dickson, Troy             SR Schenectady High    41-01.25   40-06.00  
  7 Hoffman, Reny             12 Maple Hill C        41-11.50   40-06.00  
  9 Nartey, Blyden            JR Shaker High Scho    41-06.00   40-05.50  
 10 Ogagan, Jama              JR Scotia-Glenville    41-07.25   39-10.00  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1  3044 Jeffers, Michael    12 Shenendehowa Hig      52-02.75   Qualifer

  2  3456 Boddery, Kyle       SR Greenwich Centra      47-09.50   Qualifier

  3  1520 Washington, Elijah  JR Ballston Spa Hig      47-05.50 

  4   294 Davis, Jacob        SR Bethlehem High S      46-10.75 

  5  2992 Bruns, Kyle         12 Shenendehowa Hig      46-08.50 

  6  2909 Derwin, Jeff        JR Broadalbin-Perth      46-06.75 

  7  3002 Cherko, Dan         12 Shenendehowa Hig      45-03.75 

  8  2732 Addo-Baffour, Kwas  JR Shaker High Scho      44-03.50 

  9  3123 Johnson, Jamel      SR Green Tech            43-08.00 

 10  2096 Crobok, Reid           Troy High School      43-07.00 

 11  3474 Smith, Zach         SR Greenwich Centra      42-04.75 

 12   416 Cocca, David        SR Averill Park Hig      42-02.75 

 13   633 Reid, Ethan         SR Hudson Falls Hig      40-10.25 

 14  2748 Duda, Ryan          SR Shaker High Scho      40-03.00 

 15  1805 Carey, Cole         FR Lasalle Institut      39-06.25 

 16  1844 Swezey, Garrett     SR Lasalle Institut      38-00.50 

 --  3066 McNamee, Thomas     12 Shenendehowa Hig          FOUL 

 --  3055 Lampman, Kade       12 Shenendehowa Hig          FOUL