2015-16 Indoor Track
Division IV Championships
at SUNY-Albany - 2/20/16

Back to Main Page

Jump to Boys Results

Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2016 05:51 PM
             2015-16 Division 4 Sectional Championhsip - 2/20/2016             
                        Section 2 - Indoor Track League                        
                                    UAlbany                                    
                                    Results 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greenwich Central School   100        2) Fonda-Fultonville Central  99   
    3) Maple Hill Central School   63        3) Stillwater Central School  63   
    5) Mechanicville Central Scho  52        6) Chatham Central School     29.50
    7) Tamarac High School         27        8) Hoosic Valley Central Sch  14.50
    9) Watervliet High School      14       10) Whitehall Central School    9   
   11) Rensselaer-Doane Stuart      6       11) Granville Central School    6   
   13) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons    3                                                                               
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castelluccio, Brittany    SO Fonda-Fultonvill        7.74       7.74Q  1 
  2 Hamby, Nia                JR Watervliet High         8.15       7.96Q  4 
  3 Sheehan, Faith            SO Stillwater Centr        8.00       8.12Q  2 
  4 Brinsko, Brooke           JR Stillwater Centr        8.09       8.26Q  5 
  5 Hesch, Skyler             SR Fonda-Fultonvill        8.44       8.42Q  3 
  6 Winters, Morgan           JR Whitehall Centra        8.04       8.06q  4 
  7 Heacock, Alesha           SR Fonda-Fultonvill        7.94       8.13q  1 
  8 Quick, Erica              SO Waterford Centra        7.15       8.29q  4 
  9 LaFountain, Keara         SR Mechanicville Ce        8.12       8.32q  5 
 10 Pugliese, Julia            8 Maple Hill C            6.68       8.33q  5 
 11 DeMarco, Maya             SO Mechanicville Ce        8.18       8.40q  2 
 12 Garone, Madalynn          SO Mechanicville Ce        8.19       8.41q  1 
 13 Kozakiewicz, Treasa       SO Notre Dame-Bisho        8.16       8.43   3 
 14 Hebert, Avery              8 Stillwater Centr        8.30       8.55   1 
 15 Barber, Kelsey             7 Notre Dame-Bisho        8.48       8.57   4 
 16 Dickinson, Abigail        SR Whitehall Centra        8.44       8.60   2 
 17 O'Connor, Maurin          SR Rensselaer-D            8.56       8.83   5 
 18 Thomas, Sadie             JR Waterford Centra        7.30       8.89   3 
 19 Reiszel, Emily            FR Greenwich Centra        8.98       8.96   1 
 20 Derenzo, Devynn           SO Rensselaer-D            8.94       8.99   1 
 21 Ricks, Sierra             SO Granville Centra        8.72       9.00   5 
 22 Wallace, Danielle         JR Chatham Central         8.74       9.01   4 
 23 Norton, Katie             JR Hoosic Valley Ce        8.84       9.12   3 
 24 Maunu, Bri                SO Maple Hill C            7.47       9.31   2 
 25 Cooper, Natasha           JR Granville Centra        8.91       9.63   2 
 26 Snell, Olivia             FR Greenwich Centra        9.35       9.81   3 
 27 Witasek, Lily             SO Chatham Central         9.34       9.87   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Castelluccio, Brittany    SO Fonda-Fultonvill        7.74       7.79Q  2 
  2 Hamby, Nia                JR Watervliet High         7.96       8.04Q  1 
  3 Heacock, Alesha           SR Fonda-Fultonvill        8.13       8.08Q  1 
  4 Brinsko, Brooke           JR Stillwater Centr        8.26       8.30Q  2 
  5 Sheehan, Faith            SO Stillwater Centr        8.12       8.10q  1 
  6 Winters, Morgan           JR Whitehall Centra        8.06       8.17q  1 
  7 Hesch, Skyler             SR Fonda-Fultonvill        8.42       8.37   2 
  7 Pugliese, Julia            8 Maple Hill C            8.33       8.37   1 
  9 Quick, Erica              SO Waterford Centra        8.29       8.38   2 
 10 DeMarco, Maya             SO Mechanicville Ce        8.40       8.42   1 
 11 Garone, Madalynn          SO Mechanicville Ce        8.41       8.45   2 
 12 LaFountain, Keara         SR Mechanicville Ce        8.32       8.46   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Castelluccio, Brittany    SO Fonda-Fultonvill        7.79       7.83   10   
  2 Hamby, Nia                JR Watervliet High         8.04       8.00    8   
  3 Heacock, Alesha           SR Fonda-Fultonvill        8.08       8.11    6   
  4 Sheehan, Faith            SO Stillwater Centr        8.10       8.18    4   
  5 Winters, Morgan           JR Whitehall Centra        8.17       8.23    2   
  6 Brinsko, Brooke           JR Stillwater Centr        8.30       8.37    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Faith            SO Stillwater Centr       44.79      45.40   7  10   
  2 Collins, Quinn             8 Greenwich Centra       45.35      45.97   7   8   
  3 Welsh, Kayla               8 Mechanicville Ce       46.34      47.90   7   5   
  3 Hesch, Skyler             SR Fonda-Fultonvill       46.74      47.90   6   5   
  5 Dickinson, Abigail        SR Whitehall Centra       49.47      49.23   6   2   
  6 Barber, Kelsey             7 Notre Dame-Bisho       49.65      49.38   5   1   
  7 Booth, Bryanna            JR Greenwich Centra       50.01      49.75   4 
  8 Smith, Alexus             FR Maple Hill C           49.90      49.96   5 
  9 Hamilton, Tori            JR Stillwater Centr       48.67      50.01   6 
 10 Jacobson-Schulte, Lillah  FR Tamarac                51.44      50.05   2 
 11 Quick, Erica              SO Waterford Centra       50.82      50.07   4 
 12 DelSignore, Jessica       JR Watervliet High        51.65      50.15   2 
 13 Barber, Taylor            SO Notre Dame-Bisho       50.90      50.65   3 
 14 Horbata, Elvira           FR Maple Hill C           50.11      50.95   4 
 15 Vardai-Davidson, Emilia   FR Fonda-Fultonvill       49.94      51.20   5 
 16 Lapham, Hilary            JR Greenwich Centra       52.11      51.22   1 
 17 Thomas, Sadie             JR Waterford Centra       51.20      51.42   3 
 18 Ricks, Sierra             SO Granville Centra       51.96      51.55   2 
 19 Doran, Zoe                 8 Granville Centra       51.31      53.09   3 
 20 Hamby, Nia                JR Watervliet High        52.31      53.64   1 
 21 Davies, Naomi              8 Rensselaer-D         2:24.00      53.66   1 
 22 Norton, Katie             JR Hoosic Valley Ce       53.30      55.16   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Erin               SR Chatham Central      1:46.00    1:49.55   3  10   
  2 Gregg, Annabel            FR Greenwich Centra     1:46.25    1:50.63   3   8   
  3 Fraser, Anne              JR Rensselaer-D            1.49    1:50.91   3   6   
  4 Munger, Jenna              8 Mechanicville Ce     1:51.89    1:52.34   3   4   
  5 Feehan-Littlejohn, Morga  SO Tamarac              1:50.10    1:55.53   3   2   
  6 Harris, Sarah             SR Tamarac              1:59.10    1:56.17   2   1   
  7 Burnell, Carrie           FR Hoosic Valley Ce     1:54.60    1:56.90   2 
  8 Leonard, Olivia           JR Waterford Centra     1:59.99    1:57.77   2 
  9 Littell, Chloe            SO Greenwich Centra     2:02.11    1:58.68   1 
 10 Cook, Avery               JR Fonda-Fultonvill     1:54.04    2:00.73   3 
 11 Brown, Lydia              JR Fonda-Fultonvill     1:54.39    2:01.27   3 
 12 Espinosa, Maria           SR Mechanicville Ce     2:00.76    2:01.69   2 
 13 Spiezio, Arianna           8 Greenwich Centra     2:01.44    2:02.18   1 
 14 Carlo, Julia              SO Hoosic Valley Ce     1:58.20    2:02.39   2 
 15 Gould, Hannah             SR Granville Centra     1:57.24    2:02.78   2 
 16 Gray, Kaitlyn             FR Fonda-Fultonvill     2:06.14    2:03.71   1 
 17 Sawyer, Kyleigh           SR Watervliet High      1:59.36    2:08.21   2 
 18 Charlebois, Abigal        JR Hoosic Valley Ce     2:09.20    2:09.83   1 
 19 Hohn, Alexis              JR Mechanicville Ce     2:08.98    2:10.11   1 
 20 Birchmore, Alex           SO Granville Centra     2:12.71    2:11.26   1 
 21 Witasek, Lily             SO Chatham Central      2:15.80    2:15.43   1 
 22 Ayers, Jenna              SO Maple Hill C         2:14.60    2:24.56   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Erin               SR Chatham Central      3:15.80    3:15.27   2  10   
  2 Gregg, Annabel            FR Greenwich Centra     3:15.92    3:17.91   2   8   
  3 Kasza, Jamie              SR Fonda-Fultonvill     3:17.92    3:22.70   2   6   
  4 Wright, Brynne             8 Greenwich Centra     3:13.70    3:28.99   2   4   
  5 Spiezio, Tori             SR Greenwich Centra     3:20.11    3:31.75   2   2   
  6 Rubino, Dannielle          7 Mechanicville Ce     3:33.54    3:33.66   1   1   
  7 Burnell, Carrie           FR Hoosic Valley Ce     3:29.20    3:36.61   2 
  8 Bell, Savannah            SO Fonda-Fultonvill     3:38.74    3:39.09   1 
  9 Fraser, Anne              JR Rensselaer-D         9:07.00    3:40.80   1 
 10 Hunter, Kacie             SO Fonda-Fultonvill     3:30.52    3:49.17   2 
 11 Basile, Allison           FR Maple Hill C         3:40.50    3:54.07   1 
 12 Zakrewski, Lauren         SR Watervliet High      3:51.93    3:59.79   1 
 13 Hren, Rosie               JR Hoosic Valley Ce     3:58.20    4:01.38   1 
 14 Burnham, Olivia           SO Granville Centra     4:50.24    4:34.40   1 
 15 Czajkowski, Lillian       SR Mechanicville Ce     4:32.86    4:47.13   1 
 16 Whitney, Jen              FR Granville Centra     4:44.24    4:55.52   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gregg, Annabel            FR Greenwich Centra     5:01.30    5:00.63   10   
  2 Clark, Erin               SR Chatham Central      5:08.60    5:00.64    8   
  3 Spiezio, Tori             SR Greenwich Centra     5:05.07    5:08.36    6   
  4 Strain, Monica            JR Maple Hill C         5:03.80    5:17.26    4   
  5 Cronin, Emma               8 Greenwich Centra     5:09.31    5:24.56    2   
  6 Hunter, Kacie             SO Fonda-Fultonvill     5:23.34    5:35.27    1   
  7 Bell, Savannah            SO Fonda-Fultonvill     5:30.68    5:45.51  
  8 Dunham, Katie             SO Fonda-Fultonvill     5:35.34    5:46.57  
  9 Northrop, Eleni            8 Mechanicville Ce     5:54.78    6:04.42  
 10 Joyce, Dayna              JR Mechanicville Ce     5:58.76    6:04.43  
 11 Zakrewski, Lauren         SR Watervliet High      6:00.92    6:10.65  
 12 Basile, Allison           FR Maple Hill C         5:50.40    6:15.45  
 13 Bisaillon, Tierney        SO Mechanicville Ce     6:54.74    7:05.05  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Brynne             8 Greenwich Centra    10:53.15   11:36.90   10   
  2 Cronin, Emma               8 Greenwich Centra    11:20.08   11:41.44    8   
  3 Spiezio, Tori             SR Greenwich Centra    11:30.20   11:43.96    6   
  4 VanAvery, Mariah          SO Fonda-Fultonvill    11:48.54   11:46.76    4   
  5 LaPratt, Hailie           SO Fonda-Fultonvill    11:45.84   12:06.50    2   
  6 Viall, Rebecca            SO Hoosic Valley Ce    12:38.20   12:10.22    1   
  7 Wallace, Danielle         JR Chatham Central     11:55.10   12:23.04  
  8 Everhardt, Kat            SO Notre Dame-Bisho    12:14.80   12:53.43  
  9 Schroeder, Isabelle       FR Tamarac             12:50.01   13:11.51  
 10 Gaetani, Miranda          JR Mechanicville Ce    12:57.97   13:16.56  
 11 Hotaling, Katherine       JR Watervliet High     13:05.00   13:19.79  
 12 Simmons, Samantha          9 Mechanicville Ce    13:37.82   13:30.90  
 13 Rice, Kat                 SO Hoosic Valley Ce    13:54.00   13:32.95  
 14 Holden, Chloe              8 Mechanicville Ce    13:46.58   14:29.59  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaPlante, Emily           JR Tamarac                 9.70       9.65Q  3 
  2 Heacock, Alesha           SR Fonda-Fultonvill        9.92       9.70Q  1 
  3 Whimple, Tori             SO Maple Hill C            9.47      10.05Q  5 
  4 Rhodes, Emma              SO Fonda-Fultonvill        9.75      10.19Q  2 
  5 D'Acchille, Lucia         FR Greenwich Centra       10.22      10.31Q  4 
  6 Timbone, Andrea           JR Mechanicville Ce       10.33      10.42q  5 
  7 Strock, Shirah            SO Maple Hill C            9.64      10.53q  4 
  8 Wallace, Danielle         JR Chatham Central        10.06      10.56q  2 
  9 Harris, Sarah             SR Tamarac                10.14      10.63q  3 
 10 Leonard, Olivia           JR Waterford Centra       10.60      10.67q  4 
 11 Fraser, Anne              JR Rensselaer-D        23:16.00      10.73   5 
 12 Shirley, Alyson           SO Fonda-Fultonvill       10.57      10.79   5 
 13 Tremper, Jessica          SR Chatham Central        10.84      11.03   2 
 13 Mckee, Tiana              SO Whitehall Centra       10.74      11.03   3 
 15 Paige, Zoe                 8 Granville Centra       10.86      11.15   1 
 16 Carlo, Julia              SO Hoosic Valley Ce       11.18      11.50   2 
 17 Hebert, Avery              8 Stillwater Centr       10.00      11.63   1 
 18 Rice, Maria               FR Hoosic Valley Ce       11.49      11.97   3 
 19 Snell, Olivia             FR Greenwich Centra       12.18      12.10   4 
 20 Hohn, Alexis              JR Mechanicville Ce       13.21      12.25   5 
 -- Kowalchyk, Mariah         JR Mechanicville Ce       11.13        DNF   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Whimple, Tori             SO Maple Hill C           10.05       9.50Q  1 
  2 LaPlante, Emily           JR Tamarac                 9.65       9.57Q  2 
  3 Heacock, Alesha           SR Fonda-Fultonvill        9.70       9.78Q  1 
  4 Rhodes, Emma              SO Fonda-Fultonvill       10.19       9.82Q  2 
  5 Strock, Shirah            SO Maple Hill C           10.53      10.23q  1 
  6 Timbone, Andrea           JR Mechanicville Ce       10.42      10.25q  1 
  7 D'Acchille, Lucia         FR Greenwich Centra       10.31      10.29q  2 
  8 Harris, Sarah             SR Tamarac                10.63      10.38q  2 
  9 Leonard, Olivia           JR Waterford Centra       10.67      10.42   1 
 10 Wallace, Danielle         JR Chatham Central        10.56      10.47   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whimple, Tori             SO Maple Hill C            9.50       9.55   2  10   
  2 LaPlante, Emily           JR Tamarac                 9.57       9.56   2   8   
  3 Heacock, Alesha           SR Fonda-Fultonvill        9.78       9.73   2   6   
  4 Rhodes, Emma              SO Fonda-Fultonvill        9.82       9.75   2   4   
  5 Timbone, Andrea           JR Mechanicville Ce       10.25      10.18   1   2   
  6 D'Acchille, Lucia         FR Greenwich Centra       10.29      10.27   1   1   
  7 Strock, Shirah            SO Maple Hill C           10.23      10.30   1 
  8 Harris, Sarah             SR Tamarac                10.38      10.58   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maple Hill Central School  'A'                    1:59.90    2:00.39   3  10   
     1) Pugliese, Julia 8               2) Smith, Alexus FR               
     3) Whimple, Tori SO                4) Lankenau, Cameron JR           
  2 Stillwater Central School  'A'                    1:58.60    2:00.95   3   8   
     1) Brinsko, Brooke JR              2) Hamilton, Tori JR              
     3) Dunn, Jordan JR                 4) Sheehan, Faith SO              
  3 Fonda-Fultonville Central Scho  'A'               1:58.32    2:02.15   3   6   
     1) Hesch, Skyler SR                2) Rhodes, Emma SO                
     3) Cook, Avery JR                  4) Vardai-Davidson, Emilia FR     
     5) Hesch, Ryleigh SO               6) Shirley, Alyson SO             
  4 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                 2:04.30    2:02.89   1   4   
     1) Welsh, Kayla 8                  2) LaFountain, Keara SR           
     3) Garone, Madalynn SO             4) Timbone, Andrea JR             
     5) DeMarco, Maya SO                6)                                
  5 Greenwich Central School  'A'                     2:02.99    2:03.42   2   2   
     1) Wright, Brooke 8                2) Houser, Julia JR               
     3) Booth, Bryanna JR               4) Collins, Quinn 8               
     5) Lapham, Hilary JR               6) Spiezio, Arianna 8             
  6 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons Scho  'A'               2:06.30    2:05.19   1   1   
     1) Kozakiewicz, Treasa SO          2) Barber, Taylor SO              
     3) Barber, Kelsey 7                4) Ferrucci, Lauren SR            
  7 Granville Central School  'A'                     2:01.60    2:06.13   2 
     1) Paige, Zoe 8                    2) Doran, Zoe 8                   
     3) Bartholomew, Rachel JR          4) O'Brien, Molly JR              
     5) Ricks, Sierra SO                6)                                
  8 Tamarac High School  'A'                          2:01.20    2:11.74   2 
     1) Feehan-Littlejohn, Morgan SO    2) Schroeder, Isabelle FR         
     3) Jacobson-Schulte-, Lillah FR    4) Honsinger, Haley FR            
     5) Bisceglia, Isabella FR          6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fonda-Fultonville Central Scho  'A'               4:39.66    4:36.19   10   
     1) Cook, Avery JR                  2) Hunter, Kacie SO               
     3) Kasza, Jamie SR                 4) Brown, Lydia JR                
     5) LaPratt, Hailie SO              6) VanAvery, Mariah SO            
  2 Greenwich Central School  'A'                     4:28.46    4:39.35    8   
     1) Wright, Brooke 8                2) Booth, Bryanna JR              
     3) D'Acchille, Lucia FR            4) Collins, Quinn 8               
     5) Lapham, Hilary JR               6) Spiezio, Arianna 8             
  3 Maple Hill Central School  'A'                    4:43.30    4:41.81    6   
     1) Strain, Monica JR               2) Basile, Allison FR             
     3) Strock, Shirah SO               4) Whimple, Tori SO               
  4 Granville Central School  'A'                     4:45.98    4:48.17    4   
     1) Paige, Zoe 8                    2) Doran, Zoe 8                   
     3) Bartholomew, Rachel JR          4) O'Brien, Molly JR              
     5) Dunavan, Cassidy SO             6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwich Central School  'A'                    10:11.98   10:40.53   10   
     1) Cronin, Emma 8                  2) Wright, Brooke 8               
     3) Littell, Chloe SO               4) Wright, Brynne 8               
     5) Lapham, Hilary JR               6) Spiezio, Arianna 8             
  2 Fonda-Fultonville Central Scho  'A'              10:33.01   10:45.25    8   
     1) Brown, Lydia JR                 2) VanAvery, Mariah SO            
     3) Kasza, Jamie SR                 4) LaPratt, Hailie SO             
     5) Bell, Savannah SO               6) Hunter, Savannah SO            
  3 Hoosic Valley Central School  'A'                11:49.20   11:37.89    6   
     1) Burnell, Carrie FR              2) Viall, Rebecca SO              
     3) Carlo, Julia SO                 4) Hren, Rosie JR                 
     5) Charlebois, Abi JR              6) Rice, Kat SO                   
  4 Watervliet High School  'A'                      11:45.90   11:41.86    4   
     1) Zakrewski, Lauren SR            2) Sawyer, Kyleigh SR             
     3) Hotaling, Katherine JR          4) Besette, Lillith FR            
     5) Baughn, Maria SO                6) Wilson, Alexis SO              
  5 Granville Central School  'A'                    13:36.76   13:53.71    2   
     1) Gould, Hannah SR                2) Birchmore, Alex SO             
     3) Burnham, Olivia SO              4) Whitney, Jen FR                
  6 Maple Hill Central School  'A'                   13:20.80   14:00.68    1   
     1) Ayers, Jenna SO                 2) DiLorenzo, Sam SO              
     3) Maunu, Bri SO                   4) Horbata, Elvira FR             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaPlante, Emily           JR Tamarac              4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Stevens, Emily            SR Stillwater Centr     4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Murphy, Aubrey            SO Mechanicville Ce     4-10.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Castelluccio, Brittany    SO Fonda-Fultonvill     4-08.00   J4-06.00    4   
  5 Cruz, Catherine           JR Chatham Central      4-06.00    4-04.00    1.50
  5 Yando, Jade               JR Hoosic Valley Ce     4-08.00    4-04.00    1.50
  7 Horbata, Elvira           FR Maple Hill C         4-06.00    4-02.00  
  8 Shirley, Alyson           SO Fonda-Fultonvill     4-00.00   J4-02.00  
  9 Bowie, Savannah            8 Mechanicville Ce     4-03.00    4-00.00  
 -- Hamilton, Grace           JR Notre Dame-Bisho     4-03.00         NH  
 -- Reiszel, Emily            FR Greenwich Centra     4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strock, Shirah            SO Maple Hill C         8-06.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Stevens, Emily            SR Stillwater Centr     8-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Hesch, Ryleigh            SO Fonda-Fultonvill     7-03.00    7-00.00    6   
 -- Tremper, Jessica          SR Chatham Central      7-00.00         NH  
 -- O'Connor, Maurin          SR Rensselaer-D        10-03.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castelluccio, Brittany    SO Fonda-Fultonvill    16-08.00   17-03.50   10   
  2 Lankenau, Cameron         JR Maple Hill C        15-02.50   15-06.25    8   
  3 LaPlante, Emily           JR Tamarac             14-10.75   15-00.25    6   
  4 Pugliese, Julia            8 Maple Hill C        14-06.00   14-06.25    4   
  5 Murphy, Aubrey            SO Mechanicville Ce    14-09.00   14-04.50    2   
  6 Ferrucci, Lauren          SR Notre Dame-Bisho    14-09.75   14-03.25    1   
  7 DelSignore, Jessica       JR Watervliet High     13-11.00   14-03.00  
  8 Rhodes, Emma              SO Fonda-Fultonvill    15-05.00   14-02.00  
  9 Winters, Morgan           JR Whitehall Centra    13-11.25   13-10.75  
 10 Gilbert, Kalli            SO Mechanicville Ce    13-08.75   13-06.00  
 11 Smith, Alexus             FR Maple Hill C        12-11.00   13-01.25  
 12 Leonard, Olivia           JR Waterford Centra    12-01.75   12-11.75  
 13 Lyons, Kiera              SO Mechanicville Ce    12-05.00   12-11.00  
 14 Houser, Julia             JR Greenwich Centra    13-07.00   12-09.75  
 15 Cruz, Catherine           JR Chatham Central     13-02.00   12-08.50  
 16 Hamilton, Grace           JR Notre Dame-Bisho    12-01.50   12-04.25  
 17 Perkins, Casey            JR Greenwich Centra    12-06.00   12-00.50  
 18 Tremper, Jessica          SR Chatham Central     12-02.00   11-09.50  
 19 Derenzo, Devynn           SO Rensselaer-D        13-03.00   11-07.50  
 20 Birchmore, Alex           SO Granville Centra    11-08.25   11-05.50  
 21 Reiszel, Emily            FR Greenwich Centra    11-09.00   11-01.00  
 -- Gould, Hannah             SR Granville Centra    13-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lankenau, Cameron         JR Maple Hill C        43-01.50   34-05.50   10   
  2 Heacock, Alesha           SR Fonda-Fultonvill    33-06.50   33-05.00    8   
  3 D'Acchille, Lucia         FR Greenwich Centra    31-09.00   32-02.50    6   
  4 Winters, Morgan           JR Whitehall Centra    32-04.75   31-02.75    4   
  5 DelSignore, Jessica       JR Watervliet High     29-06.00   30-05.75    2   
  6 Vardai-Davidson, Emilia   FR Fonda-Fultonvill    30-02.50   30-01.75    1   
  7 Murphy, Aubrey            SO Mechanicville Ce    32-02.00   29-10.25  
  8 Gilbert, Kalli            SO Mechanicville Ce    29-05.00   28-10.75  
  9 Houser, Julia             JR Greenwich Centra    28-07.00   28-08.50  
 10 Rice, Kat                 SO Hoosic Valley Ce    28-06.00   27-11.50  
 11 Perkins, Casey            JR Greenwich Centra    26-06.00   26-11.75  
 12 Rice, Maria               FR Hoosic Valley Ce    26-07.00   26-03.50  
 13 Hamilton, Grace           JR Notre Dame-Bisho    27-07.25   25-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robens, Lyndsay            8 Mechanicville Ce    35-08.00   33-09.50   10   
  2 Wheeler, Christinea       SR Mechanicville Ce    32-01.00   33-08.25    8   
  3 Krochina, Madison         SO Stillwater Centr    35-06.50   32-07.00    6   
  4 O'Neill, Mackenzie        SR Hoosic Valley Ce    30-11.00   32-00.50    4   
  5 Krohn, Allie              SR Fonda-Fultonvill    31-04.75   31-00.50    2   
  6 Dickinson, Abigail        SR Whitehall Centra    29-09.00   28-08.50    1   
  7 Aldrich, Alice            SO Greenwich Centra    28-11.00   28-07.00  
  8 Rivers, Hailey            SR Mechanicville Ce    27-02.00   25-04.00  
  9 Vertucci, Jillian         SR Fonda-Fultonvill    27-03.00   24-11.50  
 10 MacDougall, Meaghan       SO Fonda-Fultonvill    24-10.00   24-04.00  
 11 Costa, Cassie             SR Rensselaer-D        23-08.50   23-01.25  
 12 Cosey, Chaisleigh         JR Granville Centra    20-06.00   22-10.50  
 13 Lee, Emma                 Jr Hoosic Valley Ce    23-03.00   22-10.25  
 14 Baughn, Maria             SO Watervliet High     23-02.00   22-05.50  
 15 Shudt, Natalie            JR Hoosic Valley Ce    22-05.00   21-09.75  
 16 Palmer, Paige             SO Tamarac             23-05.00   21-02.00  
 17 Pietryka, Rachel          FR Granville Centra    20-06.00   20-04.25  
 18 Perkins, Paula            FR Granville Centra    19-06.00   18-04.00  
 19 Bhatti, Alexcis           SR Whitehall Centra    17-04.00   17-00.00  
 
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krochina, Madison         SO Stillwater Centr    34-05.50   40-01.50   10   
  2 Stevens, Emily            SR Stillwater Centr    34-07.25   33-03.75    8   
  3 Wheeler, Christinea       SR Mechanicville Ce    27-09.75   29-05.75    6   
  4 Robens, Lyndsay            8 Mechanicville Ce    30-06.50   29-01.75    4   
  5 O'Neill, Mackenzie        SR Hoosic Valley Ce    33-07.00   28-05.75    2   
  6 Aldrich, Alice            SO Greenwich Centra    29-04.00   27-08.25    1   
  7 Krohn, Allie              SR Fonda-Fultonvill    19-05.50   25-08.25  
  8 Parry, Alexis             JR Hoosic Valley Ce    23-10.00   23-11.25  
  9 Parry, Renee              SO Hoosic Valley Ce    25-08.00   23-02.75  
 10 Rivers, Hailey            SR Mechanicville Ce    22-00.25   23-01.75  
 11 Cosey, Chaisleigh         JR Granville Centra    21-02.00   20-00.25  
 12 Costa, Cassie             SR Rensselaer-D        18-04.00   19-01.75  
 13 Perkins, Paula            FR Granville Centra    17-11.25   17-08.75  
 14 Pietryka, Rachel          FR Granville Centra    15-06.50   16-02.75  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rice, Maria               FR Hoosic Valley Ce                9:30.75  
  2 Sawyer, Kyleigh           SR Watervliet High                11:13.51  
  3 Norton, Katie             JR Hoosic Valley Ce               11:30.61 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fonda-Fultonville Central   90        2) Mechanicville Central Sch  80   
    3) Greenwich Central School    69        4) Watervliet High School     60   
    5) Rensselaer-Doane Stuart     55        6) Hoosic Valley Central Sch  46   
    7) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   30        8) Granville Central School   14   
    9) Stillwater Central School   12       10) Tamarac High School        10   
   11) Waterford Central School     5       12) Maple Hill Central School   3   
   13) Chatham Central School       1                                         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casper, Isaiah            JR Watervliet High         7.20       7.17Q  1 
  1 Martinez, Josue           SO Mechanicville Ce        6.92       7.17Q  2 
  3 Gagliardi, Nino           SR Watervliet High         6.86       7.23Q  3 
  4 Mitchell, De'Shau         JR Watervliet High         7.14       7.35Q  4 
  5 Duffy, Dennis             SR Granville Centra        7.26       7.25Q  2 
  6 Nolin, Alex               SO Mechanicville Ce        6.99       7.29Q  1 
  7 Smith, Tyrese             SO Rensselaer-D            7.13       7.33Q  3 
  8 Alling, Jacob             SR Greenwich Centra        7.18       7.38Q  4 
  9 Bogdon, Dante             SR Notre Dame-Bisho        7.00       7.35q  1 
 10 Tyler, Jake               JR Stillwater Centr        7.04       7.37q  2 
 11 Alonzo, Chris             JR Mechanicville Ce        7.35       7.50q  3 
 12 Riva, Sam                 SR Chatham Central         6.31       7.52q  4 
 13 Wimmers, Cole             JR Chatham Central         8.34       7.58   1 
 14 Patterson, Dan            FR Fonda-Fultonvill        7.64       7.64   2 
 15 Zal, Jason                SR Granville Centra        7.76       7.71   4 
 16 Conti, Joe                FR Stillwater Centr        7.44       7.72   1 
 17 Andersen, Myles           FR Fonda-Fultonvill        7.74       7.76   3 
 18 Mailloux, Robert          SO Waterford Centra        7.76       7.88   2 
 19 Myles, Brady              FR Fonda-Fultonvill        8.04       8.04   4 
 20 VanBuren, Gavin           JR Granville Centra        8.12       8.15   1 
 21 Biega, Matthew            SO Notre Dame-Bisho        7.80       8.30   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gagliardi, Nino           SR Watervliet High         7.23       7.09Q  1 
  2 Martinez, Josue           SO Mechanicville Ce        7.17       7.13Q  2 
  3 Casper, Isaiah            JR Watervliet High         7.17       7.12Q  1 
  4 Mitchell, De'Shau         JR Watervliet High         7.35       7.16Q  2 
  5 Duffy, Dennis             SR Granville Centra        7.25       7.19q  2 
  6 Smith, Tyrese             SO Rensselaer-D            7.33       7.21q  1 
  7 Alling, Jacob             SR Greenwich Centra        7.38       7.25   2 
  7 Tyler, Jake               JR Stillwater Centr        7.37       7.25   1 
  9 Nolin, Alex               SO Mechanicville Ce        7.29       7.28   1 
 10 Bogdon, Dante             SR Notre Dame-Bisho        7.35       7.36   2 
 11 Alonzo, Chris             JR Mechanicville Ce        7.50       7.40   1 
 12 Riva, Sam                 SR Chatham Central         7.52       7.54   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gagliardi, Nino           SR Watervliet High         7.09       6.96   10   
  2 Casper, Isaiah            JR Watervliet High         7.12       7.13    8   
  3 Mitchell, De'Shau         JR Watervliet High         7.16       7.21    6   
  4 Martinez, Josue           SO Mechanicville Ce        7.13       7.24    4   
  5 Duffy, Dennis             SR Granville Centra        7.19       7.30    2   
  6 Smith, Tyrese             SO Rensselaer-D            7.21       7.33    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Spencer           JR Mechanicville Ce       38.48      38.57   8  10   
  2 Gagliardi, Nino           SR Watervliet High        38.75      39.12   8   8   
  3 Casper, Isaiah            JR Watervliet High        39.98      41.07   7   6   
  4 Semlear, Gawain           JR Rensselaer-D           42.30      41.74   7   4   
  5 Bhavsar, Harsh            SR Notre Dame-Bisho       43.48      42.67   6   2   
  6 Wimmers, Cole             JR Chatham Central        42.98      42.69   6   1   
  7 Alling, Jacob             SR Greenwich Centra       43.70      42.83   5 
  8 Brenenstuhl, Bobby        JR Hoosic Valley Ce       39.94      43.20   7 
  9 Riva, Sam                 SR Chatham Central        45.64      43.45   3 
 10 Fredericks, Jake          FR Maple Hill C           44.30      43.47   4 
 11 Smith, Tyrese             SO Rensselaer-D           43.93      43.73   5 
 12 Lwin, Htat                So Rensselaer-D           45.01      43.77   3 
 13 Baisley, Nick             SO Mechanicville Ce       39.29      44.04   8 
 14 Lauder, Joe               JR Greenwich Centra       43.77      44.14   5 
 15 Hunter, Joe               JR Chatham Central        46.44      44.61   2 
 16 Patterson, Dan            FR Fonda-Fultonvill       43.44      45.00   6 
 17 Genier, Daniel            FR Whitehall Centra       45.64      45.04   3 
 18 Pitcheralle, Jameson      SO Mechanicville Ce       44.39      45.08   4 
 19 Nare, Kyle                SO Fonda-Fultonvill       46.34      45.14   2 
 20 Conti, Joe                FR Stillwater Centr       44.39      45.16   4 
 21 Abernathy, Aidan           8 Greenwich Centra       46.56      46.45   2 
 22 Biega, Matthew            SO Notre Dame-Bisho       46.80      47.20   1 
 23 O'Brien, Nick             FR Granville Centra       47.23      48.22   1 
 24 VanBuren, Gavin           JR Granville Centra       49.55      49.26   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Semlear, Gawain           JR Rensselaer-D         1:33.00    1:35.15   3  10   
  2 Goca, Henry               FR Rensselaer-D         1:35.00    1:37.87   3   8   
  3 Barker, Shane             JR Fonda-Fultonvill     1:38.53    1:38.53   3   6   
  4 Meaker, Brock             JR Stillwater Centr     1:41.10    1:40.72   3   4   
  5 Manning, Seamus           SR Watervliet High      1:41.91    1:41.23   3   2   
  6 Keegan, Connor            FR Mechanicville Ce     1:40.26    1:41.47   3   1   
  7 Lawson, Wil               FR Notre Dame-Bisho     1:43.80    1:43.84   2 
  8 Millard, David             8 Mechanicville Ce     1:44.54    1:44.29   2 
  9 Hunter, Joe               JR Chatham Central      1:46.30    1:45.60   2 
 10 Lennox, Connor            JR Granville Centra     1:45.00    1:45.98   2 
 11 Bullinger, Nick           SR Maple Hill C         1:48.00    1:46.15   2 
 12 Proper, Derek             SO Mechanicville Ce     1:50.84    1:50.25   1 
 13 Jarosz, Braden            FR Hoosic Valley Ce     1:49.00    1:50.71   2 
 14 Kneeskern, Brett          SO Fonda-Fultonvill     1:49.76    1:51.23   1 
 15 Bishop, Ben               FR Granville Centra     2:00.75    2:00.76   1 
 16 Wimmers, Cole             JR Chatham Central      1:55.50    2:04.35   1 
 17 Hawrysz, Ryan              7 Greenwich Centra     1:58.90    2:05.00   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meulengracht, Austin      SR Mechanicville Ce     2:45.26    2:55.11   2  10   
  2 Goca, Henry               FR Rensselaer-D         3:04.00    3:03.52   2   8   
  3 Lansing, Shawn            SR Fonda-Fultonvill     3:11.14    3:08.33   2   6   
  4 Mathes, Thomas            SR Rensselaer-D         3:13.00    3:08.58   2   4   
  5 Ciccarelli, Chris         FR Mechanicville Ce     3:04.21    3:09.41   2   2   
  6 Bullinger, Nick           SR Maple Hill C         3:13.00    3:10.41   2   1   
  7 Danaher, Andrew           SO Tamarac              3:08.71    3:11.30   2 
  8 Halter, Jon                8 Granville Centra     3:14.30    3:12.98   1 
  9 Shah, Zagham              FR Watervliet High      3:17.25    3:19.31   1 
 10 Rose, Matt                SO Hoosic Valley Ce     3:26.20    3:22.59   1 
 11 Cipolla, Derek            FR Hoosic Valley Ce     3:15.20    3:22.65   1 
 12 Tobin, Marcus             SO Mechanicville Ce     3:14.55    3:25.50   1 
 13 Wilder, Joseph            SO Fonda-Fultonvill     3:21.04    3:30.13   1 
 14 Lavoie, Conner            SR Whitehall Centra     3:35.24    3:35.32   1 
 15 McGarvey, Connor          FR Maple Hill C         3:46.20    3:44.14   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meulengracht, Austin      SR Mechanicville Ce     4:42.62    4:42.54   2  10   
  2 Beasor, Colin             JR Greenwich Centra     4:49.63    4:43.42   2   8   
  3 Freeman, Damion           SR Fonda-Fultonvill     4:44.11    4:54.89   2   6   
  4 Mathes, Thomas            SR Rensselaer-D         5:16.00    5:13.16   2   4   
  5 Millard, David             8 Mechanicville Ce     5:06.45    5:13.97   2   2   
  6 Reyes, Xavier             JR Watervliet High      5:16.94    5:16.62   2   1   
  7 Cipolla, Derek            FR Hoosic Valley Ce     5:30.20    5:30.97   1 
  8 Rose, Matt                SO Hoosic Valley Ce     5:33.20    5:33.67   1 
  9 Meeker, James             SR Stillwater Centr     5:26.00    5:36.24   2 
 10 Guzzo, Robby              SO Notre Dame-Bisho     5:34.09    5:42.50   1 
 11 Keefer, Kenneth           SO Watervliet High      5:32.94    5:45.20   1 
 12 Wilder, Joseph            SO Fonda-Fultonvill     5:38.54    5:46.22   1 
 13 Roy, Nick                 SO Stillwater Centr     4:58.00    5:51.48   2 
 14 Gregg, Bruce               7 Greenwich Centra     5:57.47    6:01.06   1 
 15 McGarvey, Connor          FR Maple Hill C         6:05.30    6:28.61   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beasor, Colin             JR Greenwich Centra     9:58.17   11:08.27   10   
  2 Grimmke, Sam              SO Greenwich Centra    11:14.04   11:22.78    8   
  3 Nagle, Ryan               SR Mechanicville Ce    11:16.64   11:27.17    6   
  4 Soden, Zach                8 Waterford Centra    11:35.86   11:46.25    4   
  5 Riordan, Matt             SO Maple Hill C        12:06.00   11:52.58    2   
  6 Zenzen, Aidan             SO Fonda-Fultonvill    11:58.44   11:59.46    1   
  7 Maider, Troy              SO Notre Dame-Bisho    11:42.10   12:07.45  
  8 Ciccarelli, Michael       SR Mechanicville Ce    12:58.21   12:43.67  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vardai-Davidson, Ben      SR Fonda-Fultonvill        8.42       8.44Q  2 
  2 Schneider, Maxwell        SR Tamarac                 8.80       9.22Q  1 
  3 Lwin, Htat                So Rensselaer-D            0.09       9.59Q  3 
  4 Foust, Quintin            SR Rensselaer-D            8.80       9.41Q  1 
  5 Methe, Steven             JR Notre Dame-Bisho        8.90       9.63Q  2 
  6 Leonard, Adam             FR Waterford Centra        9.60      10.07Q  3 
  7 Keegan, Connor            FR Mechanicville Ce        9.84      10.17q  3 
  8 Jones, Mike               JR Granville Centra       10.16      10.47q  1 
  9 Jarosz, Braden            FR Hoosic Valley Ce       10.34      10.62   1 
 10 Genier, Daniel            FR Whitehall Centra       10.74      10.66   3 
 11 Meaker, Brock             JR Stillwater Centr       10.14      10.71   2 
 12 Hallam, Chris             FR Hoosic Valley Ce       10.54      11.01   2 
 13 Diffenbach, Colin         SO Mechanicville Ce       10.98      11.04   3 
 14 Hunter, Joe               JR Chatham Central        11.34      11.40   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vardai-Davidson, Ben      SR Fonda-Fultonvill        8.44       8.55   2  10   
  2 Methe, Steven             JR Notre Dame-Bisho        9.63       9.22   1   8   
  3 Foust, Quintin            SR Rensselaer-D            9.41       9.29   2   6   
  4 Schneider, Maxwell        SR Tamarac                 9.22       9.41   2   4   
  5 Lwin, Htat                So Rensselaer-D            9.59       9.54   2   2   
  6 Keegan, Connor            FR Mechanicville Ce       10.17       9.76   1   1   
  7 Leonard, Adam             FR Waterford Centra       10.07       9.83   1 
  8 Jones, Mike               JR Granville Centra       10.47      10.52   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                 1:40.10    1:45.61   2  10   
     1) Alonzo, Chris JR                2) Baisley, Nick SO               
     3) Morgan, Spencer JR              4) Martinez, Josue SO             
     5) Nolin, Alex SO                  6) McNutt, Ben FR                 
  2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons Scho  'A'               1:48.40    1:48.40   1   8   
     1) Bhavsar, Harsh SR               2) Guzzo, Robby SO                
     3) Lawson, Wil FR                  4) Bogdon, Dante SR               
  3 Fonda-Fultonville Central Scho  'A'               1:49.47    1:49.18   1   6   
     1) Andersen, Myles FR              2) Hanson, Connor JR              
     3) Patterson, Dan FR               4) Nare, Kyle SO                  
     5) Myles, Brady FR                 6) Barker, Shane JR               
  4 Granville Central School  'A'                     1:44.40    1:50.75   2   4   
     1) Duffy, Dennis SR                2) Jones, Mike JR                 
     3) Zal, Jason SR                   4) O'Brien, Nick FR               
     5) Van Buren, Gavin JR             6)                                
  5 Greenwich Central School  'A'                     1:43.76    1:50.95   2   2   
     1) Lauder, Joe JR                  2) Alling, Jacob SR               
     3) Lutz, Seth JR                   4) Smith, Zach SR                 
     5) Gabriel, Michael SO             6) Abernathy, Aidan 8             
 -- Watervliet High School  'A'                       1:44.50         DQ   1  Out of zone
     1) Mitchell, De'Shau JR            2) Gagliardi, Nino SR             
     3) Casper, Isaiah JR               4) Creaser, James SR              
     5) Reyes, Xavier JR                6) Majer, Nick FR                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fonda-Fultonville Central Scho  'A'               3:55.96    3:57.06   10   
     1) Hanson, Connor JR               2) Andersen, Myles FR             
     3) Freeman, Damion SR              4) Nare, Kyle SO                  
     5) Wilder, Joseph SO               6) Zenzen, Aidan SO               
  2 Hoosic Valley Central School  'A'                 3:58.20    4:05.91    8   
     1) Sanchez, Abe SO                 2) Jarosz, Jamison JR             
     3) Cipolla, Derek FR               4) Brenenstuhl, Bobby JR          
     5) Rose, Matt SO                   6) Hallam, Chris FR               
  3 Granville Central School  'A'                     4:05.24    4:07.78    6   
     1) Jones, Mike JR                  2) Duffy, Dennis SR               
     3) Lennox, Connor JR               4) Zal, Jason SR                  
     5) Halter, Jon 8                   6) Birchmore, Chris 8             
  4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons Scho  'A'               4:08.20    4:11.54    4   
     1) Bhavsar, Harsh SR               2) Methe, Steven JR               
     3) Lawson, Wil FR                  4) Bogdon, Dante SR               
     5) Guzzo, Robby SO                 6) Maider, Troy SO                
  5 Rensselaer-Doane Stuart  'A'                      4:13.00    4:15.86    2   
     1) Smith, Tyrese SO                2) Semlear, Gawain JR             
     3) Goca, Henry FR                  4) Hacker, Jonny SR               
     5) Foust, Quinton SR               6) Lwin, Htat So                  
  6 Greenwich Central School  'A'                     4:10.12    4:27.99    1   
     1) Lauder, Joe JR                  2) Beasor, Colin JR               
     3) Abernathy, Aidan 8              4) Grimmke, Sam SO                
     5) Gregg, Bruce 7                  6)                                
 -- Mechanicville Central School  'A'                 3:49.20         DQ   Cut in before the co
     1) Morgan, Spencer JR              2) Baisley, Nick SO               
     3) Meulengracht, Austin SR         4) McNutt, Ben FR                 
     5) Nolin, Alex SO                  6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fonda-Fultonville Central Scho  'A'               9:33.15    9:50.04   10   
     1) Freeman, Damion SR              2) Lansing, Shawn SR              
     3) Barker, Shane JR                4) Kneeskern, Brett SO            
     5) Wilder, Joseph SO               6) Zenzen, Aidan SO               
  2 Watervliet High School  'A'                       9:51.92    9:50.47    8   
     1) Reyes, Xavier JR                2) Manning, Seamus SR             
     3) Shah, Zagham FR                 4) Keefer, Kenneth SO             
     5) Price, Morgan FR                6) Majer, Nick FR                 
  3 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                 9:45.10    9:54.86    6   
     1) Nagle, Ryan SR                  2) Millard, David 8               
     3) Ciccarelli, Chris FR            4) Keegan, Connor FR              
     5) Ciccarelli, Michael SR          6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarosz, Jamison           JR Hoosic Valley Ce     6-01.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Bremenstuhl, Bobby        JR Hoosic Valley Ce     5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Sanchez, Abe              SO Hoosic Valley Ce     5-06.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Foust, Quintin            SR Rensselaer-D         5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
  5 Schneider, Maxwell        SR Tamarac              5-06.00    5-02.00    2   
  6 Martinez, Josue           SO Mechanicville Ce     5-03.00   J5-02.00    1   
  7 Leonard, Adam             FR Waterford Centra     5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  8 Mathes, Thomas            SR Rensselaer-D         5-03.00   J5-02.00  
  9 LaChappelle, Logan        JR Whitehall Centra     5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- O'Brien, Nick             FR Granville Centra     4-02.00         NH  
 -- Fredericks, Jake          FR Maple Hill C         4-09.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Hunter             SO Greenwich Centra     4-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vardai-Davidson, Ben      SR Fonda-Fultonvill    12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Tyler, Jake               JR Stillwater Centr    12-01.00  J12-00.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, De'Shau         JR Watervliet High     19-01.00   19-11.50   10   
  2 Vardai-Davidson, Ben      SR Fonda-Fultonvill    18-07.75   18-10.50    8   
  3 Jarosz, Jamison           JR Hoosic Valley Ce    18-00.00   18-02.75    6   
  4 Leclaire, John            SR Mechanicville Ce    19-01.00   17-10.50    4   
  5 Lwin, Htat                So Rensselaer-D        16-01.00   17-00.75    2   
  6 Mailloux, Robert          SO Waterford Centra    16-08.50   16-06.75    1   
  7 Riva, Sam                 SR Chatham Central     15-06.00   16-03.00  
  8 Cannizzo, Kyle            SO Mechanicville Ce    17-04.00   15-07.00  
  9 Genier, Daniel            FR Whitehall Centra    14-11.25   14-05.00  
 10 Edwards, Adam             JR Granville Centra    14-01.00   12-11.50  
 11 LaChappelle, Logan        JR Whitehall Centra    13-11.75   12-06.25  
 12 Hallam, Chris             FR Hoosic Valley Ce    13-09.00   11-03.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leclaire, John            SR Mechanicville Ce    39-08.00   38-08.00   10   
  2 Methe, Steven             JR Notre Dame-Bisho    36-11.75   38-03.25    8   
  3 Hanson, Connor            JR Fonda-Fultonvill    36-01.00   37-00.25    6   
  4 Schneider, Maxwell        SR Tamarac             35-03.50   35-10.00    4   
  5 Martinez, Josue           SO Mechanicville Ce    36-04.00   35-05.75    2   
  6 Cannizzo, Kyle            SO Mechanicville Ce    34-10.00   33-07.75    1   
  7 Myles, Brady              FR Fonda-Fultonvill    31-10.75   33-03.75  
  8 LaChappelle, Logan        JR Whitehall Centra    32-02.00   31-00.00  
  9 Kneeskern, Brett          SO Fonda-Fultonvill    31-05.00   30-06.75  
 10 Smith, Hunter             SO Greenwich Centra    27-08.00   27-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boddery, Kyle             SR Greenwich Centra    48-09.00   46-08.75   10   
  2 Smith, Zach               SR Greenwich Centra    42-05.00   42-03.75    8   
  3 Finn, Bryan               SR Fonda-Fultonvill    40-06.75   40-03.25    6   
  4 Yarush, Chris             SO Fonda-Fultonvill    36-07.00   37-05.75    4   
  5 Norton, Kyle              JR Hoosic Valley Ce    36-07.00   37-05.00    2   
  6 Bell, Michael             SR Watervliet High     36-07.00   37-02.00    1   
  7 Burch, Tyriff             JR Chatham Central     37-10.75   35-11.50  
  8 Rose, Trever              SO Hoosic Valley Ce    36-04.00   35-08.75  
  9 Hart, Thomas              JR Greenwich Centra    34-05.00   35-06.75  
 10 Braun, Mitch              SR Fonda-Fultonvill    34-03.00   34-11.50  
 11 Davis, Bryson             JR Watervliet High     31-00.00   33-02.75  
 12 Shaw, Josh                SR Granville Centra    31-01.50   32-09.50  
 13 Zennaiter, Jacob          SO Mechanicville Ce    30-09.00   31-06.75  
 14 Manning, Seamus           SR Watervliet High     28-00.00   31-02.25  
 15 Morales, Justice          SR Mechanicville Ce    28-08.00   30-09.25  
 16 Ostrander, Hunter         FR Whitehall Centra    29-06.50   30-06.75  
 17 Foster, Steven            JR Whitehall Centra    32-11.75   30-03.75  
 18 Vendetti, Benjamin        SO Tamarac             28-11.50   27-03.50  
 19 Schwenger, Ryan           FR Granville Centra    25-07.50   25-00.25  
 20 O'Dor, Caleb              SO Tamarac             24-00.50   24-02.25  
 -- Wolosen, Greg             JR Hoosic Valley Ce    33-06.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boddery, Kyle             SR Greenwich Centra    47-11.00   54-05.50   10   
  2 Gabriel, Michael          SO Greenwich Centra    37-05.00   39-02.00    8   
  3 Wolosen, Greg             JR Hoosic Valley Ce    35-09.00   35-04.75    6   
  4 Smith, Zach               SR Greenwich Centra    38-07.00   34-09.75    4   
  5 Shaw, Josh                SR Granville Centra    32-01.50   32-10.75    2   
  6 Finn, Bryan               SR Fonda-Fultonvill    30-05.00   32-10.50    1   
  7 Zennaiter, Jacob          SO Mechanicville Ce    32-01.25   32-01.00  
  8 Yarush, Chris             SO Fonda-Fultonvill    30-10.00   31-06.00  
  9 Norton, Kyle              JR Hoosic Valley Ce    30-11.00   31-05.00  
 10 Vendetti, Benjamin        SO Tamarac             28-00.00   30-08.50  
 11 Morales, Justice          SR Mechanicville Ce    26-07.25   28-00.75  
 12 Morford, Leif             SO Fonda-Fultonvill    27-06.00   27-10.50  
 13 Rose, Trever              SO Hoosic Valley Ce    35-05.00   25-11.75  
 14 Schwenger, Ryan           FR Granville Centra    22-01.50   22-10.75