2015-16 Indoor Track
Division I Championships
at SUNY-Albany - 2/19/16

Back to Main Page

Jump to Boys Results

 

Licensed to Sky's The Limit Track and Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2016 08:09 PM
             2015-16 Division 1 Sectional Championhsip - 2/19/2016             
                        Section 2 - Indoor Track League                        
                                    UAlbany                                    
                                    Results   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shenendehowa High School   159        2) Saratoga High School      130   
    3) Bethlehem High School       72        4) Albany High School         54   
    5) Shaker High School          34        6) Guilderland High School    27   
    7) Colonie High School         14        8) Schenectady High School     3                                     
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liebers, Mimi             JR Saratoga High Sc        7.64       7.55Q  1 
  2 Coleman, Jahari           SR Albany High Scho        7.26       7.64Q  4 
  3 Haas, Melissa             SO Shenendehowa Hig        7.58       7.68Q  2 
  4 Kierach, Weronika          8 Saratoga High Sc        7.76       7.80Q  3 
  5 Johnson, Mercedes         SR Albany High Scho        9.05       7.58Q  1 
  6 Zegger, Caitlin           JR Shaker High Scho        7.83       7.78Q  2 
  7 Musa, Justina             SO Guilderland High        8.03       7.87Q  3 
  8 Franciosa, Tarryn         JR Bethlehem High S        8.02       8.00Q  4 
  9 Moore, Holly              SO Bethlehem High S        8.01       7.88q  1 
 10 Serafini, Kaileigh        SR Schenectady High        7.88       7.91q  1 
 11 Sullivan, Ava             SO Shenendehowa Hig        7.56       7.97q  3 
 12 Ferrera, Gabriella        SR Bethlehem High S        8.06       7.98q  2 
 13 Forde, Julissa             7 Shaker High Scho        8.28       8.05   4 
 14 Brancato, Antonia          8 Shenendehowa Hig        8.10       8.11   1 
 15 Zullo, Adara              SR Albany High Scho        8.14       8.20   2 
 16 French, Ava               JR Colonie High Sch        8.11       8.33   4 
 17 Roberts, Sheri            FR Schenectady High        8.34       8.37   3 
 18 Ramirez, Vicky            JR Colonie High Sch        8.37       8.40   2 
 19 Pfaffenbach, Lauren       JR Colonie High Sch        8.40       8.45   1 
 20 Smith, Jessa              FR Guilderland High        8.20       8.52   4 
 20 Robinson, Micaela          8 Shaker High Scho        8.17       8.52   3 
 22 Chilton, Bethan           SO Saratoga High Sc        8.44       8.63   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Coleman, Jahari           SR Albany High Scho        7.64       7.53Q  1 
  2 Liebers, Mimi             JR Saratoga High Sc        7.55       7.60Q  2 
  3 Haas, Melissa             SO Shenendehowa Hig        7.68       7.61Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Mercedes         SR Albany High Scho        7.58       7.65Q  2 
  5 Kierach, Weronika          8 Saratoga High Sc        7.80       7.76q  2 
  5 Zegger, Caitlin           JR Shaker High Scho        7.78       7.76q  1 
  7 Serafini, Kaileigh        SR Schenectady High        7.91       7.91   1 
  7 Moore, Holly              SO Bethlehem High S        7.88       7.91   2 
  9 Sullivan, Ava             SO Shenendehowa Hig        7.97       7.94   1 
  9 Ferrera, Gabriella        SR Bethlehem High S        7.98       7.94   2 
 11 Franciosa, Tarryn         JR Bethlehem High S        8.00       8.05   2 
 12 Musa, Justina             SO Guilderland High        7.87       8.26   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Jahari           SR Albany High Scho        7.53       7.44   10   
  2 Liebers, Mimi             JR Saratoga High Sc        7.60       7.56    8   
  3 Haas, Melissa             SO Shenendehowa Hig        7.61       7.73    6   
  4 Johnson, Mercedes         SR Albany High Scho        7.65       7.76    4   
  5 Kierach, Weronika          8 Saratoga High Sc        7.76       7.80    2   
  6 Zegger, Caitlin           JR Shaker High Scho        7.76       7.81    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Jahari           SR Albany High Scho       42.10      42.82   6  10   
  2 Hamlin, Kelly             SO Shenendehowa Hig       42.55      42.99   6   8   
  3 Robbins, Olivia           SR Shenendehowa Hig       41.80      43.57   6   6   
  4 Starnes, Val              JR Saratoga High Sc       43.64      43.73   5   4   
  5 Oertel, Allyson           SR Colonie High Sch       43.48      44.06   5   2   
  6 Liebers, Mimi             JR Saratoga High Sc       43.49      44.07   5   1   
  7 Moore, Holly              SO Bethlehem High S       43.85      44.36   4 
  8 Venditti, Rachel          SR Shenendehowa Hig       43.44      44.49   6 
  9 Judge, Madison            JR Colonie High Sch       44.64      44.61   4 
 10 Chestnut, Larisa          SR Albany High Scho       45.99      45.84   3 
 11 Osipitan, Tola            FR Colonie High Sch       43.82      46.23   5 
 12 Radzyminski, Kayla        SO Bethlehem High S       45.70      46.41   3 
 13 Serafini, Kaileigh        SR Schenectady High       45.70      46.49   3 
 14 LeBel, Maddie              8 Guilderland High       45.03      46.87   4 
 15 Lane, Sophie              JR Bethlehem High S       44.39      47.19   4 
 16 Shaw, Navi                FR Schenectady High       46.50      47.33   2 
 17 Tanksley, Jewel            7 Shaker High Scho       47.71      47.39   2 
 18 Stewart, Morgan           FR Saratoga High Sc       48.74      47.55   1 
 19 Travis, Sevi              JR Shaker High Scho       47.80      47.61   2 
 20 Youngblood, Constance     JR Schenectady High       48.04      48.38   1 
 21 Daviero, Emma             SR Guilderland High       47.27      49.31   2 
 22 Fitzpatrick, Kelly        SO Shaker High Scho       50.30      49.91   1 
 23 Musa, Justina             SO Guilderland High       45.99      50.00   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Los, Sija                 JR Saratoga High Sc     1:40.50    1:40.53   3  10   
  2 Bequette, Eileen          JR Albany High Scho     1:40.00    1:42.12   3   8   
  3 Crounse, Emily            SR Shenendehowa Hig     1:40.69    1:42.17   3   6   
  4 Lavender, Shannon         SR Shaker High Scho     1:40.52    1:45.10   3   4   
  5 Arserio, Maddy            SR Shenendehowa Hig     1:43.31    1:45.25   3   2   
  6 Myers, Christine          SR Guilderland High     1:46.65    1:47.47   2   1   
  7 Dennis, Jada               8 Shenendehowa Hig     1:46.55    1:49.62   2 
  8 Kiehle, Sarah             JR Shaker High Scho     1:51.30    1:50.83   2 
  9 Biggane, Anna             SR Bethlehem High S     1:50.70    1:51.26   2 
 10 Norfleet, Loren           JR Colonie High Sch     1:49.88    1:51.59   2 
 11 Zebrowski, Alana          FR Saratoga High Sc     1:46.20    1:52.11   3 
 12 Iftiger, Camryn           JR Shaker High Scho     1:49.59    1:52.39   2 
 13 Cochrane, Delana          FR Schenectady High     2:08.20    2:01.00   1 
 14 Curtis, Ally              JR Schenectady High     2:02.80    2:01.46   1 
 15 Fields, Brianna           FR Colonie High Sch     1:53.58    2:02.13   1 
 16 Quackenbush, Emily        SR Bethlehem High S     2:08.30    2:08.55   1 
 17 Ramcharran, Aliya         FR Schenectady High     2:14.80    2:14.25   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Amelia           JR Saratoga High Sc     2:54.80    3:01.20   2  10   
  2 Reale, Hannah             SO Shenendehowa Hig     3:06.75    3:03.82   2   8   
  3 Tooker, Maddie            JR Saratoga High Sc     3:03.70    3:09.37   2   6   
  4 Jordan, Danielle          SR Shenendehowa Hig     3:06.20    3:10.81   2   4   
  5 Pellegrini, Carolyn       SR Colonie High Sch     3:06.05    3:14.12   2   2   
  6 Klinowski, Nora           JR Shaker High Scho     3:14.61    3:15.38   2   1   
  7 Artini, Angela            SO Shaker High Scho     3:14.75    3:15.39   2 
  8 Halpern, Hillary          FR Shenendehowa Hig     3:10.10    3:16.78   2 
  9 Czupil, Payton            JR Shaker High Scho     3:15.42    3:17.62   1 
 10 Roberts, Jasmine          JR Guilderland High     3:22.06    3:19.57   1 
 11 Thompson, Alexa           SO Guilderland High     3:22.60    3:20.85   1 
 12 Fillipone, Anastasia      JR Guilderland High     3:23.15    3:21.11   1 
 13 Abbott, Nora              SO Bethlehem High S     3:23.80    3:25.25   1 
 14 Oropallo, Ashley          JR Colonie High Sch     3:32.14    3:30.12   1 
 15 Tobias-Wallingford, Hann  SO Bethlehem High S     3:45.40    3:39.72   1 
 16 Dufort, Abi               SO Schenectady High     4:02.90    4:01.83   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chmiel, Kelsey            FR Saratoga High Sc     4:38.44    4:42.93   2  10   
  2 Mahoney, Amelia           JR Saratoga High Sc     4:43.90    4:47.48   2   8   
  3 Jordan, Danielle          SR Shenendehowa Hig     4:47.19    4:51.68   2   6   
  4 Reale, Hannah             SO Shenendehowa Hig     4:50.91    4:52.06   2   4   
  5 Lomascolo, Olivia         SO Shenendehowa Hig     5:10.44    4:55.17   2   2   
  6 Machabee, Holly           JR Bethlehem High S     4:54.80    4:56.65   2   1   
  7 Pellegrini, Carolyn       SR Colonie High Sch     4:59.28    4:59.16   2 
  8 Engborg, Peyton           SO Saratoga High Sc     4:54.00    5:06.07   2 
  9 Bisognano, Sophia          8 Colonie High Sch     5:19.52    5:20.94   1 
 10 Asch, Anna                FR Shaker High Scho     5:23.20    5:21.70   1 
 11 O'Brien, Brenna           SR Guilderland High     5:22.05    5:23.40   1 
 12 Thompson, Alexa           SO Guilderland High     5:14.98    5:27.56   2 
 13 Papa, Grace                8 Shaker High Scho     5:28.56    5:28.00   1 
 14 Stealey, Madison           8 Colonie High Sch     5:40.30    5:29.14   1 
 15 Pede, Tara                JR Guilderland High     5:31.25    5:30.96   1 
 16 Korniss, Virag             8 Shaker High Scho     5:31.38    5:33.22   1 
 17 Rappazzo, Sarah           JR Bethlehem High S     5:48.30    5:55.75   1 
 18 Perotto, Sofia            SR Bethlehem High S     5:49.20    6:10.52   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fenoff, Paris             FR Saratoga High Sc    10:02.60   10:13.63   10   
  2 Cummings, Keellyn         SO Saratoga High Sc    10:22.80   10:21.80    8   
  3 Watrobski, Kristina       SR Shenendehowa Hig    10:30.59   10:37.55    6   
  4 Delnicki, Alex            FR Saratoga High Sc    10:22.10   10:41.69    4   
  5 Hartman, Charlotte        SO Shenendehowa Hig    10:51.67   10:47.43    2   
  6 DiNallo, Emily            SO Shenendehowa Hig    11:25.52   11:13.12    1   
  7 Strich, Elli Sol          FR Albany High Scho    11:16.00   11:26.94  
  8 Brown, Rachel             FR Shaker High Scho    11:01.35   11:29.66  
  9 Jourdin, Alyssa           SR Guilderland High    11:33.71   11:36.95  
 10 DiBernardo, Lexi          FR Colonie High Sch    11:55.40   11:44.61  
 11 Cogan, Julia               8 Colonie High Sch    11:35.18   11:47.40  
 12 Cannavo, Sarina           SR Guilderland High    11:58.47   12:24.67  
 13 Geraghty, Bridget         JR Colonie High Sch    12:17.02   12:24.91  
 14 Mistler-Ferguson, Nikki   SR Bethlehem High S    13:01.10   13:10.26  
 15 Beesley, Jamilia          SR Bethlehem High S    13:00.80   13:15.45  
 16 Fahey, Chloe              JR Shaker High Scho    12:28.80   13:28.41  
 17 O'Grady, Laura            JR Bethlehem High S    13:51.80   14:22.05  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robbins, Olivia           SR Shenendehowa Hig        8.69       8.79q  2 
  2 Liebers, Mimi             JR Saratoga High Sc        8.71       8.97q  1 
  3 Nugent, Julia             SR Bethlehem High S        9.01       9.30q  1 
  4 Towne, Jillian            SR Saratoga High Sc        9.52       9.56q  2 
  5 Gifford, Samantha         JR Bethlehem High S        9.58       9.69q  3 
  6 Trianor, Aurora           SR Guilderland High        9.74       9.72q  3 
  7 Johnson, Mercedes         SR Albany High Scho        7.66       9.83q  3 
  8 Nugent, Fiona             SR Bethlehem High S        9.61       9.87q  4 
  9 Wendell, Katie            10 Saratoga High Sc       10.01       9.94   1 
 10 Angeliu, Christy          SR Shenendehowa Hig        9.97      10.06   1 
 11 French, Ava               JR Colonie High Sch        9.94      10.41   2 
 12 Sidoti, Savannah          FR Shaker High Scho       10.53      10.42   4 
 13 Smith, Shaina             FR Shenendehowa Hig       10.12      10.43   2 
 14 Webber, Nadia             FR Schenectady High       10.64      10.71   4 
 15 Thompson, Taylor           8 Guilderland High        0.10      10.91   4 
 -- Polomaine, Sara           SO Schenectady High       10.24         DQ   3  False start
 -- LaFleur, Jenna            JR Shaker High Scho        9.73         DQ   4  False start
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robbins, Olivia           SR Shenendehowa Hig        8.79       8.75   1  10   
  2 Liebers, Mimi             JR Saratoga High Sc        8.97       8.81   1   8   
  3 Nugent, Julia             SR Bethlehem High S        9.30       9.12   1   6   
  4 Nugent, Fiona             SR Bethlehem High S        9.87       9.55   2   4   
  5 Gifford, Samantha         JR Bethlehem High S        9.69       9.65   1   2   
  6 Trianor, Aurora           SR Guilderland High        9.72       9.71   2   1   
  7 Towne, Jillian            SR Saratoga High Sc        9.56       9.74   2 
 -- Johnson, Mercedes         SR Albany High Scho        9.83        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                     1:46.02    1:53.77   2  10   
     1) Haas, Melissa SO                2) Venditti, Rachel SR            
     3) Sullivan, Ava SO                4) Crounse, Hannah SO             
     5) Schaffer, Michaela 8            6) McLaughlin, Jenny FR           
  2 Saratoga High School  'A'                         1:55.63    1:56.57   2   8   
     1) Conboy, Catherine FR            2) Kierach, Weronika 8            
     3) Starnes, Val JR                 4) Stewart, Morgan FR             
     5) Wendell, Katie 10               6)                                
  3 Albany High School  'A'                           1:49.30    1:57.34   2   6   
     1) Rouse, Nina SR                  2) Chestnut, Larisa SR            
     3) Haugh, Aine F                   4) Zullo, Adara SR                
     5) Johnson, Mercedes SR            6) Coleman, Jahari SR             
  4 Bethlehem High School  'A'                        1:56.70    1:58.12   1   4   
     1) Ferrera, Gabriella SR           2) Moore, Holly SO                
     3) Rattigan, Renee SR              4) Franciosa, Tarryn JR           
     5) Radzyminski, Kayla SO           6) Roloson, Delaney JR            
  5 Schenectady High School  'A'                      1:58.90    1:58.56   1   2   
     1) Serafini, Kaileigh SR           2) Roberts, Sheri FR              
     3) Shaw, Navi FR                   4) Youngblood, Constance JR       
     5) Webber, Nadia FR                6) Clark, Jeyona FR               
  6 Guilderland High School  'A'                      1:56.70    1:59.01   1   1   
     1) Musa, Justina SO                2) Daviero, Emma SR               
     3) Smith, Jessa FR                 4) LeBel, Maddie 8                
     5) Howard, Tyler 8                 6) Gross, Matlyn FR               
  7 Shaker High School  'A'                           1:56.25    2:00.55   2 
     1) Zegger, Caitlin JR              2) Forde, Julissa 7               
     3) Tanksley, Jaelyn 8              4) Tanksley, Jewel 7              
     5) Travis, Sevi JR                 6) Robinson, Micaela 8            
  8 Colonie High School  'A'                          2:00.24    2:01.38   1 
     1) Gabriel, Mikayla JR             2) Mirabile, Gianna JR            
     3) Nimako, Danielle SO             4) Pfaffenbach, Lauren JR         
     5) Chau, Annalee SO                6) Ramirez, Vicky JR              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                     3:59.27    4:11.24   10   
     1) Robbins, Olivia SR              2) Crounse, Emily SR              
     3) Venditti, Rachel SR             4) Hamlin, Kelly SO               
     5) Crounse, Hannah SO              6) Reale, Hannah SO               
  2 Colonie High School  'A'                          4:07.05    4:12.40    8   
     1) Oertel, Allyson SR              2) Osipitan, Tola FR              
     3) Judge, Madison JR               4) Baskerville, Devanee JR        
     5) Norfleet, Loren JR              6) Frick, Lydia FR                
  3 Albany High School  'A'                           4:12.00    4:19.08    6   
     1) Coleman, Jahari SR              2) Chestnut, Larisa SR            
     3) Johnson, Mercedes SR            4) Bequette, Eileen JR            
     5) Haugh, Aine F                   6) Zullo, Adara SR                
  4 Saratoga High School  'A'                         4:16.08    4:19.43    4   
     1) Los, Sija JR                    2) Starnes, Val JR                
     3) Stewart, Morgan FR              4) Tooker, Maddie JR              
     5) Zebrowski, Alana FR             6)                                
  5 Bethlehem High School  'A'                        4:15.90    4:23.28    2   
     1) Radzyminski, Kayla SO           2) Roloson, Deleney JR            
     3) Lane, Sophie JR                 4) Nugent, Julia SR               
     5) Franciosa, Tarryn JR            6) Machabee, Holly JR             
  6 Shaker High School  'A'                           4:18.71    4:25.03    1   
     1) Lavender, Shannon SR            2) Joyner, Nia JR                 
     3) Travis, Sevi JR                 4) Artini, Kelly JR               
     5) Iftiger, Camryn JR              6) Asch, Anna FR                  
  7 Guilderland High School  'A'                      4:28.10    4:34.55  
     1) LeBel, Maddie 8                 2) O'Brien, Brenna SR             
     3) Daviero, Emma SR                4) Trainor, Aurora SR             
     5) Myers, Christine SR             6) Howard, Tyler 8                
  8 Schenectady  'A'                                  4:42.90    4:52.01  
     1) Youngblood, Constance JR        2) Shaw, Navi FR                  
     3) Curtis, Ally JR                 4) Dickson, Jacklyn SO            
     5) Webber, Nadia FR                6) Cochrane, Delana FR            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saratoga High School  'A'                         9:04.26    9:50.08   10   
     1) Chmiel, Kelsey FR               2) Cummings, Keellyn SO           
     3) Delnicki, Alex FR               4) Los, Sija JR                   
     5) Tooker, Maddie JR               6) Zebrowski, Alana FR            
  2 Shaker High School  'A'                          10:06.90    9:58.61    8   
     1) Lavender, Shannon SR            2) Artini, Angela SO              
     3) Klinowski, Nora JR              4) Czupil, Payton JR              
     5) Iftiger, Camryn JR              6) Artini, Kelly JR               
  3 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                     9:10.08   10:01.51    6   
     1) Dennis, Jada 8                  2) Dennis, Jade 8                 
     3) Hartman, Caroline SR            4) Crounse, Emily SR              
     5) DiNallo, Emily SO               6) Hartman, Charlotte SO          
  4 Guilderland High School  'A'                     10:10.68   10:06.08    4   
     1) Myers, Christine SR             2) O'Brien, Brenna SR             
     3) Fillipone, Anastasia JR         4) Roberts, Jasmine JR            
     5) Thompson, Alexa SO              6) Pede, Tara JR                  
  5 Colonie High School  'A'                         10:15.24   10:40.68    2   
     1) O'Leary, Sarah JR               2) Taffe, Lianna JR               
     3) Pellegrini, Samantha SO         4) Norfleet, Loren JR             
     5) Bower, Bellame 8                6) Stealey, Maddie FR             
  6 Bethlehem High School  'A'                       10:54.50   11:35.14    1   
     1) Abbott, Nora SO                 2) Viggiano, Alyssa SR            
     3) Vincelette, Lindsay JR          4) Biggane, Anna SR               
     5) Tobias-Wallingford, Hannah SO   6) Bogardus, Molly JR             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bequette, Eileen          JR Albany High Scho     5-03.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Lane, Sophie              JR Bethlehem High S     5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Bruno, Bella              FR Guilderland High     5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Arserio, Maddy            SR Shenendehowa Hig     5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
  5 Zegger, Caitlin           JR Shaker High Scho     5-00.00   J4-10.00    2   
  6 Pokalsky, Carrie          JR Saratoga High Sc     4-06.00    4-08.00    1   
  7 Lewis, Emily              JR Shenendehowa Hig     4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Kiehle, Sarah             JR Shaker High Scho     4-10.00    4-06.00  
  9 Anastasi, Alexi           SO Bethlehem High S     4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Crounse, Hannah           SO Shenendehowa Hig     5-00.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Cooper, Juilanna          SO Bethlehem High S     4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Iftiger, Courtney         JR Shaker High Scho     4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 13 Anderson, Lauren          FR Saratoga High Sc     4-06.00    4-04.00  
 14 Polomaine, Sara           SO Schenectady High     4-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Bethel, Meghan            SR Saratoga High Sc     4-03.00         NH  
 -- Cochrane, Delana          FR Schenectady High     4-03.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeMaria, Tedi             SR Bethlehem High S    12-07.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Sunukjian, Mary           SR Shenendehowa Hig    10-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 LaFleur, Jenna            JR Shaker High Scho     9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Van Wormer, Kate          SR Shenendehowa Hig     8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
 -- Clancy, Bridget           JR Guilderland High     7-06.00         NH  
 -- Kelly, Katie              JR Shenendehowa Hig     9-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruno, Bella              FR Guilderland High    15-06.00   16-09.25   10   
  2 Gifford, Samantha         JR Bethlehem High S    15-09.00   16-01.25    8   
  3 Towne, Jillian            SR Saratoga High Sc    15-09.00   16-00.75    6   
  4 Hamlin, Kelly             SO Shenendehowa Hig    15-11.75   15-09.75    4   
  5 Kierach, Weronika          8 Saratoga High Sc    14-08.00   15-09.50    2   
  6 LaFleur, Jenna            JR Shaker High Scho    14-10.50   15-04.50    1   
  7 Wilkins, Emma             SO Bethlehem High S    14-08.00   15-02.75  
  8 Chen, Emily               SR Shenendehowa Hig    15-05.00   15-00.50  
  9 Haas, Melissa             SO Shenendehowa Hig    15-07.00   14-11.50  
 10 Joyner, Nia               JR Shaker High Scho    13-11.00   14-08.00  
 11 Cooper, Julianna          SO Bethlehem High S    14-06.00   14-06.00  
 12 Zheng, Alice              SR Shaker High Scho    15-04.25   14-03.50  
 13 Dickson, Jaclyn           SO Schenectady High    11-03.00   13-02.75  
 14 Rosa-Ruiz, Noeliz         SO Schenectady High    12-05.00   12-01.00  
 15 Shaw, Shyanne             SO Schenectady High    11-03.00   12-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Nia               JR Shaker High Scho    34-08.50   35-03.75   10   
  2 Gifford, Samantha         JR Bethlehem High S    34-05.25   34-06.50    8   
  3 DeMaria, Tedi             SR Bethlehem High S    35-06.00  J34-06.50    6   
  4 Bruno, Bella              FR Guilderland High    34-04.00   34-05.00    4   
  5 Chen, Emily               SR Shenendehowa Hig    31-07.50   32-09.00    2   
  6 Wilkins, Emma             SO Bethlehem High S    31-09.75   32-04.50    1   
  7 McLaughlin, Jenny         FR Shenendehowa Hig    31-10.00   32-03.00  
  8 Gross, Matlyn             FR Guilderland High    30-07.00   31-08.50  
  8 Schaffer, Michaela         8 Shenendehowa Hig    30-09.00   31-08.50  
 10 Dickson, Jaclyn           SO Schenectady High    30-03.00   30-10.00  
 11 Zheng, Alice              SR Shaker High Scho    32-02.50   30-07.50  
 12 Morgan, Claire            SO Shaker High Scho    30-05.25   30-03.50  
 13 Trainor, Aurora           SR Guilderland High    28-00.00   29-09.00  
 14 Ganesh, Cindy             SO Schenectady High    24-00.00   27-09.00  
 15 Shaw, Shyanne             SO Schenectady High    25-05.00   27-04.75  
 16 Canavan, Elizabeth        SO Schenectady High    25-05.00  x26-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shippee, Jill             JR Shenendehowa Hig    45-06.50   43-10.50   10   
  2 French, Grayce            SR Saratoga High Sc    41-01.00   39-11.00    8   
  3 Jordan, Brianna           JR Shenendehowa Hig    35-04.00   34-07.00    6   
  4 Granito, Kim              SR Bethlehem High S    34-01.00   32-11.50    4   
  5 DiAcetis, Sarah           SR Shenendehowa Hig    32-01.50   32-08.00    2   
  6 Polk, Dalyna              SR Schenectady High    32-05.00   30-03.00    1   
  7 Griffin, Payton           SO Shaker High Scho    29-06.00   29-05.00  
  8 Duchaussee, Maddie         8 Saratoga High Sc    27-08.00   28-08.50  
  9 Farman, Kate              JR Bethlehem High S    28-00.00   26-07.00  
 10 Schermerhorn, Madison     SR Schenectady High    27-07.00   25-05.00  
 11 Biek, Taylor              JR Guilderland High    24-08.00   23-03.00  
 12 Rossi, Theresa            JR Bethlehem High S    26-02.00   22-08.50  
 13 Dilcher, Heather          JR Colonie High Sch    22-06.00   19-03.00  
 
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shippee, Jill             JR Shenendehowa Hig    60-04.75   54-04.00   10   
  2 Jordan, Brianna           JR Shenendehowa Hig    39-06.25   37-11.00    8   
  3 Granito, Kim              SR Bethlehem High S    32-11.25   35-02.00    6   
  4 Spiak, Michaela           JR Shenendehowa Hig    32-00.25   34-00.00    4   
  5 French, Grayce            SR Saratoga High Sc    31-06.25   30-05.00    2   
  6 Anastasi, Alexi           SO Bethlehem High S    22-04.00   25-06.00    1   
  7 Rossi, Theresa            JR Bethlehem High S    23-02.00   25-03.00  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frick, Lydia              FR Colonie High Sch                8:15.25  
                    
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shenendehowa High School   134        2) Saratoga High School       89   
    3) Bethlehem High School       86        4) Shaker High School         66   
    5) Guilderland High School     43        6) Colonie High School        37   
    7) Schenectady High School     16        8) Christian Brothers Academ  15   
    9) Albany High School          10                                        
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haughton, Robert          SR Saratoga High Sc        7.04       6.95Q  3 
  1 Sleasman, Owen            SO Shaker High Scho        6.90       6.95Q  2 
  3 Michalowski, Nick         JR Shenendehowa Hig        7.01       6.97Q  4 
  4 Holtzclaw, Syeed          JR Albany High Scho        6.97       7.00Q  1 
  5 Smith, Izaias             JR Saratoga High Sc        6.99       6.98Q  2 
  6 Walsh, Zach               SR Colonie High Sch        6.96       7.04Q  1 
  7 McLaughlin, Matt          JR Shenendehowa Hig        6.99       7.06Q  3 
  8 Davis, Trebor             FR Schenectady High        7.04       7.10Q  4 
  9 Silverman, Eric           SR Colonie High Sch        6.90       7.15q  4 
 10 Dimailig, Josh            JR Shaker High Scho        7.10       7.17q  1 
 11 Chen, John                SR Shaker High Scho        6.90       7.19q  3 
 12 Ghyll, Pat                SR Guilderland High        7.14       7.20q  4 
 13 Sharp, Max                SR Bethlehem High S        7.18       7.24   3 
 14 Decarlo, Quinn            JR Guilderland High        7.10       7.27   2 
 15 Lambert, Ryan             JR Colonie High Sch        7.23       7.28   2 
 16 Rappazzo, Jason           FR Bethlehem High S        7.22       7.32   4 
 17 Rivera, Carlos            SR Schenectady High        7.30       7.34   3 
 18 Donnelly, Devlin          SR Bethlehem High S        7.47       7.40   1 
 19 Lewis, Nick               SR Christian Br            7.14       7.41   1 
 20 Day, Felix                JR Christian Br            7.30       7.47   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Haughton, Robert          SR Saratoga High Sc        6.95       6.91Q  1 
  2 Sleasman, Owen            SO Shaker High Scho        6.95       6.93Q  2 
  3 Michalowski, Nick         JR Shenendehowa Hig        6.97       6.93Q  1 
  4 Smith, Izaias             JR Saratoga High Sc        6.98       6.94Q  2 
  5 Walsh, Zach               SR Colonie High Sch        7.04       6.94q  1 
  6 Holtzclaw, Syeed          JR Albany High Scho        7.00       6.98q  2 
  7 McLaughlin, Matt          JR Shenendehowa Hig        7.06       7.05   1 
  8 Ghyll, Pat                SR Guilderland High        7.20       7.09   2 
  9 Davis, Trebor             FR Schenectady High        7.10       7.11   2 
 10 Dimailig, Josh            JR Shaker High Scho        7.17       7.14   1 
 11 Silverman, Eric           SR Colonie High Sch        7.15       7.19   2 
 12 Chen, John                SR Shaker High Scho        7.19       7.21   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haughton, Robert          SR Saratoga High Sc        6.91       6.89   10   
  2 Michalowski, Nick         JR Shenendehowa Hig        6.93       6.95    8   
  3 Holtzclaw, Syeed          JR Albany High Scho        6.98       6.96    6   
  4 Walsh, Zach               SR Colonie High Sch        6.94       6.97    4   
  5 Sleasman, Owen            SO Shaker High Scho        6.93       7.01    2   
  6 Smith, Izaias             JR Saratoga High Sc        6.94       7.02    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haughton, Robert          SR Saratoga High Sc       36.29      37.34   7  10   
  2 Brands, Nate              SR Bethlehem High S       36.33      37.49   7   8   
  3 Diamonde, Malick          SR Bethlehem High S       36.69      37.77   7   6   
  4 Holtzclaw, Syeed          JR Albany High Scho       37.60      38.42   6   4   
  5 Jean-Pierre, Matthew      SR Shaker High Scho       38.70      38.53   5   2   
  6 Torres, Andres            SR Guilderland High       39.33      38.70   4   1   
  7 Lazar, Harry              SO Saratoga High Sc       37.99      38.85   6 
  8 Jacques, Nick             SR Shenendehowa Hig       41.24      39.28   2 
  9 Kelsey, Andrew            JR Shaker High Scho       38.26      39.44   5 
 10 Schmidt, Tyler            SR Shenendehowa Hig       37.21      39.74   6 
 11 Rosetti, Giovanni         JR Bethlehem High S       39.49      40.22   4 
 12 Cornell, Brad             So Christian Br           41.74      40.74   1 
 13 Liebers, Charlie          FR Saratoga High Sc       41.14      41.00   2 
 14 Garnsey, Kyle             JR Colonie High Sch       39.54      41.12   3 
 15 Newsom, Chris             SR Colonie High Sch       39.16      41.35   4 
 16 Marchese, Nick            SR Shenendehowa Hig       41.24      42.05   2 
 17 Avramidis, Steve          SO Schenectady High       41.58      42.07   2 
 18 Salazar, Alfredo          SR Guilderland High       40.02      42.79   3 
 19 Rivera, Carlos            SR Schenectady High       43.95      43.07   1 
 20 Myles, Malakai             8 Schenectady High       42.21      43.11   1 
 21 Day, Felix                JR Christian Br           39.50      43.20   3 
 -- Cole, Jeff                SR Colonie High Sch       38.77         DQ   5  Ran out of lane
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Tyler            SR Shenendehowa Hig     1:22.91    1:28.11   4  10   
  2 Jacques, Matt             SR Shenendehowa Hig     1:27.23    1:28.16   4   8   
  3 Ahmed, Maazin             SO Schenectady High     1:27.40    1:29.18   4   6   
  4 Grandy, Will              SR Saratoga High Sc     1:29.38    1:30.40   4   4   
  5 Kearney, James            SR Bethlehem High S     1:30.57    1:31.02   3   2   
  6 Ahmed, Hani               SR Bethlehem High S     1:26.85    1:31.58   4   1   
  7 Monroe, Tyler             SR Saratoga High Sc     1:32.68    1:31.73   2 
  8 Kelsey, Andrew            JR Shaker High Scho     1:29.50    1:31.93   3 
  9 Trichilo, Paul            SR Guilderland High     1:30.34    1:32.02   3 
 10 Brady, Nick               JR Saratoga High Sc     1:33.74    1:33.84   2 
 11 Halliday, Brian           SR Shenendehowa Hig     1:31.37    1:34.14   3 
 12 Jean-Pierre, Matthew      SR Shaker High Scho     1:25.10    1:34.59   4 
 13 Fitzpatrick, Brendan      SR Shaker High Scho     1:36.10    1:34.98   2 
 14 Gifford, James            SR Bethlehem High S     1:33.57    1:35.72   2 
 15 Tenney, Adam              JR Colonie High Sch     1:31.57    1:35.96   3 
 16 Van der Veer, Matt        JR Christian Br         1:32.10    1:36.24   2 
 17 Rollo, Alex               JR Colonie High Sch     1:36.54    1:36.74   1 
 18 Koniszewski, Nate         SR Colonie High Sch     1:30.43    1:36.91   3 
 19 Horan, Arthur             JR Guilderland High     1:37.85    1:37.58   1 
 20 Ganesh, Mike              SR Schenectady High     1:32.90    1:38.36   2 
 21 Rodriguez, Nate           FR Christian Br         1:37.10    1:38.92   1 
 22 Clay, Jonah               FR Schenectady High     1:44.20    1:44.09   1 
 23 West, Chris               FR Christian Br         1:38.20    1:56.42   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Halpern, Mitchell         SR Shenendehowa Hig     2:31.12    2:38.02   2  10   
  2 LaFleche, Kevin           SR Christian Br         2:35.18    2:41.82   2   8   
  3 Culley, Lucas             SR Bethlehem High S     2:40.63    2:43.32   2   6   
  4 Navin, Will               JR Saratoga High Sc     2:47.71    2:43.45   2   4   
  5 Matson, Alex              JR Shenendehowa Hig     2:42.58    2:44.73   2   2   
  6 Davitt, Chris             SR Bethlehem High S     2:49.24    2:46.29   1   1   
  7 Scott, Liam               SR Schenectady High     2:44.80    2:49.00   2 
  8 Klotz, Justin             SR Saratoga High Sc     2:48.54    2:49.11   1 
  9 Jacques, Matt             SR Shenendehowa Hig     2:39.21    2:50.90   2 
 10 Raghubar, Nicholas        SR Shaker High Scho     2:46.00    2:52.17   2 
 11 Huber, Jack               SO Bethlehem High S     2:43.53    2:53.83   2 
 12 Newton, Kyle              SR Saratoga High Sc     2:52.00    2:54.69   1 
 13 Barber, Bryce             JR Colonie High Sch     2:54.35    2:54.88   1 
 14 Cogan, John               SR Colonie High Sch     2:57.01    2:55.05   1 
 15 Yee, Destin               SO Colonie High Sch     2:54.89    3:00.41   1 
 16 Marcy, Jeremy             SR Shaker High Scho     2:54.00    3:00.85   1 
 17 Healy, Patrick            SO Shaker High Scho     2:52.00    3:02.66   1 
 18 LaFleche, Brian           JR Christian Br         2:57.20    3:05.15   1 
 19 Medina, Wakeem            FR Schenectady High     3:05.00    3:07.73   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Halpern, Mitchell         SR Shenendehowa Hig     4:23.39    4:31.24   2  10   
  2 Homer, Dawson             SR Bethlehem High S     4:30.97    4:34.43   2   8   
  3 Navin, Will               JR Saratoga High Sc     4:32.66    4:39.03   2   6   
  4 Carnavos, Mike            SR Christian Br         4:40.89    4:39.24   2   4   
  5 Messier, Will             JR Saratoga High Sc     4:36.43    4:46.58   2   2   
  6 Flowers, Michael          JR Christian Br         4:37.59    4:46.62   2   1   
  7 Langone, Greg             FR Shenendehowa Hig     4:46.07    4:50.05   2 
  8 Bianconi, Alex            SO Shenendehowa Hig     4:42.56    4:51.53   2 
  9 Baranski, Derek           JR Bethlehem High S     4:53.21    4:56.83   1 
 10 Lipina, Tyler             JR Colonie High Sch     4:59.60    5:04.22   1 
 11 Rana, Zaeem               JR Bethlehem High S     4:49.23    5:04.60   2 
 12 Rickert, Tim              FR Colonie High Sch     5:05.35    5:05.02   1 
 13 Moon, Ryan                JR Colonie High Sch     4:57.58    5:05.51   1 
 14 Hough, Mark               SR Shaker High Scho     5:00.00    5:05.99   1 
 15 Horan, Andrew             JR Guilderland High     4:55.90    5:06.41   1 
 16 Price, Connor             SR Shaker High Scho     5:00.00    5:17.08   1 
 17 Medina, Wakeem            FR Schenectady High     5:10.00    5:29.21   1 
 18 Cassidy, Rob              JR Christian Br         5:14.60    5:38.16   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Paul             SR Shaker High Scho     9:40.00    9:54.48   10   
  2 Homer, Dawson             SR Bethlehem High S    10:11.25   10:04.37    8   
  3 Christopher, Henry        SR Shenendehowa Hig    10:15.70   10:07.64    6   
  4 Hines, Declan             JR Saratoga High Sc     9:38.39   10:07.76    4   
  5 Davis, Cameron            SO Bethlehem High S    10:11.64   10:09.88    2   
  6 North, Ethan              SR Saratoga High Sc     9:53.56   10:14.43    1   
  7 Hickey, Liam              SO Shenendehowa Hig    10:01.51   10:17.24  
  8 Matz, Benjamin            SR Shaker High Scho    10:15.00   10:21.00  
  9 Grossman, Riley           SO Bethlehem High S    10:16.58   10:22.34  
 10 Hislop, Alex              FR Shenendehowa Hig    10:22.95   10:24.59  
 11 McAuley, Branden          JR Colonie High Sch    10:23.17   10:28.84  
 12 Waite, Aidan               8 Saratoga High Sc    10:29.84   10:33.04  
 13 Talbot, Joey              JR Colonie High Sch    10:59.05   11:09.10  
 14 Hughes, Mike              SR Schenectady High    11:49.90   11:40.36  
 15 O'Brien, Sean              8 Guilderland High    11:11.06   11:51.74  
 16 Chakmakas, Nicholas       SR Shaker High Scho    11:30.00   11:52.31  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michalowski, Nick         JR Shenendehowa Hig        7.61       7.97q  3 
  2 House, Jeremiah           JR Colonie High Sch        7.73       8.05q  2 
  3 Torres, Andres            SR Guilderland High        7.95       8.07q  1 
  4 Haughton, Robert          SR Saratoga High Sc        8.13       8.47q  1 
  5 Chen, Jeremy              SO Shaker High Scho        8.35       8.56q  3 
  6 Timpanaro, Dom            SR Shenendehowa Hig        8.37       8.76q  1 
  7 Salazar, Alfredo          SR Guilderland High        8.76       8.84q  2 
  8 Kearney, James            SR Bethlehem High S        8.90       8.95q  2 
  9 Washington, Xavier        SO Colonie High Sch        8.80       9.18   1 
 10 Kemp, Josiah              FR Colonie High Sch        8.98       9.30   3 
 11 Fribourg, Tyler           SO Shenendehowa Hig        9.33       9.68   2 
 12 Chen, John                SR Shaker High Scho        8.21      10.06   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michalowski, Nick         JR Shenendehowa Hig        7.97       7.80   2  10   
  2 Torres, Andres            SR Guilderland High        8.07       8.00   2   8   
  3 House, Jeremiah           JR Colonie High Sch        8.05       8.04   2   6   
  4 Chen, Jeremy              SO Shaker High Scho        8.56       8.36   1   4   
  5 Haughton, Robert          SR Saratoga High Sc        8.47       8.45   2   2   
  6 Timpanaro, Dom            SR Shenendehowa Hig        8.76       8.75   1   1   
  7 Salazar, Alfredo          SR Guilderland High        8.84       8.87   1 
  8 Kearney, James            SR Bethlehem High S        8.95       8.99   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Colonie High School  'A'                          1:35.81    1:39.05   2  10   
     1) Newsom, James SR                2) House, Jeremiah JR             
     3) Washington, Xavier SO           4) Walsh, Zach SR                 
     5) Silverman, Eric SR              6) Cole, Jeff SR                  
  2 Saratoga High School  'A'                         1:34.20    1:39.71   2   8   
     1) Conboy, Tom SR                  2) Smith, Izaias JR               
     3) Liebers, Charlie FR             4) Lazar, Harry SO                
     5) Moller, Peter JR                6) Hong, Adrien SO                
  3 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                     1:34.36    1:41.16   2   6   
     1) Michalowski, Nick JR            2) Jacques, Nick SR               
     3) Pishkula, Jake SO               4) Popp, Mike SR                  
     5) Timpanaro, Dom SR               6) McLaughlin, Matt JR            
  4 Bethlehem High School  'A'                        1:36.66    1:41.29   2   4   
     1) Brands, Nate SR                 2) Sharp, Max SR                  
     3) Abbey, Chris SR                 4) Rosetti, Giovanni JR           
     5) Rappazzo, Jason FR              6) Smith, Patrick SO              
  5 Schenectady High School  'A'                      1:44.60    1:42.95   1   2   
     1) Avramidis, Steve SO             2) Myles, Malakai 8               
     3) Dickson, Troy SR                4) Davis, Trebor FR               
     5) Washington, Demetrie SR         6) Jackson, Kevin SO              
  6 Shaker High School  'A'                           1:40.00    1:43.33   1   1   
     1) Sleasman, Owen SO               2) Dimailig, Josh JR              
     3) Chen, John SR                   4) Eichelman, Ethan SR            
     5) Ninstant, Quincy SR             6) Nartey, Blyden JR              
  7 Guilderland High School  'A'                      1:38.60    1:49.21   1 
     1) Ghyll, Pat SR                   2) Corbett, Kalvin SO             
     3) Decarlo, Quinn JR               4) Salazar, Alfredo SR            
     5) Taylor, Sean SR                 6) Horan, Arthur JR               
  8 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                   1:40.34    1:50.99   1 
     1) Sheremeta, Brandon SR           2) Lewis, Nick SR                 
     3) Lauria, Joe SR                  4) Holguin, Kique SO              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethlehem High School  'A'                        3:33.78    3:37.51   10   
     1) Ahmed, Hani SR                  2) Jones, Justis JR               
     3) Diamonde, Malick SR             4) Brands, Nate SR                
     5) Rosetti, Giovanni JR            6) Kearney, James SR              
  2 Colonie High School  'A'                          3:33.09    3:37.64    8   
     1) Garnsey, Kyle JR                2) Johnson, Jacob SR              
     3) House, Jeremiah JR              4) Newsom, James SR               
     5) Cole, Jeff SR                   6) Koniszewski, Nate SR           
  3 Saratoga High School  'A'                         3:38.60    3:41.78    6   
     1) Grandy, Will SR                 2) Cavotta, Nick JR               
     3) Conboy, Tom SR                  4) Monroe, Tyler SR               
     5) Monroe, Adam SR                 6) Moller, Peter JR               
  4 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                     3:41.15    3:42.89    4   
     1) Jacques, Matt SR                2) Halpern, Mitchell SR           
     3) Matson, Alex JR                 4) Schmidt, Tyler SR              
     5) Hickey, Liam SO                 6) Langone, Greg FR               
  5 Shaker High School  'A'                           3:45.00    3:48.04    2   
     1) Eichelman, Ethan SR             2) Kelsey, Andrew JR              
     3) Nestler, Cole SR                4) Jean-Pierre, Matthew SR        
     5) Raghubar, Nicholas SR           6) Nichols, Paul SR               
  6 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                   3:50.60    3:48.94    1   
     1) Cornell, Brad So                2) Flowers, Michael JR            
     3) Van der Veer, Matt JR           4) LaFleche, Kevin SR             
  7 Schenectady High School  'A'                      3:50.00    3:58.50  
     1) Avramidis, Steve SO             2) Ganesh, Mike SR                
     3) Cochrane, Keegan SO             4) Myles, Malakai 8               
     5) Ahmed, Maazin SO                6) Clay, Jonah FR                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethlehem High School  'A'                        8:34.54    8:30.18   10   
     1) Python, Alex SR                 2) Davitt, Chris SR               
     3) Huber, Jack SO                  4) Culley, Lucas SR               
     5) Grossman, Riley SO              6) Davis, Cameron SO              
  2 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                     8:01.43    8:32.68    8   
     1) Bianconi, Alexander 10          2) Hickey, Liam SO                
     3) Halliday, Brian SR              4) Langone, Gregory 9             
     5) Matson, Alex JR                 6) Roig, Nicholas 12              
  3 Colonie High School  'A'                          8:19.58    8:34.29    6   
     1) Shaw, Andrew SO                 2) Oertel, Jacob SO               
     3) Johnson, Jacob SR               4) Gray, David JR                 
     5) Tenney, Adam JR                 6) Cogan, John SR                 
  4 Saratoga High School  'A'                         8:19.40    8:41.34    4   
     1) Hines, Declan JR                2) North, Ethan SR                
     3) Klotz, Justin SR                4) Newton, Kyle SR                
     5) Brady, Nick JR                  6) Monroe, Tyler SR               
  5 Schenectady High School  'A'                      8:41.30    8:46.49    2   
     1) Ahmed, Maazin SO                2) Scott, Liam SR                 
     3) Cochrane, Keegan SO             4) Ganesh, Mike SR                
     5) Hughes, Mike SR                 6) Medina, Wakeem FR              
  6 Shaker High School  'A'                           8:40.00    8:49.47    1   
     1) Fitzpatrick, Brendan SR         2) Raghubar, Nicholas SR          
     3) Nichols, Paul SR                4) Marcy, Jeremy SR               
     5) Healy, Patrick SO               6) Hough, Mark SR                 
  7 Guilderland High School  'A'                      9:23.20    9:17.91  
     1) Horan, Andrew JR                2) Trichilo, Paul SR              
     3) Horan, Arthur JR                4) O'Brien, Sean 8                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Zaviir             SR Guilderland High     6-04.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Diamonde, Malick          SR Bethlehem High S     6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Smith, Patrick            SO Bethlehem High S     5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Takor, Akap               SO Shaker High Scho     5-08.00   J5-10.00    4   
  5 Cavotta, Nick             JR Saratoga High Sc     5-10.00    5-08.00    2   
  6 Broughton, Michael        JR Shaker High Scho     5-03.00    5-06.00    1   
  7 Assini, Eric              SO Shaker High Scho     5-03.00    5-04.00  
  8 Flanagan, Nick            FR Colonie High Sch     5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  9 McLaughlin, Matt          JR Shenendehowa Hig     5-03.00   J5-04.00  
 10 Kemp, Josiah              FR Colonie High Sch     4-06.00    5-02.00  
 11 Fribourg, Tyler           SO Shenendehowa Hig     5-03.00   J5-02.00  
 12 Davis, Trebor             FR Schenectady High     5-00.00   J5-02.00  
 13 Holguin, Kique            SO Christian Br         5-03.00   J5-02.00  
 14 Clay, Jonah               FR Schenectady High     5-03.00    5-00.00  
 -- Shermata, Brandon         SR Christian Br         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conboy, Tom               SR Saratoga High Sc    14-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Murphy, Nate              JR Saratoga High Sc    12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Nestler, Cole             SR Shaker High Scho    12-00.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Mazzie, Greg              SR Colonie High Sch    11-06.00   11-06.00    3   
  4 Gribben, Casey            SO Shenendehowa Hig    12-06.00   11-06.00    3   
  6 Hong, Adrien              SO Saratoga High Sc    10-00.00   11-00.00    1   
  7 Lenagar, Greg             JR Bethlehem High S    12-00.00  J11-00.00  
  8 Williams, Christian       SO Bethlehem High S    10-06.00    9-00.00  
  9 Graham, Tyler             SO Shenendehowa Hig     7-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Melite, Joe               SO Shenendehowa Hig     7-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skipper, Clarence         SR Guilderland High    21-01.00   20-11.75   10   
  2 Ninstant, Quincy          SR Shaker High Scho    22-01.00   20-09.75    8   
  3 Cavotta, Nick             JR Saratoga High Sc    21-00.00   20-06.50    6   
  4 Dickson, Troy             SR Schenectady High    20-10.00   20-03.75    4   
  5 Forde, Ronel              SR Shaker High Scho    21-00.00   20-00.25    2   
  6 Mance, Colin              FR Christian Br        19-10.50   19-10.00    1   
  7 Berry, Zaviir             SR Guilderland High    21-00.00   19-07.25  
  8 Lambert, Ryan             JR Colonie High Sch    18-09.00   18-02.75  
  9 Smith, Patrick            SO Bethlehem High S    19-00.00   18-01.25  
 10 Patalino, Anthony         SR Colonie High Sch    17-11.00   18-00.75  
 10 Pishkula, Jake            SO Shenendehowa Hig    19-07.00   18-00.75  
 12 McCane, John              JR Christian Br        18-07.00   17-09.50  
 13 Timpanaro, Dom            SR Shenendehowa Hig    18-06.00   17-07.75  
 14 Ringwald, Mitchell        SO Albany High Scho    17-00.00   17-03.50  
 14 Lauria, Joe               SR Christian Br        17-10.00   17-03.50  
 16 Washington, Demetrie      SR Schenectady High    17-03.00   17-00.50  
 17 Vazquetelles, Andrew      JR Bethlehem High S    18-09.00   17-00.25  
 17 Gaddy, Elijah             JR Shaker High Scho    18-00.00   17-00.25  
 19 Park, Kevin               SR Shenendehowa Hig    17-06.00   15-01.25  
 20 Randass, Syair            SO Schenectady High    14-08.00   14-10.00  
 -- Kemp, Josiah              FR Colonie High Sch    18-01.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forde, Ronel              SR Shaker High Scho    47-01.00   47-05.00   10   
  2 Skipper, Clarence         SR Guilderland High    44-04.00   43-07.50    8   
  3 Berry, Zaviir             SR Guilderland High    43-08.00   43-04.75    6   
  4 Nartey, Blyden            JR Shaker High Scho    41-06.50   41-02.50    4   
  5 Dickson, Troy             SR Schenectady High    41-01.00   41-01.50    2   
  6 Ofosu, Kwaku              JR Shaker High Scho    42-01.50   40-07.50    1   
  7 Yee, Destin               SO Colonie High Sch    39-01.00   39-11.75  
  8 Pishkula, Jake            SO Shenendehowa Hig    38-06.00   39-02.75  
  9 Mullady, Kevin            SR Christian Br        39-10.25   38-03.50  
 10 James, Colin              FR Schenectady High    34-10.00   37-08.75  
 11 McCane, John              JR Christian Br        39-03.00   37-03.50  
 12 Park, Kevin               SR Shenendehowa Hig    37-04.00   36-07.00  
 13 Ramkumar, Kalyan          SR Bethlehem High S    38-08.00   36-06.50  
 14 Tower, Collin             FR Shenendehowa Hig    37-06.00   36-04.75  
 15 Vazquetelles, Andrew      JR Bethlehem High S    37-05.00   35-02.50  
 16 Randass, Syair            SO Schenectady High    34-10.00   34-05.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Mike             SR Shenendehowa Hig    53-01.00   51-07.25   10   
  2 Bruns, Kyle               SR Shenendehowa Hig    47-00.00   49-02.25    8   
  3 Cherko, Dan               SR Shenendehowa Hig    45-11.00   45-06.25    6   
  4 Davis, Jake               SR Bethlehem High S    46-10.00   44-09.00    4   
  5 Addo, Kwasi               JR Shaker High Scho    44-07.50   44-01.75    2   
  6 Stone, Ethan              SR Bethlehem High S    42-00.00   41-11.00    1   
  7 Duda, Ryan                SR Shaker High Scho    41-07.25   39-09.75  
  8 Polumbo, Xavier           SR Christian Br        36-06.00   37-00.50  
  9 Ferris, Michael           JR Shaker High Scho    37-10.25   36-11.00  
 10 Tonic, Paul               JR Colonie High Sch    40-04.00   36-03.50  
 11 Briscoe, Jason            SO Bethlehem High S    36-07.00   35-11.75  
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lampman, Kade             SR Shenendehowa Hig    54-00.00   56-06.00   10   
  2 Jeffers, Mike             SR Shenendehowa Hig    55-10.00   54-04.00    8   
  3 Bruns, Kyle               SR Shenendehowa Hig    53-00.00   54-02.00    6   
  4 Gibson, Jawan             12 Shenendehowa Hig              x50-04.25  
  5 Duda, Ryan                SR Shaker High Scho    38-09.50   49-11.50    4   
  6 Addo, Kwasi               JR Shaker High Scho    50-07.00   49-09.50    2   
  7 Erikson, Zach             SR Bethlehem High S    38-06.00   42-04.00    1   
  8 Connolly, Michael         JR Shaker High Scho    35-02.00   37-06.00  
  9 Briscoe, Jason            SO Bethlehem High S    34-04.00   36-08.00  
 -- Davis, Jake               SR Bethlehem High S    53-00.00       FOUL