Section 2 Harrier Website

2010-2011 Indoor Schedule

Main Menu    Cross Country    Indoor Track   Outdoor Track   Message Board   JB's Blawg    Links    Contact

 

Saturday, December 4th  
League Meet #1A @ Union College  8:00-1:15pm Results
League Meet #1B @ Union College 1:30-6:45pm Results
League Meet #1C @ R.P.I. 8:00-1:15pm Results
League Meet #1D @ R.P.I. 1:30-6:45pm Results

 

Sunday, December 5th  
League Meet #1E @ Union College  8:00-1:15pm Results

 

Saturday, December 11th  
League Meet #2A @ Union College  8:00-1:15pm Results
League Meet #2B @ Union College 1:30-6:45pm Results

 

Sunday, December 12th  
League Meet #2C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00-1:15pm Results
League Meet #2D @ H.V.C.C. 1:30-6:45pm Results

 

Friday, December 17h  
Jim Mitchell Invitationals @ The Armory Track and Field Center Results

 

Saturday, December 18th  
Bishop Loughlin Games @ The Armory Track and Field Center Results

 

Monday, December 27th  
Marine Corps Holiday Classic @ The Armory Track and Field Center Postponed to 12/29

 

Tuersday, December 28th  
League Meet #3A @ H.V.C.C.  8:00-1:15pm Results
League Meet #3B @ H.V.C.C. 1:30-6:45pm Results

 

Wednesday, December 29th  
League Meet #3C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00-1:15pm Results
League Meet #3D @ H.V.C.C. 1:30-6:45pm Results
Marine Corps Holiday Classic @ The Armory Track and Field Center Results
Rhode Island Classic @ Providence Career and Technical School Meet Website

 

Thursday, December 30th  
League Meet #3E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00-1:15pm Results

 

Tuesday, January 4th  
League Meet #4A @ H.V.C.C. 4:15-9:00pm Results

 

Wednesday, January 5th  
League Meet #4B @ R.P.I. 4:15-9:00pm Results

 

Friday-Saturday, January 7th & 8th  
Dartmouth Relays @ Dartmouth College Results

 

Saturday, January 8th  
League Meet #4C @ Union College 8:00-1:15pm Results
Southern Tier Invitational @ Barton Hall, Cornell University Results
Hispanic Games @ The Armory Track and Field Center Meet Information

 

Sunday, January 9th  
League Meet #4D @ Union College 8:00-1:15pm Results
League Meet #4E @ Union College 1:30-6:45pm Results

 

Saturday, January 15th  
League Meet #5A @ Union College 8:00-1:15pm No Results Recorded
League Meet #5B@ Union College 1:30-6:45pm No Results Recorded
Stanner Games @ The Armory Track and Field Center Meet Information

 

Sunday, January 16th  
League Meet #5C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00-1:15pm No Results Recorded
League Meet #5D @ H.V.C.C. 1:30-6:45pm No Results Recorded
League Meet #5E @ Williams College 8:00-1:15pm No Results Recorded

 

Friday-Saturday, March 21st & 22nd  
Yale Invitational @ Yale University Results

 

Saturday, January 22nd  
League Meet #6A @ Union College 8:00-1:15pm No Results Recorded
League Meet #6B @ Union College 1:30-6:45pm No Results Recorded
League Meet #6C @ R.P.I. 8:00-1:15pm No Results Recorded
League Meet #6D @ R.P.I 1:30-6:45pm No Results Recorded
New Balance Games @ The Armory Track and Field Center Meet Information

 

Sunday, January 23rd  
Suburban Council Frosh Championships @ H.V.C.C. 8:30-12:45pm Results
T.C.I.T.L. Frosh Championships @ H.V.C.C. 1:15-5:30pm Results

 

Saturday, January 29th  
League Championships-Shot Put & Pole Vault @ Union College 8:00-1:15pm  
All Comers Meet A @ Union College 8:00-1:15 (no relays or field events) No Results Recorded

 

Monday, January 31st  
Suburban Council  Championships-Shot Put & Pole Vault @ Shenendehowa  4:15-  

 

Monday, February 7th  
Independent/Wasaren Championships @ Union College 9:00am-3:30pm Independent Results Wasaren Results
Suburban Council  Championships @ SUNY-Albany 4:00pm-10:00pm Results

 

Thursday, February 10th  
Division I, II, III, IV-Shot Put & Pole Vault @ Shenendehowa  4:00-  

 

Friday, February 11th  
Division I Championships @ SUNY-Albany 4:00pm-8:30pm Results

 

Saturday, February 12th  
Division II Championships @ SUNY-Albany 8:00am-12:00pm Division II Results
Division III & IV Championships @ SUNY-Albany 12:30pm-5:30pm Division III Results
  Division IV Results

 

Friday, February 18th Big 10 Results
Big 10/Colonial Council Championships @ SUNY-Albany 4:00pm-11:00pm Colonial Council Results

 

Thursday, February 24th  
Section 2 State Qualifiers-Shot Put & Pole Vault @ Shenendehowa 8:30am-  

 

Sunday, February 27th  
Section 2 State Qualifiers @ SUNY-Albany Results

 

Tuesday, March 1st  
74th Eastern States Championships @ The Armory Track and Field Center Results from armorytrack.com

 

Saturday, March 5th  
New York State Championships @ Barton Hall, Cornell University Results

 

Saturday, March 11th-13th  
New Balance Indoor Nationals @ The Armory Track and Field Center Meet Information