2019 Cross Country
Springstead Invitational @ Colonie Town Park - 9/7/19 |
Varsity & J.V. - 3.04 miles
Frosh & Modified - 1.5 miles
Boys: Varsity, J.V., Frosh, Modified
Girls: Varsity, J.V., Frosh, Modified
Queensbury High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ed Springstead (Shaker) Invitational - 9/7/2019
Colonie Town Park
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Varaity Boys
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #248 Randall, T.J. 12 Shaker 5:20.2 16:13.14 1
2 #162 O'Brien, Sean 12 Guilderland 5:24.8 16:27.08 2
3 #173 Tindale, Micah 10 Guilderland 5:27.9 16:36.49 3
4 #169 Spanbauer, Daniel 12 Guilderland 5:30.5 16:44.35 4
5 #233 Garretson, Christop 12 Shaker 5:30.8 16:45.18 5
6 #150 Gent, Alexander 12 Guilderland 5:31.1 16:46.01 6
7 #242 Mendonca, Francisco 11 Shaker 5:32.5 16:50.48 7
8 #163 Parsons, Jack 12 Guilderland 5:35.6 16:59.86 8
9 #240 Levchenko, Vinny 11 Shaker 5:37.6 17:05.79 9
10 #53 Servin, Matthew 9 Champlain Va 5:39.1 17:10.31 10
11 #55 Soares, Parker 12 Champlain Va 5:40.0 17:13.26 11
12 #144 Cusato, Will 10 Guilderland 5:43.1 17:22.65 12
13 #48 Nye, Caleb 11 Champlain Va 5:43.9 17:25.09 13
14 #257 Vazquez-Lopez, Rufi 12 Shaker 5:44.4 17:26.53 14
15 #246 Pavelec, Daniel 11 Shaker 5:48.0 17:37.43 15
16 #43 Heininger, Skyler 11 Champlain Va 5:48.4 17:38.74 16
17 #50 Schaaf, Gavin 11 Champlain Va 5:49.8 17:42.91 17
18 #227 Diehl, Zack 11 Shaker 5:50.0 17:43.72 18
19 #126 Prevratil, Frank 10 Colonie 5:50.8 17:45.92 19
20 #131 Wallace, William 12 Colonie 5:52.7 17:51.65 20
21 #170 Spanbauer, Gabe 12 Guilderland 5:53.1 17:52.91 21
22 #138 Burke, Finn 9 Guilderland 5:53.3 17:53.50
23 #45 Ireland, Matthew 11 Champlain Va 5:59.1 18:11.29 22
24 #37 Buley, Andrew 10 Champlain Va 6:01.6 18:18.74 23
25 #46 McAuliffe, Benjamin 10 Champlain Va 6:03.1 18:23.24
26 #110 Flanagan, Evan 11 Colonie 6:03.5 18:24.68 24
27 #137 Avery, Ian 12 Guilderland 6:09.5 18:42.83
28 #141 Countermine, Daniel 11 Guilderland 6:19.2 19:12.23
29 #128 Tsykun, Max 12 Colonie 6:23.8 19:26.27 25
30 #116 Keller, Quinn 11 Colonie 6:26.0 19:33.09 26
31 #108 Dunn, Ryan 10 Colonie 6:29.4 19:43.32 27
32 #129 Uzzo, Christian 11 Colonie 6:34.9 20:00.04 28
33 #115 Judge, Matt 12 Colonie 6:36.7 20:05.56
34 #119 McFeeley, Sean 12 Colonie 6:40.0 20:15.57
35 #135 Zalucky, Jarad 11 Colonie 6:45.7 20:32.90
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Guilderland 23 2 3 4 6 8 12 21
Total Time: 1:23:33.79
Average: 16:42.76
2 Shaker 36 1 5 7 9 14 15 18
Total Time: 1:24:21.12
Average: 16:52.23
3 Champlain Valley Union Hi 67 10 11 13 16 17 22 23
Total Time: 1:27:10.32
Average: 17:26.07
4 Colonie 114 19 20 24 25 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:33:01.61
Average: 18:36.33
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #44 Hillier, Kai 10 Champlain Va 6:06.8 18:34.54 1
2 #42 Harder, Charlie 11 Champlain Va 6:07.8 18:37.69 2
3 #47 Militello, Brennan 9 Champlain Va 6:08.0 18:38.39 3
4 #41 Gigliotti, Nick 11 Champlain Va 6:17.7 19:07.76 4
5 #51 Seraus, Gregory 10 Champlain Va 6:18.4 19:09.99 5
6 #49 Robinson, Mario 9 Champlain Va 6:20.4 19:16.03 6
7 #145 Dan, Prithwish 12 Guilderland 6:26.5 19:34.38 7
8 #39 Crawford, Henry 11 Champlain Va 6:28.0 19:39.10 8
9 #222 Bargeer, Ayaan 10 Shaker 6:28.1 19:39.35 9
10 #143 Cusato, Rob 10 Guilderland 6:29.6 19:44.02 10
11 #172 Thompson, Killian 10 Guilderland 6:30.1 19:45.56 11
12 #34 Berard, Hayden 9 Champlain Va 6:34.8 19:59.78
13 #54 Skiff, Shane 11 Champlain Va 6:35.3 20:01.15
14 #250 Richardson, Benjami 12 Shaker 6:36.8 20:05.71 12
15 #36 Brien, Connor 9 Champlain Va 6:38.5 20:10.95
16 #40 Dewoolkar, Advik 12 Champlain Va 6:45.0 20:30.80
17 #52 Serinese, Gus 10 Champlain Va 6:48.1 20:40.02
18 #125 Petramale, William 10 Colonie 6:48.2 20:40.33
19 #35 Bourgault, Perry 9 Champlain Va 6:54.4 20:59.21
20 #136 Amineni, Pratul 11 Guilderland 6:56.2 21:04.68 13
21 #166 Plummer, James 11 Guilderland 6:56.3 21:04.92 14
22 #132 Winslow, Justice 11 Colonie 6:57.6 21:09.02
23 #241 Martino, Stephen 12 Shaker 6:57.8 21:09.72 15
24 #159 McDonough, Thomas 11 Guilderland 7:00.9 21:18.91 16
25 #174 Vennard, Kyle 11 Guilderland 7:01.0 21:19.39 17
26 #261 Laduee, Ben 10 Champlain Va 7:05.4 21:32.72
27 #123 Pellegrini, Chris 10 Colonie 7:05.6 21:33.43
28 #120 Molesky, William 10 Colonie 7:12.4 21:53.95
29 #164 Parsons, Thomas 11 Guilderland 7:14.4 21:59.96
30 #153 Kenney, Joseph 12 Guilderland 7:18.2 22:11.77
31 #175 Wagner, Jordon 10 Guilderland 7:19.7 22:16.16
32 #152 Hickey, Jack 12 Guilderland 7:19.8 22:16.58
33 #232 Gao, Henry 11 Shaker 7:23.6 22:27.98 18
34 #168 Ralston, Nicholas 10 Guilderland 7:24.0 22:29.36
35 #158 Mathew, Joyal 10 Guilderland 7:27.8 22:40.77
36 #156 Lvov, Gary 11 Guilderland 7:32.9 22:56.30
37 #146 Darrigo, Nicholas 10 Guilderland 7:43.5 23:28.54
38 #157 Macri, Anthony 11 Guilderland 7:43.9 23:29.71
39 #148 Ericson, Kevin 11 Guilderland 7:44.4 23:31.16
40 #149 Fanshawe, John 11 Guilderland 7:46.7 23:38.38
41 #251 Roczniak, Adam 11 Shaker 8:00.8 24:21.11 19
42 #160 McNiven, Tyler 10 Guilderland 8:01.5 24:23.21
43 #223 Berben, John 10 Shaker 8:31.5 25:54.41 20
44 #171 Teague, Liam 10 Guilderland 9:14.3 28:04.61
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Champlain Valley Union Hi 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 1:34:08.37
Average: 18:49.68
2 Guilderland 55 7 10 11 13 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:41:13.56
Average: 20:14.72
3 Shaker 73 9 12 15 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:47:43.87
Average: 21:32.78
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #259 Vitas, Dean 8 Shaker 6:00.9 9:01.10 1 2 #256 Suh, Micah 9 Shaker 6:09.9 9:14.60 2 3 #177 Whalen, Ryan 7 Guilderland 6:12.5 9:18.40 3 4 #229 Doolittle, Jackson 8 Shaker 6:41.0 10:01.20 4 5 #147 Davis, Gavin 9 Guilderland 6:41.9 10:02.60 5 6 #224 Brunco, Alex 9 Shaker 6:42.5 10:03.50 6 7 #113 Horanlli, Eduard 9 Colonie 6:50.4 10:15.30 7 8 #130 Van Ness, Richard 9 Colonie 6:55.3 10:22.60 8 9 #165 Parsons, Will 8 Guilderland 7:02.4 10:33.20 9 10 #134 Yunga, Meke 9 Colonie 7:14.2 10:51.00 10 11 #228 Ditzel, Corey 9 Shaker 7:16.2 10:54.00 11 12 #121 Nixon, Tanner 9 Colonie 7:23.0 11:04.10 12 13 #236 Johnson, Colin 9 Shaker 7:31.2 11:16.40 13 14 #109 Esposito, Logan 9 Colonie 7:56.6 11:54.60 14 15 #117 Langer, Daniel 9 Colonie 8:13.1 12:19.30 15 16 #103 Ault, Justin 9 Colonie 8:13.3 12:19.60 16 17 #140 Cotten, Ian 9 Guilderland 8:26.9 12:40.00 17 18 #122 Ocampo, Jae 9 Colonie 8:30.7 12:45.60 19 #161 Novak, Luke 9 Guilderland 8:42.7 13:03.60 18 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shaker 24 1 2 4 6 11 13 Total Time: 49:14.40 Average: 9:50.88 2 Colonie 51 7 8 10 12 14 15 16 Total Time: 54:27.60 Average: 10:53.52 3 Guilderland 52 3 5 9 17 18 Total Time: 55:37.80 Average: 11:07.56
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #239 Lawler, Andrew 7 Shaker 6:53.7 10:20.20 1
2 #245 Passino, Alex 7 Shaker 7:13.8 10:50.30 2
3 #225 Bulatao, Garrett 7 Shaker 7:19.0 10:58.10 3
4 #254 Singh, Devraj 7 Shaker 7:38.0 11:26.60 4
5 #244 O'Donnell, Tyler 7 Shaker 7:43.7 11:35.20 5
6 #238 Karthik, Namrish 7 Shaker 7:49.2 11:43.50 6
7 #253 Sheldon, Noah 7 Shaker 7:50.3 11:45.10 7
8 #235 Gusain, Hridaanshu 8 Shaker 7:51.1 11:46.30
9 #243 Musser, David 7 Shaker 8:02.2 12:03.00
10 #230 Fazzone, Nathan 8 Shaker 8:10.0 12:14.70
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Shaker 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 55:10.40
Average: 11:02.08
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #203 Mariano, Tori 12 Shaker 6:06.9 18:35.00 1
2 #32 Veronneau, Alicia 11 Champlain Va 6:08.2 18:38.86 2
3 #190 Griffin, Leonni 8 Shaker 6:08.6 18:40.24 3
4 #194 Higgins, Kaleigh 9 Shaker 6:14.7 18:58.79 4
5 #19 Larson, Alice 11 Champlain Va 6:15.1 18:59.91 5
6 #22 Mittelstadt, Finneg 10 Champlain Va 6:21.9 19:20.42 6
7 #25 Nails, Jasmine 10 Champlain Va 6:31.9 19:50.82 7
8 #58 Bisognano, Sophia 12 Colonie 6:44.1 20:28.00 8
9 #17 Holmes, Sadie 12 Champlain Va 6:47.5 20:38.40 9
10 #29 Taylor, Lila 10 Champlain Va 6:51.7 20:51.18 10
11 #207 Miles, Madelyn 10 Shaker 6:51.9 20:51.60 11
12 #71 Hrelja, Lejla 11 Colonie 6:54.3 20:59.08 12
13 #182 Bullington, Ciara 10 Shaker 6:57.6 21:09.10 13
14 #23 Mittelstadt, Isabel 12 Champlain Va 6:59.5 21:14.73 14
15 #99 Wang, Julia 12 Colonie 7:07.3 21:38.61 15
16 #208 Miles, Olivia 12 Shaker 7:09.3 21:44.43 16
17 #96 Van Ness, Miranda 11 Colonie 7:21.2 22:20.64 17
18 #205 McCutchen, Jenna 12 Shaker 7:32.2 22:54.23 18
19 #86 Renko, Liz 10 Colonie 7:35.1 23:03.07 19
20 #69 Gepfert, Emma 10 Colonie 7:41.3 23:21.75 20
21 #8 Ottman, Livingston 10 Academy of t 7:43.0 23:27.09 21
22 #2 Desharnais, Eileen 10 Academy of t 7:46.5 23:37.68 22
23 #3 Donlon, Theresa 12 Academy of t 8:20.5 25:20.90 23
24 #4 Dreslin, Nora 10 Academy of t 8:47.5 26:43.13 24
25 #1 Coughlin, Sinead 10 Academy of t 10:08.1 30:48.01 25
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Champlain Valley Union Hi 29 2 5 6 7 9 10 14
Total Time: 1:37:28.41
Average: 19:29.69
2 Shaker 32 1 3 4 11 13 16 18
Total Time: 1:38:14.73
Average: 19:38.95
3 Colonie 71 8 12 15 17 19 20
Total Time: 1:48:29.40
Average: 21:41.88
4 Academy of the Holy Names 115 21 22 23 24 25
Total Time: 2:09:56.81
Average: 25:59.37
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #16 Hillier, Julia 12 Champlain Va 7:03.6 21:27.36 1 2 #13 Arsovski, Anna 9 Champlain Va 7:06.1 21:34.96 2 3 #33 Veronneau, Katherin 11 Champlain Va 7:10.4 21:47.89 3 4 #14 Connery, Maddie 9 Champlain Va 7:20.7 22:19.09 4 5 #26 O'Farrell, Mykala 12 Champlain Va 7:21.3 22:21.10 5 6 #31 Trapeni, Carly 9 Champlain Va 7:23.9 22:28.81 6 7 #27 St. Peter, Olivia 10 Champlain Va 7:31.5 22:51.91 7 8 #18 Kehr, Sophia 12 Champlain Va 7:34.6 23:01.51 9 #218 Sullenberger, Mary 10 Shaker 7:36.4 23:07.05 8 10 #217 Shamlian, Ellie 12 Shaker 7:37.2 23:09.33 9 11 #28 Stidsen, Chloe 10 Champlain Va 7:39.0 23:14.78 12 #15 Cote, Celia 11 Champlain Va 7:39.1 23:15.24 13 #21 Militello, Lia 9 Champlain Va 7:39.2 23:15.47 14 #61 Cogan, Julia 12 Colonie 7:42.3 23:24.72 10 15 #202 Korniss, Virag 12 Shaker 7:44.6 23:31.84 11 16 #59 Cahill, Liz 10 Colonie 7:48.6 23:43.98 12 17 #24 Murray, Avery 9 Champlain Va 8:02.3 24:25.74 18 #93 Thaickal, Maya 10 Colonie 8:06.4 24:38.10 13 19 #188 Fraley, Hanna 10 Shaker 8:10.8 24:51.33 14 20 #20 Marino, Mia 9 Champlain Va 8:18.4 25:14.52 21 #92 Teale, Madison 11 Colonie 8:21.2 25:23.05 15 22 #195 Jacob, Sarah 11 Shaker 8:22.5 25:27.18 16 23 #199 Kennedy, Meghan 12 Shaker 8:26.8 25:40.11 17 24 #57 Bennett, Genevieve 10 Colonie 8:45.7 26:37.53 18 25 #187 Fox, Natalie 10 Shaker 8:47.4 26:42.57 19 26 #88 Scott, Helen 12 Colonie 8:57.0 27:11.89 20 27 #220 Zheng, Angela 12 Shaker 9:00.8 27:23.36 28 #212 Phelan, Julia 12 Shaker 9:08.4 27:46.49 29 #191 Gupta, Aditri 10 Shaker 9:13.1 28:00.87 30 #180 Bawla, Sara 10 Shaker 9:14.5 28:05.15 31 #192 Hallock, Arietta 10 Shaker 9:27.1 28:43.24 32 #210 Montimurro, Kaitlyn 12 Shaker 9:32.4 28:59.41 33 #179 Aquino, Mia 10 Shaker 9:45.7 29:39.79 34 #193 Hasan, Azka 12 Shaker 9:54.2 30:05.85 35 #204 Martin, Kara 11 Shaker 10:03.5 30:33.87 36 #219 Thumilan, Vinishasr 10 Shaker 10:22.6 31:32.16 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Champlain Valley Union Hi 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time: 1:49:30.40 Average: 21:54.08 2 Shaker 58 8 9 11 14 16 17 19 Total Time: 2:00:06.73 Average: 24:01.35 3 Colonie 68 10 12 13 15 18 20 Total Time: 2:03:47.38 Average: 24:45.48
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #68 Frankenfield, Julia 8 Colonie 6:45.9 10:08.49 1 2 #74 Lupe, Emma 8 Colonie 6:46.1 10:08.85 2 3 #80 Moran, Lillian 8 Colonie 6:53.0 10:19.17 3 4 #78 McClaine, Mia 7 Colonie 6:54.8 10:21.94 4 5 #197 Kearns, Alyssa 8 Shaker 6:56.3 10:24.08 5 6 #200 Koa, Elizabeth 8 Shaker 6:57.2 10:25.46 6 7 #79 McGeough-Gamache, P 8 Colonie 7:00.7 10:30.70 7 8 #201 Korniss, Lilla 9 Shaker 7:05.6 10:38.11 8 9 #73 Keller, Addison 7 Colonie 7:07.6 10:41.08 9 10 #66 Duffy, Madeline 8 Colonie 7:10.6 10:45.64 10 11 #60 Clancy, Teagan 8 Colonie 7:19.1 10:58.29 12 #91 Stewart, Anastacia 9 Colonie 7:29.5 11:13.93 13 #76 Mastaitis, Ellie 7 Colonie 7:30.7 11:15.65 14 #94 Trimarchi, Izzy 7 Colonie 7:32.7 11:18.72 15 #101 Williams, Sophia 8 Colonie 7:35.6 11:23.04 16 #183 Caiano, Alyssa 7 Shaker 7:38.9 11:27.98 11 17 #56 Anderson, Emma 8 Colonie 7:50.8 11:45.87 18 #64 DeCrescenzo, Sadie 8 Colonie 7:51.0 11:46.19 19 #186 Fowler, Isabel 9 Shaker 7:59.6 11:58.99 12 20 #215 Polsinello, Trista 9 Shaker 7:59.8 11:59.34 13 21 #181 Biddle, Sarah 8 Shaker 8:02.7 12:03.67 14 22 #62 Cornell, Kayden 7 Colonie 8:06.7 12:09.74 23 #214 Pollicino, Jenna 9 Shaker 8:13.1 12:19.25 24 #63 David, McKenzie 8 Colonie 8:14.6 12:21.48 25 #98 Wade, Katelyn 8 Colonie 8:16.1 12:23.74 26 #196 Karins, Gabby 9 Shaker 8:31.2 12:46.47 27 #84 Ramundo, Alyssa 9 Colonie 8:47.1 13:10.28 28 #82 Pechulis, Ashley 9 Colonie 8:47.4 13:10.64 29 #209 Milukuri, Yuktha 9 Shaker 9:45.5 14:37.83 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Colonie 17 1 2 3 4 7 9 10 Total Time: 51:29.15 Average: 10:17.83 2 Shaker 42 5 6 8 11 12 13 14 Total Time: 54:54.62 Average: 10:58.93
================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #185 Dunkel, Charlotte 7 Shaker 7:10.5 10:45.40 1 2 #10 Schlegel, Logan 7 Academy of t 8:38.3 12:57.10 3 #198 Kelly, Mackenzie 7 Shaker 8:41.5 13:01.90 2 4 #213 Pilla, Kacie 7 Shaker 8:42.3 13:03.00 3 5 #178 Alexander, Kelly 9 Shaker 8:47.7 13:11.10 4 6 #184 Coughlin, Cadence 7 Shaker 9:32.0 14:17.60 5 7 #260 Catalfamo, Ava 8 Shaker 10:09.2 15:13.40 6 8 #206 Meyers, Macey 8 Shaker 10:17.8 15:26.30 7 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shaker 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time: 1:04:19.00 Average: 12:51.80