2019 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/10/19 |
Foothills Conference
at Coles Woods - 4.78K
Glens Falls | 20 | Hudson Falls | 35 | Glens Falls | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Julian Stedman | G.F | 17:28.4 | 1. | Katie Culliton | G.F | 22:01.8 |
Sam Bordeau | G.F | 17:49.2 | 2. | Helena Trackey | G.F | 22:02.1 |
Paul Trackey | G.F | 17:54.7 | 3. | Katherine Lieberth | G.F | 22:08.9 |
Peyton Daley | H.F | 18:16.9 | 4. | Ariana Yeager | G.F | 22:16.2 |
Jack Putnam | H.F | 18:54.1 | 5. | Sylvia Guillet | G.F | 23:44.0 |
Peter Dudley | G.F | 19:11.1 | 6. | Trista DeLong | H.F | 25:05.0 |
Tom Bowstead | H.F | 19:39.8 | 7. | Natalie Brooks | H.F | 29:37.3 |
Caleb Tamez | H.F | 21:11.4 | 8. | Nichole Cozzens | H.F | 34:05.4 |
Ryan Healy | G.F | 21:15.4 | 9. | |||
John Eggleston | H.F | 22:56.6 | 10. |
at Queensbury C.S. - 4505 Meters
Queensbury | 19 | Schuylerville | 44 | Queensbury | 23 | Schuylerville | 38 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Nick Logan | Qu | 15:49.2 | 1. | Annalise Beyerbach | Qu | 18:57.9 |
Daryl Headen | Schy | 16:30.1 | 2. | Sunni LaBounty | Schy | 19:03.4 |
Lance Hayes | Qu | 16:31.3 | 3. | Megan Vianese | Schy | 19:38.7 |
Drew Fedele | Qu | 16:54.3 | 4. | Kinsley Holl | Qu | 19:52.1 |
Benjamin Jenkin | Qu | 17:28.4 | 5. | Martyna Boczar | Qu | 20:33.5 |
Noah Engel | Qu | 17:32.7 | 6. | Aberlyn Doin | Qu | 20:40.9 |
Tyler Harington | Qu | 17:32.9 | 7. | Madelyn Flowers | Qu | 20:49.2 |
Lucas Jenkin | Qu | 17:33.1 | 8. | Grace Corlew | Qu | 21:20.9 |
John Hicks | Qu | 17:33.3 | 9. | Hayley Benware | Qu | 21:21.1 |
Patrick Russell | Qu | 17:33.5 | 10. | Emma Nesbitt | Schy | 21:33.5 |
Patroon Conference
at Catskill
Germantown | 24 | Coxsackie-Athens | 34 | Coxsackie-Athens | 22 | Catskill | 33 | |
Germantown | 15 | Catskill | inc. | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Germantown | inc. | |
Germantown | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Cossackie-Athens | 15 | Catskill | inc. | Catskill | 15 | Germantown | inc. | |
Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Catskill | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Catskill | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Germantown | inc. | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Nathan Riordon | Cat | 20:16 | 1. | Hannah Crown | Cox | 23:04 |
Cameron Quinn | Germ | 20:38 | 2. | Ava Hubert | Cox | 23:53 |
Russell VanHoeson | Cox | 23:04 | 3. | Sammie VanDyke | Cat | 24:31 |
Caleb Wyakoop | Cox | 23:05 | 4. | Courtland Pezzo | Gern | 25:25 |
Matthew Rivenburg | Cat | 24:08 | 5. | Jordan Towns | Cox | 25:00 |
Collin Plass | Cox | 24:30 | 6. | Caroline Crown | Cox | 26:27 |
Anthony Smith | Germ | 27:54 | 7. | Isis Gonzalez | Cat | 27:37 |
at Cairo-Durham - 3.08 miles
Greenville | 15 | Cairo-Durham | 49 | Greenville | 22 | Cairo-Durham | 34 | |
Greenville | 15 | W-A-J | inc. | Greenville | 15 | W-A-J | inc. | |
Cairo-Durham | 15 | W-A-J | inc. | Cairo-Durham | 15 | W-A-J | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Kosich | Gvl | 19:01 | 1. | Fitzmaurice | Gvl | 19:16 |
Russell | Gvl | 19:11 | 2. | Smith | Gvl | 22:54 |
Baumann | Gvl | 20:15 | 3. | Goyette | Gvl | 23:26 |
Metcalf | Gvl | 21:27 | 4. | Myer | C-D | 24:13 |
Revel | Gvl | 21:41 | 5. | Ivery | C-D | 24:30 |
Zeeb | C-D | 21:47 | 6. | Gagne | C-D | 24:52 |
Thompson | Gvl | 22:02 | 7. | Kappel | Gvl | 25:56 |
Retell | C-D | 22:30 | 8. | Torres | C-D | 26:09 |
Feit | Gvl | 22:31 | 9. | Pettit | Gvl | 26:34 |
DiGiovanni | C-D | 23:25 | 10. | Wank | Gvl | 26:53 |
at Hudson - 2.91 miles
Taconic Hills | 15 | Hudson | inc. | Taconic Hills | 15 | Hudson | inc. | |
Taconic Hills | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | Taconic Hills | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | |
Hudson | inc. | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | Hudson | inc. | Taconic Hills | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Russo | T.H | 19:06 | 1. | Madsen | T.H | 24:47 |
Nack | T.H | 20:04 | 2. | Howard | T.H | 24:47 |
Rolsen | T.H | 20:09 | 3. | Russo | T.H | 25:08 |
Taylor | Hud | 20:51 | 4. | Perry | T.H | 25:25 |
Phillips | T.H | 21:34 | 5. | Berquist | Haw | 26:55 |
Langer | T.H | 21:42 | 6. | Kowalski | Haw | 27:33 |
Fenderson | Hud | 21:50 | 7. | Yang | T.H | 29:56 |
Berquist | Haw | 21:57 | 8. | Leahman | Haw | 30:35 |
Nelson | Haw | 22:43 | 9. | |||
Foutch | T.H | 22:59 | 10. |
at Chatham
Maple Hill | 24 | Chatham | 35 | Maple Hill | 15 | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | inc. | |
Maple Hill | 16 | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 47 | Maple Hill | 15 | Chatham | inc. | |
Chatham | 20 | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 36 | Chatham | inc. | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Noah Albanese | M.H | 18:20 | 1. | Angelina Pusateri | M.H | 22:50 |
Langford Maxwell | Chat | 18:32 | 2. | Skyler Misiaszek | M.H | 26:56 |
Caleb Jeralds | Chat | 19:34 | 3. | Julia Pugliese | M.H | 27:38 |
Peter Basile | M.H | 19:48 | 4. | Kailee Eckel | M.H | 28:02 |
Nathan Shader | M.H | 20:29 | 5. | R/DS | 28:42 | |
Reese Steele | M.H | 20:35 | 6. | Elanie Gillan | R/DS | 28:44 |
Caden Holsapple | Chat | 20:36 | 7. | R/DS | 31:08 | |
Jeremy Hover | R/DS | 21:03 | 8. | Liz Ridgeway | M.H | 32:15 |
Chris Bryan | M.H | 21:43 | 9. | |||
Cole Arno | M.H | 21:44 | 10. |
Suburban Council
at Tawasentha Park - 2.86 miles
Burnt Hills | 27 | Guilderland | 28 | Niskayuna | 26 | Burnt Hills | 29 | |
Burnt Hills | 25 | Niskayuna | 32 | Niskayuna | 19 | Guilderland | 38 | |
Burnt Hills | 15 | Averill Park | 46 | Niskayuna | 19 | Averill Park | 44 | |
Guilderland | 26 | Niskayuna | 33 | Burnt Hills | 17 | Guilderland | 39 | |
Guilderland | 15 | Averill Park | 49 | Burnt Hills | 20 | Averill Park | 38 | |
Niskayuna | 19 | Averill Park | 40 | Guilderland | 20 | Averill Park | 43 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Thomas Ragone | Nisk | 15:09.5 | 1. | Liyat Kebbede | Nisk | 18:20.8 |
Micah Tindale | Gld | 15:16.7 | 2. | Logan Barsalow | A.P | 18:30.1 |
Julian Franjieh | Nisk | 15:24.6 | 3. | Emily Berg | B.H | 18:37.4 |
Sean O'Brien | Gld | 15:26.6 | 4. | Katherine Hesler | Nisk | 18:40.5 |
Ryan Allison | B.H | 15:30.9 | 5. | Skyler Smith | B.H | 18:15.5 |
David Metacarpa | B.H | 15:34.6 | 6. | Jamisen Vendetti | B.H | 19:29.0 |
Matthew Rounds | B.H | 15:36.0 | 7. | Madison Smith | B.H | 19:31.5 |
Daniel Spanbauer | Gld | 15:37.8 | 8. | Isabel Vogel | B.H | 19:34.3 |
Will Marchant | B.H | 15:41.0 | 9. | Kate Scanlan | Gld | 19:38.0 |
Dante Ubriaco | B.H | 15:41.3 | 10. | Orit Shiang | Nisk | 19:42.4 |
at Iroquois Middle School
Saratoga Springs | 24 | Schenectady | 31 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Schenectady | 50 | |
Saratoga Springs | 17 | C.B.A. | 38 | |||||
Schenectady | 27 | C.B.A. | 28 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Shazim Permaul | Schn | 13:51.0 | 1. | Ella Kurto | Toga | 15:59.0 |
Ryan Bush | Toga | 13:59.6 | 2. | Catherine Mongan | Toga | 16:00.8 |
Jaevon Ardrey | Schn | 14:12.5 | 3. | Sheridan Wheeler | Toga | 16:03.3 |
Brady Tooker | Toga | 14:14.5 | 4. | Emily Bush | Toga | 16:12.3 |
Dawson Tooker | Toga | 14:15.2 | 5. | Amya Belisle | Toga | 16:50.1 |
Christian Mercado | Toga | 14:16.6 | 6. | Mckenzie Hart | Toga | 16:55.8 |
Evan Williams | CBA | 14:32.5 | 7. | Alycia Hart | Toga | 17:00.2 |
Sean Hendricks | CBA | 14:36.4 | 8. | Christina DeMeo | Toga | 17:21.9 |
Noah Flanders | Toga | 14:54.4 | 9. | Cassidy Levy | Toga | 17:45.1 |
Phillip Bianco | CBA | 14:55.2 | 10. | Katie Vandyck | Toga | 17:55.8 |