2019 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/15/19 |
Colonial Council
at Albany Academy - 2.6 miles
Mohonasen | 28 | Albany Academy | 29 | Mohonasen | 15 | Albany Academy | 44 | |
Mohonasen | 19 | Cohoes | 42 | Mohonasen | 15 | Cohoes | 49 | |
Albany Academy | 18 | Cohoes | 43 | Albany Academy | 16 | Cohoes | 42 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jay Madan | A.A | 13:52 | 1. | Kate Sherman | Moh | 15:19 |
Nathan Belcastro | Moh | 14:00 | 2. | Emma Sinisgalli | Moh | 15:42 |
Vishal Hada | A.A | 14:05 | 3. | Rachael Miller | Moh | 15:58 |
Joe Simeone | A.A | 14:14 | 4. | Zoe Miller | Moh | 16:54 |
Ross Kelly | Coh | 14:20 | 5. | Christa Bailey | Moh | 17:19 |
Mickey Polsinelli | Moh | 14:39 | 6. | Morgen Ingerson | A.A. | 17:30 |
Alex Brooks | Moh | 14:47 | 7. | Kara Cooney | A.A | 18:14 |
Garrick Smith-Growick | Moh | 15:03 | 8. | Abby Marriner | Moh | 18:30 |
Dylan Jenks | Moh | 15:05 | 9. | Caroline Donlon | A.A | 18:33 |
Aviv Drucker | A.A | 15:14 | 10. | Alina Broderick | A.A | 18:34 |
at LaSalle - 2.6 miles
LaSalle | 17 | Schalmont | 46 | Holy Names | 15 | Schalmont | inc. | |
LaSalle | 15 | Ravena | 46 | Holy Names | 15 | Ravena | inc. | |
Schalmont | 23 | Ravena | 36 | Schalmont | inc. | Ravena | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Gitch Hayes | LaS | 14:35 | 1. | Mya June | Scl | 17:56 |
Gianni Gabriel | LaS | 15:26 | 2. | Theresa Donlon | H.N | 18:30 |
Gabe Lucarelli | LaS | 15:51 | 3. | Michelle Norton | RCS | 18:39 |
Matthew Miranda | Schl | 15:59 | 4. | Livingston Ottman | H.N | 19:17 |
Aidan Ciancio | LaS | 16:10 | 5. | Adrianna Drindak | H.N | 19:26 |
Andrew Martin | LaS | 16:27 | 6. | Moly Montgomery | H.N | 20:31 |
Dalton Reagan | Scl | 16:42 | 7. | Nora Dreslin | Schl | 20:43 |
JR Meddaugh | RCS | 16:50 | 8. | Eileen Desharnais | H.N | 21:18 |
Chris Rarick | RCS | 16:52 | 9. | Gabby DeLucia | Schl | 21:28 |
Jeff Maddalone | LaS | 16:53 | 10. | Melania Quinto | RCS | 21:50 |
at Cobleskill-Richmondville - 2.82 miles
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 26 | Catholic Central | 29 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 16 | Catholic Central | inc. | |
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. | |
Catholic Central | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. | Catholic Central | inc. | Lansingburgh | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Charlie Foote | C-R | 16:33 | 1. | Emily Johnson | C-R | 18:48 |
Spencer Daley | CCHS | 16:44 | 2. | Morgan Johnson | C-R | 20:07 |
Tristan Either | C-R | 17:08 | 3. | Dani Butler | C-R | 20:24 |
Paul Barber | CCHS | 17:09 | 4. | Olivia Holland | C-R | 20:35 |
Cameron Gemmill | CCHS | 17:37 | 5. | Melody Ascioti | CCHS | 20:35 |
Nathan Brooker | C-R | 18:06 | 6. | Kendyl DesRoches | C-R | 22:17 |
Dexter Treis | C-R | 18:16 | 7. | Sarah Mattfeld | CCHS | 23:00 |
Connor Buchner | CCHS | 18:21 | 8. | Morgan Bick | CCHS | 23:26 |
Andrew Mummenthey | C-R | 18:28 | 9. | Sarah VanDenburgh | CCHS | 23:54 |
Nick Farley | CCHS | 19:04 | 10. | Olivia Hepp | Lan | 23:55 |
Patroon Conference
at Chatham - 5K
Chatham | 27 | Taconic Hills | 29 | Chatham | inc | Taconic Hills | inc | |
Chatham | 15 | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Chatham | inc | Cairo-Durham | inc | |
Chatham | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Chatham | inc | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Taconic Hills | 15 | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Taconic Hills | inc | Cairo-Durham | inc | |
Taconic Hills | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Taconic Hills | inc | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Cairo-Durham | inc. | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Cairo-Durham | inc | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Eli Russo | T.H | 18:34 | 1. | Lauren Madsen | T.H | 23:35 |
Caleb Jeralds | Chat | 18:46 | 2. | Crystal Iiany | C-D | 23:36 |
Tobias Jeralds | Chat | 19:09 | 3. | Trisha Gagne | C-D | 23:37 |
Mason Nack | T.H | 19:27 | 4. | Lily Russo | T.H | 25:08 |
Jesse Rosien | T.H | 19:41 | 5. | Marissa Legg | H-T | 25:32 |
Dante DiGiovanni | C-D | 19:52 | 6. | V | C-D | 27:24 |
Caden Holsapple | Chat | 20:08 | 7. | Ellie Yarg | T.H | 29:02 |
Brycen Haner | Chat | 20:17 | 8. | Stephanie Molina-Rodriguez | H-T | 31:24 |
Tyler Zeeb | C-D | 20:22 | 9. | Hailey Morrison | C-D | 37:08 |
Issac Lange | T.H | 21:46 | 10. |
at Greenville
Greenville | 22 | Maple Hill | 35 | Greenville | 16 | Maple Hill | 39 | |
Greenville | 15 | Hudson | inc | Greenville | 15 | Coxsackie-Athens | 50 | |
Greenville | 15 | Germantown | inc. | Greenville | 15 | Germantown | 48 | |
Greenville | 15 | Coxsackie-Athens | inc. | Germantown | 15 | Hudson | inc. | |
Maple Hill | 15 | Hudson | inc. | Maple Hill | 15 | Coxsackie-Athens | 50 | |
Maple Hill | 15 | Germantown | inc. | Maple Hill | 17 | Germantown | 46 | |
Maple Hill | 15 | Coxsackie-Athens | inc. | Maple Hill | 15 | Hudson | inc. | |
Hudson | inc. | Germantown | inc. | Coxsackie-Athens | 26 | Germantown | 29 | |
Hudson | inc. | Coxsackie-Athens | inc. | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Hudson | inc. | |
Germantown | inc. | Coxsackie-Athens | inc. | Germantown | 15 | Hudson | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ryan Russell | Gvl | 18:05 | 1. | Tess Fitzmaurice | Gvl | 19:21 |
Finn Kosich | Gvl | 18:53 | 2. | Alex Goyette | Gvl | 21:36 |
John Catapano | Gvl | 19:09 | 3. | Angelina Pusateri | M.H | 21:54 |
Gavin Metcalf | Gvl | 19:20 | 4. | Sydney Smith | Gvl | 22:14 |
Peter Basile | M.H | 19:32 | 5. | Skyler M. | M.H | 22:48 |
Thomas Baumann | Gvl | 19:42 | 6. | Kailee Eckel | M.H | 23:19 |
Nathan Shader | M.H | 19:45 | 7. | Khalifah Tracey | Gvl | 23:24 |
Reese Steele | M.H | 20:13 | 8. | Melody Kappel | Gvl | 23:55 |
Cameron Quinn | Germ | 20:28 | 9. | Julia Puglere | M.H | 24:00 |
Ben B. | M.H | 20:30 | 10. | Jessica Wank | Gvl | 24:05 |
at Catskill
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 15 | W-A-J | inc | Catskill | 15 | W-A-J | inc. | |
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 15 | Catskill | inc | Catskill | 15 | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | inc. | |
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | Catskill | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | |
W-A-J | inc. | Catskill | inc. | W-A-J | inc. | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | inc. | |
W-A-J | inc. | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | W-A-J | inc. | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | |
Catskill | inc. | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | inc. | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jeremy Hover | R/DS | 19:20 | 1. | Samantha VaDyke | Cat | 24:11 |
Nathan Riordan | Cat | 19:41 | 2. | Helena Rodriguez | R/DS | 24:17 |
Devin Krause | R/DS | 19:55 | 3. | Isis Gonzalez | Cat | 25:22 |
Ryan Slingerland | R/DS | 21:41 | 4. | Iram Asif | Cat | 25:36 |
Andrew K. | R/DS | 22:06 | 5. | Sarah Davies | Cat | 25:39 |
Griffin Fisher | Cat | 22:48 | 6. | Elaine Gillian | R/DS | 27:37 |
Soloman Berquist | Haw | 23:29 | 7. | Angelina Shanley | Cat | 27:46 |
James Hurley | R/DS | 24:09 | 8. | Abigail Davies | R/DS | 28:17 |
Emmett | Haw | 24:47 | 9. | Toni Shuster | WAJ | 29:31 |
Matthew Rivenburg | Cat | 24:53 | 10. | Aizlyn O'Connell | Cat | 31:16 |
Suburban Conference
at Saratoga State Park, Peerless Pool
Shenendehowa | 20 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 40 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 17 | Shenendehowa | 38 | |
Shenendehowa | 15 | Schenectady | 48 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Albany High | 46 | |
Shenendehowa | 15 | Albany High | 50 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Schenectady | inc. | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 19 | Schenectady | 40 | Shenendehowa | 15 | Albany High | 50 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Albany High | 45 | Shenendehowa | 15 | Schenectady | inc. | |
Schenectady | 16 | Albany High | 41 | Albany High | 15 | Schenectady | inc. | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ryan Allison | B.H | 15:48.3 | 1. | Emily Berg | B.H | 19:33.2 |
Bryce Spence | Shen | 15:59.4 | 2. | Jamisen Vendetti | B.H | 19:33.3 |
Ryan Shanahan | Shen | 16:01.3 | 3. | Isabel Vogel | B.H | 19:41.7 |
Nathan Brimhall | Shen | 16:04.4 | 4. | Madison Whited | B.H | 19:49.4 |
Aidan Hickey | Shen | 16:16.5 | 5. | Jada Dennis | Shen | 19:49.8 |
Griffin Cooke | Shen | 16:17.8 | 6. | Jade Dennis | Shen | 19:59.4 |
Shazim Permaul | Schn | 16:23.0 | 7. | Madison Smith | B.H | 20:04.5 |
Lorenzi Bianchi | Shen | 16:24.8 | 8. | Sarah Alexopoulos | Shen | 20:31.4 |
Kyle Gronau | Shen | 16:26.5 | 9. | Alyssa Kondracki | Shen | 20:31.7 |
Matthew Rounds | B.H | 16:28.5 | 10. | Tessa Bossom | Shen | 20:42.1 |
at The Crossings
Guilderland | 25 | Saratoga Springs | 30 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Colonie | 50 | |
Guilderland | 15 | Colonie | 50 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Guilderland | 50 | |
Guilderland | 15 | Troy | inc. | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Troy | inc. | |
Saratoga Springs | 15 | Colonie | 42 | Colonie | 25 | Guilderland | 32 | |
Saratoga Springs | 15 | Troy | inc. | Colonie | 15 | Troy | inc. | |
Colonie | 15 | Troy | inc. | Guilderland | 15 | Troy | inc. | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Micah Tindale | Gld | 12:48.5 | 1. | Ella Kurto | Toga | 14:32.7 |
Sean O'Brien | Gld | 12:58.5 | 2. | Sheridan Wheeler | Toga | 15:06.4 |
Ryan Bush | Toga | 13:03.2 | 3. | Mckinley Wheeler | Toga | 15:09.1 |
Jack Parsons | Gld | 13:06.9 | 4. | Emily Bush | Toga | 15:09.6 |
Brady Tooker | Toga | 13:14.1 | 5. | Anya Belisle | Toga | 15:12.1 |
Christian Mercado | Toga | 13:14.7 | 6. | Catherine Mongan | Toga | 15:25.7 |
Dawson Tooker | Toga | 13:15.5 | 7. | McKenzie Hart | Toga | 15:31.0 |
Will Cusato | Gld | 13:25.7 | 8. | Alycia Hart | Toga | 15:52.5 |
Max Fredette | Toga | 13:30.6 | 9. | Christina DeMeo | Toga | 16:09.5 |
Alexander Gent | Gld | 13:48.6 | 10. | Kate Scanlan | Gld | 16:14.4 |
Western Athletic Conference
at Schoharie - 2.9 miles
Schoharie | inc. | Mekeel Christian | inc. | Schoharie | 15 | Mekeel Christian | inc. | |
Schoharie | inc. | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | Schoharie | 15 | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | |
Mekeel Christian | inc. | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | Mekeel Christian | inc. | Bishop Gibbons | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Austin Lints | Scho | 16:38 | 1. | Scarlett Rose | Scho | 19:39 |
Ben Verbicky | B.G | 19:02 | 2. | Sofia Verbicky | B.G | 20:41 |
Dylan Wayman-Bender | Scho | 19:26 | 3. | Zoey Lints | Scho | 21:49 |
Anthony Knapick | B.G | 19:28 | 4. | Jenna Leonardi | Scho | 24:02 |
Keenan Repicky | Scho | 20:25 | 5. | Abigail Kosier | Scho | 24:02 |
Seamus Trainor | B.G | 22:08 | 6. | Anna Gizzo | B.G | 24:23 |
Connor Howland | Scho | 25:10 | 7. | Meaghan Kienzle | B.G | 24:37 |
Donovan Smith | B.G | 27:06 | 8. | Cassandra Griffith | Scho | 27:06 |
9. | ||||||
10. |
at Bob's Trees - 2.82 miles
Fonda-Fultonville | 17 | Mayfield | 45 | Fonda-Fultonville | 27 | Mayfield | 28 | |
Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Galway | inc. | Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Galway | inc. | |
Mayfield | 15 | Galway | inc. | Mayfield | 15 | Galway | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Viscosi | Fon | 15:42 | 1. | Relyea | May | 17:40 |
Decker | Gal | 15:53 | 2. | Jordan | Gal | 19:29 |
Melita | Fon | 16:14 | 3. | Clear | Fon | 20:41 |
Dettenridder | Fon | 16:49 | 4. | Bjeliou | May | 20:49 |
Abdella | May | 17:21 | 5. | Cusack | Fon | 21:37 |
Pearce | Fon | 17:53 | 6. | Powell | May | 22:18 |
Sangis | Fon | 17:53 | 7. | Snell | Fon | 22:28 |
Cline | Fon | 18:07 | 8. | James | Fon | 22:37 |
Allen | May | 19:04 | 9. | Thompson | Fon | 22:42 |
Smigen | May | 19:06 | 10. | Drouin | Gal | 22:57 |
at Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Fonda-Fultonville | 17 | Mayfield | 45 | Fonda-Fultonville | 27 | Mayfield | 28 | |
Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Galway | inc. | Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Galway | inc. | |
Mayfield | 15 | Galway | inc. | Mayfield | 15 | Galway | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
A.Drescher | Duan | 17:10 | 1. | Michelle Puzulis | BKW | 21:43 |
M.Coons | Duan | 19:26 | 2. | Jessica Archambeault | Duan | 23:42 |
P.Munson | Duan | 20:06 | 3. | Ceclia Crossett | BKW | 23:59 |
P.Wilsey | Duan | 20:16 | 4. | Allison Bates | Duan | 24:24 |
H.Smith | BKW | 20:27 | 5. | Alanna Mitchell | Duan | 24:55 |
Seth Wintermute | C/FP | 20:38 | 6. | Sam Barlow | C/FP | 25:02 |
Mike Harris | C/FP | 20:50 | 7. | Ella Robinson | C/FP | 25:15 |
Trevor Howard | C/FP | 21:01 | 8. | Cameron Goss | BKW | 26:42 |
George Atanasov | Duan | 21:17 | 9. | Caroline Mundell | BKW | 26:42 |
Connor Skiff | Duan | 21:18 | 10. | Brooke Moore | Duan | 26:56 |