2019 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/1/19 |
Colonial Council
at Tawasentha Park - 2.86 miles
Mohonasen | 25 | Ichabod Crane | 30 | Mohonasen | 16 | Ichabod Crane | 44 | |
Mohonasen | 21 | LaSalle | 38 | Mohonasen | 15 | Holy Names | 48 | |
Mohonasen | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. | Mohonasen | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. | |
Ichabod Crane | 22 | LaSalle | 36 | Ichabod Crane | 18 | Holy Names | 40 | |
Ichabod Crane | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. | Ichabod Crane | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. | |
LaSalle | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. | Holy Names | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Gitch Hayes | LaS | 15:56.3 | 1. | Natalia Sawyer | Moh | 19:12.7 |
Louis Warner | I.C | 16:41.1 | 2. | Emma Sinisgalli | Moh | 19:14.5 |
Nathan Belcastro | Moh | 17:04.6 | 3. | Rachel Miller | Moh | 19:23.3 |
Trevor Cavagnaro | I.C | 17:31.5 | 4. | Christa Bailey | Moh | 20:17.3 |
Garrick Smith-Growick | Moh | 17:38.0 | 5. | Victoria Slade | I.C | 20:26.2 |
Alex Brooks | Moh | 17:43.5 | 6. | Zoe Miller-Graham | Moh | 20:43.6 |
Mickey Polsinelli | Moh | 17:48.5 | 7. | Piper Cartier | Moh | 21:00.3 |
Dante Tapler | I.C | 17:55.4 | 8. | Analisa Martino | I.C | 21:09.9 |
Aidan Ciancio | LaS | 18:04.7 | 9. | Emily Wall | I.C | 21:34.0 |
Logan Morrissey | Moh | 18:16.6 | 10. | Theresa Donlon | H.N | 21:43.6 |
at Ravena - 2.6 miles
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 18 | Ravena | 39 | Voorheesville | 28* | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 28 | |
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 15 | Voorheesville | 46 | Voorheesville | 15 | Cohoes | 49 | |
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 24 | Cohoes | 38 | Voorheesville | 20 | Ravena | inc. | |
Ravena | 25 | Voorheesville | 30 | Cobleskill-Richmodville | 16 | Cohoes | 39 | |
Ravena | 28 | Cohoes | 29 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 27 | Ravena | inc. | |
Voorheesville | 29 | Cohoes | 30 | Cohoes | 30 | Ravena | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Foote | C-R | 14:48 | 1. | Sayahi | Voor | 15:44 |
Kelly | Coh | 14:58 | 2. | Johnson | C-R | 16:57 |
Ethier | C-R | 15:05 | 3. | Johnson | C-R | 17:44 |
DeCelle | Coh | 15:20 | 4. | Young | Voor | 17:55 |
Lasher | C-R | 15:28 | 5. | Norton | RCS | 18:04 |
Meddaugh | RCS | 15:32 | 6. | Holland | C-R | 18:20 |
Tries | C-R | 15:42 | 7. | Hampston | Voor | 18:24 |
Booker | C-R | 15:57 | 8. | Butler | C-R | 18:25 |
Pecora | RCS | 16:08 | 9. | McCarty | Voor | 18:33 |
Hansen | Voor | 16:18 | 10. | Victoria | Voor | 18:38 |
Foothills Conference
at Moreau Town Park - 4828m
South Glens Falls | 25 | Glens Falls | 32 | South Glens Falls | 26 | Glens Falls | 29 | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Cowen Leininger | SGF | 16:39.8 | 1. | Marissa Colvin | 20:20.9 | |
Aiden Taylor | SGF | 17:26.4 | 2. | Katie Culliton | 20:46.1 | |
Sam Bordeau | G.F | 17:35.5 | 3. | Kara Hammond | 22:17.0 | |
Julian Stedman | G.F | 17:44.6 | 4. | Helena Trackey | 22:35.9 | |
Tillman Philo | SGF | 18:21.7 | 5. | Andrea DeStefano | 22:42.9 | |
Jack Putnam | G.F | 18:23.5 | 6. | Katherine Lieberth | 22:52.4 | |
Paul Trackey | G..F | 18:32.7 | 7. | Sylvia Guillet | 23:20.7 | |
Dylan Sechler | SGF | 18:53.0 | 8. | Tesa Hogan | 23:23.6 | |
Jordan Stevens | SGF | 18:58.3 | 9. | Josilyn Bouffard | 23:35.0 | |
Andrew Byrne | SGF | 19:04.1 | 10. | Ariana Yeager | 23:42.1 |
at Hudson Falls - 4730m
Schuylerville | 19 | Hudson Falls | 40 | Schuylerville | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Daryl Headen | Schy | 17:34.4 | 1. | Sunni LaBounty | Schy | 19:39.9 |
Peyton Daley | H.F | 17:37.2 | 2. | Megan Vianese | Schy | 21:44.4 |
Zachary Payant | Schy | 18:13.4 | 3. | Lillian Letzring | Schy | 22:24.0 |
Patrick McGloine | Schy | 18:21.1 | 4. | Paige Nesbitt | Schy | 22:32.2 |
Daniel Farbaniec | Schy | 18:30.8 | 5. | Anya Vautrin | Schy | 24:24.1 |
Cody Belden | Schy | 19:01.0 | 6. | Emma Nesbitt | Schy | 24:28.3 |
Peter Dudley | H.F | 19:08.8 | 7. | Sydney Alexanian | Schy | 24:31.4 |
Tom Bowstead | H.F | 19:16.5 | 8. | Riley VanCott | Schy | 24:32.4 |
Jacob Rowinski | Schy | 19:48.3 | 9. | Emma Grace O'Rourke | Schy | 24:37.7 |
Gian-Luca Ubillo | Schy | 20:03.3 | 10. | Trista DeLong | H.F | 25:51.7 |
at Indian Meadows
Scotia-Glenville | 17 | Amsterdam | 43 | Scotia-Glenville | 20 | Amsterdam | 36 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Noah Greski | Sco | 15:29 | 1. | Stephanie James | Sco | 18:27 |
Alex Tebano | Sco | 15:46 | 2. | Delaney Krough | Sco | 18:54 |
Kyle Ostrander | Sco | 15:47 | 3. | Rosie Sculed | Ams | 20:42 |
Trevor Dzikowicz | Ams | 16:08 | 4. | Maddie Durant | Sco | 20:52 |
Tyler Greene | Sco | 16:50 | 5. | Kayla Sondrup | Ams | 21:29 |
Mike Pino | Sco | 17:03 | 6. | Olivia Wheeler | Sco | 21:37 |
Daniel Bublak | Ams | 17:33 | 7. | Sydney Szczepanik | Ams | 21:42 |
Tyler Hanhurst | Sco | 17:34 | 8. | Annabelle Wheeler | Sco | 21:46 |
Nate Wylie | Sco | 17:35 | 9. | Kenzie Schraa | Sco | 22:20 |
Patrick Allen | Sco | 17:48 | 10. | Skylar Grybos | Ams | 22:52 |
at Broadalbin-Perth - 5K
Broadalbin-Perth | 23 | Johnstown | 33 | Broadalbin-Perth | 15 | Johnstown | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Connor Couperus | B-P | 18:43.7 | 1. | Sarah Smith | B-P | 22:03.4 |
Micah Smith | B-P | 19:09.9 | 2. | Samantha Murphy | B-P | 23:01.8 |
Danny Delong | B-P | 19:54.3 | 3. | Haley Tomlinson | B-P | 23:16.2 |
Alex Cwiakala | John | 20:37.4 | 4. | Emma Frasier | B-P | 23:39.4 |
Josh Peck | John | 20:47.3 | 5. | Lauren Phillips | B-P | 23:41.0 |
Jake Wesley | John | 20:47.7 | 6. | Caroline Iannotti | B-P | 25:26.7 |
Tyler Downing | John | 20:50.4 | 7. | Ava Tyler | B-P | 26:00.4 |
Jordan Perna | B-P | 21:05.9 | 8. | Emma Murphy | B-P | 26:35.9 |
Nick Musillo | B-P | 21:33.6 | 9. | Erica Lin | B-P | 26:52.3 |
Jon Simmons | B-P | 21:34.0 | 10. | Bianca Ropeter | B-P | 29:20.3 |
Western Athletic Conference
at Fort Plain - ~3.0 miles
Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 15 | Mayfield | inc. | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 15 | Mayfield | inc. | |
Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 15 | Mekeel Christian | inc. | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 15 | Mekeel Christian | inc. | |
Mayfield | inc. | Mekeel Christian | inc. | Mayfield | inc. | Mekeel Christian | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Cameron Abdella | May | 19:24 | 1. | Madison Relyea | May | 19:41 |
Shawn Allen | May | 19:58 | 2. | Madison Lilienthal | Mek | 22:22 |
Eric Elliott | C/FP | 21:08 | 3. | Emma Karker | C/FP | 25:31 |
Braydon Jouden | May | 21:10 | 4. | Olivia Micholski | May | 25:50 |
Seth Wintermute | C/FP | 21:47 | 5. | Ella Robinson | C/FP | 26:01 |
Mike Harris | C/FP | 22:35 | 6. | Sam Barlow | C/FP | 26:45 |
Martin Harris | C/FP | 23:20 | 7. | Oelaney LaFontaine | May | 28:54 |
Kurt Sunderland | C/FP | 23:42 | 8. | Natalie Thibodeau | C/FP | 29:16 |
Mike Barlow | C/FP | 24:26 | 9. | Natalia Dound | C/FP | 33:36 |
Fallon Wells | C/FP | 24:42 | 10. |
at Bob's Trees - 2.82 miles
Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. | OESJ | inc. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 22 | Schoharie | 35 | |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. | Schoharie | inc. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | OESJ | inc. | |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. | Galway | inc. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | Galway | inc. | |
OESJ | inc. | Schoharie | inc. | Schoharie | 15 | OESJ | inc. | |
OESJ | inc. | Galway | inc. | Schoharie | 15 | Galway | inc. | |
Schoharie | inc. | Galway | inc. | OESJ | inc. | Galway | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Holden Decker | Gal | 16:12 | 1. | Michelle Puzulis | BKW | 20:12 |
Austin Lints | Scho | 17:08 | 2. | Emma Jordan | Gal | 20:27 |
James Hilton | Gal | 19:50 | 3. | Scarlett Rose | Scho | 21:40 |
Ryan Bungay | BKW | 19:58 | 4. | Celcilla Corssett | BKW | 22:03 |
Matt DeMarco | BKW | 20:16 | 5. | Abby Kosier | Scho | 23:09 |