2018 Cross Country
Galway Invitational @ Bob's Trees - 9/29/18 |
Varsity & J.V. - 2.82 miles
Frosh & Modified - 1.46 miles
Boys: Varsity, J.V., 9-12, Modified
Girls: Varsity, 9-12, Modified
SEPTEMBER 29, 2018
BOBS TREE FARM
GALWAY, NY
VARSITY BOYS
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE
PTS
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Noah Flanders
11
Saratoga
15:38.0 5:26
2
2 Nick Graziano
12
Albany Academy
15:42.0 5:28
3
3 Dawson Tooker
10
Saratoga 15:52.0
5:31
4
4 Joe Yusaitis
12
Stillwater
16:02.0 5:35
5
5 Vishal Hada
11
Albany Academy
16:22.0 5:41
6
6 Tim Rickert
12
COLONIE
16:25.0 5:43
7
7 Shane Viscosi
10
Fonda-Fultonville
16:29.0 5:44
8
8 Jared Revell
12
Greenville
16:40.0 5:48
9
9 Manuel Calvo
10
Greenville
16:44.0 5:49
10
10 Casey Navin
11
Saratoga
16:47.0 5:50
11
11 Mateo Inoa
12
Saratoga
16:48.0 5:50
12
12 Holden Decker
11
Galway
16:53.0 5:52
13
13 Jay Madan 10
Albany Academy
16:59.0 5:54
14
14 John Gannon
11
Stillwater
17:01.0 5:55
15
15 Andy Tucker
12
COLONIE
17:02.0 5:55
16
16 Nate Green
12 COLONIE
17:04.0 5:56
17
17 Gabe Hall
11
COLONIE
17:11.0 5:58
18
18 Erik Sicko
12
Stillwater
17:15.0 6:00
19
19 Josh Czech
11
Saratoga 17:20.0
6:02
20
20 Evan Flanagan
10
COLONIE
17:28.0 6:04
21
21 Anthony Horton
11
COLONIE
17:31.0 6:05
22
22 Trevor Cline
10
Fonda-Fultonville
17:31.0 6:05
23
23 Paul Holmes
11
COLONIE
17:33.0 6:06
24
24 Owen Burnham
10
Granville/Whitehall
17:34.0 6:06
25
25 Evan Klotz
11
Saratoga
17:37.0 6:08
26
26 Austin Lints
11
Schoaire
17:39.0 6:08
27
27 Ryan Ingle
12
Galway
17:45.0 6:10
28
28 Kyle Thompson
10
Greenville
17:49.0 6:12
29
29 Michel Ghorayeb
9
Stillwater
17:56.0 6:14
30
30 Christian Pierce
11
Fonda-Fultonville
18:06.0 6:18
31
31 Myles Anderson
12
Fonda-Fultonville
18:12.0 6:20
32
32 Josef Wilson
12 Saratoga
18:14.0 6:20
33
33 Andrew Hahn
12
Schoaire
18:19.0 6:22
34
Christopher Fenders 11
Hudson
18:21.0 6:23
35
34 Joseph Simeone
9
Albany Academy
18:21.0 6:23
36
35 Sam Moraci
10
Stillwater
18:27.0 6:25
37
36 Alex Li
11
Albany Academy
18:30.0 6:26
38
37 Gavin Metcalf
10
Greenville
18:46.0 6:31
39
Chris Rarick
10
Ravena
18:52.0 6:34
40
Addison Zessin
12
Ravena
18:52.0 6:34
41
38 Tyler Hanson
11
Corinth
18:52.0 6:34
42
39 Jack Kirkwood
11
Stillwater
18:53.0 6:34
43
40 Alec Richards
10
Corinth
18:54.0 6:34
44
Ben Verbicky
11
NDBG
18:54.0 6:34
45
41 Ryan Revell 10
Greenville
18:54.0 6:34
46
42 Paul Granger
8
Corinth
18:55.0 6:35
47
43 Samuel Dederick
10
Greenville
19:01.0 6:37
48
Armand Root
10
OESJ
19:12.0 6:40
49
44 Jordan Gould
10
Granville/Whitehall
19:49.0 6:53
50
45 Justin Kozlowski
12
Galway
20:01.0 6:58
51
Jaelen Richardson 12
Hudson
20:05.0 6:59
52
46 Liam Viscosi
12
Fonda-Fultonville
20:13.0 7:02
53
47 Cole Peterson
11
Corinth
20:20.0 7:04
54
Jake Dauphinais
12
TROY
20:21.0 7:04
55
48 Edward Packard
11
Greenville
20:24.0 7:05
56
49 Ben Bishop
12
Granville/Whitehall
20:28.0 7:07
57
50 Aidan O'Beirne
12
Galway
20:28.0 7:07
58
51 Will Lutz
9
Stillwater
20:42.0 7:12
59
52 Joshua Rumsey
12
Galway
20:42.0 7:12
60
david millard
11
mechanicville
20:43.0 7:12
61
53 James Hilton
9
Galway
20:44.0 7:12
62
54 Jack Martina
9
Corinth
20:51.0 7:15
63
55 James Craig
11
Schoaire
20:52.0 7:15
64
56 Ryan Schopmeier
11
Fonda-Fultonville
20:54.0 7:16
65
Charlie Stockwell 11
TROY
20:57.0 7:17
66
57 Tyler Rollins
12
Granville/Whitehall
21:00.0 7:18
67
58 Gabriel Borthwick
10
Schoaire
21:21.0 7:25
68
59 Max Jones
9
Corinth
21:27.0 7:27
69
60 Darren Heigel
12
Galway
21:49.0 7:35
70
Max Helfrich
9
NDBG
21:58.0 7:38
71
Anthony Knapick
9
NDBG
21:59.0 7:38
72
Jack Mahoney
10
TROY
22:04.0 7:40
73
61 John Hall
10
Fonda-Fultonville
22:04.0 7:40
74
62 Matt Pietryka
9
Granville/Whitehall
22:34.0 7:51
75
Jarod Yost
10
Mekeel Christian
22:57.0 7:59
76
Finlay Turnquist
10
Hudson
23:14.0 8:05
77
Michael Zhang
12
Hudson
23:28.0 8:09
78
63 Noah Balch
11
Granville/Whitehall
23:30.0 8:10
79
64 Glenn Brisley
12
Schoaire
23:35.0 8:12
80
Seamus Trainor
11
NDBG
24:42.0 8:35
81
Deegan Eggleston
12
OESJ
25:15.0 8:47
82
65 Jeddidiah Fox
12
Schoaire
31:04.0 10:48
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
44 Saratoga
(16:29.0 82:25.0
1:42.0)
=============================================
1
1 Noah Flanders
11 15:38.0
2
3 Dawson Tooker
10 15:52.0
3
10 Casey Navin
11 16:47.0
4
11 Mateo Inoa
12 16:48.0
5
19 Josh Czech
11 17:20.0
6
( 25) Evan Klotz
11 17:37.0
7
( 32) Josef Wilson
12 18:14.0
2.
74 COLONIE
(17:02.0 85:10.0
1:03.0)
=============================================
1
6 Tim Rickert
12 16:25.0
2
15 Andy Tucker
12 17:02.0
3
16 Nate Green
12 17:04.0
4
17 Gabe Hall
11 17:11.0
5
20 Evan Flanagan
10 17:28.0
6 (
21) Anthony Horton
11 17:31.0
7
( 23) Paul Holmes
11 17:33.0
3.
90 Albany Academy
(17:10.8 85:54.0
2:48.0)
=============================================
1
2 Nick Graziano
12 15:42.0
2
5 Vishal Hada
11 16:22.0
3
13 Jay Madan
10 16:59.0
4
34 Joseph Simeone
9 18:21.0
5
36 Alex Li
11 18:30.0
4.
100 Stillwater
(17:20.2 86:41.0
2:25.0)
=============================================
1
4 Joe Yusaitis
12 16:02.0
2
14 John Gannon
11 17:01.0
3
18 Erik Sicko
12 17:15.0
4
29 Michel Ghorayeb
9 17:56.0
5
35 Sam Moraci
10 18:27.0
6
( 39) Jack Kirkwood
11 18:53.0
7
( 51) Will Lutz
9 20:42.0
5.
123 Greenville
(17:46.6 88:53.0
2:14.0)
=============================================
1
8 Jared Revell
12 16:40.0
2
9 Manuel Calvo
10 16:44.0
3
28 Kyle Thompson
10 17:49.0
4
37 Gavin Metcalf
10 18:46.0
5
41 Ryan Revell
10 18:54.0
6
( 43) Samuel Dederick
10 19:01.0
7
( 48) Edward Packard
11 20:24.0
6.
136 Fonda-Fultonville
(18:06.2 90:31.0
3:44.0)
=============================================
1
7 Shane Viscosi
10 16:29.0
2
22 Trevor Cline
10 17:31.0
3
30 Christian Pierce
11 18:06.0
4
31 Myles Anderson
12 18:12.0
5
46 Liam Viscosi
12 20:13.0
6
( 56) Ryan Schopmeier
11 20:54.0
7
( 61) John Hall
10 22:04.0
7.
186 Galway
(19:09.8 95:49.0
3:49.0)
=============================================
1
12 Holden Decker
11 16:53.0
2
27 Ryan Ingle
12 17:45.0
3
45 Justin Kozlowski
12 20:01.0
4
50 Aidan O'Beirne
12 20:28.0
5
52 Joshua Rumsey
12 20:42.0
6
( 53) James Hilton
9 20:44.0
7
( 60) Darren Heigel
12 21:49.0
8.
221 Corinth
(19:34.4 97:52.0
1:59.0)
=============================================
1
38 Tyler Hanson
11 18:52.0
2
40 Alec Richards
10 18:54.0
3
42 Paul Granger
8 18:55.0
4
47 Cole Peterson
11 20:20.0
5
54 Jack Martina
9 20:51.0
6
( 59) Max Jones
9 21:27.0
9.
236 Granville/Whitehall
(20:17.0 101:25.0
5:00.0)
=============================================
1
24 Owen Burnham
10 17:34.0
2
44 Jordan Gould
10 19:49.0
3
49 Ben Bishop
12 20:28.0
4
57 Tyler Rollins
12 21:00.0
5
62 Matt Pietryka 9
22:34.0
6
( 63) Noah Balch
11 23:30.0
10.
236 Schoaire
(20:21.2 101:46.0
5:56.0)
=============================================
1
26 Austin Lints
11 17:39.0
2
33 Andrew Hahn
12 18:19.0
3
55 James Craig
11 20:52.0
4
58 Gabriel Borthwick 10 21:21.0
5
64 Glenn Brisley
12 23:35.0
6
( 65) Jeddidiah Fox
12 31:04.0
Incomplete Teams:
Hudson
Christopher Fenderson 11, Jaelen Richardson 12, Finlay Turnquist 10,
Michael
Zhang
12
Ravena
Chris Rarick 10, Addison Zessin 12
NDBG
Ben Verbicky 11, Max Helfrich
9, Anthony Knapick 9,
Seamus Trainor 11
OESJ
Armand Root 10, Deegan Eggleston 12
TROY
Jake Dauphinais 12, Charlie Stockwell 11, Jack Mahoney 10
mechanicville
david millard 11
Mekeel
Christian
Jarod Yost 10
Page
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE
PTS
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Noah Capello
10
Saratoga
17:45.0 6:10
2
2 Ronald Schorpp
9
Saratoga
17:47.0 6:11
3
3 Evan Barthelmas
9
Saratoga
17:48.0 6:11
4
4 William Shafer
10
Saratoga
17:56.0 6:14
5
5 Caleb Yuhasz
8
Saratoga
18:26.0 6:25
6
6 Leydon Hemsworth
8
Saratoga
18:30.0 6:26
7
7 Jackson Ellner
10
Saratoga
18:34.0 6:27
8
Jonah Passaro
9
Saratoga
18:59.0 6:36
9
Jackson Oehler
9
Saratoga
19:06.0 6:38
10
Zahir Bashir
8
Saratoga
19:21.0 6:44
11
Aaron McClements
11
Stillwater
19:22.0 6:44
12
Elgin Ruggles
8 Saratoga
19:43.0 6:51
13
8 Kaqing He
11
Albany Academy
19:47.0 6:53
14
John Goff
8
Saratoga
19:52.0 6:54
15
John Burke
12
Saratoga 19:59.0 6:57
16
9 Nick DeMarco
9
Albany Academy
20:11.0 7:01
17
Cole Harris
9
Saratoga
20:15.0 7:02
18
10 Logan Feathers
10
Albany Academy
20:19.0 7:04
19
Ethan Maliszewski 10
Saratoga
20:35.0 7:09
20
Michael Torani
10
Saratoga
20:36.0 7:10
21
Caleb Davis
9
Saratoga
20:37.0 7:10
22
Samuel Wood
9
Saratoga
20:38.0 7:10
23
11 Bode Reynolds
10
Albany Academy
20:39.0 7:11
24
Tobias Selkirk
10
Saratoga
20:44.0 7:12
25
12 Aidan Cooney
12
Albany Academy
20:54.0 7:16
26
13 Esteban Ramirez
9
Albany Academy
21:49.0 7:35
27
14 Cael Fleischer
12
Albany Academy
22:08.0 7:42
28
Swarajjit Debnath 10
Greenville
22:11.0 7:43
29
Sean Stevens
9
Albany Academy
22:52.0 7:57
30
Ryan Storm
11
Lansingburgh
23:42.0 8:14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
15 Saratoga
(17:56.4 89:42.0
0:41.0)
=============================================
1
1 Noah Capello
10 17:45.0
2
2 Ronald Schorpp
9 17:47.0
3
3 Evan Barthelmas
9 17:48.0
4
4 William Shafer
10 17:56.0
5
5 Caleb Yuhasz
8 18:26.0
6
( 6) Leydon Hemsworth
8 18:30.0
7
( 7) Jackson Ellner
10 18:34.0
2.
50 Albany Academy
(20:22.0 101:50.0
1:07.0)
=============================================
1
8 Kaqing He
11 19:47.0
2
9 Nick DeMarco
9 20:11.0
3
10 Logan Feathers
10 20:19.0
4
11 Bode Reynolds
10 20:39.0
5
12 Aidan Cooney
12 20:54.0
6
( 13) Esteban Ramirez
9 21:49.0
7
( 14) Cael Fleischer
12 22:08.0
Incomplete Teams:
Stillwater
Aaron McClements 11
Greenville
Swarajjit Debnath 10
Lansingburgh
Ryan Storm 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE
PTS
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Nathaniel LaSorba 11
COLONIE
8:16.0 5:45
2
2 William Wallace
11
COLONIE
8:23.0 5:50
3
3 Frank Prevratil
9
COLONIE
8:29.0 5:54
4
4 Ryan Dunn
9
COLONIE
8:37.0 6:00
5
5 Jared Zalucky
10
COLONIE
8:44.0 6:04
6
6 Dylan Travison
11
COLONIE
8:54.0 6:11
7
7 Quinn Keller
10
COLONIE
8:55.0 6:12
8
Justice Winslow
10
COLONIE
9:05.0 6:19
9
Will Lawlor
9
COLONIE
9:06.0 6:20
10
Christian Uzzo
10
COLONIE
9:13.0 6:25
11
Maximus Diaz
11
COLONIE
9:19.0 6:29
12
Yasin Sidig
11
COLONIE
9:20.0 6:29
13
Max Tsykun
11
COLONIE
9:23.0 6:31
14
John Meddaugh
8
Ravena
9:39.0 6:43
15
Darrell Wright 11
COLONIE
9:51.0 6:51
16
Will Petramale
9
COLONIE
9:54.0 6:53
17
Will Molesky
9
COLONIE
10:04.0 7:00
18
Braxton James
9
Fonda-Fultonville
10:12.0 7:05
19
Ashton Tokarski
8
Corinth
10:22.0 7:12
20
john kim
12
mechanicville
10:26.0 7:15
21
Chris Pellegrini
9
COLONIE
10:31.0 7:19
22
Michael Blaich
11
Corinth
10:34.0 7:21
23
haydn archambeult
9
mechanicville
10:51.0 7:33
24
Sean Meyer
8
TROY
10:55.0 7:35
25
Andrew Herring
10
mechanicville
11:36.0 8:04
26
Jeffery Hattat
9
Fonda-Fultonville
11:37.0 8:05
27
John Meracle
9
Ravena
12:06.0 8:25
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
15 COLONIE
( 8:29.8
42:29.0 0:28.0)
=============================================
1
1 Nathaniel LaSorba 11 8:16.0
2
2 William Wallace
11 8:23.0
3
3 Frank Prevratil
9 8:29.0
4
4 Ryan Dunn
9 8:37.0
5
5 Jared Zalucky
10 8:44.0
6
( 6) Dylan Travison
11 8:54.0
7
( 7) Quinn Keller
10 8:55.0
Incomplete Teams:
Ravena
John Meddaugh 8,
John Meracle 9
Fonda-Fultonville
Braxton James
9, Jeffery Hattat
9
Corinth
Ashton Tokarski
8, Michael Blaich 11
mechanicville
john kim 12, haydn
archambeult
9, Andrew Herring 10
TROY
Sean Meyer
8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE
PTS
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
Carson Pitcher
8
Greenville
8:58.0 6:14
2
Matheu Dettenrider 7
Fonda-Fultonville
9:07.0 6:20
3
1 Mason Talarico
8
Saratoga
9:14.0 6:25
4
Ty Sanges
7
Fonda-Fultonville
9:19.0 6:29
5
Thomas Baumann
8
Greenville
9:20.0 6:29
6
2 Jacob Pritchard
7
Saratoga
9:27.0 6:34
7
3 Josh Butkus
8
Saratoga
9:29.0 6:36
8
4 Jacob Bernd
7
Saratoga
9:34.0 6:39
9
5 Ryan Buck
8
Saratoga
9:39.0 6:43
10
6 William Vartuli
8
Albany Academy
9:53.0 6:52
11
7 Brady Sears
7
Albany Academy
10:00.0 6:57
12
8 Brady LaFrance
7
Saratoga
10:01.0 6:58
13
Amoun Ghorayeb
8
Stillwater
10:01.0 6:58
14
9 Tommy Maurer 8
Saratoga
10:03.0 6:59
15
John Giarrusso
8
Greenville
10:08.0 7:03
16
Eli Fane
7
mechanicville
10:19.0 7:10
17
Eduard Horanlli
8
Colonie
10:20.0 7:11
18
Tristan Cline
7
Fonda-Fultonville
10:23.0 7:13
19
10 Jasraj Sahorta
8
Albany Academy
10:25.0 7:15
20
Joey Susi
7
Fonda-Fultonville
10:27.0 7:16
21
11 Keenah Roepicky
8
Schoaire
10:30.0 7:18
22
12 Rainn McMillan
7
Galway
10:32.0 7:19
23
Nevan Doubleday
8
Stillwater
10:34.0 7:21
24
13 Max Deyo
8
Ravena
10:34.0 7:21
25
14 Robert Chandler
8
Albany Academy
10:36.0 7:22
26
15 Jayden Sayles
7
Schoaire
10:36.0 7:22
27
16 Casey Clark
7
Galway
10:45.0 7:28
28
17 Andrew Cataldo
8
Albany Academy
10:46.0 7:29
29
Randy Carroll
8
Saratoga
10:52.0 7:33
30 18 Eddie Kruzinski
8 Schoaire
10:56.0 7:36
31
Alexander Dominguez 8
Saratoga
10:59.0 7:38
32
19 Quinn Johnson
8 Granville/Whitehall
11:00.0 7:39
33
20 Jahpaul Brooks
7 Schoaire
11:01.0 7:40
34
21 Eric Norwood
7 Albany Academy
11:05.0 7:42
35
William Thomas
7 Saratoga
11:18.0 7:51
36
22 Matt Rarick
8 Ravena
11:19.0 7:52
37
Isaiah Richmond
7 Mekeel Christian
11:24.0 7:55
38
23 Lex Leto
8 Ravena
11:26.0 7:57
39
Orion Pratt
8 OESJ
11:27.0 7:58
40
Michael Green
8 OESJ
11:29.0 7:59
41
Luke Dacey
7 Saratoga
11:33.0 8:02
42
24 Gavin Mitchell
7 Granville/Whitehall
11:35.0 8:03
43
25 Holton Bassett
8 Granville/Whitehall
11:40.0 8:07
44
26 Ethan Rafferty
7 Albany Academy
11:49.0 8:13
45
27 Tristan Teer
7 Granville/Whitehall
11:55.0 8:17
46
28 Jacob Ringuette
7 Schoaire
11:59.0 8:20
47
29 Josh Renaud
7 Granville/Whitehall
12:02.0 8:22
48
Adam Conklin
8 Stillwater
12:03.0 8:23
49
30 Carson Eagan
7 Galway
12:06.0 8:25
50
Tim Kienzle
7 NDBG
12:08.0 8:26
51
Matthew Dominguez
7 Saratoga
12:15.0
8:31
52
Steven Derenches
8 Mekeel Christian
12:15.0 8:31
53
31 Clark Anuszewski
7 Galway
12:17.0 8:32
54
Sawyer Pane
7 mechanicville
12:33.0 8:43
55
Ian Weinstock
7 Colonie
12:46.0 8:52
56
Lucas Fu
8 Albany Academy
12:58.0 9:01
57
Joe Fitzpatrick
12 Stillwater
13:02.0 9:04
58
32 Rhys O'Connell
8 Ravena
13:21.0 9:17
59
Ethan Reid
8 Albany Academy
13:24.0 9:19
60
Kyvell Griffin
8 Albany Academy
13:44.0 9:33
61
Chase Teal
7 mechanicville
13:54.0 9:40
62
Gregory Ng 7
Albany Academy
13:56.0 9:41
63
33 Shawn McDonald
7 Galway
14:02.0 9:45
64
34 Luc Leto
8 Ravena
14:56.0 10:23
65
Riley Vrooman
7 Albany Academy
15:03.0 10:28
66
35 Christian Kelly
7 Granville/Whitehall
15:19.0 10:39
67
Matthew Kidder
7 Colonie
15:25.0 10:43
68
Ryan Jackson
7 Albany Academy
21:22.0 14:51
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
15 Saratoga
( 9:28.6 47:23.0
0:25.0)
=============================================
1
1 Mason Talarico
8 9:14.0
2
2 Jacob Pritchard
7 9:27.0
3
3 Josh Butkus
8 9:29.0
4
4 Jacob Bernd
7 9:34.0
5
5 Ryan Buck
8 9:39.0
6
( 8) Brady LaFrance
7 10:01.0
7
( 9) Tommy Maurer
8 10:03.0
2.
54 Albany Academy
(10:20.0 51:40.0
0:53.0)
=============================================
1
6 William Vartuli
8 9:53.0
2
7 Brady Sears
7 10:00.0
3
10 Jasraj Sahorta
8 10:25.0
4
14 Robert Chandler
8 10:36.0
5
17 Andrew Cataldo
8 10:46.0
6
( 21) Eric Norwood
7 11:05.0
7
( 26) Ethan Rafferty
7 11:49.0
3.
92 Schoaire
(11:00.4 55:02.0
1:29.0)
=============================================
1
11 Keenah Roepicky
8 10:30.0
2
15 Jayden Sayles
7 10:36.0
3
18 Eddie Kruzinski
8 10:56.0
4
20 Jahpaul Brooks
7 11:01.0
5
28 Jacob Ringuette
7 11:59.0
4.
122 Galway
(11:56.4 59:42.0
3:30.0)
=============================================
1
12 Rainn McMillan
7 10:32.0
2
16 Casey Clark
7 10:45.0
3
30 Carson Eagan
7 12:06.0
4
31 Clark Anuszewski
7 12:17.0
5
33 Shawn McDonald
7 14:02.0
5.
124 Granville/Whitehall
(11:38.4 58:12.0
1:02.0)
=============================================
1
19 Quinn Johnson
8 11:00.0
2
24 Gavin Mitchell
7 11:35.0
3
25 Holton Bassett
8 11:40.0
4
27 Tristan Teer 7
11:55.0
5
29 Josh Renaud
7 12:02.0
6
( 35) Christian Kelly
7 15:19.0
6.
124 Ravena
(12:19.2 61:36.0
4:22.0)
=============================================
1
13 Max Deyo
8 10:34.0
2
22 Matt Rarick
8 11:19.0
3
23 Lex Leto
8 11:26.0
4
32 Rhys O'Connell
8 13:21.0
5
34 Luc Leto
8 14:56.0
Incomplete Teams:
Greenville
Carson Pitcher
8, Thomas Baumann
8, John Giarrusso 8
Fonda-Fultonville
Matheu Dettenrider
7, Ty Sanges
7, Tristan Cline
7, Joey Susi 7
Stillwater
Amoun Ghorayeb
8, Nevan Doubleday 8,
Adam Conklin 8,
Joe Fitzpatrick 12
mechanicville
Eli Fane 7, Sawyer Pane
7, Chase Teal
7
Colonie
Eduard Horanlli 8, Ian
Weinstock 7,
Matthew Kidder 7
Mekeel
Christian
Isaiah Richmond
7, Steven Derenches 8
OESJ
Orion Pratt 8, Michael
Green 8
NDBG
Tim Kienzle 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE
PTS
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Tess Fitzmaurice
10
Greenville
17:48.0 6:11
2
2 Kathryn Tenney
12
Colonie
17:49.0 6:12
3
3 Sophia Bisognano 11
Colonie
18:38.0 6:29
4
Madison Lilienthal 11
Mekeel Christian
19:08.0 6:39
5
4 Lillian Moran
8
Colonie
19:21.0 6:44
6
5 Anika Parnell
11
Corinth 19:26.0 6:45
7
6 Madison Stealey
11
Colonie
19:34.0 6:48
8
7 Morgan Sears
12
Albany Academy
19:50.0 6:54
9
8 Emma Jordan
8
Galway
19:52.0 6:54
10
9 Sydney Smith
11
Greenville
20:01.0 6:58
11
10 Cate Tomson
12
Albany Academy
20:10.0 7:01
12
11 Miranda Van Ness 10
Colonie
20:13.0 7:02
13
Julianna Tourangeau 9
Ravena
20:14.0 7:02
14
12 Alexandrea Goyette 11
Greenville
20:16.0 7:03
15
13 Haley Clear
10
Fonda-Fultonville
20:17.0 7:03
16
Jenna Urbanski
11
Stillwater
20:20.0 7:04
17
14 Natalie Zembsch
12
Galway
20:21.0 7:04
18
15 Hannah Mattison
12
Corinth
20:23.0 7:05
19
16 Julia Wang
11 Colonie
20:33.0 7:09
20
17 Julia Cogan
11
Colonie
20:37.0 7:10
21
18 Rylee Dunbar
8
Corinth
20:41.0 7:11
22
Alexis DiBernardo 12
Colonie 20:54.0 7:16
23
19 Khakifah Tracey
11
Greenville
20:56.0 7:17
24
20 Zoe Eggleston
10
Granville/Whitehall
21:07.0 7:20
25
Catherine Wang
12
Colonie
21:11.0 7:22
26
21 Morgen Ingerson
11
Albany Academy
21:29.0 7:28
27
22 Fabiola Gomez
12
Albany Academy
21:34.0 7:30
28
23 Skylar Pettit
10
Greenville
21:40.0 7:32
29
24 Kara Cooney
9
Albany Academy
21:41.0 7:32
30
25 Caroline Doolan
11
Albany Academy
21:43.0 7:33
31
26 Avery Cusack
10
Fonda-Fultonville
22:00.0 7:39
32
27 Madison Nichols
11
Fonda-Fultonville
22:03.0 7:40
33
28 Kelsey Baker
12
Corinth
22:09.0 7:42
34
29 Kimberlee Snell
9
Fonda-Fultonville
22:18.0 7:45
35
30 Jess Wank
10 Greenville
22:25.0 7:48
36
31 Abby Kienzle
12
NDBG
22:34.0 7:51
37
32 Jessica Quinn
10
NDBG
22:39.0 7:52
38
samantha simmons
12
mechanicville
22:43.0 7:54
39
33 Abigail Kosier
10
Schoaire
22:46.0 7:55
40
34 Jenna Leonardi
11
Schoaire
22:48.0 7:55
41
35 Latasha Diedrick
12
Albany Academy
22:48.0 7:55
42
36 Jillian Richards
9
Corinth
22:50.0 7:56
43
Alina Broderick
9
Albany Academy
22:57.0 7:59
44
37 Rachel Spieldenner 12
Corinth
23:11.0 8:03
45
38 Vanessa Colangelo 11
Galway
23:13.0 8:04
46
39 Morgan Drouin
10
Galway
23:14.0 8:05
47
Jessica Epstien
10
Albany Academy
23:28.0 8:09
48
Tessa Amadore
9
Albany Academy
23:29.0 8:10
49
40 Delena James
10
Fonda-Fultonville
23:29.0 8:10
50
41 Hannah Cater
11
Schoaire
23:49.0 8:17
51
42 Sophia Verbicky
8
NDBG
23:56.0 8:19
52
sarah simmons
12
mechanicville
24:13.0 8:25
53
43 Zoey Lints
8
Schoaire
24:32.0 8:32
54
44 Medeline Feltman
10
Greenville
24:56.0 8:40
55
45 Meaghan Kienzle
10
NDBG
25:07.0 8:44
56
46 Jade Sicluna
11
Galway
25:12.0 8:45
57
47 Kaitlyn Kelly
9
Granville/Whitehall
25:14.0 8:46
58
48 Madison Thomson
9
Fonda-Fultonville
25:29.0 8:51
59
49 Jenn Dekalb
12
Granville/Whitehall
25:31.0 8:52
60
50 Kianna Hanson
10
Fonda-Fultonville
26:20.0 9:09
61
Kaylee Freeman
9
Fonda-Fultonville
26:41.0 9:16
62
Trinity Chromczak
10
OESJ
28:04.0 9:45
63
51 Savannah Gilligan
11
Granville/Whitehall
28:06.0 9:46
64
Rebecca Mayo
9
Stillwater
28:22.0 9:51
65
Rosalea Claeys
9
mechanicville
28:27.0 9:53
66
52 Amber Gibbs
7
Granville/Whitehall
28:58.0 10:04
67
emily chan
11
mechanicville
29:14.0 10:10
68
53 Olivia Helmstadt
10
Schoaire
32:13.0 11:12
69
54 Lisandra O'Hea
9
NDBG
32:14.0 11:12
70
Margaret Christense
9
OESJ
34:19.0 11:55
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
26 Colonie
(19:07.0 95:35.0
2:24.0)
=============================================
1
2 Kathryn Tenney
12 17:49.0
2
3 Sophia Bisognano 11
18:38.0
3
4 Lillian Moran
8 19:21.0
4
6 Madison Stealey 11
19:34.0
5
11 Miranda Van Ness 10
20:13.0
6
( 16) Julia Wang
11 20:33.0
7
( 17) Julia Cogan
11 20:37.0
2.
64 Greenville
(20:08.2
100:41.0 3:52.0)
=============================================
1
1 Tess Fitzmaurice
10 17:48.0
2
9 Sydney Smith
11 20:01.0
3
12 Alexandrea Goyette 11 20:16.0
4
19 Khakifah Tracey
11 20:56.0
5
23 Skylar Pettit
10 21:40.0
6
( 30) Jess Wank
10 22:25.0
7
( 44) Medeline Feltman
10 24:56.0
3.
84 Albany Academy
(20:56.8 104:44.0
1:51.0)
=============================================
1
7 Morgan Sears
12 19:50.0
2
10 Cate Tomson
12 20:10.0
3
21 Morgen
Ingerson 11
21:29.0
4
22 Fabiola Gomez
12 21:34.0
5
24 Kara Cooney
9 21:41.0
6
( 25) Caroline Doolan
11 21:43.0
7
( 35) Latasha Diedrick
12 22:48.0
4.
102 Corinth
(21:05.8 105:29.0
3:24.0)
=============================================
1
5 Anika Parnell
11 19:26.0
2
15 Hannah Mattison
12 20:23.0
3
18 Rylee Dunbar
8 20:41.0
4
28 Kelsey Baker
12 22:09.0
5
36 Jillian Richards
9 22:50.0
6
( 37) Rachel Spieldenner 12 23:11.0
5.
135 Fonda-Fultonville
(22:01.4 110:07.0
3:12.0)
=============================================
1
13 Haley Clear
10 20:17.0
2
26 Avery Cusack
10 22:00.0
3
27 Madison Nichols
11 22:03.0
4
29 Kimberlee Snell
9 22:18.0
5
40 Delena James
10 23:29.0
6
( 48) Madison Thomson
9 25:29.0
7
( 50) Kianna Hanson
10 26:20.0
6.
145 Galway
(22:22.4 111:52.0
5:20.0)
=============================================
1
8 Emma Jordan
8 19:52.0
2
14 Natalie Zembsch
12 20:21.0
3
38 Vanessa Colangelo 11 23:13.0
4
39 Morgan Drouin
10 23:14.0
5
46 Jade Sicluna
11 25:12.0
7.
204 NDBG
(25:18.0 126:30.0
9:40.0)
=============================================
1
31 Abby Kienzle
12 22:34.0
2
32 Jessica Quinn 10
22:39.0
3
42 Sophia Verbicky
8 23:56.0
4
45 Meaghan Kienzle
10 25:07.0
5
54 Lisandra O'Hea
9 32:14.0
8.
204 Schoaire
(25:13.6 126:08.0
9:27.0)
=============================================
1
33 Abigail Kosier
10 22:46.0
2
34 Jenna Leonardi
11 22:48.0
3
41 Hannah Cater
11 23:49.0
4
43 Zoey Lints
8 24:32.0
5
53 Olivia Helmstadt
10 32:13.0
9.
219 Granville/Whitehall (25:47.2
128:56.0 7:51.0)
=============================================
1
20 Zoe Eggleston
10 21:07.0
2
47 Kaitlyn Kelly
9 25:14.0
3
49 Jenn Dekalb
12 25:31.0
4
51 Savannah Gilligan 11 28:06.0
5
52 Amber Gibbs
7 28:58.0
Incomplete Teams:
Mekeel
Christian
Madison Lilienthal 11
Ravena
Julianna Tourangeau 9
Stillwater
Jenna Urbanski 11, Rebecca Mayo
9
mechanicville
samantha simmons 12, sarah simmons 12,
Rosalea Claeys
9, emily chan 11
OESJ
Trinity Chromczak 10, Margaret Christensen
9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE
PTS
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Emma Gepfert
9
Colonie
9:45.0 6:47
2
2 Julianna Frankenf 7
Colonie
9:58.0 6:56
3
3 Avery Fera
8
TROY
10:06.0 7:01
4
4 Emma Lupe
7
Colonie
10:07.0 7:02
5
5 Alyson Boissy
9
Colonie
10:14.0 7:07
6
6 Madelyn Teale
10
Colonie
10:15.0 7:08
7
7 Faith Borkowski
12
Colonie
10:23.0 7:13
8
8 Tola Osipitan
12
Colonie
10:30.0 7:18
9
9 Lily Stachowicz
8
TROY
10:36.0 7:22
10
Taylor Pendleton 11
Colonie
10:36.0 7:22
11
Emma Anderson
8
Colonie
10:40.0 7:25
12
Olivia Hepp
9 Lansingburgh
10:48.0 7:30
13
Sarah Masse
11
Colonie
10:49.0 7:31
14
Lena Kempe
9
Ravena
11:08.0 7:44
15
Paula Murillo-Nun 12
Colonie 11:20.0 7:53
16
Kassidy Flayter
8
Colonie
11:21.0 7:53
17
Melania Quinto
9
Ravena
11:22.0 7:54
18
Melissa Canastra 12
Colonie
11:24.0 7:55
19
Teagan Clancy
7
Colonie
11:26.0 7:57
20
Genevieve Bennett 9
Colonie
11:35.0 8:03
21
10 Inari Sohn
8
TROY
11:37.0 8:05
22
Rachel Wyland
9
Colonie
11:45.0 8:10
23
11 Samantha Cupp
9
TROY
11:57.0 8:18
24
12 Hannah McCleery
9
TROY
11:58.0 8:19
25
Laurel Jones
9
Ravena
12:01.0 8:21
26
Phelicia Napples
9
Lansingburgh
12:08.0 8:26
27
Madelyn Zalucki
9
Colonie
12:23.0 8:36
28
Ada Chen
9 Colonie
12:25.0 8:38
29
Emma Van Patten
9
Colonie
13:01.0 9:03
30
13 Rosie Waters
10
TROY
13:09.0 9:08
31
Abir Ahmed
12
Lansingburgh
13:14.0 9:12
32
Hailey McLaughlin 12
Corinth
13:20.0 9:16
33
Marissa Van Dyck 10
Colonie
13:22.0 9:17
34
14 Juannita Harris
7
TROY
13:27.0 9:21
35
Helen Scott
11
Colonie
13:28.0 9:22
36
Katie Mather
9
Colonie
13:36.0 9:27
37
kayla walker
9
mechanicville
14:41.0 10:12
38
layla burkhouse
10
mechanicville
14:43.0 10:14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
18 Colonie
(10:03.8
50:19.0 0:30.0)
=============================================
1
1 Emma Gepfert
9 9:45.0
2
2 Julianna Frankenfield
7 9:58.0
3
4 Emma Lupe
7 10:07.0
4
5 Alyson Boissy
9 10:14.0
5
6 Madelyn Teale
10 10:15.0
6
( 7) Faith Borkowski 12 10:23.0
7
( 8) Tola Osipitan
12 10:30.0
2.
45 TROY
(11:14.8
56:14.0 1:52.0)
=============================================
1
3 Avery Fera
8 10:06.0
2
9 Lily Stachowicz
8 10:36.0
3
10 Inari Sohn
8 11:37.0
4
11 Samantha Cupp
9 11:57.0
5
12 Hannah McCleery
9 11:58.0
6
( 13) Rosie Waters
10 13:09.0
7
( 14) Juannita Harris
7 13:27.0
Incomplete Teams:
Lansingburgh
Olivia Hepp 9,
Phelicia Napples 9, Abir Ahmed
12
Ravena
Lena Kempe 9,
Melania Quinto 9, Laurel Jones
9
Corinth
Hailey McLaughlin 12
mechanicville
kayla walker 9,
layla burkhouse 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE
PTS
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
Jecey Locci
9
Stillwater
11:02.0 7:40
2
Isabella Miller
7
Fonda-Fultonville
11:02.0 7:40
3
1 Madeline Duffy
7
Colonie
11:10.0 7:46
4
Caroline Young
7
Fonda-Fultonville
11:13.0 7:48
5
2 emma nardini
7
mechanicville
11:24.0 7:55
6
3 Emma Mitchell 7
Galway
11:28.0 7:58
7
4 Mary Beth Millingto 9
Granville/Whitehall
11:30.0 8:00
8
5 Lilian Rogers
7
Colonie
11:38.0 8:05
9
Chloe Armstrong
7
Schoaire
11:39.0 8:06
10
Anna Styer
7
Greenville
11:42.0 8:08
11
6 Sophia Williams
7
Colonie
11:44.0 8:09
12
Kaitlyn Stearns
8
Fonda-Fultonville
11:46.0 8:11
13
Emily Smith
7
Greenville
11:46.0 8:11
14
Julianna Rini
7
Greenville
11:47.0 8:11
15
7 jorja decarlo
7
mechanicville
12:01.0 8:21
16
8 Alyssa Ramundo
8
Colonie
12:08.0 8:26
17
9 Danielle Gabri
7
Galway
12:10.0 8:27
18
Kayla Peppin
7
Stillwater
12:31.0 8:42
19
10 Abigail Gullett
7
Galway
12:32.0 8:43
20
Sarah Hansen
7
Stillwater
12:36.0 8:45
21
11 Katelyn Wade
7
Colonie
12:43.0 8:50
22
12 Elizabeth Isaacson 7
Colonie
12:52.0 8:57
23
13 Aniya Bryant
7
Colonie
12:54.0 8:58
24
14 Zoe Pauquette
11
Granville/Whitehall
13:04.0 9:05
25
15 Chloe Rehm
10
Granville/Whitehall
13:19.0 9:15
26
Jaclyn Newcomb
8
Corinth
13:25.0 9:20
27
16 Carmen Imbo
7
Galway
13:33.0 9:25
28
Mackenzie O'Neil
7
Corinth
13:35.0 9:26
29
Mikaela Crawley
7
Greenville
13:35.0 9:26
30
17 Emma Mariani
8
Galway
13:36.0 9:27
31
Bella Case
8
OESJ
13:43.0 9:32
32
18 mia duncan
7
mechanicville
15:10.0 10:32
33
19 tylar mcbride
7
mechanicville
15:18.0 10:38
34
20 myah white
7
mechanicville
15:26.0 10:44
35
21 Morgan Austin
10
Granville/Whitehall
15:56.0 11:04
36
22 Natalie Morin
7
Granville/Whitehall
16:14.0 11:17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
31 Colonie
(11:52.6
59:23.0 1:33.0)
=============================================
1
1 Madeline Duffy
7 11:10.0
2
5 Lilian Rogers
7 11:38.0
3
6 Sophia Williams
7 11:44.0
4
8 Alyssa Ramundo
8 12:08.0
5
11 Katelyn Wade
7 12:43.0
6
( 12) Elizabeth Isaacson 7 12:52.0
7
( 13) Aniya Bryant
7 12:54.0
2.
55 Galway
(12:39.8
63:19.0 2:08.0)
=============================================
1
3 Emma Mitchell
7 11:28.0
2
9 Danielle Gabri
7 12:10.0
3
10 Abigail Gullett
7 12:32.0
4
16 Carmen Imbo
7 13:33.0
5
17 Emma Mariani
8 13:36.0
3.
66 mechanicville
(13:51.8
69:19.0 4:02.0)
=============================================
1
2 emma nardini
7 11:24.0
2
7 jorja decarlo
7 12:01.0
3
18 mia duncan
7 15:10.0
4
19 tylar mcbride
7 15:18.0
5
20 myah white
7 15:26.0
4.
76 Granville/Whitehall
(14:00.6
70:03.0 4:44.0)
=============================================
1
4 Mary Beth Millington 9 11:30.0
2
14 Zoe Pauquette
11 13:04.0
3
15 Chloe Rehm
10 13:19.0
4
21 Morgan Austin
10 15:56.0
5
22 Natalie Morin
7 16:14.0
Incomplete Teams:
Stillwater
Jecey Locci 9, Kayla
Peppin 7, Sarah Hansen
7
Fonda-Fultonville
Isabella Miller
7, Caroline Young 7,
Kaitlyn Stearns 8
Schoaire
Chloe Armstrong 7
Greenville
Anna Styer 7,
Emily Smith 7, Julianna Rini
7, Mikaela Crawley 7
Page
Corinth
Jaclyn Newcomb 8,
Mackenzie O'Neil 7
OESJ
Bella
Case 8