2018 Cross Country
Adirondack League Championships 10/25/18 at Queensbury C.S. |
Boys: Varsity
Girls: Varsity
Corinth
High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:15 PM 10/25/2018
Adirondack Championship Meet
- 10/27/2016
Queensbury HS
Rankings
Boys 5k Run CC 2018 Varsity
============================================================================================
Name
Year School
Avg Mile
Finals Points
============================================================================================
1
Olden, Brandon
North Warren-Joh
5:24.5
16:48.00 1
2
O'Keefe, Jake
Lake George
5:45.1
17:52.00 2
3
Fraser, Jon
Hadley-Luzerne
5:53.5
18:18.00 3
4
Schreiner, Erik
Hadley-Luzerne
5:53.8
18:19.00 4
5
Cocozza, Joseph
Lake George
6:03.8
18:50.00 5
6
Jacobs-Johnson, Adin
Argyle-Fort
Edward
6:04.4 18:52.00
6
7
Unkauf, Jack
Lake George
6:10.3
19:10.30 7
8
Burnham, Owen
Granville-Whitehall
6:10.5
19:10.85 8
9
York, Cody
Hadley-Luzerne
6:11.2
19:13.00 9
10 Moore, Thomas
Warrensburg-Bolton
6:16.3
19:29.00
11 Herrick, Isaac
Lake George
6:17.9
19:34.00 10
12 Jarvis, Connor
Argyle-Fort
Edward
6:19.2 19:38.00
11
13 Wheaton, Reese
Hadley-Luzerne
6:21.8
19:46.00 12
14 Spotswood, Gary
Hadley-Luzerne
6:22.4
19:48.00 13
15 Jardine, Seth
Lake George
6:23.1
19:50.00 14
16 Hanson, Tyler
Corinth
6:29.5
20:10.00 15
17 Richards, Alec
Corinth
6:29.8
20:11.00 16
18 Defayette, Joshua
Lake George
6:30.1
20:12.00 17
19 Smith, Gabe
North Warren-Joh
6:30.8
20:14.00 18
20 Reynolds, Logan
Hartford
6:31.1
20:15.00
21 Granger, Paul
Corinth
6:32.1
20:18.00 19
22 Smith, Matthew
Lake George
6:34.7
20:26.00 20
23 Olson, Aidan
Lake George
6:36.6
20:32.00
24 Pogonowski, Roman
Lake George
6:38.2
20:37.00
25 Wallace, James
Warrensburg-Bolton
6:42.7
20:51.00
26 Harrington, Brandon
Hartford
6:44.4
20:56.20
27 Monroe, Collin
North Warren-Joh
6:44.6
20:56.92 21
28 Barrett, Luke
Hadley-Luzerne
6:46.9
21:04.09 22
29 Peterson, Cole
Corinth
6:47.1
21:04.70 23
30 Gould, Jordan
Granville-Whitehall
6:47.2
21:05.00 24
31 Orr, Cameron
Lake George
6:47.5
21:06.00
32 Jordon, Hunter
North Warren-Joh
6:55.9
21:32.00 25
33 Bishop, Ben
Granville-Whitehall
6:56.3
21:33.27 26
34 Parker, Nick
Warrensburg-Bolton
6:56.5
21:33.94
35 Martina, Jack
Corinth
6:59.4
21:43.00 27
36 Sirchia, Hayden
Corinth
7:00.4
21:46.00 28
37 Frost, Haydon
Argyle-Fort
Edward
7:05.6 22:02.00
29
38 Peet, Colton
North Warren-Joh
7:06.5
22:05.00 30
39 Tokarski, Ashton
Corinth
7:06.8
22:06.00 31
40 Murphy, Avery
North Warren-Joh
7:09.1
22:13.00 32
41 Hoffman, Justin
Hadley-Luzerne
7:09.4
22:14.00 33
42 Kingsley, Lucas
Argyle-Fort
Edward
7:11.0 22:19.00
34
43 Bartholomew, Jesse
Argyle-Fort
Edward
7:13.0 22:25.00
35
44 Jones, Max
Corinth
7:13.3
22:26.00
45 Neal, Wolfgang
North Warren-Joh
7:13.3
22:26.18 36
46 Bolton, Wesley
North Warren-Joh
7:13.5
22:26.76
47 Olden, Brayden
Warrensburg-Bolton
7:19.1
22:44.00
48 Rollins, Tyler
Granville-Whitehall
7:19.4
22:45.00 37
49 O'Brien, Oscar
Lake George
7:32.6
23:26.00
50 Blaich, Michael
Corinth
7:35.2
23:34.00
51 Frost, Parker
Argyle-Fort
Edward
7:35.5 23:35.00
38
52 Pietryka, Matt
Granville-Whitehall
7:36.5
23:38.00 39
53 Anderson, David
North Warren-Joh
7:41.9
23:55.00
54 Collins, Kameron
Lake George
7:46.7
24:10.00
55 Ruiz, Xavier
Lake George
7:48.4
24:15.00
56 Weihing, Evan
Lake George
8:07.0
25:13.00
57 Smith, Kaleb
North Warren-Joh
8:16.7
25:43.00
58 Balch, Noah
Granville-Whitehall
8:47.3
27:18.00 40
59 Jones, Anthony
Hartford
9:00.1
27:58.00
60 Maxwell, Michael
North Warren-Joh
9:06.6
28:18.00
61 Conte, John
Lake George
9:39.7
30:01.00
62 Nix, Justin
Hartford
10:35.7
32:55.00
63 Morehouse, Alex
North Warren-Joh
11:17.6
35:05.00
64 Furman, Daniel
Lake George
11:28.8
35:40.00
Team
Scores
============================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
============================================================================================
1
Lake George
38 2
5 7
10 14
17 20
Total
Time: 1:35:16.30
Average:
19:03.26
2
Hadley-Luzerne
41 3
4 9
12 13
22 33
Total
Time: 1:35:24.00
Average:
19:04.80
3
North Warren-Johnsburg
95 1
18 21
25 30
32 36
Total
Time: 1:41:35.92
Average:
20:19.19
4
Corinth
100 15
16 19
23 27
28 31
Total
Time: 1:43:26.70
Average:
20:41.34
5
Argyle-Fort Edward
115 6
11 29
34 35
38
Total
Time: 1:45:16.00
Average:
21:03.20
6
Granville-Whitehall
134 8
24 26
37 39
40
Total
Time: 1:48:12.12
Average:
21:38.43
============================================================================================
Name
Year School
Avg Mile
Finals Points
============================================================================================
1
Radyn, Elizabeth
Lake George
6:38.5
20:38.00 1
2
Dunbar, Rylee
Corinth
6:42.4
20:50.00 2
3
Parnell, Anika
Corinth
6:46.6
21:03.00 3
4
Eggleston, Zoe
Granville-Whitehall
6:51.1
21:17.00 4
5
LaGuerre, Makayla
North Warren-Joh
6:52.0
21:20.00 5
6
Gayton, Kailey
Hartford
6:55.9
21:32.00 6
7
McLarty, Taylor
Lake George
6:57.8
21:38.00 7
8
Gulick, Isabelle
Argyle-Fort
Edward
6:59.8 21:44.00
8
9
Schreiner, Katrin
Hadley-Luzerne
7:01.4 21:49.00
10 Mattison, Hannah
Corinth
7:02.3
21:52.00 9
11 Suprenant, Taylor
Argyle-Fort
Edward
7:21.3 22:51.00
10
12 McFarren, Gabby
Hartford
7:22.9
22:56.00 11
13 Baker, Kelsey
Corinth
7:23.3
22:57.00 12
14 Rehm, Chloe
Granville-Whitehall
7:27.8
23:11.00 13
15 Bruno, Maya
Lake George
7:34.2
23:31.00 14
16 Stevens, Sarah
North Warren-Joh
7:35.5
23:35.00 15
17 Lambeth, Lana
Warrensburg-Bolton
7:36.8
23:39.00 16
18 Anderson, Ava
North Warren-Joh
7:37.4
23:41.00 17
19 MacDermid, Morgan
Lake George
7:39.0
23:46.00 18
20 Spieldenner, Rachel
Corinth
7:40.6
23:51.00 19
21 Millington, Sheridan
North Warren-Joh
7:41.6
23:54.00 20
22 Stevens, Manon
North Warren-Joh
7:42.9
23:58.00 21
23 Prevost, Malia
Warrensburg-Bolton
7:49.0
24:17.00 22
24 Howes, Bryanna
Argyle-Fort
Edward
7:52.5
24:28.00 23
25 Freeguard, Alyssa
Hartford
7:53.8
24:32.00 24
26 Monroe, Hannah
Hartford
7:54.2
24:33.00 25
27 Wicks, Lauren
Hartford
7:56.1
24:39.00 26
28 Frank, Sage
Argyle-Fort
Edward
7:59.6 24:50.00
27
29 Mulvey, Hunter
North Warren-Joh
8:05.1
25:07.00 28
30 Biles, Madeleine
Lake George
8:06.7
25:12.00 29
31 Anderson, Jadyn
Argyle-Fort
Edward
8:16.0 25:41.00
30
32 Lucid, Mackenzie
North Warren-Joh
8:16.7
25:43.00 31
33 Unkauf, Madeleine
Lake George
8:22.2
26:00.00 32
34 Richards, Jillian
Corinth
8:23.4
26:04.00 33
35 Liddle, Erica
Argyle-Fort
Edward
8:31.5 26:29.00
34
36 Frazier-Lee, Olivia
Warrensburg-Bolton
8:34.1
26:37.00 35
37 Dekalb, Jen
Granville-Whitehall
8:40.2
26:56.00 36
38 Bourn, Rebecca
Argyle-Fort
Edward
8:43.1 27:05.00
37
39 Wells, Becca
Hadley-Luzerne
8:44.0
27:08.00
40 Millington, MaryBeth
Granville-Whitehall
9:01.7
28:03.00 38
41 McGinn Unkauf, Aveleen
Lake George
9:05.0
28:13.00 39
42 Austin, Morgan
Granville-Whitehall
9:13.3
28:39.00 40
43 Corr, Erin
Warrensburg-Bolton
9:13.7
28:40.00 41
44 Gilligan, Savannah
Granville-Whitehall
9:22.0
29:06.00 42
45 Tyler, Briann
Hartford
9:35.9
29:49.00 43
46 Kelly, Kaitlyn
Granville-Whitehall
9:40.7
30:04.00 44
47 Fasulo, Vincenzia
Lake George
9:48.1
30:27.00
48 McLaughlin, Hailey
Corinth
9:57.4
30:56.00 45
49 Prosser, Ann
Warrensburg-Bolton
10:05.8
31:22.00 46
50 Doran, Zoe
Granville-Whitehall
10:08.7
31:31.00
51 Fruda, Toni
Warrensburg-Bolton
10:12.9
31:44.00 47
52 Burbo, Casey-Lynn
Lake George
10:57.3
34:02.00
53 Campbell, Madeline
Lake George
10:57.6
34:03.00
54 Mather, Zoe
Lake George
11:20.5
35:14.00
55 Sanchez, Charlotte
Hadley-Luzerne
11:44.6
36:29.00
56 Wick, Dalia
Lake George
12:33.9
39:02.00
Team Scores
============================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
============================================================================================
1
Corinth
45 2
3 9
12 19
33 45
Total
Time: 1:50:33.00
Average:
22:06.60
2
Lake George
69 1
7 14
18 29
32 39
Total
Time: 1:54:45.00
Average:
22:57.00
3
North Warren-Johnsburg
78 5
15 17
20 21
28 31
Total
Time: 1:56:28.00
Average:
23:17.60
4
Hartford
92 6
11 24
25 26
43
Total
Time: 1:58:12.00
Average:
23:38.40
5
Argyle-Fort Edward
98 8
10 23
27 30
34 37
Total
Time: 1:59:34.00
Average:
23:54.80
6
Granville-Whitehall
131 4
13 36
38 40
42 44
Total
Time: 2:08:06.00
Average:
25:37.20
7
Warrensburg-Bolton
160 16
22 35
41 46
47
Total
Time: 2:14:35.00
Average:
26:55.00