2017 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/19/17 |
Colonial Council
at Albany Academy - 2.5 miles
Albany Academy | 20 | Voorheesville | 42 | Albany Academy | 25 | Voorheesville | 31 | |
Albany Academy | 15 | Watervliet | inc. | Albany Academy | 16 | Watervliet | inc. | |
Voorheesville | 15 | Watervliet | inc. | Voorheesville | 16 | Watervliet | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Evan Esslin | Voor | 13:40 | 1. | Mariem Sayati | Voor | 16:29 |
Conners O'Brien | A.A | 14:33 | 2. | Caroline Doolin | A.A | 17:59 |
Alex Foyt | A.A | 14:33 | 3. | Sydney Wilson | Voor | 18:07 |
Chris Verstandig | A.A | 14:33 | 4. | Eleanna Sakoulas | A.A | 18:24 |
Marcus O'Leary | A.A | 14:33 | 5. | Mikaela Cooney | A,A | 18:46 |
Nick Graziano | A.A | 14:36 | 6. | Cate Tomson | A,A | 18:48 |
Trevor Gulock | A.A | 14:37 | 7. | Lillith Bessette | WV | 18:54 |
Kellen Cowenhill | Voor | 14:42 | 8. | Anna Hampston | Voor | 19:02 |
Vishal Hada | A.A | 15:00 | 9. | Hanieka Balint | A.A | 19:07 |
Daniel Lacey | A.A | 15:03 | 10. | Lily McDonnell | Voor | 19:07 |
Foothills Conference
at Broadalbin-Perth- 5K
Broadalbin-Perth | 24 | Johnstown | 33 | Broadalbin-Perth | 26 | Johnstown | 29 | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Gabe Cole | John | 20:11.2 | 1. | Julia Sarullo | John | 23:47.4 |
Micah Smith | B-P | 20:11.5 | 2. | Samantha Murphy | B-P | 24:57.8 |
Devin Becker | B-P | 20:41.5 | 3. | Jordyn DeNeuville | B-P | 26:20.5 |
Wyatt Couperus | B-P | 20:55.5 | 4. | Julia Preston | John | 27:24.7 |
Mark Cwiakala | John | 21:27.2 | 5. | Sarah Larsen | B-P | 27:42.3 |
Danny Delong | B-P | 21:34.7 | 6. | Aubrey Jennings | B-P | 27:43.1 |
Mike Simone | John | 21:44.5 | 7. | Alexis Houser | John | 27:52.5 |
Dominc DiScioscia | John | 22:27.9 | 8. | Brooke Grace | John | 28:38.9 |
Damian Brokhum | B-P | 22:28.2 | 9. | Katie Romano | John | 28:39.4 |
Evan Smith | B-P | 22:29.0 | 10. | Jessie Brooks | B-P | 28:45.7 |
at Indian Meadows - 2.9 miles
Scotia-Glenville | 19 | Amsterdam | 42 | Scotia-Glenville | 24 | Amsterdam | 31 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Nathan Tabbert | Sco | 16:20 | 1. | Olivia Lazarou | Ams | 18:03 |
Trevor Dzikowicz | Ams | 16:33 | 2. | Delaney Jrough | Sco | 19:15 |
Ryan Bruce | Sco | 16:36 | 3. | Laura Meade | Sco | 19:54 |
Kyle Ostrander | Sco | 16:37 | 4. | Courtney DeCarlo | Sco | 19:56 |
Alex Tebano | Sco | 16:53 | 5. | Lauren Santiago | Ams | 20:03 |
Noah Greski | Sco | 17:07 | 6. | Olivia Wheeler | Sco | 20:08 |
Nick Swain | Sco | 17:22 | 7. | Brooke Marshall | Ams | 20:33 |
Jacob Leaper | Sco | 17:35 | 8. | Kayla Sondrup | Ams | 21:00 |
Dan Bublak | Ams | 18:10 | 9. | Nikki Dugan | Sco | 21:15 |
Marcos Santiago | Ams | 19:03 | 10. | Skylar Grybos | Ams | 21:37 |
Patroon Conference
at Maple Hill H.S.
Maple Hill | 15 | Catskill | 48 | Maple Hill | 22 | Cairo-Durham | 33 | |
Maple Hill | 15 | Cairo-Durham | 49 | Maple Hill | 18 | Catskill | 37 | |
Catskill | 23 | Cairo-Durham | 36 | Cairo-Durham | 21 | Catskill | 36 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Noah Albanese | M.H | 17:42.9 | 1. | Angelina Pusateri | M.H | 22:24.1 |
Nathan Mannion | M.H | 1758 | 2. | Allison Felts | M.H | 22:51 |
Quinn Pratico | M.H | 18:33 | 3. | Megan Rohan | C-D | 23:28 |
Matthew Riordan | M.H | 18:59.9 | 4. | Natasha Strock | M.H | 23:44 |
Thatcher Deyoe | M.H | 19:28 | 5. | Crystal Ivery | C-D | |
Daron Lasher | C-D | 19:49 | 6. | Rachel Smith | Cat | |
Jacob Davies | Cat | 19:56 | 7. | Gabrielle | C-D | |
Jack Osborn | Cat | 20:22 | 8. | Trish Gagne | C-D | |
Reese Steele | M.H | 20:23 | 9. | Iran Asif | Cat | |
Murray Vliet | Cat | 20:23 | 10. | Julia Pugliese | M.H |
at Greenville
Greenville | 18 | Chatham | 39 | Greenville | 28* | Chatham | 28 | |
Greenville | 27 | Hawthorne Valley | 28 | Greenville | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | |
Hawthorne Valley | 21 | Chatham | 36 | Chatham | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jared Spring | Gvl | 18:27 | 1. | Tess Fitzmaurice | Gvl | 19:23 |
Manny Calvo | Gvl | 19:19 | 2. | Hailey Allen | Chat | 21:55 |
Alexander Madey | Haw | 19:30 | 3. | Emma Gregg | Chat | 22:25 |
Onno Mengdehl | Haw | 19:37 | 4. | Althea Brennan | Chat | 23:13 |
Caleb Jerralds | Chat | 19:48 | 5. | Sydney Smith | Gvl | 23:17 |
William Pilgram | Haw | 20:03 | 6. | Khalifah Tracey | Gvl | 23:17 |
Chris Davis | Haw | 20:06 | 7. | Sydney Dohr | Chat | 25:17 |
Mike Rath | Gvl | 20:33 | 8. | Melody Kappel | Gvl | 25:21 |
Cameron Baitsholts | Gvl | 20:57 | 9. | Skylar Pettit | Gvl | 25:21 |
Ethan Spring | Gvl | 21:41 | 10. | Charlotte Tucksmith | Chat | 26:46 |
at Windham-Ashland-Jewett
Hudson | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | Hudson | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | |
Hudson | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Hudson | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Bryant Barrientos | Hud | 20:07.9 | 1. | Lynette Dellavecchia | Hud | 21:55.7 |
Jaelen Richardson | Hud | 20:08.5 | 2. | Molly Darfler-Sweeney | H-T | 22:36.5 |
Michael Leishear | WAJ | 20:57.7 | 3. | Kayleight McCagg | Hud | 25:39.2 |
Alan Valencia | WAJ | 21:32.5 | 4. | Emily Sullivan | Hud | 26:43.7 |
Dennis Houlihan | H-T | 24:29.5 | 5. | Tori Schuster | WAJ | 29:26.6 |
Aaron Li | Hud | 24:33.7 | 6. | Julia Dyjak | WAJ | 30:50.0 |
Connor McCagg | Hud | 30:20.8 | 7. | Hayley Gaudosi | Hud | 32:27.6 |
Jared Rhoades | Hud | 31:47.6 | 8. | Winnie Pan | H-T | 35:26.4 |
Martin Degennan | Hud | 33:30.4 | 9. | Nicole Nilsen | WAJ | 37:01.2 |
Ashton Compton | WAJ | 39:28.1 | 10. | Meghan Smith | Hud | 41:52.7 |
Suburban Council
at Schodack Island Park - 2.9 miles
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Colonie | 45 | Colonie | 21 | Columbia | 38 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Columbia | 46 | Colonie | 24 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 36 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Averill Park | 50 | Colonie | 15 | Averill Park | 50 | |
Colonie | 24 | Columbia | 31 | Columbia | 27 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 30 | |
Colonie | 16 | Averill Park | 43 | Columbia | 15 | Averill Park | 50 | |
Columbia | 17 | Averill Park | 40 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 16 | Averill Park | 39 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Evan Brennan | B.H | 14:57.4 | 1. | Rory Graham | B.H | 17:24.0 |
Aidan Gillooley | B.H | 14:57.7 | 2. | Kathryn Tenney | Colo | 18:04.9 |
Tyler Berg | B.H | 14:57.9 | 3. | Kristin McAlonen | B.H | 18:37.2 |
David Metacarpa | B.H | 15:01.3 | 4. | Gabriella Broga | Colu | 18:49.3 |
Jared Craw | B.H | 15:16.0 | 5. | Lexi DiBernardo | Colo | 18:55.2 |
Nick Hunziker | B.H | 15:19.9 | 6. | Samantha Pellegrini | Colo | 18:58.8 |
Liam Danaher | Colu | 15:21.4 | 7. | Sophia Bisognano | Colo | 19:02.8 |
Duatin Chambers | Colu | 15:24.5 | 8. | Abigail Farnan | Colu | 19:05.0 |
Jacob Oertel | Colo | 15:28.6 | 9. | Kiley Matthews | Colu | 19:07.0 |
Kevin Board | B.H | 15:31.2 | 10. | Julia Wang | Colo | 19:23.1 |
at Tawasentha Park - 2.86 miles
Guilderland | 27 | Bethlehem | 29 | Mohonasen | 28 | Bethlehem | 29 | |
Guilderland | 15 | Schenectady | 47 | Mohonasen | 26 | Guilderland | 31 | |
Guilderland | 15 | Mohonasen | 50 | Mohonasen | 15 | Schenectady | 46 | |
Bethlehem | 16 | Schenectady | 43 | Bethlehem | 26 | Guilderland | 30 | |
Bethlehem | 15 | Mohonasen | 46 | Bethlehem | 15 | Schenectady | 50 | |
Schenectady | 29 | Mohonasen | 30 | Guilderland | 15 | Schenectady | 50 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Noah Tindale | Gld | 15:43.3 | 1. | Rachel Hodge | Beth | 18:33.5 |
Jack Huber | Beth | 15:49.7 | 2. | Christa Bailey | Moh | 18:53.4 |
Cameron Davis | Beth | 15:54.3 | 3. | Alexandria Vellekoop | Gld | 19:00.0 |
Luke Tanner | Gld | 16:01.4 | 4. | Anna Sherman | Moh | 19:09.3 |
Riley Grossman | Beth | 16:04.8 | 5. | Emma Sinisgalli | Moh | 19:11.0 |
Sean O'Brien | Gld | 16:06.6 | 6. | Emily Smith | Beth | 19:18.9 |
Benjamin Drzymala | Gld | 16:07.3 | 7. | Alexa Thompson | Gld | 19:23.3 |
Matthew Cavaliere | Beth | 16:08.5 | 8. | Gillian Roeder | Beth | 19:26.5 |
Angus Cropley | Gld | 16:09.5 | 9. | Kate Sherman | Moh | 19:28.2 |
Nicholas Soldevere | Gld | 16:12.3 | 10. | Meghan Gough | Beth | 19:35.6 |
at Iroquois Middle School - 2.6 miles
Saratoga Springs | 18 | Niskayuna | 40 | Saratoga Springs | 16 | Niskayuna | 43 | |
Saratoga Springs | 15 | Albany High | 45 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Albany High | 48 | |
Saratoga Springs | 15 | C.B.A. | 45 | Niskayuna | 19 | Albany High | 49 | |
Niskayuna | 17 | Albany High | 41 | |||||
Niskayuna | 17 | C.B.A. | 44 | |||||
Albany High | 23 | C.B.A. | 34 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Shea Weilbaker | Toga | 13:53.7 | 1. | Kelsey Chmiel | Toga | 13:55.4 |
Ezra Ruggles | Toga | 13:59.1 | 2. | Ciara Knott | Toga | 15:32.2 |
Dominick Favata | Nisk | 14:01.2 | 3. | Keellyn Cummings | Toga | 15:55.3 |
Aidan Waite | Toga | 14:39.7 | 4. | Carley Vetter | Toga | 16:10.6 |
Sam Getz | Toga | 14:40.0 | 5. | Katie VanDyck | Toga | 16:35.6 |
Anthony Verro | Toga | 14:40.3 | 6. | Sophia Hurry | Nisk | 16:39.4 |
Matt Tate | Nisk | 14:41.9 | 7. | Natalie Penna | Alb | 16:45.3 |
Casey Navin | Toga | 14:43.4 | 8. | Megan Morin | Toga | 16:49.4 |
Christian Mercado | Toga | 14:47.5 | 9. | Amalia Culpepper-Wehr | Toga | 16:50.0 |
Providence Kang | Nisk | 14:47.7 | 10. | Skyler Smith | Nisk | 16:55.6 |
Wasaren Leaguee
at Berlin
Berlin | 26 | Hoosic Valley | 29 | Hoosic Valley | 26 | Berlin | 29 | |
Berlin | 22 | Tamarac | 34 | Hoosic Valley | 19 | Tamarac | inc. | |
Hoosic Valley | 22 | Tamarac | 33 | Berlin | 22 | Tamarac | inc. | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Colin Douglas | Ber | 21:07 | 1. | Carolyn Burnell | H.V | 24:23 |
Matt Rose | H.V | 21:34 | 2. | Rebecca Viall | H.V | 26:29 |
Ben Corey | H.V | 21:58 | 3. | Haley Chakowski-Jewett | Ber | 27:37 |
Blake Duntomo | Tam | 23:37 | 4. | Kat Rice | H.V | 27:52 |
Josh Hendricks | Ber | 23:41 | 5. | Mckenzie Bescomb | Tam | 28:25 |
Will Ashley | Tam | 23:52 | 6. | Emily LaPante | Tam | 28:44 |
Nikifor Popov | Ber | 24:01 | 7. | Cayla Hungerford | Ber | 29:02 |
Derek Cipola | H.V | 24:16 | 8. | Gigi Franch | Ber | 31:25 |
Jack Flowers | Ber | 24:40 | 9. | Hailey Beckwoth | Ber | 31:27 |
Shane Yando | H.V | 24:41 | 10. | Kait Lockett | Ber | 32:05 |
at Emma Willard - 5K
Mechanicville | 19 | Waldorf School | inc. | Mechanicville | 15 | Waldorf School | inc. | |
Emma Willard | 15 | Waldorf School | inc. | |||||
Emma Willard | 15 | Hoosick Falls | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Dylan Oliva | Mech | 20:28 | 1. | Skylar Dailey | E.W | 21:51 |
David Millard | Mech | 20:55 | 2. | Olivia Pintair | E.W | 24:31 |
Aiden Scott | HoF | 20:56 | 3. | Sara Fitzgerald | Mech | 24:46 |
Collin MacDonald | HoF | 21:29 | 4. | Eleni Northrop | Mech | 25:07 |
Micah Day-O'Connell | Wald | 21:37 | 5. | Sage | E.W | 25:25 |
Josh Germain | Mech | 21:47 | 6. | Cece Longonarsino | E.W | 25:45 |
Cole Diffenbach | Mech | 21:50 | 7. | Oona Albert | E.W | 25:54 |
Tyler Grabb | Wald | 24:18 | 8. | Nina | E.W | 26:04 |
Alex Motta | Mech | 24:35 | 9. | Cal Cerniglia | E.W | 26:19 |
Noum Koren | HoF | 25:37 | 10. | Dani Rubino | Mech | 26:26 |
at Saratoga State Park - 3.04 miles
Saratoga Catholic | 24 | Greenwich | 31 | Greenwich | 15 | Saratoga Catholic | 48 | |
Saratoga Catholic | 23 | Stillwater | 32 | Greenwich | 15 | Tamarac | inc. | |
Greenwich | 24 | Stillwater | 31 | Saratoga Catholic | 15 | Tamarac | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Kevin Cronin | S.C | 17:11 | 1. | Brooke Wright | Gwch | 20:31 |
Sam Grimmke | Gwch | 18:11 | 2. | Emma Cronin | Gwch | 20:38 |
Joe Yusaitis | Stil | 18:24 | 3. | Brynne Wright | Gwch | 20:38 |
Nick Roy | Stil | 18:49 | 4. | Teagan Wright | Gwch | 20:44 |
Griffin Day | S.C | 18:53 | 5. | Quinn Collins | Gwch | 21:14 |
Bruce Gregg | Gwch | 18:58 | 6. | Annabel Gregg | Gwch | 21:35 |
Caden Awad | S.C | 19:14 | 7. | Jenna Urbanski | Stil | 22:24 |
Ryan Savage | Gwch | 19:35 | 8. | Katie Cronin | Spa | 22:40 |
Mike Halligan | S.C | 19:41 | 9. | Lauren Maher | Spa | 23:02 |
JP Tagliafierro | S.C | 19:50 | 10. | Emma Bisaillon | Stil | 23:49 |