2017 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/17/17 |
Colonial Council
at Albany Academy - 2.5 miles
Albany Academy | 15 | LaSalle | 42 | Holy Names | 18 | Ichabod Crane | 40 | |
Albany Academy | 15 | Ichabod Crane | 46 | Holy Names | 16 | Albany Academy | 43 | |
LaSalle | 24 | Ichabod Crane | 31 | Ichabod Crane | 21 | Albany Academy | 34 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Alex Foyt | A.A | 13:37 | 1. | I.Vogel | H.N | 16:11 |
Marcus O'Leary | A.A | 13:37 | 2. | L.Ottman | H.N | 16:22 |
Nick Graziano | A.A | 13:57 | 3. | M.Vogel | H.N | 16:24 |
Conners O'Brien | A.A | 13:57 | 4. | V.Slade | I.C | 16:37 |
Chris Verstandig | A.A | 13:57 | 5. | T.Doulon | H.N | 17:03 |
Joe Marchese | LaS | 14:10 | 6. | E.Wall | I.C | 17:10 |
Ronan Coughlin | LaS | 14:17 | 7. | C.Tomson | A.A | 17:22 |
Mike Vecellio | I.C | 14:19 | 8. | A.Drindak | H.N | 17:24 |
Alex Christian | I.C | 14:19 | 9. | C.Seely | H.N | 17:28 |
Ryan Ingle | LaS | 14:20 | 10. | S.Kubow | I.C | 17:24 |
at Cobleskill-Richmondville - 2.8 miles
Catholic Central | 20 | Cobleskill-Richondville | 35 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 18 | Catholic Central | 42 | |
Catholic Central | 15 | Watervliet | inc. | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 15 | Watervliet | inc. | |
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 15 | Watervliet | inc. | Catholic Central | inc. | Watervliet | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Spencer Daley | CCHS | 17:23 | 1. | Ashley Kubat | C-R | 19:15 |
Jake Freehart | CCHS | 17:37 | 2. | Rachel Comstock | C-R | 19:31 |
Ethan Chichester | C-R | 17:39 | 3. | Sarah Mattfeld | CCHS | 20:19 |
Ian Spoor | CCHS | 17:52 | 4. | Kendyl DesRoches | C-R | 20:25 |
Dexter Tries | C-R | 17:55 | 5. | Emily Johnson | C-R | 20:39 |
Jake Foster | CCHS | 18:33 | 6. | Karissa Demaroney | C-R | 21:03 |
Nick Farley | CCHS | 18:40 | 7. | Lillith Bessette | WV | 21:08 |
Samuel Lasher | C-R | 18:45 | 8. | Maya Ellis | CCHS | 21:23 |
Oscar Martin | C-R | 19:00 | 9. | McKenzie Fogel | C-R | 21:31 |
Corey Miner | C-R | 19:00 | 10. | Molly Sheldon | WV | 22:18 |
Suburban Conference:
at Colonie Town Park
Ballston Spa | 27 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 28 | |||||
Ballston Spa | 17 | Schenectady | 46 | |||||
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 17 | Schenectady | 42 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
1. | Faith Demars | BSpa | 19:33 | |||
2. | Rory Graham | B.H | 19:34 | |||
3. | Olivia Skylstad | BSpa | 19:36 | |||
4. | Kristin McAlonen | B.H | 21:07 | |||
5. | Monica Jerry | B.H | 21:30 |
Patroon Conference
at Maple Hill - 3.0 miles
Maple Hill | 17 | Greenville | 44 | Greenville | 26 | Maple Hill | 31 | |
Maple Hill | 15 | Hudson | 49 | Greenville | 19 | Hudson | 43 | |
Maple Hill | 15 | Coxsackie-Athens | inc. | Greenville | 15 | Coxsackie-Athens | inc. | |
Greenville | 21 | Hudson | 39 | Maple Hill | 18 | Hudson | 43 | |
Greenville | 15 | Coxsackie-Athens | inc. | Maple Hill | 15 | Coxsackie-Athens | inc. | |
Hudson | 15 | Coxsackie-Athens | inc. | Hudson | 15 | Coxsackie-Athens | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Noah Albanese | M.H | 17:28 | 1. | Tess Fitzmaurice | Gvl | 19:40 |
Nathan Mannion | M.H | 17:37 | 2. | Angela Pusateri | M.H | 20:49 |
Matthew Riordan | M.H | 17:53 | 3. | Allison Felts | M.H | 21:05 |
Jared Spring | Gvl | 18:02 | 4. | Lynette Dellavechia | Hud | 21:20 |
Thatcher Deyoe | M.H | 18:11 | 5. | Alex Goyette | Gvl | 21:47 |
Quinn Pratico | M.H | 18:22 | 6. | Khalifah Tracey | Gvl | 21:48 |
Manuel Calvo | Gvl | 18:23 | 7. | Natasha Strock | M.H | 22:08 |
Reese Steele | M.H | 18:31 | 8. | Sydney Smith | Gvl | 22:26 |
Bryant Barrientos | Hud | 19:09 | 9. | Allison Basile | M.H | 22:40 |
Brayden renslow | M.H | 19:17 | 10. | Kaila Mahne | Gvl | 23:20 |
at Chatham
Cairo-Durham | 25 | Chatham | 32 | Chatham | 25 | Cairo-Durham | 31 | |
Cairo-Durham | 24 | Taconic Hills | 35 | Chatham | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. | |
Cairo-Durham | 15 | Hunter-Tannerville | inc. | Chatham | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Chatham | 26 | Taconic Hills | 29 | Cairo-Durham | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. | |
Chatham | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Cairo-Durham | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Taconic Hills | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Taconic Hills | inc. | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Caleb Jeralds | Chat | 19:08.9 | 1. | Hallie Allen | Chat | 21:40.6 |
Jorge Garcia | T.H | 19:27.0 | 2. | Meaghan Rohan | C-D | 21:52.5 |
Daron Lasher | C-D | 19:49.9 | 3. | Lauren Madsen | T.H | 21:53.7 |
Mason Nack | T.H | 20:05.6 | 4. | Emma Gregg | Chat | 21:59.4 |
Dante DiGiovanni | C-D | 20:09.7 | 5. | Crystal Ivery | C-D | 22:33.7 |
Rowen True | C-D | 20:35.3 | 6. | Molly Darfler-Sweeney | H-T | 22:34.0 |
Joe Intreri | Chat | 20:46.3 | 7. | Althea Brennan | Chat | 22:54.3 |
Langford Maxwell | Chat | 20:47.1 | 8. | Trisha Gagne | C-D | 23:06.3 |
Richie Savoia | C-D | 21:16.3 | 9. | Wendy Harvey | Chat | 23:14.0 |
Derek Roberts | Chat | 22:11.4 | 10. | Ana Haines | C-D | 23:53.0 |
Western Athletic Conference
at Fort Plain - 3.0 miles
Duanesburg | 27 | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 28 | Duanesburg | 20 | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 40 | |
Duanesburg | 15 | OESJ | 42 | Duanesburg | 15 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 43 | |
Duanesburg | 18 | Cherry Valley/Springfield | 41 | Duanesburg | 15 | Cherry Valley-Springfield | inc. | |
Duanesburg | 15 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. | Duanesburg | 15 | OESJ | inc. | |
Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 15 | OESJ | 48 | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 24 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 31 | |
Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 19 | Cherry Valley/Springfield | 44 | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 15 | Cherry Valley-Springfield | inc. | |
Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 15 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 15 | OESJ | inc. | |
OESJ | 23 | Cherry Valley-Springfield | 32 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | Cherry Valley-Springfield | inc. | |
OESJ | 15 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | OESJ | inc. | |
Cherry Valley/Springfield | 15 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. | Cherry Valley-Springfield | inc. | OESJ | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Andrew Yacubucci | C/FP | 16:43 | 1. | Elaine Atanasova | Duan | 18:51 |
Andy Drescher | Duan | 16:45 | 2. | Jen Skeeter | Duan | 19:13 |
Boone Lynch | Duan | 17:00 | 3. | Eliza Cechnicki | C/FP | 19:34 |
Ryan Burr | C/VS | 17:09 | 4. | Alice Cole | Duan | 21:11 |
Mike Hoffman | C/FP | 17:33 | 5. | Samantha Field | C/FP | 22:06 |
Sal Gallo | Duan | 17:46 | 6. | Jessica Archambeault | Duan | 22:10 |
Ty Perue | C/FP | 18:29 | 7. | Hanna Avery | Duan | 22:12 |
AJ Sulivan | C/FP | 18:29 | 8. | Michelle Puzulis | BKW | 22:18 |
George Atanasova | Duan | 18:36 | 9. | Caroline Mundell | BKW | 22:19 |
Paul Munson | Duan | 18:47 | 10. | Ella Robinson | C/FP | 23:14 |
at Central Park - 2.9 miles
Schoharie | 15 | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | Schoharie | 15 | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | |
Schoharie | inc. | Mekeel Christian | inc. | Schoharie | inc. | Mekeel Christian | inc. | |
Bishop Gibbons | inc. | Mekeel Christian | inc. | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | Mekeel Christian | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Robby Guzzo | B.G | 18:04.9 | 1. | Madison Lilianthal | Mek | 19:41.2 |
Will Salavantis | B.G | 18:20.4 | 2. | Jessica Quinn | B.G | 23:14.2 |
Austin Lints | Scho | 18:21.8 | 3. | Hannah Cater | Scho | 23:15.4 |
Bryce York | Mek | 18:59.9 | 4. | Jenna Leonardi | Scho | 23:49.7 |
Troy Maider | B.G | 19:32.4 | 5. | Abby Kienzle | B.G | 24:31.5 |
Cameron McDonald | Scho | 20:29.7 | 6. | Christina Alecio | Scho | 26:08.9 |
Jayden Santoro | Scho | 20:32.1 | 7. | Julie Lehoe | Scho | 26:23.7 |
Jarod Yost | Mek | 22:46.5 | 8. | Rachel Hyatt | Scho | 28:29.4 |
Dominic Famiano | Mek | 23:04.1 | 9. | Abby Kosier | Scho | 28:31.9 |
Connor Howard | Scho | 26:41.2 | 10. | Shelby McNamera | Scho | 29:47.2 |
at Fonda-Fultonville - 5K
Fonda-Fultonville | 19 | Galway | 36 | Fonda-Fultonville | 18 | Galway | 42 | |
Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Mayfield | inc. | Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Mayfield | inc. | |
Galway | 15 | Mayfield | inc. | Galway | 15 | Mayfield | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Aidan Zenzen | Fon | 19:18.8 | 1. | Haley Clear | Fon | 23:30.6 |
Shane Viscosi | Fon | 19:24.6 | 2. | Hailie LaPratt | Fon | 23:35.5 |
Myles Anderson | Fon | 19:40.9 | 3. | Katie Dunham | Fon | 23:53.4 |
Ryan Ingle | Gal | 19:49.2 | 4. | Natalie Zembsch | Gal | 24:15.8 |
Holden Decker | Gal | 19:55.3 | 5. | Ashlyn O'Neil | Gal | 24:49.7 |
Trevor Cline | Fon | 20:34.4 | 6. | Lindsey Gileski | Gal | 24:55.2 |
Riley Mykel | May | 20:39.2 | 7. | Hannah Lewis | Fon | 25:29.5 |
Anthony Gatto | Fon | 21:14.1 | 8. | Gabriella Devker | Gal | 25:58.3 |
Brandon Wight | Gal | 21:22.2 | 9. | Morgan Drouin | Gal | 26:19.3 |
Osie Johnston | Gal | 21:40.4 | 10. | Brittany Castelluccio | Fon | 26:28.0 |