2016 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/13/16 & 9/14/16 |
Colonial Council
at Albany Academy
Albany Academy | 16 | Cohoes | 47 | |||||
Albany Academy | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
1. | Mikaela Cooney | A.A | 19:03 | |||
2. | Hanieka Balint | A.A | 19:58 | |||
3. | Candace Teliska | A.A | 20:12 | |||
4. | Cate Tomson | A.A | 20:13 | |||
5. | Julianne Wihonson | Coh | 20:21 | |||
6. | Eleanna Sakoulas | A.A | 20:30 | |||
7. | Halley Dollar | A.A | 20:32 | |||
8. | Taylor Trauring | A.A | 20:34 | |||
9. | Latasha Diedrick | A.A | 20:57 | |||
10. | Elizabeth Jewett | Coh | 22:14 |
at Knickbacker Park - 2.7 miles
LaSalle | 26 | Catholic Central | 31 | Holy Names | 15 | Watervliet | 50 | |
LaSalle | 18 | Watervliet | 43 | Holy Names | 15 | Catholic Central | inc. | |
Catholic Central | 22 | Watervliet | 34 | Watervliet | 15 | Catholic Central | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
James Faraci | CCHS | 15:20 | 1. | Brianna Wagner | H.N | 18:25 |
Joe Marchese | LaS | 16:39 | 2. | Sarah Mattfeld | CCHS | 19:21 |
Spencer Daley | CCHS | 16:51 | 3. | Meredith Franchini | H.N | 20:10 |
Anthony Perniciaro | LaS | 16:58 | 4. | Caroline Seely | H.N | 20:27 |
Parker Swierzewski | LaS | 17:15 | 5. | Chamberlain Harris | H.N | 21:09 |
Xavier Reyes | WV | 17:20 | 6. | Isabel Vogel | H.N | 21:17 |
Ian Spoor | CCHS | 17:33 | 7. | Adrianna Drindak | H.N | 21:19 |
Ronan Coughlin | LaS | 17:34 | 8. | Meghan McAlary | H.N | 22:00 |
Evan Tambolleo | WV | 17:59 | 9. | Kate Hotaling | WV | 23:13 |
Evan Bell | LaS | 18:20 | 10. | Sarah Franchini | H.N | 23:45 |
Foothills Council
at Queensbury C.S - 4,505k
Queensbury | 26 | Glens Falls | 29 | Queensbury | 15 | Glens Falls | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Chris Hughes | G.F | 14:36.1 | 1. | Emily Atamanchuk | Qu | 17:36.4 |
Ethan Carey | Qu | 14:42.1 | 2. | Emma Demboski | Qu | 19:19.4 |
Kevin Bouyea | Qu | 15:15.5 | 3. | Lauren Guilfoil | Qu | 19:20.4 |
Nino Manzella | Qu | 15:44.2 | 4. | Sarah Burton | G.F | 19:33.3 |
Noah Britton | G.F | 15:57.5 | 5. | Annalise Beyerbach | Qu | 19:50.6 |
Cameron Giordano | G.F | 15:59.9 | 6. | Margaret Borgos | Qu | 20:17.8 |
Cody Metcalfe | Qu | 16:01.8 | 7. | Emma Hayes | Qu | 21:02.2 |
Ethan Wyman | G.F | 16:19.3 | 8. | Danielle Soprano | Qu | 21:13.3 |
Sam Hogan | G.F | 16:21.8 | 9. | Kinsley Holl | Qu | 21:56.5 |
Ethan Stark | Qu | 16:30.9 | 10. | Julia Mannix | Qu | 22:07.8 |
at Gloversville Middle School - 2.8 miles
Amsterdam | 19 | Gloversville | 48 | Amsterdam | 23 | Gloversville | 40 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ryan Kamanu | Ams | 17:38 | 1. | Olivia Lazarou | Ams | 19:50 |
Skyler Reed | Glov | 17:58 | 2. | Daley Jo Christman | Glov | 20:29 |
Daniel Bublad | Ams | 18:50 | 3. | Rhea Winter | Glov | 22:51 |
Trevir Dzikowicz | Ams | 19:22 | 4. | Lauren Santiago | Ams | 22:52 |
Antonio Natole | Ams | 19:58 | 5. | Sklar Grybos | Ams | 23:32 |
John Companion | Ams | 20:39 | 6. | Kayla Sandro | Ams | 23:44 |
Cuba Fernandez | Ams | 20:57 | 7. | Elizabeth Marshall | Ams | 24:38 |
Chris Pikl | Ams | 21:06 | 8. | Brenna Wooster | Glov | 25:33 |
Marcus Santiago | Ams | 22:15 | 9. | Sydney Szczepank | Ams | 25:58 |
Riley Lake | Glov | 22:42 | 10. | Natalia Quinones | Ams | 27:19 |
at Gloversville Middle School - 2.8 miles
Scotia-Glenville | 15 | Broadalbin-Perth | 48 | Broadalbin-Perth | 25 | Scotia-Glenville | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jacob Greski | Sco | 18:43.9 | 1. | Celina Onzo | B-P | 22:50.8 |
Kyle Jerreld | Sco | 19:34.5 | 2. | Samantha Murphy | B-P | 23:02.5 |
Nathan Tabbert | Sco | 19:38.4 | 3. | Liz Darling | Sco | 23:28.1 |
Jeremy Schaffer | Sco | 19:41.2 | 4. | Gabby Larsen | B-P | 23:49.1 |
Gabe Winter-Bona | Sco | 19:58.7 | 5. | Meg Scognamiglio | Sco | 25:01.7 |
James Mosher | B-P | 20:39.9 | 6. | Laura Meade | Sco | 25:41.7 |
Robert Titus | Sco | 20:45.9 | 7. | Olivia Wheeler | Sco | 25:56.5 |
Nick Swain | Sco | 20:49.1 | 8. | Gabby Martin | B-P | 26:02.8 |
Wyatt Couperus | B-P | 21:13.5 | 9. | Niki Dugan | Sco | 26:56.7 |
Devin Becker | B-P | 21:31.9 | 10. | Victoria Laurange | B-P | 27:30.5 |
Patroon Conference
at Chatham
Rensselaer | 22 | Chatham | 37 | Chatham | 17 | Catskill | 42 | |
Rensselaer | 22 | Catskill | 35 | Chatham | 15 | Rensselaer | inc. | |
Chatham | 26 | Catskill | 29 | Catskill | 15 | Rensselaer | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Henry Goca | Ren | 18:30 | 1. | Hallie Allen | Chat | 21:20 |
Gawain Semlear | Ren | 19:52 | 2. | Danielle Wallace | Chat | 21:45 |
Caleb Jeralds | Chat | 20:37 | 3. | Emma Gregg | Chat | 22:56 |
Murray | Cat | 20:50 | 4. | Althea Brennan | Chat | 23:10 |
Ethan Radley | Ren | 21:39 | 5. | Lexi Davies | Cat | 23:48 |
Graham Newton | Chat | 21:40 | 6. | Rachel Smith | Cat | 24:36 |
Connor Case | Chat | 21:52 | 7. | Anne Fraser | Ren | 25:20 |
Abdul Asif | Cat | 22:18 | 8. | Liliana Simon | Chat | 26:59 |
Damien Valvo | Cat | 22:41 | 9. | Lily Witaszek | Chat | 27:16 |
Nate Bleedan | Ren | 22:55 | 10. | Iram Asif | Cat | 27:30 |
at Coxsackie-Athens
Maple Hill | 18 | Coxsackie-Athens | 44 | Maple Hill | 19 | Coxsackie-Athens | 36 | |
Maple Hill | 22 | Windham-Ashland-J. | 47 | Maple Hill | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | |
Coxsackie-Athens | 24 | Windham-Ashland-J. | 31 | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Noah Albanese | M.H | 17:07 | 1. | Monica Strain | M.H | 17:57 |
Matt Riordan | M.H | 17:07 | 2. | Tara Josberger | Cox | 20:19 |
Kareel Slager | Cox | 17:51 | 3. | Allison Basile | M.H | 20:59 |
Nate Mannion | M.H | 18:05 | 4. | Natasha Strock | M.H | 21:04 |
Quinn Pratico | M.H | 18:06 | 5. | Allison Felts | M.H | 21:39 |
Thatcher Deyoe | M.H | 18:13 | 6. | Tori Shuster | WAJ | 24:11 |
Gus Shuster | WAJ | 18:24 | 7. | Gabi Morelli | WAH | 24:15 |
Reese Steele | M.H | 18:44 | 8. | Julia Pugliese | M.H | 24:23 |
Justuce June | Cox | 19:03 | 9. | Tiffany Gao | Cox | 26:18 |
Mitchell Heffner | M.H | 19:14 | 10. | Eliza Baxter | Cox | 26:45 |
at Hudson H.S. - 2.9 miles
Greenville | 20 | Hudson | 37 | Greenville | 15 | Hudson | inc. | |
Greenville | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | Greenville | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | |
Hudson | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | Hudson | inc. | Hawthorne Valley | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Cormac Tolan | Gvl | 18:58 | 1. | Tess Fitmaurice | Gvl | 19:56 |
Chris Pickett | Gvl | 19:03 | 2. | Olivia Baumann | Gvl | 20:45 |
Jared Spring | Gvl | 19:04 | 3. | Caitlin Keil | Hud | 22:20 |
Ellis Richardson | Hud | 19:36 | 4. | Sydney Smith | Gvl | 23:27 |
Noah Taylor | Hud | 19:36 | 5. | Lynette Dellavechia | Hud | 23:27 |
Stephen Cryzcewski | Gvl | 19:41 | 6. | Kristen Ward | Hud | 24:42 |
Eoghan DeForrest | Hud | 19:43 | 7. | Lydia Mardas | Gvl | 25:15 |
Jared Revell | Gvl | 19:51 | 8. | Lenore Mardas | Gvl | 27:37 |
Tyler Dellavechia | Hud | 20:06 | 9. | Khalifah Tracey | Gvl | 28:42 |
Zach Lamere | Gvl | 20:24 | 10. | Courtney Sperry | Gvl | 29:26 |
Wasaren League
at Emma Willard - 5K
Stillwater | 22 | Mechanicville | 33 | Emma Willard | 23 | Mechanicville | 32 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Erik Sicko | Stil | 23:01 | 1. | Jenna Urbanski | Stil | 24:12 |
David Millard | Mech | 23:10 | 2. | Macy Keegan | E.W | 25:10 |
Simon Kirkwood | Stil | 23:12 | 3. | Lara Cunningham | E.W | 25:10 |
T.J. Bisallion | Mech | 23:17 | 4. | Skylar Dailey | E.W | 25:20 |
Joe Y. | Stil | 23:26 | 5. | Eleni Northrop | Mech | 25:20 |
Zach Travis | Stil | 23:29 | 6. | Miranda Gaetani | Mech | 25:32 |
John Gannon | Stil | 23:31 | 7. | Olivia Pintair | E.W | 25:34 |
Alex Cialla | Mech | 23:37 | 8. | Emma Bisaillon | Stil | 25:36 |
Josh Gorman | Mech | 24:39 | 9. | Dayna Joyce | Mech | 25:47 |
Dylan Oliva | Mech | 24:58 | 10. | Calynn Cergilia | Mech | 26:14 |