2016 Cross Country
Blackbird Invitational 9/10/16 at Wallace Park |
Varsity/J.V. - 3.1 miles
Frosh - 1.5 miles
Boys: Varsity-Division 1, Varsity-Division 2, J.V., Frosh
Girls: Varsity-Division 1, Varsity-Division 2, J.V., Frosh
Varsity Boys-Division 1
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hughes, Chris
JR Glens Falls
16:59.00 1
2 Beltran, Francisco
SO Schalmont
17:05.00 2
3 Flowers, Mike
SR Cba
17:37.00 3
4 Beltran, Antonio
SO Schalmont
17:49.00 4
5 Leary, Liam
SR Albany High School
18:16.00 5
6 LaFleche, Brian
SR Cba
18:21.00 6
7 Giordano, Cameron
SR Glens Falls
18:24.00 7
8 Wyman, Ethan
SR Glens Falls
18:26.00 8
9 Reagan, Easton
SR Schalmont
18:37.00 9
10 Reed, Skyler
SO Gloversville
18:42.00 10
11 Hogan, Sam
SO Glens Falls
18:52.00 11
12 Britton, Noah
SR Glens Falls
19:05.00 12
13 Sherameta, Kevin
SO Mohonasen HS
19:06.00 13
14 Heller, Max
JR Albany High School
19:13.00 14
15 Maldonado, Christian
SR Albany High School
19:13.00 15
16 Quillan, Alex
SO Johnstown
19:26.00 16
17 Andre, John
SO Glens Falls
19:27.00 17
18 Maynard, Holden
SR Mohonasen HS
19:28.00 18
19 Marchese, Joseph
SO La Salle Institute
19:29.00 19
20 Roohan, A.J.
SO Schalmont
19:29.00 20
21 Simone, Michael
JR Johnstown
19:30.00 21
22 Holtzclaw, Syeed
SR Albany High School
19:31.00 22
23 Carr, Cristian
JR Ravena‑Coeym
19:32.00
24 Dion, Tyler
JR Cohoes High School
19:35.00 23
25 West, Chris
SO Cba
19:41.00 24
26 Sanchirico, John
SO Cba
19:43.00 25
27 Cole, Gabe
JR Johnstown 19:54.00
26
28 Ringwald, Mitchell
JR Albany High School
20:17.00 27
29 Swierzewski, Parker
SR La Salle Institute
20:18.00 28
30 Mohan, Alex
SR Mohonasen HS
20:19.00 29
31 Cwiakala, Mark
SO Johnstown
20:23.00 30
32 Desharnais, Sean
SO La Salle Institute
20:24.00 31
33 Coughlin, Ronan
SO La Salle Institute
20:24.00 32
34 Rodriguez, Nate
FR Cba
20:38.00 33
35 Berube, Nick
SO Mohonasen HS
20:39.00 34
36 Racey, Shane
FR Ravena‑Coeym
20:46.00
37 Mandato, Nick
FR Cba
20:47.00 35
38 Binyamin, Barak
SO Albany High School 20:56.00
36
39 Wilson, Jake
SO Schalmont
20:58.00 37
40 Waddingham, Matt
FR Ravena‑Coeym
21:16.00
41 Dunn, Joshua
JR Cba
21:24.00 38
42 Williams, Hunter
JR Mohonasen HS
21:29.00 39
43 Cotton, Nathan
FR Johnstown
21:30.00 40
44 Longtin, Matthew
JR Cohoes High School
21:35.00 41
45 Bell, Evan
JR La Salle Institute
21:35.00 42
46 Mosquera, Camilo
SO Albany High School
21:36.00 43
47 Fallat, Hunter
SO Schalmont
21:50.00 44
48 Alimeida, Jacob
SO Cohoes High School
21:51.00 45
49 Baran, Daniel
SO Cohoes High School
21:51.00 46
50 Florio, Will
JR Glens Falls
21:53.00 47
51 Coughlin, Griffin
SR La Salle Institute
21:54.00 48
52 Ropeter, Zachary
JR Johnstown
22:11.00 49
53 Lake, Riley
SO Gloversville 22:48.00
50
54 Dearstyne, John
SO Schalmont
23:00.00 51
55 Crowther, John
SR Mohonasen HS
23:53.00 52
56 Jenks, Sean
JR Mohonasen HS
23:53.00 53
57 Dickson, Will
JR Johnstown
24:23.00 54
58 Warner, C.J.
SR Cohoes High School
24:39.00 55
59 Rocas, Zachary
SO Gloversville
24:48.00 56
60 Fleck, Jacob
SO Gloversville
25:09.00 57
61 Murphy, Mike
SR Cohoes High School
25:13.00 58
62 Storm, Ryan
FR Lansingburgh
26:52.00
63 Oare, Austin
SO Gloversville
27:03.00 59
64 Kilmer, Christian
SR Cohoes High School
29:50.00 60
65 White, Aydin
SO Ravena‑Coeym
32:50.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Glens Falls
39 1
7 8
11 12
17 47
Total Time:
1:31:46.00
Average: 18:21.20
2 Schalmont
72 2
4 9
20 37
44 51
Total Time:
1:33:58.00
Average: 18:47.60
3 Albany High School
83 5
14 15
22 27
36 43
Total Time:
1:36:30.00
Average: 19:18.00
4 Cba
91 3
6 24
25 33
35 38
Total Time:
1:36:00.00
Average: 19:12.00
5 Johnstown
133 16
21 26
30 40
49 54
Total Time:
1:40:43.00
Average: 20:08.60
6 Mohonasen HS
133 13
18 29
34 39
52 53
Total Time:
1:41:01.00
Average: 20:12.20
7 La Salle Institute
152 19
28 31
32 42
48
Total Time:
1:42:10.00
Average: 20:26.00
8 Cohoes High School
210 23
41 45
46 55
58 60
Total Time:
1:49:31.00
Average: 21:54.20
9 Gloversville
232 10
50 56
57 59
Total Time:
1:58:30.00
Average: 23:42.00
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tulchinsky, Max
SR Academy Boys
17:32 1
2 Foyt, Alex
JR Academy Boys
17:33 2
3 O'Leary, Marcus
JR Academy Boys
17:37 3
4 Styer, Nyck
JR Berlin Central
18:02 4
5 Ensslin, Evan
SO Voorheesville
18:13 5
6 Tipton, Matt
FR Voorheesville
18:14 6
7 Lachgar, Ahmed
SR Academy Boys
18:46 7
8 Riordan, Matthew
JR Maple Hill
18:47 8
9 Gosse, Ryan
SR Berlin Central
18:49 9
10 Febbie, Josh
SR Mayfield
19:16 10
11 Oliva, Dylan
8 Mechanicvill
19:31 11
12 Pratico, Quinn
SO Maple Hill
19:34 12
13 Newcomer, Clane
SR Fonda‑Fultonville
19:37 13
14 Gulock, Trevor
JR Academy Boys
19:37 14
15 Ciccarelli, Chris
SO Mechanicvill
19:38 15
16 Corey, Ben
JR Hoosic Valley
19:39 16
17 Newkirk, Tyler
JR Mayfield
19:41 17
18 Verstandig, Chris
JR Academy Boys
19:42 18
19 Zenzen, Aidan
JR Fonda‑Fultonville
19:57 19
20 Yacobucci, Andrew
JR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
20:03 20
21 Hoffman, Michael
JR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
20:04 21
22 Geniti, Travis
SR Fonda‑Fultonville
20:08 22
23 Rose, Matt
JR Hoosic Valley
20:08 23
24 Ortiz‑Reyes, Xavier
SR Watervliet
20:10
25 Yusaitis, Joe
SO Stillwater
20:12 24
26 Douglas, Collin
FR Berlin Central
20:21 25
27 Gannon, John
FR Stillwater
20:27 26
28 Deyoe, Thatcher
SO Maple Hill
20:43 27
29 Chowenhill, Kellen
SO Voorheesville
20:45 28
30 Ciulla, Alex
JR Mechanicvill
20:52 29
31 Etzkorn, Thomas
SR Fonda‑Fultonville
20:53 30
32 Curtis, Joe
SR Fonda‑Fultonville
20:56 31
33 Treiber, Carl
SR Voorheesville
20:58 32
34 Steele, Reese
FR Maple Hill
20:59 33
35 Lacey, Daniel
JR Academy Boys
21:00 34
36 Millard, David
FR Mechanicvill
21:02 35
37 Travis, Zack
SR Stillwater
21:08 36
38 Fredericks, Jacob
SO Maple Hill
21:12 37
39 Cippolla, Derek
SO Hoosic Valley
21:14 38
40 Barker, Shane
SR Fonda‑Fultonville
21:26 39
41 Akowicz, Connor
SR Mayfield
21:35 40
42 Hotopp, Brian
JR Voorheesville
21:36 41
43 McGarvey, Connor
SO Maple Hill
21:40 42
44 Brower, Derek
JR Voorheesville
21:42 43
45 Acker, John
JR Hoosic Valley
21:45 44
46 Kirkwood, Simon
SR Stillwater
22:05 45
47 Ryan, Tai
FR Maple Hill
22:12 46
48 D'Arcangelis, Michael
SO Ft.Plain‑Canjo
22:13 47
49 Huang, Jason
JR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
22:14 48
50 Staples, Sean
JR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
22:22 49
51 Nikollaj, Luka
SO Mayfield
22:34 50
52 Roy, Nick
JR Stillwater
22:39 51
53 Jones, Nolan
JR Berlin Central
22:40 52
54 Calbet, Lou
JR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
22:42 53
55 Germain, Josh
JR Mechanicvill
22:53 54
56 Thomas, Jacob
JR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
23:12 55
57 Gatto, Anthony
JR Fonda‑Fultonville
23:24 56
58 Flowers, Jack
FR Berlin Central
23:26 57
59 Jarocz, Braden
SO Hoosic Valley
23:28 58
60 Ritter, Malachi
FR Berlin Central
23:39 59
61 Jarosz, Jamison
SR Hoosic Valley
24:04 60
62 Rossi, Sebastian
FR Mechanicvill
24:24 61
63 Pitcheralle, Jameson
SR Mechanicvill
25:27 62
64 Lockett, Max
SO Berlin Central
25:29 63
65 Shah, Zagham
SO Watervliet
25:44
66 VanHorn, Nate
JR Mayfield
25:58 64
67 Allen, Shawn
FR Mayfield
26:00 65
68 Sicko, Erik
SO Stillwater
26:48 66
69 Meaker, Brock
SR Stillwater
28:04 67
70 Spain, Nate
SR Watervliet
29:53
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Academy Boys
27 1
2 3
7 14
18 34
Total Time:
1:31:05.00
Average: 18:13.00
2 Voorheesville
112 5
6 28
32 41
43
Total Time:
1:39:46.00
Average: 19:57.20
3 Fonda‑Fultonville
115 13
19 22
30 31
39 56
Total Time:
1:41:31.00
Average: 20:18.20
4 Maple Hill
117 8
12 27
33 37
42 46
Total Time:
1:41:15.00
Average: 20:15.00
5 Mechanicville High School
144 11
15 29
35 54
61 62
Total Time:
1:43:56.00
Average: 20:47.20
6 Berlin Central
147 4
9 25
52 57
59 63
Total Time:
1:43:18.00
Average: 20:39.60
7 Hoosic Valley
179 16
23 38
44 58
60
Total Time:
1:46:14.00
Average: 21:14.80
8 Mayfield
181 10
17 40
50 64
65
Total Time:
1:49:04.00
Average: 21:48.80
9 Stillwater
182 24
26 36
45 51
66 67
Total Time:
1:46:31.00
Average: 21:18.20
10 Ft.Plain‑Canjo
185 20
21 47
48 49
53 55
Total Time:
1:46:56.00
Average: 21:23.20
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bromiski, Sam
SO Albany High School
21:10.00 1
2 Zak, Adam
JR Albany High School
21:12.00 2
3 Sammons, Emory
JR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
21:16.00
4 Graziano, Nick
SO Academy Boys
21:18.00 3
5 Heffner, Mitchell
SR Maple Hill
21:32.00 4
6 LaMountain, Jeff
JR Academy Boys
21:55.00 5
7 Pickett, Matthew
SR Albany High School
21:58.00 6
8 Eveleth, Jason
SO Albany High School
22:03.00 7
9 Jordan, Charlie
SO Mohonasen HS 22:44.00
8
10 Ingle, Ryan
JR La Salle Institute
22:48.00 9
11 Rossetti, Derek
FR Maple Hill
22:50.00 10
12 Cooney, Aidan
SO Academy Boys
22:50.00 11
13 Bisaillon, Troy
8 Mechanicvill
23:06.00
14 Bulan, Benjamin
FR Maple Hill
23:16.00 12
15 Vandenburgh, Matthew
SO La Salle Institute
23:18.00 13
16 Wikstrom, Samuel
FR Voorheesville
23:19.00 14
17 Skinner, Keegan
JR Cba
23:23.00 15
18 Carlin, Jon
SR Maple Hill
23:26.00 16
19 Masick, Nate
SO Schalmont
23:29.00
20 Wiley, Peter
SO Albany High School
23:35.00 17
21 Fletcher, Dylan
SR Maple Hill
23:36.00 18
22 Vogt, Patrick
SR Albany High School
23:37.00 19
23 Carcaci, Anthony
SO Fonda‑Fultonville
23:37.00
24 Reynolds, Cuyler
SO Academy Boys
23:46.00 20
25 Carlin, Timothy
FR Maple Hill
23:51.00 21
26 Huang, Zach
SO Academy Boys
23:55.00 22
27 Germany, Christian
JR Johnstown
24:01.00
28 Denn, Alex
JR Voorheesville
24:13.00 23
29 Feller, Jake
JR Voorheesville
24:30.00 24
30 Moran, Ryley
SO Cba
24:33.00 25
31 Alamo‑Benitez, Edgar
JR Albany High School
24:41.00 26
32 Thorp, Andrew
JR Cba
24:43.00 27
33 Patino, Luis
JR Mohonasen HS
24:44.00 28
34 Ferri, Jesse
SO Johnstown
24:44.00
35 O'Neil, Michael
JR Albany High School
24:51.00
36 Diffenbach, Cole
FR Mechanicvill
24:54.00
37 DeMarco, Alfio
JR Johnstown
24:57.00
38 Fong, Isaac
FR Albany High School
24:58.00
39 Douglass, Drew
SO Cba
25:01.00 29
40 Janowski, Nicholas
FR Maple Hill
25:06.00 30
41 Meaux, Elijah
JR Voorheesville
25:32.00 31
42 Fink, Evan
SO Maple Hill
25:40.00
43 Fleck, Andrew
SR Maple Hill
25:41.00
44 Ferrara, Justin
FR Johnstown
25:46.00
45 Pampo, Patrick
SR Albany High School
26:00.00
46 Mager, Ben
SO La Salle Institute
26:02.00 32
47 Marshall, Seth
SR Stillwater
26:19.00
48 McTarnaghan, Ryan
SO Maple Hill
26:29.00
49 Renslow, Brayden
SO Maple Hill
26:37.00
50 Bashant, Benjamin
SO Voorheesville
26:47.00 33
51 McClements, Aaron
FR Stillwater
26:55.00
52 Gerson, David
SO Cba
27:08.00 34
53 Tello, Sedric
SR Albany High School
27:19.00
54 Klingaman, James
SO La Salle Institute
27:27.00 35
55 Loomis, Daniel
JR La Salle Institute
27:30.00 36
56 O'Leary, Declan
SO La Salle Institute
27:44.00 37
57 Rubi, Jean Loren
SR Albany High School
27:51.00
58 Keblinski, John‑Paul
SR Albany High School
27:59.00
59 Scott, Wayne
SO Maple Hill
28:27.00
60 Proctor, Corey
8 Mayfield
28:46.00
61 Miller, Chad
JR Mohonasen HS
28:58.00 38
62 Clickner, Chris
SR Maple Hill
30:13.00
63 Carlow, Michael
SR La Salle Institute
30:35.00 39
64 Jalwaj Soubai, Ismail
SR Mohonasen HS
30:47.00 40
65 Whyte, Killian
JR Academy Boys
30:47.00 41
66 Vandenburgh, Michael
SR La Salle Institute
31:10.00
67 Kirkwood, Jack
FR Stillwater
31:35.00
68 Eggelston, Nick
SO Mohonasen HS
35:58.00 42
69 Coffinger, Tom
SR Stillwater
43:52.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Albany High School
33 1
2 6
7 17
19 26
Total Time:
1:49:58.00
Average: 21:59.60
2 Maple Hill
60 4
10 12
16 18
21 30
Total Time:
1:54:40.00
Average: 22:56.00
3 Academy Boys
61 3
5 11
20 22
41
Total Time:
1:53:44.00
Average: 22:44.80
4 La Salle Institute
125 9
13 32
35 36
37 39
Total Time:
2:07:05.00
Average: 25:25.00
5 Voorheesville
125 14
23 24
31 33
Total Time:
2:04:21.00
Average: 24:52.20
6 Cba
130 15
25 27
29 34
Total Time:
2:04:48.00
Average: 24:57.60
7 Mohonasen HS
156 8
28 38
40 42
Total Time:
2:23:11.00
Average: 28:38.20
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belcastro, Nathan
FR Mohonasen HS
8:26.00 1
2 Bordeau, Sam
FR Glens Falls
8:30.00
3 Gatchell, Andrew
FR Cba
9:01.00
4 Hada, Vishal
FR Academy Boys
9:01.00
5 Woodard, Charle
FR Mohonasen HS
9:19.00 2
6 Clapper, Winston
FR Cba
9:47.00
7 Martin, Andrew
FR La Salle Institute
10:02.00
8 Howard, Trever
FR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
10:02.00
9 Hughes, Ethan
FR Academy Boys
10:20.00
10 Morrissey, Logan
8 Mohonasen HS
10:23.00 3
11 Ciancio, Aidan
FR La Salle Institute
10:28.00
12 Paul, Leo
8 Mohonasen HS
10:31.00 4
13 Yando, Shane
FR Hoosic Valley
10:31.00
14 Elliott, Eric
FR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
10:40.00
15 Hackett, Theo
8 Mohonasen HS
10:46.00 5
16 Witzke, John
FR Gloversville
10:54.00
17 Maher, Nate
FR Cba
11:12.00
18 Draper, Cody
FR Johnstown
13:17.00
19 Krutz, Shain
FR Johnstown
13:48.00
20 Foley, Sean
FR Voorheesville
16:16.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mohonasen HS
15 1
2 3
4 5
Total Time:
49:25.00
Average:
9:53.00
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bequette, Eileen
SR Albany High School
20:44.00 1
2 Pahl, Emily
SO Schalmont
20:54.00 2
3 Flower, Kerry
JR Schalmont
21:04.00 3
4 Sinisgalli, Emma
FR Mohonasen Hi
21:15.00 4
5 June, Mya
8 Schalmont
21:26.00 5
6 Penna, Natalie
FR Albany High School
21:27.00 6
7 Buzas, Caitlin
SO Schalmont
21:34.00 7
8 Sherman, Anna
SO Mohonasen Hi
21:35.00 8
9 Burton, Sarah
JR Glens Falls
22:05.00 9
10 Nicholson, Jourdyn
JR Mohonasen Hi
22:37.00 10
11 Dibone, Abby
FR Mohonasen Hi
22:37.00 11
12 Newman, Aylene
SR Johnstown 22:38.00
12
13 Christman, Daley Jo
SO Gloversville
22:51.00
14 Riggins, Brittany
SO Schalmont
23:09.00 13
15 Preston, Julia
SO Johnstown
23:27.00 14
16 Sarullo, Julia
JR Johnstown
23:34.00 15
17 VanValkenburgh, Casey
SR Johnstown
23:53.00 16
18 Patnaude, Calire
SO Albany High School
24:06.00 17
19 Yeager, Ariana
FR Glens Falls
24:55.00 18
20 Racana, Emily
SO Mohonasen Hi
24:57.00 19
21 Culliton, Katie
FR Glens Falls
24:57.00 20
22 Heege, Kira
JR Ravena‑Coeym
24:59.00 21
23 Su‑Morrill, Casey
SO Albany High School
25:09.00 22
24 McNeil, Elizabeth
SO Schalmont
25:21.00 23
25 Paul, Cecilia
SO Mohonasen Hi
25:43.00 24
26 Fiore, Lyndsey
SR Johnstown
25:49.00 25
27 Wilson, Gillian
SO Glens Falls
25:59.00 26
28 Keating, Victoria
SR Schalmont
26:05.00 27
29 Stompski, Destiny
FR Glens Falls
26:15.00 28
30 Wilkinson, Julianne
JR Cohoes High School
26:22.00 29
31 Wooster, Brenna
JR Gloversville
26:29.00
32 Kemble, Sarah
FR Glens Falls
26:48.00 30
33 Bartlett, Gillian
FR Ravena‑Coeym
27:09.00 31
34 Wilson, Lauryn
JR Johnstown
27:26.00 32
35 Hauser, Lauren
SO Glens Falls
27:59.00 33
36 Tyler, Mercedes
JR Ravena‑Coeym
28:00.00 34
37 Curtin, Brooke
FR Cohoes High School
28:58.00 35
38 Smith, Jenaya
8 Cohoes High School
28:58.00 36
39 Colafati, Amelia
FR Albany High School
29:14.00 37
40 Jewett, Elizabeth
JR Cohoes High School
29:45.00 38
41 Salgado, Jasmine
FR Lansingburgh
30:24.00
42 Hardman, Autumn
SO Gloversville
30:32.00
43 Johnson, Victoria
JR Lansingburgh
31:05.00
44 Peck, Veronica
SR Gloversville
31:33.00
45 Demitraszek, Kaylie
SR Ravena‑Coeym
32:38.00 39
46 Gaffney, Sophia
JR Albany High School
33:34.00 40
47 O'Neil, Macy
FR Albany High School
33:34.00 41
48 Webb, Julie
SR Ravena‑Coeym
34:00.00 42
49 Kendrick, Delaney
JR Cohoes High School
34:50.00 43
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Schalmont
30 2
3 5
7 13
23 27
Total Time:
1:48:07.00
Average: 21:37.40
2 Mohonasen High School
52 4
8
10 11
19 24
Total Time:
1:53:01.00
Average: 22:36.20
3 Johnstown
82 12
14 15
16 25
32
Total Time:
1:59:21.00
Average: 23:52.20
4 Albany High School
83 1
6 17
22 37
40 41
Total Time:
2:00:40.00
Average: 24:08.00
5 Glens Falls
101 9
18 20
26 28
30 33
Total Time:
2:04:11.00
Average: 24:50.20
6 Ravena‑Coeymans‑Selkirk C
167 21
31 34
39 42
Total Time:
2:26:46.00
Average: 29:21.20
7 Cohoes High School
181 29
35 36
38 43
Total Time:
2:28:53.00
Average: 29:46.60
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Relyea, Madison
8 Mayfield
21:48.00
2 Burnell, Carolyn
SO Hoosic Valley
22:03.00 1
3 Cechnicki, Eliza
JR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
22:06.00 2
4 Wakeley, Robin
SR Voorheesville
22:16.00 3
5 Dunham, Katie
JR Fonda‑Fultonville
22:33.00 4
6 Viall, Rebecca
JR Hoosic Valley
22:40.00 5
7 Rubino, Danielle
8 Mechanicvill
22:46.00 6
8 VanAvery, Mariah
JR Fonda‑Fultonville
22:52.00 7
9 Basile, Allison
SO Maple Hill
22:59.00 8
10 Porter, Jordan
JR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
23:27.00 9
11 Northrop, Eleni
FR Mechanicvill
23:37.00 10
12 Wilson, Sydney
SO Voorheesville
23:44.00 11
13 Tomson, Cate
SO Albany Acadm
23:46.00 12
14 Hungerford, Cayla
SO Berlin Central
23:46.00 13
15 LaPratt, Hailie
JR Fonda‑Fultonville
23:46.00 14
16 Strock, Natasha
FR Maple Hill
23:51.00 15
17 Urbanski, Jenna
FR Stillwater
24:02.00
18 Simmons, Samantha
SO Mechanicvill
24:10.00 16
19 Bessette, Lillith
SO Watervliet
24:11.00 17
20 Felts, Allison
JR Maple Hill
24:23.00 18
21 Joyce, Dayna
SR Mechanicvill
24:33.00 19
22 Goldfarb, Abigail
SR Voorheesville
24:38.00 20
23 Gaetani, Miranda
SR Mechanicvill
24:40.00 21
24 Hampston, Emma
JR Voorheesville
24:47.00 22
25 McDonnell, Lily
SO Voorheesville
24:50.00 23
26 Crisafulli, Mia
SR Voorheesville
24:51.00 24
27 Tambolleo, Morgan
FR Watervliet
24:55.00 25
28 Cooney, Mikaela
JR Albany Acadm
25:15.00 26
29 Hotaling, Katie
SR Watervliet
25:16.00 27
30 Rice, Kat
JR Hoosic Valley
25:19.00 28
31 Sheldon, Molly
FR Watervliet
25:25.00 29
32 Charlebois, Abigal
SR Hoosic Valley
25:27.00 30
33 Nikollaj, Juleh
SR Mayfield
25:33.00
34 Barker, Emily
SR Mayfield
25:34.00
35 Lambo, Molly
SR Mayfield
25:34.00
36 Chaykowski‑Jewett, Haley
SO Berlin Central
25:36.00 31
37 Munson, Cheyenne
JR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
25:45.00 32
38 Norton, Beth
SR Hoosic Valley
25:45.00 33
39 Balint, Hanieka
JR Albany Acadm
25:58.00 34
40 Strock, Shirah
JR Maple Hill
26:00.00 35
41 Marsh, Emily
JR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
26:04.00 36
42 Yando, Jade
SR Hoosic Valley
26:16.00 37
43 Bisaillon, Emma
JR Stillwater
26:22.00
44 Shirley, Alyson
JR Fonda‑Fultonville
26:41.00 38
45 Douglas, Amber
SR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
26:48.00 39
46 Rice, Maria
SO Hoosic Valley
27:01.00 40
47 Hampston, Katie
FR Voorheesville
27:07.00 41
48 Pugliese, Julia
FR Maple Hill
27:30.00 42
49 French, Gigi
JR Berlin Central
27:44.00 43
50 Popov, Domnika
JR Berlin Central
28:26.00 44
51 Baker, Rebecca
SR Stillwater
28:33.00
52 Trauring, Taylor
SO Albany Acadm
29:05.00 45
53 deLaurentis, Melanie
SO Berlin Central
29:11.00 46
54 Diedrick, Latasha
SO Albany Acadm
29:47.00 47
55 Rao, Vama
JR Albany Acadm
29:53.00 48
56 Bisaillon, Tierney
JR Mechanicvill
30:06.00 49
57 VanAvery, Meghan
JR Fonda‑Fultonville
31:13.00 50
58 Hattat, Raelyn
SO Fonda‑Fultonville
31:54.00 51
59 Jackson, Gwen
SR Watervliet
32:18.00 52
60 Minissale, KariAnn
SO Maple Hill
32:25.00 53
61 Fleischer, Bryn
SR Albany Acadm
33:24.00 54
62 Sawyer, Madison
SO Watervliet
33:34.00 55
63 Hebert, Sam
SR Berlin Central
33:45.00 56
64 Minick‑Seldon, Jasmine
SR Stillwater
39:02.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mechanicville High School
72 6
10 16
19 21
49
Total Time:
1:59:46.00
Average: 23:57.20
2 Voorheesville
79 3
11 20
22 23
24 41
Total Time:
2:00:15.00
Average:
24:03.00
3 Hoosic Valley
97 1
5 28
30 33
37 40
Total Time:
2:01:14.00
Average: 24:14.80
4 Fonda‑Fultonville
113 4
7 14
38 50
51
Total Time:
2:07:05.00
Average: 25:25.00
5 Maple Hill
118 8
15 18
35 42
53
Total Time:
2:04:43.00
Average: 24:56.60
6 Ft.Plain‑Canjo
118 2
9 32
36 39
Total Time:
2:04:10.00
Average:
24:50.00
7 Watervliet
150 17
25 27
29 52
55
Total Time:
2:12:05.00
Average: 26:25.00
8 Albany Acadmey For Girls
164 12
26 34
45 47
48 54
Total Time:
2:13:51.00
Average:
26:46.20
9 Berlin Central
177 13
31 43
44 46
56
Total Time:
2:14:43.00
Average: 26:56.60
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riggins, Bridget
FR Schalmont
26:51.00
2 Bashant, Ava
FR Voorheesville
27:06.00 1
3 Armstrong, Olivia
JR Schalmont
28:29.00
4 Stampalia, Sophia
FR Voorheesville
29:30.00 2
5 Chan, Emily
FR Mechanicvill
30:32.00
6 Bidell, Emma
JR Voorheesville
31:05.00 3
7 Reilly, Abby
JR Voorheesville
31:56.00 4
8 Hansen, Olivia
JR Voorheesville
32:05.00 5
9 Simmons, Sarah
SO Mechanicvill
32:48.00
10 DiVirgilio, Karly
FR Mechanicvill
33:36.00
11 Law, Kassandra
SR Albany High School
34:28.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2
3 4
5 *6
*7 *8
*9
=================================================================================
1 Voorheesville
15 1
2 3
4 5
Total Time:
2:31:42.00
Average: 30:20.40
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Christa
8 Mohonasen Hi
10:04.00 1
2 Sherman, Kate
8 Mohonasen Hi
10:10.00 2
3 Stockwell, Michaela
FR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
10:24.00
4 Hampston, Anna
7 Voorheesville
10:28.00
5 Tedisco, Emma
8 Mohonasen Hi
10:44.00 3
6 Herrick, Keeley
8 Mohonasen Hi
10:45.00 4
7 Winter, Rhea
FR Gloversville
10:59.00
8 Rosen, Kyla
FR Mohonasen Hi
11:11.00 5
9 Riggi, Hailee
7 Mohonasen Hi
11:12.00 6
10 Degener, Tessa
8 Mohonasen Hi
12:03.00 7
11 Robinson, Hannah
FR Ft.Plain‑Canjo
13:20.00
12 Ham, Rileigh
FR Hoosic Valley
13:27.00
13 Snell, Sandra
FR Gloversville
13:53.00
14 Hart, Maddie
8 Mohonasen Hi
13:57.00
15 Iacabucci, Victoria
7 Voorheesville
14:52.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1
2 3
4 5
*6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mohonasen High School
15 1
2 3
4 5
6 7
Total Time:
52:54.00
Average: 10:34.80