2015 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/29/15 |
Adirondack League
Colonial Council
at LaSalle - 2.5 miles
LaSalle | 20 | Watervliet | 41 | Holy Names | 21 | Watervliet | 39 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Dermot Coughlin | LaS | 14:54 | 1. | Brianna Wagner | H.N | 17:46 |
Parker Swierzewski | LaS | 16:00 | 2. | Katie Hotaling | Wat | 18:46 |
Xavier Reyes | Wat | 16:18 | 3. | Caroline Seely | H.N | 19:00 |
Sean Desharnis | LaS | 16:22 | 4. | Sarah Franchini | H.N | 19:11 |
Evan Tabolleo | Wat | 16:32 | 5. | Lillith Bessette | Wat | 19:34 |
Griffin Coughlin | LaS | 16:40 | 6. | Katie Alderisio | H.N | 20:21 |
Joe Marchese | LaS | 16:40 | 7. | Julie Buhr | H.N | 20:22 |
Anthony Pernicaro | LaS | 17:08 | 8. | Meghan McAlary | H.N | 20:23 |
Logan Swierzewski | LaS | 17:31 | 9. | Morgan Tambolleo | Wat | 20:37 |
Ronan Coughlin | LaS | 17:40 | 10. | Chamberlain Harris | H.M | 21:12 |
at Wallace Park - 3.1 miles
Voorheesville | 21 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 36 | Voorheesville | 24 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 31 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Evan Ensslin | Voor | 18:35 | 1. | Mackenzie Fogel | C-R | 23:02 |
Ben Richards | C-R | 19:35 | 2. | Robin Wakeley | Voor | 23:13 |
Brian Hotopp | Voor | 20:23 | 3. | Sydney Wilson | Coor | 23:37 |
Dante Gil-Marin | Voor | 20:28 | 4. | Abby Goldfarb | Voor | 23:46 |
Alex Denn | Voor | 21:16 | 5. | Rachel Comstock | C-R | 23:54 |
Joel Briggs | C-R | 21:58 | 6. | Ashley Kubat | C-R | 23:56 |
Oscar Turpin | C-R | 22:26 | 7. | Lily McDonnell | Voor | 24:01 |
Carl Treiber | Voor | 22:46 | 8. | Emma Hampston | Voor | 24:23 |
Nick Bertola | C-R | 23:21 | 9. | Sophie Harlec | C-R | 24:27 |
Elijah Meaux | Voor | 23:21 | 10. | Kamryn DesRoches | C-R | 24:47 |
Foothills Council
at Queensbury C.S - 4505 meters
Queensbury | 15 | South Glens Falls | 15 | Queensbury | 20 | South Glens Falls | 41 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ethan Carey | Qu | 14:40.1 | 1. | Sherri Metcalfe | Qu | 18:04.6 |
Kevin Bouyea | Qu | 15:32.5 | 2. | Amber DeCresente | SGF | 18:31.5 |
Cody Metcalfe | Qu | 16:13.8 | 3. | Emma Hayes | Qu | 18:42.1 |
Antonino Manzella | Qu | 16:28.1 | 4. | Emma Demboski | Qu | 18:43.1 |
Stephen Kowalczyk | Qu | 16:33.5 | 5. | Alexis Bartlett | Qu | 18:51.7 |
Andrew Rogers | Qu | 16:53.1 | 6. | Kiana Bennet | SGF | 18:58.8 |
Aaron Messina | Qu | 17:03.5 | 7. | Eliza Blood | Qu | 19:06.0 |
Andrew Williams | SGF | 17:14.7 | 8. | Lauren Guilfoil | Qu | 19:25.7 |
Andrew Lafasciano | Qu | 17:17.0 | 9. | Lynn Edwards | Qu | 20:06.2 |
Ethan Stark | Qu | 17:21.2 | 10. | Martha Depoy | SGF | 20:20.9 |
Patroon Conference
at Greenville
Greenville | 23 | Maple Hill | 32 | Maple Hill | 24 | Cairo-Durham | 31 | |
Maple Hill | 19 | Greenville | 42 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Sean McAneney | Gvl | 16:55 | 1. | Monica Strain | M.H | 19:04 |
Liam Danaher | M.H | 17:47 | 2. | Olivia Baumann | Gvl | 19:11 |
Bernie Daoust | M.H | 18:06 | 3. | Andrea Liss | M.H | 23:00 |
Cormac Tolan | Gvl | 18:07 | 4. | Leigha Gushel | C-D | 23:06 |
Chris Picket | Gvl | 18:31 | 5. | Shannon Gleason | C-D | 24:11 |
Jared Spring | Gvl | 18:32 | 6. | Alyssa Gagne | C-D | 24:12 |
Jake Rath | Gvl | 19:03 | 7. | Erin Feeney | C-D | 24:13 |
Matt Riordan | M.H | 19:20 | 8. | Abby Utter | M.H | 24:35 |
Nick Bullinger | M.H | 19:34 | 9. | Helena Mueller | M.H | 25:00 |
Quinn Pratuco | M.H | 20:23 | 10. | Meaghan Rohan | C-D | 25:32 |
at Hudson High School - 2.96 miles
Taconic Hills | 21 | Windham-Ashland | 40 | Hunter-Tannersville | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. | |
Taconic Hills | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Hunter-Tannersville | 15 | Hudson | inc. | |
Windham-Ashland-Jewett | 15 | Hudson | inc. | Hudson | inc. | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | |
Hudson | inc. | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Taconic Hills | inc. | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Kevin Malen | WAJ | 16:42 | 1. | Alexandra Bartolotta | Hud | 20:08 |
Trey Hotlaing | T.H | 16:59 | 2. | Alena Nigglie | T.H | 22:15 |
Ben Fasciano | T.H | 17:34 | 3. | Aurora Haines | H-T | 22:43 |
Skyler Walker | T.H | 17:39 | 4. | Molly Darfler-Sweeney | H-T | 23:14 |
Nate Madison | T.H | 18:15 | 5. | Gabi Morelli | WAJ | 26:18 |
Gus Schuster | WAJ | 18:41 | 6. | Lindsay Coons | H-T | 27:36 |
Jacob Gellert | T.H | 18:42 | 7. | Gabby Younes | WAJ | 29:55 |
Max Hanselman | T.H | 19:44 | 8. | Farduch Sultana | Hud | 30:56 |
Ellis Richardson | Hud | 20:12 | 9. | Winnie Pan | H-T | 38:38 |
Cosmo Burch | T.H | 20:33 | 10. | Katie Pan | H-T | 39:53 |
Suburban Council
at Columbia High School - 2.8 miles
Niskayuna | 20 | Averill Park | 40 | Niskayuna | 18 | Columbia | 45 | |
Niskayuna | 18 | Columbia | 45 | Niskayuna | 15 | Averill Park | 50 | |
Niskayuna | 15 | Troy | inc. | Niskayuna | 15 | Troy | inc. | |
Averill Park | 21 | Columbia | 34 | Columbia | 19 | Averill Park | 42 | |
Averill Park | 15 | Troy | inc. | Columbia | 15 | Troy | inc. | |
Columbia | 15 | Troy | inc. | Averill Park | 15 | Troy | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Charles Ragone | Nisk | 14:36 | 1. | Dashia Randall | Troy | 17:13 |
Jeremy Carter | A.P | 14:42 | 2. | Amelia Kokernak | Nisk | 17:46 |
Joseph Quinn | Nisk | 15:08 | 3. | Marisa DiVietro | Nisk | 17:53 |
Jack Patwell | Colu | 15:17 | 4. | Amanda Jones | Colu | 17:56 |
Colin Ross | Nisk | 15:21 | 5. | Abigail Spiers | Nisk | 18:13 |
Dominick Favata | Nisk | 15:29 | 6. | Sydney Smith | Nisk | 18:21 |
Finn Jacobson-Schulte | Troy | 15:36 | 7. | Samantha Padula | Nisk | 18:23 |
Sean Harrington | A.P | 15:46 | 8. | Rebecca Cropsey | Nisk | 18:23 |
Joe Hale | Nisk | 15:54 | 9. | Victoria Padula | Nisk | 18:26 |
Marty Dolan | Nisk | 15:56 | 10. | Charlotte Kokernak | Nisk | 18:38 |
at Saratoga State Park - 3.04 miles
Guilderland | 19 | Burnt Hills | 39 | Guilderland | 25 | Burnt Hills | 31 | |
Guilderland | 19 | Shaker | 41 | Guilderland | 22 | Shaker | 36 | |
Guilderland | 15 | Albany High | 49 | Guilderland | 16 | Albany High | 46 | |
Burnt Hills | 23 | Shaker | 33 | Burnt Hills | 23 | Shaker | 35 | |
Burnt Hills | 15 | Albany High | 44 | Burnt Hills | 17 | Albany High | 44 | |
Shaker | 17 | Albany High | 46 | Shaker | 19 | Albany High | 42 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Noah Carey | Gld | 15:41 | 1. | Emily Bini | Gld | 18:10 |
Paul Nichols | Shak | 15:46 | 2. | Emily Dingman | B.H | 18:33 |
Kevin Gideon | B.H | 16:00 | 3. | Evan Scott | B.H | 18:41 |
Noah Tindale | Gld | 16:25 | 4. | Olivia Fanshawe | Gld | 19:02 |
Ethan McDonald | Gld | 16:40 | 5. | Maryanna Lansing | Shak | 19:05 |
Jared Capuano | Gld | 16:42 | 6. | Peyton Czupil | Shak | 19:09 |
Victor Warner | Gld | 16:52 | 7. | Christine Fish | Gld | 19:14 |
Michael Bashant | B.H | 16:57 | 8. | Alyssa Jourdin | Gld | 19:15 |
Ben Matz | Shak | 17:00 | 9. | Lily Dingman | B.H | 19:20 |
A.Koran | Gld | 17:07 | 10. | Rachel Brown | Shak | 19:24 |
Wasaren League
at Hoosic Valley - 2.8 miles
Stillwater | 28 | Hoosic Valley | 29 | Hoosic Valley | 19 | Mechanicville | 36 | |
Stillwater | 26 | Mechanicville | 33 | Hoosic Valley | 19 | Stillwater | 40 | |
Hoosic Valley | 27 | Mechanicville | 28 | Mechanicville | 25 | Stillwater | 34 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Austin Meulengrach | Mech | 16:33 | 1. | Carolyn Burnell | H.V | 18:57 |
Ryan Nagle | Mech | 16:54 | 2. | Rebecca Vial | H.V | 19:45 |
Nick Roy | Stil | 17:44 | 3. | Rosie Hren | H.V | 21:30 |
Bobby Brenenstuhl | H,V | 17:55 | 4. | Brittany Cancilla | Stil | 21:38 |
Derek Cipolla | H.V | 18:06 | 5. | Emma Bisaillion | Stil | 21:42 |
Matt Rose | H.V | 18:11 | 6. | Miranda Gatani | Mech | 21:54 |
James Meeker | Stil | 18:13 | 7. | Samantha Simmons | Mech | 21:55 |
Zak Travis | Stil | 18:36 | 8. | Maria Rice | H.V | 22:02 |
Noah Peppin | Stil | 18:38 | 9. | Kat Rice | H.V | 22:11 |
Josh Germain | Mech | 18:45 | 10. | Mirah Kawalych | Mec | 22:14 |
at Emma Willard - 5k
Berlin | 15 | Waldorf | 49 | Emma Willard | 18 | Berlin | 42 | |
Emma Willard | 15 | Waldorf | inc. | |||||
Berlin | 15 | Waldorf | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Alex Flowers | Ber | 19:40 | 1. | Calynn Cerniglia | E.W | 21:22 |
Rayan Elosse | Ber | 19:44 | 2. | Macy Keegan | E.W | 21:41 |
Colin Douglas | Ber | 21:44 | 3. | Maggie Gordon | Ber | 22:06 |
Noah Roy | Ber | 23:01 | 4. | Lara Cunningham | E.W | 22:26 |
Nolan Jones | Ber | 23:16 | 5. | Abby Werwaiss | E.W | 22:47 |
Kolly Goss | Ber | 24:21 | 6. | Aideen O'Leary | E.W | 22:54 |
Isaac Esty | Wal | 25:09 | 7. | Haley C-J | Ber | 22:54 |
Zach Hebert | Ber | 25:15 | 8. | Aitana Arriaga | E.W | 23:04 |
Ethan Sabatella | Wal | 26:38 | 9. | Cayla Hungerford | Ber | 24:35 |
Julius Kasberger | Wal | 26:44 | 10. | Caroline Guthrie | E.W | 24:56 |
Western Athletic Conference
at Berne-Knox-Westerlo - 3.2 miles
Galway | 24 | Berne-Knox | 36 | Galway | 15 | Berne-Knox | inc. | |
Galway | 15 | Mekeel Christian | inc. | Galway | 15 | Mekeel Christian | inc. | |
Berne-Knox | 15 | Mekeel Christian | inc. | Berne-Knox | inc. | Mekeel Christian | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Xzavier Rich | BKW | 19:00 | 1. | Annielaura Shafer | BKW | 22:10 |
Travis Jackson | BKW | 19:57 | 2. | Natalie Zembsung | Gal | 24:02 |
Curtis Galarneau | Mek | 20:39 | 3. | Ariel Rourke | BKW | 25:25 |
Chad Sherman | Gal | 21:00 | 4. | Ashlyn O'Neil | Gal | 25:43 |
Ryan Ingle | Gal | 21:29 | 5. | Maddy Ritter | Gal | 26:35 |
Joseph Samuelson | Mek | 21:45 | 6. | Hannah Palowski | Gal | 27:03 |
Nate Weis | BKW | 22:15 | 7. | |||
Bryce York | Mek | 23:16 | 8. |
at Mayfield
Duanesburg | 24 | Mayfield | 31 | Duanesburg | 22 | Mayfield | 33 | |
Duanesburg | 25 | Spa Catholic | 30 | Duanesburg | 18 | Spa Catholic | 37 | |
Duanesburg | 21 | Schoharie | 34 | Duanesburg | 15 | Schoharie | inc. | |
Mayfield | 25 | Schoharie | 30 | Mayfield | 15 | Schoharie | inc. | |
Spa Catholic | 23 | Schoharie | 32 | Spa Catholic | 15 | Schoharie | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Boone Lynch | Duan | 16:24 | 1. | Atansova | Duan | 18:35 |
Kevin Cronin | Spa | 16:31 | 2. | Maggy Lambo | May | 19:37 |
Brendon VanVlack | Duan | 16:32 | 3. | Skeeter | Duan | 19:44 |
Josh Febbie | May | 16:35 | 4. | Bielefield | Spa | 19:47 |
Noah Valvo | Scho | 16:37 | 5. | Relyea | May | 19:53 |
Connor Akowicz | May | 16:51 | 6. | Munson | Duan | 20:10 |
Ozel | Spa | 17:30 | 7. | Lawrence | Duan | 20:24 |
Alex Fiorini | Duan | 17:43 | 8. | VanValen | Duan | 20:47 |
Mikey Halligan | Spa | 17:56 | 9. | Cole | Duan | 20:53 |
Sal Gallo | Duan | 18:11 | 10. | Schaffer | Duan | 21:00 |
at Fort Plain - 3.0 miles
Bishop Gibbons | 25 | Fort Plain/Canjo | 32 | Fort Plain/Canjo | 15 | Bishop Gibbons | 50 | |
Bishop Gibbons | 26 | Cherry Valley/Spring. | inc. | Fort Plain/Canjo | 15 | Cherry Valley/Springfield | inc. | |
Fort Plain/Canajoharie | 30 | Cherry Calley/Spring. | inc. | Bishop Gibbons | 15 | Cherry Valley/Springfield | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Gage Cuomo | B.G | 18:11 | 1. | Kat Everhardt | B.G | 21:45 |
Ryan Burr | CV/S | 18:49 | 2. | Eliza Cechnicki | FP/C | 21:51 |
Alex Cronkhite | CV/S | 18:50 | 3. | Cheyenne Munson | FP/C | 22:22 |
Nick Lorossa | CV/S | 19:01 | 4. | Lexi Veitch | FP/C | 22:55 |
Troy Maider | B.G | 19:04 | 5. | Lilianna Matala | B.G | 23:41 |
Andrew Hanifan | FP/C | 19:23 | 6. | Amber Douglas | FP/C | 23:46 |
Robby Guzzo | B.G | 19:30 | 7. | Alexis Cronkhite | CV/S | 24:09 |
Mike Hoffman | FP/C | 19:34 | 8. | Kendall Kennedy | FP/C | 25:16 |
Steven Methe | B.G | 19:46 | 9. | Emily Marsh | FP/C | 25:48 |
Logan Arduini | FP/C | 20:28 | 10. | Carolyn Adams | FP/C | 27:11 |