2014 Cross Country
Section 2 Championships at Saratoga State Park - 10/31/14 |
Boys: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D, Merge
Girls: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D, Merge
Queensbury High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2014 X-Country Sectionals - 10/31/2014 Saratoga Spa State Park Last Completed Event Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Class A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tooker, Aidan JR Saratoga Springs 14:57.36 1 2 Johnson, Jake JR Colonie 15:05.72 2 3 Carey, Noah So Guilderland 15:09.96 3 4 Nichols, Paul JR Shaker 15:26.84 4 5 McDermott, Matt SR Niskayuna 15:34.11 5 6 Tindale, Noah 8 Guilderland 15:41.28 6 7 Matson, Nick SR Shenendehowa 15:43.18 7 8 Halpern, Mitchell JR Shenendehowa 15:45.12 8 9 Vite, Jack SR Shenendehowa 15:46.11 9 10 Rowe, Collin SR Shenendehowa 15:50.41 10 11 Powhida, Simon 12 Bethlehem 15:50.66 11 12 Hale, Tom SR Shaker 15:53.30 12 13 Feil, Jon Sr Guilderland 15:53.99 13 14 North, Ethan JR Saratoga Springs 15:56.36 14 15 Buhrmeister, Connor SR Shenendehowa 15:59.29 15 16 Schmidt, Tyler JR Shenendehowa 16:00.07 16 17 Bashant, Eli JR Ballston Spa 16:01.19 17 18 Matson, Alex SO Shenendehowa 16:04.81 18 19 McDonald, Ethan Jr Guilderland 16:07.50 19 20 Christopher, Henry JR Shenendehowa 16:08.25 21 Lipina, Tyler SO Colonie 16:11.86 20 22 Capuano, Jared Jr Guilderland 16:13.90 21 23 Ragone, Charlie JR Niskayuna 16:19.28 22 24 Bouchard, Chris SR Shaker 16:22.85 23 25 Lahiri, Ritesh SR Shenendehowa 16:32.48 26 Matz, Ben JR Shaker 16:34.16 24 27 Medici, Dan SR Shaker 16:35.52 25 28 Canavan, Andrew SR Niskayuna 16:36.03 26 29 Warner, Victor Jr Guilderland 16:36.96 27 30 Burns, Gavin FR Saratoga Springs 16:39.34 28 31 Barber, Bryce SO Colonie 16:39.72 29 32 Culley, Lucas 11 Bethlehem 16:41.93 30 33 Roig, Nick JR Shenendehowa 16:45.37 34 Scott, Liam JR Schenectady 16:45.97 31 35 Navin, Will SO Saratoga Springs 16:47.46 32 36 Leary, Liam SO Albany 16:47.93 33 37 Canham, Christian SR Ballston Spa 16:48.19 34 38 Tucker, Donovan FR Niskayuna 16:48.43 35 39 Wells, Jamison JR Niskayuna 16:50.73 36 40 Coogan, Jon SR Colonie 16:53.21 37 41 Homer, Dawson 11 Bethlehem 16:53.75 38 42 Dailey, Scott SO Saratoga Springs 16:54.34 39 43 Ahmad, Adnan 12 Bethlehem 16:56.49 40 44 Marcy, Jeremy 11 Shaker 16:58.90 41 45 Quinn, Joe FR Niskayuna 16:59.53 42 46 Bower, Erick SR Colonie 17:00.01 43 47 Brownewell, Cedric JR Niskayuna 17:01.18 44 48 McAuley, Branden SO Colonie 17:04.51 45 49 Wood, Steve 12 Shaker 17:06.00 46 50 Peck, Trevor JR Saratoga Springs 17:06.51 47 51 Oscar, Moses 11 Schenectady 17:07.10 48 52 Baranski, Derek 11 Bethlehem 17:08.62 49 53 Ericson, Ryan So Guilderland 17:10.61 50 54 Oertel, Jacob FR Colonie 17:11.86 51 55 Cogan, John SO Colonie 17:15.22 56 Messier, Will SO Saratoga Springs 17:18.84 52 57 Moon, Ryan SO Colonie 17:21.32 58 Howe, Will SO Saratoga Springs 17:23.29 59 Simkulet, Matt FR Shaker 17:23.83 60 Assini, Ryan SR Shaker 17:27.86 61 Maney, Brian 10 Bethlehem 17:28.89 53 62 Criscione, Steven JR Albany 17:30.35 54 63 Ozisik, Metin SR Niskayuna 17:31.60 64 Hansen, Peter 8 Ballston Spa 17:33.72 55 65 Favata, Dominick 9 Niskayuna 17:36.18 66 Swartzendruber, Jake 11 Guilderland 17:37.72 67 Patwell, Jack SO Columbia 17:40.10 56 68 Bidstrup, Erik 11 Bethlehem 17:44.12 57 69 Smith, Noah 12 Shaker 17:47.22 70 Brennan, Ryan Sr Guilderland 17:48.43 71 Shaw, Alex SR Saratoga Springs 18:02.04 72 Tenney, Adam SO Colonie 18:03.00 73 Cheu, John 10 Bethlehem 18:03.36 74 Tanner, Luke Fr Guilderland 18:12.08 75 Wissing, Brian 10 Bethlehem 18:12.75 76 Criscione, Greg JR Albany 18:15.46 58 77 Castro, Nicolas 11 Bethlehem 18:18.72 78 Amorosi, Spencer JR Niskayuna 18:21.05 79 Poirier, Michael 8 Ballston Spa 18:22.45 59 80 Hughes, Michael JR Schenectady 18:25.05 60 81 Dwyer, Tim FR Ballston Spa 18:31.47 61 82 Salazar, William SR Schenectady 18:33.07 62 83 Towers, Dalton JR Ballston Spa 18:33.97 63 84 Shulman, Sam SR Saratoga Springs 18:34.69 85 Ryan, Aidan SR Albany 18:45.06 64 86 Gise, Michael SO Ballston Spa 18:52.64 65 87 Harvey, Niko SR Ballston Spa 18:53.89 88 Snyder, Griffin FR Schenectady 19:01.13 66 89 Chambers, Dustin 8 Columbia 19:08.64 67 90 Vannier, Keegan 9 Schenectady 19:11.82 68 91 Hawkins, John FR Columbia 19:15.49 69 92 Markessnis, Nick JR Ballston Spa 19:16.33 93 Fasullo, Livio SR Albany 19:19.05 70 94 Turpin, Oscar 9 Schenectady 19:25.80 71 95 Cowit, Noah JR Ballston Spa 19:29.84 96 Ramnarine, Prince JR Schenectady 19:33.16 97 Criscione, Francis SO Albany 19:41.53 72 98 Koblensky, Benjamin FR Columbia 19:59.28 73 99 Bollon, DJ JR Albany 20:02.81 74 100 Kingsbury, Sean 9 Schenectady 20:04.35 101 Gemmill, Kevin JR Albany 20:09.68 102 Malerba, Cole SO Albany 20:17.56 103 Chank, Malcolm 9 Schenectady 20:41.06 104 Binyamin, Erez SR Albany 22:19.37 105 Paultre, Joshua SO Columbia 23:26.31 75 106 Wimmer, Andrew JR Columbia 23:30.39 76 107 Powhida, John 8 Columbia 23:45.04 77 108 Dringus, Jason FR Columbia 26:11.49 109 Rauch, Chandler SO Columbia 28:09.98 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shenendehowa 49 7 8 9 10 15 16 18 Total Time: 1:19:04.11 Average: 15:48.83 2 Guilderland 62 3 6 13 19 21 27 50 Total Time: 1:19:06.63 Average: 15:49.33 3 Shaker 88 4 12 23 24 25 41 46 Total Time: 1:20:52.67 Average: 16:10.54 4 Saratoga Springs 114 1 14 28 32 39 47 52 Total Time: 1:21:14.86 Average: 16:14.98 5 Niskayuna 124 5 22 26 35 36 42 44 Total Time: 1:22:08.58 Average: 16:25.72 6 Colonie 131 2 20 29 37 43 45 51 Total Time: 1:21:50.52 Average: 16:22.11 7 Bethlehem 168 11 30 38 40 49 53 57 Total Time: 1:23:31.45 Average: 16:42.29 8 Ballston Spa 226 17 34 55 59 61 63 65 Total Time: 1:27:17.02 Average: 17:27.41 9 Schenectady 267 31 48 60 62 66 68 71 Total Time: 1:29:52.32 Average: 17:58.47 10 Albany 279 33 54 58 64 70 72 74 Total Time: 1:30:37.85 Average: 18:07.57 11 Columbia 340 56 67 69 73 75 76 77 Total Time: 1:39:29.82 Average: 19:53.97
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Class B ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== Class B Results 5000 Run 1 #85 Foust, Josh 12 Averill Park High 5:05.6 15:49.33 1 2 #721 Allard, Jonah 10 Notre Dame-B 5:06.2 15:51.30 2 3 #631 Miller, Michael SR Lansingburgh 5:08.4 15:57.88 4 #842 Broadhead, Daken JR Scotia-Glenville 5:08.9 15:59.59 3 5 #192 Moeckel, Josh SR Burnt Hills- 5:09.3 16:00.76 4 6 #84 Carter, Jeremy 11 Averill Park High 5:09.9 16:02.76 5 7 #194 Short, Jared SR Burnt Hills- 5:12.1 16:09.41 6 8 #186 Gideon, Kevin JR Burnt Hills- 5:13.2 16:12.89 7 9 #260 LaFleche, Kevin JR Christian Br 5:14.7 16:17.45 8 10 #907 Jenkins, Mathew 12 South Glens Falls 5:15.2 16:19.23 9 11 #263 Pilar, Kaushik SR Christian Br 5:16.6 16:23.53 10 12 #259 Flowers, Michael SO Christian Br 5:17.9 16:27.61 11 13 #847 Norton, Grant JR Scotia-Glenville 5:19.3 16:31.78 12 14 #261 O'Brien, Liam SR Christian Br 5:20.1 16:34.47 13 15 #185 Bashant, Michael SO Burnt Hills- 5:20.6 16:36.08 14 16 #191 Messere, Michael FR Burnt Hills- 5:22.0 16:40.14 15 17 #187 Gobel, Luke SO Burnt Hills- 5:25.6 16:51.57 16 18 #743 Carey, Ethan SO Queensbury 5:26.6 16:54.50 17 19 #844 Greski, Jacob SO Scotia-Glenville 5:27.0 16:55.74 18 20 #86 Garzione, Justin 12 Averill Park High 5:28.2 16:59.69 19 21 #262 O'Brien, Nick SR Christian Br 5:28.6 17:00.68 20 22 #441 Funk, Zach SR Gloversville 5:28.9 17:01.59 21 23 #742 Bouyea, Kevin FR Queensbury 5:29.0 17:02.12 22 24 #745 DeCunzo, James SR Queensbury 5:29.7 17:04.30 23 25 #193 Rousseau, Shawn JR Burnt Hills- 5:30.1 17:05.55 24 26 #744 Coughlin, Gavin FR Queensbury 5:30.8 17:07.47 25 27 #256 Carnavos, Mike JR Christian Br 5:30.8 17:07.76 26 28 #446 Perez, Jacob SR Gloversville 5:32.2 17:11.90 27 29 #748 Oleynek, Mike SR Queensbury 5:32.4 17:12.51 28 30 #87 Harrington, Sean 11 Averill Park High 5:33.3 17:15.46 29 31 #443 Hayes, Jack SR Gloversville 5:33.7 17:16.77 30 32 #741 Beyerbach, Brian FR Queensbury 5:34.0 17:17.62 31 33 #848 Rooney, James SR Scotia-Glenville 5:34.5 17:19.06 32 34 #592 Coughlin, Dermot JR La Salle Institute 5:34.8 17:19.97 33 35 #190 Marchetti, Jack SR Burnt Hills- 5:35.0 17:20.57 36 #445 Meher, Phil SR Gloversville 5:35.4 17:21.77 34 37 #425 Hughes, Chris Fr Glens Falls 5:35.5 17:22.36 35 38 #89 Morgan, Lukas 11 Averill Park High 5:35.7 17:22.78 36 39 #903 Davies, Dylan 12 South Glens Falls 5:37.2 17:27.66 37 40 #188 Grandon, Malcolm SR Burnt Hills- 5:37.4 17:28.07 41 #90 Quinones, Benji 11 Averill Park High 5:37.6 17:28.71 38 42 #426 Lee, Nick Jr Glens Falls 5:38.3 17:30.88 39 43 #430 St. John, Chad Jr Glens Falls 5:38.8 17:32.41 40 44 #750 Rogers, Andrew JR Queensbury 5:38.9 17:32.79 41 45 #189 Killeen, Bobby SO Burnt Hills- 5:39.0 17:33.08 46 #843 Erno, Anthony SR Scotia-Glenville 5:39.5 17:34.51 42 47 #421 Ash, Sean So Glens Falls 5:40.6 17:37.94 43 48 #749 Rizzo, Tom SR Queensbury 5:42.4 17:43.65 49 #448 Unislawski, Justin SR Gloversville 5:43.8 17:47.88 44 50 #904 Davies, Robert 12 South Glens Falls 5:44.8 17:51.03 45 51 #429 Smith, Aiden Fr Glens Falls 5:44.9 17:51.34 46 52 #723 Asselin, Dan 12 Notre Dame-B 5:45.0 17:51.82 47 53 #53 Knack, Jon JR Amsterdam 5:45.8 17:54.13 48 54 #264 Van der Veer, Matt SO Christian Br 5:46.2 17:55.52 49 55 #850 Tabbert, Nathan FR Scotia-Glenville 5:48.1 18:01.33 50 56 #559 Baldwin, Alex SO Hudson Falls 5:49.1 18:04.49 57 #563 Murphy, Brenden SR Hudson Falls 5:51.1 18:10.56 58 #746 Flansburgh, Ryan JR Queensbury 5:53.1 18:16.93 59 #906 Hodgson, Eric 9 South Glens Falls 5:53.4 18:17.70 51 60 #449 Unislawski, Tyler SR Gloversville 5:53.5 18:18.24 52 61 #747 Daley, Tim 11 Queensbury 5:53.7 18:18.63 62 #56 Picciocca, Teddy SR Amsterdam 5:53.8 18:19.20 53 63 #962 jacobsen schulte, SO Troy 5:54.1 18:19.98 64 #910 Simpson, Jed 12 South Glens Falls 5:54.6 18:21.63 54 65 #257 Crisafulli, Michae SR Christian Br 5:55.9 18:25.62 66 #846 Jerreld, Kyle SO Scotia-Glenville 5:56.0 18:25.97 55 67 #427 McIntosh, Jared Sr Glens Falls 5:56.9 18:28.69 56 68 #726 Cuomo, Gage 10 Notre Dame-B 5:57.2 18:29.63 57 69 #258 Cassidy, Rob SO Christian Br 5:57.7 18:31.16 70 #424 Giordano, Cameron So Glens Falls 5:58.1 18:32.30 58 71 #91 Robert, Sean 11 Averill Park High 6:01.0 18:41.60 59 72 #442 Hayes, Anthony JR Gloversville 6:01.7 18:43.74 60 73 #59 Weinheimer, Willia JR Amsterdam 6:01.8 18:44.02 61 74 #909 Salazar, Nathan 12 South Glens Falls 6:02.4 18:45.71 62 75 #632 Premo, Chas JR Lansingburgh 6:02.5 18:45.99 76 #598 Swierzewski, Parke SO La Salle Institute 6:03.2 18:48.19 63 77 #52 Kamanu, Ryan FR Amsterdam 6:03.3 18:48.70 64 78 #255 Buyaskas, Michael SR Christian Br 6:03.8 18:50.04 79 #54 Knack, Thomas FR Amsterdam 6:04.1 18:51.19 65 80 #905 Davis, Cameron 10 South Glens Falls 6:09.3 19:07.24 66 81 #908 Pidgeon, Jarret 11 South Glens Falls 6:09.9 19:09.00 82 #729 Maider, Troy 9 Notre Dame-B 6:10.0 19:09.26 67 83 #597 Swierzewski, Logan JR La Salle Institute 6:12.0 19:15.60 68 84 #422 Britton, Noah So Glens Falls 6:12.4 19:16.80 85 #664 Karg, Joshua SO Mohonasen 6:13.7 19:20.99 69 86 #662 Crowther, John SO Mohonasen 6:14.8 19:24.41 70 87 #727 Dikeman, Kyle 10 Notre Dame-B 6:16.4 19:29.18 71 88 #58 Stewart, Alex SR Amsterdam 6:19.3 19:38.30 72 89 #851 Williams, Caleb SO Scotia-Glenville 6:20.3 19:41.43 90 #88 Lanoue, Matt 12 Averill Park High 6:20.8 19:42.99 91 #630 Macey, Brandon SR Lansingburgh 6:21.2 19:44.25 92 #902 Llewellyn, Tyler 11 South Glens Falls 6:23.7 19:51.91 93 #447 Reese, Austin JR Gloversville 6:24.3 19:53.86 94 #965 Ramirez, Adrian JR Troy 6:25.5 19:57.65 95 #845 Leaper, Jacob FR Scotia-Glenville 6:26.5 20:00.82 96 #423 Talmadge, Tyler SO Glens Falls 6:26.7 20:01.37 97 #440 Buck, Alex SR Gloversville 6:28.0 20:05.44 98 #724 Bogdon, Dante 11 Notre Dame-B 6:30.4 20:12.77 73 99 #849 Silva, Vini SO Scotia-Glenville 6:30.7 20:13.86 100 #428 Nadhil, Mohammad Sr Glens Falls 6:31.3 20:15.70 101 #725 Chico, Matt 12 Notre Dame-B 6:33.5 20:22.43 74 102 #665 McDermott, Connor SR Mohonasen 6:34.3 20:24.84 75 103 #593 Coughlin, Griffin SO La Salle Institute 6:35.6 20:29.08 76 104 #730 Methe, Steven 10 Notre Dame-B 6:36.6 20:32.12 105 #959 Boyer, Ethan FR Troy 6:38.9 20:39.31 106 #596 Perniciaro, Anthon SO La Salle Institute 6:40.2 20:43.21 77 107 #444 Hernandez, Chris JR Gloversville 6:41.9 20:48.54 108 #728 Guzzo, Robby 9 Notre Dame-B 6:44.0 20:55.01 109 #565 Sullivan, Steven SR Hudson Falls 6:44.8 20:57.62 110 #667 Mohan, Alex SO Mohonasen 6:47.5 21:06.01 78 111 #591 Adikes, Chris SO La Salle Institute 6:51.3 21:17.69 79 112 #911 Williams, Andrew 10 South Glens Falls 6:54.9 21:28.98 113 #594 Hellmich, Michael SR La Salle Institute 6:55.2 21:29.84 80 114 #628 Cubit, Conor SR Lansingburgh 6:56.6 21:34.19 115 #663 Hall, Jeff SR Mohonasen 7:08.3 22:10.42 81 116 #57 Spagnola, Antonio FR Amsterdam 7:15.7 22:33.65 82 117 #722 Percent, Max 10 Notre Dame-B 7:16.0 22:34.52 118 #51 Brusoe, Reyers SR Amsterdam 7:52.2 24:26.81 119 #666 McWilliams, Ruben SO Mohonasen 7:59.3 24:49.02 83 120 #595 Loomis, Daniel FR La Salle Institute 8:17.3 25:45.04 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Class B Results 5000 Run 1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 46 4 6 7 14 15 16 24 Total Time: 1:21:39.28 Average: 16:19.86 2 Christian Brothers Academy 62 8 10 11 13 20 26 49 Total Time: 1:22:43.74 Average: 16:32.75 3 Averill Park High 90 1 5 19 29 36 38 59 Total Time: 1:23:30.02 Average: 16:42.01 4 Scotia-Glenville 107 3 12 18 32 42 50 55 Total Time: 1:24:20.68 Average: 16:52.14 5 Queensbury 115 17 22 23 25 28 31 41 Total Time: 1:25:20.90 Average: 17:04.18 6 Gloversville 156 21 27 30 34 44 52 60 Total Time: 1:26:39.91 Average: 17:19.99 7 South Glens Falls 196 9 37 45 51 54 62 66 Total Time: 1:28:17.25 Average: 17:39.45 8 Glens Falls 203 35 39 40 43 46 56 58 Total Time: 1:27:54.93 Average: 17:34.99 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 244 2 47 57 67 71 73 74 Total Time: 1:30:51.19 Average: 18:10.24 10 Amsterdam 291 48 53 61 64 65 72 82 Total Time: 1:32:37.24 Average: 18:31.45 11 La Salle Institute 317 33 63 68 76 77 79 80 Total Time: 1:36:36.05 Average: 19:19.21 12 Mohonasen 373 69 70 75 78 81 83 Total Time: 1:42:26.67 Average: 20:29.34
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Class C combined ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Spiezio, Jeremy SR Greenwich 14:53.16 1 2 McAneny, Sean JR Greenville 15:44.64 2 3 AkerIey, Devin SR Corinth 15:56.98 3 4 Hansen, ChandIer SR Greenwich 15:57.65 4 5 Beasor, CoIin SO Greenwich 16:12.71 5 6 Brown-KinseIIa, James SR Greenwich 16:35.87 6 7 Kinane, Joseph SR Hudson High 16:36.73 7 8 Swoboda, Spencer SO Schuylerville 16:40.92 8 9 Baron, Joe 12 Cobleskill-R 16:50.54 9 10 ToIan, Cormac SO Greenville 16:55.50 10 11 Koch, Ted SR Taconic Hills 17:02.02 11 12 WaIker, SkyIer SO Taconic Hills 17:02.45 12 13 BeItran, Francisco 8 Schalmont 17:02.87 13 14 Freeman, Damion JR Fonda-Fultonville 17:04.44 14 15 Jaynes, Ethan SR StiIIwater 17:07.86 15 16 HotaIing, Trey SO Taconic Hills 17:11.59 16 17 Hake, Jason SR Cohoes 17:12.92 17 18 Fasciano, Ben SO Taconic Hills 17:13.90 18 19 Colon, Angel SR Ravena-Coeymans- 17:14.39 19 20 EnssIin, Evan 8 VoorheesviII 17:14.80 20 21 Ian, Allen SR Chatham 17:19.99 21 22 DeSorbo, DyIan SR Fonda-Fultonville 17:21.11 22 23 Jones, Devante SO Schuylerville 17:23.77 23 24 Meulengracht, Austin JR Mechanicville 17:25.07 24 25 Faraci, James FR Troy Catholic 17:25.67 25 26 CorIew, Garrett SR Corinth 17:26.28 26 27 Thomas, Brandon SR GranviIIe 17:26.91 27 28 Austin, BurneII SR Chatham 17:28.82 28 29 D'Acchiiie, Lucian JR Greenwich 17:29.23 29 30 Brown, Casey SR Schuylerville 17:30.42 30 31 Hitrick, Aiex 11 BroadaIbin-Perth 17:31.94 32 Nagle, Ryan JR Mechanicville 17:32.34 31 33 Westman, Dan SR Fonda-Fultonville 17:35.51 32 34 Carr, Christian FR Ravena-Coeymans- 17:37.99 33 35 Davis, DyIan 10 Cobleskill-R 17:38.58 34 36 Madison, NathanieI SO Taconic Hills 17:39.08 35 37 Morrow, Ryan SR Ravena-Coeymans- 17:39.70 36 38 Smith, Bruin SR Cohoes 17:43.18 37 39 Charbonneau, Justin SO Cohoes 17:43.92 38 40 Aiien-Meyer, Cianan JR Schuylerville 17:45.02 39 41 Budka, Tim SR Schalmont 17:45.50 40 42 Pickett, Chris SO Greenville 17:46.79 41 43 O'Neill, Nate JR Corinth 17:49.47 42 44 McCoy, Tyghe Sr Albany Academy 17:52.22 43 45 Matt, Lossow JR Chatham 17:59.16 44 46 SteindI, RiIey SR Greenwich 17:59.49 45 47 Bates, Ken SR Greenville 18:01.01 46 48 Stearns, Jared SR Fonda-Fultonville 18:02.10 47 49 Werner, Chase 11 Ichabod Crane 18:03.30 48 50 Leonard, Austin 11 Ichabod Crane 18:05.29 49 51 KuykendaII, Jaymey SR Greenville 18:05.90 50 52 Bryan, Dwyer JR Chatham 18:07.05 51 53 O'Ieary, Marcus Fr Albany Academy 18:07.73 52 54 Evans, Aiex SR StiIIwater 18:09.57 53 55 GaIuszka, BaiIey SR Corinth 18:10.52 54 56 Kilcer, Garrett 10 Ichabod Crane 18:12.05 55 57 Hotopp, Brian FR VoorheesviII 18:13.19 56 58 Rezey, Isaac JR Hoosic VaIIey 18:13.85 57 59 HotaIing, Brett 12 Cobleskill-R 18:14.89 58 60 MistIer, Luke SR Greenville 18:15.35 59 61 Grimmke, Sam FR Greenwich 18:16.21 60 62 Lachgar, Ahmed So Albany Academy 18:17.25 61 63 Graska, JoeI SO Corinth 18:17.89 62 64 Dion, TyIer FR Cohoes 18:18.39 63 65 Waddingham, Daniel SR Ravena-Coeymans- 18:18.91 64 66 Matuszak, Aiec SR Schalmont 18:21.92 65 67 Gorneau, Jacob JR Greenville 18:23.31 66 68 BaIint, Sawyer Jr Albany Academy 18:23.75 67 69 MiIIiken, Matt Jr Albany Academy 18:24.59 68 70 Pemrick, Ellis FR Greenwich 18:25.36 71 Richards, Ben 11 Cobleskill-R 18:26.17 69 72 Newcomer, Ciane SO Fonda-Fultonville 18:26.71 70 73 Kiotz, Jason SR Fonda-Fultonville 18:27.31 71 74 Davies, CaIeb SR CatskiII 18:28.27 72 75 Jennings, Lance 9 BroadaIbin-Perth 18:28.99 76 Barber, Joe JR Schuylerville 18:33.53 73 77 FitzgeraId, Iiam SR Tamarac 18:34.05 74 78 D'Aioia, Ben SR Tamarac 18:35.24 75 79 DaIaba, Ryan SR GranviIIe 18:36.31 76 80 GeIIert, Jacob SO Taconic Hills 18:37.11 77 81 Csaba, Sperry SR Chatham 18:38.51 78 82 FroIish, Christian SO Schuylerville 18:39.42 79 83 Masi, RaIph JR Greenville 18:39.82 84 Petteys, Jeff JR Corinth 18:40.33 80 85 Hanselman, Max 10 Taconic Hills 18:40.76 81 86 Meeker, Jimmy JR StiIIwater 18:41.18 82 87 Fancher, Cody SO Fonda-Fultonville 18:44.82 83 88 Cardinuto, Anthony 11 Schuylerville 18:48.08 84 89 CoIweII, Gavin SO Hudson High 18:49.00 85 90 King, Johnathan FR Schuylerville 18:50.79 91 Simone, MichaeI FR Johnstown 18:51.98 86 92 Verstandig, Steve Jr Albany Academy 18:53.00 87 93 Iago, DaIton SO Schuylerville 18:53.53 94 Ciccarelli, Christopher 8 Mechanicville 18:54.07 88 95 Boscoe, Keenan Sr Albany Academy 18:55.06 89 96 Payack, Jon SO Ft.PIain-Canjo 18:56.78 90 97 Piccolo, Nick SO Troy Catholic 18:58.98 91 98 Meacham, Matthew SR Ravena-Coeymans- 19:00.75 92 99 Thomas, MichaeI JR Ft.PIain-Canjo 19:06.53 93 100 IaMere, Zachary SO Greenville 19:07.34 101 CoIe, Gabe FR Johnstown 19:07.66 94 102 Slager, Kareel FR Coxsackie-Athens 19:09.37 95 103 Danaher, Andrew SO Tamarac 19:09.78 96 104 TamboIIeo, Evan SO WatervIiet 19:10.98 105 Searles, Evan 12 Ft.PIain-Canjo 19:11.34 97 106 Katz, Ethan Jr Albany Academy 19:17.27 107 MenzeI, SamueI SR Johnstown 19:17.79 98 108 Dennis, Michael 10 Ichabod Crane 19:20.23 99 109 Polverelli, Luciano FR Ravena-Coeymans- 19:22.44 100 110 Davis, Matt SR CatskiII 19:24.03 101 111 Roten, Cameron SR Johnstown 19:26.30 102 112 Biggs, Jonathan SR Cohoes 19:26.95 103 113 Ross, BiIIy 12 Cobleskill-R 19:27.77 104 114 DeIIea, TyIer SR Taconic Hills 19:30.87 115 Mosher, Jacob 11 BroadaIbin-Perth 19:32.98 116 Tony, Demczar FR Chatham 19:33.34 105 117 Morrison, Braeden SR VoorheesviII 19:33.90 106 118 Corey, Ben FR Hoosic VaIIey 19:34.54 107 119 DelVecchio, Dan 11 Albany Academy 19:35.27 120 Gieason, Liam SR Cairo-Durham High 19:35.93 121 Huff, Dmitri SO Schuylerville 19:36.70 122 Graudons, Sean JR Greenville 19:37.31 123 Knapp, Brandon JR StiIIwater 19:38.23 108 124 Brower, Derek FR VoorheesviII 19:38.84 109 125 Baisley, Nick FR Mechanicville 19:39.88 110 126 Luckfield, Calvin 9 Ichabod Crane 19:40.23 111 127 Bates, Eric 12 Cobleskill-R 19:41.32 112 128 Richardson, Ellis SO Hudson High 19:42.30 113 129 Hanifin, Andrew JR Ft.PIain-Canjo 19:44.01 114 130 Viiet, Murry FR CatskiII 19:46.45 115 131 Pauquette, HoIIis SO GranviIIe 19:50.40 116 132 Travis, Andrew SR StiIIwater 19:52.26 117 133 Baker, WiIIiam SR StiIIwater 19:52.97 118 134 MaIoney, Andrew SR VoorheesviII 19:57.73 119 135 McComb, NoIan SR Taconic Hills 20:02.08 136 Sanchez, Josh FR CatskiII 20:10.20 120 137 Warner, C.J. SO Cohoes 20:11.85 121 138 CarIson, Jake SO Schalmont 20:12.29 122 139 Thomas, Robert JR Ft.PIain-Canjo 20:14.01 123 140 Travis, Zack SO StiIIwater 20:17.04 124 141 SuIIivan, AJ FR Ft.PIain-Canjo 20:24.86 125 142 Denn, Aiex FR VoorheesviII 20:26.14 126 143 Aii, Andrew SR Corinth 20:27.54 127 144 BrenenstuhI, Bobby SO Hoosic VaIIey 20:32.94 128 145 Treiber, CarI SO VoorheesviII 20:34.44 129 146 Schmitt, BiII SR Schalmont 20:34.90 130 147 Gardella, Eric 10 Ichabod Crane 20:35.27 131 148 Cieveiand, Jon SO GranviIIe 20:35.74 132 149 Denn, Ben SR VoorheesviII 20:36.22 150 Germain, Josh 7 Mechanicville 20:36.98 133 151 Thomas, Jacob FR Ft.PIain-Canjo 20:37.63 134 152 Ortiz-Reyes, Xavier SO WatervIiet 20:38.44 153 Dorval, Richie 12 Ichabod Crane 20:39.27 135 154 Gier, Collin 12 Ichabod Crane 20:47.82 155 McComb, Austin 11 Taconic Hills 20:49.78 156 AhIfeId, RusseII JR GranviIIe 20:50.58 136 157 Prior, Justin 11 Albany Academy 20:59.36 158 Meaker, Brock SO StiIIwater 21:01.66 159 Fitzpatrick, Hunter FR Tamarac 21:02.58 137 160 Aii, MichaeI SO Corinth 21:03.30 161 Reichart, WiIIiam JR StiIIwater 21:03.95 162 Horsman, Andrew SO Coxsackie-Athens 21:06.97 138 163 Hoffman, MichaeI FR Ft.PIain-Canjo 21:08.33 164 Smith, Evan 9 BroadaIbin-Perth 21:09.19 165 Connolly, Joe 12 VoorheesviII 21:10.67 166 Pacuk, Ben SO Coxsackie-Athens 21:17.61 139 167 Pitcheralle, Jameson SO Mechanicville 21:17.95 140 168 Krell, Kyle FR Ravena-Coeymans- 21:19.45 141 169 Jarosz, Jamison 10 Hoosic VaIIey 21:19.91 142 170 GeIIes, DanieI JR Hudson High 21:23.00 143 171 Iucas, RinaIdi JR Chatham 21:23.57 144 172 Rose, Matt FR Hoosic VaIIey 21:25.27 145 173 Evans, Patrick SR Troy Catholic 21:36.41 146 174 McFerran, Bradon SO Troy Catholic 21:37.06 147 175 Evans, Xavier FR CatskiII 21:51.11 148 176 Rothwein, Donny 11 Ichabod Crane 21:55.70 177 Hudyncia, Hans JR Ft.PIain-Canjo 22:00.10 178 Osborn, Jack FR CatskiII 22:11.38 149 179 PoweII, Henry FR VoorheesviII 22:32.27 180 Curtin, Jesse SR Cohoes 22:34.78 150 181 Schenider, Max JR Tamarac 22:42.45 151 182 Kurian, AJ JR Troy Catholic 22:49.46 152 183 Darrow, Zac SR Hoosic VaIIey 22:55.55 153 184 Grace, Joe 10 Ichabod Crane 23:13.68 185 Cleary, Nolan FR Troy Catholic 23:21.49 154 186 Ciarkson, DyIan FR Hoosic VaIIey 23:28.05 155 187 Baxter, Jonathan SO Coxsackie-Athens 23:30.16 156 188 Juckett, Maxx SO GranviIIe 23:33.29 157 189 Duffy, Dennis JR GranviIIe 23:43.10 158 190 Cummings, Jack JR Troy Catholic 23:51.98 159 191 Seaman, Zach FR Troy Catholic 23:58.43 192 McCagg, Connor FR Hudson High 24:00.25 160 193 Barrazueta, Joe SO CatskiII 24:10.16 161 194 Herringshaw, Travis JR Ft.PIain-Canjo 24:11.88 195 Kaczor, Dan SR Schalmont 24:12.58 162 196 Spitalny, Devin JR Mechanicville 24:26.94 163 197 Cook, TyIer SR CatskiII 24:35.47 198 Ropeter, Zachary FR Johnstown 24:36.83 164 199 McIaughIin, BradIey 9 Cobleskill-R 24:37.71 165 200 Carrington, MikaL SR Hudson High 24:54.08 166 201 Patel, Milan SO Troy Catholic 29:13.56 202 Mike, Nejame JR Chatham 29:29.74 203 Multari, Thomas SR Coxsackie-Athens 31:30.56 167 204 Beekman-WiIIiams, Devon JR Johnstown 32:41.50 168 205 Hren, Henry SO Hoosic VaIIey 33:31.33 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Greenwich 45 1 4 5 6 29 45 60 Total Time: 1:21:08.62 Average: 16:13.73 2 Taconic Hills 92 11 12 16 18 35 77 81 Total Time: 1:26:09.04 Average: 17:13.81 3 Greenville 149 2 10 41 46 50 59 66 Total Time: 1:26:33.84 Average: 17:18.77 4 Schuylerville 173 8 23 30 39 73 79 84 Total Time: 1:27:53.66 Average: 17:34.74 5 Fonda-Fultonville 185 14 22 32 47 70 71 83 Total Time: 1:28:29.87 Average: 17:41.98 6 Corinth 187 3 26 42 54 62 80 127 Total Time: 1:27:41.14 Average: 17:32.23 7 Chatham 222 21 28 44 51 78 105 144 Total Time: 1:29:33.53 Average: 17:54.71 8 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 244 19 33 36 64 92 100 141 Total Time: 1:29:51.74 Average: 17:58.35 9 Cohoes 258 17 37 38 63 103 121 150 Total Time: 1:30:25.36 Average: 18:05.08 10 Cobleskill-RichmondviIIe 274 9 34 58 69 104 112 165 Total Time: 1:30:37.95 Average: 18:07.59 11 Albany Academy 291 43 52 61 67 68 87 89 Total Time: 1:31:05.54 Average: 18:13.11 12 Ichabod Crane 362 48 49 55 99 111 131 135 Total Time: 1:33:21.10 Average: 18:40.22 13 Schalmont 370 13 40 65 122 130 162 Total Time: 1:33:57.48 Average: 18:47.50 14 StiIIwater 375 15 53 82 108 117 118 124 Total Time: 1:33:29.10 Average: 18:41.82 15 Mechanicville 386 24 31 88 110 133 140 163 Total Time: 1:34:08.34 Average: 18:49.67 16 VoorheesviIIe CentraI 410 20 56 106 109 119 126 129 Total Time: 1:34:38.46 Average: 18:55.70 17 GranviIIe 487 27 76 116 132 136 157 158 Total Time: 1:37:19.94 Average: 19:27.99 18 Hudson High 508 7 85 113 143 160 166 Total Time: 1:40:31.28 Average: 20:06.26 19 Ft.PIain-Canjo 517 90 93 97 114 123 125 134 Total Time: 1:37:12.67 Average: 19:26.54 20 Tamarac 533 74 75 96 137 151 Total Time: 1:40:04.10 Average: 20:00.82 21 Johnstown 544 86 94 98 102 164 168 Total Time: 1:41:20.57 Average: 20:16.12 22 CatskiII 556 72 101 115 120 148 149 161 Total Time: 1:39:40.06 Average: 19:56.02 23 Troy Catholic 561 25 91 146 147 152 154 159 Total Time: 1:42:27.58 Average: 20:29.52 24 Hoosic VaIIey 579 57 107 128 142 145 153 155 Total Time: 1:41:06.51 Average: 20:13.31 25 Coxsackie-Athens 695 95 138 139 156 167 Total Time: 1:56:34.67 Average: 23:18.94
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Class C ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== Class C Results 5000 Run 1 #491 Spiezio, Jeremy SR Greenwich 4:47.5 14:53.16 1 2 #472 McAneny, Sean JR Greenville 5:04.1 15:44.64 2 3 #347 Akerley, Devin SR Corinth 5:08.1 15:56.98 3 4 #489 Hansen, Chandler SR Greenwich 5:08.3 15:57.65 4 5 #485 Beasor, Collin SO Greenwich 5:13.1 16:12.71 5 6 #486 Brown-Kinsella, Ja SR Greenwich 5:20.6 16:35.87 6 7 #475 Tolan, Cormac SO Greenville 5:26.9 16:55.50 7 8 #383 Freeman, Damion JR Fonda-Fultonville 5:29.8 17:04.44 8 9 #923 Jaynes, Ethan SR Stillwater 5:30.9 17:07.86 9 10 #978 Ensslin, Evan 8 Voorheesville 5:33.1 17:14.80 10 11 #249 Ian, Allen SR Chatham 5:34.8 17:19.99 11 12 #381 DeSorbo, Dylan SR Fonda-Fultonville 5:35.1 17:21.11 12 13 #1102 Meulengracht, Aust JR Mechanicville 5:36.4 17:25.07 13 14 #1057 Faraci, James FR Troy Catholic 5:36.6 17:25.67 14 15 #348 Corlew, Garrett SR Corinth 5:36.8 17:26.28 15 16 #459 Thomas, Brandon SR Granville 5:37.0 17:26.91 16 17 #245 Austin, Burnell SR Chatham 5:37.6 17:28.82 17 18 #487 D'Acchille, Lucian JR Greenwich 5:37.8 17:29.23 18 19 #1100 Nagle, Ryan JR Mechanicville 5:38.8 17:32.34 19 20 #387 Westman, Dan SR Fonda-Fultonville 5:39.8 17:35.51 20 21 #474 Pickett, Chris SO Greenville 5:43.4 17:46.79 21 22 #352 O'Neill, Nate JR Corinth 5:44.3 17:49.47 22 23 #252 Matt, Lossow JR Chatham 5:47.4 17:59.16 23 24 #492 Steindl, Riley SR Greenwich 5:47.5 17:59.49 24 25 #466 Bates, Ken SR Greenville 5:48.0 18:01.01 25 26 #386 Stearns, Jared SR Fonda-Fultonville 5:48.3 18:02.10 26 27 #470 Kuykendall, Jaymey SR Greenville 5:49.6 18:05.90 27 28 #246 Bryan, Dwyer JR Chatham 5:49.9 18:07.05 28 29 #921 Evans, Aiex SR Stillwater 5:50.7 18:09.57 29 30 #349 Galuszka, Bailey SR Corinth 5:51.0 18:10.52 30 31 #979 Hotopp, Brian FR Voorheesville 5:51.9 18:13.19 31 32 #554 Rezey, Isaac JR Hoosic Valley 5:52.1 18:13.85 32 33 #473 Mistler, Luke SR Greenville 5:52.6 18:15.35 33 34 #488 Grimmke, Sam FR Greenwich 5:52.9 18:16.21 34 35 #350 Graska, Joel SO Corinth 5:53.4 18:17.89 35 36 #467 Gorneau, Jacob JR Greenville 5:55.2 18:23.31 36 37 #490 Pemrick, Ellis FR Greenwich 5:55.8 18:25.36 38 #385 Newcomer, Clane SO Fonda-Fultonville 5:56.3 18:26.71 37 39 #384 Kiotz, Jason SR Fonda-Fultonville 5:56.4 18:27.31 38 40 #951 FitzgeraId, Liam SR Tamarac 5:58.6 18:34.05 39 41 #949 D'Aioia, Ben SR Tamarac 5:59.0 18:35.24 40 42 #453 Dalaba, Ryan SR Granville 5:59.3 18:36.31 41 43 #247 Csaba, Sperry SR Chatham 6:00.1 18:38.51 42 44 #471 Masi, Ralph JR Greenville 6:00.5 18:39.82 45 #353 Petteys, Jeff JR Corinth 6:00.6 18:40.33 43 46 #926 Meeker, Jimmy JR Stillwater 6:00.9 18:41.18 44 47 #382 Fancher, Cody SO Fonda-Fultonville 6:02.1 18:44.82 45 48 #1105 Ciccarelli, Christ 8 Mechanicville 6:05.1 18:54.07 46 49 #399 Payack, Jon SO Ft.Plain-Canjo 6:05.9 18:56.78 47 50 #1061 Piccolo, Nick SO Troy Catholic 6:06.6 18:58.98 48 51 #403 Thomas, Michael JR Ft.Plain-Canjo 6:09.1 19:06.53 49 52 #469 LaMere, Zachary SO Greenville 6:09.3 19:07.34 53 #950 Danaher, Andrew SO Tamarac 6:10.1 19:09.78 50 54 #1011 Tambolleo, Evan SO Watervliet 6:10.5 19:10.98 55 #400 Searles, Evan 12 Ft.Plain-Canjo 6:10.6 19:11.34 51 56 #254 Tony, Demczar FR Chatham 6:17.7 19:33.34 52 57 #981 Morrison, Braeden SR Voorheesville 6:17.9 19:33.90 53 58 #550 Corey, Ben FR Hoosic Valley 6:18.1 19:34.54 54 59 #468 Graudons, Sean JR Greenville 6:19.0 19:37.31 60 #924 Knapp, Brandon JR Stillwater 6:19.3 19:38.23 55 61 #975 Brower, Derek FR Voorheesville 6:19.5 19:38.84 56 62 #1104 Baisley, Nick FR Mechanicville 6:19.8 19:39.88 57 63 #395 Hanifin, Andrew JR Ft.Plain-Canjo 6:21.1 19:44.01 58 64 #457 Pauquette, Hollis SO Granville 6:23.2 19:50.40 59 65 #928 Travis, Andrew SR Stillwater 6:23.8 19:52.26 60 66 #920 Baker, William SR Stillwater 6:24.0 19:52.97 61 67 #980 Maloney, Andrew SR Voorheesville 6:25.6 19:57.73 62 68 #404 Thomas, Robert JR Ft.Plain-Canjo 6:30.8 20:14.01 63 69 #929 Travis, Zack SO Stillwater 6:31.8 20:17.04 64 70 #401 Sullivan, AJ FR Ft.Plain-Canjo 6:34.3 20:24.86 65 71 #976 Denn, Alex FR Voorheesville 6:34.7 20:26.14 66 72 #345 All, Andrew SR Corinth 6:35.1 20:27.54 67 73 #548 Brenenstuhl, Bobby SO Hoosic Valley 6:36.9 20:32.94 68 74 #983 Treiber, Carl SO Voorheesville 6:37.4 20:34.44 69 75 #452 Cleveland, Jon SO Granville 6:37.8 20:35.74 70 76 #977 Denn, Ben SR Voorheesville 6:37.9 20:36.22 77 #1106 Germain, Josh 7 Mechanicville 6:38.2 20:36.98 71 78 #402 Thomas, Jacob FR Ft.Plain-Canjo 6:38.4 20:37.63 72 79 #1010 Ortiz-Reyes, Xavier SO Watervliet 6:38.7 20:38.44 80 #451 Ahlfeld, Russell JR Granville 6:42.6 20:50.58 73 81 #925 Meaker, Brock SO Stillwater 6:46.1 21:01.66 82 #952 Fitzpatrick, Hunter FR Tamarac 6:46.4 21:02.58 74 83 #346 Ali, Michael SO Corinth 6:46.7 21:03.30 84 #927 Reichart, William JR Stillwater 6:46.9 21:03.95 85 #397 Hoffman, Michael FR Ft.Plain-Canjo 6:48.3 21:08.33 86 #1124 Connolly, Joe 12 Voorheesville 6:49.0 21:10.67 87 #1103 Pitcheralle, James SO Mechanicville 6:51.4 21:17.95 75 88 #553 Jarosz, Jamison 10 Hoosic Valley 6:52.0 21:19.91 76 89 #250 Lucas, Rinaldi JR Chatham 6:53.2 21:23.57 77 90 #555 Rose, Matt FR Hoosic Valley 6:53.7 21:25.27 78 91 #1056 Evans, Patrick SR Troy Catholic 6:57.3 21:36.41 79 92 #1059 McFerran, Bradon SO Troy Catholic 6:57.5 21:37.06 80 93 #398 Hudyncia, Hans JR Ft.Plain-Canjo 7:04.9 22:00.10 94 #982 Powell, Henry FR Voorheesville 7:15.3 22:32.27 95 #954 Schenider, Max JR Tamarac 7:18.6 22:42.45 81 96 #1058 Kurian, AJ JR Troy Catholic 7:20.8 22:49.46 82 97 #551 Darrow, Zac SR Hoosic Valley 7:22.8 22:55.55 83 98 #1054 Cleary, Nolan FR Troy Catholic 7:31.1 23:21.49 84 99 #549 Clarkson, Dylan FR Hoosic Valley 7:33.2 23:28.05 85 100 #456 Juckett, Maxx SO Granville 7:34.9 23:33.29 86 101 #454 Duffy, Dennis JR Granville 7:38.1 23:43.10 87 102 #1055 Cummings, Jack JR Troy Catholic 7:40.9 23:51.98 88 103 #1062 Seaman, Zach FR Troy Catholic 7:43.0 23:58.43 104 #396 Herringshaw, Travis JR Ft.Plain-Canjo 7:47.4 24:11.88 105 #1101 Spitalny, Devin JR Mechanicville 7:52.2 24:26.94 89 106 #1060 Patel, Milan SO Troy Catholic 9:24.5 29:13.56 107 #253 Mike, Nejame JR Chatham 9:29.7 29:29.74 108 #552 Hren, Henry SO Hoosic Valley 10:47.4 33:31.33 Class CC Results 5000 Run 1 #571 Kinane, Joseph SR Hudson High 5:20.9 16:36.73 1 2 #832 Swoboda, Spencer SO Schuylerville 5:22.2 16:40.92 2 3 #275 Baron, Joe 12 Cobleskill-R 5:25.3 16:50.54 3 4 #935 Koch, Ted SR Taconic Hills 5:29.0 17:02.02 4 5 #939 Walker, Skyler SO Taconic Hills 5:29.1 17:02.45 5 6 #793 Beltran, Francisco 8 Schalmont 5:29.3 17:02.87 6 7 #934 Hotaling, Trey SO Taconic Hills 5:32.1 17:11.59 7 8 #295 Hake, Jason SR Cohoes 5:32.5 17:12.92 8 9 #931 Fasciano, Ben SO Taconic Hills 5:32.8 17:13.90 9 10 #1045 Colon, Angel SR Ravena-Coeymans- 5:33.0 17:14.39 10 11 #830 Jones, Devante SO Schuylerville 5:36.0 17:23.77 11 12 #825 Brown, Casey SR Schuylerville 5:38.1 17:30.42 12 13 #180 Hitrick, Alex 11 Broadalbin-Perth 5:38.6 17:31.94 14 #1042 Carr, Christian FR Ravena-Coeymans- 5:40.6 17:37.99 13 15 #277 Davis, Dylan 10 Cobleskill-R 5:40.8 17:38.58 14 16 #936 Madison, Nathaniel SO Taconic Hills 5:40.9 17:39.08 15 17 #1040 Morrow, Ryan SR Ravena-Coeymans- 5:41.1 17:39.70 16 18 #296 Smith, Bruin SR Cohoes 5:42.2 17:43.18 17 19 #292 Charbonneau, Justi SO Cohoes 5:42.5 17:43.92 18 20 #823 Allen-Meyer, Ciana JR Schuylerville 5:42.8 17:45.02 19 21 #794 Budka, Tim SR Schalmont 5:43.0 17:45.50 20 22 #27 McCoy, Tyghe Sr Albany Academy 5:45.2 17:52.22 21 23 #1016 Werner, Chase 11 Ichabod Crane 5:48.7 18:03.30 22 24 #1018 Leonard, Austin 11 Ichabod Crane 5:49.4 18:05.29 23 25 #29 O'Leary, Marcus Fr Albany Academy 5:50.1 18:07.73 24 26 #1017 Kilcer, Garrett 10 Ichabod Crane 5:51.5 18:12.05 25 27 #278 Hotaling, Brett 12 Cobleskill-R 5:52.5 18:14.89 26 28 #25 Lachgar, Ahmed So Albany Academy 5:53.2 18:17.25 27 29 #294 Dion, Tyler FR Cohoes 5:53.6 18:18.39 28 30 #1041 Waddingham, Daniel SR Ravena-Coeymans- 5:53.7 18:18.91 29 31 #797 Matuszak, Alec SR Schalmont 5:54.7 18:21.92 30 32 #22 Balint, Sawyer Jr Albany Academy 5:55.3 18:23.75 31 33 #28 Milliken, Matt Jr Albany Academy 5:55.6 18:24.59 32 34 #280 Richards, Ben 11 Cobleskill-R 5:56.1 18:26.17 33 35 #228 Davies, Caleb SR Catskill 5:56.8 18:28.27 34 36 #181 Jennings, Lance 9 Broadalbin-Perth 5:57.0 18:28.99 37 #824 Barber, Joe JR Schuylerville 5:58.5 18:33.53 35 38 #933 Gellert, Jacob SO Taconic Hills 5:59.6 18:37.11 36 39 #826 Frolish, Christian SO Schuylerville 6:00.3 18:39.42 37 40 #938 Hanselman, Max 10 Taconic Hills 6:00.8 18:40.76 38 41 #829 Cardinuto, Anthony 11 Schuylerville 6:03.1 18:48.08 39 42 #569 Colwell, Gavin SO Hudson High 6:03.4 18:49.00 40 43 #831 King, Johnathan FR Schuylerville 6:04.0 18:50.79 44 #590 Simone, Michael FR Johnstown 6:04.4 18:51.98 41 45 #31 Verstandig, Steve Jr Albany Academy 6:04.7 18:53.00 42 46 #828 Lago, Dalton SO Schuylerville 6:04.9 18:53.53 47 #23 Boscoe, Keenan Sr Albany Academy 6:05.4 18:55.06 43 48 #1043 Meacham, Matthew SR Ravena-Coeymans- 6:07.2 19:00.75 44 49 #585 Cole, Gabe FR Johnstown 6:09.4 19:07.66 45 50 #1078 Slager, Kareel FR Coxsackie-Athens 6:10.0 19:09.37 46 51 #26 Katz, Ethan Jr Albany Academy 6:12.5 19:17.27 52 #587 Menzel, Samuel SR Johnstown 6:12.7 19:17.79 47 53 #1019 Dennis, Michael 10 Ichabod Crane 6:13.5 19:20.23 48 54 #1044 Polverelli, Lucian FR Ravena-Coeymans- 6:14.2 19:22.44 49 55 #229 Davis, Matt SR Catskill 6:14.7 19:24.03 50 56 #589 Roten, Cameron SR Johnstown 6:15.4 19:26.30 51 57 #291 Biggs, Jonathan SR Cohoes 6:15.6 19:26.95 52 58 #281 Ross, Billy 12 Cobleskill-R 6:15.9 19:27.77 53 59 #930 Dellea, Tyler SR Taconic Hills 6:16.9 19:30.87 60 #182 Mosher, Jacob 11 Broadalbin-Perth 6:17.6 19:32.98 61 #30 DelVecchio, Dan 11 Albany Academy 6:18.3 19:35.27 62 #213 Gleason, Liam SR Cairo-Durham High 6:18.5 19:35.93 63 #827 Huff, Dmitri SO Schuylerville 6:18.8 19:36.70 64 #1021 Luckfield, Calvin 9 Ichabod Crane 6:19.9 19:40.23 54 65 #276 Bates, Eric 12 Cobleskill-R 6:20.3 19:41.32 55 66 #573 Richardson, Ellis SO Hudson High 6:20.6 19:42.30 56 67 #234 Vliet, Murry FR Catskill 6:21.9 19:46.45 57 68 #937 McComb, Nolan SR Taconic Hills 6:27.0 20:02.08 69 #233 Sanchez, Josh FR Catskill 6:29.6 20:10.20 58 70 #297 Warner, C.J. SO Cohoes 6:30.1 20:11.85 59 71 #795 Carlson, Jake SO Schalmont 6:30.2 20:12.29 60 72 #798 Schmitt, Bill SR Schalmont 6:37.5 20:34.90 61 73 #1025 Gardella, Eric 10 Ichabod Crane 6:37.6 20:35.27 62 74 #1022 Dorval, Richie 12 Ichabod Crane 6:38.9 20:39.27 63 75 #1023 Gier, Collin 12 Ichabod Crane 6:41.7 20:47.82 76 #932 McComb, Austin 11 Taconic Hills 6:42.3 20:49.78 77 #24 Prior, Justin 11 Albany Academy 6:45.4 20:59.36 78 #1072 Horsman, Andrew SO Coxsackie-Athens 6:47.8 21:06.97 64 79 #184 Smith, Evan 9 Broadalbin-Perth 6:48.6 21:09.19 80 #1077 Pacuk, Ben SO Coxsackie-Athens 6:51.3 21:17.61 65 81 #1047 Krell, Kyle FR Ravena-Coeymans- 6:51.9 21:19.45 66 82 #570 Gelles, Daniel JR Hudson High 6:53.0 21:23.00 67 83 #230 Evans, Xavier FR Catskill 7:02.0 21:51.11 68 84 #1020 Rothwein, Donny 11 Ichabod Crane 7:03.5 21:55.70 85 #231 Osborn, Jack FR Catskill 7:08.6 22:11.38 69 86 #293 Curtin, Jesse SR Cohoes 7:16.1 22:34.78 70 87 #1024 Grace, Joe 10 Ichabod Crane 7:28.6 23:13.68 88 #1067 Baxter, Jonathan SO Coxsackie-Athens 7:33.9 23:30.16 71 89 #572 McCagg, Connor FR Hudson High 7:43.6 24:00.25 72 90 #226 Barrazueta, Joe SO Catskill 7:46.8 24:10.16 73 91 #796 Kaczor, Dan SR Schalmont 7:47.6 24:12.58 74 92 #227 Cook, Tyler SR Catskill 7:54.9 24:35.47 93 #588 Ropeter, Zachary FR Johnstown 7:55.4 24:36.83 75 94 #279 McLaughlin, Bradley 9 Cobleskill-R 7:55.7 24:37.71 76 95 #568 Carrington, Mikal SR Hudson High 8:00.9 24:54.08 77 96 #1076 Multari, Thomas SR Coxsackie-Athens 10:08.6 31:30.56 78 97 #584 Beekman-Wllllams, JR Johnstown 10:31.4 32:41.50 79 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Class C Results 5000 Run 1 Greenwich 34 1 4 5 6 18 24 34 Total Time: 1:21:08.62 Average: 16:13.73 2 Greenville 82 2 7 21 25 27 33 36 Total Time: 1:26:33.84 Average: 17:18.77 3 Fonda-Fultonville 103 8 12 20 26 37 38 45 Total Time: 1:28:29.87 Average: 17:41.98 4 Corinth 105 3 15 22 30 35 43 67 Total Time: 1:27:41.14 Average: 17:32.23 5 Chatham 121 11 17 23 28 42 52 77 Total Time: 1:29:33.53 Average: 17:54.71 6 Stillwater 197 9 29 44 55 60 61 64 Total Time: 1:33:29.10 Average: 18:41.82 7 Mechanicville 206 13 19 46 57 71 75 89 Total Time: 1:34:08.34 Average: 18:49.67 8 Voorheesville Central 212 10 31 53 56 62 66 69 Total Time: 1:34:38.46 Average: 18:55.70 9 Granville 259 16 41 59 70 73 86 87 Total Time: 1:37:19.94 Average: 19:27.99 10 Ft.Plain-Canjo 268 47 49 51 58 63 65 72 Total Time: 1:37:12.67 Average: 19:26.54 11 Tamarac 284 39 40 50 74 81 Total Time: 1:40:04.10 Average: 20:00.82 12 Troy Catholic 303 14 48 79 80 82 84 88 Total Time: 1:42:27.58 Average: 20:29.52 13 Hoosic Valley 308 32 54 68 76 78 83 85 Total Time: 1:41:06.51 Average: 20:13.31 Class CC Results 5000 Run 1 Taconic Hills 40 4 5 7 9 15 36 38 Total Time: 1:26:09.04 Average: 17:13.81 2 Schuylerville 79 2 11 12 19 35 37 39 Total Time: 1:27:53.66 Average: 17:34.74 3 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 112 10 13 16 29 44 49 66 Total Time: 1:29:51.74 Average: 17:58.35 4 Cohoes 123 8 17 18 28 52 59 70 Total Time: 1:30:25.36 Average: 18:05.08 5 Cobleskill-Richmondville 129 3 14 26 33 53 55 76 Total Time: 1:30:37.95 Average: 18:07.59 6 Albany Academy 135 21 24 27 31 32 42 43 Total Time: 1:31:05.54 Average: 18:13.11 7 Ichabod Crane 172 22 23 25 48 54 62 63 Total Time: 1:33:21.10 Average: 18:40.22 8 Schalmont 177 6 20 30 60 61 74 Total Time: 1:33:57.48 Average: 18:47.50 9 Hudson High 236 1 40 56 67 72 77 Total Time: 1:40:31.28 Average: 20:06.26 10 Johnstown 259 41 45 47 51 75 79 Total Time: 1:41:20.57 Average: 20:16.12 11 Catskill 267 34 50 57 58 68 69 73 Total Time: 1:39:40.06 Average: 19:56.02 12 Coxsackie-Athens 324 46 64 65 71 78 Total Time: 1:56:34.67 Average: 23:18.94
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class D ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== Class D Results 5000 Run 1 #364 Murphy, Pat 12 Duanesburg 4:53.1 15:10.38 1 2 #75 Hutchings, Daryn SR Argyle 4:55.6 15:18.41 2 3 #639 Danaher, Liam 8 Maple Hill 5:24.4 16:47.68 3 4 #1082 Griffin, William 12 Schoharie 5:25.5 16:51.17 5 #656 Gallup, Josh SR Mayfield 5:27.2 16:56.54 4 6 #614 Ferrone, John Sr Lake George 5:28.9 17:01.65 5 7 #1083 Valvo, Noah 10 Schoharie 5:29.9 17:04.96 8 #128 Styer, Nick FR Berlin Central 5:30.2 17:05.77 6 9 #138 Rich, Xzavier SO Berne Knox Westerlo 5:31.2 17:08.97 7 10 #652 Akowicz, Connor SO Mayfield 5:31.7 17:10.40 8 11 #366 VanVlack, Devin 12 Duanesburg 5:34.9 17:20.41 9 12 #578 Terry, Allard SR Johnsburg 5:35.3 17:21.54 13 #363 Lynch, Boone 9 Duanesburg 5:37.9 17:29.71 10 14 #618 Rollo, Nick Fr Lake George 5:38.4 17:31.16 11 15 #134 Becker, Lukus SR Berne Knox Westerlo 5:39.7 17:35.29 12 16 #365 VanVlack, Brendon 10 Duanesburg 5:40.8 17:38.67 13 17 #620 Wllliams, Brad Sr Lake George 5:42.3 17:43.40 14 18 #655 Febbie, Josh SO Mayfield 5:44.8 17:51.18 15 19 #760 Johnson, Parker SR Saratoga Catholic 5:46.0 17:54.80 16 20 #640 Daoust, Bernie 11 Maple Hill 5:46.2 17:55.35 17 21 #529 Ballinger, Blaise JR Hawthorne Valley 5:46.7 17:57.05 18 22 #532 Easton, Alex SR Hawthorne Valley 5:50.6 18:09.06 19 23 #122 Flowers, Alex SO Berlin Central 5:51.3 18:11.16 20 24 #636 Bullinger, Nick 11 Maple Hill 5:53.2 18:17.08 21 25 #536 Sami, Aliou JR Hawthorne Valley 5:54.4 18:21.04 22 26 #361 Fiorini, Alex 11 Duanesburg 5:54.7 18:21.90 23 27 #706 Brown, Matthew SO North Warren 5:55.1 18:22.99 24 28 #709 Smith, Hayden SO North Warren 5:55.2 18:23.32 25 29 #535 Niederman, Matt JR Hawthorne Valley 5:55.8 18:25.32 26 30 #615 Jardine, Gideon So Lake George 5:56.1 18:26.15 27 31 #516 Fitzpatrick, Kiern JR Hadley Luzerne 5:56.2 18:26.52 32 #642 Konig, Alex 12 Maple Hill 5:56.4 18:27.18 28 33 #133 Anderson, KyIe SR Berne Knox Westerlo 5:59.9 18:37.99 29 34 #653 Davis, Austin SR Mayfield 6:01.2 18:41.96 30 35 #1064 Galarneau, Curtis 11 Mekeel 6:01.6 18:43.44 36 #997 Ryan, McNeill 10 Warrensburg 6:02.5 18:46.09 31 37 #645 Riordan, Matthew 9 Maple Hill 6:03.2 18:48.38 32 38 #517 Foley, Andrew FR Hadley Luzerne 6:06.3 18:57.99 39 #136 Gustafson, Greg SR Berne Knox Westerlo 6:07.8 19:02.52 33 40 #658 Marshall, Devonte JR Mayfield 6:08.3 19:04.13 34 41 #520 Schreiner, Jon SO Hadley Luzerne 6:10.6 19:11.36 42 #1065 Samuelson, Joseph 11 Mekeel 6:11.5 19:14.05 43 #613 Conte, Richie Fr Lake George 6:12.0 19:15.55 35 44 #531 Devine, Patrick FR Hawthorne Valley 6:12.1 19:15.96 36 45 #71 Donohue, Jake SR Argyle 6:13.0 19:18.85 37 46 #534 Kristensen, Johan FR Hawthorne Valley 6:14.5 19:23.50 38 47 #74 Frost, Hunter JR Argyle 6:14.8 19:24.41 39 48 #612 Christie, Evan So Lake George 6:16.1 19:28.46 40 49 #1003 Zander, Griffin 11 Warrensburg 6:17.5 19:32.85 41 50 #165 Jira, Matt JR Bishop Maginn 6:18.1 19:34.70 42 51 #72 Fosmire, Brad SR Argyle 6:18.8 19:36.61 43 52 #135 Collins, Aaron SR Berne Knox Westerlo 6:20.6 19:42.43 44 53 #1081 Nelson, Ryan 11 Schoharie 6:23.4 19:51.04 54 #644 Renslow, Garrett 11 Maple Hill 6:23.5 19:51.38 45 55 #659 Newkirk, Tyler FR Mayfield 6:25.3 19:56.93 46 56 #417 Thompson, Jacob SO Galway 6:25.5 19:57.45 47 57 #577 Harry, Helinski SO Johnsburg 6:25.7 19:58.27 58 #1000 Trevor, Winchell 9 Warrensburg 6:25.8 19:58.54 48 59 #1125 Brown, Sage 9 Argyle 6:26.9 20:01.86 49 60 #993 James, Cunniffe 9 Warrensburg 6:27.5 20:03.75 50 61 #758 Halligan, Michael FR Saratoga Catholic 6:28.7 20:07.52 51 62 #1001 Wesley, Bessaw 11 Warrensburg 6:30.2 20:12.13 52 63 #537 Wendell, Ollver SO Hawthorne Valley 6:32.1 20:17.99 53 64 #126 Jones, Nolan FR Berlin Central 6:32.5 20:19.46 54 65 #1063 Moore, Luke 12 Mekeel 6:32.8 20:20.19 66 #127 Pelletier, Stephen JR Berlin Central 6:33.2 20:21.62 55 67 #125 Lockett, Max 8 Berlin Central 6:33.5 20:22.29 56 68 #528 Archele, Matthias JR Hawthorne Valley 6:35.7 20:29.14 69 #413 Kline, Jeff SR Galway 6:36.6 20:32.18 57 70 #708 Needham, Travis JR North Warren 6:36.8 20:32.54 58 71 #995 Nolan, McNeill 8 Warrensburg 6:37.9 20:36.15 59 72 #657 MacFarland, Ryan JR Mayfield 6:39.5 20:41.12 60 73 #611 Bianco, Alex Fr Lake George 6:40.6 20:44.61 61 74 #124 Hill, Tyler SR Berlin Central 6:41.5 20:47.43 62 75 #1066 York, Bryce 9 Mekeel 6:42.9 20:51.64 76 #643 Pomykaj, Alex 11 Maple Hill 6:43.6 20:53.74 63 77 #140 Staubach, Joey SR Berne Knox Westerlo 6:47.7 21:06.44 64 78 #757 Davis, Marcus 8 Saratoga Catholic 6:49.8 21:13.13 65 79 #123 Goss, Kolby JR Berlin Central 6:52.3 21:20.94 66 80 #530 Cronin, Mackenzie FR Hawthorne Valley 6:53.4 21:24.36 81 #759 Larson, Stephen SO Saratoga Catholic 6:54.7 21:28.20 67 82 #141 Weis, Nathan SO Berne Knox Westerlo 6:55.9 21:32.12 68 83 #660 Van Horn, Nathan FR Mayfield 6:57.1 21:35.78 84 #69 Besanceney, Nate SR Argyle 6:58.0 21:38.43 69 85 #999 Thomas, Moore 7 Warrensburg 6:58.5 21:39.95 70 86 #707 Fish, Ryan JR North Warren 7:00.0 21:44.67 71 87 #412 Hoffman, Brad SR Galway 7:00.7 21:47.00 72 88 #415 Oliver, Timothy FR Galway 7:00.9 21:47.67 73 89 #638 Contento, Marc 12 Maple Hill 7:01.1 21:48.21 90 #1013 Barber, Julian 12 Whitehall 7:02.3 21:51.88 91 #637 Carlin, Jon 10 Maple Hill 7:04.2 21:57.71 92 #1014 Colomb, Jessie 11 Whitehall 7:07.0 22:06.49 93 #1015 Ramey, Noah 10 Whitehall 7:07.4 22:07.79 94 #989 Austin, West 12 Warrensburg 7:07.5 22:08.06 95 #168 Veridichizzi, Mike JR Bishop Maginn 7:09.7 22:14.76 74 96 #139 Sawyer, Jeremy JR Berne Knox Westerlo 7:10.2 22:16.34 97 #704 Baker, Dylan FR North Warren 7:10.9 22:18.51 75 98 #163 Gaylord, American JR Bishop Maginn 7:12.5 22:23.61 76 99 #164 Hartman, Cliff SR Bishop Maginn 7:19.3 22:44.63 77 100 #641 Dingman, Gabe 12 Maple Hill 7:21.8 22:52.59 101 #362 Gamache, Matt 9 Duanesburg 7:28.7 23:14.04 78 102 #710 Stiles, Trevor JR North Warren 7:29.2 23:15.39 79 103 #619 Saroff, Sanderson Fr Lake George 7:30.3 23:19.04 104 #761 McFadden, Ryan FR Saratoga Catholic 7:31.1 23:21.32 80 105 #169 Williams, Colin JR Bishop Maginn 7:32.8 23:26.56 81 106 #616 Custodio, John FR Lake George 7:32.9 23:27.05 107 #617 Reynolds, AJ FR Lake George 7:34.6 23:32.40 108 #762 Pikus, Joshua SR Saratoga Catholic 7:49.0 24:17.06 82 109 #411 Garney, Austin SO Galway 7:59.7 24:50.19 83 110 #654 Dunn, Jackson SO Mayfield 8:08.4 25:17.32 111 #416 Prentice, Kyle FR Galway 8:14.5 25:36.28 84 112 #73 Fosmire, Mikey FR Argyle 9:01.6 28:02.41 85 113 #137 Lounsbury, James SR Berne Knox Westerlo 9:04.8 28:12.62 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Class D Results 5000 Run 1 Duanesburg 56 1 9 10 13 23 78 Total Time: 1:26:01.07 Average: 17:12.22 2 Mayfield 91 4 8 15 30 34 46 60 Total Time: 1:29:44.21 Average: 17:56.85 3 Lake George 92 5 11 14 27 35 40 61 Total Time: 1:29:57.91 Average: 17:59.59 4 Maple Hill 101 3 17 21 28 32 45 63 Total Time: 1:30:15.67 Average: 18:03.14 5 Hawthorne Valley 121 18 19 22 26 36 38 53 Total Time: 1:32:08.43 Average: 18:25.69 6 Berne Knox Westerlo 125 7 12 29 33 44 64 68 Total Time: 1:32:07.20 Average: 18:25.44 7 Argyle 170 2 37 39 43 49 69 85 Total Time: 1:33:40.14 Average: 18:44.03 8 Berlin Central 191 6 20 54 55 56 62 66 Total Time: 1:36:20.30 Average: 19:16.06 9 Warrensburg 222 31 41 48 50 52 59 70 Total Time: 1:38:33.36 Average: 19:42.68 10 North Warren 253 24 25 58 71 75 79 Total Time: 1:41:22.03 Average: 20:16.41 11 Saratoga Catholic 279 16 51 65 67 80 82 Total Time: 1:44:04.97 Average: 20:49.00 12 Galway 332 47 57 72 73 83 84 Total Time: 1:48:54.49 Average: 21:46.90 13 Bishop Maginn 350 42 74 76 77 81 Total Time: 1:50:24.26 Average: 22:04.86
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Class A ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== Class A Results 5000 Run 1 #876 Jordan, Danielle 11 Shenendehowa 5:39.5 17:34.64 1 2 #881 Zachgo, Julia 10 Shenendehowa 5:40.0 17:36.19 2 3 #763 Engborg, Peyton FR Saratoga Springs 5:41.0 17:39.26 3 4 #858 Lansing, Maryanna JR Shaker 5:41.4 17:40.49 4 5 #687 Spiers, Abigail FR Niskayuna 5:42.0 17:42.31 5 6 #765 Hayes, Spencer SR Saratoga Springs 5:43.1 17:45.99 6 7 #494 Burns, Emily SR Guilderland 5:45.5 17:53.15 7 8 #764 Fenoff, Paris 8 Saratoga Springs 5:46.8 17:57.20 8 9 #493 Bini, Emily 7 Guilderland 5:47.0 17:58.00 9 10 #878 Reale, Hannah 9 Shenendehowa 5:48.0 18:00.99 10 11 #498 Forman, Sarah SR Guilderland 5:48.8 18:03.64 11 12 #768 Robens, Gabrielle JR Saratoga Springs 5:50.4 18:08.39 12 13 #770 Starace, Caroline FR Saratoga Springs 5:50.5 18:08.80 13 14 #872 Crounse, Emily 11 Shenendehowa 5:53.3 18:17.54 14 15 #879 Rusch, Caroline 12 Shenendehowa 5:55.4 18:24.18 15 16 #771 Vetter, Carley FR Saratoga Springs 5:56.3 18:26.70 16 17 #307 Tenney, Kathryn 8 Colonie 5:56.4 18:27.30 17 18 #685 Sciortino, Lexi JR Niskayuna 5:56.9 18:28.66 18 19 #772 Vetter, Samantha FR Saratoga Springs 5:57.3 18:29.93 19 20 #767 Penzer, Mariellen SO Saratoga Springs 5:57.8 18:31.62 21 #496 Fanshawe, Olivia 8 Guilderland 5:58.6 18:33.98 20 22 #145 Machabee, Holly 11 Bethlehem 6:00.6 18:40.27 21 23 #500 Jourdin, Alyssa JR Guilderland 6:00.8 18:40.90 22 24 #855 Czupll, Payton SO Shaker 6:02.4 18:45.90 23 25 #877 Halpern, Hillary 8 Shenendehowa 6:02.6 18:46.46 24 26 #875 Hartman, Charlotte 9 Shenendehowa 6:03.4 18:48.98 25 27 #1114 Bequette, Eileen 10 Albany 6:04.0 18:50.72 26 28 #143 Hodge, RacheI 7 Bethlehem 6:04.3 18:51.80 27 29 #497 Fish, Christine FR Guilderland 6:05.8 18:56.25 28 30 #502 Miceli, Rebecca SR Guilderland 6:05.9 18:56.54 29 31 #499 Hoffmann, Jennifer SR Guilderland 6:06.6 18:58.75 32 #303 Pellegrini, Caroly JR Colonie 6:06.7 18:59.02 30 33 #880 Watrobski, Kristin 11 Shenendehowa 6:08.4 19:04.46 34 #874 Hartman, Caroline 11 Shenendehowa 6:09.7 19:08.38 35 #305 Podlaski, Meaghan SR Colonie 6:12.2 19:16.14 31 36 #144 Hogan, Keeley 12 Bethlehem 6:12.4 19:16.88 32 37 #501 Miceli, Erin FR Guilderland 6:12.5 19:17.16 38 #854 Brown, Rachel 8 Shaker 6:12.7 19:17.67 33 39 #686 Showers, Katie FR Niskayuna 6:12.8 19:18.07 34 40 #300 Chambers, Amanda SO Colonie 6:13.2 19:19.20 35 41 #766 Mahoney, Ameila SO Saratoga Springs 6:14.6 19:23.77 42 #681 Kokernak, Ameila FR Niskayuna 6:17.3 19:32.23 36 43 #306 Schillaci, Kaitie SR Colonie 6:18.1 19:34.67 37 44 #682 Kokernak, Charlott 8 Niskayuna 6:18.6 19:36.18 38 45 #873 Duclos, Sarah 12 Shenendehowa 6:18.7 19:36.45 46 #101 Wright, Whitney FR Ballston Spa 6:19.8 19:39.92 39 47 #149 Pan, Ruby 11 Bethlehem 6:20.5 19:41.94 40 48 #304 Pellegrini, Samant FR Colonie 6:21.3 19:44.56 41 49 #302 O'Leary, Sarah SO Colonie 6:21.7 19:45.63 42 50 #151 Wright, Abbi 12 Bethlehem 6:23.8 19:52.19 43 51 #857 Fitzpatrick, Shann JR Shaker 6:24.9 19:55.82 44 52 #853 Asch, Anna 8 Shaker 6:25.5 19:57.65 45 53 #92 Burnell, Amie SR Ballston Spa 6:25.9 19:58.69 46 54 #679 Cropsey, Rebecca FR Niskayuna 6:26.3 20:00.14 47 55 #147 Meek, Reghan 8 Bethlehem 6:28.4 20:06.51 48 56 #321 Guilbo, Katherine 12 Columbia 6:28.9 20:08.12 49 57 #680 DiVietro, Marisa JR Niskayuna 6:29.6 20:10.24 50 58 #860 Kilnowski, Nora SO Shaker 6:30.6 20:13.33 51 59 #495 Myers, Christine 11 Guilderland 6:31.6 20:16.47 60 #301 Clarke, Madison FR Colonie 6:32.2 20:18.47 61 #298 Bisognano, Sophia 7 Colonie 6:33.9 20:23.76 62 #688 Sullivan, Rachel JR Niskayuna 6:34.3 20:24.89 63 #323 Hernandez, Jessica 12 Columbia 6:34.4 20:25.26 52 64 #324 Jones, Amanda 11 Columbia 6:34.8 20:26.51 53 65 #319 Broga, Gabriella 9 Columbia 6:34.9 20:26.82 54 66 #684 Padula, Tori FR Niskayuna 6:36.3 20:31.15 67 #683 Padula, Samantha FR Niskayuna 6:36.6 20:31.92 68 #852 Artini, Kelly SO Shaker 6:36.8 20:32.56 55 69 #320 Ferson, Alana 10 Columbia 6:37.1 20:33.67 56 70 #801 DuFort, Megan SR Schenectady 6:39.2 20:40.07 57 71 #861 Miles, Olivia 7 Shaker 6:42.3 20:49.82 72 #859 lavender, Shannon JR Shaker 6:45.0 20:58.20 73 #856 Lahey, Chloe SO Shaker 6:50.8 21:16.02 74 #150 SeeIey, Caroline 9 Bethlehem 6:54.5 21:27.61 58 75 #769 Cummings, Keellyn 9 Saratoga Springs 6:54.8 21:28.56 76 #98 Planavsky, Mercede SO Ballston Spa 6:57.1 21:35.69 59 77 #148 O'Grady, Abby 12 Bethlehem 6:57.6 21:37.20 78 #100 Rodak, Emily FR Ballston Spa 6:58.4 21:39.85 60 79 #326 Quinn, McKenzie 7 Columbia 6:59.8 21:44.15 61 80 #146 MacKenzie, Abby 12 Bethlehem 7:04.3 21:58.25 81 #1115 Ha, Emily 10 Albany 7:08.8 22:12.12 62 82 #95 Frederick, Abbey JR Ballston Spa 7:09.6 22:14.56 63 83 #802 Hicks, Kaliya SO Schenectady 7:12.9 22:24.98 64 84 #806 Russo, Ren'ee FR Schenectady 7:13.6 22:26.89 65 85 #299 Kerin, Shannen JR Colonie 7:14.1 22:28.65 86 #322 Hadley, Emma 8 Columbia 7:14.9 22:30.90 66 87 #142 Bernardo, Tori 12 Bethlehem 7:15.3 22:32.31 88 #328 Tubbs, Leah 8 Columbia 7:16.0 22:34.46 89 #325 Kell, Caitlin 8 Columbia 7:19.6 22:45.51 90 #94 Deyo, Alexa SO Ballston Spa 7:24.0 22:59.45 67 91 #1116 Griffin, Kemiyah 12 Albany 7:29.2 23:15.43 68 92 #1121 Wattson, Tierra 10 Albany 7:36.0 23:36.73 69 93 #99 Robyck, Maddie FR Ballston Spa 7:36.7 23:38.84 70 94 #1117 Weiley, Lauren 10 Albany 7:37.3 23:40.56 71 95 #96 McGlynn, Twila FR Ballston Spa 7:39.7 23:48.02 96 #804 Mattice, Elizabeth FR Schenectady 7:40.4 23:50.22 72 97 #1118 Fryer, Shacore 12 Albany 7:46.0 24:07.82 73 98 #1119 Strich, Mara 9 Albany 7:46.4 24:08.86 74 99 #93 Decker, Gabriella FR Ballston Spa 7:50.7 24:22.25 100 #1120 Pottinger, Isabell 12 Albany 7:52.0 24:26.40 101 #97 Kelly, Kathleen 11 Ballston Spa 8:00.7 24:53.38 102 #1122 Dillon, Barbara 12 Albany 8:15.0 25:37.71 103 #799 Canavan, Elizabeth 9 Schenectady 8:19.0 25:50.32 75 104 #1123 Zullo, Adara 11 Albany 8:20.8 25:55.86 105 #800 DuFort, Abagall FR Schenectady 8:40.5 26:57.09 76 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Class A Results 5000 Run 1 Saratoga Springs 42 3 6 8 12 13 16 19 Total Time: 1:29:39.64 Average: 17:55.93 2 Shenendehowa 42 1 2 10 14 15 24 25 Total Time: 1:29:53.55 Average: 17:58.71 3 Guilderland 69 7 9 11 20 22 28 29 Total Time: 1:31:09.67 Average: 18:13.94 4 Niskayuna 131 5 18 34 36 38 47 50 Total Time: 1:34:37.45 Average: 18:55.49 5 Shaker 149 4 23 33 44 45 51 55 Total Time: 1:35:37.53 Average: 19:07.51 6 Colonie 150 17 30 31 35 37 41 42 Total Time: 1:35:36.33 Average: 19:07.27 7 Bethlehem 163 21 27 32 40 43 48 58 Total Time: 1:36:23.08 Average: 19:16.62 8 Columbia 264 49 52 53 54 56 61 66 Total Time: 1:42:00.38 Average: 20:24.08 9 Ballston Spa 267 39 46 59 60 63 67 70 Total Time: 1:45:08.71 Average: 21:01.75 10 Albany 296 26 62 68 69 71 73 74 Total Time: 1:51:35.56 Average: 22:19.12 11 Schenectady 333 57 64 65 72 75 76 Total Time: 1:55:12.48 Average: 23:02.50
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Class B ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== Class B Results 5000 Run 1 #197 Digman, Emily JR Burnt Hills HS 5:51.2 18:10.96 1 2 #204 Scott, Eva SO Burnt Hills HS 5:51.7 18:12.56 2 3 #677 Sherman, Cara SR Mohonasen 5:53.1 18:16.99 3 4 #372 Courtney, Breiner SR Emma Willard 5:53.7 18:18.89 4 5 #44 Lazarou, Olivia FR Amsterdam 5:54.1 18:20.14 5 6 #8 Scott, KayIee 12 Holy Names 5:57.0 18:28.88 6 7 #733 Bartlett, Alexis FR Queensbury 5:57.4 18:30.24 7 8 #740 Metcalfe, Sherri JR Queensbury 5:57.5 18:30.55 8 9 #202 Rothacker, Janelle SR Burnt Hills HS 6:01.0 18:41.60 9 10 #198 Digman, Lily 8 Burnt Hills HS 6:01.1 18:41.91 10 11 #199 Fernandez, Allison SR Burnt Hills HS 6:01.3 18:42.27 11 12 #195 Casey, Jordan JR Burnt Hills HS 6:01.4 18:42.73 12 13 #203 Scott, Alexis SR Burnt Hills HS 6:07.6 19:02.00 13 14 #196 DiCaprio, Kaila FR Burnt Hills HS 6:07.7 19:02.30 15 #200 Jerry, Marina JR Burnt Hills HS 6:08.0 19:03.06 16 #201 McAlonen, Kristin FR Burnt Hills HS 6:09.2 19:07.05 17 #737 Guinther, Rachael SR Queensbury 6:09.9 19:09.12 14 18 #419 Burton, Sarah Fr Glens Falls 6:11.3 19:13.32 19 #836 Meade, Laura FR Scotia-Glenville 6:15.5 19:26.56 15 20 #738 Hayes, Emma SO Queensbury 6:16.8 19:30.61 16 21 #731 Ackner, Katherine SR Queensbury 6:17.9 19:33.82 17 22 #958 Randall, Dayshia JR Troy 6:19.7 19:39.67 23 #899 Rosati, Regina 10 South Glens Falls 6:20.4 19:41.61 18 24 #892 Decresente, Amber 12 South Glens Falls 6:20.5 19:42.02 19 25 #736 Dembowski, Emma FR Queensbury 6:22.3 19:47.67 20 26 #732 Atamanchuk, Emily FR Queensbury 6:24.5 19:54.47 21 27 #369 Calynn, Cernigila FR Emma Willard 6:25.8 19:58.46 22 28 #367 Abigail, Werwaiss SO Emma Willard 6:27.1 20:02.68 23 29 #719 Ryan, Anne 12 Notre Dame-B 6:27.9 20:04.95 24 30 #82 Strich, Elli SoI 8 Averill Park High 6:29.4 20:09.81 25 31 #2 Franchini, Meredit 9 Holy Names 6:29.8 20:10.78 26 32 #734 Blood, Eliza SO Queensbury 6:31.1 20:15.02 33 #895 Hayes, Jordan 10 South Glens Falls 6:32.0 20:17.83 27 34 #374 Macy, Keegan SO Emma Willard 6:35.2 20:27.55 28 35 #373 Lara, Cunningham SO Emma Willard 6:37.9 20:36.20 29 36 #896 LaCarte, Brooke 10 South Glens Falls 6:39.5 20:41.07 30 37 #676 Sherman, Anna 8 Mohonasen 6:42.2 20:49.43 31 38 #371 Chandier, Ryan SR Emma Willard 6:42.7 20:50.87 32 39 #556 Davis, Alison SO Hudson Falls 6:44.5 20:56.66 40 #671 Burns, McKenzie JR Mohonasen 6:44.7 20:57.17 33 41 #834 Darling, Liz SO Scotia-Glenville 6:45.3 20:59.20 34 42 #4 Franchini, Sarah 7 Holy Names 6:47.5 21:05.95 35 43 #418 Burchfield, Erin Sr Glens Falls 6:47.7 21:06.48 44 #9 Spitalny, Arissa 12 Holy Names 6:49.9 21:13.35 36 45 #735 Borgos, Maggie FR Queensbury 6:50.3 21:14.68 46 #893 Depoy, Maratha 9 South Glens Falls 6:51.0 21:16.73 37 47 #624 Maloney, Caitlyn SO Lansingburgh 6:51.1 21:17.01 38 48 #840 Scognamilglio, Meg SO Scotia-Glenville 6:52.2 21:20.39 39 49 #739 Kenyon, Laura SO Queensbury 6:54.5 21:27.56 50 #835 Jerreld, Allie 8 Scotia-Glenville 6:55.4 21:30.51 40 51 #894 Hammond, Kayil 10 South Glens Falls 6:56.6 21:34.18 41 52 #898 Mangona, Frankie 9 South Glens Falls 7:00.1 21:45.06 42 53 #437 Senzio, Kailtlyn JR Gloversville 7:00.4 21:46.03 43 54 #674 Nicholson, Jourdyn FR Mohonasen 7:00.7 21:46.97 44 55 #83 Wood, Lauren 12 Averill Park High 7:01.7 21:49.93 45 56 #670 Burdick, Carly JR Mohonasen 7:02.2 21:51.45 46 57 #77 Limoges, Emma 9 Averill Park High 7:02.8 21:53.41 47 58 #715 Lemme, Alison 11 Notre Dame-B 7:03.7 21:56.23 48 59 #718 Ross, Grace 8 Notre Dame-B 7:04.0 21:57.09 49 60 #623 Karmazyn, Tatiana FR Lansingburgh 7:04.1 21:57.46 50 61 #41 Dopp, ChanteL JR Amsterdam 7:07.4 22:07.71 51 62 #678 Tegiacchi, Rachel JR Mohonasen 7:07.6 22:08.50 52 63 #78 Julien, Sydney 11 Averill Park High 7:08.5 22:11.21 53 64 #1 Aiderisio, Kate 11 Holy Names 7:10.1 22:16.23 54 65 #370 Caroline, Guthrie JR Emma Willard 7:10.7 22:18.06 55 66 #897 Jessie, Stewart 10 South Glens Falls 7:14.1 22:28.62 67 #376 Sheena, Ma JR Emma Willard 7:15.4 22:32.53 68 #5 Harris, Chamberlain 10 Holy Names 7:16.9 22:37.24 56 69 #47 Rackowski, Mariah SO Amsterdam 7:19.1 22:44.00 57 70 #713 Giordano, Gabby 10 Notre Dame-B 7:19.6 22:45.76 58 71 #673 Dollar, NicoIe SR Mohonasen 7:23.0 22:56.25 59 72 #50 Turo, Alyssa SR Amsterdam 7:24.2 23:00.01 60 73 #716 Matala, Lilianna 10 Notre Dame-B 7:25.3 23:03.42 61 74 #717 Roberts, Kelsey 10 Notre Dame-B 7:25.4 23:03.74 62 75 #900 Ruby, Maddy 9 South Glens Falls 7:26.1 23:05.95 76 #621 Bergin, Molly SR Lansingburgh 7:26.9 23:08.30 63 77 #438 Vandeusen, Tierney JR Gloversville 7:28.1 23:11.95 64 78 #42 Fernandez, Natalie FR Amsterdam 7:28.7 23:14.04 65 79 #712 Everhardt, Kat 9 Notre Dame-B 7:29.5 23:16.45 66 80 #901 Towers, Marissa 10 South Glens Falls 7:30.5 23:19.39 81 #43 Gomez, Emma 8 Amsterdam 7:32.9 23:26.95 67 82 #839 Piraino, Emma SO Scotia-Glenville 7:34.4 23:31.78 68 83 #837 Olson, Hannah SO Scotia-Glenville 7:36.0 23:36.68 69 84 #957 Nelligan, Liz FR Troy 7:36.7 23:38.66 85 #420 Sawyer, Mayr Sr Glens Falls 7:37.5 23:41.23 86 #626 Taitt, Ashley JR Lansingburgh 7:39.1 23:46.24 70 87 #7 McAlary, Meghan 9 Holy Names 7:43.7 24:00.51 71 88 #76 Howard, Lizzie 12 Averill Park High 7:45.6 24:06.28 72 89 #955 Eichmann, Allie SO Troy 7:46.0 24:07.52 90 #80 Kowalczyk, Katheri 12 Averill Park High 7:46.3 24:08.73 73 91 #672 Crowther, Harley SR Mohonasen 7:48.5 24:15.43 92 #669 Brown, Faith SO Mohonasen 7:51.6 24:25.20 93 #622 Johnson, Victoria FR Lansingburgh 7:53.8 24:31.78 74 94 #436 Port, Darrianna SR Gloversville 7:54.4 24:33.86 75 95 #375 Milagros, Barrera SO Emma Willard 7:54.6 24:34.40 96 #431 Ambrosino, Emlly SR Gloversville 7:55.7 24:37.91 76 97 #435 Peck, Veronica SO Gloversville 7:57.5 24:43.36 77 98 #720 Sise, Gwyn 12 Notre Dame-B 7:59.6 24:49.88 99 #432 Ambrosino, Sarah SR Gloversville 8:02.4 24:58.53 78 100 #838 Piccirillo, Julian SO Scotia-Glenville 8:03.5 25:01.96 79 101 #841 Titus, Rachel SO Scotia-Glenville 8:12.8 25:30.97 102 #714 Hamilton, Grace 10 Notre Dame-B 8:15.7 25:39.93 103 #625 Sopko, Calla SR Lansingburgh 8:20.9 25:56.07 80 104 #675 Myers, Tatianna SO Mohonasen 8:58.7 27:53.56 105 #956 Mccarthy, Jackie SR Troy 9:46.9 30:23.21 106 #439 Wooster, Brenna FR Gloversville 9:49.9 30:32.56 81 107 #627 Taitt, Whitney SO Lansingburgh 10:41.6 33:13.32 82 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Class B Results 5000 Run 1 Burnt Hills HS 33 1 2 9 10 11 12 13 Total Time: 1:32:29.30 Average: 18:29.86 2 Queensbury 62 7 8 14 16 17 20 21 Total Time: 1:35:14.34 Average: 19:02.87 3 Emma Willard 106 4 22 23 28 29 32 55 Total Time: 1:39:23.78 Average: 19:52.76 4 South Glens Falls 131 18 19 27 30 37 41 42 Total Time: 1:41:39.26 Average: 20:19.86 5 Mohonasen 157 3 31 33 44 46 52 59 Total Time: 1:43:42.01 Average: 20:44.41 6 Holy Nameshe Holy Names 157 6 26 35 36 54 56 71 Total Time: 1:43:15.19 Average: 20:39.04 7 Scotia-Glenville 196 15 34 39 40 68 69 79 Total Time: 1:46:48.44 Average: 21:21.69 8 Amsterdam 238 5 51 57 60 65 67 Total Time: 1:49:25.90 Average: 21:53.18 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 240 24 48 49 58 61 62 66 Total Time: 1:49:47.45 Average: 21:57.49 10 Averill Park High 242 25 45 47 53 72 73 Total Time: 1:50:10.65 Average: 22:02.13 11 Lansingburgh 295 38 50 63 70 74 80 82 Total Time: 1:54:40.79 Average: 22:56.16 12 Gloversville 335 43 64 75 76 77 78 81 Total Time: 1:58:53.11 Average: 23:46.63
Event 5 Girls 5k Run Class C combined ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Acker, EmiIy SR Albany Acade 5:50.7 18:09.53 1 2 Spiezio, Tori JR Greenwich 5:52.6 18:15.50 2 3 Watson, AshIey SO SchuyIerviIIe 5:57.8 18:31.62 3 4 Erin, Ciark JR Chatham 6:00.2 18:39.08 4 5 BartoIotta, Alexandra JR Hudson High 6:00.9 18:41.14 6 HaIIie, Allen FR Chatham 6:01.8 18:43.82 5 7 Gregg, AnnabeI 8 Greenwich 6:05.6 18:55.68 6 8 Wright, Brynne 7 Greenwich 6:13.0 19:18.83 7 9 Fiower, Kerry FR SchaImont 6:13.8 19:21.25 8 10 Reagan, Samantha SR SchaImont 6:14.3 19:22.67 9 11 Baumann, Olivia SO GreenviIIe 6:14.5 19:23.43 10 12 Carter, Sarah SR Cohoes 6:15.8 19:27.28 11 13 DeNeuviIIe, Jordyn 9 BroadaIbin-Perth 6:17.6 19:33.04 12 14 Brizzee, Kim 12 CobIeskiII-R 6:17.7 19:33.30 13 15 NapIe, Sarah 12 BroadaIbin-Perth 6:18.7 19:36.52 14 16 Kasza, Jamie JR Fonda-FuItonviIIe 6:19.3 19:38.22 17 LitteII, ChIoe FR Greenwich 6:21.9 19:46.26 15 18 Wright, Brooke 7 Greenwich 6:22.9 19:49.36 16 19 Werner, Riley 9 Ichabod Crane 6:23.3 19:50.62 17 20 Hanehan, Suzie JR SchuyIerviIIe 6:23.5 19:51.43 18 21 Freemire, JuIia JR SchuyIerviIIe 6:23.7 19:52.06 19 22 Scavone, CaiItin JR SchuyIerviIIe 6:24.4 19:54.23 20 23 Hunter, Kacie FR Fonda-FuItonviIIe 6:25.9 19:58.95 24 DeZoIt, Mackenzie 9 BroadaIbin-Perth 6:26.2 19:59.71 21 25 WaIsh, Shannon 8 Tamarac 6:30.5 20:13.18 22 26 FogeI, Jordon 12 CobIeskiII-R 6:31.1 20:14.85 23 27 Josberger, Tara SO Coxsackie-Athens 6:32.1 20:18.00 24 28 Perkins, JiIIian SR Greenwich 6:32.9 20:20.54 25 29 Davies, Anna JR CatskiII 6:35.1 20:27.54 26 30 NightingaIe, HaIIe SR Hoosic VaIIey 6:36.4 20:31.39 27 31 Munson, Cheyenne SO Ft.PIain-Canjo 6:37.8 20:35.64 28 32 DanieIIe, WaIIace SO Chatham 6:41.0 20:45.64 29 33 OpaIka, Alex 12 BroadaIbin-Perth 6:41.3 20:46.60 30 34 NoIan, Cadey 11 BroadaIbin-Perth 6:41.9 20:48.42 31 35 Leggett, Sagan 12 Ichabod Crane 6:42.7 20:50.86 32 36 Aithea, Brennan 8 Chatham 6:43.1 20:52.37 33 37 LaPratt, HaiIie FR Fonda-FuItonviIIe 6:44.3 20:56.11 38 SaruIIo, JuIia FR Johnstown 6:44.8 20:57.65 34 39 Veitch, Lexi SO Ft.PIain-Canjo 6:45.3 20:59.15 35 40 Monroe, Coreena 12 BroadaIbin-Perth 6:45.8 21:00.63 36 41 Newman, AyIene SO Johnstown 6:46.5 21:02.91 37 42 IiIiana, Simon FR Chatham 6:46.6 21:03.20 38 43 Curran-Ackert, Merle 9 Ichabod Crane 6:48.1 21:07.63 39 44 GoIdfarb, Abby SO VoorheesviII 6:48.3 21:08.54 40 45 Lasher, EmiIy 12 CobIeskiII-R 6:49.3 21:11.55 41 46 Cerqua, Rainey SR SchuyIerviIIe 6:49.4 21:11.90 42 47 Brown, Lydia SO Fonda-FuItonviIIe 6:50.0 21:13.74 48 IaPIante, EmiIy SO Tamarac 6:50.9 21:16.51 43 49 Kane, Alexis SR Ft.PIain-Canjo 6:51.0 21:16.91 44 50 OpaIka, Victoria 12 BroadaIbin-Perth 6:51.5 21:18.38 45 51 Engster, Julia SR Troy Catholic 6:52.1 21:20.09 46 52 Hampston, Emma FR VoorheesviII 6:52.2 21:20.48 47 53 KingsIey, Jensen FR Corinth 6:52.3 21:20.96 48 54 Josberger, Katrina SR Coxsackie-Athens 6:52.6 21:21.84 49 55 Novak, Hayley SR Ravena-Coeymans- 6:52.8 21:22.41 56 HotaIing, Katie SO WatervIiet 6:53.0 21:22.98 57 TuIchinksy, Hannah SO Albany Acade 6:53.2 21:23.59 50 58 WakeIey, Robin SO VoorheesviII 6:53.8 21:25.37 51 59 Magdzick, Virginia 9 CobIeskiII-R 6:55.4 21:30.60 52 60 Decinto, AshIey SR SchaImont 6:55.5 21:30.90 53 61 GasheI, Leigha SO Cairo-Durham High 6:56.3 21:33.13 54 62 Eddy, Julia JR Ravena-Coeymans- 6:56.4 21:33.66 63 Hazzard, Breanna SR Ft.PIain-Canjo 6:57.4 21:36.62 55 64 Kilcer, Abby 12 Ichabod Crane 6:57.5 21:37.01 56 65 Brewster, CaitIyn JR Corinth 6:58.1 21:38.83 57 66 Mickalonis, Vanessa SR Mechanicville 6:58.8 21:40.96 58 67 BroadweII, Ryanne 9 CobIeskiII-R 6:59.2 21:42.29 59 68 Murray, Teghan FR SchuyIerviIIe 6:59.8 21:44.15 60 69 Jess, Adee SO Chatham 7:01.4 21:48.96 61 70 SchuItze, Kortney JR GreenviIIe 7:01.5 21:49.32 62 71 Cunningham, Faith SR VoorheesviII 7:01.7 21:49.99 63 72 Kubat, AshIey 9 CobIeskiII-R 7:01.9 21:50.70 64 73 Suschinski, KaitIyn FR Hoosic VaIIey 7:02.1 21:51.26 65 74 Meisel, Sarah SR Mechanicville 7:05.2 22:00.91 66 75 Iynch, AshIey SR Cohoes 7:06.3 22:04.47 67 76 Hartmann, Maddie SR VoorheesviII 7:06.6 22:05.21 68 77 Gieason, Shannon SO Cairo-Durham High 7:07.8 22:09.09 69 78 Booth, Bryanna FR Greenwich 7:08.3 22:10.41 70 79 White, Hannah 10 Ichabod Crane 7:08.9 22:12.28 71 80 ViaII, Rebecca FR Hoosic VaIIey 7:09.5 22:14.17 72 81 Chase, Stephanie SR Coxsackie-Athens 7:09.7 22:14.84 73 82 Bassette, IiIIith 8 WatervIiet 7:10.5 22:17.26 83 Morawski, Iinda SR SchaImont 7:11.7 22:21.11 74 84 Lichak, Katarina JR Albany Acade 7:12.1 22:22.41 75 85 Webb, Rosemary SR Ravena-Coeymans- 7:13.7 22:27.25 86 FitzgeraId, Abby JR Cohoes 7:15.8 22:33.88 76 87 CharIiebois, Abi SO Hoosic VaIIey 7:19.2 22:44.41 77 88 Rice, Kat FR Hoosic VaIIey 7:19.3 22:44.70 78 89 Hren, Rosi SO Hoosic VaIIey 7:20.4 22:48.25 79 90 DesRoches, Kamryn 9 CobIeskiII-R 7:20.7 22:49.02 80 91 CanciIIa, Brittany JR StiIIwater 7:20.9 22:49.83 92 Baker, Rebecca SO StiIIwater 7:21.3 22:50.85 93 TavoIaro, Joanna 11 BroadaIbin-Perth 7:21.9 22:52.77 94 Bridgewater, Gabby SR Ft.PIain-Canjo 7:22.0 22:53.18 81 95 Shippee, Samantha FR Corinth 7:22.1 22:53.55 82 96 KeeIer, JuIianna SO Tamarac 7:22.7 22:55.42 83 97 FinIayson, KyIa JR Albany Acade 7:23.2 22:56.70 84 98 GaIvin, JiIIian SO Tamarac 7:23.6 22:58.18 85 99 Zakrzewski, Iauren JR WatervIiet 7:24.5 23:00.87 100 Henes, Emily FR Mechanicville 7:25.0 23:02.32 86 101 Stacey, Harvey SR Chatham 7:25.9 23:05.25 87 102 Spahmer, Eiaina JR GreenviIIe 7:26.8 23:08.07 88 103 PressIey, Olivia 9 CobIeskiII-R 7:30.0 23:18.09 104 Flood, Reilly 11 CobIeskiII-R 7:30.5 23:19.46 105 Jewett, Elizabeth FR Cohoes 7:30.9 23:20.85 89 106 Rapacciuolo, Ashley JR Mechanicville 7:31.2 23:21.77 90 107 O'Brien, Maureen JR Troy Catholic 7:31.4 23:22.35 91 108 Cebula, Jenna SR Mechanicville 7:32.4 23:25.36 92 109 Vickery, ShieIa JR Albany Acade 7:33.5 23:28.75 93 110 Sawyer, KyIeigh JR WatervIiet 7:35.2 23:34.25 111 Norton, Beth SO Hoosic VaIIey 7:35.5 23:34.94 94 112 Hren, Grace SR Hoosic VaIIey 7:36.4 23:37.73 113 Cooke, EmiIy SO Cairo-Durham High 7:36.5 23:38.19 95 114 Jones, Sarah SR Albany Acade 7:37.6 23:41.57 96 115 Hampston, Katie 7 VoorheesviII 7:38.4 23:44.18 97 116 Stanton, Grace SR Coxsackie-Athens 7:38.7 23:44.85 98 117 Bobrick, CaroIine SR GreenviIIe 7:40.1 23:49.34 99 118 Jackson, EmiIy SO Corinth 7:40.3 23:50.07 100 119 SheIby, Iayton JR Chatham 7:40.7 23:51.24 120 Seefeldt, Anne 11 Chatham 7:40.9 23:51.82 121 Gagne, Alyssa FR Cairo-Durham High 7:41.5 23:53.78 101 122 Hunter, Nhen SR Hoosic VaIIey 7:41.9 23:54.91 123 Marsh, EmiIy FR Ft.PIain-Canjo 7:42.2 23:55.88 102 124 Fiore, Lyndsey SO Johnstown 7:42.6 23:56.96 103 125 MikayIa, Menegio StahI JR Chatham 7:43.2 23:59.05 126 Kowalchyk, Mariah SO Troy Catholic 7:43.6 24:00.31 104 127 CrisafuIIi, Mia SO VoorheesviII 7:45.5 24:06.05 105 128 Knaust, Rachel SR Coxsackie-Athens 7:46.9 24:10.52 106 129 Smith, Mackenzie JR Cohoes 7:47.8 24:13.31 107 130 Sear, JuIiet JR Johnstown 7:48.7 24:16.03 108 131 Miller, Madison SO Troy Catholic 7:49.5 24:18.64 109 132 Defibaugh, Stephanie SR StiIIwater 7:50.6 24:22.10 133 Iaurange, Victoria 10 BroadaIbin-Perth 7:51.2 24:23.77 134 Keating, Victoria SO SchaImont 7:51.9 24:26.00 110 135 Sheehan-Yassin, DahIia 12 CobIeskiII-R 7:52.7 24:28.60 136 NichoIs, Aiiy FR Tamarac 7:54.6 24:34.47 111 137 Aubin, Kendra SR Cohoes 7:55.6 24:37.62 112 138 DiNuzzo, Keira JR Troy Catholic 7:57.1 24:42.07 113 139 Yando, Jade SO Hoosic VaIIey 7:59.5 24:49.65 140 Demarco, Kali SR Mechanicville 8:01.6 24:55.99 114 141 Gao, Tiffany FR Coxsackie-Athens 8:02.9 25:00.12 115 142 RockweII, Amber JR Corinth 8:06.8 25:12.44 116 143 Stanton, Ali SR Coxsackie-Athens 8:08.9 25:18.93 117 144 BaIint, Hanieka FR Albany Acade 8:09.8 25:21.57 118 145 Gaetani, Miranda SO Mechanicville 8:10.1 25:22.48 119 146 Adams, CaroIyn SO Ft.PIain-Canjo 8:10.6 25:24.10 120 147 Boehm, Hannah FR Coxsackie-Athens 8:12.3 25:29.48 148 Scherer, Samantha SR VoorheesviII 8:14.0 25:34.64 149 Neuhavs, Marrisa JR SchaImont 8:14.9 25:37.43 121 150 Frye, Mackenzie 11 BroadaIbin-Perth 8:15.7 25:39.81 151 PineIIi, AshIey FR Cairo-Durham High 8:17.5 25:45.57 122 152 Harris, Sarah JR Tamarac 8:18.3 25:48.08 123 153 Vojnik, PauIina FR CatskiII 8:19.4 25:51.33 124 154 Zlomek, Emma 9 Ichabod Crane 8:22.3 26:00.38 125 155 Deweerd, Hannah 11 Ichabod Crane 8:22.8 26:01.96 126 156 SuItnana, Fardush JR Hudson High 8:27.2 26:15.53 157 Demitraszek, Kaylie SO Ravena-Coeymans- 8:30.0 26:24.34 158 Dauphine, Sarah FR Cairo-Durham High 8:37.1 26:46.37 127 159 Barrett, MakIya JR SchaImont 8:38.9 26:51.95 128 160 DiBenedetto, Deana FR Coxsackie-Athens 8:47.2 27:17.74 161 FowIer, Kyra FR Corinth 8:52.9 27:35.55 129 162 Doin, Maeve SO Tamarac 8:58.9 27:54.21 130 163 Alessi, Jessica 9 Ichabod Crane 9:08.2 28:23.04 164 Curtis, Cierra FR Tamarac 9:13.7 28:40.16 165 CoIIins, Emma SO VoorheesviII 9:15.4 28:45.36 166 White, Anna SO CatskiII 9:17.2 28:50.94 131 167 Yearwood, Angelina 12 Ichabod Crane 9:17.8 28:52.92 168 Denton, Maria SR Corinth 9:24.1 29:12.52 132 169 Kline, Shelby 9 Ichabod Crane 9:28.9 29:27.48 170 Synan, KaitIyn FR CatskiII 9:32.5 29:38.43 133 171 SpagnuoIa, Bridget SO Johnstown 9:40.7 30:03.90 134 172 Minick, Jasmine SO StiIIwater 9:57.3 30:55.45 173 Thompson, Veronica FR Tamarac 10:19.3 32:03.86 174 Coe-Scharff, RacheI SR GreenviIIe 10:27.1 32:28.12 135 175 Kalsoom, Uma SR CatskiII 10:53.1 33:49.05 136 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Greenwich 46 2 6 7 15 16 25 70 Total Time: 1:36:05.63 Average: 19:13.13 2 SchuyIerviIIe 102 3 18 19 20 42 60 Total Time: 1:39:21.24 Average: 19:52.25 3 BroadaIbin-Perth 108 12 14 21 30 31 36 45 Total Time: 1:40:44.29 Average: 20:08.86 4 Chatham 109 4 5 29 33 38 61 87 Total Time: 1:40:04.11 Average: 20:00.83 5 CobIeskiII-RichmondviIIe 188 13 23 41 52 59 64 80 Total Time: 1:44:12.59 Average: 20:50.52 6 Ichabod Crane 215 17 32 39 56 71 125 126 Total Time: 1:45:38.40 Average: 21:07.68 7 Ft.PIain-Canjo 243 28 35 44 55 81 102 120 Total Time: 1:47:21.50 Average: 21:28.30 8 SchaImont 254 8 9 53 74 110 121 128 Total Time: 1:47:01.93 Average: 21:24.39 9 VoorheesviIIe CentraI 269 40 47 51 63 68 97 105 Total Time: 1:47:49.59 Average: 21:33.92 10 Albany Academy For GirIs 303 1 50 75 84 93 96 118 Total Time: 1:48:20.98 Average: 21:40.20 11 Hoosic VaIIey 319 27 65 72 77 78 79 94 Total Time: 1:50:05.93 Average: 22:01.19 12 Tamarac 344 22 43 83 85 111 123 130 Total Time: 1:51:57.76 Average: 22:23.56 13 Cohoes 350 11 67 76 89 107 112 Total Time: 1:51:39.79 Average: 22:19.96 14 Coxsackie-Athens 350 24 49 73 98 106 115 117 Total Time: 1:51:50.05 Average: 22:22.01 15 Mechanicville 392 58 66 86 90 92 114 119 Total Time: 1:53:31.32 Average: 22:42.27 16 GreenviIIe 394 10 62 88 99 135 Total Time: 2:00:38.28 Average: 24:07.66 17 Corinth 403 48 57 82 100 116 129 132 Total Time: 1:54:55.85 Average: 22:59.17 18 Johnstown 416 34 37 103 108 134 Total Time: 2:00:17.45 Average: 24:03.49 19 Cairo-Durham High 441 54 69 95 101 122 127 Total Time: 1:56:59.76 Average: 23:23.96 20 Troy Catholic 463 46 91 104 109 113 Total Time: 1:57:43.46 Average: 23:32.70 21 CatskiII 550 26 124 131 133 136 Total Time: 2:18:37.29 Average: 27:43.46
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Class C and ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Class C Results 5000 Run 1 Spiezio, Tori JR Greenwich 18:15.50 1 2 Erin, Clark JR Chatham 18:39.08 2 3 Hallie, Allen FR Chatham 18:43.82 3 4 Gregg, Annabel 8 Greenwich 18:55.68 4 5 Wright, Brynne 7 Greenwich 19:18.83 5 6 Baumann, Olivia SO Greenville 19:23.43 6 7 Kasza, Jamie JR Fonda-Fultonville 19:38.22 8 Littell, Chloe FR Greenwich 19:46.26 7 9 Wright, Brooke 7 Greenwich 19:49.36 8 10 Hunter, Kacie FR Fonda-Fultonville 19:58.95 11 Walsh, Shannon 8 Tamarac 20:13.18 9 12 Perkins, Jillian SR Greenwich 20:20.54 10 13 Nightingale, Halle SR Hoosic Valley 20:31.39 11 14 Munson, Cheyenne SO Ft.Plain-Canjo 20:35.64 12 15 Danielle, Wallace SO Chatham 20:45.64 13 16 Althea, Brennan 8 Chatham 20:52.37 14 17 LaPratt, Hallie FR Fonda-Fultonville 20:56.11 18 Veitch, Lexi SO Ft.Plain-Canjo 20:59.15 15 19 Illiana, Simon FR Chatham 21:03.20 16 20 GoIdfarb, Abby SO Voorheesville 21:08.54 17 21 Brown, Lydia SO Fonda-Fultonville 21:13.74 22 LaPIante, Emily SO Tamarac 21:16.51 18 23 Kane, Alexis SR Ft.Plain-Canjo 21:16.91 19 24 Engster, Julia SR Troy Catholic 21:20.09 20 25 Hampston, Emma FR Voorheesville 21:20.48 21 26 Kingsley, Jensen FR Corinth 21:20.96 22 27 Hotaling, Katie SO Watervliet 21:22.98 28 Wakeley, Robin SO Voorheesville 21:25.37 23 29 Hazzard, Breanna SR Ft.Plain-Canjo 21:36.62 24 30 Brewster, Caitlyn JR Corinth 21:38.83 25 31 Mickalonis, Vanessa SR Mechanicville 21:40.96 26 32 Jess, Adee SO Chatham 21:48.96 27 33 Schultze, Kortney JR Greenville 21:49.32 28 34 Cunningham, Faith SR Voorheesville 21:49.99 29 35 Suschinski, Kaitlyn FR Hoosic Valley 21:51.26 30 36 Meisel, Sarah SR Mechanicville 22:00.91 31 37 Hartmann, Maddie SR Voorheesville 22:05.21 32 38 Booth, Bryanna FR Greenwich 22:10.41 33 39 Viall, Rebecca FR Hoosic Valley 22:14.17 34 40 Bassette, Lillith 8 Watervliet 22:17.26 41 Charliebois, Abi SO Hoosic Valley 22:44.41 35 42 Rice, Kat FR Hoosic Valley 22:44.70 36 43 Hren, Rosi SO Hoosic Valley 22:48.25 37 44 Cancilla, Brittany JR Stillwater 22:49.83 45 Baker, Rebecca SO Stillwater 22:50.85 46 Bridgewater, Gabby SR Ft.Plain-Canjo 22:53.18 38 47 Shippee, Samantha FR Corinth 22:53.55 39 48 Keeler, Juilanna SO Tamarac 22:55.42 40 49 Galvin, Jillian SO Tamarac 22:58.18 41 50 Zakrzewski, Lauren JR Watervliet 23:00.87 51 Henes, Emily FR Mechanicville 23:02.32 42 52 Stacey, Harvey SR Chatham 23:05.25 43 53 Spahmer, Elaina JR Greenville 23:08.07 44 54 Rapacciuolo, Ashley JR Mechanicville 23:21.77 45 55 O'Brien, Maureen JR Troy Catholic 23:22.35 46 56 Cebula, Jenna SR Mechanicville 23:25.36 47 57 Sawyer, Kyleigh JR Watervliet 23:34.25 58 Norton, Beth SO Hoosic Valley 23:34.94 48 59 Hren, Grace SR Hoosic Valley 23:37.73 60 Hampston, Katie 7 Voorheesville 23:44.18 49 61 Bobrick, Caroline SR Greenville 23:49.34 50 62 Jackson, Emily SO Corinth 23:50.07 51 63 Shelby, Layton JR Chatham 23:51.24 64 Seefeldt, Anne 11 Chatham 23:51.82 65 Hunter, Nhen SR Hoosic Valley 23:54.91 66 Marsh, Emily FR Ft.Plain-Canjo 23:55.88 52 67 Mikayia, Menegio Stahi JR Chatham 23:59.05 68 Kowalchyk, Mariah SO Troy Catholic 24:00.31 53 69 Crisafulli, Mia SO Voorheesville 24:06.05 54 70 Miller, Madison SO Troy Catholic 24:18.64 55 71 Defibaugh, Stephanie SR Stillwater 24:22.10 72 Nichois, Ally FR Tamarac 24:34.47 56 73 DiNuzzo, Keira JR Troy Catholic 24:42.07 57 74 Yando, Jade SO Hoosic Valley 24:49.65 75 Demarco, Kali SR Mechanicville 24:55.99 58 76 Rockwell, Amber JR Corinth 25:12.44 59 77 Gaetani, Miranda SO Mechanicville 25:22.48 60 78 Adams, Caroiyn SO Ft.Plain-Canjo 25:24.10 61 79 Scherer, Samantha SR Voorheesville 25:34.64 80 Harris, Sarah JR Tamarac 25:48.08 62 81 Fowier, Kyra FR Corinth 27:35.55 63 82 Doin, Maeve SO Tamarac 27:54.21 64 83 Curtis, Cierra FR Tamarac 28:40.16 84 Collins, Emma SO Voorheesville 28:45.36 85 Denton, Maria SR Corinth 29:12.52 65 86 Minick, Jasmine SO Stillwater 30:55.45 87 Thompson, Veronica FR Tamarac 32:03.86 88 Coe-Scharff, Rachel SR Greenville 32:28.12 66 Class CC Results 5000 Run 1 Acker, Emily SR Albany Acade 18:09.53 1 2 Watson, Ashley SO Schuylerville 18:31.62 2 3 BartoIotta, Alexandra JR Hudson High 18:41.14 4 Fiower, Kerry FR Schalmont 19:21.25 3 5 Reagan, Samantha SR Schalmont 19:22.67 4 6 Carter, Sarah SR Cohoes 19:27.28 5 7 DeNeuvllIe, Jordyn 9 Broadalbin-Perth 19:33.04 6 8 Brizzee, Kim 12 Cobleskill-R 19:33.30 7 9 Napie, Sarah 12 Broadalbin-Perth 19:36.52 8 10 Werner, Riley 9 Ichabod Crane 19:50.62 9 11 Hanehan, Suzie JR Schuylerville 19:51.43 10 12 Freemire, Julia JR Schuylerville 19:52.06 11 13 Scavone, Caitlin JR Schuylerville 19:54.23 12 14 DeZolt, Mackenzie 9 Broadalbin-Perth 19:59.71 13 15 Fogel, Jordon 12 Cobleskill-R 20:14.85 14 16 Josberger, Tara SO Coxsackie-Athens 20:18.00 15 17 Davies, Anna JR Catskill 20:27.54 16 18 Opalka, Alex 12 Broadalbin-Perth 20:46.60 17 19 Nolan, Cadey 11 Broadalbin-Perth 20:48.42 18 20 Leggett, Sagan 12 Ichabod Crane 20:50.86 19 21 Sarullo, Julla FR Johnstown 20:57.65 20 22 Monroe, Coreena 12 Broadalbin-Perth 21:00.63 21 23 Newman, Aylene SO Johnstown 21:02.91 22 24 Curran-Ackert, Merle 9 Ichabod Crane 21:07.63 23 25 Lasher, Emily 12 Cobleskill-R 21:11.55 24 26 Cerqua, Rainey SR Schuylerville 21:11.90 25 27 Opalka, Victoria 12 Broadalbin-Perth 21:18.38 26 28 Josberger, Katrina SR Coxsackie-Athens 21:21.84 27 29 Novak, Hayley SR Ravena-Coeymans- 21:22.41 30 Tulchinksy, Hannah SO Albany Acade 21:23.59 28 31 Magdzick, Virginia 9 Cobleskill-R 21:30.60 29 32 Decinto, Ashley SR Schalmont 21:30.90 30 33 Gashel, Leigha SO Cairo-Durham High 21:33.13 31 34 Eddy, Julia JR Ravena-Coeymans- 21:33.66 35 Kilcer, Abby 12 Ichabod Crane 21:37.01 32 36 Broadwell, Ryanne 9 Cobleskill-R 21:42.29 33 37 Murray, Teghan FR Schuylerville 21:44.15 34 38 Kubat, Ashley 9 Cobleskill-R 21:50.70 35 39 Lynch, Ashley SR Cohoes 22:04.47 36 40 Gieason, Shannon SO Cairo-Durham High 22:09.09 37 41 White, Hannah 10 Ichabod Crane 22:12.28 38 42 Chase, Stephanie SR Coxsackie-Athens 22:14.84 39 43 Morawski, Llnda SR Schalmont 22:21.11 40 44 Lichak, Katarina JR Albany Acade 22:22.41 41 45 Webb, Rosemary SR Ravena-Coeymans- 22:27.25 46 Fitzgerald, Abby JR Cohoes 22:33.88 42 47 DesRoches, Kamryn 9 Cobleskill-R 22:49.02 43 48 Tavolaro, Joanna 11 Broadalbin-Perth 22:52.77 49 Finlayson, Kyla JR Albany Acade 22:56.70 44 50 Pressley, Olivia 9 Cobleskill-R 23:18.09 51 Flood, Reilly 11 Cobleskill-R 23:19.46 52 Jewett, Elizabeth FR Cohoes 23:20.85 45 53 Vickery, Shiela JR Albany Acade 23:28.75 46 54 Cooke, Emily SO Cairo-Durham High 23:38.19 47 55 Jones, Sarah SR Albany Acade 23:41.57 48 56 Stanton, Grace SR Coxsackie-Athens 23:44.85 49 57 Gagne, Alyssa FR Cairo-Durham High 23:53.78 50 58 Fiore, Lyndsey SO Johnstown 23:56.96 51 59 Knaust, Rachel SR Coxsackie-Athens 24:10.52 52 60 Smith, Mackenzie JR Cohoes 24:13.31 53 61 Sear, Juliet JR Johnstown 24:16.03 54 62 Laurange, Victoria 10 Broadalbin-Perth 24:23.77 63 Keating, Victoria SO Schalmont 24:26.00 55 64 Sheehan-Yassin, Dahlia 12 Cobleskill-R 24:28.60 65 Aubin, Kendra SR Cohoes 24:37.62 56 66 Gao, Tiffany FR Coxsackie-Athens 25:00.12 57 67 Stanton, Ali SR Coxsackie-Athens 25:18.93 58 68 Balint, Hanieka FR Albany Acade 25:21.57 59 69 Boehm, Hannah FR Coxsackie-Athens 25:29.48 70 Neuhavs, Marrisa JR Schalmont 25:37.43 60 71 Frye, Mackenzie 11 Broadalbin-Perth 25:39.81 72 Pinelli, Ashley FR Cairo-Durham High 25:45.57 61 73 Vojnik, Paulina FR Catskill 25:51.33 62 74 Zlomek, Emma 9 Ichabod Crane 26:00.38 63 75 Deweerd, Hannah 11 Ichabod Crane 26:01.96 64 76 Sultnana, Fardush JR Hudson High 26:15.53 77 Demitraszek, Kaylie SO Ravena-Coeymans- 26:24.34 78 Dauphine, Sarah FR Cairo-Durham High 26:46.37 65 79 Barrett, Maklya JR Schalmont 26:51.95 66 80 DiBenedetto, Deana FR Coxsackie-Athens 27:17.74 81 Alessi, Jessica 9 Ichabod Crane 28:23.04 82 White, Anna SO Catskill 28:50.94 67 83 Yearwood, Angelina 12 Ichabod Crane 28:52.92 84 Kline, Shelby 9 Ichabod Crane 29:27.48 85 Synan, Kaitlyn FR Catskill 29:38.43 68 86 Spagnuola, Bridget SO Johnstown 30:03.90 69 87 Kalsoom, Uma SR Catskill 33:49.05 70 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Class C Results 5000 Run 1 Greenwich 25 1 4 5 7 8 10 33 Total Time: 1:36:05.63 Average: 19:13.13 2 Chatham 48 2 3 13 14 16 27 43 Total Time: 1:40:04.11 Average: 20:00.83 3 Ft.Plain-Canjo 108 12 15 19 24 38 52 61 Total Time: 1:47:21.50 Average: 21:28.30 4 Voorheesville Central 122 17 21 23 29 32 49 54 Total Time: 1:47:49.59 Average: 21:33.92 5 Hoosic Valley 146 11 30 34 35 36 37 48 Total Time: 1:50:05.93 Average: 22:01.19 6 Tamarac 164 9 18 40 41 56 62 64 Total Time: 1:51:57.76 Average: 22:23.56 7 Mechanicville 191 26 31 42 45 47 58 60 Total Time: 1:53:31.32 Average: 22:42.27 8 Greenville 194 6 28 44 50 66 Total Time: 2:00:38.28 Average: 24:07.66 9 Corinth 196 22 25 39 51 59 63 65 Total Time: 1:54:55.85 Average: 22:59.17 10 Troy Catholic 231 20 46 53 55 57 Total Time: 1:57:43.46 Average: 23:32.70 Class CC Results 5000 Run 1 Schuylerville 60 2 10 11 12 25 34 Total Time: 1:39:21.24 Average: 19:52.25 2 Broadalbin-Perth 62 6 8 13 17 18 21 26 Total Time: 1:40:44.29 Average: 20:08.86 3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 107 7 14 24 29 33 35 43 Total Time: 1:44:12.59 Average: 20:50.52 4 Ichabod Crane 121 9 19 23 32 38 63 64 Total Time: 1:45:38.40 Average: 21:07.68 5 Schalmont 132 3 4 30 40 55 60 66 Total Time: 1:47:01.93 Average: 21:24.39 6 Albany Academy For Girls 160 1 28 41 44 46 48 59 Total Time: 1:48:20.98 Average: 21:40.20 7 Cohoes 181 5 36 42 45 53 56 Total Time: 1:51:39.79 Average: 22:19.96 8 Coxsackie-Athens 182 15 27 39 49 52 57 58 Total Time: 1:51:50.05 Average: 22:22.01 9 Johnstown 216 20 22 51 54 69 Total Time: 2:00:17.45 Average: 24:03.49 10 Cairo-Durham High 226 31 37 47 50 61 65 Total Time: 1:56:59.76 Average: 23:23.96 11 Catskill 283 16 62 67 68 70 Total Time: 2:18:37.29 Average: 27:43.46
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Class D ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== Class D Results 5000 Run 1 #132 Tedeschi, Allie SR Berne Knox Westerlo 6:07.2 19:00.73 2 #354 Atanasova, Elaine 8 Duanesburg 6:15.0 19:25.02 1 3 #115 Gordon, Maggie JR Berlin Central 6:19.6 19:39.35 2 4 #117 Rizzo, Serena SR Berlin Central 6:20.1 19:40.81 3 5 #634 Strain, Monica 10 Maple Hill 6:22.8 19:49.29 4 6 #601 Abrantes, Erika Jr Lake George 6:28.8 20:07.87 5 7 #131 Shafer, AnnieLaura JR Berne Knox Westerlo 6:36.7 20:32.47 8 #357 Gregory, Katie 11 Duanesburg 6:41.7 20:47.80 6 9 #751 Bielefeld, Ameila JR Saratoga Catholic 6:49.4 21:11.80 7 10 #358 Munson, Olivia 11 Duanesburg 6:49.8 21:13.16 8 11 #112 Chaykowski, Haley 8 Berlin Central 6:51.6 21:18.69 9 12 #753 Kenny, Laura SO Saratoga Catholic 6:53.1 21:23.37 10 13 #359 Schaeffer, Emlly 8 Duanesburg 6:55.2 21:29.82 11 14 #610 Nadler, Zoee Fr Lake George 6:55.6 21:31.11 12 15 #648 Lambo, Maggy 8 Mayfield 6:57.4 21:36.55 13 16 #1107 Liss, Andi 10 Maple Hill 6:59.0 21:41.50 14 17 #66 Howes, Bryanna 8 Argyle 6:59.8 21:44.28 15 18 #1090 Vanderwerken, Aspen 12 Schoharie 7:00.5 21:46.20 19 #119 Styer, Haley SR Berlin Central 7:02.9 21:53.77 16 20 #755 Maher, Kristan SO Saratoga Catholic 7:04.0 21:57.04 17 21 #130 Rice, Anita SR Berne Knox Westerlo 7:04.7 21:59.37 22 #405 Carlsen, Lindsey SR Galway 7:05.1 22:00.70 23 #1110 Carlin, Kayla 11 Maple Hill 7:07.0 22:06.38 18 24 #356 Felton, Eleanor 9 Duanesburg 7:08.3 22:10.53 19 25 #1109 Basile, Allison 8 Maple Hill 7:09.2 22:13.30 20 26 #1108 Fletss, Allison 9 Maple Hill 7:13.8 22:27.75 21 27 #574 Gillian, Hayden JR Johnsburg 7:14.4 22:29.49 28 #701 Dewar, Alyssa SO North Warren 7:15.9 22:34.18 22 29 #355 Cole, Alice 8 Duanesburg 7:16.4 22:35.60 23 30 #360 VanValen, Bridget 10 Duanesburg 7:18.8 22:43.07 24 31 #703 Hitchcock, Hunter JR North Warren 7:23.1 22:56.67 25 32 #986 Maddie, Douglas 10 Warrensburg 7:23.5 22:57.70 33 #635 Strock, Shirah 9 Maple Hill 7:25.8 23:05.00 26 34 #602 Ferrone, Sophie Jr Lake George 7:25.9 23:05.26 27 35 #647 Cromie, Emily JR Mayfield 7:30.4 23:19.15 28 36 #514 Moulton, Darian SO Hadley Luzerne 7:31.4 23:22.37 37 #649 Lambo, Molly SO Mayfield 7:34.3 23:31.29 29 38 #1112 Bennett, Bridget 9 Maple Hill 7:35.2 23:34.26 30 39 #129 Hanley, Kristen FR Berne Knox Westerlo 7:37.9 23:42.65 40 #633 Mueller, Michaela 11 Maple Hill 7:38.0 23:42.87 41 #700 Bush, Madasyn SO North Warren 7:40.4 23:50.17 31 42 #409 Ritter, Madison SO Galway 7:42.3 23:56.06 43 #752 Johnson, Sabrina SO Saratoga Catholic 7:43.8 24:00.74 32 44 #985 Hannah, Scott 9 Warrensburg 7:43.8 24:00.99 45 #650 Nikollaj, Juleh SO Mayfield 7:45.8 24:07.00 33 46 #606 Huber, Jessica Jr Lake George 7:45.9 24:07.31 34 47 #1113 Mueller, Helana 11 Maple Hill 7:48.0 24:13.91 48 #118 Sawyer, Cincinnati JR Berlin Central 7:48.4 24:15.24 35 49 #1111 Gonzales, Hannah 11 Maple Hill 7:49.2 24:17.66 50 #526 Kowalski, Frances FR Hawthorne Valley 7:51.5 24:24.81 36 51 #575 Sasha, Kinblom FR Johnsburg 7:55.6 24:37.51 52 #646 Barker, Emily SO Mayfield 7:56.4 24:40.01 37 53 #113 French, Gigi FR Berlin Central 7:57.1 24:42.23 38 54 #984 Cara, Squires 11 Warrensburg 8:03.6 25:02.38 55 #603 Fish, Demi Fr Lake George 8:05.1 25:07.08 39 56 #1091 Luniewski, Sam 11 Schoharie 8:08.5 25:17.58 57 #67 Royalminns, Britta SO Argyle 8:08.9 25:18.80 40 58 #754 Maher, Jocelyn SR Saratoga Catholic 8:09.4 25:20.51 41 59 #407 Carlson, April FR Galway 8:09.6 25:20.92 60 #114 French, Hannah SR Berlin Central 8:12.4 25:29.55 42 61 #1089 Murphy, Katie 12 Schoharie 8:13.9 25:34.21 62 #1012 Davis, Victoria 10 Whitehall 8:14.0 25:34.52 63 #609 Mogren, Molly Sr Lake George 8:16.7 25:43.04 43 64 #522 Arsky, Nalia SR Hawthorne Valley 8:17.1 25:44.14 44 65 #406 Carlsen, Julia SO Galway 8:18.4 25:48.33 66 #523 Drescher, Daryn JR Hawthorne Valley 8:22.6 26:01.37 45 67 #987 Olivia, McNeill 9 Warrensburg 8:25.5 26:10.48 68 #116 Hebert, Sam SO Berlin Central 8:28.1 26:18.43 69 #524 Frishkoff, Melissa JR Hawthorne Valley 8:29.9 26:23.99 46 70 #527 Wurn, Sophie SO Hawthorne Valley 8:31.1 26:27.82 47 71 #607 Martindale, Kirsten Fr Lake George 8:33.0 26:33.76 48 72 #604 Harris, Grace Fr Lake George 8:33.8 26:36.23 73 #699 Agard, Toni JR North Warren 8:42.9 27:04.38 49 74 #513 Danielle, Ciement SO Hadley Luzerne 8:53.3 27:36.90 75 #702 Erickson, Hannah JR North Warren 8:55.3 27:42.84 50 76 #651 Wasson, Kelsey SR Mayfield 8:58.3 27:52.43 51 77 #605 Hilt, Avery Jr Lake George 9:02.9 28:06.50 78 #608 McLaughlin, Katie Jr Lake George 9:13.6 28:39.83 79 #525 Hoffman, Serena SO Hawthorne Valley 9:32.0 29:37.00 52 80 #60 Beebe, Mary SO Argyle 9:52.1 30:39.42 53 81 #68 White, Sarah FR Argyle 10:18.1 32:00.35 54 82 #63 Dickenson, Melissa JR Argyle 10:18.2 32:00.61 55 83 #61 Breeyear, Hayley JR Argyle 10:50.8 33:41.75 56 84 #1092 Hansen, Courtney 11 Schoharie 10:56.8 34:00.34 85 #64 Donohue, Maggie SO Argyle 10:58.4 34:05.34 57 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Class D Results 5000 Run 1 Duanesburg 45 1 6 8 11 19 23 24 Total Time: 1:45:06.33 Average: 21:01.27 2 Berlin Central 65 2 3 9 16 35 38 42 Total Time: 1:46:47.86 Average: 21:21.58 3 Maple Hill 77 4 14 18 20 21 26 30 Total Time: 1:48:18.22 Average: 21:39.65 4 Saratoga Catholic 107 7 10 17 32 41 Total Time: 1:53:53.46 Average: 22:46.70 5 Lake George 117 5 12 27 34 39 43 48 Total Time: 1:53:58.63 Average: 22:47.73 6 Mayfield 140 13 28 29 33 37 51 Total Time: 1:57:14.00 Average: 23:26.80 7 North Warren 177 22 25 31 49 50 Total Time: 2:04:08.24 Average: 24:49.65 8 Argyle 217 15 40 53 54 55 56 57 Total Time: 2:21:43.46 Average: 28:20.70 9 Hawthorne Valley 218 36 44 45 46 47 52 Total Time: 2:09:02.13 Average: 25:48.43
Queensbury High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 1 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
================================================================================== |
Name
Year School
Avg Mile
Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
Results - Men |
1 Spiezio, Jeremy
SR Greenwich
4:47.5
14:53.16
1 |
2 Tooker, Aidan
JR Saratoga Springs
4:48.9
14:57.36
2 |
3 Johnson, Jake
JR Colonie
4:51.6
15:05.72
3 |
4 Carey, Noah
So Guilderland
4:52.9
15:09.96
4 |
5 Murphy, Pat
12 Duanesburg
4:53.1
15:10.38
5 |
6 Hutchings, Daryn
SR Argyle
4:55.6
15:18.41
6 |
7 NichoIs, PauI
JR Shaker
4:58.4
15:26.84
7 |
8 McDermott, Matt
SR Niskayuna
5:00.7
15:34.11
8 |
9 TindaIe, Noah
8 Guilderland
5:03.0
15:41.28
9 |
10 Matson, Nick
SR Shenendehowa
5:03.6
15:43.18 10 |
11 McAneny, Sean
JR Greenville
5:04.1
15:44.64 11 |
12 HaIpern, Mitchell
JR Shenendehowa
5:04.2
15:45.12 12 |
13 Vite, Jack
SR Shenendehowa
5:04.6
15:46.11 13 |
14 Foust, Josh
12 Averill Park High
5:05.6
15:49.33 14 |
15 Rowe, Collin
SR Shenendehowa
5:05.9
15:50.41 15 |
16 Powhida, Simon
12 Bethlehem
5:06.0
15:50.66 16 |
17 Allard, Jonah
10 Notre Dame-B
5:06.2
15:51.30 17 |
18 HaIe, Tom
SR Shaker
5:06.9
15:53.30 18 |
19 Fell, Jon
Sr Guilderland
5:07.1
15:53.99 19 |
20 North, Ethan
JR Saratoga Springs
5:07.9
15:56.36 20 |
21 AkerIey, Devin
SR Corinth
5:08.1
15:56.98 21 |
22 Hansen, ChandIer
SR Greenwich
5:08.3
15:57.65 22 |
23 MllIer, Michael
SR Lansingburgh
5:08.4
15:57.88 |
24 Buhrmeister, Connor
SR Shenendehowa
5:08.8
15:59.29 23 |
25 Broadhead, Daken
JR Scotia-Glenville
5:08.9
15:59.59 24 |
26 Schmidt, TyIer
JR Shenendehowa
5:09.1
16:00.07 25 |
27 MoeckeI, Josh
SR Burnt Hills-
5:09.3
16:00.76 26 |
28 Bashant, Eli
JR Ballston Spa
5:09.4
16:01.19 27 |
29 Carter, Jeremy
11 Averill Park High
5:09.9
16:02.76 28 |
30 Matson, Aiex
SO Shenendehowa
5:10.6
16:04.81 29 |
31 McDonaId, Ethan
Jr Guilderland
5:11.4
16:07.50 30 |
32 Christopher, Henry
JR Shenendehowa
5:11.7
16:08.25 |
33 Short, Jared
SR Burnt Hills-
5:12.1
16:09.41 31 |
34 llpina, TyIer
SO Colonie
5:12.9
16:11.86 32 |
35 Beasor, Colln
SO Greenwich
5:13.1
16:12.71 33 |
36 Gideon, Kevin
JR Burnt Hills-
5:13.2
16:12.89 34 |
37 Capuano, Jared
Jr Guilderland
5:13.5
16:13.90 35 |
38 LaFIeche, Kevin
JR Christian Br
5:14.7
16:17.45 36 |
39 Jenkins, Mathew
12 South Glens Falls
5:15.2
16:19.23 37 |
40 Ragone, Charlle
JR Niskayuna
5:15.2
16:19.28 38 |
41 Bouchard, Chris
SR Shaker
5:16.4
16:22.85 39 |
42 Pllar, Kaushik
SR Christian Br
5:16.6
16:23.53 40 |
43 Fiowers, Michael
SO Christian Br
5:17.9
16:27.61 41 |
44 Norton, Grant
JR Scotia-Glenville
5:19.3
16:31.78 42 |
45 Iahiri, Ritesh
SR Shenendehowa
5:19.5
16:32.48 |
46 Matz, Ben
JR Shaker
5:20.0
16:34.16 43 |
47 O'Brien, Liam
SR Christian Br
5:20.1
16:34.47 44 |
48 Medici, Dan
SR Shaker
5:20.5
16:35.52 45 |
49 Brown-Kinsella, James
SR Greenwich
5:20.6
16:35.87 46 |
50 Canavan, Andrew
SR Niskayuna
5:20.6
16:36.03 47 |
51 Bashant, Michael
SO Burnt Hills-
5:20.6
16:36.08 48 |
52 Kinane, Joseph
SR Hudson High
5:20.9
16:36.73 49 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 2 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Results |
53 Warner, Victor
Jr Guilderland
5:20.9
16:36.96 50 |
54 Burns, Gavin
FR Saratoga Springs
5:21.7
16:39.34 51 |
55 Barber, Bryce
SO Colonie
5:21.8
16:39.72 52 |
56 Messere, Michael
FR Burnt Hills-
5:22.0
16:40.14 53 |
57 Swoboda, Spencer
SO Schuylerville
5:22.2
16:40.92 54 |
58 Culley, Lucas
11 Bethlehem
5:22.5
16:41.93 55 |
59 Roig, Nick
JR Shenendehowa
5:23.6
16:45.37 |
60 Scott, llam
JR Schenectady
5:23.8
16:45.97 56 |
61 Navin, WllI
SO Saratoga Springs
5:24.3
16:47.46 57 |
62 Danaher, Liam
8 Maple Hill
5:24.4
16:47.68 58 |
63 Leary, Liam
SO Albany
5:24.5
16:47.93 59 |
64 Canham, Christian
SR Ballston Spa
5:24.5
16:48.19 60 |
65 Tucker, Donovan
FR Niskayuna
5:24.6
16:48.43 61 |
66 Baron, Joe
12 Cobleskill-R
5:25.3
16:50.54 62 |
67 Wells, Jamison
JR Niskayuna
5:25.4
16:50.73 63 |
68 Griffin, William
12 Schoharie
5:25.5
16:51.17 |
69 GobeI, Luke
SO Burnt Hills-
5:25.6
16:51.57 64 |
70 Coogan, Jon
SR Colonie
5:26.2
16:53.21 65 |
71 Homer, Dawson
11 Bethlehem
5:26.3
16:53.75 66 |
72 Dalley, Scott
SO Saratoga Springs
5:26.5
16:54.34 67 |
73 Carey, Ethan
SO Queensbury
5:26.6
16:54.50 68 |
74 ToIan, Cormac
SO Greenville
5:26.9
16:55.50 69 |
75 Greski, Jacob
SO Scotia-Glenville
5:27.0
16:55.74 70 |
76 Ahmad, Adnan
12 Bethlehem
5:27.2
16:56.49 71 |
77 Gallup, Josh
SR Mayfield
5:27.2
16:56.54 72 |
78 Marcy, Jeremy
11 Shaker
5:28.0
16:58.90 73 |
79 Quinn, Joe
FR Niskayuna
5:28.2
16:59.53 74 |
80 Garzione, Justin
12 Averill Park High
5:28.2
16:59.69 75 |
81 Bower, Erick
SR Colonie
5:28.3
17:00.01 76 |
82 O'Brien, Nick
SR Christian Br
5:28.6
17:00.68 77 |
83 Brownewell, Cedric
JR Niskayuna
5:28.7
17:01.18 78 |
84 Funk, Zach
SR Gloversville
5:28.9
17:01.59 79 |
85 Ferrone, John
Sr Lake George
5:28.9
17:01.65 80 |
86 Koch, Ted
SR Taconic Hills
5:29.0
17:02.02 81 |
87 Bouyea, Kevin
FR Queensbury
5:29.0
17:02.12 82 |
88 WaIker, SkyIer
SO Taconic Hills
5:29.1
17:02.45 83 |
89 BeItran, Francisco
8 Schalmont
5:29.3
17:02.87 84 |
90 DeCunzo, James
SR Queensbury
5:29.7
17:04.30 85 |
91 Freeman, Damion
JR Fonda-Fultonville
5:29.8
17:04.44 86 |
92 McAuIey, Branden
SO Colonie
5:29.8
17:04.51 87 |
93 Valvo, Noah
10 Schoharie
5:29.9
17:04.96 |
94 Rousseau, Shawn
JR Burnt Hills-
5:30.1
17:05.55 88 |
95 Styer, Nick
FR Berlin Central
5:30.2
17:05.77 89 |
96 Wood, Steve
12 Shaker
5:30.3
17:06.00 90 |
97 Peck, Trevor
JR Saratoga Springs
5:30.4
17:06.51 91 |
98 Oscar, Moses
11 Schenectady
5:30.6
17:07.10 92 |
99 Coughlln, Gavin
FR Queensbury
5:30.8
17:07.47 93 |
100 Carnavos, Mike
JR Christian Br
5:30.8
17:07.76 94 |
101 Jaynes, Ethan
SR Stillwater
5:30.9
17:07.86 95 |
102 Baranski, Derek
11 Bethlehem
5:31.1
17:08.62 96 |
103 Rich, Xzavier
SO Berne Knox Westerlo
5:31.2
17:08.97 97 |
104 Akowicz, Connor
SO Mayfield
5:31.7
17:10.40 98 |
105 Ericson, Ryan
So Guilderland
5:31.8
17:10.61 99 |
106 Hotallng, Trey
SO Taconic Hills
5:32.1
17:11.59 100 |
107 OerteI, Jacob
FR Colonie
5:32.2
17:11.86 101 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 3 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
108 Perez, Jacob
SR Gloversville
5:32.2
17:11.90 102 |
109 Oieynek, Mike
SR Queensbury
5:32.4
17:12.51 103 |
110 Hake, Jason
SR Cohoes
5:32.5
17:12.92 104 |
111 Fasciano, Ben
SO Taconic Hills
5:32.8
17:13.90 105 |
112 Colon, Angel
SR Ravena-Coeymans-
5:33.0
17:14.39 106 |
113 Ensslln, Evan
8 Voorheesville
5:33.1
17:14.80 107 |
114 Cogan, John
SO Colonie
5:33.2
17:15.22 |
115 Harrington, Sean
11 Averill Park High
5:33.3
17:15.46 108 |
116 Hayes, Jack
SR Gloversville
5:33.7
17:16.77 109 |
117 Beyerbach, Brian
FR Queensbury
5:34.0
17:17.62 110 |
118 Messier, WllI
SO Saratoga Springs
5:34.4
17:18.84 111 |
119 Rooney, James
SR Scotia-Glenville
5:34.5
17:19.06 112 |
120 Coughlln, Dermot
JR La Salle Institute
5:34.8
17:19.97 113 |
121 Ian, Allen
SR Chatham
5:34.8
17:19.99 114 |
122 VanVIack, Devin
12 Duanesburg
5:34.9
17:20.41 115 |
123 Marchetti, Jack
SR Burnt Hills-
5:35.0
17:20.57 |
124 DeSorbo, DyIan
SR Fonda-Fultonville
5:35.1
17:21.11 116 |
125 Moon, Ryan
SO Colonie
5:35.2
17:21.32 |
126 Terry, Allard
SR Johnsburg
5:35.3
17:21.54 |
127 Meher, Phll
SR Gloversville
5:35.4
17:21.77 117 |
128 Hughes, Chris
Fr Glens Falls
5:35.5
17:22.36 118 |
129 Morgan, Lukas
11 Averill Park High
5:35.7
17:22.78 119 |
130 Howe, WllI
SO Saratoga Springs
5:35.8
17:23.29 |
131 Jones, Devante
SO Schuylerville
5:36.0
17:23.77 120 |
132 SimkuIet, Matt
FR Shaker
5:36.0
17:23.83 |
133 Meulengracht, Austin
JR Mechanicville
5:36.4
17:25.07 121 |
134 Faraci, James
FR Troy Catholic
5:36.6
17:25.67 122 |
135 CorIew, Garrett
SR Corinth
5:36.8
17:26.28 123 |
136 Thomas, Brandon
SR Granville
5:37.0
17:26.91 124 |
137 Davies, DyIan
12 South Glens Falls
5:37.2
17:27.66 125 |
138 Assini, Ryan
SR Shaker
5:37.3
17:27.86 |
139 Grandon, MaIcoIm
SR Burnt Hills-
5:37.4
17:28.07 |
140 Quinones, Benji
11 Averill Park High
5:37.6
17:28.71 126 |
141 Austin, Burnell
SR Chatham
5:37.6
17:28.82 127 |
142 Maney, Brian
10 Bethlehem
5:37.6
17:28.89 128 |
143 D'Acchllie, Lucian
JR Greenwich
5:37.8
17:29.23 129 |
144 Lynch, Boone
9 Duanesburg
5:37.9
17:29.71 130 |
145 Criscione, Steven
JR Albany
5:38.1
17:30.35 131 |
146 Brown, Casey
SR Schuylerville
5:38.1
17:30.42 132 |
147 Lee, Nick
Jr Glens Falls
5:38.3
17:30.88 133 |
148 Rollo, Nick
Fr Lake George
5:38.4
17:31.16 134 |
149 Ozisik, Metin
SR Niskayuna
5:38.5
17:31.60 |
150 Hitrick, Aiex
11 Broadalbin-Perth
5:38.6
17:31.94 |
151 Nagle, Ryan
JR Mechanicville
5:38.8
17:32.34 135 |
152 St. John, Chad
Jr Glens Falls
5:38.8
17:32.41 136 |
153 Rogers, Andrew
JR Queensbury
5:38.9
17:32.79 137 |
154 KllIeen, Bobby
SO Burnt Hills-
5:39.0
17:33.08 |
155 Hansen, Peter
8 Ballston Spa
5:39.2
17:33.72 138 |
156 Erno, Anthony
SR Scotia-Glenville
5:39.5
17:34.51 139 |
157 Becker, Iukus
SR Berne Knox Westerlo
5:39.7
17:35.29 140 |
158 Westman, Dan
SR Fonda-Fultonville
5:39.8
17:35.51 141 |
159 Favata, Dominick
9 Niskayuna
5:40.0
17:36.18 |
160 Swartzendruber, Jake
11 Guilderland
5:40.5
17:37.72 |
161 Ash, Sean
So Glens Falls
5:40.6
17:37.94 142 |
162 Carr, Christian
FR Ravena-Coeymans-
5:40.6
17:37.99 143 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 4 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
163 Davis, DyIan
10 Cobleskill-R
5:40.8
17:38.58 144 |
164 VanVIack, Brendon
10 Duanesburg
5:40.8
17:38.67 145 |
165 Madison, NathanieI
SO Taconic Hills
5:40.9
17:39.08 146 |
166 Morrow, Ryan
SR Ravena-Coeymans-
5:41.1
17:39.70 147 |
167 Patwell, Jack
SO Columbia
5:41.3
17:40.10 148 |
168 Smith, Bruin
SR Cohoes
5:42.2
17:43.18 149 |
169 Wllllams, Brad
Sr Lake George
5:42.3
17:43.40 150 |
170 Rizzo, Tom
SR Queensbury
5:42.4
17:43.65 |
171 Charbonneau, Justin
SO Cohoes
5:42.5
17:43.92 151 |
172 Bidstrup, Erik
11 Bethlehem
5:42.5
17:44.12 152 |
173 Allen-Meyer, Cianan
JR Schuylerville
5:42.8
17:45.02 153 |
174 Budka, Tim
SR Schalmont
5:43.0
17:45.50 154 |
175 Pickett, Chris
SO Greenville
5:43.4
17:46.79 155 |
176 Smith, Noah
12 Shaker
5:43.5
17:47.22 |
177 UnisIawski, Justin
SR Gloversville
5:43.8
17:47.88 156 |
178 Brennan, Ryan
Sr Guilderland
5:43.9
17:48.43 |
179 O'Neill, Nate
JR Corinth
5:44.3
17:49.47 157 |
180 Davies, Robert
12 South Glens Falls
5:44.8
17:51.03 158 |
181 Febbie, Josh
SO Mayfield
5:44.8
17:51.18 159 |
182 Smith, Aiden
Fr Glens Falls
5:44.9
17:51.34 160 |
183 Asselln, Dan
12 Notre Dame-B
5:45.0
17:51.82 161 |
184 McCoy, Tyghe
Sr Albany Academy
5:45.2
17:52.22 162 |
185 Knack, Jon
JR Amsterdam
5:45.8
17:54.13 163 |
186 Johnson, Parker
SR Saratoga Catholic
5:46.0
17:54.80 164 |
187 Daoust, Bernie
11 Maple Hill
5:46.2
17:55.35 165 |
188 Van der Veer, Matt
SO Christian Br
5:46.2
17:55.52 166 |
189 Ballinger, Biaise
JR Hawthorne Valley
5:46.7
17:57.05 167 |
190 Matt, Lossow
JR Chatham
5:47.4
17:59.16 168 |
191 SteindI, Rlley
SR Greenwich
5:47.5
17:59.49 169 |
192 Bates, Ken
SR Greenville
5:48.0
18:01.01 170 |
193 Tabbert, Nathan
FR Scotia-Glenville
5:48.1
18:01.33 171 |
194 Shaw, Aiex
SR Saratoga Springs
5:48.3
18:02.04 |
195 Stearns, Jared
SR Fonda-Fultonville
5:48.3
18:02.10 172 |
196 Tenney, Adam
SO Colonie
5:48.6
18:03.00 |
197 Werner, Chase
11 Ichabod Crane
5:48.7
18:03.30 173 |
198 Cheu, John
10 Bethlehem
5:48.7
18:03.36 |
199 BaIdwin, Alex
SO Hudson Falls
5:49.1
18:04.49 |
200 Leonard, Austin
11 Ichabod Crane
5:49.4
18:05.29 174 |
201 Kuykendall, Jaymey
SR Greenville
5:49.6
18:05.90 175 |
202 Bryan, Dwyer
JR Chatham
5:49.9
18:07.05 176 |
203 O'Ieary, Marcus
Fr Albany Academy
5:50.1
18:07.73 177 |
204 Easton, Alex
SR Hawthorne Valley
5:50.6
18:09.06 178 |
205 Evans, Aiex
SR Stillwater
5:50.7
18:09.57 179 |
206 GaIuszka, Balley
SR Corinth
5:51.0
18:10.52 180 |
207 Murphy, Brenden
SR Hudson Falls
5:51.1
18:10.56 |
208 Fiowers, Alex
SO Berlin Central
5:51.3
18:11.16 181 |
209 Kilcer, Garrett
10 Ichabod Crane
5:51.5
18:12.05 182 |
210 Tanner, Luke
Fr Guilderland
5:51.5
18:12.08 |
211 Wissing, Brian
10 Bethlehem
5:51.8
18:12.75 |
212 Hotopp, Brian
FR Voorheesville
5:51.9
18:13.19 183 |
213 Rezey, Isaac
JR Hoosic Valley
5:52.1
18:13.85 184 |
214 Hotallng, Brett
12 Cobleskill-R
5:52.5
18:14.89 185 |
215 MistIer, Luke
SR Greenville
5:52.6
18:15.35 186 |
216 Criscione, Greg
JR Albany
5:52.6
18:15.46 187 |
217 Grimmke, Sam
FR Greenwich
5:52.9
18:16.21 188 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 5 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
218 Fiansburgh, Ryan
JR Queensbury
5:53.1
18:16.93 |
219 Bullinger, Nick
11 Maple Hill
5:53.2
18:17.08 189 |
220 Lachgar, Ahmed
So Albany Academy
5:53.2
18:17.25 190 |
221 Hodgson, Eric
9 South Glens Falls
5:53.4
18:17.70 191 |
222 Graska, JoeI
SO Corinth
5:53.4
18:17.89 192 |
223 UnisIawski, TyIer
SR Gloversville
5:53.5
18:18.24 193 |
224 Dion, TyIer
FR Cohoes
5:53.6
18:18.39 194 |
225 Daley, Tim
11 Queensbury
5:53.7
18:18.63 |
226 Castro, Nicolas
11 Bethlehem
5:53.7
18:18.72 |
227 Waddingham, Daniel
SR Ravena-Coeymans-
5:53.7
18:18.91 195 |
228 Picciocca, Teddy
SR Amsterdam
5:53.8
18:19.20 196 |
229 jacobsen schuIte, finn
SO Troy
5:54.1
18:19.98 |
230 Sami, Aliou
JR Hawthorne Valley
5:54.4
18:21.04 197 |
231 Amorosi, Spencer
JR Niskayuna
5:54.4
18:21.05 |
232 Simpson, Jed
12 South Glens Falls
5:54.6
18:21.63 198 |
233 Fiorini, Alex
11 Duanesburg
5:54.7
18:21.90 199 |
234 Matuszak, Aiec
SR Schalmont
5:54.7
18:21.92 200 |
235 Poirier, Michael
8 Ballston Spa
5:54.9
18:22.45 201 |
236 Brown, Matthew
SO North Warren
5:55.1
18:22.99 202 |
237 Gorneau, Jacob
JR Greenville
5:55.2
18:23.31 203 |
238 Smith, Hayden
SO North Warren
5:55.2
18:23.32 204 |
239 Ballnt, Sawyer
Jr Albany Academy
5:55.3
18:23.75 205 |
240 Mllllken, Matt
Jr Albany Academy
5:55.6
18:24.59 206 |
241 Hughes, Michael
JR Schenectady
5:55.7
18:25.05 207 |
242 Niederman, Matt
JR Hawthorne Valley
5:55.8
18:25.32 208 |
243 Pemrick, Ellis
FR Greenwich
5:55.8
18:25.36 |
244 Crisafulli, Michael
SR Christian Br
5:55.9
18:25.62 |
245 JerreId, KyIe
SO Scotia-Glenville
5:56.0
18:25.97 209 |
246 Jardine, Gideon
So Lake George
5:56.1
18:26.15 210 |
247 Richards, Ben
11 Cobleskill-R
5:56.1
18:26.17 211 |
248 Fitzpatrick, Kiernan
JR Hadley Luzerne
5:56.2
18:26.52 |
249 Newcomer, Ciane
SO Fonda-Fultonville
5:56.3
18:26.71 212 |
250 Konig, Alex
12 Maple Hill
5:56.4
18:27.18 213 |
251 Kiotz, Jason
SR Fonda-Fultonville
5:56.4
18:27.31 214 |
252 Davies, CaIeb
SR Catskill
5:56.8
18:28.27 215 |
253 McIntosh, Jared
Sr Glens Falls
5:56.9
18:28.69 216 |
254 Jennings, Lance
9 Broadalbin-Perth
5:57.0
18:28.99 |
255 Cuomo, Gage
10 Notre Dame-B
5:57.2
18:29.63 217 |
256 Cassidy, Rob
SO Christian Br
5:57.7
18:31.16 |
257 Dwyer, Tim
FR Ballston Spa
5:57.8
18:31.47 218 |
258 Giordano, Cameron
So Glens Falls
5:58.1
18:32.30 219 |
259 SaIazar, Wllllam
SR Schenectady
5:58.3
18:33.07 220 |
260 Barber, Joe
JR Schuylerville
5:58.5
18:33.53 221 |
261 Towers, DaIton
JR Ballston Spa
5:58.6
18:33.97 222 |
262 FitzgeraId, llam
SR Tamarac
5:58.6
18:34.05 223 |
263 ShuIman, Sam
SR Saratoga Springs
5:58.8
18:34.69 |
264 D'Aioia, Ben
SR Tamarac
5:59.0
18:35.24 224 |
265 DaIaba, Ryan
SR Granville
5:59.3
18:36.31 225 |
266 Gellert, Jacob
SO Taconic Hills
5:59.6
18:37.11 226 |
267 Anderson, KyIe
SR Berne Knox Westerlo
5:59.9
18:37.99 227 |
268 Csaba, Sperry
SR Chatham
6:00.1
18:38.51 228 |
269 Frollsh, Christian
SO Schuylerville
6:00.3
18:39.42 229 |
270 Masi, RaIph
JR Greenville
6:00.5
18:39.82 |
271 Petteys, Jeff
JR Corinth
6:00.6
18:40.33 230 |
272 Hanselman, Max
10 Taconic Hills
6:00.8
18:40.76 231 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 6 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
273 Meeker, Jimmy
JR Stillwater
6:00.9
18:41.18 232 |
274 Robert, Sean
11 Averill Park High
6:01.0
18:41.60 233 |
275 Davis, Austin
SR Mayfield
6:01.2
18:41.96 234 |
276 Galarneau, Curtis
11 Mekeel
6:01.6
18:43.44 |
277 Hayes, Anthony
JR Gloversville
6:01.7
18:43.74 235 |
278 Weinheimer, Wllllam
JR Amsterdam
6:01.8
18:44.02 236 |
279 Fancher, Cody
SO Fonda-Fultonville
6:02.1
18:44.82 237 |
280 Ryan, Aidan
SR Albany
6:02.2
18:45.06 238 |
281 SaIazar, Nathan
12 South Glens Falls
6:02.4
18:45.71 239 |
282 Premo, Chas
JR Lansingburgh
6:02.5
18:45.99 |
283 Ryan, McNellI
10 Warrensburg
6:02.5
18:46.09 240 |
284 Cardinuto, Anthony
11 Schuylerville
6:03.1
18:48.08 241 |
285 Swierzewski, Parker
SO La Salle Institute
6:03.2
18:48.19 242 |
286 Riordan, Matthew
9 Maple Hill
6:03.2
18:48.38 243 |
287 Kamanu, Ryan
FR Amsterdam
6:03.3
18:48.70 244 |
288 CoIwell, Gavin
SO Hudson High
6:03.4
18:49.00 245 |
289 Buyaskas, Michael
SR Christian Br
6:03.8
18:50.04 |
290 King, Johnathan
FR Schuylerville
6:04.0
18:50.79 |
291 Knack, Thomas
FR Amsterdam
6:04.1
18:51.19 246 |
292 Simone, Michael
FR Johnstown
6:04.4
18:51.98 247 |
293 Gise, Michael
SO Ballston Spa
6:04.6
18:52.64 248 |
294 Verstandig, Steve
Jr Albany Academy
6:04.7
18:53.00 249 |
295 Iago, DaIton
SO Schuylerville
6:04.9
18:53.53 |
296 Harvey, Niko
SR Ballston Spa
6:05.0
18:53.89 |
297 Ciccarelli, Christopher
8 Mechanicville
6:05.1
18:54.07 250 |
298 Boscoe, Keenan
Sr Albany Academy
6:05.4
18:55.06 251 |
299 Payack, Jon
SO Ft.Plain-Canjo
6:05.9
18:56.78 252 |
300 FoIey, Andrew
FR Hadley Luzerne
6:06.3
18:57.99 |
301 Piccolo, Nick
SO Troy Catholic
6:06.6
18:58.98 253 |
302 Meacham, Matthew
SR Ravena-Coeymans-
6:07.2
19:00.75 254 |
303 Snyder, Griffin
FR Schenectady
6:07.3
19:01.13 255 |
304 Gustafson, Greg
SR Berne Knox Westerlo
6:07.8
19:02.52 256 |
305 Marshall, Devonte
JR Mayfield
6:08.3
19:04.13 257 |
306 Thomas, Michael
JR Ft.Plain-Canjo
6:09.1
19:06.53 258 |
307 Davis, Cameron
10 South Glens Falls
6:09.3
19:07.24 259 |
308 IaMere, Zachary
SO Greenville
6:09.3
19:07.34 |
309 CoIe, Gabe
FR Johnstown
6:09.4
19:07.66 260 |
310 Chambers, Dustin
8 Columbia
6:09.8
19:08.64 261 |
311 Pidgeon, Jarret
11 South Glens Falls
6:09.9
19:09.00 |
312 Maider, Troy
9 Notre Dame-B
6:10.0
19:09.26 262 |
313 Slager, Kareel
FR Coxsackie-Athens
6:10.0
19:09.37 263 |
314 Danaher, Andrew
SO Tamarac
6:10.1
19:09.78 264 |
315 Tambolleo, Evan
SO Watervliet
6:10.5
19:10.98 |
316 Searles, Evan
12 Ft.Plain-Canjo
6:10.6
19:11.34 265 |
317 Schreiner, Jon
SO Hadley Luzerne
6:10.6
19:11.36 |
318 Vannier, Keegan
9 Schenectady
6:10.8
19:11.82 266 |
319 Samuelson, Joseph
11 Mekeel
6:11.5
19:14.05 |
320 Hawkins, John
FR Columbia
6:12.0
19:15.49 267 |
321 Conte, Richie
Fr Lake George
6:12.0
19:15.55 268 |
322 Swierzewski, Logan
JR La Salle Institute
6:12.0
19:15.60 269 |
323 Devine, Patrick
FR Hawthorne Valley
6:12.1
19:15.96 270 |
324 Markessnis, Nick
JR Ballston Spa
6:12.2
19:16.33 |
325 Britton, Noah
So Glens Falls
6:12.4
19:16.80 |
326 Katz, Ethan
Jr Albany Academy
6:12.5
19:17.27 |
327 MenzeI, SamueI
SR Johnstown
6:12.7
19:17.79 271 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 7 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
328 Donohue, Jake
SR Argyle
6:13.0
19:18.85 272 |
329 Fasullo, Livio
SR Albany
6:13.1
19:19.05 273 |
330 Dennis, Michael
10 Ichabod Crane
6:13.5
19:20.23 274 |
331 Karg, Joshua
SO Mohonasen
6:13.7
19:20.99 275 |
332 Polverelli, Luciano
FR Ravena-Coeymans-
6:14.2
19:22.44 276 |
333 Kristensen, Johan
FR Hawthorne Valley
6:14.5
19:23.50 277 |
334 Davis, Matt
SR Catskill
6:14.7
19:24.03 278 |
335 Frost, Hunter
JR Argyle
6:14.8
19:24.41 280 |
335 Crowther, John
SO Mohonasen
6:14.8
19:24.41 279 |
337 Turpin, Oscar
9 Schenectady
6:15.3
19:25.80 281 |
338 Roten, Cameron
SR Johnstown
6:15.4
19:26.30 282 |
339 Biggs, Jonathan
SR Cohoes
6:15.6
19:26.95 283 |
340 Ross, BllIy
12 Cobleskill-R
6:15.9
19:27.77 284 |
341 Christie, Evan
So Lake George
6:16.1
19:28.46 285 |
342 Dikeman, KyIe
10 Notre Dame-B
6:16.4
19:29.18 286 |
343 Cowit, Noah
JR Ballston Spa
6:16.6
19:29.84 |
344 Dellea, TyIer
SR Taconic Hills
6:16.9
19:30.87 |
345 Zander, Griffin
11 Warrensburg
6:17.5
19:32.85 287 |
346 Mosher, Jacob
11 Broadalbin-Perth
6:17.6
19:32.98 |
347 Ramnarine, Prince
JR Schenectady
6:17.6
19:33.16 |
348 Tony, Demczar
FR Chatham
6:17.7
19:33.34 288 |
349 Morrison, Braeden
SR Voorheesville
6:17.9
19:33.90 289 |
350 Corey, Ben
FR Hoosic Valley
6:18.1
19:34.54 290 |
351 Jira, Matt
JR Bishop Maginn
6:18.1
19:34.70 291 |
352 DelVecchio, Dan
11 Albany Academy
6:18.3
19:35.27 |
353 Gieason, Liam
SR Cairo-Durham High
6:18.5
19:35.93 |
354 Fosmire, Brad
SR Argyle
6:18.8
19:36.61 292 |
355 Huff, Dmitri
SO Schuylerville
6:18.8
19:36.70 |
356 Graudons, Sean
JR Greenville
6:19.0
19:37.31 |
357 Knapp, Brandon
JR Stillwater
6:19.3
19:38.23 293 |
358 Stewart, Alex
SR Amsterdam
6:19.3
19:38.30 294 |
359 Brower, Derek
FR Voorheesville
6:19.5
19:38.84 295 |
360 Baisley, Nick
FR Mechanicville
6:19.8
19:39.88 296 |
361 Luckfield, Calvin
9 Ichabod Crane
6:19.9
19:40.23 297 |
362 Bates, Eric
12 Cobleskill-R
6:20.3
19:41.32 298 |
363 Wllllams, CaIeb
SO Scotia-Glenville
6:20.3
19:41.43 |
364 Criscione, Francis
SO Albany
6:20.3
19:41.53 299 |
365 Richardson, Ellis
SO Hudson High
6:20.6
19:42.30 300 |
366 Collins, Aaron
SR Berne Knox Westerlo
6:20.6
19:42.43 301 |
367 Ianoue, Matt
12 Averill Park High
6:20.8
19:42.99 |
368 Hanifin, Andrew
JR Ft.Plain-Canjo
6:21.1
19:44.01 302 |
369 Macey, Brandon
SR Lansingburgh
6:21.2
19:44.25 |
370 Vllet, Murry
FR Catskill
6:21.9
19:46.45 303 |
371 Pauquette, Hollis
SO Granville
6:23.2
19:50.40 304 |
372 Nelson, Ryan
11 Schoharie
6:23.4
19:51.04 |
373 RensIow, Garrett
11 Maple Hill
6:23.5
19:51.38 305 |
374 Llewellyn, Tyler
11 South Glens Falls
6:23.7
19:51.91 |
375 Travis, Andrew
SR Stillwater
6:23.8
19:52.26 306 |
376 Baker, Wllllam
SR Stillwater
6:24.0
19:52.97 307 |
377 Reese, Austin
JR Gloversville
6:24.3
19:53.86 |
378 Newkirk, TyIer
FR Mayfield
6:25.3
19:56.93 308 |
379 Thompson, Jacob
SO Galway
6:25.5
19:57.45 309 |
380 ramirez, adrian
JR Troy
6:25.5
19:57.65 |
381 MaIoney, Andrew
SR Voorheesville
6:25.6
19:57.73 310 |
382 Harry, Hellnski
SO Johnsburg
6:25.7
19:58.27 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 8 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
383 Trevor, Winchell
9 Warrensburg
6:25.8
19:58.54 311 |
384 KobIensky, Benjamin
FR Columbia
6:26.1
19:59.28 312 |
385 Ieaper, Jacob
FR Scotia-Glenville
6:26.5
20:00.82 |
386 Talmadge, Tyler
SO Glens Falls
6:26.7
20:01.37 |
387 Brown, Sage
9 Argyle
6:26.9
20:01.86 313 |
388 McComb, NoIan
SR Taconic Hills
6:27.0
20:02.08 |
389 Bollon, DJ
JR Albany
6:27.2
20:02.81 314 |
390 James, Cunniffe
9 Warrensburg
6:27.5
20:03.75 315 |
391 Kingsbury, Sean
9 Schenectady
6:27.7
20:04.35 |
392 Buck, Alex
SR Gloversville
6:28.0
20:05.44 |
393 Halligan, Michael
FR Saratoga Catholic
6:28.7
20:07.52 316 |
394 GemmllI, Kevin
JR Albany
6:29.4
20:09.68 |
395 Sanchez, Josh
FR Catskill
6:29.6
20:10.20 317 |
396 Warner, C.J.
SO Cohoes
6:30.1
20:11.85 318 |
397 WesIey, Bessaw
11 Warrensburg
6:30.2
20:12.13 319 |
398 CarIson, Jake
SO Schalmont
6:30.2
20:12.29 320 |
399 Bogdon, Dante
11 Notre Dame-B
6:30.4
20:12.77 321 |
400 Sllva, Vini
SO Scotia-Glenville
6:30.7
20:13.86 |
401 Thomas, Robert
JR Ft.Plain-Canjo
6:30.8
20:14.01 322 |
402 Nadhll, Mohammad
Sr Glens Falls
6:31.3
20:15.70 |
403 Travis, Zack
SO Stillwater
6:31.8
20:17.04 323 |
404 MaIerba, CoIe
SO Albany
6:31.9
20:17.56 |
405 Wendell, Ollver
SO Hawthorne Valley
6:32.1
20:17.99 324 |
406 Jones, NoIan
FR Berlin Central
6:32.5
20:19.46 325 |
407 Moore, Luke
12 Mekeel
6:32.8
20:20.19 |
408 Pelletier, Stephen
JR Berlin Central
6:33.2
20:21.62 326 |
409 Iockett, Max
8 Berlin Central
6:33.5
20:22.29 327 |
410 Chico, Matt
12 Notre Dame-B
6:33.5
20:22.43 328 |
411 McDermott, Connor
SR Mohonasen
6:34.3
20:24.84 329 |
412 Sullivan, AJ
FR Ft.Plain-Canjo
6:34.3
20:24.86 330 |
413 Denn, Aiex
FR Voorheesville
6:34.7
20:26.14 331 |
414 All, Andrew
SR Corinth
6:35.1
20:27.54 332 |
415 Coughlln, Griffin
SO La Salle Institute
6:35.6
20:29.08 333 |
416 ArcheIe, Matthias
JR Hawthorne Valley
6:35.7
20:29.14 |
417 Methe, Steven
10 Notre Dame-B
6:36.6
20:32.12 |
418 Kllne, Jeff
SR Galway
6:36.6
20:32.18 334 |
419 Needham, Travis
JR North Warren
6:36.8
20:32.54 335 |
420 BrenenstuhI, Bobby
SO Hoosic Valley
6:36.9
20:32.94 336 |
421 Treiber, CarI
SO Voorheesville
6:37.4
20:34.44 337 |
422 Schmitt, BllI
SR Schalmont
6:37.5
20:34.90 338 |
423 Gardella, Eric
10 Ichabod Crane
6:37.6
20:35.27 339 |
424 Cieveiand, Jon
SO Granville
6:37.8
20:35.74 340 |
425 NoIan, McNellI
8 Warrensburg
6:37.9
20:36.15 341 |
426 Denn, Ben
SR Voorheesville
6:37.9
20:36.22 |
427 Germain, Josh
7 Mechanicville
6:38.2
20:36.98 342 |
428 Thomas, Jacob
FR Ft.Plain-Canjo
6:38.4
20:37.63 343 |
429 Ortiz-Reyes, Xavier
SO Watervliet
6:38.7
20:38.44 |
430 Dorval, Richie
12 Ichabod Crane
6:38.9
20:39.27 344 |
431 boyer, ethan
FR Troy
6:38.9
20:39.31 |
432 Chank, Malcolm
9 Schenectady
6:39.5
20:41.06 |
433 MacFarIand, Ryan
JR Mayfield
6:39.5
20:41.12 345 |
434 Perniciaro, Anthony
SO La Salle Institute
6:40.2
20:43.21 346 |
435 Bianco, Alex
Fr Lake George
6:40.6
20:44.61 347 |
436 HllI, TyIer
SR Berlin Central
6:41.5
20:47.43 348 |
437 Gier, Collin
12 Ichabod Crane
6:41.7
20:47.82 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 9 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
438 Hernandez, Chris
JR Gloversville
6:41.9
20:48.54 |
439 McComb, Austin
11 Taconic Hills
6:42.3
20:49.78 |
440 AhIfeId, Russell
JR Granville
6:42.6
20:50.58 349 |
441 York, Bryce
9 Mekeel
6:42.9
20:51.64 |
442 Pomykaj, Alex
11 Maple Hill
6:43.6
20:53.74 350 |
443 Guzzo, Robby
9 Notre Dame-B
6:44.0
20:55.01 |
444 Sullivan, Steven
SR Hudson Falls
6:44.8
20:57.62 |
445 Prior, Justin
11 Albany Academy
6:45.4
20:59.36 |
446 Meaker, Brock
SO Stillwater
6:46.1
21:01.66 |
447 Fitzpatrick, Hunter
FR Tamarac
6:46.4
21:02.58 351 |
448 All, Michael
SO Corinth
6:46.7
21:03.30 |
449 Reichart, Wllllam
JR Stillwater
6:46.9
21:03.95 |
450 Mohan, Alex
SO Mohonasen
6:47.5
21:06.01 352 |
451 Staubach, Joey
SR Berne Knox Westerlo
6:47.7
21:06.44 353 |
452 Horsman, Andrew
SO Coxsackie-Athens
6:47.8
21:06.97 354 |
453 Hoffman, Michael
FR Ft.Plain-Canjo
6:48.3
21:08.33 |
454 Smith, Evan
9 Broadalbin-Perth
6:48.6
21:09.19 |
455 Connolly, Joe
12 Voorheesville
6:49.0
21:10.67 |
456 Davis, Marcus
8 Saratoga Catholic
6:49.8
21:13.13 355 |
457 Pacuk, Ben
SO Coxsackie-Athens
6:51.3
21:17.61 356 |
458 Adikes, Chris
SO La Salle Institute
6:51.3
21:17.69 357 |
459 Pitcheralle, Jameson
SO Mechanicville
6:51.4
21:17.95 358 |
460 Krell, Kyle
FR Ravena-Coeymans-
6:51.9
21:19.45 359 |
461 Jarosz, Jamison
10 Hoosic Valley
6:52.0
21:19.91 360 |
462 Goss, KoIby
JR Berlin Central
6:52.3
21:20.94 361 |
463 Gelles, DanieI
JR Hudson High
6:53.0
21:23.00 362 |
464 Iucas, RinaIdi
JR Chatham
6:53.2
21:23.57 363 |
465 Cronin, Mackenzie
FR Hawthorne Valley
6:53.4
21:24.36 |
466 Rose, Matt
FR Hoosic Valley
6:53.7
21:25.27 364 |
467 Iarson, Stephen
SO Saratoga Catholic
6:54.7
21:28.20 365 |
468 Wllllams, Andrew
10 South Glens Falls
6:54.9
21:28.98 |
469 Hellmich, Michael
SR La Salle Institute
6:55.2
21:29.84 366 |
470 Weis, Nathan
SO Berne Knox Westerlo
6:55.9
21:32.12 367 |
471 Cubit, Conor
SR Lansingburgh
6:56.6
21:34.19 |
472 Van Horn, Nathan
FR Mayfield
6:57.1
21:35.78 |
473 Evans, Patrick
SR Troy Catholic
6:57.3
21:36.41 368 |
474 McFerran, Bradon
SO Troy Catholic
6:57.5
21:37.06 369 |
475 Besanceney, Nate
SR Argyle
6:58.0
21:38.43 370 |
476 Thomas, Moore
7 Warrensburg
6:58.5
21:39.95 371 |
477 Fish, Ryan
JR North Warren
7:00.0
21:44.67 372 |
478 Hoffman, Brad
SR Galway
7:00.7
21:47.00 373 |
479 Ollver, Timothy
FR Galway
7:00.9
21:47.67 374 |
480 Contento, Marc
12 Maple Hill
7:01.1
21:48.21 |
481 Evans, Xavier
FR Catskill
7:02.0
21:51.11 375 |
482 Barber, Jullan
12 Whitehall
7:02.3
21:51.88 |
483 Rothwein, Donny
11 Ichabod Crane
7:03.5
21:55.70 |
484 Carlln, Jon
10 Maple Hill
7:04.2
21:57.71 |
485 Hudyncia, Hans
JR Ft.Plain-Canjo
7:04.9
22:00.10 |
486 CoIomb, Jessie
11 Whitehall
7:07.0
22:06.49 |
487 Ramey, Noah
10 Whitehall
7:07.4
22:07.79 |
488 Austin, West
12 Warrensburg
7:07.5
22:08.06 |
489 Hall, Jeff
SR Mohonasen
7:08.3
22:10.42 376 |
490 Osborn, Jack
FR Catskill
7:08.6
22:11.38 377 |
491 Veridichizzi, Mike
JR Bishop Maginn
7:09.7
22:14.76 378 |
492 Sawyer, Jeremy
JR Berne Knox Westerlo
7:10.2
22:16.34 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 10 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
493 Baker, DyIan
FR North Warren
7:10.9
22:18.51 379 |
494 Binyamin, Erez
SR Albany
7:11.1
22:19.37 |
495 GayIord, American
JR Bishop Maginn
7:12.5
22:23.61 380 |
496 Powell, Henry
FR Voorheesville
7:15.3
22:32.27 |
497 SpagnoIa, Antonio
FR Amsterdam
7:15.7
22:33.65 381 |
498 Percent, Max
10 Notre Dame-B
7:16.0
22:34.52 |
499 Curtin, Jesse
SR Cohoes
7:16.1
22:34.78 382 |
500 Schenider, Max
JR Tamarac
7:18.6
22:42.45 383 |
501 Hartman, Cliff
SR Bishop Maginn
7:19.3
22:44.63 384 |
502 Kurian, AJ
JR Troy Catholic
7:20.8
22:49.46 385 |
503 Dingman, Gabe
12 Maple Hill
7:21.8
22:52.59 |
504 Darrow, Zac
SR Hoosic Valley
7:22.8
22:55.55 386 |
505 Grace, Joe
10 Ichabod Crane
7:28.6
23:13.68 |
506 Gamache, Matt
9 Duanesburg
7:28.7
23:14.04 387 |
507 Stlles, Trevor
JR North Warren
7:29.2
23:15.39 388 |
508 Saroff, Sanderson
Fr Lake George
7:30.3
23:19.04 |
509 McFadden, Ryan
FR Saratoga Catholic
7:31.1
23:21.32 389 |
510 Cleary, Nolan
FR Troy Catholic
7:31.1
23:21.49 390 |
511 PauItre, Joshua
SO Columbia
7:32.7
23:26.31 391 |
512 Wllllams, Colln
JR Bishop Maginn
7:32.8
23:26.56 392 |
513 Custodio, Joihn
FR Lake George
7:32.9
23:27.05 |
514 Ciarkson, DyIan
FR Hoosic Valley
7:33.2
23:28.05 393 |
515 Baxter, Jonathan
SO Coxsackie-Athens
7:33.9
23:30.16 394 |
516 Wimmer, Andrew
JR Columbia
7:34.0
23:30.39 395 |
517 Reynolds, AJ
FR Lake George
7:34.6
23:32.40 |
518 Juckett, Maxx
SO Granville
7:34.9
23:33.29 396 |
519 Duffy, Dennis
JR Granville
7:38.1
23:43.10 397 |
520 Powhida, John
8 Columbia
7:38.7
23:45.04 398 |
521 Cummings, Jack
JR Troy Catholic
7:40.9
23:51.98 399 |
522 Seaman, Zach
FR Troy Catholic
7:43.0
23:58.43 |
523 McCagg, Connor
FR Hudson High
7:43.6
24:00.25 400 |
524 Barrazueta, Joe
SO Catskill
7:46.8
24:10.16 401 |
525 Herringshaw, Travis
JR Ft.Plain-Canjo
7:47.4
24:11.88 |
526 Kaczor, Dan
SR Schalmont
7:47.6
24:12.58 402 |
527 Pikus, Joshua
SR Saratoga Catholic
7:49.0
24:17.06 403 |
528 Brusoe, Reyers
SR Amsterdam
7:52.2
24:26.81 |
529 Spitalny, Devin
JR Mechanicville
7:52.2
24:26.94 404 |
530 Cook, TyIer
SR Catskill
7:54.9
24:35.47 |
531 Ropeter, Zachary
FR Johnstown
7:55.4
24:36.83 405 |
532 McIaughlln, BradIey
9 Cobleskill-R
7:55.7
24:37.71 406 |
533 McWllllams, Ruben
SO Mohonasen
7:59.3
24:49.02 407 |
534 Garney, Austin
SO Galway
7:59.7
24:50.19 408 |
535 Carrington, MikaL
SR Hudson High
8:00.9
24:54.08 409 |
536 Dunn, Jackson
SO Mayfield
8:08.4
25:17.32 |
537 Prentice, KyIe
FR Galway
8:14.5
25:36.28 410 |
538 Ioomis, DanieI
FR La Salle Institute
8:17.3
25:45.04 |
539 Dringus, Jason
FR Columbia
8:25.9
26:11.49 |
540 Fosmire, Mikey
FR Argyle
9:01.6
28:02.41 411 |
541 Rauch, ChandIer
SO Columbia
9:04.0
28:09.98 |
542 Iounsbury, James
SR Berne Knox Westerlo
9:04.8
28:12.62 |
543 Patel, Milan
SO Troy Catholic
9:24.5
29:13.56 |
544 Mike, Nejame
JR Chatham
9:29.7
29:29.74 |
545 Multari, Thomas
SR Coxsackie-Athens
10:08.6
31:30.56 412 |
546 Beekman-Wllllams, Devon
JR Johnstown
10:31.4
32:41.50 413 |
547 Hren, Henry
SO Hoosic Valley
10:47.4
33:31.33 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 11 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team
Total
1
2 3
4
5 *6
*7 *8
*9 |
================================================================================= |
Results - Men |
1 Shenendehowa
73 10
12 13
15 23
25 29 |
Total Time:
1:19:04.11 |
Average:
15:48.83 |
2 Guilderland
97
4
9 19
30 35
50 99 |
Total Time:
1:19:06.63 |
Average:
15:49.33 |
3 Shaker
152
7 18
39 43
45 73
90 |
Total Time:
1:20:52.67 |
Average:
16:10.54 |
4 Burnt
Hills-Ballston Iake
192 26
31 34
48 53
64 88 |
Total Time:
1:21:39.28 |
Average:
16:19.86 |
5 Saratoga
Springs
197
2 20
51 57
67 91
111 |
Total Time:
1:21:14.86 |
Average:
16:14.98 |
6 Niskayuna
217
8 38
47 61
63 74
78 |
Total Time:
1:22:08.58 |
Average:
16:25.72 |
7 Colonie
228
3 32
52 65
76 87
101 |
Total Time:
1:21:50.52 |
Average:
16:22.11 |
8 Greenwich
231
1 22
33 46
129 169
188 |
Total Time:
1:21:08.62 |
Average:
16:13.73 |
9 Christian
Brothers Academ
238 36
40 41
44 77
94 166 |
Total Time:
1:22:43.74 |
Average:
16:32.75 |
10 Bethlehem
304 16
55 66
71 96
128 152 |
Total Time:
1:23:31.45 |
Average:
16:42.29 |
11 Averill Park High
344 14
28 75
108 119
126 233 |
Total Time:
1:23:30.02 |
Average:
16:42.01 |
12 Scotia-Glenville
387 24
42 70
112 139
171 209 |
Total Time:
1:24:20.68 |
Average:
16:52.14 |
13 Queensbury
431 68
82 85
93 103
110 137 |
Total Time:
1:25:20.90 |
Average:
17:04.18 |
14 Taconic Hills
515 81
83 100
105 146
226 231 |
Total Time:
1:26:09.04 |
Average:
17:13.81 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 12 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
15 Gloversville
563 79
102 109
117 156
193 235 |
Total Time:
1:26:39.91 |
Average:
17:19.99 |
16 Greenville
580 11
69 155
170 175
186 203 |
Total Time:
1:26:33.84 |
Average:
17:18.77 |
17 Duanesburg
594
5 115
130 145
199 387 |
Total Time:
1:26:01.07 |
Average:
17:12.22 |
18 Ballston Spa
644 27
60 138
201 218
222 248 |
Total Time:
1:27:17.02 |
Average:
17:27.41 |
19 Corinth
673 21
123 157
180 192
230 332 |
Total Time:
1:27:41.14 |
Average:
17:32.23 |
20 Schuylerville
680 54
120 132
153 221
229 241 |
Total Time:
1:27:53.66 |
Average:
17:34.74 |
21 Glens Falls
689 118
133 136
142 160
216 219 |
Total Time:
1:27:54.93 |
Average:
17:34.99 |
22 South Glens Falls
709 37
125 158
191 198
239 259 |
Total Time:
1:28:17.25 |
Average:
17:39.45 |
23 Fonda-Fultonville
727 86
116 141
172 212
214 237 |
Total Time:
1:28:29.87 |
Average:
17:41.98 |
24 Chatham
813 114
127 168
176 228
288 363 |
Total Time:
1:29:33.53 |
Average:
17:54.71 |
25 Mayfield
820 72
98 159
234 257
308 345 |
Total Time:
1:29:44.21 |
Average:
17:56.85 |
26 Schenectady
830 56
92 207
220 255
266 281 |
Total Time:
1:29:52.32 |
Average:
17:58.47 |
27 Lake George
842 80
134 150
210 268
285 347 |
Total Time:
1:29:57.91 |
Average:
17:59.59 |
28
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
845 106
143 147
195 254
276 359 |
Total Time:
1:29:51.74 |
Average:
17:58.35 |
29 Maple Hill
868 58
165 189
213 243
305 350 |
Total Time:
1:30:15.67 |
Average:
18:03.14 |
30 Cohoes
881 104
149 151
194 283
318 382 |
Total Time:
1:30:25.36 |
Average:
18:05.08 |
31
Cobleskill-RichmondvllIe
886 62
144 185
211 284
298 406 |
Total Time:
1:30:37.95 |
Average:
18:07.59 |
32 Albany
888 59
131 187
238 273
299 314 |
Total Time:
1:30:37.85 |
Average:
18:07.57 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM
10/31/2014 Page 13 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
33 Albany Academy
940 162
177 190
205 206
249 251 |
Total Time:
1:31:05.54 |
Average:
18:13.11 |
34 Notre Dame-Bishop
Gibbons 943
17 161
217 262
286 321
328 |
Total Time:
1:30:51.19 |
Average:
18:10.24 |
35 Hawthorne Valley
1020 167
178 197
208 270
277 324 |
Total Time:
1:32:08.43 |
Average:
18:25.69 |
36 Berne Knox
Westerlo
1021 97
140 227
256 301
353 367 |
Total Time:
1:32:07.20 |
Average:
18:25.44 |
37 Amsterdam
1085 163
196 236
244 246
294 381 |
Total Time:
1:32:37.24 |
Average:
18:31.45 |
38 Schalmont
1096 84
154 200
320 338
402 |
Total Time:
1:33:57.48 |
Average:
18:47.50 |
39 Ichabod Crane
1100 173
174 182
274 297
339 344 |
Total Time:
1:33:21.10 |
Average:
18:40.22 |
40 Stillwater
1105 95
179 232
293 306
307 323 |
Total Time:
1:33:29.10 |
Average:
18:41.82 |
41 Mechanicville
1144 121
135 250
296 342
358 404 |
Total Time:
1:34:08.34 |
Average:
18:49.67 |
42 Argyle
1163
6 272
280 292
313 370
411 |
Total Time:
1:33:40.14 |
Average:
18:44.03 |
43 Voorheesvillee
CentraI
1184 107
183 289
295 310
331 337 |
Total Time:
1:34:38.46 |
Average:
18:55.70 |
44 Berlin Central
1248 89
181 325
326 327
348 361 |
Total Time:
1:36:20.30 |
Average:
19:16.06 |
45 La Salle
Institute
1303 113
242 269
333 346
357 366 |
Total Time:
1:36:36.05 |
Average:
19:19.21 |
46 Granville
1342 124
225 304
340 349
396 397 |
Total Time:
1:37:19.94 |
Average:
19:27.99 |
47 Hudson High
1356 49
245 300
362 400
409 |
Total Time:
1:40:31.28 |
Average:
20:06.26 |
48 Columbia
1379 148
261 267
312 391
395 398 |
Total Time:
1:39:29.82 |
Average:
19:53.97 |
49 Ft.Plain-Canjo
1399 252
258 265
302 322
330 343 |
Total Time:
1:37:12.67 |
Average:
19:26.54 |
50 Tamarac
1445 223
224 264
351 383 |
Total Time:
1:40:04.10 |
Average:
20:00.82 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:11 PM 10/31/2014
Page 14 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 1
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Merge |
51 Johnstown
1465 247
260 271
282 405
413 |
Total Time:
1:41:20.57 |
Average:
20:16.12 |
52 Warrensburg
1472 240
287 311
315 319
341 371 |
Total
Time: 1:38:33.36 |
Average:
19:42.68 |
53 Catskill
1488 215
278 303
317 375
377 401 |
Total Time:
1:39:40.06 |
Average:
19:56.02 |
54 North Warren
1492 202
204 335
372 379
388 |
Total Time:
1:41:22.03 |
Average:
20:16.41 |
55 Troy Catholic
1497 122
253 368
369 385
390 399 |
Total Time:
1:42:27.58 |
Average:
20:29.52 |
56 Hoosic Valley
1534 184
290 336
360 364
386 393 |
Total Time:
1:41:06.51 |
Average:
20:13.31 |
57 Saratoga Catholic
1589 164
316 355
365 389
403 |
Total Time:
1:44:04.97 |
Average:
20:49.00 |
58 Mohonasen
1611 275
279 329
352 376
407 |
Total Time:
1:42:26.67 |
Average:
20:29.34 |
59 Coxsackie-Athens
1779 263
354 356
394 412 |
Total Time:
1:56:34.67 |
Average:
23:18.94 |
60 Galway
1798 309
334 373
374 408
410 |
Total Time:
1:48:54.49 |
Average:
21:46.90 |
61 Bishop Maginn
1825 291
378 380
384 392 |
Total Time:
1:50:24.26 |
Average:
22:04.86 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:12 PM
10/31/2014 Page 1 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
Event 5
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Merge |
================================================================================== |
Name
Year School
Avg Mile
Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
Results - Women |
1 Jordan, Danielle
11 Shenendehowa
5:39.5
17:34.64
1 |
2 Zachgo, Julla
10 Shenendehowa
5:40.0
17:36.19
2 |
3 Engborg, Peyton
FR Saratoga Springs
5:41.0
17:39.26
3 |
4 Iansing, Maryanna
JR Shaker
5:41.4
17:40.49
4 |
5 Spiers, Abigall
FR Niskayuna
5:42.0
17:42.31
5 |
6 Hayes, Spencer
SR Saratoga Springs
5:43.1
17:45.99
6 |
7 Burns, Emlly
SR Guilderland
5:45.5
17:53.15
7 |
8 Fenoff, Paris
8 Saratoga Springs
5:46.8
17:57.20
8 |
9 Bini, Emlly
7 Guilderland
5:47.0
17:58.00
9 |
10 ReaIe, Hannah
9 Shenendehowa
5:48.0
18:00.99 10 |
11 Forman, Sarah
SR Guilderland
5:48.8
18:03.64 11 |
12 Robens, Gabrielle
JR Saratoga Springs
5:50.4
18:08.39 12 |
13 Starace, Carollne
FR Saratoga Springs
5:50.5
18:08.80 13 |
14 Acker, Emlly
SR Albany Acade
5:50.7
18:09.53 14 |
15 Digman, Emily
JR Burnt Hills HS
5:51.2
18:10.96 15 |
16 Scott, Eva
SO Burnt Hills HS
5:51.7
18:12.56 16 |
17 Spiezio, Tori
JR Greenwich
5:52.6
18:15.50 17 |
18 Sherman, Cara
SR Mohonasen
5:53.1
18:16.99 18 |
19 Crounse, Emlly
11 Shenendehowa
5:53.3
18:17.54 19 |
20 Courtney, Breiner
SR Emma Willard
5:53.7
18:18.89 20 |
21 Lazarou, Olivia
FR Amsterdam
5:54.1
18:20.14 21 |
22 Rusch, Carollne
12 Shenendehowa
5:55.4
18:24.18 22 |
23 Vetter, CarIey
FR Saratoga Springs
5:56.3
18:26.70 23 |
24 Tenney, Kathryn
8 Colonie
5:56.4
18:27.30 24 |
25 Sciortino, Lexi
JR Niskayuna
5:56.9
18:28.66 25 |
26 Scott, KayIee
12 Holy Names
5:57.0
18:28.88 26 |
27 Vetter, Samantha
FR Saratoga Springs
5:57.3
18:29.93 27 |
28 BartIett, Alexis
FR Queensbury
5:57.4
18:30.24 28 |
29 MetcaIfe, Sherri
JR Queensbury
5:57.5
18:30.55 29 |
30 Penzer, Mariellen
SO Saratoga Springs
5:57.8
18:31.62 |
30 Watson, AshIey
SO Schuylerville
5:57.8
18:31.62 30 |
32 Fanshawe, Ollvia
8 Guilderland
5:58.6
18:33.98 31 |
33 Erin, Ciark
JR Chatham
6:00.2
18:39.08 32 |
34 Machabee, Holly
11 Bethlehem
6:00.6
18:40.27 33 |
35 Jourdin, Alyssa
JR Guilderland
6:00.8
18:40.90 34 |
36 BartoIotta, Alexandra
JR Hudson High
6:00.9
18:41.14 |
37 Rothacker, Janelle
SR Burnt Hills HS
6:01.0
18:41.60 35 |
38 Digman, Lily
8 Burnt Hills HS
6:01.1
18:41.91 36 |
39 Fernandez, Allison
SR Burnt Hills HS
6:01.3
18:42.27 37 |
40 Casey, Jordan
JR Burnt Hills HS
6:01.4
18:42.73 38 |
41 Hallie, Allen
FR Chatham
6:01.8
18:43.82 39 |
42 Czupll, Payton
SO Shaker
6:02.4
18:45.90 40 |
43 Halpern, Hillary
8 Shenendehowa
6:02.6
18:46.46 41 |
44 Hartman, CharIotte
9 Shenendehowa
6:03.4
18:48.98 42 |
45 Bequette, Eileen
10 Albany
6:04.0
18:50.72 43 |
46 Hodge, RacheI
7 Bethlehem
6:04.3
18:51.80 44 |
47 Gregg, AnnabeI
8 Greenwich
6:05.6
18:55.68 45 |
48 Fish, Christine
FR Guilderland
6:05.8
18:56.25 46 |
49 Micell, Rebecca
SR Guilderland
6:05.9
18:56.54 47 |
50 Hoffmann, Jennifer
SR Guilderland
6:06.6
18:58.75 |
51 Pellegrini, CaroIyn
JR Colonie
6:06.7
18:59.02 48 |
52 Tedeschi, Allie
SR Berne Knox Westerlo
6:07.2
19:00.73 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:12 PM
10/31/2014 Page 2 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 5
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Merge |
53 Scott, Alexis
SR Burnt Hills HS
6:07.6
19:02.00 49 |
54 DiCaprio, Kaila
FR Burnt Hills HS
6:07.7
19:02.30 |
55 Jerry, Marina
JR Burnt Hills HS
6:08.0
19:03.06 |
56 Watrobski, Kristina
11 Shenendehowa
6:08.4
19:04.46 |
57 McAlonen, Kristin
FR Burnt Hills HS
6:09.2
19:07.05 |
58 Hartman, Carollne
11 Shenendehowa
6:09.7
19:08.38 |
59 Guinther, RachaeI
SR Queensbury
6:09.9
19:09.12 50 |
60 Burton, Sarah
Fr Glens Falls
6:11.3
19:13.32 |
61 PodIaski, Meaghan
SR Colonie
6:12.2
19:16.14 51 |
62 Hogan, KeeIey
12 Bethlehem
6:12.4
19:16.88 52 |
63 Micell, Erin
FR Guilderland
6:12.5
19:17.16 |
64 Brown, RacheI
8 Shaker
6:12.7
19:17.67 53 |
65 Showers, Katie
FR Niskayuna
6:12.8
19:18.07 54 |
66 Wright, Brynne
7 Greenwich
6:13.0
19:18.83 55 |
67 Chambers, Amanda
SO Colonie
6:13.2
19:19.20 56 |
68 Fiower, Kerry
FR Schalmont
6:13.8
19:21.25 57 |
69 Reagan, Samantha
SR Schalmont
6:14.3
19:22.67 58 |
70 Baumann, Olivia
SO Greenville
6:14.5
19:23.43 59 |
71 Mahoney, Amella
SO Saratoga Springs
6:14.6
19:23.77 |
72 Atanasova, Elaine
8 Duanesburg
6:15.0
19:25.02 60 |
73 Meade, Iaura
FR
Scotia-Glenville
6:15.5
19:26.56 61 |
74 Carter, Sarah
SR Cohoes
6:15.8
19:27.28 62 |
75 Hayes, Emma
SO Queensbury
6:16.8
19:30.61 63 |
76 Kokernak, Amella
FR Niskayuna
6:17.3
19:32.23 64 |
77 DeNeuvllIe, Jordyn
9 Broadalbin-Perth
6:17.6
19:33.04 65 |
78 Brizzee, Kim
12 Cobleskill-R
6:17.7
19:33.30 66 |
79 Ackner, Katherine
SR Queensbury
6:17.9
19:33.82 67 |
80 SchllIaci, Kaitie
SR Colonie
6:18.1
19:34.67 68 |
81 Kokernak, CharIotte
8 Niskayuna
6:18.6
19:36.18 69 |
82 DucIos, Sarah
12 Shenendehowa
6:18.7
19:36.45 |
83 NapIe, Sarah
12 Broadalbin-Perth
6:18.7
19:36.52 70 |
84 Kasza, Jamie
JR Fonda-Fultonville
6:19.3
19:38.22 |
85 Gordon, Maggie
JR Berlin Central
6:19.6
19:39.35 71 |
86 randall, dayshia
JR Troy
6:19.7
19:39.67 |
87 Wright, Whitney
FR Ballston Spa
6:19.8
19:39.92 72 |
88 Rizzo, Serena
SR Berlin Central
6:20.1
19:40.81 73 |
89 Rosati, Regina
10 South Glens Falls
6:20.4
19:41.61 74 |
90 Pan, Ruby
11 Bethlehem
6:20.5
19:41.94 75 |
91 Decresente, Amber
12 South Glens Falls
6:20.5
19:42.02 76 |
92 Pellegrini, Samantha
FR Colonie
6:21.3
19:44.56 77 |
93 O'Ieary, Sarah
SO Colonie
6:21.7
19:45.63 78 |
94 Littell, ChIoe
FR Greenwich
6:21.9
19:46.26 79 |
95 Dembowski, Emma
FR Queensbury
6:22.3
19:47.67 80 |
96 Strain, Monica
10 Maple Hill
6:22.8
19:49.29 81 |
97 Wright, Brooke
7 Greenwich
6:22.9
19:49.36 82 |
98 Werner, Riley
9 Ichabod Crane
6:23.3
19:50.62 83 |
99 Hanehan, Suzie
JR Schuylerville
6:23.5
19:51.43 84 |
100 Freemire, Julla
JR Schuylerville
6:23.7
19:52.06 85 |
101 Wright, Abbi
12 Bethlehem
6:23.8
19:52.19 86 |
102 Scavone, Calltin
JR Schuylerville
6:24.4
19:54.23 87 |
103 Atamanchuk, Emlly
FR Queensbury
6:24.5
19:54.47 88 |
104 Fitzpatrick, Shannon
JR Shaker
6:24.9
19:55.82 89 |
105 Asch, Anna
8 Shaker
6:25.5
19:57.65 90 |
106 CaIynn, Cerniglla
FR Emma Willard
6:25.8
19:58.46 91 |
107 Burnell, Amie
SR Ballston Spa
6:25.9
19:58.69 92 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:12 PM
10/31/2014 Page 3 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 5
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Merge |
108 Hunter, Kacie
FR Fonda-Fultonville
6:25.9
19:58.95 |
109 DeZoIt, Mackenzie
9 Broadalbin-Perth
6:26.2
19:59.71 93 |
110 Cropsey, Rebecca
FR Niskayuna
6:26.3
20:00.14 94 |
111 Abigall, Werwaiss
SO Emma Willard
6:27.1
20:02.68 95 |
112 Ryan, Anne
12 Notre Dame-B
6:27.9
20:04.95 96 |
113 Meek, Reghan
8 Bethlehem
6:28.4
20:06.51 97 |
114 Abrantes, Erika
Jr Lake George
6:28.8
20:07.87 98 |
115 Gullbo, Katherine
12 Columbia
6:28.9
20:08.12 99 |
116 Strich, Elli SoI
8 Averill Park High
6:29.4
20:09.81 100 |
117 DiVietro, Marisa
JR Niskayuna
6:29.6
20:10.24 101 |
118 Franchini, Meredith
9 Holy Names
6:29.8
20:10.78 102 |
119 WaIsh, Shannon
8 Tamarac
6:30.5
20:13.18 103 |
120 Kllnowski, Nora
SO Shaker
6:30.6
20:13.33 104 |
121 FogeI, Jordon
12 Cobleskill-R
6:31.1
20:14.85 105 |
122 Blood, Eliza
SO Queensbury
6:31.1
20:15.02 |
123 Myers, Christine
11 Guilderland
6:31.6
20:16.47 |
124 Hayes, Jordan
10 South Glens Falls
6:32.0
20:17.83 106 |
125 Josberger, Tara
SO Coxsackie-Athens
6:32.1
20:18.00 107 |
126 Ciarke, Madison
FR Colonie
6:32.2
20:18.47 |
127 Perkins, Jllllan
SR Greenwich
6:32.9
20:20.54 108 |
128 Bisognano, Sophia
7 Colonie
6:33.9
20:23.76 |
129 Sullivan, RacheI
JR Niskayuna
6:34.3
20:24.89 |
130 Hernandez, Jessica
12 Columbia
6:34.4
20:25.26 109 |
131 Jones, Amanda
11 Columbia
6:34.8
20:26.51 110 |
132 Broga, Gabriella
9 Columbia
6:34.9
20:26.82 111 |
133 Davies, Anna
JR Catskill
6:35.1
20:27.54 112 |
134 Macy, Keegan
SO Emma Willard
6:35.2
20:27.55 113 |
135 Padula, Tori
FR Niskayuna
6:36.3
20:31.15 |
136 NightingaIe, Halle
SR Hoosic Valley
6:36.4
20:31.39 114 |
137 PaduIa, Samantha
FR Niskayuna
6:36.6
20:31.92 |
138 Shafer, AnnieIaura
JR Berne Knox Westerlo
6:36.7
20:32.47 |
139 Artini, Kelly
SO Shaker
6:36.8
20:32.56 115 |
140 Ferson, Alana
10 Columbia
6:37.1
20:33.67 116 |
141 Munson, Cheyenne
SO Ft.Plain-Canjo
6:37.8
20:35.64 117 |
142 Iara, Cunningham
SO Emma Willard
6:37.9
20:36.20 118 |
143 DuFort, Megan
SR Schenectady
6:39.2
20:40.07 119 |
144 IaCarte, Brooke
10 South Glens Falls
6:39.5
20:41.07 120 |
145 Danielle, Wallace
SO Chatham
6:41.0
20:45.64 121 |
146 OpaIka, Alex
12 Broadalbin-Perth
6:41.3
20:46.60 122 |
147 Gregory, Katie
11 Duanesburg
6:41.7
20:47.80 123 |
148 NoIan, Cadey
11 Broadalbin-Perth
6:41.9
20:48.42 124 |
149 Sherman, Anna
8 Mohonasen
6:42.2
20:49.43 125 |
150 Miles, Olivia
7 Shaker
6:42.3
20:49.82 |
151 Leggett, Sagan
12 Ichabod Crane
6:42.7
20:50.86 126 |
152 ChandIer, Ryan
SR Emma Willard
6:42.7
20:50.87 127 |
153 Aithea, Brennan
8 Chatham
6:43.1
20:52.37 128 |
154 LaPratt, Hallie
FR Fonda-Fultonville
6:44.3
20:56.11 |
155 Davis, Alison
SO Hudson Falls
6:44.5
20:56.66 |
156 Burns, McKenzie
JR Mohonasen
6:44.7
20:57.17 129 |
157 Sarullo, Julla
FR Johnstown
6:44.8
20:57.65 130 |
158 Iavender, Shannon
JR Shaker
6:45.0
20:58.20 |
159 Veitch, Lexi
SO Ft.Plain-Canjo
6:45.3
20:59.15 131 |
160 Darllng, llz
SO Scotia-Glenville
6:45.3
20:59.20 132 |
161 Monroe, Coreena
12 Broadalbin-Perth
6:45.8
21:00.63 133 |
162 Newman, AyIene
SO Johnstown
6:46.5
21:02.91 134 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:12 PM
10/31/2014 Page 4 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 5
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Merge |
163 llllana, Simon
FR Chatham
6:46.6
21:03.20 135 |
164 Franchini, Sarah
7 Holy Names
6:47.5
21:05.95 136 |
165 BurchfieId, Erin
Sr Glens Falls
6:47.7
21:06.48 |
166 Curran-Ackert, Merle
9 Ichabod Crane
6:48.1
21:07.63 137 |
167 GoIdfarb, Abby
SO Voorheesville
6:48.3
21:08.54 138 |
168 Lasher, Emlly
12 Cobleskill-R
6:49.3
21:11.55 139 |
169 BieIefeId, Amella
JR Saratoga Catholic
6:49.4
21:11.80 140 |
170 Cerqua, Rainey
SR Schuylerville
6:49.4
21:11.90 141 |
171 Munson, Olivia
11 Duanesburg
6:49.8
21:13.16 142 |
172 SpitaIny, Arissa
12 Holy Names
6:49.9
21:13.35 143 |
173 Brown, Lydia
SO Fonda-Fultonville
6:50.0
21:13.74 |
174 Borgos, Maggie
FR Queensbury
6:50.3
21:14.68 |
175 Fahey, ChIoe
SO Shaker
6:50.8
21:16.02 |
176 IaPIante, Emlly
SO Tamarac
6:50.9
21:16.51 144 |
177 Depoy, Maratha
9 South Glens Falls
6:51.0
21:16.73 145 |
178 Kane, Alexis
SR Ft.Plain-Canjo
6:51.0
21:16.91 146 |
179 MaIoney, CaitIyn
SO Lansingburgh
6:51.1
21:17.01 147 |
180 OpaIka, Victoria
12 Broadalbin-Perth
6:51.5
21:18.38 148 |
181 Chaykowski, HaIey
8 Berlin Central
6:51.6
21:18.69 149 |
182 Engster, Julia
SR Troy Catholic
6:52.1
21:20.09 150 |
183 Scognamllgllo, Meg
SO Scotia-Glenville
6:52.2
21:20.39 151 |
184 Hampston, Emma
FR Voorheesville
6:52.2
21:20.48 152 |
185 KingsIey, Jensen
FR Corinth
6:52.3
21:20.96 153 |
186 Josberger, Katrina
SR Coxsackie-Athens
6:52.6
21:21.84 154 |
187 Novak, Hayley
SR Ravena-Coeymans-
6:52.8
21:22.41 |
188 Hotallng, Katie
SO Watervliet
6:53.0
21:22.98 |
189 Kenny, Iaura
SO Saratoga Catholic
6:53.1
21:23.37 155 |
190 TuIchinksy, Hannah
SO Albany Acade
6:53.2
21:23.59 156 |
191 WakeIey, Robin
SO Voorheesville
6:53.8
21:25.37 157 |
192 Kenyon, Iaura
SO Queensbury
6:54.5
21:27.56 |
193 SeeIey, Carollne
9 Bethlehem
6:54.5
21:27.61 158 |
194 Cummings, Keellyn
9 Saratoga Springs
6:54.8
21:28.56 |
195 Schaeffer, Emlly
8 Duanesburg
6:55.2
21:29.82 159 |
196 JerreId, Allie
8 Scotia-Glenville
6:55.4
21:30.51 160 |
197 Magdzick, Virginia
9 Cobleskill-R
6:55.4
21:30.60 161 |
198 Decinto, AshIey
SR Schalmont
6:55.5
21:30.90 162 |
199 NadIer, Zoee
Fr Lake George
6:55.6
21:31.11 163 |
200 GasheI, Leigha
SO Cairo-Durham High
6:56.3
21:33.13 164 |
201 Eddy, Julia
JR Ravena-Coeymans-
6:56.4
21:33.66 |
202 Hammond, Kayll
10 South Glens Falls
6:56.6
21:34.18 165 |
203 Pianavsky, Mercedes
SO Ballston Spa
6:57.1
21:35.69 166 |
204 Lambo, Maggy
8 Mayfield
6:57.4
21:36.55 167 |
205 Hazzard, Breanna
SR Ft.Plain-Canjo
6:57.4
21:36.62 168 |
206 Kilcer, Abby
12 Ichabod Crane
6:57.5
21:37.01 169 |
207 O'Grady, Abby
12 Bethlehem
6:57.6
21:37.20 |
208 Brewster, CaitIyn
JR Corinth
6:58.1
21:38.83 170 |
209 Rodak, Emlly
FR Ballston Spa
6:58.4
21:39.85 171 |
210 Mickalonis, Vanessa
SR Mechanicville
6:58.8
21:40.96 172 |
211 Liss, Andi
10 Maple Hill
6:59.0
21:41.50 173 |
212 Broadwell, Ryanne
9 Cobleskill-R
6:59.2
21:42.29 174 |
213 Quinn, McKenzie
7 Columbia
6:59.8
21:44.15 175 |
213 Murray, Teghan
FR Schuylerville
6:59.8
21:44.15 176 |
215 Howes, Bryanna
8 Argyle
6:59.8
21:44.28 177 |
216 Mangona, Frankie
9 South Glens Falls
7:00.1
21:45.06 178 |
217 Senzio, KalltIyn
JR Gloversville
7:00.4
21:46.03 179 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:12 PM
10/31/2014 Page 5 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 5
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Merge |
218 Vanderwerken, Aspen
12 Schoharie
7:00.5
21:46.20 |
219 NichoIson, Jourdyn
FR Mohonasen
7:00.7
21:46.97 180 |
220 Jess, Adee
SO Chatham
7:01.4
21:48.96 181 |
221 SchuItze, Kortney
JR Greenville
7:01.5
21:49.32 182 |
222 Wood, Iauren
12 Averill Park High
7:01.7
21:49.93 183 |
223 Cunningham, Faith
SR Voorheesville
7:01.7
21:49.99 184 |
224 Kubat, AshIey
9 Cobleskill-R
7:01.9
21:50.70 185 |
225 Suschinski, KaitIyn
FR Hoosic Valley
7:02.1
21:51.26 186 |
226 Burdick, CarIy
JR Mohonasen
7:02.2
21:51.45 187 |
227 llmoges, Emma
9 Averill Park High
7:02.8
21:53.41 188 |
228 Styer, HaIey
SR Berlin Central
7:02.9
21:53.77 189 |
229 Iemme, Alison
11 Notre Dame-B
7:03.7
21:56.23 190 |
230 Maher, Kristan
SO Saratoga Catholic
7:04.0
21:57.04 191 |
231 Ross, Grace
8 Notre Dame-B
7:04.0
21:57.09 192 |
232 Karmazyn, Tatiana
FR Lansingburgh
7:04.1
21:57.46 193 |
233 MacKenzie, Abby
12 Bethlehem
7:04.3
21:58.25 |
234 Rice, Anita
SR Berne Knox Westerlo
7:04.7
21:59.37 |
235 CarIsen, Lindsey
SR Galway
7:05.1
22:00.70 |
236 Meisel, Sarah
SR Mechanicville
7:05.2
22:00.91 194 |
237 Iynch, AshIey
SR Cohoes
7:06.3
22:04.47 195 |
238 Hartmann, Maddie
SR Voorheesville
7:06.6
22:05.21 196 |
239 Carlin, Kayla
11 Maple Hill
7:07.0
22:06.38 197 |
240 Dopp, ChanteI
JR Amsterdam
7:07.4
22:07.71 198 |
241 Tegiacchi, RacheI
JR Mohonasen
7:07.6
22:08.50 199 |
242 Gieason, Shannon
SO Cairo-Durham High
7:07.8
22:09.09 200 |
243 Booth, Bryanna
FR Greenwich
7:08.3
22:10.41 201 |
244 FeIton, Eleanor
9 Duanesburg
7:08.3
22:10.53 202 |
245 Jullen, Sydney
11 Averill Park High
7:08.5
22:11.21 203 |
246 Ha, Emily
10 Albany
7:08.8
22:12.12 204 |
247 White, Hannah
10 Ichabod Crane
7:08.9
22:12.28 205 |
248 Basile, Allison
8 Maple Hill
7:09.2
22:13.30 206 |
249 Viall, Rebecca
FR Hoosic Valley
7:09.5
22:14.17 207 |
250 Frederick, Abbey
JR Ballston Spa
7:09.6
22:14.56 208 |
251 Chase, Stephanie
SR Coxsackie-Athens
7:09.7
22:14.84 209 |
252 Aiderisio, Kate
11 Holy Names
7:10.1
22:16.23 210 |
253 Bassette, llllith
8 Watervliet
7:10.5
22:17.26 |
254 Carollne, Guthrie
JR Emma Willard
7:10.7
22:18.06 211 |
255 Morawski, llnda
SR Schalmont
7:11.7
22:21.11 212 |
256 Lichak, Katarina
JR Albany Acade
7:12.1
22:22.41 213 |
257 Hicks, Kallya
SO Schenectady
7:12.9
22:24.98 214 |
258 Russo, Ren'ee
FR Schenectady
7:13.6
22:26.89 215 |
259 Webb, Rosemary
SR Ravena-Coeymans-
7:13.7
22:27.25 |
260 Fletss, Allison
9 Maple Hill
7:13.8
22:27.75 216 |
261 Jessie, Stewart
10 South Glens Falls
7:14.1
22:28.62 |
262 Kerin, Shannen
JR Colonie
7:14.1
22:28.65 |
263 Gllllan, Hayden
JR Johnsburg
7:14.4
22:29.49 |
264 HadIey, Emma
8 Columbia
7:14.9
22:30.90 217 |
265 Bernardo, Tori
12 Bethlehem
7:15.3
22:32.31 |
266 Sheena, Ma
JR Emma Willard
7:15.4
22:32.53 |
267 FitzgeraId, Abby
JR Cohoes
7:15.8
22:33.88 218 |
268 Dewar, Alyssa
SO North Warren
7:15.9
22:34.18 219 |
269 Tubbs, Leah
8 Columbia
7:16.0
22:34.46 |
270 CoIe, Allice
8 Duanesburg
7:16.4
22:35.60 220 |
271 Harris, ChamberIain
10 Holy Names
7:16.9
22:37.24 221 |
272 VanVaIen, Bridget
10 Duanesburg
7:18.8
22:43.07 222 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:12 PM
10/31/2014 Page 6 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 5
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Merge |
273 Rackowski, Mariah
SO Amsterdam
7:19.1
22:44.00 223 |
274 Charllebois, Abi
SO Hoosic Valley
7:19.2
22:44.41 224 |
275 Rice, Kat
FR Hoosic Valley
7:19.3
22:44.70 225 |
276 Kell, Caitlln
8 Columbia
7:19.6
22:45.51 |
277 Giordano, Gabby
10 Notre Dame-B
7:19.6
22:45.76 226 |
278 Hren, Rosi
SO Hoosic Valley
7:20.4
22:48.25 227 |
279 DesRoches, Kamryn
9 Cobleskill-R
7:20.7
22:49.02 228 |
280 CancllIa, Brittany
JR Stillwater
7:20.9
22:49.83 |
281 Baker, Rebecca
SO Stillwater
7:21.3
22:50.85 |
282 TavoIaro, Joanna
11 Broadalbin-Perth
7:21.9
22:52.77 |
283 Bridgewater, Gabby
SR Ft.Plain-Canjo
7:22.0
22:53.18 229 |
284 Shippee, Samantha
FR Corinth
7:22.1
22:53.55 230 |
285 KeeIer, Jullanna
SO Tamarac
7:22.7
22:55.42 231 |
286 Dollar, NicoIe
SR Mohonasen
7:23.0
22:56.25 232 |
287 Hitchcock, Hunter
JR North Warren
7:23.1
22:56.67 233 |
288 FinIayson, KyIa
JR Albany Acade
7:23.2
22:56.70 234 |
289 Maddie, DougIas
10 Warrensburg
7:23.5
22:57.70 |
290 GaIvin, Jllllan
SO Tamarac
7:23.6
22:58.18 235 |
291 Deyo, Alexa
SO Ballston Spa
7:24.0
22:59.45 236 |
292 Turo, Alyssa
SR Amsterdam
7:24.2
23:00.01 237 |
293 Zakrzewski, Iauren
JR Watervliet
7:24.5
23:00.87 |
294 Henes, Emily
FR Mechanicville
7:25.0
23:02.32 238 |
295 MataIa, Lllianna
10 Notre Dame-B
7:25.3
23:03.42 239 |
296 Roberts, KeIsey
10 Notre Dame-B
7:25.4
23:03.74 240 |
297 Strock, Shirah
9 Maple Hill
7:25.8
23:05.00 241 |
298 Stacey, Harvey
SR Chatham
7:25.9
23:05.25 242 |
299 Ferrone, Sophie
Jr Lake George
7:25.9
23:05.26 243 |
300 Ruby, Maddy
9 South Glens Falls
7:26.1
23:05.95 |
301 Spahmer, Eiaina
JR Greenville
7:26.8
23:08.07 244 |
302 Bergin, Molly
SR Lansingburgh
7:26.9
23:08.30 245 |
303 Vandeusen, Tierney
JR Gloversville
7:28.1
23:11.95 246 |
304 Fernandez, Natalle
FR Amsterdam
7:28.7
23:14.04 247 |
305 Griffin, Kemiyah
12 Albany
7:29.2
23:15.43 248 |
306 Everhardt, Kat
9 Notre Dame-B
7:29.5
23:16.45 249 |
307 PressIey, Olivia
9 Cobleskill-R
7:30.0
23:18.09 |
308 Cromie, Emlly
JR Mayfield
7:30.4
23:19.15 250 |
309 Towers, Marissa
10 South Glens Falls
7:30.5
23:19.39 |
310 Flood, Reilly
11 Cobleskill-R
7:30.5
23:19.46 |
311 Jewett, Elizabeth
FR Cohoes
7:30.9
23:20.85 251 |
312 Rapacciuolo, Ashley
JR Mechanicville
7:31.2
23:21.77 252 |
313 O'Brien, Maureen
JR Troy Catholic
7:31.4
23:22.35 253 |
314 MouIton, Darian
SO Hadley Luzerne
7:31.4
23:22.37 |
315 Cebula, Jenna
SR Mechanicville
7:32.4
23:25.36 254 |
316 Gomez, Emma
8 Amsterdam
7:32.9
23:26.95 255 |
317 Vickery, ShieIa
JR Albany Acade
7:33.5
23:28.75 256 |
318 Lambo, Molly
SO Mayfield
7:34.3
23:31.29 257 |
319 Piraino, Emma
SO Scotia-Glenville
7:34.4
23:31.78 258 |
320 Sawyer, KyIeigh
JR Watervliet
7:35.2
23:34.25 |
321 Bennett, Bridget
9 Maple Hill
7:35.2
23:34.26 259 |
322 Norton, Beth
SO Hoosic Valley
7:35.5
23:34.94 260 |
323 Oison, Hannah
SO Scotia-Glenville
7:36.0
23:36.68 261 |
324 Wattson, Tierra
10 Albany
7:36.0
23:36.73 262 |
325 Hren, Grace
SR Hoosic Valley
7:36.4
23:37.73 |
326 Cooke, Emlly
SO Cairo-Durham High
7:36.5
23:38.19 263 |
327 nelligan, llz
FR Troy
7:36.7
23:38.66 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:12 PM
10/31/2014 Page 7 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 5
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Merge |
328 Robyck, Maddie
FR Ballston Spa
7:36.7
23:38.84 264 |
329 Weiley, Lauren
10 Albany
7:37.3
23:40.56 265 |
330 Sawyer, Mayr
Sr Glens Falls
7:37.5
23:41.23 |
331 Jones, Sarah
SR Albany Acade
7:37.6
23:41.57 266 |
332 HanIey, Kristen
FR Berne Knox Westerlo
7:37.9
23:42.65 |
333 Mueller, Michaela
11 Maple Hill
7:38.0
23:42.87 |
334 Hampston, Katie
7 Voorheesville
7:38.4
23:44.18 267 |
335 Stanton, Grace
SR Coxsackie-Athens
7:38.7
23:44.85 268 |
336 Taitt, AshIey
JR Lansingburgh
7:39.1
23:46.24 269 |
337 McGIynn, Twlla
FR Ballston Spa
7:39.7
23:48.02 |
338 Bobrick, Carollne
SR Greenville
7:40.1
23:49.34 270 |
339 Jackson, Emlly
SO Corinth
7:40.3
23:50.07 271 |
340 Bush, Madasyn
SO North Warren
7:40.4
23:50.17 272 |
341 Mattice, Ellzabeth
FR Schenectady
7:40.4
23:50.22 273 |
342 SheIby, Iayton
JR Chatham
7:40.7
23:51.24 |
343 Seefeldt, Anne
11 Chatham
7:40.9
23:51.82 |
344 Gagne, Alyssa
FR Cairo-Durham High
7:41.5
23:53.78 274 |
345 Hunter, Nhen
SR Hoosic Valley
7:41.9
23:54.91 |
346 Marsh, Emlly
FR Ft.Plain-Canjo
7:42.2
23:55.88 275 |
347 Ritter, Madison
SO Galway
7:42.3
23:56.06 |
348 Fiore, Lyndsey
SO Johnstown
7:42.6
23:56.96 276 |
349 MikayIa, Menegio StahI
JR Chatham
7:43.2
23:59.05 |
350 Kowalchyk, Mariah
SO Troy Catholic
7:43.6
24:00.31 277 |
351 McAIary, Meghan
9 Holy Names
7:43.7
24:00.51 278 |
352 Johnson, Sabrina
SO Saratoga Catholic
7:43.8
24:00.74 279 |
353 Hannah, Scott
9 Warrensburg
7:43.8
24:00.99 |
354 Crisafulli, Mia
SO Voorheesville
7:45.5
24:06.05 280 |
355 Howard, Lizzie
12 Averill Park High
7:45.6
24:06.28 281 |
356 Nikollaj, JuIeh
SO Mayfield
7:45.8
24:07.00 282 |
357 Huber, Jessica
Jr Lake George
7:45.9
24:07.31 283 |
358 eichmann, Allie
SO Troy
7:46.0
24:07.52 |
359 Fryer, Shacore
12 Albany
7:46.0
24:07.82 284 |
360 KowaIczyk, Katherine
12 Averill Park High
7:46.3
24:08.73 285 |
361 Strich, Mara
9 Albany
7:46.4
24:08.86 286 |
362 Knaust, Rachel
SR Coxsackie-Athens
7:46.9
24:10.52 287 |
363 Smith, Mackenzie
JR Cohoes
7:47.8
24:13.31 288 |
364 Mueller, Helana
11 Maple Hill
7:48.0
24:13.91 |
365 Sawyer, Cincinnati
JR Berlin Central
7:48.4
24:15.24 289 |
366 Crowther, HarIey
SR Mohonasen
7:48.5
24:15.43 |
367 Sear, Jullet
JR Johnstown
7:48.7
24:16.03 290 |
368 Gonzales, Hannah
11 Maple Hill
7:49.2
24:17.66 |
369 Miller, Madison
SO Troy Catholic
7:49.5
24:18.64 291 |
370 Defibaugh, Stephanie
SR Stillwater
7:50.6
24:22.10 |
371 Decker, Gabriella
FR Ballston Spa
7:50.7
24:22.25 |
372 Iaurange, Victoria
10 Broadalbin-Perth
7:51.2
24:23.77 |
373 KowaIski, Frances
FR Hawthorne Valley
7:51.5
24:24.81 292 |
374 Brown, Faith
SO Mohonasen
7:51.6
24:25.20 |
375 Keating, Victoria
SO Schalmont
7:51.9
24:26.00 293 |
376 Pottinger, Isabelle
12 Albany
7:52.0
24:26.40 |
377 Sheehan-Yassin, Dahlla
12 Cobleskill-R
7:52.7
24:28.60 |
378 Johnson, Victoria
FR Lansingburgh
7:53.8
24:31.78 294 |
379 Port, Darrianna
SR Gloversville
7:54.4
24:33.86 295 |
380 Mllagros, Barrera
SO Emma Willard
7:54.6
24:34.40 |
381 NichoIs, Ally
FR Tamarac
7:54.6
24:34.47 296 |
382 Sasha, KinbIom
FR Johnsburg
7:55.6
24:37.51 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:12 PM
10/31/2014 Page 8 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 5
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Merge |
383 Aubin, Kendra
SR Cohoes
7:55.6
24:37.62 297 |
384 Ambrosino, Emlly
SR Gloversville
7:55.7
24:37.91 298 |
385 Barker, Emlly
SO Mayfield
7:56.4
24:40.01 299 |
386 DiNuzzo, Keira
JR Troy Catholic
7:57.1
24:42.07 300 |
387 French, Gigi
FR Berlin Central
7:57.1
24:42.23 301 |
388 Peck, Veronica
SO Gloversville
7:57.5
24:43.36 302 |
389 Yando, Jade
SO Hoosic Valley
7:59.5
24:49.65 |
390 Sise, Gwyn
12 Notre Dame-B
7:59.6
24:49.88 |
391 Kelly, Kathleen
11 Ballston Spa
8:00.7
24:53.38 |
392 Demarco, Kali
SR Mechanicville
8:01.6
24:55.99 303 |
393 Ambrosino, Sarah
SR Gloversville
8:02.4
24:58.53 304 |
394 Gao, Tiffany
FR Coxsackie-Athens
8:02.9
25:00.12 305 |
395 PiccirllIo, Jullanna
SO Scotia-Glenville
8:03.5
25:01.96 306 |
396 Cara, Squires
11 Warrensburg
8:03.6
25:02.38 |
397 Fish, Demi
Fr Lake George
8:05.1
25:07.08 307 |
398 Rockwell, Amber
JR Corinth
8:06.8
25:12.44 308 |
399 Luniewski, Sam
11 Schoharie
8:08.5
25:17.58 |
400 RoyaIminns, Brittany
SO Argyle
8:08.9
25:18.80 309 |
401 Stanton, Ali
SR Coxsackie-Athens
8:08.9
25:18.93 310 |
402 Maher, JoceIyn
SR Saratoga Catholic
8:09.4
25:20.51 311 |
403 CarIson, Aprll
FR Galway
8:09.6
25:20.92 |
404 Ballnt, Hanieka
FR Albany Acade
8:09.8
25:21.57 312 |
405 Gaetani, Miranda
SO Mechanicville
8:10.1
25:22.48 313 |
406 Adams, CaroIyn
SO Ft.Plain-Canjo
8:10.6
25:24.10 314 |
407 Boehm, Hannah
FR Coxsackie-Athens
8:12.3
25:29.48 |
408 French, Hannah
SR Berlin Central
8:12.4
25:29.55 315 |
409 Titus, RacheI
SO Scotia-Glenville
8:12.8
25:30.97 |
410 Murphy, Katie
12 Schoharie
8:13.9
25:34.21 |
411 Davis, Victoria
10 Whitehall
8:14.0
25:34.52 |
412 Scherer, Samantha
SR Voorheesville
8:14.0
25:34.64 |
413 Neuhavs, Marrisa
JR Schalmont
8:14.9
25:37.43 316 |
414 Dillon, Barbara
12 Albany
8:15.0
25:37.71 |
415 Frye, Mackenzie
11 Broadalbin-Perth
8:15.7
25:39.81 |
416 Hamllton, Grace
10 Notre Dame-B
8:15.7
25:39.93 |
417 Mogren, Molly
Sr Lake George
8:16.7
25:43.04 317 |
418 Arsky, Nalla
SR Hawthorne Valley
8:17.1
25:44.14 318 |
419 Pinelli, AshIey
FR Cairo-Durham High
8:17.5
25:45.57 319 |
420 Harris, Sarah
JR Tamarac
8:18.3
25:48.08 320 |
421 CarIsen, Julla
SO Galway
8:18.4
25:48.33 |
422 Canavan, Elizabeth
9 Schenectady
8:19.0
25:50.32 321 |
423 Vojnik, Paullna
FR Catskill
8:19.4
25:51.33 322 |
424 Zullo, Adara
11 Albany
8:20.8
25:55.86 |
425 Sopko, Calla
SR Lansingburgh
8:20.9
25:56.07 323 |
426 Zlomek, Emma
9 Ichabod Crane
8:22.3
26:00.38 324 |
427 Drescher, Daryn
JR Hawthorne Valley
8:22.6
26:01.37 325 |
428 Deweerd, Hannah
11 Ichabod Crane
8:22.8
26:01.96 326 |
429 Ollvia, McNellI
9 Warrensburg
8:25.5
26:10.48 |
430 SuItnana, Fardush
JR Hudson High
8:27.2
26:15.53 |
431 Hebert, Sam
SO Berlin Central
8:28.1
26:18.43 |
432 Frishkoff, Mellssa
JR Hawthorne Valley
8:29.9
26:23.99 327 |
433 Demitraszek, Kaylie
SO Ravena-Coeymans-
8:30.0
26:24.34 |
434 Wurn, Sophie
SO Hawthorne Valley
8:31.1
26:27.82 328 |
435 MartindaIe, Kirsten
Fr Lake George
8:33.0
26:33.76 329 |
436 Harris, Grace
Fr Lake George
8:33.8
26:36.23 |
437 Dauphine, Sarah
FR Cairo-Durham High
8:37.1
26:46.37 330 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:12 PM
10/31/2014 Page 9 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 5
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Merge |
438 Barrett, MakIya
JR Schalmont
8:38.9
26:51.95 331 |
439 DuFort, Abagall
FR Schenectady
8:40.5
26:57.09 332 |
440 Agard, Toni
JR North Warren
8:42.9
27:04.38 333 |
441 DiBenedetto, Deana
FR Coxsackie-Athens
8:47.2
27:17.74 |
442 FowIer, Kyra
FR Corinth
8:52.9
27:35.55 334 |
443 Danielle, Ciement
SO Hadley Luzerne
8:53.3
27:36.90 |
444 Erickson, Hannah
JR North Warren
8:55.3
27:42.84 335 |
445 Wasson, KeIsey
SR Mayfield
8:58.3
27:52.43 336 |
446 Myers, Tatianna
SO Mohonasen
8:58.7
27:53.56 |
447 Doin, Maeve
SO Tamarac
8:58.9
27:54.21 337 |
448 HllI, Avery
Jr Lake George
9:02.9
28:06.50 |
449 Alessi, Jessica
9 Ichabod Crane
9:08.2
28:23.04 |
450 McIaughlln, Katie
Jr Lake George
9:13.6
28:39.83 |
451 Curtis, Cierra
FR Tamarac
9:13.7
28:40.16 |
452 Collins, Emma
SO Voorheesville
9:15.4
28:45.36 |
453 White, Anna
SO Catskill
9:17.2
28:50.94 338 |
454 Yearwood, Angelina
12 Ichabod Crane
9:17.8
28:52.92 |
455 Denton, Maria
SR Corinth
9:24.1
29:12.52 339 |
456 Kline, Shelby
9 Ichabod Crane
9:28.9
29:27.48 |
457 Hoffman, Serena
SO Hawthorne Valley
9:32.0
29:37.00 340 |
458 Synan, KaitIyn
FR Catskill
9:32.5
29:38.43 341 |
459 SpagnuoIa, Bridget
SO Johnstown
9:40.7
30:03.90 342 |
460 mccarthy, jackie
SR Troy
9:46.9
30:23.21 |
461 Wooster, Brenna
FR Gloversville
9:49.9
30:32.56 343 |
462 Beebe, Mary
SO Argyle
9:52.1
30:39.42 344 |
463 Minick, Jasmine
SO Stillwater
9:57.3
30:55.45 |
464 White, Sarah
FR Argyle
10:18.1
32:00.35 345 |
465 Dickenson, Mellssa
JR Argyle
10:18.2
32:00.61 346 |
466 Thompson, Veronica
FR Tamarac
10:19.3
32:03.86 |
467 Coe-Scharff, RacheI
SR Greenville
10:27.1
32:28.12 347 |
468 Taitt, Whitney
SO Lansingburgh
10:41.6
33:13.32 348 |
469 Breeyear, HayIey
JR Argyle
10:50.8
33:41.75 349 |
470 Kalsoom, Uma
SR Catskill
10:53.1
33:49.05 350 |
471 Hansen, Courtney
11 Schoharie
10:56.8
34:00.34 |
472 Donohue, Maggie
SO Argyle
10:58.4
34:05.34 351 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team
Total
1
2 3
4
5 *6
*7 *8
*9 |
================================================================================= |
Results - Women |
1 Saratoga
Springs
42
3
6 8
12 13
23 27 |
Total Time:
1:29:39.64 |
Average:
17:55.93 |
2 Shenendehowa
54
1
2 10
19 22
41 42 |
Total Time:
1:29:53.55 |
Average:
17:58.71 |
3 Guilderland
92
7
9 11
31 34
46 47 |
Total Time:
1:31:09.67 |
Average:
18:13.94 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:12 PM
10/31/2014 Page 10 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 5
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Merge |
4 Burnt Hills
HS
139 15
16 35
36 37
38 49 |
Total Time:
1:32:29.30 |
Average:
18:29.86 |
5 Niskayuna
217
5 25
54 64
69 94
101 |
Total Time:
1:34:37.45 |
Average:
18:55.49 |
6 Queensbury
237 28
29 50
63 67
80 88 |
Total Time:
1:35:14.34 |
Average:
19:02.87 |
7 Colonie
247 24
48 51
56 68
77 78 |
Total Time:
1:35:36.33 |
Average:
19:07.27 |
8 Shaker
276
4 40
53 89
90 104
115 |
Total Time:
1:35:37.53 |
Average:
19:07.51 |
9 Greenwich
278 17
45 55
79 82
108 201 |
Total Time:
1:36:05.63 |
Average:
19:13.13 |
10 Bethlehem
290 33
44 52
75 86
97 158 |
Total Time:
1:36:23.08 |
Average:
19:16.62 |
11 Schuylerville
427 30
84 85
87 141
176 |
Total Time:
1:39:21.24 |
Average:
19:52.25 |
12 Emma Willard
437 20
91 95
113 118
127 211 |
Total Time:
1:39:23.78 |
Average:
19:52.76 |
13 Chatham
455 32
39 121
128 135
181 242 |
Total Time:
1:40:04.11 |
Average:
20:00.83 |
14 Broadalbin-Perth
474 65
70 93
122 124
133 148 |
Total Time:
1:40:44.29 |
Average:
20:08.86 |
15 South Glens Falls
521 74
76 106
120 145
165 178 |
Total Time:
1:41:39.26 |
Average:
20:19.86 |
16 Columbia
545 99
109 110
111 116
175 217 |
Total Time:
1:42:00.38 |
Average:
20:24.08 |
17 Holy Nameshe
HoIy Names 617
26 102
136 143
210 221
278 |
Total Time:
1:43:15.19 |
Average:
20:39.04 |
18 Mohonasen
639 18
125 129
180 187
199 232 |
Total Time:
1:43:42.01 |
Average:
20:44.41 |
19
Cobleskill-RichmondvllIe
645 66
105 139
161 174
185 228 |
Total Time:
1:44:12.59 |
Average:
20:50.52 |
20 Duanesburg
686 60
123 142
159 202
220 222 |
Total Time:
1:45:06.33 |
Average:
21:01.27 |
21 Ballston Spa
709 72
92 166
171 208
236 264 |
Total Time:
1:45:08.71 |
Average:
21:01.75 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:12 PM
10/31/2014 Page 11 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 5
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Merge |
22 Ichabod Crane
720 83
126 137
169 205
324 326 |
Total Time:
1:45:38.40 |
Average:
21:07.68 |
23 Scotia-Glenville
762 61
132 151
160 258
261 306 |
Total Time:
1:46:48.44 |
Average:
21:21.69 |
24 Berlin Central
771 71
73 149
189 289
301 315 |
Total Time:
1:46:47.86 |
Average:
21:21.58 |
25 Schalmont
782 57
58 162
212 293
316 331 |
Total Time:
1:47:01.93 |
Average:
21:24.39 |
26 Ft.Plain-Canjo
791 117
131 146
168 229
275 314 |
Total Time:
1:47:21.50 |
Average:
21:28.30 |
27 Voorheesvillee
CentraI
827 138
152 157
184 196
267 280 |
Total Time:
1:47:49.59 |
Average:
21:33.92 |
28 Maple Hill
873 81
173 197
206 216
241 259 |
Total Time:
1:48:18.22 |
Average:
21:39.65 |
29 Albany Academy
For GirIs
873 14
156 213
234 256
266 312 |
Total Time:
1:48:20.98 |
Average:
21:40.20 |
30 Amsterdam
926 21
198 223
237 247
255 |
Total Time:
1:49:25.90 |
Average:
21:53.18 |
31 Notre Dame-Bishop
Gibbons 943
96 190
192 226
239 240
249 |
Total Time:
1:49:47.45 |
Average:
21:57.49 |
32 Averill Park High
955 100
183 188
203 281
285 |
Total Time:
1:50:10.65 |
Average:
22:02.13 |
33 Hoosic Valley
956 114
186 207
224 225
227 260 |
Total Time:
1:50:05.93 |
Average:
22:01.19 |
34 Tamarac
1009 103
144 231
235 296
320 337 |
Total Time:
1:51:57.76 |
Average:
22:23.56 |
35 Cohoes
1014 62
195 218
251 288
297 |
Total Time:
1:51:39.79 |
Average:
22:19.96 |
36 Albany
1022 43
204 248
262 265
284 286 |
Total Time:
1:51:35.56 |
Average:
22:19.12 |
37 Coxsackie-Athens
1025 107
154 209
268 287
305 310 |
Total Time:
1:51:50.05 |
Average:
22:22.01 |
38 Saratoga Catholic
1076 140
155 191
279 311 |
Total Time:
1:53:53.46 |
Average:
22:46.70 |
39 Lake George
1094 98
163 243
283 307
317 329 |
Total Time:
1:53:58.63 |
Average:
22:47.73 |
Queensbury High School |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
5:12 PM 10/31/2014
Page 12 |
2014 X-Country
Sectionals - 10/31/2014 |
Saratoga Spa State Park |
Results |
....Event 5
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Merge |
40 Greenville
1102 59
182 244
270 347 |
Total Time:
2:00:38.28 |
Average:
24:07.66 |
41 Mechanicville
1110 172
194 238
252 254
303 313 |
Total Time:
1:53:31.32 |
Average:
22:42.27 |
42 Corinth
1132 153
170 230
271 308
334 339 |
Total Time:
1:54:55.85 |
Average:
22:59.17 |
43 Schenectady
1142 119
214 215
273 321
332 |
Total Time:
1:55:12.48 |
Average:
23:02.50 |
44 Lansingburgh
1148 147
193 245
269 294
323 348 |
Total Time:
1:54:40.79 |
Average:
22:56.16 |
45 Johnstown
1172 130
134 276
290 342 |
Total Time:
2:00:17.45 |
Average:
24:03.49 |
46 Cairo-Durham High
1220 164
200 263
274 319
330 |
Total Time:
1:56:59.76 |
Average:
23:23.96 |
47 Mayfield
1255 167
250 257
282 299
336 |
Total Time:
1:57:14.00 |
Average:
23:26.80 |
48 Troy Catholic
1271 150
253 277
291 300 |
Total Time:
1:57:43.46 |
Average:
23:32.70 |
49 Gloversville
1320 179
246 295
298 302
304 343 |
Total Time:
1:58:53.11 |
Average:
23:46.63 |
50 North Warren
1392 219
233 272
333 335 |
Total Time:
2:04:08.24 |
Average:
24:49.65 |
51 Catskill
1463 112
322 338
341 350 |
Total Time:
2:18:37.29 |
Average:
27:43.46 |
52 Argyle
1521 177
309 344
345 346
349 351 |
Total Time:
2:21:43.46 |
Average:
28:20.70 |
53 Hawthorne Valley
1590 292
318 325
327 328
340 |
Total Time:
2:09:02.13 |
Average:
25:48.43 |