2014 Cross Country
John Killian Memorial XC Invitational
@ Moreau Recreational Park - 10/4/14 |
Back
to Main Page
Varsity & J.V. - 3.0 miles
Modified - 1.6 miles
Boys: Varsity,
J.V., Modified
Girls: Varsity,
J.V., Modified
Varsity Boys
Event 4 Boys 4825 Meter Dash CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Asselmeyer, James 12 Arlington 5:08.3 15:24.28 1
2 Dillon, Matt 10 Arlington 5:08.7 15:25.31 2
3 Gay, John 11 Westport\Moriah 5:10.0 15:29.25
4 Akerley, Devin SR Corinth 5:12.7 15:37.41 3
5 Jenkins, Mathew 12 South Glens 5:18.4 15:54.50 4
6 Ragusa, Reece 11 Arlington 5:26.4 16:18.41 5
7 Swoboda, Spencer SO Schuylerville 5:28.9 16:26.06 6
8 Sbrollini, Eric 11 Arlington 5:30.2 16:29.88 7
9 Jastrezmbski, Steven 12 Arlington 5:30.9 16:32.06 8
10 Foley, Brendan 10 Arlington 5:31.5 16:33.84 9
11 Ash, Sean 10 Glens Falls 5:31.7 16:34.37 10
12 Feighan, Vaughn 12 Arlington 5:39.8 16:58.75 11
13 Lee, Nick 11 Glens Falls 5:40.1 16:59.59 12
14 Ensslin, Evan 8 Voorheesvill 5:43.7 17:10.47 13
15 Davies, Dylan 12 South Glens 5:44.8 17:13.78 14
16 Maron, Tom 10 Westport\Moriah 5:45.6 17:16.12
17 Brown, Casey SR Schuylerville 5:46.7 17:19.41 15
18 St. John, Chad 11 Glens Falls 5:49.3 17:27.09 16
19 Jones, Devante SO Schuylerville 5:51.3 17:33.25 17
20 Davies, Robert 12 South Glens 5:51.7 17:34.41 18
21 Carr, Christian FR Ravena-Coeym 5:52.3 17:36.06 19
22 Simpson, Jed 12 South Glens 5:52.8 17:37.50 20
23 Morrow, Ryan SR Ravena-Coeym 5:53.7 17:40.38 21
24 McIntosh, Jared 12 Glens Falls 5:56.8 17:49.69 22
25 Hughes, Chris 9 Glens Falls 5:57.7 17:52.25 23
26 Galuszka, Bailey SR Corinth 5:58.2 17:53.66 24
27 Salazar, Nathan 12 South Glens 5:58.5 17:54.78 25
28 Smith, Alden 9 Glens Falls 6:00.6 18:01.03 26
29 Corlew, Garrett SR Corinth 6:01.1 18:02.59 27
30 Morrison, Braeden SR Voorheesvill 6:01.5 18:03.56 28
31 Pidgeon, Jarret 11 South Glens 6:02.0 18:05.22 29
32 Boyle, Jarron 11 Westport\Moriah 6:03.5 18:09.84
33 Barber, Joe JR Schuylerville 6:04.3 18:12.18 30
34 Hotopp, Brian FR Voorheesvill 6:04.7 18:13.21 31
35 Waddingham, Daniel SR Ravena-Coeym 6:05.7 18:16.15 32
36 Allen-Meyer, Cianan JR Schuylerville 6:07.1 18:20.41 33
37 Giordano, Cameron 10 Glens Falls 6:10.3 18:30.09 34
38 Rezey, Isaac JR Hoosic Valley 6:10.4 18:30.40 35
39 Baldwin, Alex SO Hudson Falls 6:11.2 18:32.78 36
40 Lago, Dalton SO Schuylerville 6:16.5 18:48.69 37
41 Petteys, Jeff JR Corinth 6:17.8 18:52.59 38
42 Galarneau, Curtis 11 Mekeel Chris 6:17.9 18:52.87 39
43 Kiernan, Neil FR Hudson Falls 6:20.1 18:59.56 40
44 Meacham, Matthew SR Ravena-Coeym 6:21.8 19:04.53 41
45 Samuelson, Joseph 11 Mekeel Chris 6:22.6 19:06.91 42
46 Davis, Cameron 10 South Glens 6:22.7 19:07.28 43
47 Polverelli, Luciano FR Ravena-Coeym 6:25.6 19:15.84 44
48 Maloney, Andrew SR Voorheesvill 6:28.7 19:25.18 45
49 Ovitt, Owen SO Hudson Falls 6:31.0 19:32.25 46
50 Corey, Ben FR Hoosic Valley 6:31.6 19:33.97 47
51 Brenenstuhl, Bobby SO Hoosic Valley 6:32.3 19:35.97 48
52 Treiber, Carl SO Voorheesvill 6:32.9 19:37.94 49
53 Powell, Henry FR Voorheesvill 6:34.4 19:42.25 50
54 Jett, Cameron SO Hudson Falls 6:36.2 19:47.81 51
55 Moore, Luke 12 Mekeel Chris 6:42.6 20:06.97 52
56 Sullivan, Steven SR Hudson Falls 6:43.4 20:09.28 53
57 All, Andrew SR Corinth 6:45.1 20:14.34 54
58 Millis, Nathaniel FR Corinth 6:47.9 20:22.81 55
59 All, Michael SO Corinth 6:48.7 20:25.09 56
60 Pugsley, Logan SO Ravena-Coeym 6:49.5 20:27.62 57
61 Denn, Alex FR Voorheesvill 6:52.6 20:37.00 58
62 York, Bryce 9 Mekeel Chris 7:05.1 21:14.38 59
63 Rose, Matt FR Hoosic Valley 7:11.7 21:34.03 60
64 LaFontaine, Nick SO Hudson Falls 7:12.1 21:35.50 61
65 King, Johnathan FR Schuylerville 7:19.9 21:58.84 62
66 Krell, Kyle FR Ravena-Coeym 7:20.5 22:00.47 63
67 Clarkson, Dylan FR Hoosic Valley 7:52.3 23:35.91 64
68 Foster, Nate FR Hudson Falls 7:53.4 23:39.28 65
69 Manfred, Nick SO Westport\Moriah 8:51.1 26:32.09
70 Alteri, Zach 10 Mekeel Chris 9:30.8 28:31.25 66
71 Hren, Henry SO Hoosic Valley 11:31.2 34:32.06 67
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Arlington 23 1 2 5 7 8 9 11
Total Time: 1:20:09.94
Average: 16:01.99
2 South Glens Falls HS 81 4 14 18 20 25 29 43
Total Time: 1:26:14.97
Average: 17:15.00
3 Glens Falls 83 10 12 16 22 23 26 34
Total Time: 1:26:42.99
Average: 17:20.60
4 Schuylerville Central Sch 101 6 15 17 30 33 37 62
Total Time: 1:27:51.31
Average: 17:34.27
5 Corinth 146 3 24 27 38 54 55 56
Total Time: 1:30:40.59
Average: 18:08.12
6 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 157 19 21 32 41 44 57 63
Total Time: 1:31:52.96
Average: 18:22.60
7 Voorheesville Central Sch 166 13 28 31 45 49 50 58
Total Time: 1:32:30.36
Average: 18:30.08
8 Hudson Falls High School 226 36 40 46 51 53 61 65
Total Time: 1:37:01.69
Average: 19:24.34
9 Hoosic Valley 254 35 47 48 60 64 67
Total Time: 1:42:50.28
Average: 20:34.06
10 Mekeel Christian Academy 258 39 42 52 59 66
Total Time: 1:47:52.38
Average: 21:34.48
J.V. Boys
Event 6 Boys 4825 Meter Dash CC JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Goldman, Andrew 12 Arlington 5:36.3 16:48.00 1
2 Stack, Connor Arlington 5:39.0 16:56.20 2
3 Asselmeyer, Michael 10 Arlington 5:40.9 17:02.00 3
4 Wang, Alex 12 Arlington 5:42.6 17:07.00 4
5 Rubin, Skyler 11 Arlington 5:48.3 17:24.00 5
6 Barry, Dan 12 Arlington 5:48.6 17:25.00 6
7 Shah, Anant 11 Arlington 5:53.9 17:41.00 7
8 Richter, Mark 12 Arlington 5:57.3 17:51.00
9 Pfeifer, Andrew 9 Arlington 6:03.6 18:10.00
10 Kang, Zion 9 Arlington 6:03.9 18:11.00
11 Niznik, Jeff 11 Arlington 6:06.6 18:19.00
12 Grady, Chris 11 Arlington 6:07.6 18:22.00
13 Hodgson, Eric 9 South Glens 6:13.7 18:40.41 8
14 Frolish, Christian SO Schuylerville 6:17.4 18:51.34 9
15 Cardinuto, Anthony JR Schuylerville 6:23.3 19:09.00 10
16 Luhmann, Ian SO Schuylerville 6:25.1 19:14.38 11
17 Britton, Noah 10 Glens Falls 6:26.4 19:18.44 12
18 Carter, Dan 9 Arlington 6:27.3 19:21.18
19 Herring, Ryan 11 Arlington 6:28.4 19:24.47
20 Squires, Cayden SR Schuylerville 6:32.0 19:35.03 13
21 Nadhil, Mohammad 12 Glens Falls 6:32.1 19:35.50 14
22 Williams, Andrew 10 South Glens 6:33.7 19:40.09 15
23 Sotland, Zachery 9 Arlington 6:34.4 19:42.38
24 Llewellyn, Tyler 11 South Glens 6:34.7 19:43.37 16
25 Yandow, Noah FR Schuylerville 6:34.9 19:43.84 17
26 Lewick, Devon 9 Arlington 6:37.3 19:51.09
27 Grady, John 11 Arlington 6:37.8 19:52.44
28 Frank, Kyle 11 Glens Falls 6:38.0 19:53.12 18
29 Valkenaere, Matt 9 Arlington 6:38.3 19:53.90
30 Huff, Dmitri SO Schuylerville 6:42.1 20:05.28 19
31 Sweenor, Francis SR Schuylerville 6:43.0 20:08.06 20
32 Cochran, Mason 11 South Glens 6:48.0 20:23.09 21
33 Grady, Will 9 Arlington 6:48.9 20:25.75
34 Connolly, Joe SR Voorheesvill 6:50.6 20:30.84
35 Denn, Ben SR Voorheesvill 6:50.8 20:31.43
36 Terry, Kevin 9 South Glens 6:53.4 20:39.38 22
37 West, Tyler 10 South Glens 6:56.1 20:47.31 23
38 Gordon, Alex 11 South Glens 6:57.1 20:50.31 24
39 Caro, Ben JR Schuylerville 6:58.4 20:54.41
40 Shepler, Nolan 9 South Glens 7:04.4 21:12.38
41 Stollon, Justin 9 Arlington 7:06.7 21:19.12
42 Ryan, Edward 10 Glens Falls 7:08.2 21:23.69 25
43 Brower, Derek FR Voorheesvill 7:08.8 21:25.38
44 Spencer, Quinn SO Schuylerville 7:10.2 21:29.62
45 Grady, Paul 11 Arlington 7:10.3 21:29.90
46 Pink, Michael FR Schuylerville 7:11.9 21:34.78
47 Havens, Michael FR Schuylerville 7:14.1 21:41.50
48 Williams, Luke 9 Arlington 7:14.5 21:42.59
49 Kehley, David SR Schuylerville 7:19.2 21:56.56
50 Nagle, Joshua 10 South Glens 7:24.3 22:11.94
51 Linehan, Patrick 11 South Glens 7:25.5 22:15.69
52 Simpson, Josiah 9 South Glens 7:25.7 22:16.12
53 Williamson, Isaiah 10 South Glens 7:29.8 22:28.53
54 Sirianni, Jack SO Schuylerville 7:30.0 22:28.94
55 Triolo, Frank 9 South Glens 7:32.5 22:36.66
56 Wolin, Bryan SR Schuylerville 7:34.8 22:43.50
57 Miller, Timothy 11 South Glens 7:41.4 23:03.31
58 Bernard, Derek 10 South Glens 7:42.1 23:05.38
59 Talmadge, Tyler 10 Glens Falls 7:43.6 23:09.66 26
60 Cochran, Tyler 12 South Glens 7:49.2 23:26.62
61 Swedberg, Nick 9 South Glens 7:52.0 23:34.97
62 Florio, Will 9 Glens Falls 7:59.2 23:56.56 27
63 Kaye, Evan 9 Glens Falls 8:01.5 24:03.34 28
64 Richardson, Darius JR Schuylerville 8:09.1 24:26.18
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Arlington 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:25:17.20
Average: 17:03.44
2 Schuylerville Central Sch 60 9 10 11 13 17 19 20
Total Time: 1:36:33.59
Average: 19:18.72
3 South Glens Falls HS 82 8 15 16 21 22 23 24
Total Time: 1:39:06.34
Average: 19:49.27
4 Glens Falls 95 12 14 18 25 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:43:20.41
Average: 20:40.09
Modified Boys
Event 2 Boys 2150 Meter Dash CC Modified
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Owens, Ian 8 Voorheesvill 5:50.7 7:48.50 1
2 Burch, Ethan 8 Schuylerville 5:51.7 7:49.75 2
3 Nagle, Nathan 8 South Glens 5:58.3 7:58.62 3
4 Benn, Matt 8 Schuylerville 5:58.7 7:59.21 4
5 Irvis, Tyrell 8 Ravena-Coeym 6:03.5 8:05.62 5
6 Kelly, Joshua 7 Schuylerville 6:04.0 8:06.18 6
7 Page, Alex 7 Queensbury 6:04.4 8:06.80 7
8 Sponzo, Nick 8 Queensbury 6:04.9 8:07.40 8
9 Miller, Christopher 8 Ravena-Coeym 6:07.4 8:10.78 9
10 Chowenhill, Kellen 8 Voorheesvill 6:09.5 8:13.53 10
11 Bordeau, Sam 7 Glens Falls 6:11.3 8:16.00 11
12 Kenyon, Dylan 7 South Glens 6:13.5 8:18.97 12
13 Beyerbach, Bryce 8 Queensbury 6:15.1 8:21.06 13
14 Andre, John 8 Glens Falls 6:20.8 8:28.62 14
15 Markey, Austin 7 Hudson Falls 6:23.2 8:31.91
16 Cipolla, Derek 8 Hoosic Valley 6:23.4 8:32.15
17 Burnham, Kyle 7 Schuylerville 6:29.8 8:40.69 15
18 Peltier, Austin 7 South Glens 6:34.8 8:47.38 16
19 Hamilton, Will 7 Queensbury 6:39.5 8:53.72 17
20 Peek, Tanner 7 Schuylerville 6:42.3 8:57.44 18
21 Pennock, Ethan 7 South Glens 6:44.3 9:00.12 19
22 Hosgood, Reese 8 Voorheesvill 6:44.7 9:00.62 20
23 Islas, Tate 8 Queensbury 6:45.1 9:01.18 21
24 Willett, Anthony 8 Glens Falls 6:46.2 9:02.56 22
25 Waddingham, Matthew 7 Ravena-Coeym 6:46.5 9:03.06 23
26 Bordas, Calvin 8 Schuylerville 6:53.8 9:12.72 24
27 Hartmann, Ethan 7 Voorheesvill 6:56.4 9:16.28 25
28 Gilbert, Jackson 7 Queensbury 7:09.3 9:33.44 26
29 Racey, Shane 7 Ravena-Coeym 7:12.7 9:38.06 27
30 Relyea, Trevor 7 Voorheesvill 7:17.0 9:43.72 28
31 Yando, Shane 7 Hoosic Valley 7:17.9 9:44.97
32 St. Andrews, Daniel 8 Glens Falls 7:19.7 9:47.34 29
33 Mulderry, Sean 7 South Glens 7:22.1 9:50.56 30
34 Hosgood, Quinn 8 Voorheesvill 7:46.2 10:22.78 31
35 Margiasso, Zack 7 Ravena-Coeym 7:48.5 10:25.88 32
36 Aschauer, Justin 7 Schuylerville 7:52.6 10:31.34 33
37 Simpson, Derek 7 South Glens 7:53.2 10:32.09 34
38 Jarosz, Braden 8 Hoosic Valley 8:00.6 10:42.00
39 Dickenson, Donovan 7 Glens Falls 8:04.2 10:46.81 35
40 Amorosi, Brandon 7 South Glens 8:33.4 11:25.84 36
41 Welch, Lucas 7 Schuylerville 8:49.4 11:47.22
42 Toomey, Sean 7 Queensbury 8:52.5 11:51.31 37
43 Mulderry, Shamus 7 South Glens 8:53.5 11:52.66
44 Melvin, Elijah 7 South Glens 8:58.1 11:58.84
45 Dixon, Ronnie 7 Queensbury 9:00.3 12:01.78
46 Roberts, Michael 8 Glens Falls 9:00.9 12:02.59 38
47 Dunkle, Devon 7 Schuylerville 9:01.5 12:03.40
48 Law, Bryce 7 South Glens 9:57.4 13:18.09
49 Parillo, Brody 7 Schuylerville 10:56.8 14:37.34
50 Bunk, Isaac 7 Hoosic Valley 11:31.2 15:23.41
51 Bovee, Gavin 8 South Glens 11:50.3 15:48.90
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Schuylerville Central Sch 45 2 4 6 15 18 24 33
Total Time: 41:33.27
Average: 8:18.66
2 Queensbury 66 7 8 13 17 21 26 37
Total Time: 42:30.16
Average: 8:30.04
3 South Glens Falls HS 80 3 12 16 19 30 34 36
Total Time: 43:55.65
Average: 8:47.13
4 Voorheesville Central Sch 84 1 10 20 25 28 31
Total Time: 44:02.65
Average: 8:48.53
5 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 96 5 9 23 27 32
Total Time: 45:23.40
Average: 9:04.68
6 Glens Falls 111 11 14 22 29 35 38
Total Time: 46:21.33
Average: 9:16.27
Varsity Girls
Event 3 Girls 4825 Meter Dash CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Burda, Bella 12 Arlington 5:46.0 17:17.31 1
2 Watson, Ashley SO Schuylerville 6:08.5 18:24.56 2
3 Latuso, Meghan 11 Arlington 6:17.6 18:52.00 3
4 Burton, Sarah 9 Glens Falls 6:18.2 18:53.66
5 Rosati, Regina 10 South Glens 6:18.7 18:55.22 4
6 PraterLee, Christiana 12 Arlington 6:25.1 19:14.56 5
7 Decresente, Amber 12 South Glens 6:26.2 19:17.62 6
8 Nightingale, Halle SR Hoosic Valley 6:30.2 19:29.88 7
9 McFall, Kylie 12 Arlington 6:32.3 19:36.12 8
10 Fastiggi, Amanda 12 Arlington 6:33.3 19:39.15 9
11 Hanehan, Suzie JR Schuylerville 6:34.5 19:42.56 10
12 Garrett, Ariane 11 Arlington 6:36.5 19:48.56 11
13 Sclafani, Julia 10 Arlington 6:38.9 19:55.84 12
14 Scavone, Cailtin JR Schuylerville 6:41.0 20:02.12 13
15 Freemire, Julia JR Schuylerville 6:45.0 20:14.03 14
16 Hayes, Jordan 10 South Glens 6:52.4 20:36.31 15
17 Burchfield, Erin 12 Glens Falls 6:53.4 20:39.41
18 Suschinski, Kaitlyn FR Hoosic Valley 6:58.5 20:54.59 16
19 Cerqua, Rainey SR Schuylerville 7:00.8 21:01.41 17
20 Wakeley, Robin SO Voorheesvill 7:02.8 21:07.53 18
21 Davis, Alison SO Hudson Falls 7:08.3 21:24.03
22 Cunningham, Faith SR Voorheesvill 7:09.1 21:26.44 19
23 Brewster, Caitlyn JR Corinth 7:09.6 21:28.00 20
24 Hammond, Kayli 10 South Glens 7:10.0 21:29.06 21
25 LaCarte, Brooke 10 South Glens 7:10.2 21:29.59 22
26 Hampston, Emma FR Voorheesvill 7:10.5 21:30.52 23
27 Depoy, Maratha 9 South Glens 7:10.7 21:31.15 24
28 Mangona, Frankie 9 South Glens 7:11.7 21:34.12 25
29 Eddy, Julia JR Ravena-Coeym 7:13.4 21:39.31
30 Hartmann, Maddie SR Voorheesvill 7:15.7 21:46.12 26
31 Viall, Rebecca FR Hoosic Valley 7:17.0 21:50.12 27
32 Kingsley, Jensen FR Corinth 7:20.9 22:01.66 28
33 Hren, Rosi SO Hoosic Valley 7:22.4 22:06.25 29
34 Rozell, Mary FR Hudson Falls 7:25.0 22:14.00
35 Charliebois, Abi SO Hoosic Valley 7:28.7 22:25.25 30
36 Webb, Rosemary SR Ravena-Coeym 7:29.0 22:26.09
37 Rice, Kat FR Hoosic Valley 7:30.6 22:30.72 31
38 Milhollen-Dukes, Morgan FR Hudson Falls 7:34.6 22:42.84
39 Shippee, Samantha FR Corinth 7:42.0 23:05.03 32
40 Hampston, Katie 7 Voorheesvill 7:58.6 23:54.88 33
41 Crisafulli, Mia SO Voorheesvill 8:01.7 24:03.94 34
42 Sawyer, Mayr 12 Glens Falls 8:05.1 24:14.22
43 Jackson, Emily SO Corinth 8:14.8 24:43.22 35
44 Yando, Jade SO Hoosic Valley 8:45.3 26:14.66 36
45 Rockwell, Amber JR Corinth 8:56.0 26:46.91 37
46 Scherer, Samantha SR Voorheesvill 9:03.0 27:07.91 38
47 Demitraszek, Kaylie SO Ravena-Coeym 9:04.2 27:11.31
48 Wickes, Colleen FR Hudson Falls 9:25.2 28:14.53
49 Denton, Maria SR Corinth 9:54.5 29:42.25 39
50 Hannay, Jenna FR Ravena-Coeym 10:42.8 32:07.15
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Arlington 26 1 3 5 8 9 11 12
Total Time: 1:34:39.14
Average: 18:55.83
2 Schuylerville Central Sch 56 2 10 13 14 17
Total Time: 1:39:24.69
Average: 19:52.94
3 South Glens Falls HS 68 4 6 15 21 22 24 25
Total Time: 1:41:47.80
Average: 20:21.56
4 Hoosic Valley 109 7 16 27 29 30 31 36
Total Time: 1:46:46.09
Average: 21:21.22
5 Voorheesville Central Sch 119 18 19 23 26 33 34 38
Total Time: 1:49:45.49
Average: 21:57.10
6 Corinth 152 20 28 32 35 37 39
Total Time: 1:58:04.82
Average: 23:36.97
J.V. Girls
Event 5 Girls 4825 Meter Dash CC JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Loughlin, Riley 10 Arlington 6:32.6 19:37.09 1
2 Garrett, Maddy 9 Arlington 6:35.7 19:46.09 2
3 Cleaveland, Lydia 11 Arlington 6:58.8 20:55.62 3
4 DeLaPaz, Abigail 12 Arlington 7:06.5 21:18.44 4
5 PraterLee, Gillian 11 Arlington 7:16.8 21:49.38 5
6 Hidalgo, Angela 11 Arlington 7:29.0 22:25.91 6
7 Towers, Marissa 10 South Glens 7:35.6 22:45.69
8 Murray, Teghan FR Schuylerville 7:46.0 23:16.88
9 Ruby, Maddy 9 South Glens 7:49.6 23:27.66
10 Hren, Grace SR Hoosic Valley 7:54.6 23:42.72
11 Tarantino, Vanessa 11 South Glens 7:59.6 23:57.84
12 Hunter, Nhen SR Hoosic Valley 8:04.8 24:13.31
13 Herbin, Shaccara 9 Arlington 8:06.9 24:19.53 7
14 Fox, Rebecca 9 Arlington 8:09.7 24:28.18
15 Wood, Gabby JR Schuylerville 8:12.5 24:36.44
16 Sotland, Samanatha 9 Arlington 9:21.7 28:03.78
17 Norton, Beth SO Hoosic Valley 9:24.5 28:12.41
18 Collins, Emma SO Voorheesvill 9:32.5 28:36.41
19 Westcott, Sabrina 12 South Glens 9:34.5 28:42.25
20 Rubin, Malene 9 Arlington 10:26.4 31:18.00
21 Bommakanti, Sanjana 9 Arlington 10:35.9 31:46.47
22 Goldup, Mackenzie SO Schuylerville 11:44.2 35:11.22
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Arlington 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:43:26.62
Average: 20:41.33
Modified Girls
Event 1 Girls 2150 Meter Dash CC Modified
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 O'Rourke, Emma 7 Schuylerville 6:23.1 8:31.78 1
2 Bennett, Kiana 8 South Glens 6:23.5 8:32.25 2
3 Labounty, Sunni 7 Schuylerville 6:33.1 8:45.15 3
4 Lilienthal, Madison 7 Mekeel Chris 6:39.1 8:53.12
5 Wilson, Gillian 8 Glens Falls 6:51.1 9:09.15 4
6 Yeager, Ariana 7 Glens Falls 6:51.7 9:09.96 5
7 Schropp, Megan 7 Queensbury 6:53.3 9:12.03 6
8 Murray, Shea 7 Queensbury 6:53.9 9:12.90 7
9 Cormie, Eden 8 South Glens 6:58.3 9:18.72 8
10 Winters, Alyssa 7 Queensbury 6:58.5 9:19.06 9
11 Metcalfe, Katie 7 Queensbury 6:59.0 9:19.75 10
12 Jacobs, Maggie 8 Queensbury 7:04.0 9:26.38 11
13 Cote, Trinity 8 Hudson Falls 7:05.1 9:27.91 12
14 Barton, Claire 8 Schuylerville 7:06.5 9:29.75 13
15 Gibbs, Kendra 8 Hudson Falls 7:06.9 9:30.21 14
16 Holl, Kinsley 7 Queensbury 7:08.6 9:32.59 15
17 Corlew, Emily 8 Queensbury 7:09.6 9:33.91 16
18 Troelstra, Anneke 7 Queensbury 7:11.6 9:36.50
19 Fifield, Bailey Ann 8 South Glens 7:12.6 9:37.91 17
20 Congel, Jordan 8 Queensbury 7:12.9 9:38.34
21 McCormick, Amanda 7 Queensbury 7:13.4 9:39.00
22 Culliton, Kate 7 Glens Falls 7:18.7 9:46.06 18
23 Fialkovich, Hailey 7 South Glens 7:19.9 9:47.66 19
24 Swartz, Jadin 8 Queensbury 7:20.9 9:49.00
25 McAvery, Sophia 7 Glens Falls 7:22.5 9:51.06 20
26 Colvin, Haylie 8 Hudson Falls 7:23.0 9:51.72 21
27 Kemble, Sarah 7 Glens Falls 7:26.0 9:55.75 22
28 Krehbeil, Skye 7 Hudson Falls 7:26.7 9:56.65 23
29 Seaman, Rachel 7 South Glens 7:27.2 9:57.43 24
30 Hammond, Kara 7 South Glens 7:27.7 9:58.11 25
31 Spire, Maddie 7 Queensbury 7:31.6 10:03.22
32 Rapp, Jada 8 Hudson Falls 7:41.7 10:16.75 26
33 Rice, Maria 8 Hoosic Valley 7:43.0 10:18.53
34 Casey, Hailie 7 Hudson Falls 7:43.4 10:18.96 27
35 Swedberg, Katellyn 8 South Glens 7:50.6 10:28.59 28
36 MacAlister, Brooke 7 South Glens 7:51.2 10:29.40
37 Stockdale, Erin 7 Glens Falls 7:52.8 10:31.62 29
38 Sirois, Jasmine 8 Schuylerville 7:53.4 10:32.40 30
39 Welch, Casey 8 Schuylerville 7:53.9 10:33.00 31
40 Stampalia, Sophia 7 Voorheesvill 7:55.4 10:35.00
41 Winslow, Mariah 8 Corinth 7:57.6 10:37.97 32
42 Haigler, Charlee 7 Corinth 7:58.1 10:38.68 33
43 Duran, Kylee 7 Glens Falls 7:59.3 10:40.28 34
44 Mooney, Kelly 8 Hudson Falls 8:00.8 10:42.28 35
45 Carpenter, Saige 7 Queensbury 8:01.6 10:43.28
46 Corey, sarah 7 Hoosic Valley 8:03.8 10:46.22
47 Nelson, Mackenzie 7 Queensbury 8:06.6 10:50.06
48 O'Donnell, Maddy 7 South Glens 8:13.7 10:59.47
49 Cohen, Elaina 7 Glens Falls 8:19.8 11:07.66
50 Delvalle, Nia 7 South Glens 8:25.3 11:15.00
51 Reynolds, Beonca 8 Corinth 8:27.6 11:18.03 36
52 Frank, Kaylee 7 Glens Falls 8:28.3 11:18.96
53 Fitzgerald, Carlyn 7 Queensbury 8:33.2 11:25.50
54 Reid, Alyssa 7 Hudson Falls 8:38.8 11:32.97
55 Campapiano, Ella 7 Queensbury 9:05.4 12:08.53
56 Ruddy, Rachael 8 South Glens 9:05.7 12:09.02
57 McLaughlin, Hailey 8 Corinth 9:12.7 12:18.34 37
58 Cileli, Etta Sofie 7 South Glens 9:37.2 12:51.12
59 Reynolds, Cheyenne 7 Corinth 9:41.0 12:56.15 38
60 Tooker, Miranda 8 Corinth 9:42.6 12:58.28 39
61 Thomson, Kiersten 7 Corinth 10:07.0 13:30.84 40
62 Kinne, Grace 8 South Glens 10:12.7 13:38.47
63 Shea, Caitlin 7 Queensbury 10:37.1 14:11.09
64 King, Emaline 7 Schuylerville 11:47.2 15:44.78 41
65 Desautels, Rachael 7 South Glens 12:18.1 16:26.06
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury 43 6 7 9 10 11 15 16
Total Time: 46:30.12
Average: 9:18.03
2 Glens Falls 69 4 5 18 20 22 29 34
Total Time: 47:51.98
Average: 9:34.40
3 South Glens Falls HS 70 2 8 17 19 24 25 28
Total Time: 47:13.97
Average: 9:26.80
4 Schuylerville Central Sch 78 1 3 13 30 31 41
Total Time: 47:52.08
Average: 9:34.42
5 Hudson Falls High School 96 12 14 21 23 26 27 35
Total Time: 49:03.24
Average: 9:48.65
6 Corinth 176 32 33 36 37 38 39 40
Total Time: 57:49.17
Average: 11:33.84