2014 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/7/14 |
Adirondack League
at Corinth
Corinth | 15 | Warrensburg | 45 | Corinth | 20 | Johnsburg | inc. | |
Corinth | 19 | Johnsburg | inc. | Corinth | 20 | Warrenburg | inc. | |
Warrensburg | 21 | Johnsburg | inc. | johnsburg | inc. | Warrensburg | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Devin Akerley | Cor | 14:18 | 1. | Caitlyn Brewster | Cor | 19:17 |
Terry Allard | Jbrg | 15:39 | 2. | Jensen Kingsley | Cor | 19:21 |
Nate O'Neil | Cor | 16:07 | 3. | Maddie Douglas | Warr | 19:55 |
Bailey Galuszka | Cor | 16:22 | 4. | Gillian Hayden | Jbrg | 20:20 |
Joel Graska | Cor | 16:40 | 5. | Samantha Shippee | Cor | 20:56 |
Garrett Corlew | Cor | 16:41 | 6. | Hannah Scott | Warr | 21:29 |
Colonial Council
at Cohoes - 2.6 miles
Albany Academy | 20 | Lansingburgh | 41 | Albany Academy | 22 | Cohoes | 35 | |
Albany Academy | 19 | Cohoes | inc. | Albany Academy | 21 | Lansingburgh | 36 | |
Lansingburgh | 25 | Cohoes | inc. | Cohoes | 26 | Lansingburgh | 31 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Mike Miller | Lan | 14:04 | 1. | Emily Acker | A.A | 15:48 |
Alex Foyt | A.A | 14:22 | 2. | Sarah Carter | Coh | 16:29 |
Jason Hake | Coh | 14:29 | 3. | Hannah Tulchinsky | A.A | 18:20 |
Marcus O'Leary | A.A | 15:34 | 4. | Ashley Lynch | Coh | 18:25 |
Tyghe McCoy | A.A | 15:38 | 5. | Latarina Lichak | A,A | 18:35 |
Sawyer Balint | A.A | 15:40 | 6. | Molly Bergin | Lan | 18:50 |
Matt Milliken | A.A | 15:50 | 7. | Tatiana Karmazym | Lan | 19:00 |
Chas Premo | Lan | 15:58 | 8. | Ashley Taitt | Lan | 19:02 |
Keenan Boscoe | A.A | 16:16 | 9. | Kyla Finlayson | A.A | 19:07 |
Ethan Katz | A.A | 16:21 | 10. | Mikaela Cooney | A.A | 19:20 |
at Fonda-Fultonville - 3.0 miles
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 27 | Fonda-Fultonville | 29 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 15 | Watervliet | 48 | |
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 16 | Watervliet | inc. | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 27 | Fonda-Fultonville | inc. | |
Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Watervliet | inc. | Watervliet | 35 | Fonda-Fultonville | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Joe Baron | C-R | 17:30.2 | 1. | Kacie Hunter | Fon | 20:37.4 |
Damien Freeman | Fon | 17:45.2 | 2. | Jamie Kasza | Fon | 21:03.6 |
Dylan Desorbo | Fon | 17:52.0 | 3. | Kim Brizzee | C-R | 21:08.8 |
Ben Richards | C-R | 18:14.3 | 4. | Jordan Fogel | C-R | 21:54.8 |
Dylan Davis | C-R | 18:42.0 | 5. | Ashley Jubat | C-R | 22:38.7 |
Brett Hotaling | C-R | 18:45.9 | 6. | Emily Lasher | C-R | 22:51.8 |
Dan Westman | Fon | 18:49.5 | 7. | Lydia Brown | Fon | 23:06.2 |
Cody Fancher | Fon | 19:34.6 | 8. | Hallie LaPratt | Fon | 23:52.2 |
Jason Klotz | Fon | 20:16.1 | 9. | Ryanne Broadwell | C-R | 23:58.7 |
Clane Newcomer | Fon | 20:22.0 | 10. | Virginia Magolziak | C-R | 24:06.7 |
Non League
at Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons - 2.67 miles
Bishop Gibbons | 19 | Catholic Central | 44 | Bishop Gibbons | 19 | Catholic Central | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jonah Allard | B.G | 14:32.1 | 1. | Anne Ryan | B.G | 17:33.7 |
James Faraci | CCHS | 15:46.8 | 2. | Lilianna Matala | B.G | 18:23.3 |
Gage Cuomo | B.G | 16:04.7 | 3. | Julia Engster | CCHS | 18:47.3 |
Dan Asselin | B.G | 16:12.5 | 4. | Ali Lemme | B.G | 19:03.0 |
Dante Bogdon | B.G | 17:10.6 | 5. | Grace Ross | B.G | 19:15.0 |
Kyle Dikeman | B.G | 17:22.2 | 6. | Madison Miller | CCHS | 20:07.9 |
Troy Maider | B.G | 17:28.0 | 7. | Gabby Giordano | B.G | 20:17.5 |
Matt Chico | B.G | 17:29.6 | 8. | Maureen O'Brien | CCHS | 20:39.6 |
Steven Methe | B.G | 18:02.9 | 9. | Kelsey Roberts | B.G | 21:41.4 |
Zach Seamon | CCHS | 18:16.4 | 10. | Gwyn Sise | B.G | 21:59.4 |
at Washington Park
Albany High | 23 | LaSalle | 32 | |||||
Albany High | 17 | Bishop Maginn | 46 | |||||
LaSalle | 18 | Bishop Maginn | 41 |
Individuals | ||||||
Liam Leary | Alb | 15:15 | 1. | |||
Dermot Coughlin | LaS | 15:34 | 2. | |||
Parker Swierzewski | LaS | 16:49 | 3. | |||
Greg Criscione | Alb | 17:06 | 4. | |||
Steven Criscione | Alb | 17:07 | 5. | |||
Matt Jira | B.M | 17:14 | 6. | |||
Aidan Ryan | Alb | 17:18 | 7. | |||
Livio Fasullo | Alb | 17:25 | 8. | |||
Logan Swierzewski | LaS | 17:26 | 9. | |||
Sebastian Vanderbeck | LaS | 17:46 | 10. |
at Troy H.S. - 3.2 miles
C.B.A. | 15 | Schenectady | 47 | Schenectady | 15 | Troy | inc. | |
C.B.A. | 15 | Troy | inc. | |||||
Schenectady | 15 | Troy | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Liam O'Brien | CBA | 18:27 | 1. | Megan Dufort | Schn | 22:09 |
Kaushik Pilar | CBA | 18:27 | 2. | Dayshia Randall | Troy | 22:17 |
Kevin LaFleche | CBA | 18:27 | 3. | Renee Russo | Schn | 26:18 |
Mike Carnavos | CBA | 18:27 | 4. | Liz Mattice | Schn | 26:19 |
Mike Flowers | CBA | 18:28 | 5. | Kaliya Hicks | Schn | 27:50 |
Moses Oscar | Schn | 18:29 | 6. | Allie Eichmann | Troy | 28:00 |
Liam Scott | Schn | 19:03 | 7. | Jackie McCarthy | Troy | 28:52 |
Nick O'Brien | CBA | 19:55 | 8. | Abby Dufort | Schn | 29:14 |
Mike Hughes | Schn | 20:52 | 9. | Schn | 29:58 | |
Matt Vanderveer | CBA | 20:53 | 10. | Alice Menis | Schn | 32:46 |
Patroon Conference
at Greenville
Taconic Hills | 27 | Greenville | 28 | Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Greenville | 50 | |
Greenville | 18 | Hawthorne Valley | 37 | Greenville | inc. | Taconic Hills | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Sean McAneny | Gvl | 16:44 | 1. | |||
Trey Hotaling | T.H | 17:37 | 2. | |||
Ben Fasciano | T.H | 17:40 | 3. | |||
Ted Koch | T.H | 17:41 | 4. | |||
Chris Pickett | Gvl | 17:42 | 5. | |||
Jaymey Kuykendall | Gvl | 18:10 | 6. | |||
Cormac Tolan | Gvl | 18:18 | 7. | |||
Atlov Sami | Haw | 18:26 | 8. | |||
Imanuel Pederson | Haw | 18:27 | 9. | |||
Jacob Geflert | T.H | 18:28 | 10. |
at Chatham - 3.0 miles
Chatham | 15 | Coxsackie-Athens | 48 | Chatham | 18 | Coxsackie-Athens | 43 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ian Allen | Chat | 18:15 | 1. | Hallie Allen | Chat | 19:39 |
Matt Lossow | Chat | 19:09 | 2. | Erin Clark | Chat | 19:45 |
Csaba Sperry | Chat | 20:00 | 3. | Tara Josberger | Cox | 21:30 |
Jamie Chaitman | Chat | 20:18 | 4. | Emma Gregg | Chat | 21:44 |
Bryan Dwyer | Chat | 20:19 | 5. | Althea Brennan | Chat | 22:39 |
Kareel Slager | Cox | 20:29 | 6. | Liliana Simon | Chat | 22:45 |
Tony Demczar | Chat | 21:42 | 7. | Katrina Josberger | Cox | 22:55 |
Dylan Devito | Cox | 22:13 | 8. | Jessica Adee | Chat | 23:12 |
Austin Burnell | Chat | 22:22 | 9. | Shelby Layton | Chat | 24:13 |
Andrew Horsman | Cox | 23:06 | 10. | Danielle Wallace | Chat | 24:17 |
at Maple Hill
Maple Hill | 20 | Hudson | 42 | Maple Hill | 20 | Hudson | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Joey Kinane | Hud | 17:19 | 1. | Ali Bartolotta | Hud | 19:07 |
Liam Danaher | M.H | 17:46 | 2. | Monica Strain | M.H | 20:58 |
Alex Konig | M.H | 18:56 | 3. | Andi Liss | M.H | 22:30 |
Bernie Daoust | M.H | 19:05 | 4. | Allison Basile | M.H | 23:43 |
Nick Bullinger | M.H | 19:12 | 5. | Kayla Carlin | M.H | 24:00 |
Mitchell Heffner | M.H | 19:49 | 6. | Shirah Strock | M.H | 24:50 |
Matthew Riordan | M.H | 19:58 | 7. | Bridget Bennett | M.H | 26:43 |
Gavin Colwell | Hud | 20:25 | 8. | Mikai Carrington | Hud | 27:08 |
Garrett Renslow | M.H | 21:19 | 9. | Jenna Ayer | M.H | 29:23 |
Ellis Richardson | Hud | 21:37 | 10. | Fardush Sultana | Hud | 30:23 |
Suburban Council
at Iroquois Middle School - 2.6 miles
Shenendehowa | 20 | Saratoga Springs | 41 | Saratoga Springs | 21 | Shenendehowa | 38 | |
Shenendehowa | 18 | Niskayuna | 43 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Niskayuna | 40 | |
Saratoga Springs | 24 | Niskayuna | 33 | Shenendehowa | 15 | Niskayuna | 40 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Aidan Tooker | Toga | 13:01.4 | 1. | Peyton Engborg | Toga | 15:07.2 |
Mitch Halpern | Shen | 13:11.8 | 2. | Paris Fenoff | Toga | 15:15.2 |
Nick Matson | Shen | 13:32.4 | 3. | Caroline Starace | Toga | 15:15.9 |
Matthew McDermott | Nisk | 13:37.0 | 4. | Estela Smith | Toga | 15:20.1 |
Connor Buhrmeister | Shen | 13:38.3 | 5. | Gabrielle Robens | Toga | 15:25.3 |
Jack Vite | Shen | 13:40.8 | 6. | Danielle Jordan | Shen | 15:30.9 |
Alex Matson | Shen | 13:46.2 | 7. | Emily Crounse | Shen | 15:32.4 |
Andrew Canavan | Nisk | 13:49.1 | 8. | Julia Zachgo | Shen | 15:33.5 |
Josh Lacey | Shen | 13:52.2 | 9. | Samantha Vetter | Toga | 15:37.5 |
Tyler Schmidt | Shen | 13:54.3 | 10. | Amelia Mahoney | Toga | 15:40.6 |
at Tawasentha Park - 2.86 miles
Guilderland | 23 | Colonie | 32 | Guilderland | 22 | Colonie | 36 | |
Guilderland | 15 | Mohonasen | 50 | Guilderland | 17 | Mohonasen | 46 | |
Colonie | 15 | Mohonasen | 45 | Colonie | 19 | Niskayuna | 40 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jake Johnson | Colo | 14:52.7 | 1. | Emily Burns | Gld | 17:04.8 |
Noah Carey | Gld | 14:54.4 | 2. | Emily Bini | Gld | 17:37.9 |
Jonathon Feil | Gld | 15:52.6 | 3. | Katheyn Tenney | Colo | 18:07.2 |
Tyler Lipina | Colo | 16:09.4 | 4. | Sarah Forman | Gld | 18:10.3 |
Jared Capuano | Gld | 16:13.5 | 5. | Cara Sherman | Moh | 18:30.3 |
Ethan McDonald | Gld | 16:17.1 | 6. | Bellame Bower | Colo | 18:31.2 |
Victor Warner | Gld | 16:23.5 | 7. | Carolyn Pellegrini | Colo | 18:35.7 |
Jon Coogan | Colo | 16:45.8 | 8. | Olivia Fanshawe | Gld | 18:36.6 |
Erick Bower | Colo | 16:48.7 | 9. | Jennifer Hoffman | Gld | 18:44.4 |
Branden McAuley | Colo | 16:59.4 | 10. | Rebecca Miceli | Gld | 18:46.0 |
Western Athletic Conference
at Duanesburg - 2.9 miles
Duanesburg | 24 | Mayfield | 31 | Duanesburg | 16 | Mayfield | 47 | |
Duanesburg | 17 | Berne-Knox | 38 | Duanesburg | 23 | Berne-Knox | inc | |
Mayfield | 20 | Berne-Knox | 37 | Mayfield | 33 | Berne-Knox | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Pat Murphy | Duan | 16:56 | 1. | Elaine Atanasova | Duan | 20:10 |
Josh Gallup | May | 17:21 | 2. | Allie Tedescki | BKW | 20:22 |
Connor Akowicz | May | 17:34 | 3. | AnnieLaura Shafer | BKW | 20:49 |
Devin VanVlack | Duan | 17:54 | 4. | Olivia Munson | Duan | 21:28 |
Boone Lynch | Duan | 18:24 | 5. | Katie Gregory | Duan | 22:04 |
Brendon VanVlack | Duan | 18:39 | 6. | Emily Schaeffer | Duan | 22:07 |
Josh Febbie | May | 18:47 | 7. | Maggy Lambo | May | 22:17 |
Lukus Becker | BKW | 18:55 | 8. | Alice Cole | Duan | 23:15 |
Xzavier Rich | BKW | 18:55 | 9. | Bridgett VanValen | Duan | 23:28 |
Alex Fiorini | Duan | 19:01 | 10. | Kristen Hanley | May | 23:55 |